5000 Meter Catfish Run
April 7,2012 Cresent City,Florida
Race Director:Stephania Causey
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
Ryan Cavallaro
RyanC1223@gmail.com- For Questions.
 
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   262 Jason      Arnold        37 Green Cove Springs FL   17:47  5:44 
  AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    79   292 Scott      Haney         09 Ponte Vedra Beach  FL   32:28 10:29 
    2    86   217 Adam       Feit          09 Silver Springs     MD   32:57 10:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   314 Jalen      Hall          14 Jacksonville       FL   21:54  7:04 
    2    19   227 Sam        Krebs         11 Boca Raton         FL   23:51  7:42 
    3    46   218 Jonas      Feit          11 Silver Springs     MD   27:12  8:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   304 Jake       Weaver        16 Interlachen        FL   18:17  5:54 
    2     9   313 Chris      Barron        15 Palatka            FL   21:16  6:52 
    3    14   215 Mitchell   Dubois        15 Port Orange        FL   22:19  7:12 
    4    28   246 Kyle       Thomas        15 Ocoee              FL   24:49  8:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   233 Amado      Martinez      21 Crescent City      FL   19:07  6:10 
    2    13   271 Victor     Lopez         18 Crescent City      FL   21:59  7:06 
    3    27   267 Steven     Kirby         21 Pomona Park        FL   24:49  8:01 
    4    48   296 Derek      Schultz       18 Osteen             FL   27:49  8:59 
    5   117   282 Roger      Kleir         19 Satsuma            FL   41:13 13:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43   289 Robert     Groves        26 Crecsent City      FL   26:50  8:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   228 Brett      Law           30 Crescent City      FL   21:28  6:56 
    2    25   290 Chris      Elliot        30 Jacksonville       FL   24:40  7:58 
    3    26   248 Nicholas   Tichy         33 Jacksonville       FL   24:41  7:58 
    4    31   260 Leo        Escamilla     34 Crecsent City      FL   25:07  8:07 
    5    36   234 Michael    Masters       34 Palatka            FL   26:22  8:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   278 Craig      Herzog        37 St Augustine       FL   19:11  6:12 
    2    57   327 Jason      Straker       39 Palatka            FL   28:19  9:08 
    3    97   333 Phillip    Beasely       39 Crescent City      FL   36:30 11:47 
    4   102   206 Flint      Brady         38 Crescent City      FL   37:06 11:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51   324 Scott      Smith         41 Jacksonville       FL   28:01  9:03 
    2    61   247 Jeffrey    Thomas        44 Ocoee              FL   29:13  9:26 
    3    74   295 John       Newbold       44 Crescent City      FL   31:10 10:04 
    4    87   219 Ben        Feit          41 Silver Springs     MD   32:58 10:38 
    5   116   322 James      McCane        40 St Augustine       FL   40:26 13:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   279 Peyton     Goodwin       46 St Augustine       FL   19:28  6:17 
    2    20   242 Gary       Schultz       48 Deland             FL   23:55  7:43 
    3    81   232 Scott      Martin        46 Cocoa Beach        FL   32:31 10:30 
    4   100   210 John       Chiasson      45 Longwood           FL   37:02 11:57 
    5   111   284 Robert     Reed          45 Satsuma            FL   38:46 12:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   236 Douglas    Pickell       52 Orlando            FL   20:39  6:40 
    2     7   264 Stephen    Barber        52 Kissimmee          FL   20:54  6:45 
    3    21   281 Kevin      Miller        53                         24:05  7:47 
    4    29   270 Joel       Bautista      50 Deland             FL   25:00  8:04 
    5    39   330 Jerry      Griffith      51 Ormond Beach       FL   26:32  8:34 
    6    54   274 Ed         Gross         53 Port Orange        FL   28:12  9:06 
    7    95   244 Billy      Smith         50 St. Augustine      FL   36:20 11:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   254 David      Hook          55 Ponte Vedra Beach  FL   21:04  6:48 
    2    10   308 Joel       Brumenschenk  56 Port Orange        FL   21:24  6:55 
    3    16   276 Donnie     Walker        59 Palm Coast         FL   23:17  7:31 
    4    32   277 Kris       Lind          56 Palm Coast         FL   25:18  8:10 
    5    45   312 Tom        McGrory       58 Port Orange        FL   27:08  8:45 
    6    50   250 Gerry      Tyburski      56 St. Augustine      FL   27:57  9:01 
    7    83   251 Mike       Renfroee      55 Oak Hill           FL   32:35 10:31 
    8   120   293 Dale       Haney         56 Crecsent City      FL   42:36 13:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   275 Bob        Hamlin        60 Palm Coast         FL   22:47  7:21 
    2    22   272 Quincy     Masters       61 Palatka            FL   24:10  7:48 
    3    30   255 James      Kervin        61 Deland             FL   25:01  8:05 
    4    58   265 Wayne      Rosa          61 Palm Coast         FL   28:20  9:09 
    5    60   320 Jorge      Vega          63                    FL   29:13  9:26 
    6   106   202 Steve      Bloom         61 Port Orange        FL   37:26 12:05 
    7   115   226 David      Jones         62 Palm Coast         FL   39:48 12:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   253 Troy       Nettles       69 Crecsent City      FL   23:27  7:34 
    2    37   214 Tommy      Dobbs         66 Port Orange        FL   26:28  8:33 
    3    93   256 Tim        Tilotson      68 St Augustine       FL   33:40 10:52 
    4    96   399 Papa Coco  Allison       69 Deland             FL   36:25 11:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38   268 Jim        Ellinger      71 Satsuma            FL   26:28  8:33 
MALE-NO-AGE-GIVEN AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   258 Pamela     Hanson-Peter  52 Port Orange        FL   23:27  7:34 
  AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    88   316 Ella       Thomas        09 Jacksonville       FL   33:12 10:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    65   323 Hannah     Williams      11 St Augustine       FL   29:50  9:38 
    2    71   263 Kendall    Alchoa        14 Crecsent City      FL   30:59 10:00 
    3    99   205 Ashlee     Bowser        12 Pomona Park        FL   36:51 11:54 
    4   103   208 Payton     Chiasson      11 Longwood           FL   37:12 12:00 
    5   110   307 Kaitlyn    Anderson      12 Debary             FL   38:32 12:26 
    6   114   309 Maddy      Tapp          11 Deland             FL   39:34 12:46 
    7   127   238 Marie      Reeves        12 Satsuma            FL   55:03 17:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    56   328 Jill       Whorl         17 Deland             FL   28:17  9:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    52   326 Kache      Lee           22 Deland             FL   28:07  9:05 
    2    62   245 Miranda    Suggs         23 Crescent City      FL   29:22  9:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49   319 Kassie     McCune        29 St Augustine       FL   27:54  9:00 
    2    75   288 Jude       Castro        26 Crescent City      FL   31:38 10:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44   305 Kimberly   Smurdan       31 O B                FL   27:07  8:45 
    2   101   273 Britt      Forman        30 Jacksonville       FL   37:05 11:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   224 Janene     Hodgkins      35 Apopka             FL   24:11  7:48 
    2    34   239 Jennifer   Rivera        36 Palatka            FL   25:30  8:14 
    3    35   241 Melisa     Schell        37 Pierson            FL   25:50  8:20 
    4    76   207 Amanda     Chesley       38 Crescent City      FL   31:39 10:13 
    5    85   259 Julisa     Villegas      36 Crescent City      FL   32:52 10:37 
    6   107   222 Kimberly   Hall          38 Pomona             FL   37:59 12:15 
    7   108   332 Tanya      Beasley       36 Crescent City      FL   38:06 12:18 
    8   112   285 Amanda     Reed          37 Satsuma            FL   38:46 12:31 
    9   122   231 April      Maccuish      35 San Mateo          FL   47:27 15:19 
   10   128   237 Tonya      Reeves        36 Satsuma            FL   55:05 17:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   261 Anna       Arnold        43 Green Cove Springs FL   25:25  8:12 
    2    72   329 Julie      Collier       41 Palatka            FL   31:01 10:01 
    3    73   331 Alisha     Gipe          44 Palatka            FL   31:02 10:01 
    4    82   209 Laura      Chiasson      43 Longwood           FL   32:31 10:30 
    5    89   216 Monica     Feit          43 Silver Springs     MD   33:13 10:43 
    6    90   315 Paig       Thomas        42 Jacksonville       FL   33:13 10:43 
    7    94   317 Wendy      Buchan        41 Crecsent City      FL   34:26 11:07 
    8   109   311 Traci      Tapp          40 Deland             FL   38:20 12:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   306 Lynn       Hadley        46 Port Orange        FL   26:44  8:38 
    2    67   297 Melissa    Clemons       46 Satsuma            FL   29:57  9:40 
    3    70   235 Tish       Monroe        48 Deland             FL   30:46  9:56 
    4   118   291 Laura      Haney         47 Ponte Vedra Beach  FL   41:17 13:19 
    5   124   223 Amy        Haun          48 Jacksonville       FL   48:37 15:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   212 Patty      Dame          50 Palatka            FL   24:16  7:50 
    2    47   240 Nancy      Ruckert       50 Orange City        FL   27:41  8:56 
    3    68   249 Margaret   Tyburski      50 St. Augustine      FL   29:57  9:40 
    4    78   310 Elsie      Altman        50 Palatka            FL   32:15 10:25 
    5    80   318 Lynn       Skelton       53                    FL   32:28 10:29 
    6    91   203 Beth       Boggs         51 Deland             FL   33:18 10:45 
    7   121   299 Noreen     Carcoran      53 Crescent City      FL   46:06 14:53 
    8   123   229 Kim        Lingo         53 Astor              FL   47:27 15:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42   286 Carol      Hansen-Deves  57 Ormond Beach       FL   26:47  8:39 
    2    53   204 Pamela     Bowser        57 West Palm Beach    FL   28:11  9:06 
    3    55   211 Deanne     Clark         58 Georgetown         FL   28:15  9:07 
    4    84   325 Sharon     Wedders       59                    FL   32:45 10:34 
    5    98   321 Edda       O'Farrill     56 Eckton             FL   36:35 11:48 
    6   105   201 Carol      Bloom         57 Port Orange        FL   37:24 12:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    59   266 Gail       Rosa          61 Palm Coast         FL   28:27  9:11 
    2    77   220 Randi      Haas          63 Crescent City      FL   31:40 10:13 
    3   125   269 Meri       Bach          63                    FL   49:32 15:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    92   257 Jan        Tilotson      68 St Augustine       FL   33:40 10:52 
    2   126   287 Payson     Tilden        67 Georgetown         FL   49:43 16:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE-NO-AGE-GIVEN AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place O'All No.   First      Last         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ === ================== == ======= =====