Club Med Sprint & International Distance Triathlon 
November 4 , 2012; Port Saint Lucie, Florida
Sprint Triathlon .25 Mile Swim| 12 Mile Bike|  3 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Triathlon: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Race Directors: Thierry Rouillard; rouillard64@msn.com/ Kim Vaughan; kvaughan1229@gmail.com
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com Ryan Cavallaro 
Questions: RyanC1223@gmail.com
 
OVERALL MALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    24 Mateo Salazar            24 Doral                FL 2:15:37    1   20:49    1:20    4 1:08:26    0:44    3   44:20         
    2    13 Andres Di Michele        44 Melbourne Beach      FL 2:15:41    5   23:44    1:25    1 1:04:36    0:54    5   45:03         
    3    15 Adam Chase               46 Boulder              CO 2:18:12    6   24:07    1:34    9 1:11:13    0:58    1   40:23         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    25 Michael Stephens         29 Okeechobee           FL 3:02:02    1   25:32    4:00    2 1:23:40    1:02    1 1:07:50         
    2    26 Andrew Hooper            29 Stuart               FL 3:02:02    2   33:20    4:34    1 1:15:13    0:57    2 1:08:00         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6 Robert McIntosh          35 Fort Pierce          FL 2:23:20    2   26:28    2:25    1 1:05:46    1:07    2   47:36         
    2     8 Charles Pringle          35 Fernandina Beach     FL 2:27:37    1   25:56    2:49    3 1:11:55    2:01    1   44:58         
    3     7 Ty Keen                  35 Port Orange          FL 2:30:01    3   26:37    1:30    2 1:09:12    1:20    3   51:24         
    4    10 Manuel Robles            39 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 2:56:32    4   27:30    4:37    5 1:23:02    0:28    4 1:00:57         
    5     9 David Cash               35 Jupiter              FL 2:58:16    5   29:40    3:29    4 1:21:00    2:20    5 1:01:48         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11 Andrew Metcalf           41 Vero Beach           FL 2:19:34    1   23:39    2:03    1 1:07:18    1:31    1   45:05         
    2    12 Tyler Williams           42 Charlotte            NC 2:48:06    2   26:59    2:55    2 1:19:43    1:05    2   57:26         
    3    27 Timothy Corrigan         44 Port Saint Lucie     FL 3:15:00    3   30:03    4:23    3 1:33:06    2:11    3 1:05:19         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    16 Keith Pereira            49 Palm Bay             FL 2:27:42    1   26:58    2:11    1 1:15:13    1:19    1   42:02         
    2    14 Joe Heller               45 Ormond Beach         FL 2:39:12                                                                
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    28 Otto Villa               53 Medfield             MA 2:25:53    1   24:45    1:41    1 1:09:44    0:50    1   48:53         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    18 Jeremy Smith             61 Jacksonville         FL 2:21:44    1   21:42    3:11    1 1:09:04    1:43    1   46:05         
    2    19 Jerry Mandello           62 West Palm Beach      FL 2:30:43    2   23:33    3:47    2 1:09:54    1:09    2   52:22         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  1 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    20 Mike Carovillano         41 Boca Raton           FL 2:41:09    2   26:52    1:54    1 1:14:37    1:22    1   56:26         
    2    23 Jeff Ritchey             51 Deltona              FL 2:55:11    3   27:24    3:04    2 1:16:54    1:17    2 1:06:33         
    3    22 Phillip Umbarger         47 Murfreesboro         TN 2:57:09    1   25:19    3:21    3 1:17:15    1:40    3 1:09:36         
    4    21 Todd Bearup              45 Irvine               CA            4   28:00    3:58    4 1:23:47    1:30                      
MALE FIRST-TIMER
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    28 Otto Villa               53 Medfield             MA 2:25:53    1   24:45    1:41    1 1:09:44    0:50    1   48:53         
    2    25 Michael Stephens         29 Okeechobee           FL 3:02:02    2   25:32    4:00    3 1:23:40    1:02    3 1:07:50         
    3    26 Andrew Hooper            29 Stuart               FL 3:02:02    4   33:20    4:34    2 1:15:13    0:57    4 1:08:00         
    4    27 Timothy Corrigan         44 Port Saint Lucie     FL 3:15:00    3   30:03    4:23    4 1:33:06    2:11    2 1:05:19         
OVERALL FEMALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1 Vanessa Keating          30 Miami                FL 2:28:58    1   21:06    1:58    3 1:17:21    0:57    1   47:38         
    2    29 Jessica Moisdon          33 Wellington           FL 2:35:40    3   30:36    1:33    1 1:13:13    1:02    2   49:18         
    3     2 Jennifer Jones           45 Vero Beach           FL 2:36:40    2   25:51    1:40    2 1:15:08    1:10    3   52:53         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  1 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE FIRST-TIMER
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE RELAY
Place No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    47 CM village office academy team                      2:22:56    1   20:55    1:01    1 1:13:42    0:26    2   46:54         
                  Theodore Tillman/ Kevin Batt/ Christopher Keeley       
    2    46 The J's                                             2:43:33    3   26:50    0:52    2 1:32:54    0:37    1   42:21         
                  Jerome Hiquet/ Jerome Ferrie/                          
    3    48 ENGAGE                                                         2   21:57    0:50    3 1:35:40                              
                  Robert Mikolon/ Xavier Mufraggi/ Youssef Mabrouk       
FEMALE RELAY
Place No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
MIXED RELAY
Place No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee  Jodi Hovius; jodi@aaatricamp.com 
INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======