Club Med Sprint & International Distance Triathlon 
September 23, 2012; Port Saint Lucie, Florida
Sprint Triathlon .25 Mile Swim| 12 Mile Bike|  3 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Triathlon: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Race Directors: Thierry Rouillard; rouillard64@msn.com/ Kim Vaughan; kvaughan1229@gmail.com
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports- Ryan Cavallaro
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: RyanC1223@gmail.com
 
OVERALL MALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    44 Buddy Verderber          24 Vero Bch             FL 1:51:53    1   17:39    1:08    2   57:48    0:25    1   34:54 
    2    49 Richard Wygand           32 Wellington           FL 1:56:10    2   20:18    1:04    1   56:39    0:26    2   37:46 
    3     5 Tony Cabrales            49 Wellington           FL 2:06:21    7   22:19    1:07    3 1:00:23    0:32    5   42:02 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    30 Antonio Pandolfo         29 Port St. Lucie       FL 2:37:36    1   25:50    2:44    1 1:14:42    1:26    1   52:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     7 Jeffrey Chandler         32 Fort Pierce          FL 2:21:52    2   21:03    1:16    1 1:04:16    0:29    4   54:50 
    2    21 Christopher Kelly        34 Port Saint Lucie     FL 2:28:35    1   21:01    1:40    3 1:12:22    1:06    2   52:28 
    3    27 Ryan Morgan              32 Royal Palm Beach     FL 2:32:39    3   27:24    1:13    2 1:11:28    1:15    1   51:21 
    4     2 Ace Bailey               30 Birmingham           MI 2:41:05    4   29:33    2:08    4 1:15:11    0:33    3   53:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    39 Ryan Schneider           38 Sherman Oaks         CA 2:16:39    1   21:53    1:18    3 1:06:38    0:34    2   46:18 
    2    28 Xavier Mufraggi          36 Miami Beach          FL 2:17:26    2   23:09    1:28    2 1:06:36    0:46    1   45:29 
    3    24 Craig Martin             39 Wellington           FL 2:22:00    4   30:08    1:23    1 1:01:31    0:37    3   48:23 
    4    19 Jerome Hiquet            35 Miami                FL 2:34:55    3   26:47    1:51    5 1:14:53    0:28    4   50:59 
    5     9 Daniel Paul Crady        38 Jupiter              FL 2:40:26    5   31:03    1:49    4 1:07:58    2:11    5   57:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    26 Joe Miller               41 Stuart               FL 2:14:01    3   27:01    0:54    1 1:00:52    0:31    2   44:45 
    2    31 Lionel Priote            41 Port St Lucie        FL 2:17:16    2   26:56    1:25    2 1:03:59    0:52    1   44:07 
    3    40 Kevin Smith              44 Stuart               FL 2:28:23    1   26:53    1:52    4 1:07:08    0:53    3   51:39 
    4    23 David Marongiu           44 Miami                FL 2:30:20    4   27:08    1:00    3 1:05:24    0:39    4   56:10 
    5    17 Johnny Hill              40 Orlndo               FL 2:53:03    5   30:03    1:35    5 1:18:53    2:43    5   59:52 
    6    38 Todd Schmidt             42 Port Saint Lucie     FL 3:30:02    6   45:56    2:29    6 1:18:54    1:21    6 1:21:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    46 Grant Maughan            48 Dudley               GB 2:08:03    1   22:21    1:12    2 1:01:40    0:53    2   41:58 
    2    33 Mike Reinhardt           47 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 2:09:45    3   25:52    0:59    3 1:02:52    0:39    1   39:23 
    3    45 Cecillo Farinas          45 West Palm Beach      FL 2:22:54    5   34:02    1:52    1 1:00:59    1:29    3   44:34 
    4     3 Dan Brake                49 Hobe Sound           FL 2:25:54    4   27:45    1:05    4 1:08:35    0:38    4   47:53 
    5     1 Kevin Batt               46 Port St Lucie        FL 2:46:50    2   24:05    2:02    5 1:14:44    0:39    5 1:05:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    14 Stephen Griffith         50 Jupiter              FL 2:16:57    1   22:16    1:23    2 1:04:18    0:38    1   48:23 
    2    10 Fred Dinger              53 Jupiter              FL 2:24:14    4   29:12    1:23    1 1:03:23    1:09    2   49:09 
    3    47 Paul Kvedaras            53 Homestead            FL 2:25:33    3   23:11    1:58    4 1:09:34    0:41    3   50:11 
    4    34 Frank Rhinesmith         53 Oviedo               FL 2:52:00    2   23:08    1:55    3 1:08:04    1:05    5 1:17:50 
    5    20 Chris Keeley             53 Miami                FL 3:01:35    5   34:41    2:00    5 1:16:11    0:38    4 1:08:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    25 Thomas McKibans          57 Wellington           FL 2:59:48    1   29:23    2:11    1 1:14:52    1:20    1 1:12:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    22 Jerry Mandello           62 West Palm Beach      FL 2:31:17    1   27:51    2:19    1 1:06:40    1:03    1   53:26 
    2    37 Emilio Santandreu        60 Coral Gables         FL 3:27:15    2   42:12    1:21    2 1:23:00    1:06    2 1:19:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    16 Bill Helfferich          65 Lake Worth           FL 2:25:22    1   25:52    1:45    1 1:08:18    0:49    1   48:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  1 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    48 Anthony Whall            45 West Palm Beach      FL 2:27:21    1   27:01    2:33    1 1:02:49    1:13    1   53:47 
    2     4 Jim Brown                48 West Palm Beach      FL 2:33:17    2   29:55    2:26    2 1:05:59    0:52    2   54:08 
MALE FIRST-TIMER
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     6 Luis Castillo            34 Miami Beach          FL 2:37:24    1   26:26    1:15    1 1:09:55    0:50    2   59:02 
    2    36 Gabriel Saavedra         27 Boca Raton           FL 2:45:14    2   27:59    2:08    2 1:17:20    1:16    1   56:33 
OVERALL FEMALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    15 Carol Hassell            59 West Palm Beach      FL 2:21:21    1   22:32    1:39    1 1:05:24    1:04    3   50:43 
    2    35 Randi Roker              41 Palm Ctiy            FL 2:26:05    3   27:41    1:39    3 1:10:08    1:27    1   45:12 
    3    41 Stephanie Stone          39 Stuart               FL 2:32:27    7   30:59    1:18    5 1:10:52    0:32    2   48:48 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    18 Anabelle Hilton          30 Port St Lucie        FL 2:52:15    1   28:09    1:26    1 1:24:26    0:56    2   57:19 
    2    32 Bethany Reilly           30 Marathon             FL 2:58:20    2   31:58    2:39    2 1:30:28    0:41    1   52:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    42 Kimberly Tabor           44 Miami                FL 2:33:06    2   29:08    1:49    1 1:09:14    1:07    1   51:49 
    2    11 Andrea Dunk              41 Port Saint Lucie     FL 2:42:27    3   30:55    1:28    2 1:10:44    0:42    2   58:39 
    3    43 Leanette Tillis          40 Vero Beach           FL 3:01:48    1   25:31    2:07    3 1:20:16    1:22    3 1:12:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
ATHENA:  1 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    13 Cynthia Falardeau        47 Vero Beach           FL 3:17:28    1   35:54    1:40    1 1:26:50    1:10    1 1:11:55 
FEMALE FIRST-TIMER
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
RELAY
Place No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run                                                                               
===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ====================================================== 
    1    61 Ronway                                              2:50:39    1   31:21    1:18    1 1:13:49    0:39    1 1:03:34 
                  Ronald Bensusan/ Wayne Hardgreave