Club Med Sprint & International Distance Triathlon 
November 4 , 2012; Port Saint Lucie, Florida
Sprint Triathlon .25 Mile Swim| 12 Mile Bike|  3 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Triathlon: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Race Directors: Thierry Rouillard; rouillard64@msn.com/ Kim Vaughan; kvaughan1229@gmail.com
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com Ryan Cavallaro 
Questions: RyanC1223@gmail.com
 
OVERALL SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   201 Buddy Verderber          24 Vero Bch             FL   51:02    6    4:20    0:53    1   28:51    0:31    1   16:30 
    2   303 John Reback              42 Jupiter              FL   52:45    1    4:03    1:07    4   29:58    0:25    2   17:13 
    3   202 Luke Walker              34 Jensen Beach         FL   53:48    3    4:11    1:11    3   29:46    0:22    3   18:20 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 14 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   205 Nicolas Raffinengo        9 Boynton Beach        FL 1:14:53    1    6:35    1:52    1   42:07    0:29    1   23:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   200 Michael Gannon           19 Stuart               FL 1:02:38    1    4:33    1:09    2   34:27    0:33    1   21:59 
    2   207 Greysen Gardner          16 Hobe Sound           FL 1:04:06    2    5:58    1:29    1   33:41    0:42    2   22:18 
    3   206 Jacob Crawford           15 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 1:40:20    3    8:05    3:05    3   50:55    1:38    3   36:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   208 Matthew Sibley           23 Clearwater           FL 1:03:56    1    5:37    1:51    1   30:31    1:01    1   24:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   209 Justin Klein             25 Oakland Park         FL 1:04:30    3    6:22    1:59    2   33:21    0:44    3   22:06 
    2   253 Thomas Fraser            25 Hallandale Beach     FL 1:04:36    4    6:26    1:42    3   34:13    0:22    2   21:55 
    3   211 Josh Wigley              28 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 1:08:19    8    8:08    1:35    1   33:00    1:05    5   24:33 
    4   256 Chris Beckman            27 Longwood             FL 1:08:30    2    6:02    2:20    5   37:34    0:51    1   21:45 
    5   210 James Barnwell           26 Port St. Lucie       FL 1:11:05    7    7:56    2:46    4   34:25    0:52    6   25:08 
    6   311 Sebastian Salazar        28 Miami                FL 1:13:14    6    6:34    1:14    6   38:50    0:33    8   26:04 
    7   254 Mark Stokes              26 Longwood             FL 1:14:07    1    6:01    2:21    8   41:24    1:30    4   22:53 
    8   255 Alexander Fenech         26 Miami                FL 1:22:16    9   13:08    2:20    7   40:51    0:47    7   25:11 
    9   212 Shaun Hurley             29 Lutz                 FL 1:41:15    5    6:33    9:57    9   48:39    1:28    9   34:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   216 Christopher Archambault  34 Royal Palm Beach     FL   59:27    2    5:05    1:18    1   32:26    0:42    1   19:58 
    2   214 Christopher Cano         33 Royal Palm Beach     FL 1:04:57    3    5:36    2:11    4   35:01    0:56    2   21:15 
    3   213 Charles Asheim           30 Jupiter              FL 1:06:46    4    6:16    2:16    2   33:15    1:23    3   23:38 
    4   217 Orlando Gadea            34 Miami                FL 1:12:37    5    6:57    1:54    3   34:06    1:15    4   28:27 
    5   215 Mark Patten              34 Palm Beach Gardens   FL            1    4:12    1:19                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   219 Matthew Slacum           37 Port St Lucie        FL 1:03:44    4    7:14    1:24    2   33:41    0:47    1   20:41 
    2   300 Vincent Moisdon          39 Wellington           FL 1:06:17    2    6:45    1:06    1   33:28    0:32    5   24:27 
    3   218 Daniel Bradford          35 Philadelphia         PA 1:07:04    1    6:32    3:15    3   35:42    0:31    3   21:04 
    4   221 Seth Behn                39 Lantana              FL 1:09:14    3    6:59    1:41    6   38:58    0:51    2   20:47 
    5   220 Jonathan Shouse          39 Port St. Lucie       FL 1:09:39    5    7:32    2:10    5   36:27    1:22    4   22:10 
    6   301 Shelby Dunson            39 Vero Beach           FL 1:14:59    6    7:53    2:33    4   36:16    1:08    6   27:11 
    7   222 Marc Anton               39 Hollywood            FL 1:31:31    7    7:54    3:34    7   48:10    1:24    7   30:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   203 John Hovius              43 Groveland            FL   55:17    1    4:06    1:02    1   29:45    0:26    1   19:59 
    2   228 David Reback             44 North Palm Beach     FL   58:53    2    4:15    1:06    2   32:26    0:38    2   20:30 
    3   259 Stephane Magnat          42 Bay Harbor Islands   FL 1:12:01    4    7:30    3:09    8   37:57    0:28    3   22:58 
    4   227 Kurt Taylor              43 West Palm Beach      FL 1:12:35    3    7:27    2:17    4   36:06    1:09    6   25:38 
    5   226 Paul Tyson               42 Boynton Beach        FL 1:13:08    5    7:31    2:47    6   37:27    1:01    5   24:22 
    6   223 Jeff Hoffman             41 Ormond Beach         FL 1:14:20    7    8:03    2:18    3   34:02    1:19    8   28:41 
    7   302 Wynn Owle                40 Vero Beach           FL 1:20:09    6    7:34    2:59   11   45:26    0:45    4   23:27 
    8   262 Steven Nardizzi          42 Jacksonville,        FL 1:22:39   10    8:33    3:59   10   42:15    1:52    7   26:01 
    9   224 Todd Schmidt             42 Port Saint Lucie     FL 1:22:56   11    9:56    2:31    7   37:44    1:11    9   31:36 
   10   258 Bill Westrom             41 Vero Beach           FL 1:24:05   12   10:01    2:45    5   36:28    1:52   11   33:01 
   11   261 David Annand             42 Fort Myers           FL 1:25:37    8    8:21    3:54    9   39:23    0:48   12   33:14 
   12   260 Joseph Twomey            42 Sebastian            FL 1:31:26    9    8:22    3:20   12   46:42    0:57   10   32:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   230 William Robertson        47 Sebastian            FL 1:00:51    1    5:42    0:59    1   32:05    0:35    1   21:33 
    2   231 Robert Godfrey           47 Ormond Beach         FL 1:12:15    3    7:51    2:22    2   34:53    1:25    3   25:46 
    3   298 Louis Gonzalez           47 Miami Springs        FL 1:13:20    2    7:42    2:29    3   37:24    0:38    2   25:09 
    4   263 Kevin Folsom             49 Okeechobee           FL 1:25:42    4    9:16    3:37    4   40:54    0:45    4   31:13 
    5   233 Rudy Magasrevy           48 Weston               FL 1:31:25    5    9:27    3:40    5   40:54    3:11    5   34:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   234 Stephen Griffith         50 Jupiter              FL 1:00:06    1    5:07    1:38    1   32:08    0:36    2   20:39 
    2   235 Peter Erwig              51 Port St. Lucie       FL 1:05:50    4    7:05    2:41    2   35:26    1:18    1   19:22 
    3   264 Rafael Martinez          53 Port St Lucie        FL 1:17:36    2    6:33    3:07    3   38:05    1:34    3   28:20 
    4   236 Randall Shiver           53 Satellite Beach      FL 1:21:30    3    7:04    1:32    4   38:10    0:49    4   33:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   238 Tulio Maldonado          56 Aventura             FL 1:03:17    1    6:44    1:47    1   33:12    1:04    1   20:32 
    2   237 Larry Aft                55 Palm Beach           FL 1:08:44    2    7:07    1:47    2   34:52    0:57    2   24:01 
    3   240 Kevin Traynor            59 Port St Lucie        FL 1:21:23    3    8:12    2:24    3   37:19    1:29    3   32:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   241 George Manekas           60 Hallandale           FL 1:03:51    4    7:43    1:44    1   33:37    0:53    1   19:56 
    2   243 Mark Winholtz            61 Andover              MN 1:12:53    1    6:29    2:05    2   34:04    1:00    3   29:17 
    3   242 Daniel Wadler            60 Indialantic          FL 1:17:52    2    7:25    2:49    3   37:33    0:53    2   29:13 
    4   265 Joe Moyer                64 Columbus             OH 1:38:00    3    7:39    4:36    4   45:05    2:32    4   38:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   245 Cal Cameron              67 Port St Lucie        FL 1:20:15    1    7:49    2:26    1   37:36    1:18    2   31:08 
    2   246 Eitan Rosen              68 West Palm Beach      FL 1:20:49    3    8:56    3:24    2   41:58    0:51    1   25:43 
    3   244 Stephen Moore            65 Melbourne            FL 1:32:21    2    8:33    4:17    3   44:53    2:24    3   32:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   251 Derek Heinlen            48 Melbourne            FL 1:11:54    1    6:37    1:52    1   37:37    0:57    1   24:53 
    2   248 Alex Piakis              41 Vero Beach           FL 1:22:06    3    8:06    2:50    2   42:46    0:51    2   27:34 
    3   249 David Weingarten         41 Pompano Beach        FL 1:30:32    2    7:36    4:04    3   42:47    0:48    3   35:18 
MALE FIRST-TIMER
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   253 Thomas Fraser            25 Hallandale Beach     FL 1:04:36    3    6:26    1:42    1   34:13    0:22    2   21:55 
    2   256 Chris Beckman            27 Longwood             FL 1:08:30    2    6:02    2:20    3   37:34    0:51    1   21:45 
    3   259 Stephane Magnat          42 Bay Harbor Islands   FL 1:12:01    5    7:30    3:09    4   37:57    0:28    4   22:58 
    4   254 Mark Stokes              26 Longwood             FL 1:14:07    1    6:01    2:21    9   41:24    1:30    3   22:53 
    5   264 Rafael Martinez          53 Port St Lucie        FL 1:17:36    4    6:33    3:07    5   38:05    1:34    7   28:20 
    6   255 Alexander Fenech         26 Miami                FL 1:22:16   12   13:08    2:20    7   40:51    0:47    5   25:11 
    7   262 Steven Nardizzi          42 Jacksonville,        FL 1:22:39    9    8:33    3:59   10   42:15    1:52    6   26:01 
    8   258 Bill Westrom             41 Vero Beach           FL 1:24:05   11   10:01    2:45    2   36:28    1:52   10   33:01 
    9   261 David Annand             42 Fort Myers           FL 1:25:37    7    8:21    3:54    6   39:23    0:48   11   33:14 
   10   263 Kevin Folsom             49 Okeechobee           FL 1:25:42   10    9:16    3:37    8   40:54    0:45    8   31:13 
   11   260 Joseph Twomey            42 Sebastian            FL 1:31:26    8    8:22    3:20   12   46:42    0:57    9   32:07 
   12   265 Joe Moyer                64 Columbus             OH 1:38:00    6    7:39    4:36   11   45:05    2:32   12   38:10 
MALE FAT-TIRE
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
OVERALL SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   283 Sue Matschner            47 Cocoa Beach          FL 1:03:34    2    5:21    1:26    1   35:50    0:43    1   20:15 
    2   286 Kathleen Shiver          50 Satellite Beach      FL 1:08:21    8    6:25    1:20    2   35:52    0:42    3   24:03 
    3   287 Robyn Baber              51 Stuart               FL 1:12:31    4    6:18    2:13    5   38:39    0:55    4   24:28 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 14 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   266 Kemper Reback            12 North Palm Beach     FL 1:17:14    2    6:25    1:30    2   43:14    1:07    1   25:00 
    2   267 Bliss Reback             14 North Palm Beach     FL 1:22:09    1    6:24    2:02    1   42:40    1:00    2   30:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   269 Daly Kay Reback          17 North Palm Beach     FL 1:17:14    1    5:13    1:27    1   43:36    1:02    1   25:58 
    2   268 Ryli Reback              16 North Palm Beach     FL 1:24:20    2    6:13    1:52    2   46:59    0:40    2   28:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   270 Lindsey Heinlen          22 Melbourne            FL 1:18:30    1    9:25    1:48    1   39:21    1:09    1   26:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   295 Hilary Schmitt           28 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 1:23:21    1    7:16    2:33    2   46:22    1:01    1   26:10 
    2   294 Samantha Kull            27 Lutz                 FL 1:38:11    2    8:56    4:30    3   48:40    1:27    2   34:40 
    3   305 Naomi Maynard            27 Boca Raton           FL 1:47:53    3   10:09    3:27    1   45:40    1:57    3   46:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   271 Cara Pluff               30 Boynton Beach        FL 1:20:41    1    6:58    3:37    1   40:58    1:43    1   27:27 
    2   272 Robin Lingenfelder       34 Jupiter              FL 1:32:30    2    7:11    4:19    2   43:03    1:49    2   36:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   276 Gina Mendenhall          38 Port St Lucie        FL 1:15:00    1    6:20    2:20    4   40:09    0:53    2   25:20 
    2   279 Tracy Jurgus             39 Aventura             FL 1:15:55    6    8:55    3:16    2   38:30    1:46    1   23:30 
    3   275 Alexandra Cecil          38 Greenacres           FL 1:15:56    5    8:29    2:05    1   37:44    0:46    4   26:53 
    4   278 Michelle Welsh           38 Lake Worth           FL 1:20:05    3    7:57    2:24    7   42:00    1:00    3   26:46 
    5   274 Danielle Gagne-Bedford   37 Longmeadow           MA 1:23:17    4    8:21    2:41    5   40:24    1:36    6   30:16 
    6   273 Stacy Zedek              36 Vero Beach           FL 1:24:03    2    6:48    1:46    3   39:49    1:03    7   34:38 
    7   296 Carol Jean Annand        39 Fort Myers           FL 1:30:11    7    8:56    3:04    6   41:39    1:32    8   35:01 
    8   304 Tarisha Ebanks           35 Boynton Beach        FL 1:34:19    8   11:30    2:40    8   49:03    1:02    5   30:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   281 Molly Ferm               47 Jupiter              FL 1:19:39    1    8:23    1:51    1   38:39    1:19    1   29:29 
    2   282 Lisa Rabant              47 Jensen Beach         FL 1:32:22    2   11:35    3:27    2   41:35    0:44    2   35:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   288 Cindy Williams           53 Hudson               FL 1:19:46    1    8:07    1:37    1   39:55    0:51    1   29:18 
    2   285 Catherine Greeley        50 Jensen Beach         FL 1:28:00    2    8:36    3:01    2   42:36    2:29    2   31:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   290 Tracey Harrison          58 West Palm Beach      FL 1:53:13    1   10:08    3:43    1   53:19    1:13    1   44:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   299 Lorraine Bramble         66 West Palm Beach      FL 1:17:43    1    7:02    2:48    1   38:41    0:58    1   28:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
ATHENA:  1 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   291 Megan Guyer              30 Port Saint Lucie     FL 1:37:04    1    8:52    4:25    1   45:42    4:32    1   33:36 
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   293 Susan Goodman            58 Indialantic          FL 1:14:53    1    6:42    1:47    1   37:06    0:28    1   28:51 
    2   292 Michelle Byers           45 Jensen Beach         FL 1:29:53    2    7:50    4:39    2   42:02    1:11    2   34:13 
FEMALE FIRST-TIMER
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   295 Hilary Schmitt           28 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 1:23:21    1    7:16    2:33    3   46:22    1:01    1   26:10 
    2   296 Carol Jean Annand        39 Fort Myers           FL 1:30:11    3    8:56    3:04    1   41:39    1:32    3   35:01 
    3   294 Samantha Kull            27 Lutz                 FL 1:38:11    2    8:56    4:30    4   48:40    1:27    2   34:40 
    4   305 Naomi Maynard            27 Boca Raton           FL 1:47:53    4   10:09    3:27    2   45:40    1:57    4   46:42 
FEMALE FAT-TIRE
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
RELAY
Place No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run                                                                               
===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ====================================================== 
    1   309 Soleil                                              1:13:06    5    9:22    1:00    2   39:38    0:21    2   22:47 
                  Tina Ray/ Alvaro Junoy/ Nikos Stergiou                 
    2   310 Team Johnson                                        1:14:25    1    6:10    3:20    1   37:32    0:37    4   26:49 
                  Dylan Johnson/ Mike Johnson/                           
    3   306 Crab People                                         1:17:36    2    6:30    1:11    4   47:31    0:26    1   22:00 
                  Devin Edwards/ Hunter Smith/ Alison Wall               
    4   308 SLICE THIS                                          1:20:15    3    8:07    0:51    5   47:54    0:25    3   23:00 
                  Yonnie Dicker/ Christine Moffett/ Nick Thiel           
    5   307 Reverse Oreo                                        1:29:06    4    8:27    4:20    3   41:55    0:26    5   34:00 
                  Jeff Sabapathy/ Sarah Jensen/ Chelsea Fowler           
FEMALE RELAY
Place No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run                                                                               
===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ====================================================== 
    1   309 Soleil                                              1:13:06    5    9:22    1:00    2   39:38    0:21    2   22:47 
                  Tina Ray/ Alvaro Junoy/ Nikos Stergiou                 
    2   310 Team Johnson                                        1:14:25    1    6:10    3:20    1   37:32    0:37    4   26:49 
                  Dylan Johnson/ Mike Johnson/                           
    3   306 Crab People                                         1:17:36    2    6:30    1:11    4   47:31    0:26    1   22:00 
                  Devin Edwards/ Hunter Smith/ Alison Wall               
    4   308 SLICE THIS                                          1:20:15    3    8:07    0:51    5   47:54    0:25    3   23:00 
                  Yonnie Dicker/ Christine Moffett/ Nick Thiel           
    5   307 Reverse Oreo                                        1:29:06    4    8:27    4:20    3   41:55    0:26    5   34:00 
                  Jeff Sabapathy/ Sarah Jensen/ Chelsea Fowler           
MIXED RELAY
Place No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run                                                                               
===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ====================================================== 
    1   309 Soleil                                              1:13:06    5    9:22    1:00    2   39:38    0:21    2   22:47 
                  Tina Ray/ Alvaro Junoy/ Nikos Stergiou                 
    2   310 Team Johnson                                        1:14:25    1    6:10    3:20    1   37:32    0:37    4   26:49 
                  Dylan Johnson/ Mike Johnson/                           
    3   306 Crab People                                         1:17:36    2    6:30    1:11    4   47:31    0:26    1   22:00 
                  Devin Edwards/ Hunter Smith/ Alison Wall               
    4   308 SLICE THIS                                          1:20:15    3    8:07    0:51    5   47:54    0:25    3   23:00 
                  Yonnie Dicker/ Christine Moffett/ Nick Thiel           
    5   307 Reverse Oreo                                        1:29:06    4    8:27    4:20    3   41:55    0:26    5   34:00 
                  Jeff Sabapathy/ Sarah Jensen/ Chelsea Fowler           
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee  Jodi Hovius; jodi@aaatricamp.com 
SPRINT TRIATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
  218 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= =======