Club Med Sprint & International Distance Triathlon 
September 23, 2012; Port Saint Lucie, Florida
Sprint Triathlon .25 Mile Swim| 12 Mile Bike|  3 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Triathlon: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Race Directors: Thierry Rouillard; rouillard64@msn.com/ Kim Vaughan; kvaughan1229@gmail.com
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports- Ryan Cavallaro
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: RyanC1223@gmail.com
No.   First        Last                Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  101 Hunter Kemper  [Olympian x4]     48:58   4:41    0:42   26:49    0:23   16:25 
 
OVERALL SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   180 John Reback              42 Jupiter              FL   53:43    1    5:30    0:50    5   29:21    0:24    1   17:39 
    2   194 Mark Swart               45 Jensen               FL   54:29    5    6:34    0:42    2   28:11    0:23    2   18:41 
    3   205 Luke Walker              34 Jensen Beach         FL   55:22    7    6:44    0:44    3   28:14    0:36    3   19:07 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   144 Brian Kimberlin          29 Stuart               FL 1:00:49    1    6:22    0:58    1   27:58    0:36    1   24:57 
    2   143 Steve Kim                29 Port St. Lucie       FL 1:08:01    2    6:40    0:46    2   32:35    0:32    3   27:30 
    3   107 Jose Angulo              29 Port St Lucie        FL 1:10:53    4    8:21    1:04    3   32:59    0:30    4   28:01 
    4   108 Ori Baber                25 Stuart               FL 1:14:14    3    7:54    1:30    4   36:41    1:03    2   27:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   199 Andres Tovar             33 Port St. Lucie       FL   57:15    1    5:43    0:55    1   29:06    0:30    1   21:04 
    2   200 Robert Tuxson            34 Ft Lauderdale        FL 1:03:05    2    6:46    1:44    2   32:23    0:42    2   21:31 
    3   192 Keith Staple             30 Cape Coral           FL 1:10:44    3    9:53    1:11    3   33:39    0:28    3   25:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   154 Jay McCullough           39 Jensen Beach         FL 1:03:06    1    7:19    1:23    4   34:01    0:41    1   19:43 
    2   149 Jeff Maher               38 Stuart               FL 1:04:59    3    7:44    1:03    2   32:03    0:40    4   23:31 
    3   130 Brandon Gallo            36 Tequesta             FL 1:06:38    2    7:43    1:09    3   33:33    0:35    5   23:40 
    4   153 Ryan McClenny            38 Ft. Pierce           FL 1:10:36    4    7:48    1:17    1   31:46    0:33    7   29:14 
    5   103 Jason Alviene            36 Port St. Lucie       FL 1:12:09    5    9:22    1:28    5   35:10    0:53    6   25:18 
    6   189 Jonathan Shouse          39 Port Saint Lucie     FL 1:13:05    7    9:36    1:56    6   36:47    1:16    3   23:31 
    7   212 Yetming Brendan          39 Trinidad             FL 1:14:48    8    9:38    1:59    8   40:35    1:14    2   21:24 
    8   184 Daniel Rukeyser          39 Jensen Beach         FL 1:22:55    6    9:34    2:28    7   37:11    1:06    8   32:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   174 David Reback             44 North Palm Beach     FL 1:05:16    1    5:40    0:52    5   36:32    0:35    1   21:38 
    2   187 Mark Scholl              43 Palm City            FL 1:09:50    2    7:27    1:06    2   35:06    0:32    4   25:41 
    3   145 David L'Heureux          40 Flemington, Nj       NE 1:11:46    6    9:38    3:22    1   34:14    0:38    2   23:56 
    4   124 Fith Fithian             42 Duck Key             FL 1:12:02    4    8:43    2:06    4   36:22    0:22    3   24:31 
    5   165 Scott Osborne            42 Jupiter              FL 1:12:55    3    8:16    1:27    3   35:54    0:51    6   26:30 
    6   201 Paul Tyson               42 Boynton Beach        FL 1:16:10    8   10:16    1:48    6   37:07    0:55    5   26:06 
    7   193 Chris Sullivan           44 Wellington           FL 1:29:15    5    9:30    1:45    7   42:05    1:15    7   34:42 
    8   188 Anthony Shaya            42 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 1:38:10    7   10:03    3:37    8   43:44    3:03    8   37:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   136 Robert Haviland          49 Jensen Beach         FL 1:04:02    2    8:25    1:26    1   31:59    0:57    1   21:16 
    2   215 Scott Del Mastron        45                      FL 1:07:46    3    9:09    1:32    2   33:25    0:22    2   23:21 
    3   197 Nigel Tom                48 Port St. Lucie       FL 1:09:27    1    7:51    1:31    4   35:37    0:44    3   23:46 
    4   121 Ramon Echeverria         47 Vero Beach           FL 1:16:21    4    9:26    1:32    6   38:31    1:05    4   25:49 
    5   167 Hector Picard            46 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:20:25    6   10:33    2:39    3   35:14    2:20    5   29:40 
    6   210 Kevin Ritter             47 Jensen Beach         FL 1:24:24    7   11:02    2:41    5   38:00    1:42    6   31:02 
    7   164 Michael Origlia          45 Lake Worth           FL 1:28:05    5   10:09    2:43    7   42:19    1:02    7   31:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   162 Rex Noble                52 Palm City            FL 1:09:32    3    9:58    1:28    3   35:47    1:08    1   21:13 
    2   186 Mark Satterlee           54 Vero Beach           FL 1:12:32    2    8:39    1:32    2   35:30    0:43    2   26:09 
    3   109 Roger Baber              50 Stuart               FL 1:14:31    1    7:31    2:39    1   32:46    1:41    3   29:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   131 David Garfield           57 Jupiter              FL 1:07:32    1    9:02    1:09    1   29:47    0:34    1   27:02 
    2   170 Brooks Price             55 Lake Worth           FL 1:20:30    2   10:51    1:57    2   37:09    1:05    2   29:30 
    3   166 James (jim) Paviol       58 Port St. Lucie       FL 2:08:44                                                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   127 Alan Friedrich           61 Jensen Beach         FL 1:11:45    1    8:43    1:55    1   35:06    0:57    1   25:06 
    2   204 Daniel Wadler            60 Indialantic          FL 1:22:25    2   10:01    2:01    2   37:34    0:37    2   32:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   179 Paul Reback              71 North Palm Beach     FL 1:19:17    1    8:08    1:42    1   38:13    1:02    1   30:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   190 John Snyder              50 Sebring              FL 1:14:58    1    8:19    1:25    1   34:01    0:45    2   30:29 
    2   126 Martin French            45 Okeechobee           FL 1:16:50    2    9:34    1:45    2   35:40    0:52    1   29:02 
MALE FIRST-TIMER
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   183 Patrick Ruel             38 Stuart               FL   59:47    1    8:28    1:27    1   30:06    0:34    1   19:14 
    2   163 Alan Olejnik             23 Orlando              FL 1:04:49    2    8:45    1:43    2   31:12    1:45    2   21:25 
    3   115 Guillaume Craipeau       33 Coral Gables         FL 1:11:41    4    8:51    2:05    5   37:37    0:59    3   22:10 
    4   134 Drew Grewal              32 Miami Beach          FL 1:13:19    3    8:46    2:13    4   37:32    0:25    6   24:24 
    5   111 Thomas Bally             26 Miami                FL 1:14:40                                                        
    6   169 Brooks Price             25 Lake Worth           FL 1:15:24    9    9:40    1:33    3   37:25    0:50    7   25:58 
    7   196 Teddy Tillman            26 Port Saint Lucie     FL 1:16:16   11    9:56    2:24    8   40:05    0:26    4   23:28 
    8   181 Dennis Rinaldi           53 Palm City            FL 1:17:37    6    9:22    2:01    7   38:31    0:44    8   27:02 
    9   120 Yiannis Dumas            42 Miami Shores         FL 1:22:40   10    9:53    3:10   14   44:52    0:44    5   24:04 
   10   105 Matt Andres              31 Port Saint Lucie     FL 1:24:48    5    8:53    2:43    6   38:23    0:39   15   34:12 
   11   140 Ilan Kaufer              31 Jupiter              FL 1:25:15   12   10:05    2:00    9   40:13    0:30   14   32:28 
   12   173 David Raterman           44 Davie                FL 1:25:40   15   12:44    2:46   11   41:55    0:48    9   27:28 
   13   168 David Posiadala          36 Miami Beach          FL 1:25:57    8    9:32    2:10   12   42:34    0:23   13   31:20 
   14   116 John Cunningham          47 Port St Lucie        FL 1:26:41   14   11:29    2:46   10   40:30    0:45   12   31:11 
   15   213 Paul Drake               43 Miami                FL 1:29:51   13   10:37    3:49   13   44:02    0:53   11   30:33 
   16   106 Brett Andres             37 Port Saint Lucie     FL 1:30:12    7    9:30    3:28   15   47:31    1:32   10   28:14 
MALE FAT-TIRE
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   203 Chad Wade                33 Gainesville          FL 1:42:27    1   12:15    3:04    1   53:37    0:46    1   32:47 
MALE "CHALLENGED ATHLETE"
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
OVERALL SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   117 Debra Daley              44 Jensen Beach         FL 1:02:32    5    7:11    1:04    1   31:29    0:39    3   22:10 
    2   156 Eileen Merken            48 Jupiter              FL 1:03:48   11    7:44    1:16    2   32:10    0:40    2   22:01 
    3   152 Sue Matschner            47 Cocoa Beach          FL 1:06:28    3    6:36    1:26    9   36:11    0:43    1   21:34 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   178 Kemper Reback            12 North Palm Beach     FL 1:21:27    2    7:31    1:29    2   44:44    0:56    1   26:49 
    2   177 Bliss Reback             14 North Palm Beach     FL 1:23:37    1    7:31    1:43    1   43:10    1:11    2   30:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   175 Daly Kay Reback          17 North Palm Beach     FL 1:15:32    1    5:59    1:16    1   41:54    1:02    1   25:24 
    2   176 Ryli Reback              16 North Palm Beach     FL 1:21:54    2    7:28    1:39    2   45:37    0:30    2   26:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   171 Sarah Pruschki           21 Walden               NE 1:18:29    1    7:29    1:48    1   38:14    1:04    1   29:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   185 Courtney Ryberg          32 Stuart               FL 1:06:34    1    7:00    1:05    1   35:05    0:44    1   22:42 
    2   155 Angie McCullough         34 Jensen Beach         FL 1:14:09    2    8:50    1:19    2   36:21    0:44    2   26:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   150 Brooke Martin            38 Port St. Lucie       FL 1:25:44    2    9:52    1:49    1   40:28    1:02    2   32:36 
    2   208 Michelle Welsh           38 Lake Worth           FL 1:27:58    3   10:50    2:16    2   43:21    0:56    1   30:36 
    3   137 Bethany Hunt             39 Port St. Lucie       FL 1:32:00    1    9:32    2:31    3   45:15    1:24    3   33:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   159 Lynn Mullings            44 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 1:13:02    2    9:21    1:29    1   34:34    1:02    1   26:37 
    2   112 Gina Brosnihan           40 Port Saint Lucie     FL 1:18:33    3   10:03    1:43    2   39:05    0:58    2   26:46 
    3   151 Margaret Mason           41 Knoxville            TE 1:19:10    1    6:30    2:08    3   39:07    0:31    3   30:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   161 Kathleen Murphy          48 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 1:13:03    2    8:41    1:39    4   36:04    1:01    1   25:39 
    2   195 Nicole Swift             46 Coconut Creek        FL 1:13:49    1    8:22    1:16    1   34:42    0:47    3   28:45 
    3   139 Jennifer Jones           45 Vero Beach           FL 1:15:45    3    9:09    1:18    3   36:04    0:41    2   28:35 
    4   211 Denise Keeby             48 Vero Beach           FL 1:16:03    4    9:43    1:30    2   34:52    1:03    4   28:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   114 Diane Corveddu           50 Sebastian            FL 1:13:00    1    7:42    2:13    1   36:37    0:57    1   25:32 
    2   110 Robyn Baber              51 Stuart               FL 1:15:27    2    8:17    1:33    2   38:54    0:56    2   25:49 
    3   104 Susanne Anderson         53 Sebastian            FL 1:28:26    3    8:26    1:55    3   40:49    1:18    3   36:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   132 Trish Golay              55 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:23:22    1   11:55    2:24    1   38:38    1:45    1   28:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
ATHENA:  1 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   133 Susan Goodman            58 Indialantic          FL 1:20:17    1    8:20    1:39    1   36:36    0:33    1   33:10 
    2   206 Janette Walker           53 Knoxville            TE 1:51:59    2   12:55    3:45    2   47:51    1:49    2   45:41 
FEMALE FIRST-TIMER
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   122 Alexia Eude              24 Port St Lucie        FL 1:16:07    1    8:48    1:38    1   38:26    0:31    2   26:46 
    2   141 Jennifer Kelley          36 Jupiter              FL 1:18:02    2    9:02    2:08    2   38:59    0:59    3   26:56 
    3   198 Linda Totton             51 Fort Pierce          FL 1:19:35    4    9:35    2:00    3   40:06    1:33    1   26:22 
    4   172 Agnes Rahman             44 Port St. Lucie       FL 1:26:27    3    9:17    2:21    5   41:58    0:32    6   32:21 
    5   182 Kendall Roth-Sukach      32 Hobe Sound           FL 1:29:02    9   11:57    2:07    4   40:56    1:33    8   32:31 
    6   202 Sarah Vachon             28 Vero Beach           FL 1:35:02    5   10:53    4:29    6   46:31    0:50    7   32:22 
    7   191 Katie Spears             36 Palm City            FL 1:37:35   11   12:58    1:42    9   51:55    0:32    4   30:30 
    8   207 Kristin Watson           31 Boca Raton           FL 1:43:42   10   12:21    3:03    8   51:54    0:37   10   35:50 
    9   129 Jaimebeth Galinis        35 Ft Pierce            FL 1:43:58    7   11:22    4:23   10   54:42    1:13    5   32:19 
   10   119 Veronica Dumas           41 Miami Shores         FL 1:44:20    6   11:10    2:36   11   54:54    0:49    9   34:52 
   11   125 Nancy Flickinger         52 Palm City            FL 1:56:58    8   11:25    3:28    7   49:55    1:59   11   50:13 
   12   102 Shari Allore             52 Palm City            FL 2:31:22   12   14:29    3:36   12 1:10:05    1:31   12 1:01:42 
FEMALE FAT-TIRE
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   147 Diamond Litty            55 Port St Lucie Fl     FL 1:35:34    1   11:30    3:09    1   48:01    1:13    1   31:42 
FEMALE "CHALLENGED ATHLETE"
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
RELAY
Place No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run                                                                               
===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ====================================================== 
    1   221 The Hooligans                                       1:08:12    6    9:00    1:12    1   35:41    0:31    2   21:52 
                  Peter Holahan/ Sandra Holahan                          
    2   229 Montigny                                            1:13:26    8   10:46    1:13    2   36:28    0:26    4   24:34 
                  Benoit Montigny/ Emmanuel Montigny/ Etienne Montigny   
    3   222 Team Awesome                                        1:16:14    7    9:19    1:03    3   38:58    0:23    6   26:34 
                  Richard Monis/ Garret Wilson                           
    4   232 Sandpiper Bar Team                                  1:21:55   10   11:58    0:59    7   47:19    0:21    1   21:21 
                  Christine Moffett/ Nick Thiel/ Raymond Toboni          
    5   226 Soliel                                              1:22:41    9   10:49    1:35    4   41:56    0:31    7   27:52 
                  Jenny Hansin/ Nikos Stergiou/ Tina Romano              
    6   225 CRAB PEOPLE!!!!                                     1:23:35    1    8:14    1:09    8   47:35    0:30    5   26:09 
                  Devin Edwards/ Alison Wall/ Hunter Smith               
    7   223 Talk is Cheap                                       1:23:48    5    8:49    0:52   10   50:14    0:25    3   23:30 
                  Jerry Amico/ Katie Mieras/ Leif Mieras                 
    8   228 Jeff and the Amazons                                1:27:54    2    8:25    1:02    9   48:05    0:30   10   29:54 
                  Michelle Merrick/ Jeff Sabapathy/ Tracie Walker        
    9   231 The Tri Triplets                                    1:33:19    4    8:46    1:23   11   53:26    0:28    8   29:18 
                  Chelsea Fowler/ William Megby/ Sarah Jensen            
   10   230 Tri Mag                                             1:33:27   11   12:39    3:33    6   45:38    0:54   11   30:44 
                  Chris Welner/ Courtney Johnson                         
   11   224 Tri This!                                           1:36:41   12   14:30    1:31    5   43:31    0:37   12   36:33 
                  Catherine Chalmers/ Tony Maselli/ Barbera Gendron      
   12   227 Hanah and the Bananas                               1:37:01    3    8:27    1:11   12   57:33    0:28    9   29:23 
                  Joshua Johnson/ Dj Zidek/ Hanah Mozden                 
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee Steve Waldman; clubmedtriathlon@xemaps.com 
SPRINT TRIATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
  204 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  221 5.10a Drafting                    2:00