Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Cudas 5K River Run and Walk

October 20th, 2012 - Edgewater, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to email timer
Tweet
Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99


Overall Male Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jayson Ness South Daytona FL 388 42 1 20:20
 
Top

Male 18 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Hunter Manson New Smyrna Beach FL 338 15 2 20:25
2 Carson Linker Edgewater FL 335 9 7 22:50
3 Sean Jolley New Smyrna Beach FL 327 15 10 24:01
4 Jack Schwab New Smyrna Beach VA 348 15 15 24:44
5 Matthew Jolley New Smyrna Beach FL 326 12 28 29:04
6 Jaren Kober Port Orange FL 391 10 30 29:32
7 Cameron Manson New Smyrna Beach FL 339 11 31 29:44
8 Christian Bennett Port Orange FL 393 12 38 30:21
9 Mitchell Kennedy New Smyrna Beach FL 330 13 53 33:52
10 Declan McHugh Palm Coast FL 375 7 56 34:14
 
Top

Male 19 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Eric Faulkner Edgewater FL 312 24 5 22:06
2 Jeremy Icenogle Daytona Beach FL 372 27 36 30:14
3 Rashan Moss Daytona Beach FL 373 25 37 30:19
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Daniel Cox Edgewater FL 374 31 11 24:20
2 Sal Novoa West Palm Beach FL 389 32 17 25:19
3 Dave Vella New Smyrna Beach FL 360 32 23 26:44
4 John Gallas New Smyrna Beach 314 39 25 27:32
5 Paul Bates New Smyrna Beach 301 33 29 29:17
6 Erik Michels New Smyrna Beach 344 35 44 31:23
7 Sam S. Edgewater FL 384 35 55 34:04
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Michael McNerney New Smyrna Beach FL 341 47 3 20:35
2 James High Brandon FL 322 42 8 22:58
3 Sean Manson New Smyrna Beach FL 337 41 13 24:39
4 Miles Gathright New Smyrna Beach FL 315 46 18 25:24
5 Russell Bates New Smyrna Beach FL 304 49 26 27:52
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 James Tager New Smyrna Beach FL 354 53 9 23:47
2 Mark Wawszonek Edgewater FL 378 51 27 28:33
3 Gary Woods New Smyrna Beach FL 368 55 51 32:43
4 Jim McHugh Palm Coast FL 376 59 59 36:05
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Don Smith New Smyrna Beach FL 351 66 12 24:37
2 Gary Reeves New Smyrna Beach FL 370 64 16 25:06
3 Bill Waters New Smyrna Beach FL 362 67 41 30:42
4 Paul Walter Alvord Edgewater FL 298 68 57 34:31
5 Kenneth Wengel New Smyrna Beach FL 365 69 72 45:10
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 John Elwarner New Smyrna Beach NC 309 73 32 29:47
2 Frank Neitzey Port Orange FL 381 70 58 35:15
 
Top

Overall Female Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Taylor Hibel New Smyrna Beach FL 320 11 4 21:57
 
Top

Female 18 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jadis Satkunas Edgewater FL 383 10 54 34:04
2 Taylor Mowery Edgewater FL 387 14 60 36:36
3 Courtney M. Edgewater FL 385 10 66 41:31
4 Eliza Tatro New Smyrna Beach FL 358 15 75 50:38
 
Top

Female 19 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Mary Kay Steflik New Smyrna Beach FL 371 29 19 25:47
2 Kaley Mialki New Smyrna Beach FL 343 20 34 30:11
3 Alexandra Eheman New Smyrna Beach FL 308 24 35 30:11
4 Sarah Bates New Smyrna Beach 302 29 49 32:29
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jessica Jefferys Port Orange FL 323 31 6 22:10
2 Carrie Crrvenac New Smyrna Beach FL 394 38 20 25:49
3 Maya Arth New Smyrna Beach FL 300 37 45 31:27
4 Dee Dee Manson New Smyrna Beach FL 336 38 46 31:29
5 Justine Bennett Port Orange FL 392 38 63 37:59
6 Sarah Mowery Edgewater FL 386 38 65 41:30
7 Melissa Shepard Edgewater FL 349 32 73 50:33
8 Lisa Tatro Edgewater FL 357 37 74 50:33
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Darlene Shuman Tampa FL 350 49 33 30:00
2 Jen Overlay New Smyrna Beach 345 41 40 30:30
3 Debbie Amendslare Edgewater FL 382 45 42 31:04
4 Deanna Ford New Smyrna Beach FL 313 46 43 31:12
5 Pauline Linker Edgewater FL 334 43 47 31:37
6 Kim Curran-Merz Edgewater FL 380 44 48 32:28
7 Judy Mialki New Smyrna Beach FL 342 47 50 32:38
8 Shari--ann Bates New Smyrna Beach FL 303 46 52 33:22
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Mary McLendon New Smyrna Beach FL 340 56 14 24:44
2 Joni Dwyer New Smyrna Beach FL 307 56 21 25:50
3 Kathleen Tager New Smyrna Beach FL 355 52 22 26:33
4 Renee Faulkner Edgewater FL 311 53 24 26:56
5 Patricia Socha New Smyrna Beach FL 352 54 39 30:26
6 Chee-Chee Tassone New Smyrna Beach FL 356 53 61 36:51
7 Lori Cash Edgewater FL 377 57 62 37:41
8 Susie Anders New Smyrna Beach FL 299 50 67 44:42
9 Linda Woods New Smyrna Beach FL 369 56 68 44:43
10 Anita Haskill Edgewater FL 318 55 69 44:45
11 Patricia Harrelson New Smyrna Beach FL 317 58 76 58:22
 
Top

Female 60 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Peggy Sofran Valrico FL 353 61 64 38:23
2 Dr. Sue Hole Edgewater FL 379 63 70 45:02
3 Kathleen Wengel New Smyrna Beach FL 366 67 71 45:10
4 Judy Rowe Edewater FL 346 73 77 59:21
5 Marsha English New Smyrna Beach FL 310 69 78 59:22
6 Linda Scharf Samsula FL 347 63 79 1:01:07