45th Annual Easter Beach Run 2-Mile   
April 7, 2012; Daytona Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Houston Steveson                  Mechanicsville  VA    587   18        1          11:20

Male 3 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Benjamin Montplaisir              Ormond Beach  FL      911   10        9          13:57
       2    Jacob Smith                       Woodstock  GA        1107   11       19          15:06
       3    Tony Vezina                       Bradford  PA          975   11       22          15:22
       4    Justin Schedivy                   Ormond Beach  FL      944   11       23          15:27
       5    Zachary Kelly                     DeLand  FL            887   11       24          15:29
       6    Trey Heller                       Ormond Beach  FL      988   10       26          15:54
       7    David Telfer                      Palm Coast  FL        970    9       35          16:46
       8    Sam Curley                        Silver Spring  MD     842    7       40          16:56
       9    Lucien Michelin                   Port Orange  FL       907    8       45          17:08
      10    Jacob Hindman                     Ormond Beach  FL      876    9       63          18:16
      11    Orion Greig                       Titusville  FL        863   11       66          18:27
      12    Anthony Calbeto                   Debary  FL            827   11       92          20:38
      13    Jack Gurtis                       Ormond Beach  FL      868    9       97          21:02
      14    Jack Ramshaw                      Daytona Beach  FL     931   10      135          23:43
      15    Christopher Gerks                 Lawrencville  GA      593   11      147          24:34
      16    Zachary Gerks                     Lawrenceville  GA     589   10      166          27:57
      17    Patrick Burt                      Ormond Beach  FL      822    7      172          28:19
      18    Sean Berstein                     Lake Worth  FL        811   11      214          36:55

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Zalanka                      Lakeland  FL          984   14       11          14:05
       2    Andrew Caster                     Ottawa Lake           829   12       16          14:58
       3    Noah Caster                       Ottawa Lake  MI       828   13       18          15:03
       4    Justin Stafford                   Port Orange  FL       963   14       57          18:01
       5    Tyson Decrapio                    Meadville  PA         848   14      193          31:59
       6    Micheal Andrews                   Port Orange  FL       804   13      207          34:45

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian McManus                     Williamsburg  VA      904   16        2          11:57
       2    Kevin Scheiber                    Ormond Beach  FL      948   15        6          13:46
       3    Robert Hubert                     Savannah  GA          881   18       51          17:37
       4    Alex Gurtis                       Ormond Beach  FL      718   17      107          21:35

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Hubert                       Savannah  GA          880   23       49          17:32
       2    Andrew Moore                      Huntley  IL           916   22       62          18:14
       3    Daniel Cook                       DeLand  FL            839   23       64          18:18

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christian Gee                     Daytona Beach  FL     993   27       21          15:18
       2    Walt Pinkas                       Daytona Beach  FL     478   29       48          17:21

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Barone                      DeLand  FL            806   30        5          13:25
       2    James Cox                         Winfield  WV          840   32       25          15:41
       3    Ryan Rothrock                     New Smyrna Beach FL   938   32       30          16:08
       4    Brandon Bobelak                   Port Orange  FL       815   31       38          16:51
       5    Peter Stephens                    Port Orange  FL       386   33       42          16:57
       6    Bryan Day                         Ormond Beach  FL      844   31       82          19:54
       7    Jon McAlpin                       Tampa  FL             901   30       84          20:08

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ricky Fritch                      Ormond Beach  FL      859   38       27          15:56
       2    Jeffrey Labrode                   DeLand  FL            893   36       37          16:48
       3    Trevor Greig                      Titusville  FL        864   35       65          18:27
       4    Tim Telfer                        Palm Coast  FL        971   36       72          19:05
       5    Bill Navarra                      Ormond Beach  FL      920   38       81          19:48
       6    Joe Gibson                        Deltona  FL           586   39      151          25:14
       7    Chris Burt                        Ormond Beach  FL      823   36      171          28:18
       8    Peter Burns                       Ormond Beach  FL      821   36      191          31:36
       9    Ari Perez                         Daytona Beach  FL     719   39      220          40:30

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rino Cacchione                    Orlando  FL           824   44       14          14:13
       2    Daniel Montplaisir                Ormond Beach  FL      910   44       28          15:58
       3    Dan Schedivy                      Ormond Beach  FL      945   40       39          16:55
       4    Pete Sherman                      Winter Garden  FL     954   41       53          17:45
       5    Gene Friedman                     Erie  PA              707   40       56          18:01
       6    Mike Cawood                       Ormond Beach  FL      831   44       74          19:10
       7    Terrence Thomas                   Port Orange  FL       972   42      115          21:58
       8    Mark Segreto                      Ormond Beach          949   41      125          23:16

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hugh Talty                        Port Orange  FL       968   47       58          18:02
       2    Frank Calbeto                     Debary  FL            826   46       71          18:57
       3    David Smith                       Hagerstown  MD        992   47       95          20:58
       4    Steve Stafford                    Port Orange  FL       962   45       98          21:08
       5    J.b. Ryan                         Windermere  FL        940   46      113          21:56
       6    Leonard Walsh                     South Daytona  FL     976   48      119          22:35
       7    Frank Dougherty                   Orange City  FL       853   49      149          24:44

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Zalanka                      Lakeland  FL          985   53       12          14:07
       2    Kim Babcock                       Daytona Beach  FL     989   51       31          16:11
       3    Tim Scheiber                      Ormond Beach  FL      947   52       87          20:23
       4    Jay Curley                        Silver Spring  MD     843   52      103          21:25
       5    Steve Miller                      Daytona Beach  FL     711   54      111          21:44
       6    Benjamin Sutphin                  Deltona  FL           967   50      145          24:28

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jerry Phillips                    Brown City  MI        928   57       61          18:13
       2    Tom Shea                          Jamestown  PA         952   55       88          20:24
       3    James Van Hest                    Naples  FL            973   56      188          31:15
       4    Mike Persinger                    Poca  WV              926   55      209          35:03
       5    Hardy Smith                       Daytona Beach  FL     959   59      216          37:29

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Jackson                     New Smyrna Beach FL   729   60       47          17:21
       2    John Alers                        Apopka  FL            802   64       91          20:34
       3    Lewis Clark                       New Port Richey  FL   836   62      184          30:13
       4    William Kuczek                    Ponce Inlet  FL       706   61      185          30:25
       5    Kenneth Deane                     Meadville  PA         846   62      194          32:01

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Silky Sullivan                    Seminole  FL          965   68       29          16:06
       2    Rob Mason                         Lakeland  FL          900   66       36          16:47
       3    Reldon Huntington                 Daytona Beach  FL     994   66       60          18:08
       4    Rocky Moran                       Palm Coast  FL        917   69      212          36:08
       5    John Franklin                     Morris  IL            858   69      221          40:34

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phillip Berstein                  Port Orange  FL       812   75      126          23:23

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tracey Pope                       Hay River  NT         717   43        3          12:58

Female 3 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nikki Schedivy                    Ormond Beach  FL      946    9       13          14:07
       2    Stephanie Beute                   Port Orange  FL       595   10       20          15:17
       3    Mallory Emeigh                    Taylor  MI            856    9       54          17:56
       4    Emily Smith                       Hagerstown  MD        990    7       68          18:35
       5    Jamie Cawood                      Ormond Beach  FL      832    9       73          19:09
       6    Sydney McKinley-Lynch             Sylvania  OH          726   11       77          19:28
       7    Adrianna Yeats                    Port Orange  FL       983   11       79          19:44
       8    Madison Dvurak                    Daytona Beach  FL     714   9        80          19:45
       9    Taylor Kelly                      DeLand  FL            888    9       86          20:20
      10    Sarah Curley                      Silver Spring  MD     841   10       89          20:24
      11    Gillian Clark                     New Port Richey  FL   837    7       93          20:40
      12    Megan Blackadar                   Lake Mary  FL         468    9      100          21:16
      13    Sydney Harris                     Belle Chasse  CA      997    9      102          21:25
      14    Kayla Casano                      Ormond Beach  FL      583   10      110          21:40
      15    Macy Robinson                     New Smyrna Beach FL   936    9      144          24:28
      16    Olivia Hilton                     Morganton  NC         875   11      146          24:29
      17    Mekenzie Navarra                  Ormond Beach  FL      921    9      152          25:18
      18    Candace Clark                     New Port Richey  FL   835   11      157          26:04
      19    Morgan Jenkins                    Ormond Beach  FL      883    6      160          26:53
      20    Carolina Rivers                   Ormond Beacg  FL      935    5      164          27:49
      21    Cayden Monaghan                   Port Orange  FL       723   7       168          28:03
      22    Dvorak McKinley                   Daytona Beach  FL     710   8       173          28:54
      23    Kara Evans                        Daytona Beach  FL     702   11      200          34:12
      24    Jaycie Bryce                      Oviedo  FL            818    8      202          34:16

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephanie Williams                Landing  NJ           980   13       17          15:01
       2    Taylor Reichow                    Oshkosh  WI           932   12       32          16:26
       3    Allison Lydecker                  Ormond Beach  FL      898   14       33          16:26
       4    Ally David                        Sylvania  OH          727   12       76          19:22
       5    Nicole Cawood                     Ormond Beach  FL      582   12      127          23:30
       6    Abby Montplaisir                  Ormond Beach  FL      913   13      129          23:32
       7    Lauren David                      Sylvania  OH          713   13      130          23:35
       8    Jemma Decrapio                    Meadville  PA         850   12      133          23:38
       9    Kelsey Kerns                      Port Orange  FL       889   12      143          24:26
      10    Alyssa Holland                    Port Orange  FL       878   12      158          26:07
      11    Frankie Bryce                     Oviedo  FL            817   13      201          34:16
      12    Brin Evans                        Daytona Beach  FL     704   12      218          39:04

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chelsea Connor                    St. Cloud  FL         708   18        7          13:46
       2    Josie Gray                        Daytona Beach  FL     862   15        8          13:53
       3    Taylor Waters                     Romeo  MI            1000   17       44          17:02
       4    Angie Torres                      Astor  FL             404   16       59          18:05
       5    Katelyn Ugo                       Romeo  MI             700   17       94          20:41
       6    Alexandra Schultz                 Port Orange  FL       705   15      123          23:08
       7    Mackenzie Hoffman                 Taylor  MI            877   16      124          23:14
       8    Brooke Hiers                      Edgewater  FL         872   15      136          23:55
       9    Jenna Leblanc                     Deleon Springs  FL    895   15      148          24:37
      10    Cassandra Saldi                   Ocala  FL             942   18      174          29:06

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephanie Black                   DeLand  FL            813   22      118          22:11
       2    Shannon Sullivan                    FL                  966   24      120          22:43
       3    Mallory Smith                     Savannah  GA          960   24      159          26:30

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keli Babcock                      Daytona Beach  FL     987   25       55          18:00
       2    Melissa Kinnamon                  New Port Richey  FL   891   26       78          19:42
       3    Racquel Asa                       Orlando  FL           720   28      114          21:57
       4    Amy Bauschlicher                  Clermont  FL           31   25      134          23:41
       5    Kristy Konarik                    Ormond Beach  FL      892   27      137          24:00
       6    Courtney Hewlett                  Port Orange  FL       871   29      142          24:20
       7    Leila Wahba                       Daytona Beach  FL     725   25      206          34:32

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Jefferys                  Port Orange  FL       882   30       10          13:58
       2    Erin Clark                        Ormond Beach  FL      834   34       46          17:16
       3    Mindy Kean                        Palm Coast  FL        885   31       67          18:34
       4    Sara Buffington                   Winter Springs  FL    820   33       75          19:13
       5    Becca Williams                    Tampa  FL             979   31       85          20:08
       6    Amy Dvorak                        Daytona Beach  FL     712   33      105          21:31
       7    Kacy Lankford                     Port Orange  FL       588   32      155          25:35
       8    Casey Rivers                      Ormond Beacg  FL      934   33      165          27:49
       9    Nicole Monaghan                   Port Orange  FL       722   32      169          28:05
      10    Martha Chandler                   Lake Placid  NY       435   34      192          31:43

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexa Gemma                       South Daytona  FL     860   36        4          13:10
       2    Gretchen Nielsen                  Longwood  FL          923   35       34          16:26
       3    Amy Decicco                       Ormond Beach  FL      986   38       50          17:34
       4    Michelle Emeigh                   Taylor  MI            855   38       83          20:05
       5    Ruth Anne Yeats                   Port Orange  FL       982   39       90          20:29
       6    Firstname Mueller                 Orlando  FL           716   37       99          21:13
       7    Jacqulyn Webster                  Daytona Beach  FL     977   39      101          21:17
       8    Daisy Bueno                       Homestead  FL         819   39      106          21:33
       9    Shirley Hilton                    Morganton  NC         874   36      109          21:39
      10    Ashley Harris                     Dacula  GA            996   35      121          22:47
      11    Kristin McKinley                  Sylvania  OH          728   39      131          23:35
      12    Meghan Leary                      DeLand  FL            894   35      140          24:15
      13    Aimee Gurtis                      Ormond Beach  FL      867   37      156          25:57
      14    Janene McCollough                 Daytona Beach  FL     703   36      163          27:29
      15    Miranda Worthington               Daytona Beach  FL     981   37      176          29:10
      16    Tammy Navarra                     Ormond Beach  FL      919   36      189          31:34
      17    Alyse Kimmy                       South Daytona  FL     890   39      199          33:36

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elizabeth Cambareri               Boca Raton  FL        709   41       15          14:50
       2    Mary Mrcela Bots                  Port Orange  FL        49   43       41          16:57
       3    Kelly Montplaisir                 Ormond Beach  FL      912   42       70          18:52
       4    Karla Ryan                        Windermere            939   40      112          21:51
       5    Susan Kamelgarn                   Ormond Beach  FL      884   44      116          22:03
       6    Mary MacUga                       Ray Twp  MI           999   41      117          22:11
       7    Robbi Decrapio                    Meadville  PA         849   41      132          23:38
       8    Lori Davis                        Orange City  FL       715   44      138          24:05
       9    Kristina Morgan                   Oviedo  FL            918   40      182          30:04
      10    Karen Douglas                     Daytona Beach Shore   128   40      198          33:31
      11    Ginni Hiers                       Edgewater  FL         873   41      211          35:44

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Lydecker                    Ormond Beach  FL      897   47       69          18:36
       2    Robin Smith                       Hagerstown  MD        991   46       96          20:58
       3    Alana Fusco                       Ligonier  PA          995   46      104          21:25
       4    Rose Dougherty                    Orange City  FL       854   48      128          23:32
       5    Sandy Kehoe                       Leesburg  FL          886   48      139          24:15
       6    Kerri Markey                      Ormond Beach          899   49      141          24:18
       7    Heidi Sanfilippo                  Landing  NJ           943   48      154          25:31
       8    Janet Heller                      Melbourne  FL         869   45      161          27:18
       9    Danita Alvarado                   Ormond Beach  FL      803   49      167          27:59
      10    Liz Griffith                      Daytona Beach  FL     865   49      177          29:17
      11    Tammi Clerkin                     New Smyrna Beach FL   838   45      186          30:54
      12    Paula Hubert                      Savannah  GA          879   48      190          31:36
      13    Suzette Calabrese                 Port Orange  FL       825   45      223          42:59

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Andrews                     Port Orange  FL       805   51      108          21:36
       2    Anna Rodriguez                    DeLand  FL            937   54      122          22:55
       3    Daria Siciliano                   Port Orange  FL       956   53      150          25:05
       4    Barbara Hernandez                 Ormond Beach  FL      721   53      153          25:22
       5    Lisa Taylor                       DeLand  FL            969   54      178          29:23
       6    Nancy Blair                       Umatilla  FL          814   54      183          30:09
       7    Tasha Van Hest                    Naples  FL            974   54      187          31:15
       8    Sandra Kilian                     Deltona  FL           998   54      197          33:16
       9    Cheryl Persinger                  Poca  WV              927   53      208          35:02
      10    Eunice Penington                  Ormond Beach  FL      925   54      213          36:54
      11    Liz Bernstein                     Lake Worth  FL        810   52      215          36:59
      12    Cindi Serbousek                   Ormond Beach  FL      951   54      224          43:00

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda Merrill                     Ormond Beach  FL      906   55      170          28:07
       2    Ruth Chinelli                     Orange City  FL       833   57      180          29:50

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rena Wahba                        Daytona Beach  FL     724   60       43          16:59
       2    Jane Pearsall                     Traverse City  MI     924   61       52          17:43
       3    Christine Bozarth                 Daytona Beach  FL     816   60      179          29:39
       4    Susan McClanahan                  Ormond Beach  FL      902   62      181          29:54
       5    Margaret Deane                    Meadville  PA         847   61      195          32:02
       6    Donna Linamood                    Orlando  FL           896   60      196          32:45
       7    Pam Short                         Ormond Beach  FL      955   61      203          34:17
       8    Diane Sherman                     Daytona Beach  FL     953   64      205          34:28
       9    Sue Quadrino                      Port Orange  FL       930   62      210          35:25
      10    Shirley Sinclair                  Morris  IL            958   60      222          40:38

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda Snavely                     Lakeland  FL          961   68      175          29:08

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Judith Heller                     Daytona Beach  FL     870   71      162          27:29
       2    Beverly West                      Ormond Beach  FL      978   71      204          34:20
       3    Grace Delie                       Dunnellon  FL         851   71      219          39:20

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shirley Stickney                  Daytona Beach  FL     964   83      217          37:29