Faith & Health Day 5K   
March 4, 2012; Lake Beresford Park, DeLand, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joey Bernardo                     Port Orange  FL       882   20        1          17:40

Male 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jarrett Rogers                    DeLand  FL            361   10       25          25:54
       2    Bryce Himes                       Sanford  FL           625    6       68          30:49
       3    Tristan Himes                     Sanford  FL           276    8       80          32:42
       4    Caleb Pezzi                       DeLand  FL            337   10       85          33:50
       5    Trevor Martin                     Deleon Springs  FL    897    9       92          34:39
       6    Anson Rodriguez                   Astor  FL             355    8       94          34:58
       7    Cole Pezzo                        DeLand  FL            885    8      105          37:06
       8    Andrew Schell, Jr.                Pierson  FL           373    8      107          37:49
       9    Rayce Rodriguez                   Astor  FL             354    6      109          37:56
      10    Amar Patel                        DeLand  FL            332    9      184          52:41

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noah Honeyager                    DeLand  FL            248   14        5          21:22
       2    Riley Rodriguez                   Astor  FL             356   14        6          21:36
       3    Jared Scharlach                   DeLand  FL            368   13       28          27:02
       4    Jason Scharlach                   DeLand  FL            369   12       49          29:02
       5    Austin Martin                     Deleon Springs  FL    896   12       74          32:13

Male 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dexter Rodriguez                  Astor  FL             357   15       35          27:50
       2    Timothy Gerken                    Winter Springs  FL    223   15       42          28:14
       3    Tyler Michaud                     Indian Harbor Bch     855   17       50          29:05
       4    Jose Maldonado                    Deltona  FL           876   16      139          41:53

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Calvin Trubiene                   Sp, Brazil  FL        400   21        2          19:52
       2    Daniel Patton                     DeLand  FL            333   18        4          20:54
       3    Matthew Gerken                    Winter Springs  FL    244   19       41          28:14
       4    David Joseph                      DeLand  FL            898   27       46          28:19
       5    Brian Roberts                     Deltona  FL           351   28       51          29:06
       6    Michael Mortley                   DeLand  FL            320   23       58          29:29
       7    Jacob Stansbury                   Orange City  FL       390   19       61          30:02
       8    Kevin Ott                         DeLand  FL            327   22      128          40:16
       9    Chris Hepler                      DeLand  FL            274   27      132          41:00
      10    Christopher Cox                   Deltona  FL           863   18      145          42:48

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Bates                        DeLand  FL             43   37        8          21:51
       2    Chad Crisostomo                   Sanford  FL           212   30        9          22:04
       3    Tony Wilson                       Deltona  FL           852   30       11          24:03
       4    Lewis Clark                       Ormond Beach  FL      202   35       18          25:02
       5    Shannon Hux                       DeLand  FL            866   35       19          25:02
       6    Mark Skowronski                   Gainesville  FL       384   38       30          27:19
       7    Derek Riddell                     DeLand  FL            344   30       37          27:52
       8    Phil Kincaid                      Port Orange  FL       280   35      123          39:33
       9    James Spangler                    DeLand  FL            869   38      149          43:27
      10    Ricky Dominy                      Deltona  FL           218   34      160          47:06
      11    Robert Rogers                     DeLand  FL            362   37      191          53:56

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Costa                       DeLand  FL            209   41       44          28:15
       2    Matt Skowronski                   Ormond Beach  FL      383   43       47          28:37
       3    Jason Scharlach                   DeLand  FL            367   42       60          29:48
       4    Rob Williams                      DeLand  FL            850   42       62          30:13
       5    Lawrence Skinner                  DeLand  FL            382   43       64          30:32
       6    Hiren Patel                       DeLand  FL            330   43       66          30:45
       7    Jose Maldonado                    Deltona  FL           295   41       81          33:03
       8    Dane Lacasse                      Port Orange  FL       284   44       93          34:48
       9    Mark Edmands                      Kodak  TN             860   40      144          42:47
      10    Anthony Edmands                   Debary  FL            861   41      150          43:27
      11    Russell Torscello                 South Daytona  FL     399   44      152          43:42

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phil Ocheltree                    Winter Springs  FL    894   47        7          21:44
       2    George Bernardo                   Port Orange  FL       883   49       14          24:26
       3    John Bastone                      DeLand  FL             40   49       32          27:29
       4    Javier Cotto                      Deltona  FL           211   48       36          27:52
       5    Sergio Pineiro                    Ormond Beach  FL      868   49       40          28:12
       6    Peter Genoveri                    Deltona  FL           886   47       43          28:15
       7    Jerry Clearman                    Orange City  FL       204   49       65          30:36
       8    Bell Kyzer                        DeLand  FL            853   45       76          32:18
       9    Billy Rodriguez                   Astor  FL             358   45      140          42:02
      10    David Magagni                     Debary  FL            293   48      176          50:34
      11    Tim Ryan                          Deltona  FL           364   48      190          53:56
      12    Jamie Brundage                    Ormond Beach  FL      166   46      192          53:59
      13    Jeff Ford                         DeLand  FL            222   49      197        1:04:14

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Steiner                      DeLand  FL            391   52       10          22:10
       2    Damon Hawkins                     Deltona  FL           272   53       16          24:55
       3    Paul Whitehouse                   Leesburg  FL          889   53       22          25:28
       4    Bob Laplante                      DeLand  FL            286   52       24          25:43
       5    Joel Bautista                     DeLand  FL             61   50       26          26:10
       6    Jeff Ritchey                      Deltona  FL           347   50       31          27:28
       7    Eduardo Sanchez                   Deltona  FL           365   50       45          28:17
       8    Kamlesh Patel                     DeLand  FL            329   54       96          35:28
       9    Joe Gerlach                       DeLand  FL            257   54      198        1:04:14

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephen Reed                      Longwood  FL          878   56      163          47:57

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Kervin                      DeLand  FL            849   60       21          25:11
       2    David Endean                      Apopka  FL            220   63      185          52:44

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jerry Bassett                     DeLand  FL             23   66       33          27:39
       2    Ruben Perez                       Port Orange  FL       335   69       53          29:13
       3    Dennis Manthorne                  Deltona  FL           297   65       88          34:06

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Walsh                         DeLand  FL            516   70       54          29:17

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emil Scroch                       Leesburg  FL          377   75      116          38:36
       2    Victor Muglia                     DeLand  FL            321   76      133          41:05

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sue O'Malley                      Port Orange  FL       867   51        3          20:16

Female 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Madison Clearman                  Orange City  FL       205   11       91          34:39
       2    Mia Schell                        Pierson  FL           372   11      110          37:56

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Madison Rogers                    DeLand  FL            360   14       79          32:39
       2    Madison Sowers                    DeLand  FL            389   12      157          44:08
       3    Heather Davenport                 Deltona  FL           216   12      179          50:40

Female 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jill Whorl                        DeLand  FL            887   17       38          27:58
       2    Morgan Murray                     Deleon Springs  FL    322   15       97          35:35
       3    Katilin White                     Deltona  FL           615   16      134          41:06
       4    Brittany Clemente                 DeLand  FL            207   16      175          50:11

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Pearson                     Deltona  FL           334   26       48          28:43
       2    Kendra Sosa                       Orlando  FL           387   20       71          31:37
       3    Kim Brown                         Deltona  FL           139   22       82          33:04
       4    Sarah Lafferty                    Orange City  FL       285   24      101          36:15
       5    Michelle Wilson                   Deltona               851   29      104          37:03
       6    Kache Lee                         DeLand  FL            290   22      111          37:56
       7    Ashley Hepler                     DeLand  FL            273   27      131          40:56
       8    Ashley Manresa                    Longwood  FL          296   27      137          41:28
       9    Lisa Ritchey                      Deltona  FL           349   20      155          43:57
      10    Victoria Warren                   Deltona  FL           561   27      158          44:26
      11    Brandy Hanyak                     Longwood  FL          268   28      171          48:29

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jill Piazza                       Ormond Beach  FL      338   35       15          24:48
       2    Heather McIver                    DeLand  FL            317   32       29          27:03
       3    Victoria Pleus                    DeLand  FL            875   38       34          27:45
       4    Joelle Scharlach                  DeLand  FL            366   38       52          29:11
       5    Veronica Moser                    Sorrento  FL          900   39       56          29:22
       6    Becky Himes                       Sanford  FL           275   35       67          30:48
       7    Vesna Sweet                       Orange City  FL       395   33       70          31:02
       8    Julie Barger                      DeLand  FL            871   38       73          31:44
       9    Amy Cerrantes                     DeLand  FL            892   36       75          32:16
      10    India Pezzi                       DeLand  FL            336   39       84          33:49
      11    Cristyl McClure                   Deltona  FL           299   30       87          33:59
      12    Elizabeth Grant                   DeLand  FL            263   32       95          35:07
      13    Daisy Rivera                      Sanford  FL           350   34       98          36:04
      14    Melisa Schell                     Pierson  FL           371   37      108          37:49
      15    Erin Hunter                       Ormond Beach  FL      874   30      112          37:58
      16    Misty Degirolmo                   DeLand  FL            873   36      114          38:28
      17    Tania Miedico                     Oviedo  FL            877   33      119          39:00
      18    Anna Bell Torres                  Orlando  FL           879   39      120          39:02
      19    Whitney Fau                       Orange City  FL       221   31      124          39:33
      20    Denise Mihaucich                  Deltona  FL           319   38      142          42:18
      21    Waleska Maldonado                 Deltona  FL           294   38      143          42:33
      22    Grisela Lara                      Deltona  FL           890   31      146          42:55
      23    Misty Stokes                      Deltona  FL           393   34      159          45:30
      24    Amy Houck Dominy                  Deltona  FL           806   33      161          47:06
      25    Vanessa Crisostomo                Sanford  FL           213   30      187          52:55
      26    Crystie Sowers                    DeLand  FL            388   33      195          56:03
      27    Brandy Wallace                    DeLand  FL            478   30      196          56:19

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Reynolds                 DeLand  FL            342   44       39          28:01
       2    Renee Rogers                      DeLand  FL            359   44       59          29:48
       3    Rita Harrell                      Port Orange  FL       269   43       72          31:37
       4    Lucy Lucero                       DeLand  FL            872   43       77          32:26
       5    Tracie Branz                      DeLand  FL            891   40       78          32:39
       6    Laura Anne Roemmelt               Deltona  FL           865   43       89          34:14
       7    Jill Smith                        DeLand  FL            386   43       90          34:22
       8    Tobey Pokol                       DeLand  FL            339   43      103          36:49
       9    Shannon Arenas                    Deltona  FL            10   42      113          38:24
      10    Nita Patel                        DeLand  FL            331   40      117          38:46
      11    Theres Graves                     Lake Helen  FL        264   44      127          39:56
      12    Tammy Harris                      Orange City  FL       270   43      148          43:09
      13    Michelle Isler                    Deltona  FL           862   44      153          43:53
      14    Lucy Spangler                     DeLand  FL            870   42      154          43:53
      15    Ivette Gonzalez                   Deltona  FL           258   44      174          49:43
      16    Kim Watson                        Deltona  FL           592   44      178          50:39

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caroline Whitehouse               Leesburg  FL          888   49       13          24:20
       2    Leslie Voll                       Altamonte Springs     417   45       20          25:03
       3    Tammy Martin                      Deleon Springs  FL    895   45       23          25:36
       4    Marian Schwenn                    DeLand  FL            374   45       55          29:22
       5    Alma Ortiz                        Deltona  FL           325   46       69          31:01
       6    Wendy Schwoerer                   New Smyrna Beach  FL  375   45       99          36:05
       7    Rhonda Schell                     DeLand  FL            370   46      115          38:33
       8    Bess Cornett                      DeLand  FL            208   49      118          38:58
       9    Paula Bready                      Deltona  FL           136   45      122          39:03
      10    Rosario Cotto                     Deltona  FL           210   45      125          39:49
      11    Cathy Irza-Walker                 DeLand  FL            278   48      126          39:53
      12    Debbie Ritchey                    Deltona  FL           348   48      177          50:34
      13    Annette Kelly                     Debary  FL            279   49      180          50:51
      14    Robin Clemente                    DeLand  FL            206   46      181          51:36
      15    Rhonda Michaud                    Indian Harbor Bch     881   47      183          52:24
      16    Nicole Magagni                    Debary  FL            292   45      186          52:55
      17    Mary Taulbee                      Deleon Springs  FL    396   47      188          53:25
      18    Amy Ryan                          Deltona  FL           363   48      189          53:29
      19    Katy Brown-Thibodeau              Deltona  FL           893   47      194          55:11

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sandhya Patel                     DeLand  FL            328   54       12          24:04
       2    Peggy Bernardo                    Port Orange  FL       884   50       17          24:57
       3    Evelyn McClin                     Oviedo  FL            298   51       27          26:25
       4    Polly Strouse                     DeLand  FL            394   50       57          29:24
       5    Beth Boggs                        DeLand  FL            108   51       86          33:52
       6    Zenaida L. Cueva                  Orange City  FL       214   52      100          36:06
       7    Sandy Carson                      Lake Mary  FL         167   52      102          36:35
       8    Anna Rodriguez                    DeLand  FL            353   54      106          37:13
       9    Mercedes Rodriguez                Deltona  FL           352   50      135          41:19
      10    Kristi Tyrrell                    DeLand  FL            407   50      138          41:33
      11    Patti Richards                    Deleon Springs  FL    343   50      141          42:10
      12    Elaine Shirley                    DeLand  FL            379   51      162          47:19
      13    Sharon Westlake                   Sanford  FL           608   53      164          48:04
      14    Virginia Provenza                 Debary  FL            341   52      167          48:11
      15    Daisy Digioia                     Deltona  FL           217   51      173          49:42

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eillen McCully                    Deltona  FL           316   55      121          39:02
       2    Jeanne Ott                        DeLand  FL            326   59      129          40:17
       3    Mary Palmer                       DeLand  FL            864   55      136          41:27
       4    Merry Weaver                      DeLand  FL            605   58      165          48:06
       5    Vangie Laverdure                  DeLand  FL            287   56      166          48:10
       6    Lynn Thompson                     DeLand  FL            397   55      168          48:12
       7    Diane Reed                        Longwood  FL          880   56      169          48:22
       8    Kathy Lawrence                    DeLand  FL            288   55      170          48:22
       9    Ruth Chinelli                     Orange City  FL       176   57      172          49:12

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Oreilly                     DeLand  FL            324   61      147          42:58
       2    Patsy Edmands                     Orange City  FL       854   63      151          43:27
       3    Barbara Potter                    DeLand  FL            340   60      182          51:37
       4    Teresa Blundell                   Deltona  FL            81   60      193          55:10

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Judy Scroch                       Leesburg  FL          376   67       63          30:27
       2    Janet Hohenstein                  DeLand  FL            899   66       83          33:23
       3    Margaret Jones                    DeLand  FL             19   68      130          40:33

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lorna Jean Hagstrom               DeLand  FL            267   71      156          44:00