Fight for Air Climb Miami 2012
American Lung Association
Building Run Up-Saturday, April 14, 2012
Miami, FL at Southeast Financial Center
Event Director: Dana Filetti
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  
Questions: ryanc1223@gmail.com
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1     1 Rolf Majcen                                                               6:35 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    38 Troy Alston                                                               7:56 
    2   255 Riley Werner                                                              9:46 
    3   109 Victor Darocha              Team Darocha                                 10:13 
    4    43 Antonio Balladares                                                       10:20 
    5   478 Andrew Lane                 Team Mito                                    11:22 
    6   129 Matso Gomez                                                              12:00 
    7   177 Luis Rodriguez                                                           12:10 
    8   473 Matthew Jefferson                                                        12:39 
    9    97 Brett Smith                 Jones Lang LaSalle                           12:52 
   10   192 Frank Garcia                Fernando's climbers                          13:19 
   11   245 David Vidal                 TEAM ICU                                     13:28 
   12    41 Anthony Astacio                                                          13:36 
   13   202 Miguel San Pedro            Fernando's climbers                          13:46 
   14   422 Juan Restrepo               Miami Beach Firefighters                     14:06 
   15   290 Eloy Cardenas               Hallandale Beach Fire Rescue                 14:08 
   16   103 Josh Carroll                Baptist Health South Florida                 14:15 
   17   538 Fernando Morales                                                         14:22 
   18   144 Patrick Osborn              BDPB/PWA/BB                                  14:25 
   19   316 Andy Figueredo              Miami Fire Climbers                          14:41 
   20   314 Alexander Cardenas          Miami Fire Climbers                          15:07 
   21   309 Santiago Ramos              Miami Fire Climbers                          15:24 
   22    83 Damien Cosby                The Monroig Warriors                         15:29 
   23   533 Steve Jackson               Team ICU                                     15:44 
   24   321 Peter Wake                  Miami Fire Climbers                          16:26 
   25   232 Jamil Aboamansour           TEAM ICU                                     16:47 
   26   540 George Khabbaz              Battalion 12                                 16:48 
   27   448 Shane Kaufman               Monroe County Firefighters                   16:59 
   28   450 Alejandro Lucio             Monroe County Firefighters                   17:24 
   29   332 Miguel Cordova              Hallandale Beach Fire Rescue                 17:48 
   30   410 Miguel Yanes                MDFR- Local 1403                             18:16 
   31    93 Freddy Soria                3 Mile High Club                             18:45 
   32   360 Joel Jimenez                MDFR- Battalion 12                           18:50 
   33   331 Garth Bonner                Hallandale Beach Fire Rescue                 19:42 
   34   451 Jon McLean                  Monroe County Firefighters                   20:21 
   35   392 German Leal                 MDFR- Firehouse 11-B                         20:34 
   36   403 Christopher Hides           MDFR- Firehouse 6                            20:35 
   37   455 David Garcia                Ocean Reef                                   20:41 
   38   441 Brandon Bertini             Monroe County Firefighters                   20:43 
   39   310 Pedro Soto                  Miami Fire Climbers                          21:13 
   40   421 Christopher Merein          Miami Beach Firefighters                     21:18 
   41   411 Andre Cruzeta               MDFR- Local 1403                             21:48 
   42   327 Christian Garcia            Coral Gables Firefighters                    23:12 
   43   390 Robert Sheppard             MDFR- CrossFit Fully Involved                23:24 
   44   222 Danny Dominguez             TEAM ICU                                     23:55 
   45   424 David Sola                  Miami Beach Firefighters                     24:06 
   46   472 Kyle Graham                                                              24:17 
   47   236 Kenny Richter               TEAM ICU                                     24:47 
   48   319 Patricio Repetto            Miami Fire Climbers                          25:27 
   49   443 Erik Cordo                  Monroe County Firefighters                   25:31 
   50   412 Anthony Oro                 MDFR- Local 1403                             32:31 
   51   359 Chris Guadarrama            MDFR- Battalion 12                           33:34 
   52   328 Andrew Masters              Coral Gables Firefighters                    33:47 
   53   338 Rolando Jimenez             Margate FD Easy Co.                                
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   146 Charles West                BDPB/PWA/BB                                   9:04 
    2   352 Manuel Arroyo               MDFR- Battalion 12                            9:50 
    3   212 Jimmy Plannett                                                           10:03 
    4   295 Greg Barhorst               Miami Fire Climbers                          10:15 
    5   483 Javier Pineda               The Sports Club L.A                          10:49 
    6   219 Orlando Betancourt          TEAM ICU                                     11:16 
    7   126 Shae Strachan                                                            11:21 
    8    71 Zach James                  Team MR&B                                    11:48 
    9    55 Alex Crespo                                                              12:23 
   10   107 David Yarus                 Baptist Health South Florida                 12:24 
   11   142 Jose Cunio                  BDPB/PWA/BB                                  12:30 
   12   111 Ernesto Hernandez           Mari's Angels                                13:13 
   13    18 Vontilla Steven             Happy Feet                                   13:25 
   14   266 Daniel Tomczak              Team Soul                                    13:39 
   15   276 Maynel Barazarte            Road Runners                                 14:00 
   16   356 Carlos Cardoso              MDFR- Battalion 12                           14:22 
   17   199 David Mesas                 Fernando's climbers                          14:28 
   18   400 Real Nadeau                 MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                         14:29 
   19   304 Adam Mackillop              Miami Fire Climbers                          14:32 
   20   378 Miller Kristen              MDFR- Battalion 9                            14:47 
   21   419 Ricardo Obregon             Miami Beach Firefighters                     15:07 
   22   380 Andrew Andras               MDFR- Battalion 9                            15:57 
   23   431 Eric Hernandez              Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                       16:02 
   24   416 Daysmel Loo                 MDFR- The Loos                               16:12 
   25   413 Humberto Quintela           MDFR- Local 1403                             16:13 
   26   134 Brian Hirshorn                                                           16:19 
   27   462 Roberto Del La Acena        Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                 16:20 
   28   258 Michael Wojciechowski                                                    16:42 
   29   444 Adolfo Fundora              Monroe County Firefighters                   16:43 
   30   113 Fernando Lopez              Mari's Angels                                16:44 
   31    61 Chris Grozdanovic           Roy Teeluck                                  17:06 
   32   398 Yamil Mustafa               MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                         17:08 
   33   207 Daniel Montenegro                                                        17:17 
   34   452 Hector Mesa                 Monroe County Firefighters                   17:22 
   35   442 Raul Cespedes               Monroe County Firefighters                   17:31 
   36   535 Cici Del Costillo           Seminole Tribe Fire                          17:56 
   37    85 Luis Mendez                 The Monroig Warriors                         17:57 
   38   167 Jimmy McClellan             F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         18:09 
   39   528 Kevin Smith                                                              19:17 
   40   297 Carlos Constanzo            Miami Fire Climbers                          19:35 
   41   439 Porfirio (to Araque         Monroe County Firefighters                   19:35 
   42   428 Ryan Townsend               Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                       20:10 
   43   463 Manny Garcia                Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                 20:15 
   44   358 Oscar Fumero                MDFR- Battalion 12                           20:38 
   45   456 Victor Issa                 Ocean Reef                                   20:49 
   46   447 Ryan Johnson                Monroe County Firefighters                   21:18 
   47   385 Alberto Fernandez           MDFR- Battalion 9                            21:25 
   48   374 Michael Yetter              MDFR- Battalion 13                           22:00 
   49   381 Alejandro Lozano            MDFR- Battalion 9                            22:08 
   50   471 Michael Frattaruolo                                                      22:18 
   51   363 Jose A. Rodriguez           MDFR- Battalion 12                           23:07 
   52   307 Deborah Milan               Miami Fire Climbers                          23:23 
   53   325 Jason Barger                Coral Gables Firefighters                    23:34 
   54   436 Brian Schneider             Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                       23:40 
   55   440 Rafael Baldoquin            Monroe County Firefighters                   23:57 
   56   404 Michael Lopez               MDFR- Firehouse 6                            24:35 
   57   457 Juan Gomez                  Seminole Tribe Firefighter's                 24:54 
   58   415 Edward Lopez                MDFR- Los Bomberos                           25:11 
   59   406 Jorge Apiau                 MDFR- Firehouse 63                           25:23 
   60   397 Christian Ibarra-Rivera     MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                         26:26 
   61   458 Jorge Valdes                Seminole Tribe Firefighter's                 26:38 
   62   350 Glen Granados               MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                     26:54 
   63   469 Scott Miller                Team Axes & Ashes Apparel                    27:26 
   64   195 Jorge Giral                 Fernando's climbers                          30:49 
   65   391 Kevin Gay                   MDFR- Firehouse 11-B                         32:04 
   66   373 Michael Merchan             MDFR- Battalion 13                           38:59 
   67   387 Maynard Cruz                MDFR- Brickhouse 38                          40:11 
   68   454 James Faktor                Ocean Reef                                   44:22 
   69   494 David Betancur              extreme climbers                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   183 Thomas Scott                                                              7:35 
    2   185 David Serra                                                               9:44 
    3   484 Stan Jerauld                VALENZANO417                                  9:53 
    4   179 Ernesto Roque-Torres                                                     10:38 
    5   300 Jeff Fitzgerald             Miami Fire Climbers                          10:56 
    6   306 Alberto Mestres             Miami Fire Climbers                          11:16 
    7   120 Rupert Taylor               Mari's Angels                                11:50 
    8   291 Brian Polomny               Hallandale Beach Fire Rescue                 12:02 
    9    57 Orestes Martinez                                                         12:05 
   10   486 Marcos Magalhaes            Banco Itau                                   12:13 
   11    96 Carlos Rocha                Jones Lang LaSalle                           12:37 
   12   133 Guy Hine                                                                 12:44 
   13    74 Peter Russin                Team MR&B                                    12:45 
   14    94 Stuart Yanofsky             3 Mile High Club                             13:01 
   15   238 Richard Sapienza            TEAM ICU                                     13:27 
   16   420 Shawn Parker                Miami Beach Firefighters                     13:42 
   17   148 Paul Figg                   Berger Singerman                             13:54 
   18   318 Doug Reno                   Miami Fire Climbers                          14:09 
   19   527 Orlando Maddlin                                                          14:55 
   20   474 Randy Ketterer                                                           15:47 
   21   409 German Obregon              MDFR- Firehouse 63                           15:57 
   22   405 Desmond William             MDFR- Firehouse 6                            16:00 
   23   221 David Denmark               TEAM ICU                                     16:10 
   24   408 Douglas Couvertier          MDFR- Firehouse 63                           17:42 
   25   395 Dusty Davis                 MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                         19:05 
   26   496 Roger Gonzalez              extreme climbers                             19:45 
   27   465 Bill Nelson                 Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                 20:07 
   28   223 Raymond Doval               TEAM ICU                                     20:25 
   29   434 Keith McMonigle             Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                       20:39 
   30   115 Sean McCaffrey              Mari's Angels                                20:45 
   31   429 Omar Blanco                 Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                       21:13 
   32   330 Timothy Yakubec             Coral Gables Firefighters                    23:32 
   33   161 Carlos Duart                F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         24:22 
   34   317 Anthony Milan               Miami Fire Climbers                          24:23 
   35   383 Seth Romaine                MDFR- Battalion 9                            25:02 
   36   402 Christopher Ashby           MDFR- Firehouse 6                            25:07 
   37   414 Fernando Olivera            MDFR- Los Bomberos                           25:37 
   38   351 Alexander Jimenez           MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                     26:55 
   39   349 Andy Arenas                 MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                     27:15 
   40   343 Randy Brown                 MDFR - Battalion 14                          29:14 
   41   464 Harvey Manning              Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                 29:40 
   42   362 Robert Ortega               MDFR- Battalion 12                           29:52 
   43   345 Stephen Martell             MDFR - Battalion 14                          29:53 
   44   537 John Askham                                                              30:16 
   45   344 Richard Chung               MDFR - Battalion 14                          33:48 
   46   386 Keith O'Prey                MDFR- Brickhouse 38                          36:10 
   47   335 Bill Biglin                 Hollywood Warriors                                 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    35 Carlos Rodriguez            Killer Fitness                               11:27 
    2   487 Dominique Tiertant          Banco Itau                                   12:37 
    3    37 Peter Aiello                                                             14:02 
    4   281 Juan Gonzalez               Road Runners                                 14:25 
    5   153 Mario Rumasuglia            Berger Singerman                             15:27 
    6   275 Stan Hills                  MDFR-Team Hills                              16:25 
    7   277 Vincent Benevente           Road Runners                                 16:36 
    8   396 Joey Formoso                MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                         17:21 
    9    46 Ed Beecher                                                               17:32 
   10   292 Virgil Strickland           Hallandale Beach Fire Rescue                 18:08 
   11   125 Jose Fernandez                                                           18:13 
   12   254 German Valencia                                                          19:24 
   13   379 Ray Williams                MDFR- Battalion 9                            21:17 
   14   384 Cary Yeomans                MDFR- Battalion 9                            24:27 
MALE 60 & over AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   426 Burt Mc Vea                 Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                       10:47 
    2    95 Don Cartwright              Jones Lang LaSalle                           18:32 
    3   256 Ronald Werner                                                            20:03 
    4   326 Benett Darbeau              Coral Gables Firefighters                    23:03 
    5   182 Mike Samway                                                              30:27 
MALE NO AGE AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   298 Rolando Coto                Miami Fire Climbers                          14:54 
    2   210 Freddy Olcese                                                            18:45 
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   526 Designes Naui-Cicile        Sports Club LA                                9:27 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   131 Cathee Hill                                                              11:00 
    2   505 Adriana Rodriguez           Team Lipman                                  11:01 
    3   193 Vanessa Garcia              Fernando's climbers                          11:51 
    4   176 Deanna Reznik                                                            11:57 
    5   178 Vanessa Romero                                                           12:01 
    6   480 Gina Ortego                 Team Mito                                    12:04 
    7    84 Ashley Damian               The Monroig Warriors                         12:15 
    8    59 Johan Sierra                                                             12:26 
    9   217 Marilyn Bencomo             TEAM ICU                                     13:00 
   10   136 Monica Jaramillo                                                         13:15 
   11    25 Chandra Akerblom            Killer Fitness                               13:21 
   12   225 Jenisse Garcia              TEAM ICU                                     13:24 
   13   246 Yissell Vidal               TEAM ICU                                     13:50 
   14   529 Stacy Romero                                                             14:06 
   15   506 Anamaria Santana            Team Lipman                                  14:17 
   16    63 Lucia Marroquin             Roy Teeluck                                  14:28 
   17   147 Jessica Alvarez             Berger Singerman                             14:31 
   18   244 Amanda Trader               TEAM ICU                                     14:32 
   19    65 Vanessa Amaya               Team MR&B                                    14:36 
   20   272 Erika Hills                 MDFR-Team Hills                              14:41 
   21   539 Jaymie Brooks                                                            15:11 
   22   230 Michelle Kozak              TEAM ICU                                     15:12 
   23   201 Jennifer Rey                Fernando's climbers                          15:25 
   24   301 Jennifer Gonzalez           Miami Fire Climbers                          15:29 
   25   242 Janessa Suarez              TEAM ICU                                     15:34 
   26   368 Amina Abueshtyaye           MDFR- Battalion 13                           15:37 
   27   241 Elisa Sperling              TEAM ICU                                     15:44 
   28   172 Nicolle Rosario             F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         15:49 
   29    60 Stasa Denkovich             Roy Teeluck                                  15:50 
   30   130 Janira Hernandez                                                         15:53 
   31   479 Christina Nowak             Team Mito                                    15:59 
   32   355 Vivian Guadarrama           MDFR- Battalion 12                           16:15 
   33    92 Yudith Quintero             3 Mile High Club                             16:25 
   34   180 Diane Saint-Fleur                                                        16:25 
   35    88 Dorean Diaz                 3 Mile High Club                             16:42 
   36   249 Diana Suarez                                                             16:43 
   37    39 Jocelyn Altamiranda                                                      16:53 
   38   191 Leslie Darna                Fernando's climbers                          16:59 
   39    14 Yeimilyn Lorenzo            Happy Feet                                   17:05 
   40   449 Brenda Kuchcinski           Monroe County Firefighters                   17:25 
   41   399 Teresa Diaz                 MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                         18:15 
   42   239 Angelica Soldevilla         TEAM ICU                                     18:21 
   43    68 Daimis Elchediak            Team MR&B                                    18:35 
   44   531 Karla Clark                                                              18:35 
   45   524 Bue???? Vikleeyia           Manchester Business School                   19:07 
   46    89 Denia Linares               3 Mile High Club                             19:37 
   47    66 Jaclyn Ballester            Team MR&B                                    19:39 
   48   235 Kettyelena Quindemil        TEAM ICU                                     19:48 
   49    90 Sherlyn Linares             3 Mile High Club                             20:47 
   50   516 Paola Coronado              5Main Inspiration                            21:57 
   51   106 Meredith Rieger             Baptist Health South Florida                 22:05 
   52   498 Susana Porto                extreme climbers                             24:06 
   53   216 Cynthia Barrio              TEAM ICU                                     24:54 
   54   143 Mina Hosseini               BDPB/PWA/BB                                  24:58 
   55   215 Elizabeth Antoniazzi        TEAM ICU                                     25:13 
   56    64 Lissette Morejon            Roy Teeluck                                  34:23 
   57   104 Paris Corredera             Baptist Health South Florida                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   108 Carolina Carucci            Team Darocha                                 10:36 
    2   228 Paola Guzman                TEAM ICU                                     12:00 
    3    29 Romina Martinez             Killer Fitness                               12:03 
    4   265 Kimberly Acevedo            The Rising Canes                             12:12 
    5   461 Kim Potano-Garcia           Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                 12:18 
    6   206 Despina Modeen                                                           12:35 
    7    52 Silvia Burgoa                                                            12:37 
    8   165 Jeozette Latorre            F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         12:38 
    9   288 Sasha Sagastume             Road Runners                                 12:43 
   10    33 Anji Reihm                  Killer Fitness                               12:47 
   11   213 Natalia Ramirez                                                          12:47 
   12   123 Ana Esquetini                                                            12:48 
   13   520 Shannon Ford                                                             12:48 
   14   283 Yaquelin Lorenzo            Road Runners                                 13:04 
   15   523 Catherine Garrido           Manchester Business School                   13:06 
   16    30 Diana Nettles               Killer Fitness                               13:13 
   17   187 Vikki Silva                                                              13:13 
   18   140 Tara Loughlin                                                            13:25 
   19    86 Valerie Pettersen           The Monroig Warriors                         13:29 
   20   476 April Casabar               Team Lolo                                    13:31 
   21   175 Cristina Regalado                                                        13:36 
   22    31 Verushka Ortega             Killer Fitness                               13:40 
   23    56 Ickebor Martinez                                                         13:49 
   24   270 Gisela Fernandez            The Rising Canes                             14:01 
   25   287 Valeria Romano              Road Runners                                 14:07 
   26   188 Maria Stefano                                                            14:09 
   27   534 Nadine Baez                 Team Mito                                    14:11 
   28   481 Tayxha Gonzalez             TEAM STAMPEDE                                14:18 
   29   194 Jennifer Giral              Fernando's climbers                          14:19 
   30    87 Liliana Ruiz                The Monroig Warriors                         14:22 
   31   261 Mabelle Gonzalez            Team Soul                                    14:23 
   32   229 Gretel Hirigoyen            TEAM ICU                                     14:29 
   33   220 Wendy Cardenas              TEAM ICU                                     14:52 
   34   190 Aimee Cabrera               Fernando's climbers                          14:57 
   35    54 Nicole Carreno                                                           15:09 
   36   322 Melissa Winchester          Miami Fire Climbers                          15:16 
   37     3 Cheryl Zuckerman            Team MR&B                                    15:20 
   38    28 Kamili Kelly                Killer Fitness                               15:34 
   39   139 Maria Lopez                                                              15:45 
   40    48 Marcella Billie                                                          15:48 
   41   253 Buu Truong                                                               15:49 
   42   289 Crista Mockenhaupt          Delray Beach Firefighters                    15:50 
   43   269 Marielena Carrasquilla      The Rising Canes                             16:00 
   44   240 Serafina Spadaro-Aulet      TEAM ICU                                     16:03 
   45   532 Cathy Benton                                                             16:04 
   46   417 Xenia Loo                   MDFR- The Loos                               16:07 
   47    15 Teresita Perez              Happy Feet                                   16:08 
   48   278 Sandra Duenas               Road Runners                                 16:23 
   49   157 Anasha Bonnick              F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         16:33 
   50   164 Jennifer Kairalla           F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         16:36 
   51    53 Kathryn Carey                                                            16:48 
   52   196 Monica Goodin               Fernando's climbers                          16:54 
   53   536 Vanessa Rodrigues           Valenziano 417                               17:16 
   54   243 Stephanie Toledo            TEAM ICU                                     17:27 
   55   156 Marivel Andrickson          F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         18:16 
   56   364 Kristy Sheridan             MDFR- Battalion 12                           18:25 
   57   200 Maribel Mesas               Fernando's climbers                          18:25 
   58   214 Jennifer Agudelo            TEAM ICU                                     18:25 
   59   268 Yesy Capi                   The Rising Canes                             18:32 
   60   262 Sonya Hadrigan              Team Soul                                    18:52 
   61   263 Denia Nunez-Roth            Team Soul                                    19:04 
   62   367 Diana Salazar               MDFR- Battalion 12                           19:05 
   63   430 Vanessa Fuentes             Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                       19:32 
   64   166 Nicole Mann                 F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         19:40 
   65   234 Jazmith Patino              TEAM ICU                                     19:45 
   66   525 Christie Grays                                                           20:02 
   67   308 Michelle Ramos              Miami Fire Climbers                          20:02 
   68   507 Carol Trowbridge            Team Lipman                                  20:06 
   69   274 Rachael Richardson          MDFR-Team Hills                              20:53 
   70   271 Leah Beeson                 MDFR-Team Hills                              21:02 
   71   226 Erika Gonzalez              TEAM ICU                                     21:23 
   72   173 Claudia Stebbins            F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         21:27 
   73   369 Syndia Celi                 MDFR- Battalion 13                           21:48 
   74    19 Leonie Timothee             Happy Feet                                   22:03 
   75   118 Rocio Rams                  Mari's Angels                                22:49 
   76   116 Priscilla Perez             Mari's Angels                                23:11 
   77     6 Jessica Alfonso             Happy Feet                                   25:01 
   78   160 Karla Castellon             F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         25:11 
   79    20 Shellande Tropnas           Happy Feet                                   25:16 
   80   224 Cinderella Fernando         TEAM ICU                                     26:25 
   81   119 Christina Rodriguez         Mari's Angels                                26:33 
   82   110 Oylime Fernandez            Mari's Angels                                27:00 
   83   114 Monica Maldonado            Mari's Angels                                27:07 
   84    17 Vishwani Ramlal             Happy Feet                                   27:40 
   85   499 Ana Roussel                 extreme climbers                             28:09 
   86   163 Desiree Gonzalez            F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         30:02 
   87   466 Laurie Betts                Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                 32:35 
   88    24 Olga Zamora                 Happy Feet                                   36:28 
   89   388 Anita Gallardo              MDFR- Brickhouse 38                          40:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   247 Justine Knecht              TEAM ICU                                     11:59 
    2   237 Mabel Rodriguez             TEAM ICU                                     12:01 
    3   209 Natsuko Nakahara                                                         12:16 
    4   248 Kelli Schweitzer                                                         12:40 
    5   267 Maria Bellando              The Rising Canes                             12:41 
    6    51 Amy Buckley                                                              12:56 
    7   285 Marisol Morales             Road Runners                                 12:57 
    8   211 Aissa Ovalles                                                            13:14 
    9   311 Deborah Swain               Miami Fire Climbers                          13:16 
   10    32 Sandra Paige                Killer Fitness                               13:19 
   11   521 Peccy Vega                                                               13:24 
   12   141 Michele Maldonado                                                        13:40 
   13   203 Colette Mara                                                             13:50 
   14    26 Lele Gillespie              Killer Fitness                               14:24 
   15   279 Ines Frye                   Road Runners                                 14:46 
   16    27 Nellie Hassett              Killer Fitness                               14:52 
   17   530 Sandra Otero                                                             15:20 
   18    22 Reveca Valiente-Ortiz       Happy Feet                                   16:30 
   19   204 Kathleen McClurg                                                         16:33 
   20   169 Francine Orta               F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         16:36 
   21   171 Nancy Perfumo               F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         16:37 
   22   485 Carolina Valenzano          VALENZANO417                                 17:10 
   23   197 Jeanie Mas                  Fernando's climbers                          17:12 
   24   158 Claudia Brahms              F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         17:17 
   25   497 Angela Jackson              extreme climbers                             17:19 
   26   482 Lourdes Adella              TEAM STAMPEDE                                17:28 
   27   162 Gina Duart                  F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         17:32 
   28    82 Tanya Bhatt                 The Monroig Warriors                         18:07 
   29   227 Patricia Gonzalez           TEAM ICU                                     18:20 
   30   233 Dina Nassar                 TEAM ICU                                     18:28 
   31   170 Nadia Peralta               F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         20:04 
   32   284 Vida Lorzano                Road Runners                                 20:18 
   33   282 Levenda James               Road Runners                                 20:28 
   34   117 Maria Quintero              Mari's Angels                                20:53 
   35   501 Angeline Faraldo            Team Lipman                                  21:22 
   36   389 Skelt Wanda                 MDFR- CrossFit Fully Involved                21:45 
   37   174 Mayling Young               F4 Goddess Boot Camp                         22:17 
   38   280 Jane Ginart                 Road Runners                                 22:31 
   39    91 Sadie Naveo                 3 Mile High Club                             22:33 
   40   503 Barbara Rencurrell          Team Lipman                                  22:46 
   41   112 Ronnie Hufnagel             Mari's Angels                                22:55 
   42     9 Mariela Del Rio             Happy Feet                                   25:16 
   43   366 Jacquie Neetz               MDFR- Battalion 12                           39:43 
   44   502 Anna Fernandez              Team Lipman                                  48:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    34 Faline Roa                  Killer Fitness                               15:02 
    2   418 Aimee Valdez                MDFR- The Loos                               16:01 
    3   303 Lybbi Kienzle               Miami Fire Climbers                          19:06 
    4    44 Yolanda Barreto                                                          19:18 
    5   151 Lois Requa-Dunn             Berger Singerman                             25:35 
    6   294 Sylvia Arango               Miami Fire Climbers                          28:47 
    7   500 Elizabeth Sale-Chin         extreme climbers                             33:35 
    8    12 Diane Laurent               Happy Feet                                   37:37 
    9   504 Barbara Rivero              Team Lipman                                  48:42 
FEMALE 60 & over AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1     4 Mirella Ruiz                                                             13:48 
    2   273 Susan Hills                 MDFR-Team Hills                              16:17 
    3    58 Jeanne Sierra                                                            34:58 
FEMALE NO AGE AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   149 Audrey Foy                  Berger Singerman                             14:52 
MALE FIREFIGHTERS in Full Gear
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                          Time    
===== ===== =========================== ================================================== ======= 
    1   473 Matthew Jefferson                                                                12:39 
    2   422 Juan Restrepo               Miami Beach Firefighters                             14:06 
    3   318 Doug Reno                   Miami Fire Climbers                                  14:09 
    4   356 Carlos Cardoso              MDFR- Battalion 12                                   14:22 
    5   316 Andy Figueredo              Miami Fire Climbers                                  14:41 
    6   314 Alexander Cardenas          Miami Fire Climbers                                  15:07 
    7   474 Randy Ketterer                                                                   15:47 
    8   380 Andrew Andras               MDFR- Battalion 9                                    15:57 
    9   409 German Obregon              MDFR- Firehouse 63                                   15:57 
   10   405 Desmond William             MDFR- Firehouse 6                                    16:00 
   11   431 Eric Hernandez              Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                               16:02 
   12   413 Humberto Quintela           MDFR- Local 1403                                     16:13 
   13   462 Roberto Del La Acena        Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                         16:20 
   14   321 Peter Wake                  Miami Fire Climbers                                  16:26 
   15   444 Adolfo Fundora              Monroe County Firefighters                           16:43 
   16   540 George Khabbaz              Battalion 12                                         16:48 
   17   448 Shane Kaufman               Monroe County Firefighters                           16:59 
   18   398 Yamil Mustafa               MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                                 17:08 
   19   452 Hector Mesa                 Monroe County Firefighters                           17:22 
   20   450 Alejandro Lucio             Monroe County Firefighters                           17:24 
   21   442 Raul Cespedes               Monroe County Firefighters                           17:31 
   22   408 Douglas Couvertier          MDFR- Firehouse 63                                   17:42 
   23   332 Miguel Cordova              Hallandale Beach Fire Rescue                         17:48 
   24   360 Joel Jimenez                MDFR- Battalion 12                                   18:50 
   25   439 Porfirio (to Araque         Monroe County Firefighters                           19:35 
   26   331 Garth Bonner                Hallandale Beach Fire Rescue                         19:42 
   27   465 Bill Nelson                 Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                         20:07 
   28   463 Manny Garcia                Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                         20:15 
   29   451 Jon McLean                  Monroe County Firefighters                           20:21 
   30   392 German Leal                 MDFR- Firehouse 11-B                                 20:34 
   31   403 Christopher Hides           MDFR- Firehouse 6                                    20:35 
   32   358 Oscar Fumero                MDFR- Battalion 12                                   20:38 
   33   434 Keith McMonigle             Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                               20:39 
   34   455 David Garcia                Ocean Reef                                           20:41 
   35   441 Brandon Bertini             Monroe County Firefighters                           20:43 
   36   456 Victor Issa                 Ocean Reef                                           20:49 
   37   429 Omar Blanco                 Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                               21:13 
   38   447 Ryan Johnson                Monroe County Firefighters                           21:18 
   39   421 Christopher Merein          Miami Beach Firefighters                             21:18 
   40   411 Andre Cruzeta               MDFR- Local 1403                                     21:48 
   41   374 Michael Yetter              MDFR- Battalion 13                                   22:00 
   42   381 Alejandro Lozano            MDFR- Battalion 9                                    22:08 
   43   471 Michael Frattaruolo                                                              22:18 
   44   326 Benett Darbeau              Coral Gables Firefighters                            23:03 
   45   363 Jose A. Rodriguez           MDFR- Battalion 12                                   23:07 
   46   327 Christian Garcia            Coral Gables Firefighters                            23:12 
   47   390 Robert Sheppard             MDFR- CrossFit Fully Involved                        23:24 
   48   330 Timothy Yakubec             Coral Gables Firefighters                            23:32 
   49   325 Jason Barger                Coral Gables Firefighters                            23:34 
   50   436 Brian Schneider             Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                               23:40 
   51   440 Rafael Baldoquin            Monroe County Firefighters                           23:57 
   52   424 David Sola                  Miami Beach Firefighters                             24:06 
   53   472 Kyle Graham                                                                      24:17 
   54   317 Anthony Milan               Miami Fire Climbers                                  24:23 
   55   384 Cary Yeomans                MDFR- Battalion 9                                    24:27 
   56   404 Michael Lopez               MDFR- Firehouse 6                                    24:35 
   57   457 Juan Gomez                  Seminole Tribe Firefighter's                         24:54 
   58   383 Seth Romaine                MDFR- Battalion 9                                    25:02 
   59   402 Christopher Ashby           MDFR- Firehouse 6                                    25:07 
   60   415 Edward Lopez                MDFR- Los Bomberos                                   25:11 
   61   406 Jorge Apiau                 MDFR- Firehouse 63                                   25:23 
   62   319 Patricio Repetto            Miami Fire Climbers                                  25:27 
   63   443 Erik Cordo                  Monroe County Firefighters                           25:31 
   64   397 Christian Ibarra-Rivera     MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                                 26:26 
   65   458 Jorge Valdes                Seminole Tribe Firefighter's                         26:38 
   66   350 Glen Granados               MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                             26:54 
   67   351 Alexander Jimenez           MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                             26:55 
   68   349 Andy Arenas                 MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                             27:15 
   69   469 Scott Miller                Team Axes & Ashes Apparel                            27:26 
   70   343 Randy Brown                 MDFR - Battalion 14                                  29:14 
   71   464 Harvey Manning              Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                         29:40 
   72   362 Robert Ortega               MDFR- Battalion 12                                   29:52 
   73   345 Stephen Martell             MDFR - Battalion 14                                  29:53 
   74   391 Kevin Gay                   MDFR- Firehouse 11-B                                 32:04 
   75   412 Anthony Oro                 MDFR- Local 1403                                     32:31 
   76   359 Chris Guadarrama            MDFR- Battalion 12                                   33:34 
   77   328 Andrew Masters              Coral Gables Firefighters                            33:47 
   78   344 Richard Chung               MDFR - Battalion 14                                  33:48 
   79   386 Keith O'Prey                MDFR- Brickhouse 38                                  36:10 
   80   373 Michael Merchan             MDFR- Battalion 13                                   38:59 
   81   454 James Faktor                Ocean Reef                                           44:22 
   82   335 Bill Biglin                 Hollywood Warriors                                         
   83   338 Rolando Jimenez             Margate FD Easy Co.                                        
FEMALE FIREFIGHTERS in Full Gear
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                          Time    
===== ===== =========================== ================================================== ======= 
    1   322 Melissa Winchester          Miami Fire Climbers                                  15:16 
    2   289 Crista Mockenhaupt          Delray Beach Firefighters                            15:50 
    3   449 Brenda Kuchcinski           Monroe County Firefighters                           17:25 
    4   364 Kristy Sheridan             MDFR- Battalion 12                                   18:25 
    5   430 Vanessa Fuentes             Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                               19:32 
    6   389 Skelt Wanda                 MDFR- CrossFit Fully Involved                        21:45 
MALE FIREFIGHTERS in Full Gear-No Tank
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                          Time    
===== ===== =========================== ================================================== ======= 
    1   400 Real Nadeau                 MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                                 14:29 
    2   275 Stan Hills                  MDFR-Team Hills                                      16:25 
    3   535 Cici Del Costillo           Seminole Tribe Fire                                  17:56 
    4   385 Alberto Fernandez           MDFR- Battalion 9                                    21:25 
    5   387 Maynard Cruz                MDFR- Brickhouse 38                                  40:11 
FEMALE FIREFIGHTERS in Full Gear-No Tank
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                          Time    
===== ===== =========================== ================================================== ======= 
    1   288 Sasha Sagastume             Road Runners                                         12:43 
    2   399 Teresa Diaz                 MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                                 18:15 
    3   367 Diana Salazar               MDFR- Battalion 12                                   19:05 
    4   466 Laurie Betts                Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                         32:35 
    5   366 Jacquie Neetz               MDFR- Battalion 12                                   39:43 
    6   388 Anita Gallardo              MDFR- Brickhouse 38                                  40:12 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 
Fight for Air Climb Miami 2012
American Lung Association
Building Run Up-Saturday, April 14, 2012
Miami, FL at Southeast Financial Center
Event Director: Dana Filetti
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  
Questions: ryanc1223@gmail.com
TEAM RESULTS
  1.   32:27 Miami Fire Climbers                               (  10:49)
============================================================
  1    10:15    295 Greg         Barhorst           39 M Miami Fire Climbers                                
  2    10:56    300 Jeff         Fitzgerald         47 M Miami Fire Climbers                                
  3    11:16    306 Alberto      Mestres            41 M Miami Fire Climbers                                
  2.   35:15 TEAM ICU                                          (  11:45)
============================================================
  1    11:16    219 Orlando      Betancourt         39 M TEAM ICU                                           
  2    11:59    247 Justine      Knecht             44 F TEAM ICU                                           
  3    12:00    228 Paola        Guzman             30 F TEAM ICU                                           
  3.   35:59 BDPB/PWA/BB                                       (  12:00)
============================================================
  1     9:04    146 Charles      West               33 M BDPB/PWA/BB                                        
  2    12:30    142 Jose         Cunio              39 M BDPB/PWA/BB                                        
  3    14:25    144 Patrick      Osborn             27 M BDPB/PWA/BB                                        
  4.   36:17 Killer Fitness                                    (  12:06)
============================================================
  1    11:27     35 Carlos       Rodriguez          57 M Killer Fitness                                     
  2    12:03     29 Romina       Martinez           35 F Killer Fitness                                     
  3    12:47     33 Anji         Reihm              34 F Killer Fitness                                     
  5.   37:37 Team Mito                                         (  12:33)
============================================================
  1    11:22    478 Andrew       Lane               27 M Team Mito                                          
  2    12:04    480 Gina         Ortego             27 F Team Mito                                          
  3    14:11    534 Nadine       Baez               32 F Team Mito                                          
  6.   38:44 Road Runners                                      (  12:55)
============================================================
  1    12:43    288 Sasha        Sagastume          37 F Road Runners                                       
  2    12:57    285 Marisol      Morales            45 F Road Runners                                       
  3    13:04    283 Yaquelin     Lorenzo            37 F Road Runners                                       
  7.   38:54 The Rising Canes                                  (  12:58)
============================================================
  1    12:12    265 Kimberly     Acevedo            39 F The Rising Canes                                   
  2    12:41    267 Maria        Bellando           45 F The Rising Canes                                   
  3    14:01    270 Gisela       Fernandez          33 F The Rising Canes                                   
  8.   38:56 Fernando's climbers                               (  12:59)
============================================================
  1    11:51    193 Vanessa      Garcia             27 F Fernando's climbers                                
  2    13:19    192 Frank        Garcia             26 M Fernando's climbers                                
  3    13:46    202 Miguel       San Pedro          21 M Fernando's climbers                                
  9.   39:09 Team MR&B                                         (  13:03)
============================================================
  1    11:48     71 Zach         James              32 M Team MR&B                                          
  2    12:45     74 Peter        Russin             48 M Team MR&B                                          
  3    14:36     65 Vanessa      Amaya              27 F Team MR&B                                          
 10.   40:06 The Monroig Warriors                              (  13:22)
============================================================
  1    12:15     84 Ashley       Damian             28 F The Monroig Warriors                               
  2    13:29     86 Valerie      Pettersen          31 F The Monroig Warriors                               
  3    14:22     87 Liliana      Ruiz               36 F The Monroig Warriors                               
 11.   40:27 MDFR- Battalion 12                                (  13:29)
============================================================
  1     9:50    352 Manuel       Arroyo             36 M MDFR- Battalion 12                                 
  2    14:22    356 Carlos       Cardoso            34 M MDFR- Battalion 12                                 
  3    16:15    355 Vivian       Guadarrama         28 F MDFR- Battalion 12                                 
 12.   41:47 Mari's Angels                                     (  13:56)
============================================================
  1    11:50    120 Rupert       Taylor             47 M Mari's Angels                                      
  2    13:13    111 Ernesto      Hernandez          32 M Mari's Angels                                      
  3    16:44    113 Fernando     Lopez              33 M Mari's Angels                                      
 13.   42:55 Miami Beach Firefighters                          (  14:19)
============================================================
  1    13:42    420 Shawn        Parker             44 M Miami Beach Firefighters                           
  2    14:06    422 Juan         Restrepo           26 M Miami Beach Firefighters                           
  3    15:07    419 Ricardo      Obregon            30 M Miami Beach Firefighters                           
 14.   43:17 Berger Singerman                                  (  14:26)
============================================================
  1    13:54    148 Paul         Figg               43 M Berger Singerman                                   
  2    14:31    147 Jessica      Alvarez            28 F Berger Singerman                                   
  3    14:52    149 Audrey       Foy                 0 F Berger Singerman                                   
 15.   43:58 Hallandale Beach Fire Rescue                      (  14:40)
============================================================
  1    12:02    291 Brian        Polomny            43 M Hallandale Beach Fire Rescue                       
  2    14:08    290 Eloy         Cardenas           29 M Hallandale Beach Fire Rescue                       
  3    17:48    332 Miguel       Cordova            28 M Hallandale Beach Fire Rescue                       
 16.   44:01 Jones Lang LaSalle                                (  14:41)
============================================================
  1    12:37     96 Carlos       Rocha              49 M Jones Lang LaSalle                                 
  2    12:52     97 Brett        Smith              24 M Jones Lang LaSalle                                 
  3    18:32     95 Don          Cartwright         61 M Jones Lang LaSalle                                 
 17.   45:00 F4 Goddess Boot Camp                              (  15:00)
============================================================
  1    12:38    165 Jeozette     Latorre            30 F F4 Goddess Boot Camp                               
  2    15:49    172 Nicolle      Rosario            25 F F4 Goddess Boot Camp                               
  3    16:33    157 Anasha       Bonnick            33 F F4 Goddess Boot Camp                               
 18.   45:24 Team Lipman                                       (  15:08)
============================================================
  1    11:01    505 Adriana      Rodriguez          23 F Team Lipman                                        
  2    14:17    506 Anamaria     Santana            24 F Team Lipman                                        
  3    20:06    507 Carol        Trowbridge         38 F Team Lipman                                        
 19.   46:03 Happy Feet                                        (  15:21)
============================================================
  1    13:25     18 Vontilla     Steven             32 M Happy Feet                                         
  2    16:08     15 Teresita     Perez              36 F Happy Feet                                         
  3    16:30     22 Reveca       Valiente-Ortiz     43 F Happy Feet                                         
 20.   46:08 3 Mile High Club                                  (  15:23)
============================================================
  1    13:01     94 Stuart       Yanofsky           47 M 3 Mile High Club                                   
  2    16:25     92 Yudith       Quintero           29 F 3 Mile High Club                                   
  3    16:42     88 Dorean       Diaz               25 F 3 Mile High Club                                   
 21.   46:21 Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                            (  15:27)
============================================================
  1    10:47    426 Burt         Mc Vea             61 M Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                             
  2    16:02    431 Eric         Hernandez          38 M Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                             
  3    19:32    430 Vanessa      Fuentes            32 F Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                             
 22.   46:54 Team Soul                                         (  15:38)
============================================================
  1    13:39    266 Daniel       Tomczak            32 M Team Soul                                          
  2    14:23    261 Mabelle      Gonzalez           37 F Team Soul                                          
  3    18:52    262 Sonya        Hadrigan           33 F Team Soul                                          
 23.   47:23 MDFR-Team Hills                                   (  15:48)
============================================================
  1    14:41    272 Erika        Hills              27 F MDFR-Team Hills                                    
  2    16:17    273 Susan        Hills              62 F MDFR-Team Hills                                    
  3    16:25    275 Stan         Hills              53 M MDFR-Team Hills                                    
 24.   47:24 Roy Teeluck                                       (  15:48)
============================================================
  1    14:28     63 Lucia        Marroquin          22 F Roy Teeluck                                        
  2    15:50     60 Stasa        Denkovich          22 F Roy Teeluck                                        
  3    17:06     61 Chris        Grozdanovic        38 M Roy Teeluck                                        
 25.   48:20 MDFR- The Loos                                    (  16:07)
============================================================
  1    16:01    418 Aimee        Valdez             55 F MDFR- The Loos                                     
  2    16:07    417 Xenia        Loo                35 F MDFR- The Loos                                     
  3    16:12    416 Daysmel      Loo                35 M MDFR- The Loos                                     
 26.   48:44 Baptist Health South Florida                      (  16:15)
============================================================
  1    12:24    107 David        Yarus              31 M Baptist Health South Florida                       
  2    14:15    103 Josh         Carroll            29 M Baptist Health South Florida                       
  3    22:05    106 Meredith     Rieger             28 F Baptist Health South Florida                       
 27.   48:45 Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                      (  16:15)
============================================================
  1    12:18    461 Kim          Potano-Garcia      35 F Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                       
  2    16:20    462 Roberto      Del La Acena       39 M Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                       
  3    20:07    465 Bill         Nelson             45 M Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                       
 28.   48:58 MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                              (  16:20)
============================================================
  1    14:29    400 Real         Nadeau             36 M MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                               
  2    17:08    398 Yamil        Mustafa            34 M MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                               
  3    17:21    396 Joey         Formoso            52 M MDFR- Firehouse 44-A                               
 29.   51:04 Monroe County Firefighters                        (  17:02)
============================================================
  1    16:43    444 Adolfo       Fundora            30 M Monroe County Firefighters                         
  2    16:59    448 Shane        Kaufman            23 M Monroe County Firefighters                         
  3    17:22    452 Hector       Mesa               32 M Monroe County Firefighters                         
 30.   52:01 MDFR- Battalion 9                                 (  17:21)
============================================================
  1    14:47    378 Miller       Kristen            38 M MDFR- Battalion 9                                  
  2    15:57    380 Andrew       Andras             35 M MDFR- Battalion 9                                  
  3    21:17    379 Ray          Williams           51 M MDFR- Battalion 9                                  
 31.   56:17 MDFR- Local 1403                                  (  18:46)
============================================================
  1    16:13    413 Humberto     Quintela           36 M MDFR- Local 1403                                   
  2    18:16    410 Miguel       Yanes              29 M MDFR- Local 1403                                   
  3    21:48    411 Andre        Cruzeta            29 M MDFR- Local 1403                                   
 32.   59:02 MDFR- Firehouse 63                                (  19:41)
============================================================
  1    15:57    409 German       Obregon            40 M MDFR- Firehouse 63                                 
  2    17:42    408 Douglas      Couvertier         46 M MDFR- Firehouse 63                                 
  3    25:23    406 Jorge        Apiau              39 M MDFR- Firehouse 63                                 
 33.   59:25 MDFR- Battalion 13                                (  19:49)
============================================================
  1    15:37    368 Amina        Abueshtyaye        29 F MDFR- Battalion 13                                 
  2    21:48    369 Syndia       Celi               31 F MDFR- Battalion 13                                 
  3    22:00    374 Michael      Yetter             36 M MDFR- Battalion 13                                 
 34. 1:01:10 MDFR- Firehouse 6                                 (  20:24)
============================================================
  1    16:00    405 Desmond      William            42 M MDFR- Firehouse 6                                  
  2    20:35    403 Christopher  Hides              28 M MDFR- Firehouse 6                                  
  3    24:35    404 Michael      Lopez              31 M MDFR- Firehouse 6                                  
 34. 1:01:10 extreme climbers                                  (  20:24)
============================================================
  1    17:19    497 Angela       Jackson            43 F extreme climbers                                   
  2    19:45    496 Roger        Gonzalez           42 M extreme climbers                                   
  3    24:06    498 Susana       Porto              25 F extreme climbers                                   
 36. 1:09:47 Coral Gables Firefighters                         (  23:16)
============================================================
  1    23:03    326 Benett       Darbeau            61 M Coral Gables Firefighters                          
  2    23:12    327 Christian    Garcia             26 M Coral Gables Firefighters                          
  3    23:32    330 Timothy      Yakubec            42 M Coral Gables Firefighters                          
 37. 1:21:04 MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                          (  27:02)
============================================================
  1    26:54    350 Glen         Granados           37 M MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                           
  2    26:55    351 Alexander    Jimenez            41 M MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                           
  3    27:15    349 Andy         Arenas             40 M MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                           
 38. 1:25:52 Ocean Reef                                        (  28:38)
============================================================
  1    20:41    455 David        Garcia             27 M Ocean Reef                                         
  2    20:49    456 Victor       Issa               30 M Ocean Reef                                         
  3    44:22    454 James        Faktor             39 M Ocean Reef                                         
 39. 1:32:55 MDFR - Battalion 14                               (  30:59)
============================================================
  1    29:14    343 Randy        Brown              41 M MDFR - Battalion 14                                
  2    29:53    345 Stephen      Martell            47 M MDFR - Battalion 14                                
  3    33:48    344 Richard      Chung              42 M MDFR - Battalion 14                                
 40. 1:56:33 MDFR- Brickhouse 38                               (  38:51)
============================================================
  1    36:10    386 Keith        O'Prey             41 M MDFR- Brickhouse 38                                
  2    40:11    387 Maynard      Cruz               34 M MDFR- Brickhouse 38                                
  3    40:12    388 Anita        Gallardo           33 F MDFR- Brickhouse 38                                

Fight for Air Climb Miami 2012
American Lung Association
Building Run Up-Saturday, April 14, 2012
Miami, FL at Southeast Financial Center
Event Director: Dana Filetti
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  
Questions: ryanc1223@gmail.com
FIREFIGHTER TEAM RESULTS-wearing full gear
  1.   43:57 Miami Fire Climbers                               (  14:39)
============================================================
  1    14:09    318 Doug         Reno               41 M Miami Fire Climbers                                
  2    14:41    316 Andy         Figueredo          27 M Miami Fire Climbers                                
  3    15:07    314 Alexander    Cardenas           29 M Miami Fire Climbers                                
  2.   51:04 Monroe County Firefighters                        (  17:02)
============================================================
  1    16:43    444 Adolfo       Fundora            30 M Monroe County Firefighters                         
  2    16:59    448 Shane        Kaufman            23 M Monroe County Firefighters                         
  3    17:22    452 Hector       Mesa               32 M Monroe County Firefighters                         
  3.   51:37 MDFR- Battalion 12                                (  17:13)
============================================================
  1    14:22    356 Carlos       Cardoso            34 M MDFR- Battalion 12                                 
  2    18:25    364 Kristy       Sheridan           35 F MDFR- Battalion 12                                 
  3    18:50    360 Joel         Jimenez            26 M MDFR- Battalion 12                                 
  4.   56:13 Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                            (  18:45)
============================================================
  1    16:02    431 Eric         Hernandez          38 M Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                             
  2    19:32    430 Vanessa      Fuentes            32 F Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                             
  3    20:39    434 Keith        McMonigle          47 M Miami-Dade Fire Rescue                             
  5.   56:42 Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                      (  18:54)
============================================================
  1    16:20    462 Roberto      Del La Acena       39 M Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                       
  2    20:07    465 Bill         Nelson             45 M Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                       
  3    20:15    463 Manny        Garcia             34 M Station 58 B Miami Dade Fire                       
  6.   59:02 MDFR- Firehouse 63                                (  19:41)
============================================================
  1    15:57    409 German       Obregon            40 M MDFR- Firehouse 63                                 
  2    17:42    408 Douglas      Couvertier         46 M MDFR- Firehouse 63                                 
  3    25:23    406 Jorge        Apiau              39 M MDFR- Firehouse 63                                 
  7.   59:30 Miami Beach Firefighters                          (  19:50)
============================================================
  1    14:06    422 Juan         Restrepo           26 M Miami Beach Firefighters                           
  2    21:18    421 Christopher  Merein             23 M Miami Beach Firefighters                           
  3    24:06    424 David        Sola               25 M Miami Beach Firefighters                           
  8. 1:01:10 MDFR- Firehouse 6                                 (  20:24)
============================================================
  1    16:00    405 Desmond      William            42 M MDFR- Firehouse 6                                  
  2    20:35    403 Christopher  Hides              28 M MDFR- Firehouse 6                                  
  3    24:35    404 Michael      Lopez              31 M MDFR- Firehouse 6                                  
  9. 1:02:32 MDFR- Battalion 9                                 (  20:51)
============================================================
  1    15:57    380 Andrew       Andras             35 M MDFR- Battalion 9                                  
  2    22:08    381 Alejandro    Lozano             32 M MDFR- Battalion 9                                  
  3    24:27    384 Cary         Yeomans            52 M MDFR- Battalion 9                                  
 10. 1:09:47 Coral Gables Firefighters                         (  23:16)
============================================================
  1    23:03    326 Benett       Darbeau            61 M Coral Gables Firefighters                          
  2    23:12    327 Christian    Garcia             26 M Coral Gables Firefighters                          
  3    23:32    330 Timothy      Yakubec            42 M Coral Gables Firefighters                          
 11. 1:10:32 MDFR- Local 1403                                  (  23:31)
============================================================
  1    16:13    413 Humberto     Quintela           36 M MDFR- Local 1403                                   
  2    21:48    411 Andre        Cruzeta            29 M MDFR- Local 1403                                   
  3    32:31    412 Anthony      Oro                19 M MDFR- Local 1403                                   
 12. 1:21:04 MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                          (  27:02)
============================================================
  1    26:54    350 Glen         Granados           37 M MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                           
  2    26:55    351 Alexander    Jimenez            41 M MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                           
  3    27:15    349 Andy         Arenas             40 M MDFR - Fearsome Foursome                           
 13. 1:25:52 Ocean Reef                                        (  28:38)
============================================================
  1    20:41    455 David        Garcia             27 M Ocean Reef                                         
  2    20:49    456 Victor       Issa               30 M Ocean Reef                                         
  3    44:22    454 James        Faktor             39 M Ocean Reef                                         
 14. 1:32:55 MDFR - Battalion 14                               (  30:59)
============================================================
  1    29:14    343 Randy        Brown              41 M MDFR - Battalion 14                                
  2    29:53    345 Stephen      Martell            47 M MDFR - Battalion 14                                
  3    33:48    344 Richard      Chung              42 M MDFR - Battalion 14