Firecracker Four Mile
June 9, 2012; New Smyrna Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

Male Overall Winner
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Jordon Tager                       Bethune Beach  FL       25    20       1  22:27
Male 14 and under
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1 Adam Aycock                        Fayetteville  GA       204    12       20  30:54
2 Dillon Rice Ormond Beach FL 113 14 26  32:00
3 Zachary Kelly                      Deland  FL              76    11       28  32:55
4 Heath Quincey                      Celebration  FL        199    13       44  35:43
5 Zachary Halpin                     Edgewater  FL           61    14       47  35:57
6 Zephyr Roda                        Maitland FL              117    11       48  35:59
7 Christian Bennett                  Port Orange  FL         11    12       65  38:47
8 Vinny Boden                        Port Orange  FL         13    12       76  41:42
9 Matthew Jolley                     Port Orange  FL         71    12       77  41:52
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Matthew Smith                      Edgewater  FL            1    17       2  24:03
2     Christopher Anderson               Port Orange  FL        177    19       3  24:14
3     Zachary McCormick                  New Smyrna Beach  FL    91    15       10  28:03
4     Ryan Lorow                         Edgewater  FL           81    17       13  29:04
5     Jordan Green                       Edgewater  FL          178    17       16  29:58
6     Nick Tolliver                      Ormond Beach  FL       195    19       18  30:34
7     Dallas Winstead                    Sanford  FL            189    17       29  32:55
8     Eddie Rapoano                      South Daytona  FL      111    16       30  32:59
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Robert Brown                       Port Orange  FL         22    24       9  28:02
2     Jason Baum                         Port Orange  FL        190    24       31  32:59
3     Joseph Thomas Jr                   Lake Mary  FL          146    20       63  38:30
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Shawn Waterman                     Daytona  FL            156    25       4  26:10
2     Sean Baum                          New Smyrna Beach  FL     8    28       24  31:48
3     Michael Lasater                    Orlando  FL             80    26       113  52:53
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Richard Cooper                     Edgewater  FL           32    32       23  31:39
2     Kenneth Holman                     New Smyrna Beach  FL    67    30       61  37:46
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     David Mann                         Deland  FL              84    38       5  26:39
2     James Halpin                       Edgewater  FL           59    35       81  42:46
3     Joe Clereland                      Ormond Beach  FL       167    37       111  52:20
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Kevin Aycock                       Fayetteville  GA       202    40       7  26:56
2     Matthew Wolfe                      New Smyrna Beach  FL   161    42       40  34:59
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Brian Thompson                     New Smyrna Beach  FL   196    45       11  28:53
2     Mike Witte                         Longwood  FL           160    48       32  33:02
3     Darren Coleman                     Port Orange  FL        169    48       52  36:29
4     Miles Gathright                    New Smyrna Beach  FL    50    45       62  38:21
5     Ignatius Kapp                      Longwood  FL            74    47       83  43:07
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Robert Pike                        Oak Hill  FL           163    51       6  26:46
2     James Tager                        New Smyrna Beach  FL   141    52       22  31:33
3     Douglas Stadel                     Edgewater  FL           52    52       27  32:32
4 Patrick Rice Ormond Beach FL 112 54 36  33:29
5 Paul Quincey                       Celebration  FL        200    50       38  34:28
6 Darrell Wagner                     New Smyrna Beach  FL   191    52       51  36:26
7 Tom Garthwaite                     Port Orange  FL        180    50       58  37:33
8 Roger Rowan                        Daytona Beach  FL      123    54       73  40:30
9 Matthew Franich                    New Smyrna Beach  FL    48    51       101  49:51
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Jim Marshall                       New Smyrna Beach  FL    86    59       53  36:34
2     Tom Draus                          New Smyrna Beach  FL    38    55       57  37:22
3     Kenneth Nelson                     New Smyrna Beach  FL   102    58       60  37:42
4     Michael Funaro                     New Smyrna Beach  FL    49    56       66  38:49
5     Joseph Thomas                      Lake Mary  FL          145    57       78  41:53
6     Mark Kruger                        Sanford  FL            198    56       98  48:30
7     David Mann Sr                      Orlando  FL             85    57       103  49:55
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Terry Griffin                      New Smyrna Beach  FL    54    62       68  39:16
2     Michael Parker                     New Smyrna Beach  FL   104    61       70  39:55
3     David Jacklitch                    New Smyrna Beach  FL    69    60       106  51:13
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Coach Paul Alvord                  Edgewater  FL            4    68       89  46:09
Male 70  and over
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Horace Brannon                     New Smyrna Beach  FL    18    74       91  46:31
Female Overall Winner
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Sue Omally                         Port Orange  FL        179    51       8  27:36
Female 14 and under
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Abby Miller                        Galin  OH              183    14       45  35:43
2     Ashley Cooper                      Edgewater  FL           31    13       49  36:06
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Shelby Rae                         New Smyrna Beach  FL     2    18       19  30:41
2     Emily Gessell                      Edgewater  FL           51    16       21  31:14
3     Kelsey Warren                      New Smyrna Beach  FL   154    16       25  31:52
4     Shelby Griffin                     Edgewater  FL           57    16       112  52:30
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Kayla McGowan                      Edgewater  FL           93    20       110  52:13
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Jessica McQuade                    New Smyrna Beach  FL    96    27       33  33:10
2     Erica Holman                       New Smyrna Beach  FL    66    29       39  34:46
3     Satra Ahmadzadeh                   Daytona Beach  FL      194    25       54  36:38
4     Codi Brown                         Port Orange  FL         23    25       69  39:38
5     Shannon Blanton                    Daphne  AL              12    29       71  40:13
6     Megan Glandiner                    Edgewater  FL          186    27       75  41:07
7     Tara Tracey                        Indianapolis  IN       300    28       86  43:16
8     Lauren Keeler                      Daytona  FL             75    25       87  44:53
9     Mann Amanda                        Deland  FL               5    29       88  46:02
10     Jenny Rodriguez                    Orlando  FL            118    27      119   59:44
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Jessica Jefferys                   Port Orange  FL         70    30       12  28:53
2     Stephanie McClelland               Ocala  FL               88    32       35  33:24
3     Christy Hopkins                    New Smyrna Beach  FL   201    32       55  37:00
4     Timberlay Harvey                   New Smyrna Beach  FL    63    34       67  38:49
5     Micha Goodwin                      New Smyrna Beach  FL   187    34       90  46:10
6     Jill Smith                         Kissimmee  FL          164    30       95  47:43
7     Jennifer Scalo                     Edgewater  FL          128    30       99  48:55
8     Melissa Clereland                  Ormond Beach  FL       168    32       109  52:12
9     Nancy Deleon-Lasater               Orlando  FL             35    31       121  59:44
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Molly Wainscott                    New Smyrna Beach  FL   153    37       15  29:54
2     Gail Oney                          Daytona Beach  FL      188    35       34  33:19
3     Carrie Crkvenac                    New Smyrna Beach  FL    33    38       37  34:06
4     Denna Miller                       Galin  OH              185    35       41  35:26
5     Jennifer Collier                   New Smyrna Beach  FL    29    39       42  35:29
6     Jaclyn Lumbert                     New Smyrna Beach  FL    82    35       46  35:51
7     Laura Haynes                       Edgewater  FL           64    37       84  43:07
8     Justine Bennett                    Port Orange  FL         10    38       93  47:17
9     Starlett Mann                      Orlando  FL             83    35       115  53:33
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Birsit Smith                       New Smyrna Beach  FL   165    43       14  29:08
2     Julie Aycock                       Fayetteville  GA       203    40       17  30:24
3     Kelley Bookhardt                   Edgewater  FL           14    43       43  35:31
4     Ha Roda                            Maitland  FL              116    44       50  36:07
5     Kelly Courineton                   Port Orange  FL        181    43       59  37:33
6     Lisa Kapp                          Longwood  FL            73    44       85  43:07
7     Bj Shepherd                        Paisley  FL            131    40       96  48:00
8     Andrea Bushy                       South Daytona  FL       24    41       104  49:58
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Tammy Perry                        Port Orange  FL        108    47       64  38:31
2     Beth Coleman                       Ormond Beach FL  28    45       79  42:31
3     Teresa Tyson                       New Smyrna Beach  FL   152    49       80  42:37
4     Luz Rios                           Deland  FL             114    45       97  48:00
5     Renee Stimson                      New Smyrna Beach  FL   174    46       100  49:24
6     Mary Costa                         Deland  FL             182    45       102  49:53
7     Laurie McNeill                     Longwood  FL            95    46       114  53:26
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Nancy Rowan                        Daytona Beach  FL      124    53       56  37:06
2     Teresa Sapp                        Deltona  FL            126    52       72  40:23
3     Cecil Sapp                         Deltona  FL            192    51       74  40:50
4     Anna Rodriguez                     Deland  FL             119    54       108  51:43
5     Karen Keyser                       Ormond Beach  FL       176    50       116  54:55
6     Jane Kelly                         Deland  FL             184    51       118  57:16
7     Ruth Kruger                        Sanford  FL            197    54       120  59:44
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Debra Kanalas                      New Smyrna Beach  FL    72    55       82  42:57
2     Yvonne Grudzina-Glaser             New Smyrna Beach  FL    58    57       92  47:01
3     Dot Thomas                         Lake Mary  FL          144    55       94  47:37
4     Donna Parker                       Oviedo  FL             105    55       105  50:37
5     Deborah Jacklitch                  New Smyrna Beach  FL    68    59       107  51:13
6     Mary Ann White                     Edgewater  FL          158    57       117  55:54
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City and State BIB  Age Overall Place Time
1     Doreen Coln                        New Smyrna Beach  FL    30    63       122 1:05:34