Florida Today 8K   
February 4, 2012; Melbourne, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gary Gates                        Melbourne Beach  FL   272   46        1          30:40       30:40
       2    Thaddeus Austin                   Melbourne  FL           8   35        2          31:27       31:27
       3    Art Anderson                      Melbourne  FL           7   52        4          32:02       32:02

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rick Baney                        Indialantic  FL         9   49        6          33:38       33:38

Male 8 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Graeme Burns                      Melbourne  FL          21    8       51          44:34       44:41
       2    Ethan Shoda                       Satellite Beach  FL   207    8       57          45:06       45:10
       3    Dylan Maxik                       Indiatlantic  FL      266    7       73          46:13       46:21

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aeddon Burns                      Melbourne  FL          22   10      121          50:21       50:28
       2    James Lyerla                      Maryland Heights  M   128   10      149          53:28       53:37
       3    Zachary Marks                     Melbourne Beach  FL   135   11      187        1:00:59     1:01:25

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Jaime                        Indialantic  FL       103   12       11          35:28       35:36
       2    Luke Marks                        Satellite Beach  FL   267   13      142          52:35       52:56

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Kaltenbach                   Satellite Beach  FL   263   15      141          52:27       52:53
       2    Alec Guenther                     Kissimmee  FL          82   18      204        1:06:31     1:06:45

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthew Fernandez                 Palm Bay  FL           59   23       14          36:28       36:42
       2    Hans Currie                       Indialantic  FL        40   20       33          41:18       41:18
       3    Daniel Freeman                    Deland  FL             65   21      135          51:46       51:46
       4    Julian Hooks                      Clearwater  FL         94   24      180          59:05       59:18
       5    Robert Underwood                  Indialantic  FL       234   22      222        1:14:27     1:14:45

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrew Michalets                  Melbourne  FL         142   27       12          36:16       36:20
       2    Chris Seibert                     Orlando  FL           200   28       31          40:54       41:12
       3    Nick Sebring                      Melbourne  FL         197   29      114          49:44       50:00
       4    Mike Camunas                      Tampa  FL              26   28      125          51:06       51:26

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Philip Haas                       Orlando  FL            84   30       16          37:59       38:06
       2    Jared Smith                       Palm Bay  FL          212   30       17          38:02       38:18
       3    Kurt Russell                      Melbourne  FL         193   33       28          40:26       40:30
       4    Brian Burton                      Boynton Beach  FL     273   32       34          41:22       41:38
       5    Daniel Kuehl                      Palmbay  FL           120   32       54          44:50       44:59
       6    Orlando Tillero                   Ft Lauderdale  FL     228   34       76          46:36       46:42
       7    Matthew D'Avis                    Melbourne  FL          45   30       83          46:56       47:17
       8    James Underwood                   Merritt Island  FL    237   32      171          57:31       57:53
       9    Rudy Coelho                       Palm Bay  FL           37   32      178          58:52       59:25

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julio Castillo                    Melbourne  FL          29   37        5          33:22       33:22
       2    Roger Welton                      Rockledge  FL         241   37       38          42:08       42:08
       3    Eulan Middlebrooks                Melbourne  FL         144   38       45          43:37       43:44
       4    Shawn Burns                       Melbourne  FL          20   39       55          44:52       45:00
       5    Rich Chapman                      West Melbourne  FL     31   39       61          45:14       45:15
       6    Jody Strong                       Melbourne Beach  FL   220   39       62          45:15       45:26
       7    Mark Parado                       Patrick AFB  FL       268   39       69          45:44       46:01
       8    Rafael Perez-Micheli              Sanford  FL           163   37      115          49:54       50:18
       9    Brian Simpson                     Sebastian  FL         209   35      127          51:24       51:45

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeffrey Palleschi                 Vero Beach  FL        158   41       15          36:40       36:48
       2    Mike McCain                       Palm Bay  FL          138   44       19          38:23       38:23
       3    Jeff Storch                       Madison  WI           218   43       25          40:01       40:28
       4    Richard Reynolds                  Melbourne  FL         180   42       27          40:17       40:36
       5    Peter Marzano                     Melbourne Beach  FL   136   41       30          40:49       41:03
       6    Tom Wright                        Melbourne  FL         250   41       42          43:09       43:21
       7    Paul Roub                         Satellite Beach  FL   191   44      167          56:30       56:50
       8    Jim Yount                         St Peters  MO         253   40      173          57:48       58:19
       9    Allen Deibert                     Cocoa  FL             271   41      184        1:00:21     1:00:48

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Keith Snodgrass                   Melbourne  FL         215   46        7          33:49       33:49
       2    Scott Tantius                     Satellite Beach  FL   224   45       22          39:16       39:25
       3    Ryan Hall                         Melbourne  FL          87   45       92          47:24       47:43
       4    Michael Gross                     Needham  MA            79   49       97          47:42       47:46
       5    Chris Waterman                    Rockledge  FL         240   45      103          48:11       48:23
       6    Kevin Polasko                     Satellite Beach  FL   169   49      104          48:15       48:15
       7    David Habel                       Ocala  FL              85   48      183        1:00:21     1:00:46
       8    Jerry Allen                       Lithia  FL              5   46      209        1:08:12     1:08:27

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carl Davison                      Melbourne  FL          46   53       23          39:19       39:21
       2    Sam Kozaitis                      Melbourne  FL         116   53       41          42:46       42:55
       3    Brian Smith                       Cocoa  FL             211   53       81          46:50       47:02
       4    Mike Renfro                       Suntree  FL           179   54       96          47:34       47:37
       5    Curtis Deming                     Palm Bay  FL           47   50      116          49:56       50:13

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Mahoney                      Melbourne  FL         131   56       13          36:23       36:23
       2    Mark Russell                      Orlando  FL           194   55       18          38:15       38:18
       3    John Grossman                     West Melbourne  FL     80   55       26          40:13       40:14
       4    Jay Poscente                      Winter Garden  FL     170   55       65          45:23       45:29
       5    Barry Richardson                  Suntree  FL           181   58       67          45:40       45:43
       6    Randy Dalrymple                   Indialantic  FL        42   58      110          49:27       49:36
       7    Patrick O'Grady                   Melbourne  FL         154   59      128          51:27       51:46
       8    James Underwood                   Indialantic  FL       232   59      223        1:14:28     1:14:46
       9    John Ingwersen                    Melbourne Beach  FL   100   56      225        1:18:20     1:18:20
      10    Alan King                         Melbourne  FL         257   58      226        1:24:25     1:24:25
      11    Michael Barfield                  St. Petersburg  FL     12   56      231        1:33:45     1:33:45

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kent Prizer                       Collegeville  PA      172   61       10          35:00       35:00
       2    Mike Clarke                       Perkasie  PA           35   64       20          38:36       38:38
       3    Ray Franklin                      Orlando  FL            64   61       40          42:29       42:29
       4    Jim Schroeder                     Indialantic  FL       258   64       59          45:09       45:24
       5    Robert Glechauf                   Merritt Island  FL     69   61       63          45:19       45:41
       6    Orlando Tillero                   Davenport  FL         227   63       77          46:37       46:42
       7    Bruce Snyder                      Cocoa  FL             216   63       86          47:02       47:09
       8    Duane Kucharczyk                  Indialantic  FL       119   62      137          52:01       52:01
       9    Joseph Becker                     Mims  FL              270   64      151          53:45       53:59
      10    Bob Roth                          Vero Beach  FL        190   64      176          58:45       58:52
      11    Chuck Helvey                      Melbourne  FL          92   64      217        1:10:42     1:10:58

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    J. Michael Dolan                  Indialantic  FL        49   67      196        1:05:04     1:05:15
       2    Ricky Rayfield                    Indialantic  FL       178   65      199        1:05:44     1:05:55
       3    Gray Guenther                     Kissimmee  FL          83   65      205        1:06:32     1:06:45

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bob Pecor                         Melbourne Beach  FL   159   77      159          55:05       55:08

Male 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Del Placides                      St. Cloud  FL         166   80      175          58:12       58:22

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Natasha Yaremczuk                 Clermont  FL          252   31        3          31:44       31:44
       2    Alexa Gemma                       South Daytona  FL      68   35        8          34:12       34:12
       3    Kristen Klein-Nicholl             Patrick Afb  FL       111   30        9          34:50       34:50

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paula Steere                      Satellite Beach  FL   217   47       24          39:32       39:32

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Taylor Smith                      West Melbourne  FL    214   11      211        1:09:55     1:10:01

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robin Laverentz                   West Melbourne  FL    123   24       53          44:43       44:47
       2    Sam Grimes                        Melbourne  FL          78   24      136          51:54       52:05
       3    Amy Plewinski                     Melbourne  FL         168   23      172          57:43       57:57
       4    Maria Drvoshanov                  West Melbourne  FL     50   24      179          59:04       59:19
       5    Victoria Probert                  Merritt Island  FL    174   24      185        1:00:25     1:00:36
       6    Michele Haber                     Orlando  FL            86   24      191        1:02:53     1:03:18

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Becky Werle                       Melbourne  FL         264   25       46          43:38       43:44
       2    Sarah Wilson                      Melbourne  FL         246   29       60          45:12       45:34
       3    Alexandrea Wiegand                Melbourne  FL         245   26       78          46:37       46:44
       4    Jennifer Dunne                    Melbourne  FL          51   26       88          47:13       47:17
       5    Audrey Stewart                    Melbourne  FL         262   27       94          47:29       47:37
       6    Jessica Phillips                  West Melbourne  FL    164   25      109          49:27       49:45
       7    Erin Turner                       Rockledge  FL         231   29      120          50:19       50:34
       8    Jennifer Mahl                     Melbourne  FL         130   28      131          51:36       51:54
       9    Melissa Sebring                   Melbourne  FL         198   27      139          52:19       52:26
      10    Shannon Allmendinger              Jacksonville  FL        6   29      144          52:43       53:13
      11    Jennifer Underwood                Melbourne  FL         235   28      186        1:00:48     1:01:10
      12    Casey Jensen                      Melbourne  FL         106   25      206        1:06:44     1:07:13

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karyn Miller                      Indialantic  FL       147   31       29          40:43       40:51
       2    Christina Russell                 Melbourne  FL         192   33       32          41:10       41:14
       3    Tonja Evans                       Coconut Creek  FL      56   31       39          42:09       42:27
       4    Shona Maggard                     Melbourne  FL         129   34       44          43:28       43:46
       5    Kimberly Tantius                  Satellite Beach  FL   223   31       68          45:41       45:49
       6    Tami Glover                       Rockledge  FL          70   31       71          45:51       46:03
       7    Lauren Maleski                    Melbourne  FL         132   33       84          46:58       47:14
       8    Nicole Shatto                     Merritt Island  FL    203   31       93          47:27       47:35
       9    Allysen Rainier                   Indialantic  FL       176   33       95          47:30       47:37
      10    Kelly Semenko                     Melbourne  FL         201   34      100          48:03       48:16
      11    Janina Oliveros                   Miami  FL             155   33      101          48:10       48:16
      12    Shannon Eppert                    West Melbourne  FL     53   32      108          49:26       49:44
      13    Sabrina Cafuoco                   Islip  NY              24   31      123          50:50       50:58
      14    Colleen Simpson                   Sebastian  FL         208   34      126          51:24       51:45
      15    Robyn Tapley                      Melbourne  FL         225   32      134          51:43       52:15
      16    Andrea Wynne                      Satellite Beach  FL   251   33      138          52:07       52:31
      17    Jamie Da Frota                    Gainesville  FL        41   32      148          53:15       53:25
      18    Valerie Claycomb                  Melbourne  FL          36   32      166          56:23       56:34
      19    Shannon Ferry                     Melbourne  FL          61   34      170          57:15       57:35
      20    Lindsay Sanger                    Rockledge  FL         195   30      181          59:17       59:32
      21    Tara Underwood                    Merritt Island  FL    236   32      219        1:11:14     1:11:37
      22    Rachel Adams                      Melbourne  FL           4   32      229        1:29:36     1:30:06

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kate Chapman                      West Melbourne  FL     32   36       21          38:55       38:55
       2    Carrie Sullivan                   Melbourne  FL         221   35       48          44:03       44:08
       3    Cindy Werling                     Merritt Island  FL    242   38       50          44:13       44:21
       4    Kathleen Shoda                    Satellite Beach  FL   206   36       56          45:05       45:09
       5    Lisa Rose                         Viera  FL             189   36       58          45:08       45:21
       6    April Castillo                    Melbourne  FL          30   36       72          46:11       46:35
       7    Heidi White                       Palm Bay  FL          261   39       74          46:21       46:35
       8    Susan Maxik                       Indialantic  FL       265   35       75          46:29       46:37
       9    Kimberly Frey                     Palm Bay  FL           66   38       80          46:48       47:02
      10    Colleen Middlebrooks              Melbourne  FL         143   35       87          47:12       47:20
      11    Sherri Lorraine                   Melbourne  FL         125   35       90          47:19       47:47
      12    Eliana Tillero                    West Melbourne  FL    229   38      102          48:11       48:16
      13    Karen Shelley                     Indialantic  FL       205   37      106          49:01       49:11
      14    Bethany Kulig                     Melbourne  FL         121   37      107          49:13       49:24
      15    Michell Gongora                   Melbourne  FL          73   39      112          49:38       49:51
      16    Kanani McDowel                    Cocoa  FL             140   36      140          52:20       52:51
      17    Shannon Rizza                     Merritt Island  FL    185   39      147          53:13       53:45
      18    Connie Warnick                    Gotha  FL             239   39      162          55:25       55:45
      19    Jennifer Morrison                 Port St John  FL      150   35      174          58:05       58:34
      20    Audra Kemmerling                  Cocoa  FL             108   36      182        1:00:10     1:00:34
      21    Sarah Marks                       Melbourne Beach  FL   134   37      188        1:01:12     1:01:41
      22    Robin Zeinski                     Rockledge  FL         255   39      190        1:02:10     1:02:35
      23    Megan Schmidt                     Indiatlantic  FL      256   37      198        1:05:36     1:05:52
      24    Jennifer Fairchild                Palm Bay  FL           57   36      212        1:10:16     1:10:45
      25    Sorina Terrell                    Orlando  FL           226   35      214        1:10:23     1:10:46
      26    Tahia Infantes Morris             Jacksonville  FL      149   39      215        1:10:28     1:10:51

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Keire Hosley                      Longwood  FL           97   40       37          41:55       41:59
       2    Chantelle Farmer                  Ithaca  NY             58   43       43          43:19       43:32
       3    Debbie Davis                      Merritt Island  FL     44   43       64          45:19       45:30
       4    Jennifer Searl                    Vero Beach  FL        196   43       66          45:28       45:41
       5    Leslie Boucher                    Merritt Island  FL     17   41       89          47:18       47:30
       6    Janet McCluskey                   Melbourne  FL         139   43      117          50:05       50:23
       7    Christina Vinson                  Indialantic  FL       238   40      122          50:39       50:48
       8    Becky Klenz                       Indialantic  FL       112   43      129          51:31       51:53
       9    Tiffany Pelanek                   Madison  WI           160   40      143          52:42       53:08
      10    Heather Zahner                    Indialantic  FL       254   41      150          53:42       54:08
      11    Anita Erhardt                     Melbounre  FL          54   40      152          53:45       53:49
      12    Stacy Conrad                      St Cloud  FL           38   41      155          53:59       54:20
      13    Jill Jackson                      Satellite Beach  FL   102   44      157          54:35       55:02
      14    Leasha Flammio-Watson             Melbourne  FL          62   41      165          56:14       56:21
      15    Danielle Caslow                   Altamonte Springs      28   41      168          56:42       56:53
      16    Cathy Koos                        Palm Bay  FL          115   40      193        1:03:08     1:03:09
      17    Sheryl Kromash                    Rockledge  FL         118   40      194        1:04:33     1:05:06
      18    Jenny Noe                         Satellite Beach  FL   153   41      202        1:06:16     1:06:41
      19    Ellen Little                      Palm Bay  FL          124   43      213        1:10:20     1:10:42
      20    Valerie Rigdon                    Merrittisland  FL     182   44      227        1:27:23     1:27:23

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carol Koiro                       Vero Beach  FL        114   46       49          44:10       44:23
       2    Cindy Ferrara                     Port Orange  FL        60   49       79          46:45       46:47
       3    Helen Poscente                    Winter Garden  FL     171   47       82          46:50       46:56
       4    Gina Deming                       Palm Bay  FL           48   48       99          47:44       47:59
       5    Maurine Horne                     Sebastian  FL          95   48      105          48:19       48:24
       6    Kristi Barberie                   Ocala  FL              11   45      111          49:35       49:35
       7    Dee Dee Clark                     St Cloud  FL           33   49      119          50:17       50:37
       8    Angela Greene                     Rockledge  FL          74   49      124          51:05       51:26
       9    Kathy Carswell                    Merritt Island  FL     27   48      130          51:35       51:53
      10    Hilary Francine                   Melbourne  FL          63   47      145          53:08       53:18
      11    Lauren Lyerla                     Maryland Heights  M   127   46      153          53:50       54:00
      12    Suzanne Knight                    Orlando  FL           113   47      154          53:58       54:18
      13    Lisa Tousignant                   Altamonte Springs     230   48      169          56:52       57:03
      14    Karen Kessler                     West Melbourne  FL    109   48      197        1:05:07     1:05:23
      15    Robin Guenther                    Kissimmee  FL          81   48      203        1:06:30     1:06:43
      16    Kathryn Malwitz                   Ridgefield  CT        133   46      208        1:08:12     1:08:27
      17    Cindy Hosken                      Melbourne  FL          96   45      218        1:11:06     1:11:37
      18    Janet Pellizze                    Palm Bay  FL          161   45      230        1:29:37     1:30:08

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Trish Golay                       Melbourne Beach  FL    71   54       47          43:44       43:48
       2    Sandy Shafer                      Malabar  FL           202   51       52          44:38       45:00
       3    Elizabeth Ring                    Indian Harbour Beac   183   54       70          45:51       45:58
       4    Sue Hoyt                          Satellite Beach  FL    99   51       85          46:59       47:25
       5    Joanne Puglia                     Indian Harbour Beac   175   53       91          47:19       47:47
       6    Dawn Wojnas                       Merritt Island  FL    249   50       98          47:44       48:13
       7    Lisa Milam                        Malabar  FL           146   54      132          51:43       52:15
       8    Gail Wiseman                      Melbourne  FL         247   53      158          55:03       55:22
       9    Susan Elias                       Palm Bay  FL           52   52      177          58:51       59:14
      10    Joanne Gomber                     Melbourne Beach  FL    72   54      200        1:06:14     1:06:47
      11    Brigette Sebring                  Melbourne  FL         199   54      210        1:09:36     1:09:53
      12    Nancy Ritter                      Satellite Beach  FL   184   53      220        1:13:51     1:14:19

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan West                        Myrtle Beach  SC      243   56       35          41:40       41:42
       2    Jane Wickman                      Kellogg  IA           244   58       36          41:52       41:54
       3    Susan Ramsey                      Palm Bay  FL          177   55      113          49:40       49:45
       4    Patsy Roberts                     Melbourne Beach  FL   186   55      156          54:20       54:35
       5    Marsha Lake                       Cocoa Beach  FL       122   58      160          55:09       55:32
       6    Rachel Hewitt                     Charlotte  NC          93   59      161          55:10       55:32
       7    Stefanie Griffith                 Indialantic  FL        77   55      164          55:31       55:52
       8    Lucia Ernewein                    Melbourne  FL          55   59      192        1:03:06     1:03:09
       9    Cathy Cady                        Melbourne  FL          23   56      207        1:06:58     1:07:11
      10    Charlotte Underwood               Indialantic  FL       233   59      221        1:14:27     1:14:45
      11    Michele Slauson                   Palm Bay  FL          210   57      224        1:17:51     1:18:20
      12    Cathie Pae                        Melbourne  FL         157   58      228        1:29:35     1:30:06

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Colleen Brooks                    Whitesboro  NY         18   60      118          50:05       50:29
       2    Teri Barbato                      Orlando  FL            10   61      163          55:28       55:28
       3    Milly Krause                      Cocoa Beach  FL       117   63      195        1:04:46     1:05:08
       4    Winnie Helvey                     Melbourne  FL          91   62      216        1:10:41     1:10:58

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marion Stores                     Vero Beach  FL        219   75      189        1:01:46     1:01:56