Fight for Air Climb Fort Myers 2012
American Lung Association
Saturday, April 28, 2012
Ft. Myers, FL      
Event Director: Danielle Cohen
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  
Questions: ryanc1223@gmail.com
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    38 Troy Alston                                                               2:24 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    40 Adam Winton                 Warren's Warriors                             3:22 
    2    84 Parker Maxwell              Allen Park Elementary School 2012             4:09 
    3   121 Mitchell Goerke             Stair Crazier 2012                            4:18 
    4    81 Max Shieh                   Allen Park Elementary School 2012             4:32 
    5    83 Owen Maxwell                Allen Park Elementary School 2012             4:56 
    6   122 Nicholas Goerke             Stair Crazier 2012                            5:39 
    7    34 Trevor Fonock               Cape Coral Fire                               6:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    43 Lee Waller                  The StairMasters                              3:06 
    2    18 Greg Escarra                Estero Fire Rescue                            4:04 
    3   127 Matt Jefforson                                                            4:04 
    4    16 Mike Spicuzza               North Naples Fire Department                  5:07 
    5     3 David Jacobs                Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo      5:45 
    6    35 Bart Lally                  Captiva Island Fire Department                6:00 
    7    25 Clint Skelton               Estero Fire Rescue                            6:53 
    8     8 Chris Tyler                 Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo      8:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    87 Mateusz Buszko              SWF Striders                                  3:44 
    2    22 Jerry Krohnfeldt            Estero Fire Rescue                            4:14 
    3    44 Rick Higgins                The StairMasters                              4:28 
    4   103 Matt Stacey                 Lee Memorial Health System                    4:34 
    5     7 Mike Szabo                  Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo      4:53 
    6   125 Michael McDaniel            North Naples Fire Department                  5:11 
    7    17 Dennis J Kerr               North Naples Fire Department                  5:56 
    8    24 Adam Rambo                  Estero Fire Rescue                            7:07 
    9    30 Michael Camelo              Cape Coral Fire                               7:08 
   10    21 Dan Hardman                 Estero Fire Rescue                            7:23 
   11    12 Adrian Allen                Iona McGregor Fire District                   9:17 
   12    13 Jon Lockwood                Iona McGregor Fire District                   9:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   115 Thomas Scott                                                              2:46 
    2   108 Matthew Goff                                                              5:10 
    3    31 Chris Fonock                Cape Coral Fire                               6:21 
    4    54 Kevin Mikolashek            BB&T Stair Climbers                           6:28 
    5    32 Kel Verplank                Cape Coral Fire                               6:59 
    6     6 Gary McCabe Jr              Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo      7:00 
    7    20 Mark Diaz                   Estero Fire Rescue                            7:24 
    8    19 Glen Brownlee               Estero Fire Rescue                            8:34 
    9    15 Antonio Pietripaoli         Iona McGregor Fire District                   9:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1     1 Salvatore Lacagnina         Lee Memorial Health System                    3:29 
    2   129 Steve Koeppel                                                             3:45 
    3    52 Steve Covins                High Steppin'                                 3:53 
    4   132 Mark Buszko                                                               4:15 
    5    72 Carl Sobeck                 Von Ahn Associates                            5:27 
    6    90 A Hayward                   SWF Striders                                  5:39 
    7    88 Tym Davidson                SWF Striders                                  5:47 
    8   126 Joe Brown                                                                 6:26 
    9    75 Scoop Kiesel                Just-us Climbers                              6:43 
   10    42 Pete Winton                 Warren's Warriors                             8:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    97 Edward Coronato             Lee Memorial Health System                    4:12 
    2    98 Bill Margenau               Lee Memorial Health System                    5:46 
    3   104 Douglas Zell                Lee Memorial Health System                    5:57 
MALE 70 & over AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    91 Larry Murphy                Team Regeneca                                 8:14 
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   102 Julie Stacey                Lee Memorial Health System                    4:21 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    41 Amber Winton                Warren's Warriors                             4:35 
    2    85 Jennifer Vigness            Allen Park Elementary School 2012             4:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1     5 Cate Szabo                  Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo      4:29 
    2    61 Allison Studer              Baby Bootcamp                                 5:15 
    3     4 Kelley Decarufel            Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo      5:36 
    4    49 Kayla Morgenstern           Step Sisters                                  6:04 
    5   106 Alissa Fagan                                                              7:30 
    6    10 Jodi Plimpton               Iona McGregor Fire District                   9:02 
    7    46 Lisamarie Ortiz-Rivera      The StairMasters                              9:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    70 Samantha Robson             Von Ahn Associates                            4:32 
    2    57 Anne Kilroy-Burik           Baby Bootcamp                                 4:41 
    3   110 Nicole Laquis                                                             5:22 
    4    50 Amy Pankow                  Step Sisters                                  5:23 
    5   116 Heather Sutton-Lewis                                                      5:32 
    6    59 Julia Corbin                Baby Bootcamp                                 6:26 
    7    55 Eileen Mikolashek           BB&T Stair Climbers                           7:51 
    8    36 Bridget Byrne               Captiva Island Fire Department                8:06 
    9    11 Jennifer Roberts            Iona McGregor Fire District                   8:49 
   10    68 Kristin Franklin            Von Ahn Associates                            9:01 
   11   130 Cheryl Robinson                                                          13:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1     2 Sherrilyn Velez             Lee Memorial Health System                    4:25 
    2   100 Jennifer Perkins            Lee Memorial Health System                    4:27 
    3    77 Sharon Suhar                Just-us Climbers                              5:10 
    4    63 Robyn Nelson                Save Our Breath                               5:26 
    5    39 Kara Winton                 Warren's Warriors                             5:35 
    6    60 Elena Hoffman               Baby Bootcamp                                 5:35 
    7    76 Sheila Mann                 Just-us Climbers                              5:52 
    8    74 Lisa Kiesel                 Just-us Climbers                              6:21 
    9    64 Carla Hyde                  Save Our Breath                               6:22 
   10    65 Stacy Logue                 Save Our Breath                               6:45 
   11   114 Susana Nordelo                                                            6:51 
   12    27 Billie Fonock               Cape Coral Fire                               6:57 
   13    78 April White                 Just-us Climbers                              7:50 
   14    69 Carol McLean                Von Ahn Associates                            8:01 
   15   120 Beth Goerke                 Stair Crazier 2012                            8:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    89 Maria De Leon               SWF Striders                                  4:36 
    2    66 Terri Lollio                Save Our Breath                               5:49 
    3    79 Maria Andrews               Allen Park Elementary School 2012             6:05 
    4    71 Lisa Smith                  Von Ahn Associates                            6:44 
    5    51 Marilyn Covins              High Steppin'                                 8:07 
    6   112 Debbi Lynch                                                                    
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    28 Joan Frohlich               Cape Coral Fire                               6:34 
    2   128 Joy Turko                                                                 7:00 
    3   105 Terry Cromie                                                              7:23 
    4    73 Ann Stevens                 Von Ahn Associates                            9:10 
    5   111 Cathy Lux                                                                15:04 
FEMALE 70 & over AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   101 Mary-Day Power              Lee Memorial Health System                    8:30 
FIREFIGHTERS in full NFPA structural fire fighting gear
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                          Time    
===== ===== =========================== ================================================== ======= 
    1    18 Greg Escarra                Estero Fire Rescue                                    4:04 
    2   127 Matt Jefforson                                                                    4:04 
    3    22 Jerry Krohnfeldt            Estero Fire Rescue                                    4:14 
    4     7 Mike Szabo                  Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo              4:53 
    5    16 Mike Spicuzza               North Naples Fire Department                          5:07 
    6   125 Michael McDaniel            North Naples Fire Department                          5:11 
    7     3 David Jacobs                Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo              5:45 
    8    17 Dennis J Kerr               North Naples Fire Department                          5:56 
    9    35 Bart Lally                  Captiva Island Fire Department                        6:00 
   10    31 Chris Fonock                Cape Coral Fire                                       6:21 
   11    25 Clint Skelton               Estero Fire Rescue                                    6:53 
   12    27 Billie Fonock               Cape Coral Fire                                       6:57 
   13    32 Kel Verplank                Cape Coral Fire                                       6:59 
   14     6 Gary McCabe Jr              Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo              7:00 
   15    24 Adam Rambo                  Estero Fire Rescue                                    7:07 
   16    30 Michael Camelo              Cape Coral Fire                                       7:08 
   17    21 Dan Hardman                 Estero Fire Rescue                                    7:23 
   18    20 Mark Diaz                   Estero Fire Rescue                                    7:24 
   19    36 Bridget Byrne               Captiva Island Fire Department                        8:06 
   20     8 Chris Tyler                 Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo              8:07 
   21    19 Glen Brownlee               Estero Fire Rescue                                    8:34 
   22    12 Adrian Allen                Iona McGregor Fire District                           9:17 
   23    13 Jon Lockwood                Iona McGregor Fire District                           9:28 
   24    15 Antonio Pietripaoli         Iona McGregor Fire District                           9:41 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 
Fight for Air Climb Fort Myers 2012
American Lung Association
Saturday, April 28, 2012
Ft. Myers,FL      
Event Director: Danielle Cohen
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  
Questions: ryanc1223@gmail.com
TEAM RESULTS
  1.   12:06 Lee Memorial Health System                        (   4:02)
============================================================
  1     3:29      1 Salvatore    Lacagnina          53 M Lee Memorial Health System                         
  2     4:25      2 Sherrilyn    Velez              48 F Lee Memorial Health System                         
  3     4:12     97 Edward       Coronato           62 M Lee Memorial Health System                         
  2.   13:32 Warren's Warriors                                 (   4:31)
============================================================
  1     5:35     39 Kara         Winton             43 F Warren's Warriors                                  
  2     3:22     40 Adam         Winton             15 M Warren's Warriors                                  
  3     4:35     41 Amber        Winton             13 F Warren's Warriors                                  
  3.   14:07 SWF Striders                                      (   4:43)
============================================================
  1     3:44     87 Mateusz      Buszko             30 M SWF Striders                                       
  2     5:47     88 Tym          Davidson           53 M SWF Striders                                       
  3     4:36     89 Maria        De Leon            56 F SWF Striders                                       
  4.   15:33 Allen Park Elementary School 2012                 (   5:11)
============================================================
  1     6:05     79 Maria        Andrews            55 F Allen Park Elementary School 2012                  
  2     4:32     81 Max          Shieh              08 M Allen Park Elementary School 2012                  
  3     4:56     83 Owen         Maxwell            08 M Allen Park Elementary School 2012                  
  5.   16:42 Baby Bootcamp                                     (   5:34)
============================================================
  1     4:41     57 Anne         Kilroy-Burik       33 F Baby Bootcamp                                      
  2     6:26     59 Julia        Corbin             36 F Baby Bootcamp                                      
  3     5:35     60 Elena        Hoffman            40 F Baby Bootcamp                                      
  6.   17:01 The StairMasters                                  (   5:41)
============================================================
  1     3:06     43 Lee          Waller             28 M The StairMasters                                   
  2     4:28     44 Rick         Higgins            34 M The StairMasters                                   
  3     9:27     46 Lisamarie    Ortiz-Rivera       28 F The StairMasters                                   
  7.   18:00 Stair Crazier 2012                                (   6:00)
============================================================
  1     8:03    120 Beth         Goerke             47 F Stair Crazier 2012                                 
  2     4:18    121 Mitchell     Goerke             15 M Stair Crazier 2012                                 
  3     5:39    122 Nicholas     Goerke             12 M Stair Crazier 2012                                 
  8.   18:33 Save Our Breath                                   (   6:11)
============================================================
  1     5:26     63 Robyn        Nelson             48 F Save Our Breath                                    
  2     6:22     64 Carla        Hyde               45 F Save Our Breath                                    
  3     6:45     65 Stacy        Logue              42 F Save Our Breath                                    
  9.   18:56 Just-us Climbers                                  (   6:19)
============================================================
  1     6:21     74 Lisa         Kiesel             40 F Just-us Climbers                                   
  2     6:43     75 Scoop        Kiesel             58 M Just-us Climbers                                   
  3     5:52     76 Sheila       Mann               47 F Just-us Climbers                                   
 10.   21:34 Von Ahn Associates                                (   7:12)
============================================================
  1     9:01     68 Kristin      Franklin           36 F Von Ahn Associates                                 
  2     8:01     69 Carol        McLean             40 F Von Ahn Associates                                 
  3     4:32     70 Samantha     Robson             30 F Von Ahn Associates                                 

Fight for Air Climb Fort Myers 2012
American Lung Association
Saturday, April 28, 2012
Ft. Myers,FL      
Event Director: Danielle Cohen
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  
Questions: ryanc1223@gmail.com
FIREFIGHTER TEAM RESULTS-wearing full gear
  1.   16:14 North Naples Fire Department                      (   5:25)
============================================================
  1     5:07     16 Mike         Spicuzza           29 M North Naples Fire Department                       
  2     5:56     17 Dennis J     Kerr               36 M North Naples Fire Department                       
  3     5:11    125 Michael      McDaniel           38 M North Naples Fire Department                       
  2.   17:38 Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo          (   5:53)
============================================================
  1     5:45      3 David        Jacobs             25 M Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo           
  2     7:00      6 Gary         McCabe Jr          48 M Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo           
  3     4:53      7 Mike         Szabo              30 M Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo           
  3.   20:02 Estero Fire Rescue                                (   6:41)
============================================================
  1     4:04     18 Greg         Escarra            29 M Estero Fire Rescue                                 
  2     8:34     19 Glen         Brownlee           42 M Estero Fire Rescue                                 
  3     7:24     20 Mark         Diaz               42 M Estero Fire Rescue                                 
  4.   20:26 Cape Coral Fire                                   (   6:49)
============================================================
  1     6:57     27 Billie       Fonock             40 F Cape Coral Fire                                    
  2     7:08     30 Michael      Camelo             31 M Cape Coral Fire                                    
  3     6:21     31 Chris        Fonock             41 M Cape Coral Fire                                    
  5.   28:26 Iona McGregor Fire District                       (   9:29)
============================================================
  1     9:17     12 Adrian       Allen              31 M Iona McGregor Fire District                        
  2     9:28     13 Jon          Lockwood           33 M Iona McGregor Fire District                        
  3     9:41     15 Antonio      Pietripaoli        40 M Iona McGregor Fire District