Jax Tri-Challenge Triathlon
March 4, 2012; Jacksonville, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

 

Male Overall Winner

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Eric Kratz              335    42    1        7:19        1:20    1       37:36        0:48    1       21:39     1:08:43    

Male 19 and under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Dasher Jon              210    15    6        6:08        1:24    1       42:55        0:48    2       22:33     1:13:50    
     2       4  Peyton Hull             329    18    1        5:25        1:34    2       44:51        1:09    3       22:35     1:15:36    
     3       8  William Walker          365    17    2        5:26        1:40    5       49:31        1:03    1       20:32     1:18:15    
     4       9  Henry Wilson            370    16                         8:13    4       48:01                6       24:02     1:20:17    
     5      11  John Lamb               240    15    7        7:18        2:02    3       46:09        0:57    7       25:38     1:22:06    
     6      12  Christopher Dingfield   318    17    4        5:42        1:22    6       51:01        0:20    5       23:51     1:22:18    
     7      25  Cody Mason              343    17    5        5:55        2:33    7       56:21        1:40    4       23:36     1:30:08    
     8      40  Steven Brewer           306    18    8        8:48        1:16    8     1:01:28        0:33    8       26:06     1:38:12    

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  Brendan Meyers          380    24                                                              2     1:15:15     1:15:15    
     2      18  Wesley Jones            331    23    1        9:38        3:06    1       48:07        1:18    1       25:24     1:27:35    

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      20  Jeremy Starr            359    27    1       10:24        2:53    1       47:25        1:52    1       25:15     1:27:52    
     2      29  Allen Kent              334    28    2       10:31        1:51    3       48:09        1:00    4       30:53     1:32:25    
     3      37  Sam Hiles               328    29    3       10:43        6:57    2       47:50        3:20    2       26:55     1:35:46    
     4      43  Tj Touchton             362    27    4       12:33        2:29    4       53:07        2:27    3       27:59     1:38:37    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  Jason Fidorra           322    31    2        8:33        1:53    1       46:15        0:30    1       23:52     1:21:05    
     2      16  Robert Wood             372    30                                                              5     1:27:11     1:27:11    
     3      35  James Long              339    32    3       10:11        3:15    2       50:45        0:32    3       30:25     1:35:09    
     4      52  Matthew Glass           325    34    1        8:17        2:39    4     1:02:09        1:18    4       30:31     1:44:56    
     5      55  Quincy Collins          310    34    4       15:20        7:57    3       56:44        1:49    2       26:27     1:48:20    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      27  Richard Mach            340    35    1        9:48        2:11    4       49:58        1:14    3       28:05     1:31:17    
     2      28  Tim Easterling          320    39    2       10:00        4:53    1       48:15        1:54    1       27:01     1:32:05    
     3      30  David Broussard         307    39    3       11:55        2:16    2       49:42        1:12    2       28:05     1:33:13    
     4      34  Terrence Dowdel         319    36    4       13:06        2:46    3       49:49        1:12    4       28:09     1:35:04    
     5      51  Josh Covelli            312    35    5       13:19        3:00    5       56:01        2:32    5       29:36     1:44:29    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      15  Christian Smith         378    43    2        9:47        2:31    1       45:29        1:19    3       26:58     1:26:05    
     2      21  Eric Berger             302    43    5       11:11        2:29    6       48:42        1:02    1       24:27     1:27:53    
     3      22  Steven Rohman           351    41    3        9:59        2:45    4       48:20        0:40    2       26:33     1:28:18    
     4      33  Eric Depetris           314    44    1        8:35        1:46    2       47:29        1:22    8       34:50     1:34:03    
     5      41  Matthew Nemeth          379    44    7       12:00        4:00    5       48:21        1:33    6       32:21     1:38:17    
     6      42  Roberto Garcia          324    40    6       11:24        5:23    3       48:05        1:55    5       31:47     1:38:36    
     7      45  John Lamb               336    41    8       13:56        2:19    8       54:21        1:15    4       27:44     1:39:37    
     8      48  Chris Boivin            303    42    4       10:07        3:37    7       53:07        1:33    9       35:28     1:43:54    
     9      59  Jack Sparks             356    41    9       15:09        3:34    9     1:01:14        0:41    7       33:12     1:53:53    
   

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      32  Roberto Guerrero        326    48    1        8:17        3:23    1       51:08        1:42    1       29:19     1:33:50    
     2      54  Tim Sparks              358    48    3       14:53        2:50    3       55:12        0:54    2       32:01     1:45:52    
     3      58  Mark Despres            316    45    2       14:13        5:38    2       54:49        2:42    3       34:29     1:51:51    

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      13  Eric Touchton           363    51    1        8:52        2:41    1       47:16        1:16    1       23:33     1:23:40    
     2      36  Robert Hurlbert         330    51    3       10:47        4:59    2       47:45        2:37    2       29:28     1:35:38    
     3      39  Terry Touchton          364    52    2       10:15        4:09    3       50:34        1:44    3       30:18     1:37:02    

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  Don Bolt                304    59    2        9:54        1:28    1       40:08        1:26    1       23:53     1:16:51    
     2      17  Michael French          323    55    1        9:40        4:17    2       47:02        1:17    2       25:11     1:27:28    
     3      49  Mike White              367    57    3       13:37        2:45    3       55:05                3       32:30     1:43:59    

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Gary Rodebaugh          350    64    1        7:32        1:13    1       42:48        1:08    1       23:07     1:15:50    

Male 70 and over

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      53  Alan Brenner            305    70    1       14:04        5:13    1       53:49        3:58    1       28:00     1:45:06    

Female Overall Winner

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Sara Servold            355    26    1        7:03        1:39    1       44:24        1:26    1       23:25     1:17:59    

Female 19 and under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      19  Caroline Phillips       347    18    2        7:06        1:43    1       51:14        0:24    1       27:20     1:27:50    
     2      61  Michelle Craddock       381    17    1        6:10        1:48    2     1:23:10        0:33    2       31:08     2:02:52    

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      26  April Swanstrom         361    22                        10:41    1       54:55                1       25:12     1:30:49    

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      24  Rachael Kent            333    27    3        9:31        1:24    1       47:16        1:22    3       29:06     1:28:41    
     2      31  Kira Devers-Jones       317    25    1        8:10        1:30    3       55:29        0:43    1       27:31     1:33:24    
     3      38  Natalie Williams        368    27    2        9:00        1:54    2       53:05        0:36    5       32:19     1:36:56    
     4      46  Samantha Held           327    25    4       11:06        2:19    4       57:00        0:57    2       28:59     1:40:23    
     5      60  Sarah Kasprzycki        332    26    5       15:27        3:28    5     1:04:30        1:02    4       31:47     1:56:16    
     6      63  Kimberly Christian      309    27    6       15:55        4:06    6     1:08:45        1:14    6       45:06     2:15:08    

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      44  Nelly Daur              313    31    1        9:45        2:32    2       57:10        0:49    2       28:20     1:38:38    
     2      47  Temali Mercado          344    31    3       17:18        2:56    1       53:16        1:54    1       27:59     1:43:25    
     3      64  Jenee Schrule           354    34    2       10:41        2:25    4     1:13:43        0:49    3       50:25     2:18:05    

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      23  Jenny Sparks            357    41    1       12:26        2:13    1       51:32        0:57    1       21:16     1:28:25    
     2      56  Michelle Despres        315    41    2       16:35        3:31    2       54:45        2:39    2       32:29     1:50:01    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      62  Freda Williams          369    47    1       17:09        3:22    1     1:03:05        0:45    1       40:39     2:05:01    

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      50  Charlotte Chenoweth     308    57    1       10:33        4:01    1       58:24        0:40    1       30:39     1:44:20    

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  Susan Wallis            366    60    1        9:00        2:09    1       47:08        1:14    1       25:24     1:24:57    
     2      57  Ruthann Strebler        360    60    2       11:35        2:21    2     1:04:55        1:38    2       30:56     1:51:26

 Team Relay

         Overall                       ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      1     Relay Team 1           1       11:39       0:40     1     1:10:20       0:18     1       24:21      1:47:18

 
 

Disqualifications

     Bib No    Rule Violation                                       Swim       Tr 1         Bike         Tr2         Run           Total
        353      3.4a: Entire Course                                8:48        0:53        38:15        0:48        20:23        1:09:09