Jax Tri-Challenge Youth Triathlon
March 3, 2012; Jacksonville, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

    

Male Age 7

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      28  Jonathon Mess           246     7    2        3:21        1:00    3       23:54        0:24    1        3:55       32:36    
     2      30  Shane Kelley            235     7    1        3:18        1:31    2       23:05        0:18    2        4:25       32:38    
     3      32  Oliver Moore            251     7    3        3:41        1:12    1       23:00        0:20    3        4:28       32:43    
     4      56  Chris Lauter            242     7    4        7:38        2:28    4       33:00        0:21    4        4:32       48:00    

Male Age 8

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      11  Brennan Jones           233     8    2        2:36        2:32    1       16:30        0:20    5        5:28       27:28    
     2      16  Christopher Anderson    276    8     1        2:12        1:19    2       21:00        0:21    2        3:41       28:35    
     3      23  Andrew Britts           278    8     4        2:45        1:16    3       22:32        0:21    4        4:21       31:17    
     4      26  William Coker           209     8    3        2:38        1:56    4       23:31        0:18    3        3:41       32:06    
     5      36  Jacob Christy           208     8    5        2:55        1:33    5       24:46        0:19    1        3:34       33:08    

Male Age 9

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  Aaron Seymour           264     9    1        1:51        1:07    2       18:19        0:23    3        3:36       25:19    
     2       6  Chris Russell           260     9    3        2:06        1:13    3       18:49        0:20    4        3:51       26:21    
     3       9  Daniel Flatch           215     9    6        2:26        1:13    4       19:56        0:19    1        3:29       27:25    
     4      20  Ty Oliver               281    9    10        3:44        3:32    1       16:32        0:25   11        5:16       29:30    
     5      27  Tristan Ide             228     9    2        1:55        1:49    6       24:12        0:22    5        3:58       32:17    
     6      38  Jacob Broussard         204     9    7        2:41        2:41    5       22:33        0:30    8        4:53       33:19    
     7      39  Preston Skinner         270     9    5        2:16        1:36    7       25:39        0:29    2        3:35       33:37    
     8      44  Zachary Carr            205     9    8        2:43        2:12    8       26:28        0:19    7        4:06       35:50    
     9      49  Samuel Demotte          211     9    4        2:12        1:52   10       29:42        0:21    6        4:02       38:11    
    10      52  Cameron Oliver          279    9    11        3:45        3:00    9       29:10        0:20   10        5:05       41:21    
    11      53  Jacob Cavines           206     9    9        2:59        1:56   11       32:16        0:35    9        5:03       42:51    

Male Age 10

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Matthew Lauter          243    10    3        1:48        1:29    1       18:13        0:21    3        3:27       25:19    
     2       5  Daniel Tressler III     274    10    7        2:24        1:36    2       18:23        0:23    2        3:19       26:08    
     3       7  William Kirkland        237    10    4        2:00        1:37    3       19:29        0:17    5        3:43       27:08    
     4      13  Reef Ide                229    10    1        1:20        1:15    6       21:40        0:18    1        3:14       27:49    
     5      19  Braeden Knight          239    10    2        1:40        2:14    5       20:24        0:32    8        4:23       29:16    
     6      24  Thomas Weaks            275    10    9        3:32        2:45    4       20:02        0:24    9        4:38       31:22    
     7      25  Anthony Chacon          207    10    5        2:00        2:04    8       23:47        0:25    4        3:28       31:45    
     8      31  Taylor Hampson          222    10    8        2:27        1:43    9       24:00        0:25    6        4:03       32:39    
     9      37  Dylan Nelson            254    10    6        2:20        2:42    7       23:39        0:23    7        4:04       33:10    

Male Age 11

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       8  Matthew Kirkland        238    11    1        1:51        1:39    1       19:38        0:21    3        3:41       27:12    
     2      22  Jacob Hensley           226    11    4        2:15        1:10    2       23:19        0:24    1        3:19       30:30    
     3      29  Branyon Skinner         271    11    2        1:59        1:33    3       24:09        0:32    5        4:21       32:36    
     4      46  Christian Hollenbeck    227    11    6        3:21        2:06    4       26:00        0:23    6        4:27       36:19    
     5      48  Spencer Dennis          213    11    5        2:19        2:41    5       27:21        0:50    2        3:39       36:52    
     6      55  William Robinson        259    11    3        2:07        1:26    6       36:37        0:27    4        3:52       44:31    

Male Age 12

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Stephan Lauter          244    12    2        1:49        1:18    1       18:26        0:20    1        3:36       25:31    
     2      12  Luke Johnson            231    12    1        1:48        1:27    2       20:08        0:19    2        4:01       27:44    

Female Age 6

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      54  Cinnamon Smith          272     6    1        4:52        1:43    1       31:20        0:20    1        5:00       43:17    

Female Age 7

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      35  Ella Mickler            277    7     1        3:24        1:12    1       23:42        0:28    1        4:19       33:07    

Female Age 8

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      17  Kaitlyn Frost           216     8    1        1:56        1:17    1       20:58        0:17    1        4:06       28:36    
     2      51  Cameron Dennis          212     8    2        3:41        3:43    2       27:29        0:41    2        5:12       40:47    

Female Age 10

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Erika Meya              249    10    3        1:52        0:59    1       17:39        0:24    2        3:47       24:42    
     2      10  Samantha Morrison       253    10    2        1:51        0:56    2       19:20        0:28   11        4:50       27:26    
     3      14  Erin Kelley             236    10    4        1:58        1:34    3       19:36        0:21    8        4:37       28:08    
     4      15  Lily Schare             262    10    1        1:42        2:12    4       20:01        0:28    1        3:46       28:09    
     5      18  Liliana Angulo          201    10    5        2:13        1:25    5       20:23        0:15   10        4:46       29:04    
     6      21  Sofia Guerrero          220    10    7        2:18        1:35    6       20:57        0:32    9        4:42       30:06    
     7      34  Skylar Perez            256    10    6        2:17        2:27    7       23:32        0:41    3        4:07       33:07    
     8      40  Sage Perez              257    10    8        2:24        2:30    8       24:44        0:28    6        4:22       34:29    
     9      41  Ingrid-Maria Skiles     266    10   11        3:00        1:36    9       25:29        0:20    5        4:21       34:49    
    10      43  Maxine Morales          252    10    9        2:31        1:28   11       26:49        0:25    4        4:18       35:33    
    11      45  Faithe Johnson          230    10   12        3:03        1:09   10       26:48        0:21    7        4:30       35:54    
    12      50  Samantha Beaver         203    10   10        2:37        2:43   12       28:38        0:41   12        5:31       40:13    

Female Age 11

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      33  Cami Dillon             214    11    2        2:57        1:09    1       23:03        0:17    2        5:31       32:59    
     2      42  Jordan Hampson          223    11    1        2:37        1:58    2       25:50        0:20    1        4:16       35:02    

Male Age 12

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Roberto Guerrero        221    12    1        2:51        1:17    1       28:50        0:13    4        6:34       39:47    
     2       5  Chris Messer            247    12    5        4:03        1:00    2       28:58        0:18    3        6:20       40:42    
     3       6  Sam Skiles              267    12    4        3:16        1:06    3       30:22        0:23    1        5:50       40:59    
     4       8  Kenneth Harland         225    12    3        3:10        1:24    4       30:51        0:17    2        6:10       41:53    
     5      11  Ross Johnson            232    12    6        4:07        0:55    5       31:30        0:19    6        8:26       45:18    
     6      12  Nathaniel Jones         234    12    2        3:03        1:40    6       34:31        0:20    5        7:25       47:01    

Male Age 13

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Ian Mignone             250    13    2        3:17        0:48    1       30:29        0:21    2        6:51       41:48    
     2      14  Cameron Schroeder       263    13    1        3:01        1:58    3       38:42        0:28    3        7:23       51:34    
     3      15  Mitchell Palmer         255    13    3        4:47        3:04    2       37:48        0:32    1        6:42       52:56    
     4      20  Judah Brown             284    13    5       10:35        2:52    4       40:13        0:38    4        7:43     1:02:03    
     5      25  Jalon White             288    13    4        7:37                                             5     1:09:47     1:17:25    

Male Age 14

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Cameron Sistare         265    14    1        2:44        2:20    1       30:00        0:22    1        7:21       42:50    

Male Age 15

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      22  Ortiz Cole              290    15    1        7:29        4:43    1       45:13        1:41    1        6:36     1:05:44    

Male Age 16

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      19  Malik Brinson           287    16    2        7:28        2:13    2       42:59        0:23    2        6:35       59:40    
     2      21  Perricy Nelson          292    16    3       12:19        2:38    1       42:39        1:21    1        6:34     1:05:32    

Male Age 17

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      17  Ronald Clark            282    17    3        7:00        2:55    1       41:57        0:31    1        5:22       57:46    
     2      18  Henry McGreary          283    17    1        6:02        2:36    2       42:51        0:28    2        5:52       57:51    
     3      23  Komari Redding          286    17    4        7:44        2:51    3       48:23        0:48    3        6:41     1:06:29    
     4      24  Todd Cook               285    17    2        6:03        2:10    4       50:01        0:33    4        8:49     1:07:39    

Female Age 12

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Alexia Smith            273    12    1        3:05        0:51    1       28:52        0:25    1        6:15       39:30    
     2       3  Katelin Glidersleeve    217    12    2        3:19        0:41    2       29:20        0:22    2        6:20       40:04    
     3      13  Georgia Messer          248    12    4        4:19        1:07    3       34:55        0:25    4        8:33       49:20    
     4      16  Allyson Sabatelli       261    12    3        3:44        1:22    4       42:56        0:20    3        7:02       55:26    

Female Age 13

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  Maddie Griffin          219    13    1        2:47        1:16    1       32:14        0:26    1        6:44       43:27    

Female Age 14

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Casey Goodwin           218    14    1        2:50        0:55    1       29:32        0:22    1        6:55       40:36  

Please email timer to provide participant information

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total         
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time          
     1      47                          280          1        3:06        2:32    1       26:09        0:17    1        4:25       36:31