ZIIVAA Longboat Key Triathlon and Duathlon #1
May 6, 2012 at Longboat Key, Florida
Triathlon:  1/4 Mile Swim| 12 Mile Bike| 3 Mile Run
Duathlon: 1 Mi Run| 12 Mile Bike| 3 Mile Run
Race Director: Thierry Rouilard/Kim Vaughan
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
MALE DUATHLON OVERALL CHAMPION AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1   200 Benjamin Mena            29 Tampa                FL   57:45    1    5:53    0:35    5   33:08    0:30    1   17:40         
DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     2   202 John Blewis              38 Lehigh Acres         FL 1:00:54    1    6:27    0:32    1   32:27    0:25    1   21:05         
    2     6   203 Mike Dickey              38 Lutz                 FL 1:05:33    2    6:36    0:31    2   36:18    0:29    2   21:41         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     9   204 Michael Karppe           42 Winter Haven         FL 1:09:19    1    7:36    0:42    1   34:08    0:41    3   26:13         
    2    13   206 Derrick Wozniak          43 Sarasota             FL 1:14:51    3    8:38    1:01    2   38:18    1:14    1   25:43         
    3    16   205 Johnathon Johnston       42 Odessa               FL 1:16:08    2    7:51    0:54    3   40:28    0:53    2   26:04         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10   208 Michael Pisano           46 Belleview            FL 1:12:42    2    8:46    1:19    1   33:20    1:28    2   27:50         
    2    11   209 Stanley Tappen           48 Prince George        VA 1:13:32    1    8:24    1:17    2   37:21    1:28    1   25:04         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     3   211 Martin Bates             51 Odessa               FL 1:01:02    3    7:25    0:45    1   30:55    0:41    1   21:19         
    2     4   210 Bob Green                50 Port Charlotte       FL 1:01:28    1    7:01    0:47    2   31:32    0:44    2   21:26         
    3     5   213 Bob Brown                54 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:04:16    2    7:09    0:46    3   32:47    0:42    3   22:53         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12   201 Lou Marjon               67 North Fort Myers     FL 1:13:37    1    7:21    1:04    1   41:59    1:13    1   22:02         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    28   215 Tom Kelly                70 Fort Myers           FL 1:42:01    1   12:53    3:49    1   44:11    2:43    1   38:26         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    25   216 Mike Bong                45 Palm Coast           FL 1:29:53    1    9:03    1:07    1   44:32    2:24    1   32:47         
FEMALE DUATHLON OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     7   228 Renee Jeffries           45 North Port           FL 1:07:53    2    7:25    0:39    1   36:07    0:51    1   22:52         
DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    14   220 Amber Lynch              29 Sarasota             FL 1:15:15    1    9:39    1:11    1   40:19    0:51    1   23:17         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    18   222 Jenni Greaves            30 Osprey               FL 1:16:52    1    8:32    0:54    1   40:54    1:02    1   25:32         
    2    21   221 Nicole Semeraro          30 Dade City            FL 1:26:00    2    9:38    1:13    2   44:52    1:00    2   29:19         
    3    23   223 Ledis Contreras          31 Zephyrhills          FL 1:27:44    3    9:59    0:33    3   46:55    0:45    3   29:33         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    17   224 Laura Bowen              35 Daytona Beach        FL 1:16:10    1    8:05    1:15    1   37:59    1:04    1   27:49         
    2    27   225 Tara Rusch               38 Sarasota             FL 1:32:33    2    9:25    0:42    2   50:27    0:47    2   31:14         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     8   226 Yakeitha Fitch           40 Bradenton            FL 1:08:45    1    7:04    1:03    1   36:10    0:48    1   23:41         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    24   229 Christy Stickney         46 Sarasota             FL 1:28:26    1    9:56    0:59    1   44:59    0:48    1   31:46         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    15   230 Ruth Kelly               50 Bradenton            FL 1:16:00    1    8:37    0:53    1   38:25    0:41    1   27:26         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    19   232 Connie Shingledecker     56 Parrish              FL 1:20:04    1    8:49    2:09    2   41:20    1:41    1   26:08         
    2    20   231 Sue Lee                  56 Osprey               FL 1:21:36    2   10:14    1:52    1   39:24    1:30    2   28:37         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    26   233 Carol Fabian             60 Port Charlotte       FL 1:32:13    1   10:24    1:37    1   47:27    1:44    1   31:03         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    22   235 Virginia Poyner          68 Sarasota             FL 1:26:31    1   11:58    1:03    1   37:37    1:05    1   34:51         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee: Alan Johnson  alanj@runmsm.com
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                           Time    Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run 2   
===== ======================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======