Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Mistletoe 5K   

December 8th, 2012 - Leesburg, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to email timer
Tweet


Overall Male Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Matt Russell Fruitland Park FL 825 29 1 17:27
 

Overall Female Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jaclynn Johnston Mount Dora FL 777 33 4 21:09
 

Male 13 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Garrett Schilling Howey In The Hills FL 889 11 3 20:10
2 Jackson Babington Tavares FL 702 9 8 21:48
3 Clayton Chandles Tavares FL 902 12 11 22:01
4 Brett Zachman Leesburg FL 971 12 23 23:48
5 Ryan Hart Tavares FL 901 12 28 25:09
6 Clay Lunsford Leesburg FL 792 9 30 25:23
7 Eli Keeling Leesburg FL 931 09 43 25:46
8 Cameron Baker-Small Leesburg FL 705 10 45 25:52
9 Conner Dawson Tavares FL 903 12 54 26:27
10 Alex Mewbrone Tavares FL 887 12 55 26:27
11 Taylor Von Maxey Tavares FL 900 13 59 27:07
12 Clayton Carter Leesburg FL 982 9 60 27:09
13 Kyle Hulbert Tavares FL 962 13 62 27:38
14 Connor Lee Grand Island FL 975 9 64 27:44
15 Samuel Spratt Leesburg FL 851 11 65 27:53
16 Lucas Simmons Fruitland Park FL 880 13 77 28:58
17 Collin Chiariello Leesburg FL 883 9 78 29:02
18 Willaim Spratt Leesburg FL 852 9 88 30:45
19 Taylor Lunsford Leesburg FL 793 11 92 31:07
20 Austin Miller Leesburg FL 804 11 106 33:19
21 Grant Baker-Small Leesburg FL 706 7 123 36:22
22 Will Tucker Leesburg FL 881 8 134 41:30
23 Alex Spiker Leesburg FL 977 9 147 45:45
 

Female 13 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Chablis Shreffler Leesburg FL 904 11 12 22:04
2 Savannah Schwab Tavares FL 893 11 17 22:59
3 Alisa Lawson Tavares FL 905 12 46 26:05
4 Emily Burris Groveland FL 894 11 48 26:08
5 Shannon Roark Leesburg FL 922 10 67 28:04
6 Leigh Treadway Ocala FL 927 12 82 30:05
7 Madison Tremarco Tavares FL 906 12 86 30:35
8 Jenna Skinner Leesburg FL 840 9 93 31:14
9 Micah Castillo Leesburg FL 730 13 111 34:03
10 Nia Olliviere Leesburg FL 941 11 135 41:30
11 Lillain Wilason Leesburg FL 874 9 160 49:18
 

Male 14 to 17

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Daniel Ambrose Howey In The Hills FL 899 14 5 21:17
2 Taylor Chandler Tavares FL 896 15 6 21:31
3 Mateo Colon Tavares FL 898 14 9 21:50
4 Anthony Rufrano Mount Dora FL 909 14 32 25:27
5 Nichalas Arnett Tavares FL 897 14 38 25:33
6 Kobi Ollivierre Leesburg FL 940 16 57 26:38
7 Matthew Spiker Leesburg FL 976 14 146 45:36
 

Female 14 to 17

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Megn Johnson Ladylake FL 935 17 13 22:06
2 Isabel Corarrbuias Howey In The Hills FL 892 14 24 24:15
3 Payton Brown Tavares FL 891 14 35 25:29
4 Ashley Stephens Leesburg FL 854 14 156 48:09
 

Male 18 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jakob Preston Leesburg FL 816 19 2 20:03
2 Andrei Picerne Lake Mary FL 937 24 98 31:41
 

Female 18 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Lacee Gerard Leesburg FL 754 21 157 48:23
2 Dezarae Kietzman Leesburg FL 783 24 161 50:28
 

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jonathon Brandenburg Leesburg FL 963 29 36 25:29
2 Roger Beyers Leesburg FL 951 25 72 28:14
 

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Melissa Palmer Okahumpka FL 965 28 87 30:39
2 Christine Nappa Leesburg FL 809 26 102 32:54
3 Tiffany Estes Fruitland Park FL 746 29 110 33:54
4 Amanda Hughes Oxford FL 773 28 125 36:50
 

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Francis Quintanilla Leesburg FL 817 30 16 22:54
2 Joesph Shreffler Leesburg FL 911 34 27 25:01
3 Grant Mollett Groveland FL 807 32 41 25:46
4 Steven McCullough Clermont FL 950 33 89 31:02
 

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 April Von Maxey Tavares FL 907 32 20 23:26
2 Amy Roldan Altamonte Springs FL 936 31 51 26:22
3 Wendy Then Summerfield FL 933 31 61 27:13
4 Kelly Cook Howey FL 734 33 85 30:35
5 Samantha Gray Tavares FL 762 32 101 32:52
6 Jessica Hunter Fruitland Park FL 775 30 133 40:43
7 Samantha Hunter Lady Lake FL 755 30 139 42:28
8 Jacque Voss Belleview FL 872 33 144 45:04
9 Kimberly Abeele Umatilla FL 701 30 151 46:35
 

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Dawson Scott Tavares FL 925 39 25 24:15
2 Matthew Hulbert Tavares FL 969 36 29 25:22
3 Eric Zachman Leesburg FL 972 38 37 25:31
4 Dan Donald Ocala FL 742 38 42 25:46
5 Jeff Hofferberth Leesburg FL 771 38 74 28:38
6 James Rufrano Mount Dora FL 912 39 79 29:06
7 Keith Campbell Leesburg FL 968 38 91 31:06
8 Travis Skinner Leesburg FL 838 39 113 34:26
 

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Shelly Lunsford Leesburg FL 791 37 52 26:24
2 Lori Behr Fruitland Park FL 714 35 70 28:06
3 Haydee Gonzalez Leesburg FL 760 35 81 29:28
4 Emily Brinkman Fruitland Park FL 722 38 122 36:21
5 Amy Tucker Leesburg FL 882 37 136 41:38
6 Stephanie Smith Orlando FL 844 35 159 48:47
7 Jenny Biemann Howey In The Hills FL 717 39 164 51:23
 

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Mike Jones Leesburg FL 778 42 7 21:42
2 Joe Grinstead Leesburg FL 766 41 10 21:52
3 Mark Gelinas Sanford FL 753 41 34 25:28
4 David Leugers Tavares FL 913 42 40 25:43
5 Brian Schuman Bushnell FL 828 42 69 28:06
6 William Dempsey Leesburg FL 738 43 103 32:55
7 Lance Baington Tavares FL 703 40 112 34:26
8 Christopher Small Leesburg FL 842 42 124 36:22
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Michele Jones Leesburg FL 779 41 71 28:07
2 Stacy Mewborne Tavares FL 890 40 83 30:08
3 Merry Skinner Leesburg FL 839 41 96 31:28
4 Paige Simmons Fruitland Park FL 879 42 99 32:12
5 Bonnie Smith Beaverton OR 845 44 105 33:05
6 Ratchada Miller Howey In The Hills FL 801 41 116 35:04
7 Katrina Dempsey Leesburg FL 739 41 119 35:45
8 Samantha Spiker Leesburg FL 978 40 150 46:08
9 Carlene Chiariello Leesburg FL 731 40 155 47:47
 

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jeremy Thomas Altamonte Springs FL 865 48 15 22:18
2 White Bob Mount Dora FL 943 47 22 23:47
3 Jon Lancaster Mount Dora FL 928 48 39 25:38
4 Scott McKenzie Winter Garden FL 934 45 49 26:11
5 Clayton Davis Leesburg FL 877 47 50 26:21
6 Chris Williams Apopka FL 875 47 73 28:32
7 Robert Mohrenne Mount Dora FL 923 47 90 31:04
8 Chris Ort Windermere FL 812 47 158 48:46
9 Jon Chiariello Leesburg FL 732 47 170 1:01:00
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kris Castelli Leesburg FL 728 48 44 25:48
2 Ayda Salem Altamonte Springs FL 826 45 56 26:27
3 Delia Davis Leesburg FL 878 45 94 31:25
4 Lillian Richardson Howey In The Hills FL 821 47 97 31:39
5 Christine Stilwell Longwood FL 856 49 100 32:36
6 Odett Brown Lady Lake FL 983 49 131 39:59
7 Lori Stephens Leesburg FL 855 48 140 42:42
8 Marguerite Baxter Grand Island FL 712 46 167 52:46
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 David Hill Deland FL 770 51 31 25:25
2 Gregory Brown Lady Lake FL 984 50 108 33:23
3 Dan Keeling Leesurg FL 930 52 115 35:00
4 Dan Shafar Leesburg FL 831 53 168 52:46
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Darla Bennett Longwood FL 716 54 14 22:16
2 Kammie Ball Eustis FL 708 52 63 27:42
3 Denise Ollivierre Leesburg FL 939 54 121 36:15
4 Jennifer Link New Smyrna Beach FL 790 50 137 41:39
5 Laurie Shaw Fruitland Park FL 833 51 143 44:10
6 Maribel Fisher Leesburg FL 748 53 148 45:46
 

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Steve Ball Eustis FL 707 59 18 23:16
2 Carl Scharwath Mount Dora FL 932 58 47 26:06
3 Frank Stivender Leesburg FL 857 55 84 30:30
4 Tex Trumbull Fruitland Park FL 869 55 114 34:54
 

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Lynda Sullivan The Villages FL 859 58 107 33:22
2 Peggy Knowles Clermont FL 784 58 109 33:47
3 Deborah Mifflin Tavares FL 799 59 118 35:35
4 Cindy Kessler Ocala FL 782 56 126 36:50
5 Karen Glover Apopka FL 970 57 127 37:45
6 Elizabeth Soprenuk Leesburg FL 846 58 149 45:46
7 Debra Kroon-Nappa Leesburg FL 785 59 152 47:01
8 Sonia Menzies Ocala FL 797 55 163 51:12
9 Mary Ramsey Leesburg FL 980 57 165 51:29
10 Connie Czernych Leesburg FL 954 57 169 53:13
 

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Tom Benitez Mount Dora FL 945 60 19 23:22
2 Kenneth Grier Leesburg FL 765 60 21 23:44
3 Howard Sutch Apopka FL 860 64 58 26:47
4 Paul Henry Orlando FL 768 62 75 28:49
5 Rustle Miller Bradenton FL 920 63 95 31:26
6 Armand Gadois Fruitland Park FL 752 64 153 47:17
 

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Linda Briody Clermont FL 723 61 53 26:27
2 Diane Thomas Altamonte Springs FL 866 61 66 27:59
3 Dorothy Henry Orlando FL 767 61 76 28:49
4 Peggy Weichel Sorrento FL 873 61 132 40:30
 

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 John Keefe Orlando FL 780 66 26 24:21
2 Ronald Watson Eustis FL 958 67 33 25:27
3 Kenneth Szczepanek Longwood FL 861 66 104 32:58
4 Ted Smith Clermont FL 843 69 138 42:05
 

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Judy Miller Clermont FL 802 67 141 42:42
 

Male 70 to 74

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Howard Fox Leesburg FL 751 72 80 29:24
2 Harry Hunt Leesburg FL 774 70 117 35:16
 

Female 70 to 74

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Barbara Troy Apopka FL 868 72 128 38:35
 

Male 75 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Philip Radford The Villages FL 818 80 120 35:53
2 David Weber Fruitland Park FL 884 83 129 39:05
3 Wallace Hoffman Leesburg FL 772 80 130 39:37
 

Female 75 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ruth Weber Fruitland Park FL 885 82 142 43:15