Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Mount Dora Marathon

December 16, 2012 - Mount Dora, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to contact timer
Tweet





Overall Male Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Joel Duttera Denver CO 690 49 1 2:58:20
2 Jon Slowinski Orlando FL 620 39 2 3:02:11
3 Norman Woodring Tavares FL 879 23 3 3:08:37
 

Overall Female Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Terri Rejimbal Tampa FL 821 44 4 3:14:34
2 Bego Lopez Deland FL 761 44 9 3:29:37
3 Erin Troy Maitland FL 853 30 12 3:35:18
 

Male 16 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sean Rustay Vero Beach FL 830 16 169 5:45:35
 

Female 16 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jordan Bueche Orlando FL 669 19 33 4:04:21
 

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Alex Acosta Orlando FL 640 20 111 4:57:33
2 Scott Brady Okahumpka FL 663 23 178 5:59:24
3 Christian Vasquez Mount Dora FL 857 23 196 6:52:29
 

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Alyssa Thompson Port Orange FL 847 21 71 4:34:09
2 Maci Wilshire Lakeland FL 874 22 108 4:55:42
 

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sam Dreilinger Winter Park FL 686 25 49 4:17:35
2 Todd Smoyer Orlando FL 840 26 122 5:06:01
 

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jennifer Frick Orlando FL 704 27 20 3:51:43
2 Danielle Elliott Winter Haven FL 695 27 21 3:52:39
3 Allison Feldman Lake Mary FL 698 27 139 5:16:38
 

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Scott Mather Philadelphia PA 774 32 7 3:29:24
2 Derek Eichholz Clarksville TN 694 33 22 3:52:52
3 Brian Hack Deltona FL 720 34 68 4:31:52
4 Clay Nettles St Augustine FL 796 31 101 4:53:20
5 Chris McCullion Orlando FL 779 33 123 5:06:23
6 Thomas Welch Saint Cloud FL 865 33 125 5:09:06
7 Jeremiah Hilliard 617 32 179 6:00:21
 

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jaclynn Johnston Mount Dora FL 743 33 17 3:48:55
2 Tammy Kirby Deland FL 750 34 44 4:12:48
3 Liz Strong Winter Park FL 844 32 57 4:23:03
4 Tricia Portmess Mount Dora FL 815 33 124 5:06:51
5 Natalia Cabrero Orlando FL 670 32 133 5:15:05
6 Vivian Perez Apopka FL 811 32 140 5:20:12
7 Erin Flynn Oviedo FL 703 32 151 5:27:19
8 Ester Devora Calacat Sebring FL 671 31 181 6:00:32
 

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Stefan Eady Rome GA 691 38 15 3:45:25
2 Henrik Malmberg Smyrna GA 768 38 24 3:57:12
3 Abre Chase Sanford FL 675 37 37 4:08:12
4 Joel Fenlason Patrick Afb FL 699 39 45 4:13:38
5 Chris Sheppard Clarenville 837 39 51 4:17:49
6 Jeremy Wood Lake Mary FL 616 39 53 4:19:14
7 Juan Vela Clermont FL 858 39 54 4:21:00
8 Steven Block Longwood FL 661 35 80 4:40:50
9 Brian Matejcek Orlando FL 773 39 128 5:12:47
10 Michael Sibley Ormond Beach FL 838 36 137 5:16:23
11 Todd Sontag Oviedo FL 841 37 150 5:27:00
12 Boyd Blihovde Homosassa FL 660 38 156 5:28:44
13 Ralph Bacolod Sebring FL 647 35 182 6:00:32
14 David Harrison Altamonte Springs FL 728 36 186 6:08:34
 

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Betsy Ryan Winter Park FL 832 36 13 3:39:00
2 Sally Silver United Kingdom 621 38 81 4:40:54
3 Pamela Jansen Deland FL 741 38 87 4:41:48
4 Brooke Palmer Deland FL 807 39 88 4:41:50
5 Gabrielle Bell Altamonte Springs FL 655 35 114 5:00:44
6 Sherry Komives Lake Mary FL 751 37 117 5:02:12
7 Teri Hansen Deland FL 723 38 119 5:04:51
8 Marlo Coker Belleview FL 679 36 121 5:05:40
9 Katrina Laudeman Orlando FL 752 38 130 5:13:51
10 Jill Piazza Ormond Beach FL 812 35 138 5:16:24
11 Wendy Tumlin Winter Park FL 854 39 152 5:27:24
12 Kerri Baumis Longwood FL 653 37 172 5:46:33
13 Pam Gordon Eustis FL 715 39 173 5:46:34
14 Melanie Wilhelm Franklin TN 870 36 188 6:19:02
 

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kenneth Poole Ocoee FL 814 42 8 3:29:37
2 Oliver Von Tempski Palm Harbor FL 860 40 10 3:32:48
3 Joe Gettman Ormond Beach FL 709 41 18 3:50:31
4 Doug Mauter Winter Springs FL 775 44 25 3:57:57
5 Ernie Broennle Oviedo FL 665 42 26 3:58:43
6 Sean McFadden Winter Park FL 780 44 28 4:00:01
7 James Duncan Largo FL 689 41 30 4:01:49
8 Jamey Barker Bothell WA 651 44 42 4:10:49
9 John Gammichia Altamonte Springs FL 706 43 59 4:26:12
10 Anthony Obianagha Tampa FL 800 41 64 4:28:03
11 Robert Chamberlin Winter Garden FL 78 41 66 4:30:36
12 Charles Peddycoart Lakeland FL 810 42 69 4:31:56
13 Jamie Winter Oviedo FL 878 43 84 4:41:20
14 Joe Flaherty Orange City FL 701 42 96 4:49:23
15 Glenn Rustay Vero Beach FL 829 42 103 4:54:16
16 Tom Brubaker Altamonte Springs FL 666 44 104 4:54:32
17 Todd Stoltzfus Sarasota FL 843 44 157 5:30:33
18 John Moser Sorrento FL 790 41 164 5:44:02
19 Jonathan Olson Tavares FL 801 43 167 5:45:11
20 Ryan Donovan Mount Dora FL 684 42 180 6:00:27
21 David Schmitt Oviedo FL 836 41 191 6:23:10
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Laura Drake Brooksville FL 685 44 14 3:40:54
2 Pamela Oser Jensen Beach FL 804 41 23 3:53:01
3 Jennifer Echegaray Debary FL 692 41 27 4:00:01
4 Holly Berry Plant City FL 656 44 32 4:03:58
5 Felicia Taylor Deland FL 846 42 38 4:09:45
6 Vicki Musselman Avon Park FL 793 42 41 4:10:49
7 Shirley Olson De Leon Springs FL 802 41 48 4:16:57
8 Alison Gettman Ormond Beach FL 710 40 58 4:25:49
9 Peace Hudgens Clermont FL 737 44 63 4:27:45
10 Michele Walsh Apopka FL 863 43 90 4:43:43
11 Pam Gladd Orlando FL 713 41 95 4:49:15
12 Shannon Flatch Oviedo FL 702 40 98 4:51:13
13 Cecilia Aparicio Orlando FL 645 43 100 4:53:12
14 Marlo Sanders Astor FL 833 43 105 4:55:03
15 Althea Stearns Orlando FL 842 44 106 4:55:35
16 Terry Psarras Riverview FL 818 43 109 4:55:59
17 Michele Wallens Ormond Beach FL 862 43 145 5:24:09
18 Angel Craig Summerfield FL 681 40 146 5:25:02
19 Sarah Andres Jacksonville FL 643 44 147 5:26:06
20 Grettel Wentling Jacksonville FL 867 40 148 5:26:07
21 Grace Marin Orlando FL 770 40 154 5:28:06
22 Mandy Cason Orlando FL 673 44 159 5:34:56
23 Kimberly Bruno Orlando FL 667 40 160 5:36:00
24 Veronica Moser Sorrento FL 789 40 165 5:44:03
25 Michele Povilaitis New Smyrna Beach FL 816 40 168 5:45:22
26 Stacey Faulk Altamonte Springs FL 697 41 171 5:46:05
27 Tracey Wozniak Lake Mary FL 880 42 189 6:19:21
 

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Peter Cummings Orlando FL 682 49 5 3:18:49
2 Steven Najjar Longwood FL 794 47 11 3:33:45
3 Brian Mergelas Etobicoke 783 45 46 4:13:44
4 Edgard Baez Altamonte Springs FL 649 47 52 4:18:33
5 William Blaes Ocala FL 659 49 60 4:26:43
6 Charles Hatcher Deland FL 730 45 61 4:26:47
7 Nanda Gowda Miami FL 716 47 75 4:37:29
8 Douglas Gignac Clermont FL 711 47 83 4:41:03
9 Tim Kelley Orlando FL 748 48 91 4:44:01
10 Michael Guthrie Windermere FL 719 46 92 4:45:33
11 Rick Cohn Maitland FL 678 48 99 4:52:23
12 James Hagan Port Orange FL 721 45 118 5:04:26
13 Robert Harter Oviedo FL 729 48 129 5:13:09
14 Jason Haynie Mount Dora FL 733 48 132 5:14:53
15 David Harper Clermont FL 726 49 149 5:26:37
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Olga Luepschen Lake Placid FL 881 46 55 4:22:12
2 Catherine Rosloniec Stuart FL 827 48 65 4:28:48
3 Susan Morgan Ormond Beach FL 786 47 72 4:35:45
4 Desiree Windham Bradenton FL 876 46 85 4:41:30
5 Leane Suarez Ft Myers FL 845 47 97 4:50:41
6 Melissa Smith Lady Lake FL 839 45 102 4:53:57
7 Amanda Georgiades Sarasota FL 708 46 112 4:59:15
8 Julie Keiper Waynesville NC 747 48 113 5:00:06
9 Carmen Santiago Lakeland FL 834 46 131 5:14:36
10 Brunilda Nazario Dover FL 795 46 162 5:37:54
11 Angela Ramsey Winter Park FL 820 48 166 5:45:01
12 Betty Morris Orlando FL 787 46 195 6:33:10
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Steve Wheeler Altamonte Springs FL 869 53 6 3:19:56
2 Lawrence Luepschen Lake Placid FL 764 51 19 3:50:31
3 Jon Willey Oviedo FL 871 50 31 4:03:10
4 Chris Goodreau Debary FL 714 50 47 4:16:20
5 David Marshall Bradenton FL 771 54 56 4:22:19
6 Steve Clark Oviedo FL 676 53 74 4:36:35
7 Dave Tibbetts Oviedo FL 848 51 93 4:46:55
8 Roy Wilshire Lakeland FL 875 54 107 4:55:42
9 Robert Jacobsen Mount Vernon WA 740 54 120 5:05:03
10 Eric Johnson Oviedo FL 742 51 141 5:20:27
11 Dan Hardaway Maitland FL 724 52 155 5:28:12
12 Chip Paoletti St Cloud FL 808 53 176 5:53:22
13 Rick Windham Bradenton FL 877 53 200 7:01:04
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Harriet Van Elburg Sarasota FL 855 51 16 3:46:37
2 Julie Kaczor Naperville IL 745 50 29 4:00:15
3 Linda Driggs Sarasota FL 688 53 34 4:04:31
4 Theresa Baierl Sturgeon Bay WI 650 51 35 4:06:55
5 Regina Morris Bradenton FL 788 51 62 4:27:11
6 Jan Luck Riverview FL 763 54 70 4:33:44
7 Laura Colombo Loxahatchee FL 680 51 79 4:39:28
8 Jan Pitchford Sarasota FL 813 51 82 4:41:01
9 Jill Bucholtz Tampa FL 668 50 86 4:41:31
10 Kirsty Walker Winter Park FL 861 50 126 5:09:22
11 Leslie Peace Grand Island FL 809 50 142 5:21:22
12 Lynne Damron Tampa FL 683 50 190 6:23:02
13 Vicki Lavendol Orlando FL 754 54 199 6:58:44
 

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Frederick Ingerson Port Orange FL 236 58 50 4:17:39
2 Richard Wendt Port Orange FL 619 58 73 4:35:56
3 Alan Leach Orlando FL 756 58 77 4:39:03
4 Virgil McInvale Sebring FL 782 57 78 4:39:12
5 Billy Mason Winter Park FL 772 59 116 5:00:44
6 Eddie Weeks Silver Springs FL 864 56 144 5:23:52
7 Ron Toward Lakeland FL 849 58 187 6:18:24
 

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Winifred Begley Eustis FL 654 56 67 4:31:17
2 Joyce Luloff Dade City FL 766 57 110 4:57:27
3 Barbara Angelucci Winter Park FL 644 55 115 5:00:44
4 Laura Gignac Tampa FL 712 56 136 5:15:49
5 Cindy Toward Lakeland FL 850 56 143 5:23:14
6 Barbara Jordan Apopka FL 744 58 163 5:42:02
7 Lorraine Hardaway Orlando FL 725 55 175 5:52:50
8 Kathryn Ownby Winter Garden FL 806 55 193 6:24:00
9 Paula Owens Clermont FL 805 56 198 6:56:54
 

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Robert Bishton Ft Myers Beach FL 658 62 36 4:07:48
2 R. Peter Carlson Eustis FL 672 63 39 4:09:53
3 Peter Lewia Sebring FL 757 61 40 4:10:30
4 Seth Elsheimer Winter Park FL 696 60 76 4:37:43
5 Daniel Hausser Jackson NJ 732 62 89 4:42:16
6 Joseph Prewitt Orlando FL 817 60 184 6:04:37
7 Gregory McGowan Orlando FL 781 64 194 6:26:16
8 Henry Rueden De Pere WI 828 62 197 6:55:59
 

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Mary Migliorini Lakeland FL 785 63 127 5:10:59
2 Sammie Vittoria Orlando FL 859 62 170 5:45:40
3 Linda Gecosky Orlando FL 707 60 177 5:54:28
 

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ray Eck Stuart FL 693 66 43 4:11:33
2 Budd Bettler The Villages FL 657 68 94 4:47:51
3 Jim Rickards Fort Myers FL 823 65 135 5:15:43
4 Larry Headley Clearwater FL 734 65 161 5:36:24
5 John Clark Port Orange FL 677 67 174 5:47:58
6 Giles Williams Oviedo FL 872 68 183 6:03:55
 

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Vera Harris Kissimmee FL 727 66 185 6:08:18
2 Bettie Wailes Winter Park FL 618 68 192 6:23:38
 

Male 70 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Bruno Migliorini Lakeland FL 784 74 134 5:15:40
2 Harry Hoffman Jr. Stuart FL 735 72 153 5:27:57
3 Ronald Robitaille Norton MA 825 73 158 5:34:03