2nd Annual On The Run 5K
April 7, 2012; Mount Dora, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

 

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Mifflin                    Leesburg  FL          828   32        1          18:35      6:00/M
       2    Charles Jasperson                 Apopka  FL            710   28        2          19:44      6:22/M
       3    Johnny Brennan                    Mount Dora  FL        763   25        3          20:31      6:37/M

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Tressler                   Oviedo  FL            863   10       12          22:51      7:22/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Mendez                      Umatilla  FL          824   21        7          22:04      7:07/M
       2    Kyle Krekeler                     Tavares  FL           809   23        9          22:45      7:20/M
       3    Mark Dobo                         Winter Springs  FL    702   23       20          23:57      7:44/M
       4    Mark Mitchell                     Leesburg              830   23       82          30:47      9:56/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Babbino                   Eustis  FL            747   28        4          20:48      6:43/M
       2    Tim Young                         Lake Mary  FL         878   28       72          30:04      9:42/M
       3    Patrick Scheel                    Tavares  FL           693   25      113          36:14     11:41/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Balkaran                   Woodbridge  FL        751   32       13          22:58      7:25/M
       2    David Dadurka                     Winter Park  FL       776   34       25          24:40      7:57/M
       3    Matthew McBride                   Mount Dora  FL        820   33       39          26:55      8:41/M
       4    Eric Beekman                      Deland  FL            760   34       46          27:56      9:01/M
       5    Neil Valle                        Apopka  FL            864   32       59          29:02      9:22/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Watson                      Eustis  FL            870   38       29          25:07      8:06/M
       2    Brian Kase                        Tavares  FL           804   38       38          26:45      8:38/M
       3    Benjamin Silvino                  Tavares  FL           853   39       73          30:16      9:46/M
       4    Estevan Torres                    Kissimmee  FL         862   36       88          31:47     10:15/M
       5    Greg Girard                       Orange City  FL       790   35       93          31:58     10:19/M
       6    Matt Walker                       Tavares  FL           868   37      122          38:16     12:21/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Scott                       Casselberry  FL       707   42        5          20:53      6:44/M
       2    Felix Aguilu                      Apopka  FL            743   40       19          23:51      7:42/M
       3    John Moser                        Sorrento  FL          835   41       22          24:06      7:46/M
       4    Joe Grinstead                     Leesburg  FL          791   41       30          25:17      8:09/M
       5    Scott Merklinger                  Eustis  FL            825   41       42          27:13      8:47/M
       6    Steven Martinez                   Mount Dora  FL        817   40       44          27:36      8:54/M
       7    C. Bynum                          Mount Dora  FL        713   43       61          29:07      9:24/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Neal                          Silver Springs  FL    698   48       10          22:49      7:22/M
       2    Jason Haynie                      Mount Dora  FL        796   47       32          25:28      8:13/M
       3    Andrew Little                     Sorrento  FL          814   47       53          28:39      9:15/M
       4    Maury Fitzgerald                  Orlando  FL           787   46       60          29:06      9:23/M
       5    Craig Dick                        Apopka  FL            778   48       84          30:55      9:58/M
       6    Liam Mc Kenna                     Mount Dora  FL        819   49       96          33:19     10:45/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Nelson                       Umatilla  FL          703   52        8          22:15      7:11/M
       2    Roy Carter                        Eustis  FL            708   51       31          25:19      8:10/M
       3    Jeffrey Dimarzo                   Mount Dora  FL        780   53       64          29:14      9:26/M
       4    John Cloutier                     Sorrento  FL          769   50       74          30:18      9:46/M
       5    Robert Croy                       Mount Dora  FL        775   51       76          30:30      9:50/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Masters                     Longwood  FL          818   59        6          21:15      6:51/M
       2    Rick Cooper                       Mount Dora  FL        771   58       17          23:26      7:34/M
       3    Bob Dausman                       Mount Dora  FL        777   55       21          23:57      7:44/M
       4    Steve Ball                        Eustis  FL            754   59       23          24:14      7:49/M
       5    Glen Reed                         Howey In The Hills    842   55       28          24:59      8:04/M
       6    Brad Eberts                       Green  OH             783   55       33          25:40      8:17/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Votava                      Mount Dora  FL        866   62       18          23:37      7:37/M
       2    Andy Sendry                       Miami  FL             683   64       35          26:07      8:25/M
       3    Tim Bowler                        Mount Dora  FL        705   63       36          26:28      8:32/M
       4    Gerard Morda                      Heathrow  FL          831   62       45          27:48      8:58/M
       5    Peter Carlson                     Eustis  FL            706   62       50          28:20      9:08/M
       6    Michael Parker                    New Smyrna Beach  F   839   61       81          30:47      9:56/M
       7    Kevin Sullivan                    Mount Dora  FL        692   61       83          30:53      9:58/M
       8    Kenny Wong                        Deland  FL            876   63      102          33:50     10:55/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Keefe                        Orlando  FL           806   65       24          24:29      7:54/M
       2    Ronald Watson                     Eustis  FL            869   66       37          26:35      8:35/M
       3    Frank McCann                      The Villages  FL      821   65      107          35:11     11:21/M
       4    Val Divalentin                    Mount Dora  FL        781   65      125          38:45     12:30/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Robitaille                 Norton  MA            845   72       41          27:10      8:46/M
       2    Jim Cox                           Eustis  FL            772   75      111          36:13     11:41/M
       3    Emil Skroch                       Leesburg  FL          854   75      116          36:54     11:54/M
       4    Phil Radford                      The Villages  FL      840   79      117          37:03     11:57/M
       5    Chase Barry                       Edgewater  FL         756   75      130          40:15     12:59/M
       6    Don Babcock                       Mount Dora  FL        748   73      151          52:16     16:52/M

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Shover                    New Smyrna Beach  F   851   24       11          22:50      7:22/M
       2    Jennifer Lockrem                  Deland  FL            815   35       14          23:06      7:27/M
       3    Charlene Lepane                   Orlando  FL           812   38       15          23:08      7:28/M

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Kase                        Tavares  FL           803   13       26          24:43      7:58/M
       2    Taylor Silvino                    Tavares  FL           852   13      134          42:11     13:36/M

Female 14 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Wisth                       Longwood  FL          875   15       78          30:35      9:52/M

Female 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Rossi                      New Port Richey  FL   846   19       54          28:44      9:16/M
       2    Allavie Vishnu                    Mount Dora  FL        865   19      103          33:55     10:56/M
       3    Chelsea Hughes                    Leesburg  FL          712   17      149          51:42     16:41/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Thomas                      Mount Dora  FL        858   24      100          33:40     10:52/M
       2    Patricia Anderson                 Orange City  FL       745   20      109          35:29     11:27/M
       3    Madison Clayton                   Eustis  FL            768   24      147          50:36     16:19/M
       4    Felecia Kyle                      Tavares  FL           810   23      148          51:41     16:40/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Schutte                     Mount Dora  FL        849   28       94          32:01     10:20/M
       2    Stephanie Howard                  Eustis  FL            800   27       95          32:45     10:34/M
       3    Sarah Savage                      Mount Dora  FL        847   28       98          33:33     10:49/M
       4    Pia Hogue                         Mount Dora  FL        694   28      112          36:14     11:41/M
       5    Jacquelyn Scannell                Lake Helen  FL        848   28      129          40:09     12:57/M
       6    Christina Halpern                 Sorrento  FL          792   26      132          41:32     13:24/M
       7    Jennifer Walz                     Leesburg  FL          701   29      143          49:43     16:02/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Tolle                       Lake Mary  FL         860   33       16          23:08      7:28/M
       2    Kim Beekman                       Deland  FL            759   33       52          28:26      9:10/M
       3    Kristen Morda                     Heathrow  FL          832   34       55          28:52      9:19/M
       4    Maria Moody                       Oviedo  FL            704   31       56          28:56      9:20/M
       5    Olivia Herrera                    Mount Dora  FL        797   32       57          28:56      9:20/M
       6    Maria MacEdo                      Eustis  FL            816   31       77          30:33      9:51/M
       7    Robyn McMullen                    Mount Dora  FL        822   33       86          31:35     10:11/M
       8    Monica Steely                     Mount Dora  FL        695   30       91          31:54     10:17/M
       9    Lauren Koscik                     Winter Garden  FL     808   34      114          36:23     11:44/M
      10    Kelly Beck                        Sorrento  FL          757   30      115          36:23     11:44/M
      11    Joanne Balkaran                   Tavares  FL           749   34      124          38:30     12:25/M
      12    Monique Young                     Orlando  FL           711   31      145          49:46     16:03/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Mohrenne                Mount Dora  FL        697   39       99          33:36     10:50/M
       2    Bj Shepherd                       Paisley  FL           850   39      104          34:19     11:04/M
       3    Heather Walker                    Tavares               867   36      131          41:03     13:15/M
       4    Karyn Ogden                       Mount Dora            837   39      144          49:43     16:02/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clarice Fourari                   Mt.dora  FL           788   42       27          24:55      8:02/M
       2    Cynthia Lancaster                 Mount Dora  FL        811   42       51          28:20      9:08/M
       3    Dana Ikensaa                      Astatula  FL          801   42       68          29:26      9:30/M
       4    Veronica Moser                    Sorrento  FL          834   40       71          29:41      9:35/M
       5    Melissa Wisth                     Longwood  FL          874   44       79          30:35      9:52/M
       6    Pamela Michael                    Mount Dora  FL        827   40       80          30:37      9:53/M
       7    Chryl Liles                       Mount Dora  FL        813   44       87          31:44     10:14/M
       8    Ratchada Miller                   Howey In The Hills    829   40      101          33:48     10:54/M
       9    Kris Haukoos                      Mount Dora  FL        794   44      133          42:10     13:36/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Woodham                      Tangerine  FL         877   47       40          26:57      8:42/M
       2    Jinx Bright                       Tavares  FL           764   49       43          27:19      8:49/M
       3    Denise Croy                       Mount Dora  FL        774   48       47          27:59      9:02/M
       4    Melinda Ramsdell                  Mount Dora  FL        841   48       48          28:00      9:02/M
       5    Laura Toro                        Mount Dora  FL        861   45       58          28:59      9:21/M
       6    Cindy Craft                       Mount Dora  FL        773   47       62          29:08      9:24/M
       7    Colleen Carter                    Eustis  FL            766   48       66          29:17      9:27/M
       8    Sylvana Simon                     Orlando  FL           709   46       85          31:03     10:01/M
       9    Sherri Diggins                    Leesburg  FL          779   47       90          31:51     10:16/M
      10    Debby Kohler                      Safety Harbor  FL     807   48       92          31:55     10:18/M
      11    Lisa Edwards                      Leesburg  FL          784   49       97          33:25     10:47/M
      12    Alice Neal                        Silver Springs  FL    696   49      105          34:25     11:06/M
      13    Betty Butts                       Sorrento  FL          765   48      118          37:12     12:00/M
      14    Donna Ardito                      Eustis  FL            746   46      119          37:20     12:03/M
      15    Becky Holmstrom                   Mount Dora  FL        799   48      123          38:22     12:23/M
      16    Anne Fitzgerald                   Orlando  FL           786   45      128          39:22     12:42/M
      17    Kimberly Kubicina                 Eustis  FL            691   48      141          47:39     15:22/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Anderson                    Eustis  FL            744   51       34          25:42      8:17/M
       2    Kammie Ball                       Eustis  FL            753   50       49          28:16      9:07/M
       3    Cindi Nicholson                   Eustis  FL            836   53       69          29:26      9:30/M
       4    Michelle Havey                    Eustis  FL            795   54       75          30:21      9:47/M
       5    Barbara Painter                   Eustis  FL            838   53      106          34:57     11:16/M
       6    Lindy Jennings                    Tavares  FL           802   53      121          38:06     12:17/M
       7    Jamie Eberts                      Green  OH             782   54      135          42:21     13:40/M
       8    Rachel Williams                   Mount Dora  FL        873   52      139          47:23     15:17/M
       9    Angela Tibbetts                   Tavares  FL           859   52      142          47:39     15:22/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Winifred Begley                   Eustis  FL            761   56       70          29:40      9:34/M
       2    Janet Reed                        Howey In The Hills    843   55      108          35:14     11:22/M
       3    Jean Hanson                       Tavares  FL           793   59      110          35:51     11:34/M
       4    Kathy Stone                       Leesburg  FL          856   56      127          38:56     12:34/M
       5    Carolyn Channave                  Paisley  FL           699   59      136          42:21     13:40/M
       6    Cecilia Besares                   St. Pete  FL          762   58      137          42:54     13:50/M
       7    Catalina Steed                    Mont Verde  FL        700   56      138          43:23     14:00/M
       8    Marigrace McNamara                Mount Dora  FL        823   59      140          47:24     15:17/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leisa Hill                        Howey In The Hills    798   60       63          29:14      9:26/M
       2    Nova Fuller                       Tangerine  FL         789   62       65          29:15      9:26/M
       3    Kathryn Carter-Golden             Mount Dora  FL        767   64      120          37:25     12:04/M
       4    Linda Suskiewich                  Eustis  FL            857   60      126          38:46     12:30/M
       5    Phyllis Barry                     Edgewater  FL         755   61      146          50:07     16:10/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Skroch                       Leesburg  FL          855   67       67          29:24      9:29/M
       2    Monique Robitaille                Norton  MA            844   69       89          31:48     10:15/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Kaye                     Mount Dora  FL        805   74      150          52:14     16:51/M