Ormond Beach Y 5K & 10K
Presented by Ormond Beach YMCA
Saturday, December 1, 2012
at Hunter's Ridge at Ormond Beach, Florida 
Race Directors:Martin Vollebregt/ Tony Troiano
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  Ryan Cavallaro
Questions: RyanC1223@gmail.com
OVERALL MALE 10K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   859 Wesley Morris            17 Ormond Beach           FL   38:05  6:09 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 17 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   874 Troy Railsback           33 Ormond Beach           FL   39:28  6:22 
    2    11   924 Joseph Yelvington        34 New Smyrna             FL   45:39  7:22 
    3    19   857 David Metzger            30 Ormond Beach           FL   49:43  8:02 
    4    22   921 Jesse Woodroffe          31 Port Orange            FL   49:56  8:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   858 James Moir III           37 Daytona Beach          FL   46:46  7:33 
    2    41   899 Andy Sistrunk            35 Deland                 FL   58:09  9:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   722 Marcus Droker            40 Ormond Beach           FL   39:48  6:26 
    2     8   734 Mark Dunn                44 Ormond Beach           FL   42:50  6:55 
    3    14   930 John MacDonald           42 Flagler Beach          FL   47:00  7:35 
    4    17   948 Brandon Perry            40 Flagler Beach          FL   49:20  7:58 
    5    21   965 Brian Mason              42 Palm Coast             FL   49:55  8:04 
    6    23   696 Jose Castillo            41 Ormond Beach           FL   50:56  8:13 
    7    25   847 Kelly Long               44 Ormond Beach           FL   51:58  8:23 
    8    47   902 Jeffrey Smith            41 Ormond Beach           FL 1:02:01 10:01 
    9    51   893 Mark Segreto             41 Ormond Beach           FL 1:07:07 10:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   791 Todd Graff               48 Ormond Beach           FL   40:00  6:28 
    2     5   716 John Dodd                47 Ormond Beach           FL   40:21  6:31 
    3    50   980 Harrison Archer          49 Port Orange            FL 1:05:24 10:33 
    4    53   946 Mark La Starza           48 Ormond Beach           FL 1:08:37 11:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   676 Mike Cain                53 Ormond Beach           FL   40:54  6:36 
    2    10   877 Paul Rice                54 Daytona Beach          FL   44:13  7:08 
    3    44   833 John Hoes                54 Ormond Beach           FL   59:43  9:38 
    4    59   964 James McKinley           54 Ormond Beacg           FL 1:13:46 11:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    57   977 Yong Tsai                57 Ormond Beach           FL 1:11:20 11:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   750 Rick Fields              64 Ormond Beach           FL   49:32  8:00 
    2    29   655 Tim Bowler               64 Clermont               FL   54:41  8:50 
    3    48   972 Ben Luzano               60 Palm Coast             FL 1:03:39 10:16 
    4    67   656 Phil Brennan             61 Ormond Beach           FL 1:29:50 14:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61   679 James Cairns             75 Ormond Beach           FL 1:13:59 11:56 
OVERALL FEMALE 10K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   920 Laura Woodroffe          30 Port Orange            FL   42:29  6:52 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 17 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   986 Ivy Kizzi                16 Ormond Beach           FL   50:56  8:13 
    2    52   945 Catherine La Starza      17 Ormond Beach           FL 1:07:44 10:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28   639 Amber Bayliff            20 Ormond Beach           FL   53:56  8:42 
    2    49   971 Jill Brownfield          22 Deland                 FL 1:04:55 10:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   861 Melissa Murphy           28 Ormond Beach           FL   55:18  8:56 
    2    36   818 Erin Hedges              28 Ormond Beach           FL   55:37  8:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   860 Jen Munn                 31 Edgewater              FL   49:52  8:03 
    2    38   800 Randolyn Haley           30 Palm Coast             FL   56:29  9:07 
    3    54   634 Monica Asselin           34 Ormond Beach           FL 1:09:10 11:10 
    4    68   856 Lisa McCarty             31 Daytona Beach          FL 1:39:00 15:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   985 Sara Droker              36 Ormond Beach           FL   46:48  7:33 
    2    40   974 Kimberely Jerue          39 Surf City              NC   57:17  9:15 
    3    55   900 Anne Smith               37 Ormond Beach           FL 1:09:27 11:13 
    4    65   709 Sharon Davis             37 Ormond Beach           FL 1:25:31 13:48 
    5    66   726 Jessica Dunn             36 Charlotte              NC 1:25:32 13:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   931 Sue MacDonald            41 Flagler Beach          FL   48:12  7:47 
    2    26   975 Dawn Lisenby             44 Flagler Beach          FL   53:15  8:36 
    3    31   772 Heather Gernert          41 Ormond Beach           FL   55:04  8:53 
    4    32   712 Meg Dawson               42 Ormond Beach           FL   55:05  8:54 
    5    39   925 Pamela Zboch             42 Ormond Beach           FL   56:58  9:12 
    6    42   966 Stef Blankenship         43 Ormond Beach           FL   58:32  9:27 
    7    56   894 Laura Segreto            42 Ormond Beach           FL 1:10:19 11:21 
    8    60   670 Kim Bulger               42 Port Orange            FL 1:13:50 11:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   854 Camelia Marculescu       45 Charleston             SC   43:28  7:01 
    2    30   704 Lisa Contino             49 Ormond Beach           FL   54:53  8:52 
    3    43   960 Sharon Genereaux         47 Ormond Beach           FL   59:30  9:36 
    4    46   765 Margaret Fox             45 Deland                 FL 1:01:44  9:58 
    5    64   835 Trish Kabus              47 Holly Hill             FL 1:22:18 13:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   913 Janell Verkaden          51 Ormond Beach           FL   56:15  9:05 
    2    58   888 Becky Scheurer           50 Deland                 FL 1:12:47 11:45 
    3    62   955 Jane O'Brien             53 Port Orange               1:17:15 12:28 
    4    63   933 Chee Chee Tassone        53 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:21:51 13:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   715 Debora Diaz              56 Ormond Beach           FL   53:34  8:39 
    2    35   978 Ho Tsai                  57 Ormond Beach           FL   55:34  8:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   654 Karen Bowler             63 Clermont               FL   49:08  7:56 
    2    45   811 Janet Harris             62 Port Orange            FL 1:01:43  9:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   878 Yvonne Richardson        65 Ormond Beach           FL   55:14  8:55 
FEMALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= =====