Home | Upcoming Events | Back
6th Annual River City Run 5K

November 3rd, 2012 - Debary, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to email timer
Tweet
Men: 0 11 and under 12-14 15-17 18-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70 and over 
Women: 0 11 and under 12-14 15-17 18-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70 and over


Overall Male Overall Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sean Doran Deltona FL 95 18 1 20:00
 
Top

Overall Female Overall Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Susan Leonard Orange City FL 64 66 15 31:13
 
Top

Male 11 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Joshua Chapple Debary FL 53 11 25 35:07
 
Top

Female 11 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Brianna Goodreau De Bary FL 90 8 34 40:18
 
Top

Male 15 to 17

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ryan Kramer Deland FL 63 17 16 31:50
2 Christian Schmitt Deltona FL 72 16 21 33:36
 
Top

Male 18 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Gegory Fox Deltona FL 94 18 6 25:33
2 Shawn Zimmerman Deltona FL 93 28 8 26:55
3 Ethan Hutchins Deltona FL 59 36 11 27:49
4 Jon Pearce Orange City FL 98 37 26 36:12
5 David McConnell Daytona Beach FL 66 28 37 41:45
 
Top

Female 18 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ashley Griffin Deltona FL 56 23 22 33:36
2 Andreina Perez-Cardarelli Sanford FL 96 28 23 34:36
3 Melisa Ayala Sanford FL 50 36 28 36:31
4 Rebecca Chapple Debary FL 54 39 32 37:32
5 Amber Patterson Deland FL 69 33 36 40:55
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Brian Quinn Debary FL 70 43 12 28:21
2 Gregory Olsen Deland FL 67 41 19 32:19
3 Trevor Chapple Debary FL 7 40 27 36:24
4 Gary Laxton Debary FL 86 43 31 36:54
5 Greg Kramer Deland FL 62 43 41 47:29
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kristina Schmitt Deltona FL 73 43 17 32:01
2 Mary Zaledonis Pensacola FL 83 42 18 32:09
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Shane Fitzpatrick Debary FL 85 49 2 21:42
2 Alan Williamson Debary FL 81 47 35 40:55
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Liz Mann Orange City FL 65 48 29 36:33
2 Janet Washinski Deltona FL 79 45 45 54:03
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 David Bauer Longwood FL 51 51 10 27:45
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Carlene Despard Deland FL 89 53 40 45:36
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Carl Scharwath Mount Dora FL 88 58 9 27:07
2 Calvin Seiler Winter Springs FL 99 55 13 28:32
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Deanne Casey Milwaukee WI 52 56 38 44:30
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Adam Rafelski Lake Mary FL 84 62 3 24:25
2 Gary Reeves New Smyrna Beach FL 87 64 7 25:55
3 Randy Bateman Longwood FL 91 63 14 30:05
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Lucy Riddle Debary FL 97 60 24 35:01
2 Vicki Jaques Orange City FL 60 61 30 36:34
3 Marta Suero Deltona FL 77 63 39 45:33
4 Claudia Hutchins Deltona FL 57 63 43 52:12
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Don Smith New Smyrna Beach FL 74 66 4 24:59
2 Peter Johnston Deland FL 61 68 20 32:46
3 James Roberts Deland FL 71 65 33 37:37
4 Sherwood Weisman Altamonte Springs FL 80 66 42 48:44
5 Donald Hutchins Deltona FL 58 65 44 52:12
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Hugh Wilson Dorval FL 82 72 5 24:59