Run 4 PanCan 4 Miler
August 4, 2012; Lake Mary, FL @ Front Running Sports
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

Overall Male Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Brandon Marquez Orlando FL 99 14 1 21:18
 

Male 13 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Canaan St Lewis Longwood FL 144 10 33 29:51
2 Jevae St Lewis Longwood FL 146 7 77 34:43
3 Caleb Weisel Sorrento FL 158 10 114 40:00
4 Asher Weisel Sorrento FL 159 8 136 43:17
5 Cristian Finnell Altamonte Springs FL 46 13 195 1:15:15
 

Male 14 to 16

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Michael Nazareth Orlando FL 114 15 6 24:03
2 Matthew Nazareth Orlando FL 115 15 10 25:40
3 Zachariah Anger Orlando FL 4 16 11 25:44
4 William Field Lake Mary FL 44 14 16 27:21
5 Bobby Huffman Sanford FL 68 16 23 28:35
6 Danny Lootens Orlando FL 196 16 72 34:07
7 Matthew Breen Longwood FL 217 16 81 35:08
8 Ryan Field Lake Mary FL 43 15 83 35:15
9 James MacMahon Winter Springs FL 95 14 95 36:30
 

Male 17 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Andrew Epifanio Deland FL 190 19 3 22:06
2 Cj Westfall Deltona FL 161 17 4 23:31
3 Shawn Sterling Lake Mary FL 180 19 22 28:32
4 Trent Howard Longwood FL 209 18 35 30:04
5 Zachary Finnell Altamonte Springs FL 45 17 65 33:31
6 Thomas White Phoenixville PA 210 17 179 54:15
 

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Travis Pigon Orlando FL 121 24 7 24:57
2 Alex Aycoth Lake Mary FL 175 24 97 36:35
 

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 George Hierro Oviedo FL 64 28 18 27:55
2 Bill Sprys Winter Park FL 142 27 110 38:44
3 Paul Choez Oviedo FL 19 27 145 45:29
4 Joshua Kenna Lake Mary FL 76 27 192 1:11:30
 

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Brandon Kearney Sanford FL 72 31 38 30:18
2 Mike Garber Debary FL 54 30 39 30:22
3 Randy Cook Lake Mary FL 30 33 51 31:57
4 Seth Novashinski Longwood FL 116 33 75 34:36
 

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 John Junod Orlando FL 70 38 68 33:43
2 Carl Vano Lake Mary FL 151 37 69 33:51
3 Joseph Quagliata Orlando FL 125 38 82 35:14
4 Rafael Perez-Micheli Sanford FL 120 37 127 41:58
5 Jason Sloan Deltona FL 138 38 150 46:30
6 Ray Kwong Winter Garden FL 86 37 159 48:17
 

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Douglas Morton Sebring FL 193 40 2 21:52
2 Daniel McCarthy Lake Mary FL 104 43 5 23:35
3 Gerardo Laborda Lake Mary FL 88 40 8 25:04
4 Nathan Weisel Sorrento FL 156 40 21 28:20
5 Kirk St Lewis Longwood FL 143 42 29 29:17
6 Charles Coffee Lake Mary FL 194 42 41 30:39
7 Joe Grinstead Leesburg FL 61 41 48 31:50
8 James Snook Lake Mary FL 139 40 50 31:57
9 Rob Kubier Longwood FL 216 41 56 32:24
10 Kevin Urichko Longwood FL 198 43 57 32:24
11 Matthew Love Lake Mary FL 177 41 78 34:45
12 David Goldman Lake Mary FL 60 41 91 36:13
13 Calvin Williams Oviedo FL 162 44 94 36:23
14 Fred Deyo Deland FL 36 41 132 42:22
 

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 George Meerdo Altamonte Springs FL 108 48 9 25:11
2 David Darby Lake Mary FL 32 46 19 28:12
3 Kevin Ferrick Lake Mary FL 42 48 27 29:12
4 Brian McPherson Dahkeith 187 47 37 30:13
5 Bob Darrow Lake Mary FL 176 45 55 32:22
6 Brian MacMahon Winter Springs FL 93 48 64 33:27
7 Drew Kehr Deltona FL 74 48 66 33:34
8 David Saphirstein Lake Mary FL 134 46 74 34:33
9 Jim McConnell Apopka FL 170 45 134 43:01
10 Michael Pasalich Altamonte Springs FL 168 48 180 54:32
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Rick Paine Deltona FL 118 50 14 26:57
2 Chris Downie Penicults 188 51 45 31:24
3 John Klann Maitland FL 80 51 53 32:02
4 Bob Huffman Sanford FL 67 51 76 34:42
5 Jeffrey Zabel Lake Mary FL 165 54 191 1:11:30
 

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Mike Baron Sanford FL 6 59 31 29:19
2 John Chapozzi Washington DC 219 56 42 31:00
3 George Mason Orlando FL 101 56 80 34:51
4 Guenther Gartner Lake Mary FL 56 58 88 35:30
5 Thomas Lapp Mt. Dora FL 204 55 99 36:47
6 Wade Compton Longwood FL 28 56 117 40:16
7 Michael Bittman Longwood FL 10 55 143 45:10
8 Robert Chywski Deltona FL 23 58 155 47:10
9 Faith Zabel Lake Mary FL 164 56 190 1:11:28
10 Mark Wilstrup Orlando FL 212 56 196 1:15:59
 

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ron Lubosco Brks FL 208 60 47 31:40
2 Charles Miller Port Orange FL 109 61 113 39:35
3 Kenney Wong Deland FL 163 64 157 47:17
4 Gary Kane Winter Park FL 71 64 167 49:08
5 Richard Ryan Lake Mary FL 132 61 175 52:27
6 Robert Wadsworth Virginia Beach VA 154 60 188 1:04:49
 

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 William Giles Oviedo FL 59 67 102 37:30
2 Dave Riedl Fort Worth TX 129 65 106 37:58
3 Frank McCann The Villages FL 103 66 141 44:59
 

Male 70 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Walter Kowalczyk Deltona FL 85 71 151 46:46
2 Philip Radford The Villages FL 126 80 165 49:00
3 Frank French Sanford FL 48 77 169 49:23
 

Overall Female Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Tara Batista Lake Mary FL 7 29 12 26:29
 

Female 13 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Cheyenne St Lewis Longwood FL 145 12 73 34:17
 

Female 14 to 16

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Arriel McCutcheon Longwood FL 191 16 25 29:03
2 Yelitza Tavarez Orlando FL 147 14 26 29:11
3 Niki Demeter Lake Mary FL 34 15 30 29:17
4 Allison Mason Orlando FL 102 14 79 34:51
5 Caroline Koenig Lake Mary FL 83 16 93 36:17
6 Jamie Adams Lake Mary FL 172 16 125 40:48
7 Amanda Klein Lake Mary FL 202 15 144 45:22
8 Katherine Bittman Longwood FL 11 16 146 45:50
 

Female 17 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Elizabeth Piperno Lake Mary FL 182 19 34 29:53
2 Katie Ziebell Princeton IN 166 18 46 31:25
3 Kristen Urichko Longwood FL 197 17 54 32:18
4 Jeryn Evers Deland FL 189 19 89 35:30
5 Gabrielle Caraballo Sanford FL 203 17 98 36:35
6 Natalia Reyes Lake Mary FL 128 17 105 37:47
7 Lauren Hutt 69 17 109 38:44
8 Kelsie Church Orlando FL 21 17 119 40:21
9 Lauren Klein Lake Mary FL 200 17 149 46:25
10 Jackie Wilstrup Orlando FL 214 17 199 1:17:23
 

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jasmine Santiago Lake Mary FL 133 23 49 31:51
2 Brianna Geary Orlando FL 58 22 122 40:26
3 Alicia Beardsley Orlando FL 8 23 166 49:00
4 Alex Wilstrup Orlando FL 213 22 181 55:39
5 Felicia Kenna Lake Mary FL 77 24 193 1:11:36
 

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Christine Miller Steilacoom WA 110 28 24 28:35
2 Nicole Burns Chuluota FL 206 25 58 32:25
3 Stephanie Carli Lake Mary FL 18 29 59 32:34
4 Erica Hyon Orlando FL 207 29 60 32:58
5 Shayna Garber Debary FL 55 29 84 35:21
6 Mary-Beth Medina Altamont Springs FL 107 29 92 36:15
7 Ana Robayo Oviedo FL 130 28 103 37:37
8 Bonnie Bittman Sanford FL 12 28 133 42:42
9 Narissa Rahaman Heathrow FL 199 29 139 44:14
10 Sarah Brunell Sanford FL 14 29 156 47:16
11 Alejandra Labianco Oviedo FL 87 26 160 48:21
12 Kristy Knight Ormond Beach FL 81 27 163 48:47
13 Erin Knight Ormond Beach FL 82 27 172 51:28
14 Heather Nager Windermere FL 113 28 174 52:07
15 Emily Heisterkamp Sanford FL 63 29 176 53:16
16 Megan O'Leary Winter Park FL 117 28 182 58:17
17 Jessica Main Lake Mary FL 97 27 189 1:11:26
 

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Diana Spielman Oviedo FL 141 31 13 26:30
2 Katy Cook Lake Mary FL 31 33 28 29:16
3 Kelly Tolle Lake Mary FL 185 34 44 31:15
4 Laura McCommons Altamonte Springs FL 105 31 67 33:34
5 Jessica Coenen Winter Springs FL 25 32 70 33:54
6 Carol Quagliata Orlando FL 124 32 71 33:57
7 Christy Shatlock Sanford FL 135 31 85 35:21
8 Kimberly Lochrane Winter Springs FL 91 32 87 35:28
9 Wynter Campbell Sanford FL 17 31 177 53:39
 

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jennifer Florida Deltona FL 47 39 17 27:26
2 Tamara Carlson-Jones Sorrento FL 171 36 20 28:16
3 Jenn Bonaskiewich Altamonte Springs FL 13 36 36 30:08
4 Michelle Weisel Sorrento FL 157 37 108 38:11
5 Catherine Turner Longwood FL 149 35 116 40:12
6 Julie Deyo Deland FL 35 35 131 42:22
7 Nicole Cerlini Sanford FL 184 36 152 46:53
8 Charlene Lepane Orlando FL 90 39 154 47:04
9 Amanda Kern Orlando FL 78 35 162 48:44
10 Kristy Dinkins Winter Springs FL 38 36 170 50:19
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Cathy Rash Sanford FL 127 43 15 27:13
2 Michaela Riseling Sanford FL 181 43 40 30:22
3 Jennifer Echegaray Debary FL 39 41 43 31:07
4 Paula Mix Orlando FL 111 42 52 32:01
5 Kristin Arisman Sanford FL 5 42 63 33:18
6 Debra Cole Deland FL 26 41 90 35:41
7 Geraldine Freeman Lake Mary FL 186 44 96 36:31
8 Christine Zimmerman Orlando FL 183 43 107 38:08
9 Arlene McCutcheon Longwood FL 192 43 112 39:11
10 B.j. Shepherd Paisley FL 137 40 135 43:08
11 Renee Poklemba Sanford FL 123 42 140 44:56
12 Melissa Verde Lake Mary FL 218 41 142 45:02
13 Suzanne Espinosa Orlando FL 40 43 153 47:03
14 Claudia Plummer Ocala FL 201 44 161 48:40
15 Tracie Theune Winter Springs FL 148 43 184 1:01:04
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Michelle Lamoia New Smyrna Beach FL 89 46 100 37:07
2 Jenny Church Orlando FL 20 49 115 40:06
3 Sherrie Mollica Winter Springs FL 112 46 118 40:18
4 Wendy Hartman Lake Mary FL 62 47 120 40:22
5 Loretta Dynda Lake Mary FL 178 47 121 40:24
6 Dawn Larsen Sanford FL 167 46 126 41:19
7 Michelle Griffin Lake Mary FL 179 47 129 42:04
8 Maureen Koenig Lake Mary FL 84 48 138 44:10
9 Ana Keller Leesburg FL 75 49 147 45:56
10 Kerri Markey Ormond Beach FL 98 49 168 49:21
11 Shelly Kalahar Winter Springs FL 215 47 186 1:02:34
12 Sharon Pinhas Lake Mary FL 122 48 194 1:13:23
13 Sheryl Logan Altamonte Springs FL 92 48 197 1:17:23
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Melissa Corp Lake Mary FL 169 53 32 29:36
2 Starlene Burns Chuluota FL 205 51 62 33:09
3 Lynn Klann Maitland FL 79 50 86 35:24
4 Carmel Shearer New Smyrna Beach FL 136 51 111 39:05
5 Jeri Aycoth Lake Mary FL 174 52 124 40:42
6 Gail Bittman Longwood FL 9 54 158 48:04
7 Anna Rodriguez Deland FL 173 54 171 51:00
8 Clara Connealy Lake Mary FL 29 54 173 52:07
9 Linda McPherson Osteen FL 106 53 187 1:02:34
 

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Louise Fakess Sanford FL 41 59 104 37:46
2 Genny Chywski Deltona FL 22 56 123 40:29
3 Robin Burkett Orlando FL 16 56 128 42:04
4 Joy Hill Summerfield FL 65 57 130 42:09
5 Patricia Viera Casselberry FL 153 57 137 43:34
6 Pam Clover Altamonte Springs FL 24 56 183 58:58
7 Sandra Wadsworth Virginia Beach VA 155 58 185 1:01:09
8 Lisa Wilstrup Orlando FL 211 56 198 1:17:23
 

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Daisy Gartner Lake Mary FL 57 60 61 33:07
2 Shirley Budd Sanford FL 15 61 101 37:08
3 Celia Cole Debary FL 27 64 178 53:43
 

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Janet Hohenstein Deland FL 66 66 148 46:13
2 Ruth Del Manzano Longwood FL 33 67 164 48:54