Run for 9-1-1   
January 14, 2012; Port Orange, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Epifanio                   DeLand  FL           1223   **        1          17:28
       2    Austin Cline                      Ormond Beach  FL      582   17        2          19:07
       3    Zachary Kometas                   Wilbur By The Sea     563   14        3          20:17

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Dodd                         Ormond Beach  FL     1219   46        4          20:21

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bryce Bates                       DeLand  FL            577    7       60          27:23
       2    Samuel Kacy Ackney                Port Orange  FL      1632    4      182          53:39

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zachary Halpin                    Edgewater  FL         599   13       36          25:21
       2    Jackson Bots                      Port Orange  FL      1630   13       48          26:28
       3    Ryan Sullivan                     Daytona Beach  FL     522   11       52          26:52
       4    Bryson Figueroa                   Ormond Beach  FL     1231   12       75          28:16
       5    Brendan Russo                     DeLand  FL            584   10       91          30:24
       6    Hunter Evans                      Edgwater  FL         1227   14      105          31:57

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Austin Peacock                    Port Orange  FL      1279   15        7          20:50
       2    Mel Stacy                         Ormond Beach  FL      585   15       10          21:29
       3    Robert Magone                     South Daytona  FL    1256   17       20          23:18
       4    Cooper Norris                     New Smyrna Beach FL   575   16       45          26:16
       5    Brice Garcia                      Port Orange  FL       574   15       46          26:26
       6    Ryan Hadley                       Port Orange  FL       559   15       85          29:38
       7    Jason Wayland                     Umatilla  FL          542   16       89          30:10
       8    Tahiry Tino Edd                   Lake Mary  FL        1222   17      117          33:48

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Richard Dixon                     Port Orange  FL      1216   24       27          24:17
       2    Andrew Newby                      Port Orange  FL      1274   24       32          24:50
       3    Ryan Symenski                     Port Orange  FL       526   24       56          27:02
       4    Kyle Kling                        Port Orange  FL      1246   22       69          27:56
       5    Nicholas Pavgouzas                Lake Mary  FL        1278   23       72          28:12
       6    Zack Zimmerman                    Port Orange  FL       550   21       82          28:56
       7    Michael Mason                     Port Orange  FL      1261   22       93          30:34
       8    Tim Wilcox                        Sorrento  FL          548   24      103          31:56
       9    Brent Grover                      Port Orange  FL      1237   20      136          37:54

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randy Kuykendoll                  Port Orange  FL      1249   25       19          23:17

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason McConnell                   Daytona Beach  FL     569   31       23          23:43
       2    Matt McLeer                       Palm Coast  FL       1636   32       30          24:36
       3    Joe Call                          Port Orange  FL       591   34       33          24:53
       4    Richard Smith                     Port Orange  FL       520   33       44          26:15
       5    Thai Pichon                       South Daytona  FL     601   34       58          27:19
       6    James Halpin                      Edgewater  FL         598   34      112          32:54
       7    Arthur Miller                     Daytona Beach  FL    1269   32      172          49:54

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Craig McGray                      Port Orange  FL       578   39        6          20:50
       2    Brent Sieger                      Port Orange  FL      1628   39        9          20:56
       3    Brendan Galbreath                 Port Orange  FL      1234   39       16          22:20
       4    Gene Geiger                       New Smyrna Beach FL  1631   39       24          23:45
       5    Keith Evans                       Edgwater  FL         1225   39       25          23:46
       6    Brent Dickason                    South Daytona  FL    1634   35       26          23:50
       7    Matt Boorom                       Orange City  FL      1206   36       59          27:22
       8    Jeffrey Bates                     DeLand  FL            576   37       61          27:24
       9    Bryan Smith                       South Daytona  FL     604   38      115          33:15
      10    Marc Collins                      Orlando  FL          1211   37      132          37:06
      11    Brian Treadway                    Ponce Inlet  FL       581   37      154          42:36

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jayson Ness                       South Daytona  FL    1273   41        8          20:52
       2    Patrick Johns                     Port Orange  FL      1244   42       49          26:34
       3    Dan Scales                        Port Orange  FL      1296   44      123          35:02
       4    Joesph Barbone                    Ormond Beach  FL      589   43      144          39:49
       5    Jose Manaloto                     Port Orange  FL      1258   41      150          41:03
       6    Jeff Sita                         Port Orange  FL      1300   43      156          43:25

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rob Maxwell                       Port Orange  FL      1620   46       13          21:51
       2    Demi Brownrigg                    Ormond Beach  FL      594   48       29          24:31
       3    Chris Dobson                      Winter Park  FL      1217   48       35          24:54
       4    Charles Barrie                    Port Orange  FL      1202   48       57          27:12
       5    Mike Wayland                      Umatilla  FL          540   45      113          33:01
       6    Chip Thomas                       Port Orange  FL       529   45      116          33:15
       7    Patrick Sullivan                  Daytona Beach  FL     525   46      119          34:16
       8    Mike Ballentine                   Rockledge  FL        1201   48      148          40:47

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rob Vivari                        Meriden  CT           535   50        5          20:39
       2    Ken Bots                          Port Orange  FL      1629   50       11          21:44
       3    Duane More                        Winter Springs  FL   1272   53       40          25:55
       4    Robert Baranowski                 Ormond Beach  FL      592   54       62          27:28
       5    John Shipkosky                    Benton Harbor  MI    1619   53       67          27:51
       6    Dan Barnes                        Port Orange  FL       554   54       70          27:57
       7    Terry Wilcox                      Sorrento  FL          546   54      102          31:55
       8    Roger Rowan                       Daytona Beach  FL    1624   53      107          32:22
       9    William Eacho                     New Smyrna Beach FL  1221   52      160          45:21

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Brumenschenkel                Port Orange  FL      1209   55       14          21:59
       2    Randy Brown                       Sanford  FL          1208   59       28          24:22
       3    Tom McGrory                       Port Orange  FL      1266   58       43          26:03
       4    Mark Krodel                       Port Orange  FL      1248   58       66          27:39
       5    Stu Sardeson                      Port Orange  FL      1292   58      110          32:44
       6    Jim Gabriel                       Port Orange  FL      1623   58      128          35:48
       7    Russell Mason                     Port Orange  FL      1259   58      139          37:56
       8    Morris Collins                    New Smyrna Beach FL  1212   58      167          47:51
       9    Pam Sardeson                      Port Orange  FL      1293   56      175          51:31

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Rafalski                     Lake Mary  FL        1282   62       31          24:42
       2    Doyle Salsberry                   Norwalk  OH          1291   63       47          26:26
       3    Allen Hazelton                    West Village Shores   590   62       97          30:59
       4    Bob Chiddister                    Cohotta  GA           565   60       98          31:00
       5    Ray Walker                        Port Orange  FL       537   62      118          34:00
       6    Dennis Long                       Daytona Beach  FL     567   63      141          39:07

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Arlow Triplett                    Daytona Beach  FL     530   65       78          28:35
       2    Frank Neitzey                     Port Orange  FL       586   69      122          34:56
       3    Bill Winters                      Ormond Beach  FL      549   67      126          35:27
       4    Ronald George                     New Smyrna Beach FL  1236   67      147          40:34
       5    Charles Norris                    Port Orange  FL       558   65      176          51:31

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jay McDonald                      Melvin Village  NH    587   71       81          28:54
       2    Freddie Atkins                    Madisonville  TN      593   74      127          35:40
       3    Curt Robinson                     Port Orange  FL      1285   70      130          36:59

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jerry Lardinois                   Port Orange  FL      1252   76       74          28:13

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sheila Sullivan                   Daytona Beach  FL     524   45       12          21:46
       2    Kelly Cory                        Edgewater  FL         603   34       15          22:02
       3    Julie Matarese                    East Greenbush  NY   1263   22       17          22:28

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gloria Imbimbo                    Port Orange  FL      1621   46       37          25:30

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Abigal Vargas                     Port Orange  FL       534    8      181          52:46

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anna Kelly                        South Daytona  FL     600   14       63          27:28
       2    Madison Evans                     Edgwater  FL         1228   12      134          37:43
       3    Sara Skinner                      Port Orange  FL       564   13      184          57:42

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Walker                     Port Orange  FL       536   18       21          23:25
       2    Margaret McConnell                Federalsburg  MD      570   19       51          26:51
       3    Lindsey Sullivan                  Daytona Beach  FL     523   15       64          27:28
       4    Caitlyn Hadley                    Port Orange  FL       560   17       80          28:52
       5    Samantha Sacks                    Ormond Beach  FL     1289   15       94          30:50
       6    Rebecca Sacks                     Ormond Beach  FL     1290   17       95          30:51
       7    Cayla McKeon                      Ponce Inlet  FL      1267   17      120          34:36
       8    Erin Overbey                      Ormond Beach  FL     1276   15      171          49:43

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rhianon Rowan                     Daytona Beach  FL    1625   22       38          25:44
       2    Stephanie Perrick                 Orange City  FL      1280   24       68          27:51
       3    Mikala Barnes                     Port Orange  FL       552   21      137          37:55
       4    Melissa Moore                     Port Orange  FL      1270   22      142          39:08

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erika Colalella                   Port Orange  FL       573   28       22          23:38
       2    Shaina Harper                     Port Orange  FL      1241   25       34          24:54
       3    Rachel Boldman                    South Daytona  FL     557   29       42          25:57
       4    Michelle Moore                    Daytona  FL          1271   27       54          26:58
       5    Dana Bolwerk                      Hammond  WI          1205   29      100          31:42

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Jefferys                  Port Orange  FL      1243   30       18          22:59
       2    Rebecca Calderon                  Port Orange  FL       583   32       41          25:56
       3    Kimberly Smurdon                  Port Orange  FL       521   31       53          26:57
       4    Elisa Souza                       Miami  FL            1637   31       65          27:35
       5    Kathleen Boland                   Ambler  PA           1204   33      143          39:45
       6    Michele Strickland                Port Orange  FL       602   31      159          45:18
       7    Amanda Jillisky                   Ormond Beach  FL      556   30      164          47:23
       8    Lynea Baker                       DeLand  FL            555   33      165          47:23
       9    Kathryn Miller                    Daytona Beach  FL    1268   30      173          49:54
      10    Jenny Gyde                        Palm Coast  FL       1239   33      186          57:52

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barbara Myers                     Ormond Beach  FL      605   35       55          27:00
       2    Barbara Prosch                    Palm Coast  FL       1635   39      106          31:59
       3    Tina Wayland                      Umatilla  FL          541   37      108          32:33
       4    Kohn Evans                        Edgwater  FL         1226   38      135          37:44
       5    Kristy Kling                      Port Orange  FL       595   35      158          45:17
       6    Heather Vargas                    Port Orange  FL       568   39      180          52:45

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Lorton                   Painesville  OH      1255   42       71          28:11
       2    Kimberly Clayton                  New Smyrna Beach FL  1627   44       86          29:46
       3    Patty Rippey                      Daytona Beach  FL    1284   43       96          30:57
       4    Stacy Ferner                      New Smyrna Beach FL  1229   43       99          31:41
       5    Jennifer Stepniak                 Ormond Beach  FL      588   41      145          39:50
       6    Wendy Schwoerer                   New Smyrna Beach FL  1297   44      151          41:15
       7    Julie Manaloto                    Port Orange  FL      1257   43      153          42:35
       8    Jennifer Thomas                   Port Orange  FL       528   41      155          43:25
       9    Kathryn Weston                    Ormond Beach  FL      544   41      170          49:40
      10    Tomora Skinner                    Port Orange  FL       517   44      185          57:50

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nancy Pritchard                   Ormond Beach  FL     1281   45       76          28:18
       2    Lynn Hadley                       Port Orange  FL       561   46       84          29:37
       3    Michelle Lamoia                   New Smyrna Beach FL  1250   46       88          30:07
       4    Janine Grover                     Port Orange  FL      1238   49       90          30:14
       5    Pam Giese                         Port Orange  FL      1626   47      109          32:35
       6    Jill Mason                        Port Orange  FL      1260   48      124          35:05
       7    Terri Rowell                      Edgewater  FL        1288   49      133          37:13
       8    Becky Scales                      Port Orange  FL      1295   45      146          40:07
       9    Leslie Richards                   Port Orange  FL      1283   49      162          45:23
      10    Susie Dobson                      Winter Park  FL      1218   45      166          47:45

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ann Simpson                       Daytona Beach  FL    1299   53       50          26:47
       2    Diana Pavgouzas                   Lake Mary  FL        1277   50       73          28:12
       3    Beverly Matthews                  Port Orange  FL      1264   53      104          31:57
       4    Anna Rodriguez                    DeLand  FL           1287   54      129          36:06
       5    Lori Barnes                       Port Orange  FL       553   53      138          37:56
       6    Betsey Lindley                    Port Orange  FL      1633   54      157          44:18
       7    Mary Boyd                         Longmont  CO         1207   50      163          45:42
       8    Liz Kaeal                         Port Orange  FL       597   52      178          51:59

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debbie Tarmann                    Ormond Beach  FL      527   55       39          25:44
       2    Carol Hansen-Vessa                Ormond Beach  FL     1240   57       77          28:21
       3    Susan Chiddister                  Cohutta  GA           566   55       92          30:27
       4    Kathy Norris                      Port Orange  FL      1275   56      111          32:44
       5    Jeanne Willard                    South Daytona  FL     562   59      121          34:52
       6    Marla Shaw                        DeLand  FL           1298   56      125          35:11
       7    Judy Krodel                       Port Orange  FL      1247   56      131          37:05
       8    Sherry Findley                    Oak Hill  FL         1233   59      149          40:58
       9    Michelle Kelley                   New Smyrna Beach FL   571   55      152          42:22
      10    Charlotte Smith                   New Smyrna Beach FL   519   55      161          45:22
      11    Tammy Collins                     New Smyrna Beach FL  1213   55      174          51:05
      12    Margie Fieldus                    Ormond Beach  FL     1230   55      177          51:53
      13    Joan Lewine                       Port Orange  FL       596   57      179          51:59
      14    Regina Brinkle                    Sanford  FL           572   55      183          55:12

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cindy Wilcox                      Sorrento  FL          547   62      101          31:55
       2    Jeanne Keiper                     Port Orange  FL       579   63      140          38:11
       3    Joann Doyle                       Ponce Inlet  FL      1220   61      168          48:35
       4    Mary Lou Fillingame               Ponce Inlet  FL      1232   61      169          48:35

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Irene Robinson                    Port Orange  FL      1286   66       79          28:44
       2    Cler Hudgins                      New Smyrna Beach FL  1242   67       83          29:06

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lois Clark Loesch                 Ormond Beach  FL     1253   83      114          33:13

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Audry Barrie                      Port Orange  FL      1203   **       87          29:56