Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Run for the Gift 5K

November 10th, 2012 - Winter Garden, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to email timer
Tweet


Overall Male Overall Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Isaac Gordon Windermere FL 194 14 1 19:24
2 Gregory Gordon Windermere FL 193 42 2 20:33
3 Sami Teittinen Orlando FL 251 37 3 20:37
 
Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Erin West-Pinto Orlando FL 252 32 14 24:03
2 Katarina Teittinen Orlando FL 147 33 18 24:36
3 Marcie Golgoski Orlando FL 192 36 21 25:41
 
Top

Please Email Timer

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
* Joel Pagan Winter Springs FL 140 ** 86 37:09
* Juan Garriga Orlando FL 187 ** 131 58:33
* Ann Johnson Winter Garden FL 199 ** 70 33:16
* Kari Tjader Orlando FL 293 ** 87 37:16
* Josseline Garriga Orlando FL 188 ** 130 58:31
Top

Male 14 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Samuel Gordon Windermere FL 196 12 16 24:15
2 Christian Cooper Windermere FL 173 12 42 28:44
3 Jon Nadeau Windermere FLORIDA 86 14 45 28:55
4 Justin Sniffen Oviedo FL 260 10 69 31:56
5 Daniel Cooper Windermere FL 174 10 105 42:45
 
Top

Female 14 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Gracie Gaffney Winter Garden FL 186 14 33 27:23
2 Chloe Gordon Windermere FL 195 10 61 30:18
3 Sydney Frendak Windermere IA 182 10 74 33:53
4 Lauren Sniffen Oviedo FL 259 12 90 37:43
5 Abbey Cooper Windermere FL 175 7 106 43:18
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Josiah Scott Winter Garden FL 95 19 20 25:37
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Elie Placide Orlando FL 90 24 4 21:49
2 Wesley Blevins Winter Garden FL 9 21 5 21:52
3 Lawrence Jorash, Jr, Maitland FL 200 20 19 24:51
4 Paul Smyth Windermere FL 96 23 26 26:40
5 Zachary Holowell Kissimmee FL 29 20 28 26:54
6 Joel Winget Orlando FL 131 24 30 27:05
7 Keith Chacon Davenport FL 169 22 35 27:27
8 Henoc Placide Orlando FL 89 24 38 27:59
9 Andy Holt Orlando FL 291 24 67 31:39
10 Sean Labban Ocoee FL 35 24 92 38:33
11 Shaun Carson Orlando FL 132 24 93 38:35
12 Paolo Ponto Orlando FL 292 23 98 41:13
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Stephanie Cortes-Medina Windermere FL 18 22 56 29:52
2 Brittany Urbane Clermont FL 100 21 57 29:52
3 Rebecca Janssen Oviedo FL 31 24 62 30:28
4 Kathryn Kish Windermere FL 206 20 78 34:18
5 Brittany Alonzo Orlando FL 7 20 79 34:27
6 Jaymie Diaz Orlando FL 22 20 81 34:57
7 Kyla Cox Orlando FL 19 24 97 41:13
8 Laura Kiffer Apopka FL 136 23 100 42:20
9 Brianne Snyder Apopka FL 230 23 101 42:20
10 Abbie Bailey Clermont FL 8 24 118 47:58
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Christopher Nichols Windermere FL 87 26 8 22:21
2 Kevin O'Brien Ocoee FL 154 28 11 23:51
3 Dirk Keefe Orlando FL 34 27 22 25:50
4 Jc Encarnacion Lakeland FL 24 27 27 26:42
5 Michael Pettingill Orlando FL 225 29 54 29:37
6 Michael Pettingill Orlando FL 88 29 55 29:37
7 Evan Chong Gotha FL 13 25 58 29:55
8 Omar Infante-Ramos Orlando FL 30 25 59 30:17
9 Kristopher Thiel Kissimmee FL 99 28 68 31:40
10 Steven Lockhart Orlando FL 212 27 104 42:29
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Katie Loetz Windermere FL 39 28 41 28:19
2 Jennifer Wilson Orlando FL 241 29 47 29:02
3 Robin McDonough Orlando FL 82 25 51 29:27
4 Chelsea Pettingill Orlando FL 224 27 53 29:37
5 Victoria Morris Orlando FL 290 27 60 30:18
6 Chelsey Lockhart Orlando FLORIDA 38 26 103 42:28
7 Jami Gentry Orlando FL 135 27 110 45:30
8 Yomaira Mesa Ocoee FL 256 28 112 45:33
9 Yarimar Rivas Orlando FL 143 29 121 50:29
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Luiz Zunino Ocoee FL 248 31 7 22:04
2 Dan Minervini Winter Garden FL 218 30 13 24:00
3 Christopher Lee Kissimmee FL 37 32 25 26:14
4 Bruno Giannella Orlando FL 189 32 31 27:08
5 Sean Sullivan Orlando FL 98 32 39 28:00
6 Travis Waters Winter Garden FL 254 32 52 29:29
7 Britton Bingham Orlando FL 262 30 96 40:51
8 Mike Pokallus Orlando FL 142 31 116 47:47
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Laine West Orlando FL 253 30 29 26:54
2 Erika Giannella Orlando FL 27 30 32 27:08
3 Kathleen Dunn Windermere FL 179 34 37 27:43
4 Carrie Wilson Windermere FL 243 30 84 36:30
5 Jennifer Wodi Winter Garden FL 244 32 94 40:45
6 Carmen Pagan Winter Springs FL 139 34 109 45:30
7 Kenya Varner Orlando FL 255 31 111 45:33
8 Cheryl Anderson Orlando FL 162 32 124 55:10
9 Brie Boers Orlando FL 166 30 125 55:10
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Derek Fults Orlando FL 183 37 15 24:11
2 Ademola Adewale Windermere FL 161 36 44 28:47
3 Brendon Dedekind Maitland FL 177 36 73 33:32
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Melody Cook Orlando FL 16 35 64 30:36
2 Latasha Adewale Windermere FL 160 36 76 34:03
3 Adriana Merk Windermere FL 215 39 77 34:15
4 Angela Nadeau Winter Garden FL 84 39 82 35:17
5 Sherry Rodriguez Saint Cloud FL 93 35 83 36:21
6 Michelle Stamatakis Clermont FL 97 38 91 37:47
7 Aneska Arrocha Nicholson Orlando FL 163 37 119 48:25
8 Lyneda Shorter Winter Garden FL 237 36 127 55:23
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Gregory Kaiser Windermere FL 202 41 12 23:57
2 Howard Harrison Orlando FL 197 40 23 25:57
3 Andre Baptiste Orlando FL 164 41 40 28:13
4 Michael Cooper Windermere FL 172 41 43 28:45
5 Eric Frendak Windermere FL 181 42 75 33:53
6 Linus Wodi Winter Garden FL 245 41 95 40:47
7 Peter Salling Belle Isle FL 146 44 113 46:00
8 Colin Nicholson Orlando FL 221 40 120 48:26
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kathleen Dulac Debary FL 261 43 88 37:42
2 Joyshonda Symonette Orlando FL 232 40 102 42:22
3 Maria Cooper Windermere FL 176 42 107 43:19
4 Jean Morrison Winter Garden FL 219 40 114 46:22
5 Kathleen King Windermere FL 137 43 122 51:16
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Paul Weintraub Ocoee FL 238 47 9 23:23
2 Larry Jorash Maitland FL 201 48 10 23:46
3 Gregory Murphy Ocoee FL 289 49 17 24:22
4 Steve Chin Ocoee FL 170 48 50 29:26
5 Patrick Sniffen Oviedo FL 258 45 89 37:43
6 Scott Kisling Oviedo FL 207 48 128 57:26
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jennifer Kirby Windermere FL 204 46 24 26:10
2 Lisa Magliaro Orlando FL 213 47 34 27:25
3 Susan Polder Orlando FL 227 49 36 27:31
4 Roberta Rouadi Windermere FL 228 46 48 29:11
5 Debbie Vance Orlando FL 235 49 65 30:58
6 Sandra Bent Windermere FL 165 45 71 33:17
7 Suzanne Frendak Windermere FL 180 48 72 33:31
8 Mary Jeffrey Windermere FL 198 48 117 47:58
9 Simone Saletto Oviedo FL 145 46 129 57:26
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Mike Polder Orlando FL 226 50 6 21:55
2 Kevin Kirby Windermere FL 205 52 46 28:55
3 Steve Miller Windermere FL 216 53 66 31:06
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Cheryl Miller Windermere FL 217 53 80 34:35
2 Sheri Hawkins St Cloud FL 257 50 108 43:33
3 Jane Tanfield-Funk Kissimmee FL 233 52 123 52:59
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Bobby Kisselback Orlando FL 209 56 49 29:15
2 Rusty Harman Clermont FL 28 56 63 30:36
3 C.e. Dawson Oviedo FL 134 59 126 55:23
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Cheryl Kisselback Windermere FL 208 55 85 36:30
2 Ruth Stewart Windermere FL 231 58 115 46:53
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Nancy Cook Longwood FL 171 61 99 41:43