Tampa Bay Women's Triathlon
3.1M Run, 7.25M Bike, 225yd Swim
June 16, 2012; Westchase, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

 

Age Groups

Overall Female Overall Winners

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 1 Jessica Kennedy FL 246 35 48:12 1 16:47 1:07 3 26:05 0:25 1 3:46  
2 2 Carol Birch Tampa FL 115 51 48:31 2 20:52 0:59 2 21:51 0:21 2 4:26  
3 3 Ali Lund FL 308 32 48:36 3 21:44 0:59 1 20:52 0:21 3 4:37  
 

19 and under

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 4 Janna Edwards FL 343 19 48:41 2 20:25 0:51 1 23:05 0:23 1 3:55  
2 19 Maddy Hull FL 346 16 53:12 1 19:59 0:44 2 27:26 0:24 3 4:37  
3 91 Emma Hopegood FL 345 17 1:05:27 3 27:04 0:59 4 32:33 0:54 2 3:55  
4 107 Julie Delagarza FL 347 16 1:10:07 5 31:12 1:03 3 30:38 0:43 5 6:29  
5 108 Macy Morgan FL 344 18 1:10:59 4 28:31 1:11 5 34:44 1:01 4 5:31  
 

20 to 24

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 24 Maria Classon FL 336 24 54:32 1 22:15 0:52 1 25:05 0:45 4 5:33  
2 33 Margaret Spears FL 339 22 57:36 2 24:58 1:11 2 25:25   5 6:01  
3 72 Hilary Pierson FL 340 21 1:03:04 4 27:21 1:43 3 27:36 1:20 3 5:03  
4 86 Kate Velinsky FL 338 24 1:04:23 5 29:21 1:27 4 28:10 0:35 2 4:47  
5 104 Jillian Shaw FL 342 20 1:09:21 3 26:37 1:08 7 35:59 1:00 1 4:35  
6 111 Cayla Cieslak FL 341 20 1:12:29 6 29:48 1:34 5 31:46 2:17 6 7:02  
7 115 Lisa Cetrangolo FL 337 24 1:15:27 7 31:35 1:43 6 33:44 0:57 7 7:25  
 

25 to 29

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 9 Jm Kitner FL 327 28 51:22 2 22:00 1:09 1 23:30 0:37 1 4:05  
2 14 Megan Weber NE 324 29 52:11 1 21:42 1:22 2 23:35 0:35 2 4:53  
3 29 Jaclyn Meyers FL 328 28 56:49 3 22:21 0:53 6 26:44 1:03 5 5:44  
4 31 Samantha Elkhouly FL 329 27 57:24 4 24:14 1:03 3 26:19   6 5:48  
5 51 Victoria Brook FL 331 26 59:42 6 25:36 1:34 5 26:41 0:33 3 5:16  
6 65 Erin Braga FL 330 26 1:01:36 7 26:52 1:47 4 26:34 0:46 4 5:36  
7 76 Marialuisa Curran FL 326 28 1:03:27 5 25:18 1:24 8 28:53 1:01 9 6:49  
8 83 Adrianne Robert FL 325 29 1:04:09 8 27:06 1:19 7 28:21 0:59 8 6:22  
9 118 Axtrid Uzcategui FL 335 25 1:16:05 9 32:33 1:56 9 32:37 1:42 10 7:15  
10 122 Nettisha Holas FL 334 25 1:19:55 11 33:13 2:27 10 36:25 0:26 11 7:22  
11 124 Genna Himelfarb FL 333 26 1:20:32 10 32:45 2:01 11 38:13 1:38 7 5:52  
 

30 to 34

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 7 Rebecca Leynes FL 319 31 50:42 4 21:45 1:01 1 23:08 0:41 3 4:05  
2 8 Bobbie Norris FL 254 33 51:04 3 21:27 0:57 4 24:32 0:24 1 3:42  
3 10 Julie Blum FL 258 33 51:23 2 21:05 1:02 7 24:44 0:25 4 4:06  
4 11 Kate Kelly FL 320 30 51:37 1 20:39 1:14 3 24:22 0:29 13 4:52  
5 20 Shaun Rooney FL 302 32 53:12 5 22:17 0:42 8 25:26 0:35 5 4:10  
6 30 Eliz Wehr FL 252 33 57:09 16 25:54 1:24 6 24:37 0:35 10 4:37  
7 34 Chelsea Watts FL 307 32 57:48 7 23:09 1:02 25 28:09 1:04 8 4:23  
8 39 Jessica Hatfield FL 315 31 58:25 26 27:57 0:48 5 24:35   15 5:03  
9 41 Gena Warner FL 322 30 58:53 6 23:02 0:53 19 27:21 0:44 26 6:52  
10 42 Christine Peppers FL 321 30 58:53 11 24:55 0:57 15 26:40 1:09 16 5:11  
11 45 Rita Toutounji FL 256 33 59:07 9 23:58 2:05 2 23:32 1:02 29 8:28  
12 46 April Lazenga FL 304 32 59:09 15 25:48 0:51 12 26:20 0:54 17 5:13  
13 49 Erika Stanley FL 313 31 59:29 18 26:34 0:44 16 26:42 0:27 14 5:00  
14 50 Anne Sarver Saint Petersburg FL 247 34 59:34 12 25:12 1:24 24 28:07 0:46 2 4:03  
15 54 Dawn Taylor FL 257 33 1:00:17 8 23:27 2:02 18 27:19 0:55 23 6:31  
16 55 Jennifer Chan FL 250 34 1:00:21 17 26:17 1:05 10 26:01 0:46 20 6:10  
17 56 Michele Wilkinson FL 248 34 1:00:23 19 26:34 1:01 22 27:34 0:52 7 4:20  
18 59 Kylie Brewer FL 251 34 1:00:47 14 25:41 1:07 11 26:18 0:42 27 6:57  
19 61 Maia Farley FL 249 34 1:01:07 10 24:23 1:31 23 27:51 0:41 24 6:38  
20 63 Rachel Grannan FL 317 31 1:01:18 22 27:13 1:33 9 25:37 0:36 22 6:18  
21 64 Jennifer Grissom FL 311 31 1:01:22 21 27:13 1:00 20 27:23 1:00 12 4:44  
22 66 Meredith McArthur FL 253 33 1:01:45 13 25:18 1:21 27 28:32 0:40 19 5:53  
23 69 Jennifer Vickery FL 312 31 1:02:50 24 27:17 1:40 14 26:35 0:59 21 6:17  
24 70 Kristen Hirsbrunner FL 303 32 1:02:52 27 29:12 1:15 17 27:01 0:39 11 4:43  
25 73 Rebecca Cunningham FL 301 32 1:03:07 20 27:04 1:30 26 28:30 1:25 9 4:36  
26 80 Katie Riston FL 310 32 1:03:58 23 27:14 1:48 13 26:28 0:53 28 7:32  
27 87 Kristin Hessenthaler WI 255 33 1:04:28 28 31:09 0:53 21 27:27 0:41 6 4:17  
28 95 Christie Ficca FL 314 31 1:06:40 25 27:56 1:18 29 29:52 0:47 25 6:44  
29 99 Kristin Hebert FL 305 32 1:08:34 29 31:38 1:00 28 29:41 0:57 18 5:16  
 

35 to 39

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 13 Cindy Trautmann Tampa FL 244 36 51:59 2 22:02 0:55 2 23:32 0:30 9 4:58  
2 16 Courtney Blum FL 237 37 52:36 3 22:40 1:18 1 23:17 0:42 2 4:36  
3 17 Melanie Hynes FL 245 35 52:42 1 18:05 0:52 12 26:54 0:26 18 6:22  
4 25 Kristin Anderson FL 227 39 55:38 4 23:10 1:37 4 25:15 0:41 7 4:53  
5 35 Jennifer Hughes FL 225 39 57:58 9 25:39 2:02 3 23:48 0:59 12 5:27  
6 37 Christine Worms FL 240 37 58:11 8 25:38 1:05 5 25:27 1:02 8 4:58  
7 47 Natalie Cacciatore FL 226 39 59:13 7 25:36 1:01 7 26:03 0:40 15 5:51  
8 53 Lori Shaw FL 224 39 1:00:07 6 24:53 0:51 11 26:52 0:41 20 6:48  
9 58 Amy Canavan FL 241 37 1:00:39 5 24:40 1:12 14 27:55 1:00 14 5:49  
10 60 Janice Finney FL 233 38 1:01:03 10 26:07 2:05 9 26:12 1:49 4 4:48  
11 71 Angela Horowitz FL 239 37 1:03:01 18 30:28 1:28 6 25:27 0:45 6 4:51  
12 79 Teresa McCoy Tampa FL 306 39 1:03:49 17 30:02 1:02 8 26:08 0:34 16 6:00  
13 81 Patsy Evans FL 238 37 1:04:02 11 27:00 1:07 16 29:09 1:20 11 5:25  
14 82 Melanie Nordwall FL 229 39 1:04:03 13 27:53 0:44 18 29:52 0:43 5 4:49  
15 85 Kelly Yzaguirre FL 236 37 1:04:17 14 28:46 1:07 13 27:43 0:55 13 5:45  
16 88 Jill Hines FL 243 36 1:05:00 12 27:21 1:03 19 30:08 1:05 10 5:20  
17 89 Kristen Deangelo FL 234 38 1:05:02 16 29:34 1:45 15 28:20 0:38 3 4:42  
18 97 Constantina Karagiannis FL 232 39 1:07:35 22 35:07 1:11 10 26:13 0:33 1 4:30  
19 100 Tracy Whittlesey FL 231 39 1:08:52 15 28:57 1:32 20 31:07 1:13 17 6:02  
20 112 Myra Monreal FL 235 38 1:13:19 20 34:24 1:19 17 29:50 0:36 21 7:08  
21 114 Missy Patrick FL 228 39 1:14:15 19 30:57 1:40 21 32:31   22 9:06  
22 120 Shonna Caplinger FL 230 39 1:17:10 21 34:37 1:51 22 33:01 1:00 19 6:39  
 

40 to 44

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 6 Claudia McCoy FL 219 40 50:16 1 19:13 1:12 4 24:16 0:41 7 4:52  
2 12 Beth Wimberly Tampa FL 223 40 51:46 2 20:21 0:56 8 25:34 0:22 3 4:31  
3 15 Bonnie Smith FL 205 42 52:30 6 22:45 0:54 1 23:42 0:28 5 4:40  
4 18 Nancy Raimo FL 206 42 53:04 4 22:18 1:28 2 23:49 0:32 8 4:56  
5 22 Keya Abraham FL 216 40 53:41 3 20:30 1:16 11 26:52 0:30 4 4:31  
6 23 Shalisa Schiavello FL 221 40 54:32 7 23:33 1:00 6 25:03 0:36 2 4:18  
7 26 Cheryl Gendebien FL 209 41 56:35 10 25:43 1:15 3 24:07 0:41 6 4:48  
8 27 Deanna Krautner FL 137 44 56:38 8 24:46 1:05 5 24:32 0:48 10 5:25  
9 43 Melanie Roberts FL 222 40 58:54 5 22:45 2:02 12 27:19 1:37 9 5:09  
10 52 Carrie McDonough FL 202 43 59:57 16 28:15 1:22 7 25:27 0:44 1 4:06  
11 67 Kristina Wendt FL 208 42 1:02:03 19 28:56 1:24 9 26:12   11 5:29  
12 74 Amy Gall FL 214 40 1:03:08 14 27:20 1:06 14 28:07   18 6:34  
13 75 Angelique Falkenberg FL 217 40 1:03:21 11 26:11 1:45 15 28:09 1:18 15 5:56  
14 77 Stephanie Ball FL 218 40 1:03:31 12 26:27 1:28 13 27:55 1:32 17 6:06  
15 92 Julie Moores FL 203 42 1:06:10 18 28:50 1:27 16 28:50 0:58 16 6:03  
16 93 Kim Laase FL 210 41 1:06:16 22 31:58 1:14 10 26:47 0:43 12 5:32  
17 98 Denise Santos FL 220 40 1:08:24 20 30:35 1:15       26 36:33  
18 102 Deanna Willsey FL 201 43 1:09:05 15 27:50 1:12 19 31:36 0:55 22 7:31  
19 103 Tia Pettygrue FL 135 44 1:09:16 9 25:10 1:46 18 30:50 0:50 24 10:38  
20 109 Michelle Westbrook FL 138 44 1:11:53 25 35:52 1:17       25 34:44  
21 110 Gabriela Aguilar FL 213 40 1:12:11 23 32:31 1:18 17 30:16 1:03 20 7:02  
22 116 Claudia Chao FL 204 42 1:15:34 21 31:40 1:29 21 35:11 1:16 14 5:56  
23 119 Karen Branch FL 211 41 1:17:02 17 28:18 1:42 23 35:46 1:16 23 9:58  
24 121 Nadine Graves FL 136 44 1:17:32 24 33:59 1:05 22 35:11   21 7:16  
25 123 Molly Voth FL 215 40 1:20:04 26 37:34 2:22 20 32:05 1:00 19 7:00  
26 125 Megan Cassidy FL 212 41 1:27:09 13 27:18 1:06 24 52:03 1:07 13 5:33  
 

45 to 49

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 21 Michelle Guercio-Winter FL 134 45 53:25 1 22:27 1:41 1 24:00 0:21 3 4:55  
2 28 Gail Marinari Port Charlotte FL 120 48 56:45 2 22:49 1:37 3 25:33 1:09 6 5:34  
3 32 Deborah Bueling Land O Lakes FL 129 46 57:34 7 26:25 1:42 2 24:40 0:30 1 4:15  
4 38 Elena Debler FL 118 49 58:15 3 24:32 1:05 6 26:31 0:27 7 5:39  
5 48 Carolyn Stiff FL 126 47 59:26 6 26:01 1:08 5 26:27 0:37 4 5:12  
6 57 Dolores Classon FL 133 45 1:00:24 4 25:30 1:01 8 28:48 0:41 2 4:23  
7 62 Susan Massarsky FL 122 48 1:01:18 8 27:42 1:06 4 26:15 0:57 5 5:16  
8 90 Sue Brockett FL 130 46 1:05:23 5 25:34 2:07 7 27:40 2:13 10 7:48  
9 96 Deb Madley FL 131 46 1:07:19 9 27:48 1:26 9 29:30 0:59 9 7:34  
10 106 Anne Hull FL 125 47 1:09:54 10 29:12 1:12 11 31:13   11 8:17  
11 113 Jenni Goodrich FL 123 48 1:13:29 11 32:53 1:39 12 31:50 1:20 8 5:45  
12 126 Donna Holas FL 121 48 1:28:16 12 43:22 2:11 10 30:23 1:13 12 11:05  
 

50 to 54

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 5 Lynn Morton Safety Harbor FL 110 54 49:01 1 22:49 2:18 1 17:18 1:23 2 5:10  
2 36 Cindy Williams FL 111 53 58:11 4 26:45 1:15 2 24:34 0:36 1 4:59  
3 40 Rhonda Delcampo FL 112 53 58:36 2 25:22 1:26 4 25:53 0:29 3 5:24  
4 44 Denise Abramo Palm Harbor FL 113 52 58:59 3 26:31 1:10 3 24:36 0:29 5 6:11  
5 94 Linda Ward FL 114 52 1:06:37 6 31:50 1:35 5 26:02 1:07 4 6:00  
6 105 Petrina Whallen FL 117 50 1:09:22 5 30:48 1:22 6 28:11 1:30 6 7:28  
 

55 to 59

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 68 Lynn Sakaniwa FL 106 57 1:02:39 2 28:53 2:54 1 23:36 1:02 1 6:12  
2 84 Migdalia Hernandez FL 104 59 1:04:14 1 26:40 2:13 3 27:46 1:00 2 6:33  
3 101 Debbie Wennerstrom FL 107 57 1:09:01 3 30:43 2:07 2 26:35 1:51 3 7:43  
 

60 to 64

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 78 Diane Mh Spicer FL 103 60 1:03:48 1 28:31 1:14 1 27:39 0:48 1 5:33  
 

70 and over

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 117 Rosalind Corbo FL 101 70 1:15:57 1 30:38 2:20 1 33:15 2:23 1 7:19  
 

Athena

39 and under

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 1 Marcia Garvin FL 149 34 56:53 1 25:14 1:31 1 24:43 0:27 2 4:56  
2 6 Dana Harries FL 144 38 1:10:14 6 36:45 1:44 2 25:21 1:12 3 5:10  
3 7 Nikki Barfield FL 143 39 1:11:34 2 29:41 1:17 5 29:45 0:59 8 9:49  
4 8 Nancy Jardine FL 146 37 1:11:39 3 31:33 1:47 7 30:26 1:02 6 6:50  
5 9 Julie Santos FL 148 34 1:13:02 5 35:48 1:52 3 27:33 1:09 5 6:39  
6 10 Jennifer Erwin FL 147 37 1:14:49 8 37:12 1:50 4 28:34 0:56 4 6:15  
7 11 Erin Thompson FL 150 32 1:15:15 4 32:26 1:03 8 36:13 0:47 1 4:45  
8 14 Michelle Miller FL 151 32 1:17:24 7 37:10 1:32 6 29:54 0:48 7 7:58  
 

40 and over

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 2 Jenna O'Horan FL 141 42 57:43 1 23:49 0:57 1 26:10 0:48 4 5:58  
2 3 Karen Van Wert FL 140 42 1:04:36 2 30:12 0:56 2 27:41 0:59 1 4:48  
3 4 Helen Cao FL 142 41 1:06:40 3 30:47 1:17 3 27:50 0:57 3 5:48  
4 5 Jill Boardman FL 109 55 1:09:01 4 31:28 1:23 4 28:19 1:28 5 6:22  
5 12 Gladys Burnett FL 116 51 1:16:02 5 33:44 1:59 6 31:40 1:11 6 7:25  
6 13 Donna Burckley FL 119 49 1:17:13 6 38:47 2:07 5 30:06 0:37 2 5:35  
7 15 Valerie Morris FL 128 47 1:31:56 7 41:27 1:17 7 36:54 1:45 7 10:30  
8 16 Stefanie Wisselman FL 139 44 1:53:31 8 54:05 1:37 8 44:28 0:59 8 12:21  
 

Relay Team

Teams

  Overall   Bib   ------- Run ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Swim -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 1 Lori Wordon FL 124 48 57:42 1 28:52 0:47 1 23:27 0:23 1 4:11  
    Katie Wordon FL                        
    Meghan Wordon FL