Top Gun Triathlon
1/4 Mile Swim | 10 Mile Bike | 3.1 Mile Run
July 28, 2012; Fort Desote Park, St. Petersburg, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com


Overall Male Winner

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 1 Nathanael Glackin Saint Petersburg FL 44 30 47:42 1 4:46 1:59 1 21:28 0:44 1 18:43  
 

Overall Male Masters Winner

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 7 John Hovius Groveland FL 547 43 51:01 1 5:08 1:48 1 22:42 0:40 1 20:41  
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 52 Mitch Irwin Oldsmar FL 1186 14 56:20 1 4:23 2:05 1 24:53 1:02 2 23:56  
2 120 Ryan Van Middlesworth Seminole FL 1184 13 1:00:40 2 5:14 2:22 2 27:11 1:06 5 24:45  
3 145 Lachlan Hovius Groveland FL 1176 11 1:01:38 5 6:08 2:05 5 29:36 1:01 1 22:45  
4 153 Jared McFadden Seminole FL 1182 13 1:01:58 7 6:17 2:20 3 27:25 1:09 4 24:45  
5 257 Gabriel Kress Orlando FL 1180 13 1:06:05 6 6:10 2:55 7 31:09 1:28 3 24:20  
6 407 Sean Lush Lutz FL 1187 14 1:11:07 4 5:57 2:06 4 28:06 1:13 8 33:43  
7 482 Cameron Palas Apollo Beach FL 1183 13 1:13:22 3 5:34 2:40 6 30:19 1:06 7 33:41  
8 724 Jonathan Lehman Lakeland FL 1181 13 1:22:40 10 8:12 6:00 8 34:21 2:22 6 31:42  
9 870 Jakob Mowry Dunedin FL 1178 12 1:36:48 8 6:26 4:29 10 39:59 1:28 9 44:25  
10 880 Harrison Sauter Tampa FL 1179 12 1:40:10 9 6:52 3:24 9 37:59 2:06 10 49:47  
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 75 Zachary McClenahan Orlando FL 1209 19 57:40 8 6:16 2:49 3 26:38 1:24 1 20:32  
2 81 Emerick Van Osdal Tampa FL 1207 19 58:03 2 5:00 2:28 1 25:38 1:05 4 23:50  
3 98 Brian Behring Redington Shores FL 1206 19 59:21 3 5:06 2:42 2 25:41 1:33 5 24:17  
4 151 Patrick Healy Palmetto FL 1190 15 1:01:56 1 4:30 2:46 4 26:58 1:02 9 26:38  
5 221 Austin Fahad Saint Petersburg FL 1201 17 1:04:47 6 5:41 3:33 8 30:53 1:13 3 23:26  
6 241 Ryan Torrie Palm Harbor FL 1203 17 1:05:33 4 5:32 3:00 6 29:52 0:59 8 26:08  
7 247 Reid Helgemo Punta Gorda FL 1202 17 1:05:39 9 6:21 2:55 5 28:00 1:18 10 27:04  
8 256 Matthew Chapman Sarasota FL 1189 15 1:06:04 7 6:05 2:50 10 31:40 0:53 6 24:34  
9 286 William Wood Palm Harbor FL 1205 18 1:07:10 11 6:41 2:43 15 33:48 0:58 2 22:57  
10 304 Evan Longacre Tampa FL 1204 17 1:07:44 14 6:50 3:37 7 30:33 1:15 7 25:29  
11 481 Connor Limburg Tampa FL 1208 19 1:13:21 10 6:40 4:24 11 32:06 1:14 12 28:55  
12 508 Tyler Miller Land O Lakes FL 1198 16 1:14:23 17 7:13 3:05 16 35:23 1:22 11 27:18  
13 630 Hans Lehman Lakeland FL 1192 15 1:18:40 15 6:53 4:13 13 32:56 1:32 14 33:04  
14 647 Eric Hartman Odessa FL 1200 16 1:19:26 13 6:49 3:53 14 33:47 2:32 13 32:23  
15 672 Daniel Partlow Lakeland FL 1199 16 1:20:12 5 5:40 3:55 9 31:05 1:38 16 37:53  
16 735 Matt Kolb Seminole FL 1196 16 1:23:21 18 7:15 4:40 12 32:20 1:33 15 37:31  
17 862 Donovan O'Connor Brandon FL 1193 15 1:34:37 16 7:12 3:27 17 39:51 1:16 17 42:48  
18 906 Jack Brewington Coral Springs FL 1195 16 1:47:44 12 6:46 6:28 18 43:49 2:58 18 47:42  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 3 Zach Mori Palm Harbor FL 145 23 49:56 2 4:41 1:55 1 22:07 0:47 3 20:24  
2 10 David Stiles Tampa FL 142 22 51:35 1 4:15 2:08 6 24:27 1:01 2 19:42  
3 11 Russ Patterson Brandon FL 152 24 51:46 7 5:03 2:02 2 22:59 1:01 4 20:39  
4 15 Clayton Cozzan Pitman NJ 137 21 52:27 3 4:47 1:53 8 25:38 0:53 1 19:14  
5 31 Zach Heller Seminole FL 133 20 54:55 6 5:02 2:15 3 24:08 1:00 5 22:28  
6 43 Brandon Taaffe Sarasota FL 149 23 55:46 8 5:08 2:45 4 24:10 1:11 6 22:30  
7 65 John-Paul Russo Oakland FL 141 22 57:04 12 5:46 2:17 5 24:17 0:59 10 23:43  
8 101 Chris Shultz Lutz FL 1228 24 59:30 11 5:39 3:33 7 25:31 2:02 7 22:43  
9 105 Daniel Yoder Dunedin FL 10 24 59:39 4 4:59 2:43 12 27:58 1:08 8 22:48  
10 146 Justin Spadoni Lithia FL 148 23 1:01:42 15 6:03 2:53 11 27:25 1:51 9 23:28  
11 191 Joseph Russello Tampa FL 146 23 1:03:30 18 6:13 3:02 14 28:09 1:36 12 24:28  
12 224 Matthew Stull Saint Petersburg FL 153 24 1:04:50 16 6:03 3:18 16 29:32 1:55 11 24:00  
13 240 Josh Herman Tampa FL 150 24 1:05:33 14 5:52 3:25 15 28:16 1:43 13 26:15  
14 261 Joshua Gassaway Tampa FL 1226 22 1:06:15 5 5:02 4:25 13 28:01 2:20 14 26:26  
15 293 Matthew Sibley Clearwater FL 147 23 1:07:27 17 6:05 3:37 9 26:32 1:42 15 29:29  
16 354 Justin Corder Kenneth City FL 144 23 1:09:17 19 6:39 3:40 10 27:08 1:35 16 30:13  
17 596 Colin Norton Tampa FL 140 22 1:17:15 13 5:50 4:22 19 31:29 2:26 17 33:06  
18 628 Cameron Peltz Palm Harbor FL 143 22 1:18:38 10 5:21 3:54 17 30:03 2:43 20 36:35  
19 727 Brendan Gagain Valrico FL 132 20 1:22:46 9 5:11 5:39 21 35:39 2:01 18 34:14  
20 793 Todd Clemens Bradenton FL 138 21 1:26:58 21 8:28 4:45 20 35:13 2:23 19 36:06  
21 833 Logan Neville Saint Petersburg FL 151 24 1:31:10 20 7:58 5:21 18 31:22 2:25 21 44:02  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 9 Alvaro Buenrostro Tampa FL 1038 28 51:21 5 5:01 2:03 3 23:11 1:02 2 20:02  
2 14 Vince Tenaglia Clearwater FL 1063 29 52:02 3 4:49 2:06 2 22:59 0:56 4 21:10  
3 19 Brian Durden Lakeland FL 1025 27 53:09 10 5:11 2:10 1 22:58 1:10 5 21:39  
4 25 Jordan Raynovich Saint Petersburg FL 1045 28 53:58 2 4:26 2:12 5 23:41 1:00 10 22:39  
5 28 Casey Rabon Dunedin FL 1030 27 54:31 13 5:21 2:03 6 23:43 0:59 9 22:23  
6 45 John Yodzis Tampa FL 1051 28 55:54 11 5:11 2:40 8 24:03 1:12 11 22:46  
7 55 Michael Curtin Panama City FL 1260 27 56:32 21 5:57 2:16 9 25:04 1:02 8 22:12  
8 59 Brian Bills New Port Richey FL 1020 26 56:42 23 6:01 2:24 12 26:00 1:28 3 20:47  
9 63 Chris Roth Saint Petersburg FL 1046 28 56:54 7 5:07 3:00 7 24:02 1:22 12 23:21  
10 72 Shay Soprenuk Umatilla FL 1032 27 57:33 12 5:16 2:09 4 23:22 1:31 20 25:13  
11 83 Chris Hough Pensacola FL 1016 25 58:10 34 6:26 3:22 16 26:46 1:43 1 19:52  
12 95 Grant Nelson Tampa FL 1029 27 59:11 1 4:15 3:09 13 26:06 2:00 13 23:40  
13 127 William Carter Clearwater FL 1013 25 1:00:57 9 5:11 3:27 19 27:00 1:36 14 23:41  
14 131 Steve Voss Tampa FL 1049 28 1:01:01 16 5:43 2:30 14 26:39 1:23 16 24:45  
15 142 Chris Bitwinski Clearwater FL 1024 27 1:01:24 38 6:31 3:01 21 27:36 2:18 7 21:56  
16 150 Mike Ruegger Tampa FL 1061 29 1:01:49 26 6:08 3:03 18 26:59 1:04 15 24:32  
17 156 Michael Folino Sarasota FL 1056 29 1:02:04 17 5:44 3:01 11 25:52 1:28 25 25:57  
18 168 Travis Robbins Land O Lakes FL 1022 26 1:02:48 4 4:50 3:29 15 26:43 2:47 18 24:56  
19 176 Arthur Taylor Tampa FL 1048 28 1:03:05 32 6:19 3:56 10 25:33 1:35 21 25:40  
20 180 Leon McIntosh Tampa FL 1027 27 1:03:13 20 5:56 3:02 20 27:06 1:15 24 25:52  
21 231 Patrick McGee Saint Petersburg FL 1026 27 1:05:07 33 6:22 3:30 24 28:03 1:22 23 25:48  
22 235 James Justin Bradenton FL 1215 25 1:05:22 22 6:00 3:17 32 29:11 1:04 22 25:48  
23 252 Dale King Pinellas Park FL 1035 27 1:05:52 31 6:13 3:49 28 28:53 2:01 17 24:54  
24 268 Tom Ray Tampa FL 1031 27 1:06:29 37 6:29 3:33 27 28:48 1:24 26 26:12  
25 277 Nathan Eaton Tampa FL 1055 29 1:06:49 6 5:06 2:46 36 29:24 1:36 31 27:55  
26 284 Lance Burton Clearwater FL 1012 25 1:07:08 30 6:11 2:56 23 27:42 1:58 32 28:19  
27 297 Matt Hartsook Saint Petersburg FL 1034 27 1:07:34 25 6:08 3:25 31 29:09 1:35 28 27:14  
28 301 Marcus Baum Tampa FL 1019 26 1:07:38 28 6:09 3:21 35 29:23 1:38 27 27:05  
29 320 David Stead Wesley Chapel FL 1071 29 1:08:02 15 5:25 3:50 17 26:47 1:31 37 30:26  
30 325 Tomoaki Yoshida Lake Mary FL 1033 27 1:08:17 49 8:49 3:26 34 29:21 1:39 19 25:00  
31 331 Sean Spiddle Hernando FL 1062 29 1:08:35 27 6:09 3:17 37 29:31 1:48 30 27:49  
32 374 Blake Lapinsky Tampa FL 1059 29 1:09:57 18 5:45 3:02 22 27:40 1:28 42 32:00  
33 380 Jordan Schrader Tampa FL 1047 28 1:10:04 19 5:54 3:06 30 29:09 2:01 35 29:52  
34 417 Bobby Brewster Tampa FL 1065 29 1:11:37 47 7:43 3:54 42 30:22 2:20 29 27:16  
35 437 Peter Guastella Seminole FL 1052 28 1:12:08 41 6:51 3:28 39 30:15 2:38 33 28:54  
36 484 Jeremy Gaffney Plant City FL 1057 29 1:13:23 29 6:10 4:14 29 29:06 2:25 40 31:27  
37 493 Raul Damiani Riverview FL 1040 28 1:13:48 43 7:12 3:46 44 31:45 1:29 34 29:34  
38 496 Ray Twetan Tampa FL 1064 29 1:13:52 39 6:35 4:21 38 29:33 2:07 39 31:14  
39 521 Michael Postoll Wesley Chapel FL 1043 28 1:14:45 24 6:05 4:11 26 28:21 2:22 44 33:46  
40 532 Jeremy Pritzker Winter Garden FL 1044 28 1:15:12 42 6:59 3:32 33 29:13 1:33 45 33:52  
41 578 Connor Davis Saint Petersburg FL 1041 28 1:16:50 14 5:24 4:32 41 30:16 1:53 46 34:43  
42 601 Paul Nguyen Palmetto FL 1069 29 1:17:25 45 7:33 4:41 46 32:49 2:09 36 30:11  
43 634 Dan Cucchi Tampa FL 1039 28 1:18:50 8 5:10 3:56 25 28:16 2:36 47 38:51  
44 646 Andrew Larson Tampa FL 1060 29 1:19:15 36 6:28 3:43 45 32:36 2:54 43 33:32  
45 654 Ray Clark III Palm Harbor FL 1054 29 1:19:38 44 7:16 4:49 47 33:01 3:52 38 30:38  
46 811 Chris Gates Lakeland FL 1023 26 1:29:18 40 6:36 4:57 43 31:22 2:23 48 43:57  
47 837 Will Becton Seffner FL 1037 28 1:31:40 46 7:36 5:22 49 44:39 2:10 41 31:52  
48 840 Nick Mooser Tampa FL 1028 27 1:32:25 35 6:28 32:54 40 30:15 1:07 6 21:40  
49 896 Alan King Saint Cloud FL 1018 25 1:43:51 48 7:48 5:29 48 39:25 2:28 49 48:40  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 2 Kenneth Corigliano Bradenton FL 1 32 48:32 1 4:31 1:38 3 22:54 0:40 1 18:47  
2 4 Eric Hall Tampa FL 3 33 50:00 16 5:37 1:53 1 22:18 0:50 2 19:20  
3 5 Steven Mifflin Leesburg FL 95 33 50:37 13 5:33 1:44 2 22:39 0:48 4 19:51  
4 13 Justin Page Wesley Chapel FL 61 31 52:02 31 5:57 2:04 5 23:14 1:05 3 19:40  
5 18 Don Geist Apollo Beach FL 93 33 52:53 3 5:12 1:56 4 23:04 1:02 9 21:37  
6 20 Jeff Hoffman Tampa FL 94 33 53:12 24 5:42 2:04 8 23:31 1:01 6 20:53  
7 22 John Profumo Saint Petersburg FL 48 30 53:46 7 5:22 2:25 9 23:31 1:01 8 21:25  
8 24 Matt Shanklin Saint Petersburg FL 64 31 53:57 15 5:37 1:51 13 24:31 1:05 5 20:51  
9 27 Damien Blumetti Sarasota FL 57 31 54:27 5 5:18 1:55 11 23:41 0:51 13 22:39  
10 34 Ryan Oliver Panama City FL 1259 31 55:20 23 5:42 2:15 6 23:15 0:56 16 23:09  
11 35 Anthony Dubose Tampa FL 75 32 55:24 11 5:31 1:54 19 25:42 1:11 7 21:03  
12 54 Nicholas Zivolich Clearwater FL 107 33 56:30 17 5:37 2:04 23 25:58 0:57 10 21:51  
13 62 Clay Keel Plant City FL 46 30 56:46 4 5:16 2:19 17 25:28 1:08 12 22:33  
14 67 Bryan Palas Tampa FL 100 33 57:16 14 5:34 2:24 14 25:01 1:00 17 23:15  
15 82 James Dawson Tampa FL 90 33 58:03 10 5:30 2:13 10 23:37 1:21 30 25:20  
16 84 Stuart Sierra Tampa FL 49 30 58:12 26 5:46 3:01 21 25:50 1:27 11 22:06  
17 88 Ivan White Clearwater FL 106 33 58:38 20 5:39 2:16 7 23:30 1:07 35 26:04  
18 89 Jonathan Stein Lutz FL 124 34 58:39 18 5:38 2:18 15 25:08 1:16 21 24:16  
19 96 Kevin Bickley Knoxville TN 72 32 59:19     36:30       14 22:49  
20 104 Jeremy Selbst Brandon FL 102 33 59:38 25 5:43 2:27 16 25:19 1:09 26 24:57  
21 107 Kenneth Jones Tampa FL 1231 33 59:45 32 5:58 2:45 12 24:08 1:05 34 25:48  
22 121 Blayne Smith Tampa FL 123 34 1:00:42 38 6:11 2:44 33 27:00 1:05 19 23:40  
23 132 Jon Henrichsen Tampa FL 115 34 1:01:05 62 7:09 2:26 26 26:17 1:33 18 23:38  
24 135 Christopher Martin Tampa FL 1211 34 1:01:13 21 5:40 3:10 34 27:01 2:14 15 23:06  
25 136 William Ford Trinity FL 91 33 1:01:13 45 6:30 2:39 24 26:10 1:28 22 24:23  
26 144 Paul Higgins Tampa FL 116 34 1:01:37 22 5:41 2:34 29 26:41 1:14 31 25:24  
27 154 John Ullrich Saint Petersburg FL 103 33 1:01:59 12 5:33 2:55 36 27:31 1:15 24 24:44  
28 160 Bernard Moran Saint Petersburg FL 96 33 1:02:11 19 5:39 2:30 20 25:45 1:34 40 26:42  
29 167 Scott McAtasney Saint Petersburg FL 83 32 1:02:36 49 6:40 2:45 35 27:12 1:15 23 24:42  
30 184 Ryan Spence Gibsonton FL 65 31 1:03:20 6 5:22 2:52 28 26:37 1:37 41 26:51  
31 186 Christopher Capetz Saint Petersburg FL 111 34 1:03:21 35 6:06 3:12 27 26:31 1:17 37 26:12  
32 205 Charles Malone Saint Petersburg FL 119 34 1:04:06 54 6:59 3:31 30 26:44 1:51 27 24:58  
33 215 Matt Winn Tampa FL 68 31 1:04:29 29 5:54 3:05 42 29:05 0:51 32 25:32  
34 216 Jim Grimes Lakewood Ranch FL 89 32 1:04:32 43 6:24 3:05 39 28:37 1:38 25 24:47  
35 217 Cody Dolly Sarasota FL 74 32 1:04:39 9 5:28 2:40 22 25:52 1:47 50 28:49  
36 219 Kenneth Adams Sarasota FL 69 32 1:04:43 42 6:23 3:04 18 25:32 1:27 47 28:15  
37 237 Adam Dietrich Saint Petersburg FL 58 31 1:05:25 34 6:02 3:35 41 28:52 1:44 29 25:09  
38 246 Greg Simony Bradenton FL 1230 33 1:05:39 37 6:07 2:56 25 26:13 1:40 48 28:40  
39 258 Ben Taylor Largo FL 66 31 1:06:08 63 7:11 3:23 38 28:24 2:07 28 25:01  
40 265 Mark Fritschle Sarasota FL 78 32 1:06:26 27 5:53 2:49 47 29:34 0:58 42 27:11  
41 287 Eugenio Cebollero Tampa FL 112 34 1:07:12 58 7:05 3:52 31 26:51 1:44 43 27:37  
42 309 John M. Haintz Jr Wesley Chapel FL 80 32 1:07:47 50 6:43 3:22 59 30:49 1:05 33 25:45  
43 335 James Jenkins Saint Petersburg FL 45 30 1:08:38 61 7:08 2:54 55 30:22 1:40 39 26:32  
44 336 Igor Bley Saint Petersburg FL 50 30 1:08:38 2 4:53 5:12 37 27:56 2:22 46 28:13  
45 346 Sean Audibert Tampa FL 70 32 1:09:02 8 5:24 3:09 44 29:08 1:46 53 29:32  
46 367 Branden Underwood St Petersburg Beach FL 86 32 1:09:46 47 6:34 2:49 51 29:59 1:28 51 28:55  
47 376 Dan Sammartino Tampa FL 63 31 1:09:59 39 6:15 3:38 48 29:39 2:15 45 28:10  
48 416 Tom Rockhill Saint Petersburg FL 62 31 1:11:36 55 7:02 3:36 68 33:18 1:08 38 26:30  
49 430 John Nguyen Port Jefferson NY 55 30 1:12:03 72 7:45 4:29 65 32:45 3:08 20 23:55  
50 438 Clayton Watkins Tampa FL 105 33 1:12:10 46 6:33 3:34 60 30:50 1:42 52 29:28  
51 453 Joe Martinez Saint Petersburg FL 53 30 1:12:33 40 6:18 4:40 62 31:22 2:16 44 27:54  
52 458 Myles Citta High Springs FL 51 30 1:12:42 69 7:20 3:52 49 29:56 1:46 54 29:46  
53 467 Jay Jodoin Tampa FL 1250 32 1:12:57 57 7:03 4:43 61 31:03 1:18 49 28:48  
54 471 Starr Parmley Palm Harbor FL 56 30 1:13:01 65 7:16 4:39 64 32:21 2:35 36 26:08  
55 476 Mark Moon Saint Petersburg FL 121 34 1:13:12 48 6:39 3:37 58 30:27 1:36 56 30:51  
56 480 Chris Moyer Tampa FL 98 33 1:13:19 28 5:53 2:53 56 30:22 2:35 60 31:33  
57 488 Nick Parker Lake Mary FL 128 34 1:13:27 52 6:56 4:13 46 29:32 1:32 58 31:12  
58 524 Chad Smith Bradenton FL 131 34 1:14:48 71 7:38 4:14 57 30:24 2:32 55 29:59  
59 550 Seth Boone Pinellas Park FL 88 32 1:15:50 33 6:01 5:15 43 29:08 1:52 63 33:34  
60 558 Alain Morgado Palm Harbor FL 97 33 1:16:09 44 6:26 3:51 40 28:41 2:51 67 34:20  
61 562 Joseph Grimaldi Saint Petersburg FL 114 34 1:16:15 56 7:02 3:32 53 30:07 1:43 65 33:48  
62 584 Christopher Hilliard Saint Petersburg FL 117 34 1:16:58 36 6:06 3:52 66 32:50 2:53 59 31:15  
63 599 James Brown Saint Petersburg FL 41 30 1:17:18 64 7:13 4:28 32 26:56 3:10 69 35:30  
64 616 Ryan Odonnell Tampa FL 127 34 1:18:01 67 7:17 4:14 54 30:21 1:39 68 34:28  
65 643 Landy Montijo Winter Springs FL 54 30 1:19:09 41 6:23 4:43 72 34:48 2:16 57 30:58  
66 680 Ian Lund Lakeland FL 47 30 1:20:27 66 7:16 3:57 70 34:28 1:13 62 33:32  
67 681 Christopher Faytis Estero FL 77 32 1:20:28 53 6:57 5:14 52 29:59 2:23 71 35:52  
68 685 Brian Rice Seffner FL 129 34 1:20:46 68 7:19 5:47 63 32:08 2:14 61 33:16  
69 700 Gustavo Saballos Tierra Verde FL 101 33 1:21:06 70 7:20 4:58 45 29:32 2:00 74 37:15  
70 707 Jeff Stockton Tampa FL 125 34 1:21:27 60 7:08 4:09 67 33:09 3:04 66 33:56  
71 708 Luke Gatza Lutz FL 79 32 1:21:27 74 8:34 3:59 50 29:57 3:09 70 35:47  
72 750 Steve Haag Tampa FL 108 33 1:24:03 73 8:16 5:15 71 34:42 2:11 64 33:38  
73 752 Jason Tanner Lakeland FL 85 32 1:24:14 51 6:50 5:17 73 35:12 0:55 73 35:59  
74 754 Gavin Davie Tampa FL 52 30 1:24:24 59 7:06 4:32 69 33:19 3:28 72 35:58  
75 886 Derek Stefaniak Valrico FL 109 33 1:41:49 75 9:33 7:26 74 40:49 3:42 75 40:17  
76 907 Reginald Coulsell Orlando FL 43 30 1:48:23 30 5:56 2:55 75 55:39 1:59 76 41:52  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 6 Kostyantyn Surkov Trinity FL 1116 37 50:59 6 5:34 1:59 1 22:29 1:02 2 19:52  
2 37 Adam Phoenix Tampa FL 1131 38 55:35 10 5:52 2:12 3 23:51 1:13 4 22:24  
3 40 Evan Malone Gulf Breeze FL 9 36 55:39 4 5:24 2:11 14 26:01 1:01 3 21:01  
4 48 Rick Brown Valrico FL 1092 36 55:58 36 6:46 2:41 9 25:26 1:36 1 19:27  
5 58 Stephen Higgens Bradenton FL 1224 35 56:37 3 5:18 2:33 4 23:53 1:17 8 23:34  
6 61 Gary Valente Orlando FL 1133 38 56:44 5 5:32 2:28 2 23:13 1:12 11 24:16  
7 92 Thibaut Van Marcke Tampa FL 1117 37 58:51 16 6:08 2:43 6 25:04 1:12 9 23:43  
8 106 Bill Berry Tampa FL 1090 36 59:40 12 5:54 2:22 5 25:03 1:11 14 25:07  
9 113 Jeffrey Dunn Clermont FL 1094 36 1:00:16 2 5:09 2:26 11 25:46 1:08 16 25:45  
10 117 Joseph Minutolo Tierra Verde FL 1216 37 1:00:27 41 6:51 2:17 7 25:05 0:49 15 25:23  
11 124 Marcos Murillo Tampa FL 1114 37 1:00:50 50 7:06 2:51 8 25:23 1:38 10 23:49  
12 128 Shawn Yuskaitis Tampa FL 1121 37 1:00:58 7 5:47 3:03 12 25:53 3:01 7 23:12  
13 159 Curtis Kloc Orlando FL 1113 37 1:02:10 14 6:00 2:55 10 25:33 1:30 18 26:10  
14 174 Todd Farlee Lithia FL 1143 39 1:02:58 31 6:40 3:26 32 28:36 1:35 5 22:39  
15 204 Kenneth Young Tampa FL 1088 35 1:04:05 30 6:37 4:12 30 28:10 2:13 6 22:52  
16 206 Chris Piersoll Sarasota FL 1083 35 1:04:10 1 5:06 3:02 15 26:11 1:34 29 28:15  
17 218 Marc Bujnicki Saint Petersburg FL 1126 38 1:04:39 24 6:30 2:43 19 26:56 1:21 22 27:08  
18 250 Juan Contreras Zephyrhills FL 1257 38 1:05:50 43 6:54 2:41 23 27:14 1:16 23 27:43  
19 255 Trever Miller Land O Lakes FL 1149 39 1:06:00 38 6:49 29:31       40 29:38  
20 260 Robert Rose Tampa FL 1150 39 1:06:14 8 5:48 3:13 27 27:47 2:28 20 26:57  
21 279 Jason Vance Lutz FL 1085 35 1:06:53 29 6:37 4:09 17 26:19 1:51 26 27:55  
22 281 Nic Rasmussen Saint Petersburg FL 1100 36 1:07:00 23 6:26 3:19 18 26:32 2:18 30 28:22  
23 285 Daniel Rogers Wesley Chapel FL 1102 36 1:07:08 20 6:18 3:14 24 27:26 2:12 27 27:56  
24 303 James Burkett Tampa FL 1089 35 1:07:43 18 6:11 3:15 13 25:57 1:42 46 30:37  
25 307 Chris Bloom Sarasota FL 1091 36 1:07:46 27 6:34 3:24 21 27:03 2:05 33 28:38  
26 316 Christopher Audet Tampa FL 1141 39 1:07:58 9 5:52 3:56 20 26:56 2:04 36 29:07  
27 319 Jack Weisser Tampa FL 1119 37 1:08:01 19 6:16 2:56 16 26:16 2:19 44 30:13  
28 328 Jamie Butler Tampa FL 1142 39 1:08:23 17 6:10 3:24 28 27:55 2:02 35 28:50  
29 339 Guillermo Vasquez Lakeland FL 1118 37 1:08:41 35 6:45 3:25 26 27:43 1:22 38 29:25  
30 342 Bruce Comer Riverview FL 1129 38 1:08:46 28 6:36 3:07 22 27:13 1:42 43 30:06  
31 345 David Milleman Seffner FL 1081 35 1:08:59 44 6:57 4:04 37 29:23 1:56 19 26:37  
32 353 Ryan Monaghan Port Orange FL 1082 35 1:09:12 42 6:53 3:00 49 31:45 1:38 17 25:55  
33 360 Vashun Rodriguez Tampa FL 1256 36 1:09:33 45 6:58 3:21 38 29:24 2:05 24 27:45  
34 364 Matt Galvin Tampa FL 1077 35 1:09:36 11 5:53 3:34 25 27:37 2:12 45 30:18  
35 388 John Gross Saint Petersburg FL 8 36 1:10:36 13 5:56 4:13 40 29:47 3:33 21 27:05  
36 389 Christopher Wiegner Riverview FL 1087 35 1:10:39 22 6:21 3:25 31 28:35 1:53 31 28:23 2:00
37 419 Morgan Rhule Tampa FL 1132 38 1:11:43 33 6:41 6:44 29 28:08 2:05 28 28:02  
38 427 Philmer Lewis Holiday FL 1148 39 1:11:56 46 6:59 3:12 36 29:22 1:24 48 30:58  
39 434 Peter Carrasco Tampa FL 1135 38 1:12:07     14:09 44 30:56 1:54 13 25:07  
40 448 Richard Timko Wesley Chapel FL 1155 39 1:12:25 47 7:02 4:32 34 28:48 2:12 42 29:49  
41 455 Jason Handza Palm Harbor FL 1153 39 1:12:34 52 7:21 3:19 35 29:04 3:09 41 29:39  
42 456 John Williams Tampa FL 1107 36 1:12:35 48 7:04 3:22 47 31:33 1:25 37 29:08  
43 459 Scott Burklow Wesley Chapel FL 1111 37 1:12:43 39 6:50 3:29 39 29:26 2:05 47 30:51  
44 479 Mark Morland Clearwater FL 1123 37 1:13:18 55 8:06 3:35 33 28:48 3:18 39 29:29  
45 501 Boyd Blihovde Homosassa FL 1125 38 1:14:06 26 6:34 4:45 50 32:23 1:35 34 28:48  
46 505 Scott Capazola Tampa FL 1122 37 1:14:17 21 6:20 7:46 51 33:12 1:51 12 25:06  
47 519 Douglas Fabiani Sarasota FL 1112 37 1:14:43 34 6:44 3:27 54 34:59 1:06 32 28:25  
48 526 Eugenio Galarza Tampa FL 1076 35 1:14:53 15 6:06 4:07 43 30:29 1:42 51 32:26  
49 590 James Leviner Seffner FL 1079 35 1:17:08 25 6:32 3:32 46 31:20 1:33 55 34:09  
50 632 Brian Hale Saint Petersburg FL 1146 39 1:18:46 37 6:46 5:06 48 31:37 1:20 53 33:54  
51 650 Greg Hamilton Tampa FL 1147 39 1:19:33     51:42       25 27:51  
52 659 Ben Walker Brandon FL 1140 38 1:19:44 40 6:51 4:27 56 35:39 1:45 49 31:01  
53 743 Jamie Ruetz Sarasota FL 1109 36 1:23:45 53 7:42 4:45 42 30:29 2:03 62 38:44  
54 745 Stephen Persinger Saint Petersburg FL 1137 38 1:23:50 56 8:16 7:12 52 34:20 2:32 50 31:28  
55 767 William Cangeme Land Olakes FL 1134 38 1:24:59 59 9:17 5:12 45 31:00 2:44 58 36:44  
56 770 Richard Dicicco Tampa FL 1152 39 1:25:08 61 9:38 4:28 53 34:58 2:01 54 34:02  
57 820 Morris Treibitz Oviedo FL 1105 36 1:29:58 49 7:05 5:08 59 37:42 2:23 61 37:39  
58 821 David Slattery Tampa FL 1104 36 1:30:02 58 9:02 5:08 61 41:14 1:08 52 33:28  
59 828 Robert Blankenship Sarasota FL 1072 35 1:30:27 57 8:19 5:17 58 37:31 1:47 60 37:31  
60 832 John Nunamaker Tampa FL 1154 39 1:30:58 60 9:17 4:31 57 35:42 3:59 59 37:27  
61 852 James Christopher Spring Hill FL 1093 36 1:33:28 51 7:21 5:13 41 30:03 3:27 63 47:22  
62 858 Christian Hern Saint Petersburg FL 1108 36 1:34:20 54 8:02 8:11 60 38:05 3:35 56 36:25  
63 859 Michael Johnson Saint Petersburg FL 1096 36 1:34:20 32 6:41 9:31 55 35:02 6:38 57 36:25  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 8 Doug Kugley Tampa FL 515 42 51:20 6 5:11 2:09 5 23:02 1:02 3 19:55  
2 21 Tri Thornhill Winter Haven FL 577 44 53:17 10 5:24 2:29 18 24:39 1:10 2 19:33  
3 23 Dave Bracken Tarpon Springs FL 1246 44 53:47 1 4:37 2:10 6 23:18 1:17 6 22:23  
4 32 Lance Chambers Saint Petersburg FL 538 43 55:03 8 5:17 2:20 2 22:42 1:13 13 23:30  
5 44 Eric Kahl Osprey FL 11 41 55:49 4 4:53 2:24 8 23:48 0:52 16 23:50  
6 47 Pete Strawser Odessa FL 576 44 55:58 15 5:40 2:30 3 22:54 1:21 14 23:31  
7 50 Troy Ford Tampa FL 543 43 56:12 5 4:58 2:41 20 24:50 1:07 8 22:33  
8 51 Merrill Hausenfluck Tampa FL 491 41 56:16 44 6:36 2:57 30 25:54 1:37 1 19:10  
9 57 Howard Cloke Lithia FL 539 43 56:36 11 5:27 2:39 15 24:22 1:23 10 22:43  
10 66 Bill Cottrell Belleair FL 566 44 57:07 46 6:38 2:43 7 23:46 1:08 12 22:50  
11 69 Johan Boakes Sarasota FL 36 44 57:24 7 5:11 2:36 11 23:59 1:26 21 24:11  
12 77 Chris White Tampa FL 556 43 57:42 14 5:37 2:28 4 22:59 0:55 28 25:41  
13 78 Stan Fivecoat Trinity FL 542 43 57:58 32 6:19 2:24 12 24:11 1:11 17 23:51  
14 86 Sean Groome Tampa FL 571 44 58:16 20 5:59 2:40 1 22:25 1:31 27 25:39  
15 91 Steve Torres Tampa FL 527 42 58:49 22 6:03 2:42 14 24:17 1:45 19 24:00  
16 94 Brian East Lakewood Ranch FL 509 42 59:04 29 6:14 3:25 23 25:11 1:24 11 22:49  
17 97 Takao Tsukui Sanford FL 529 42 59:20 13 5:35 2:50 44 27:07 1:09 9 22:37  
18 102 Pete Williams Safety Harbor FL 21 43 59:32 55 6:53 2:44 29 25:52 1:30 7 22:30  
19 111 Brian Weible Safety Harbor FL 554 43 1:00:14 30 6:17 3:31 32 26:09 1:58 5 22:16  
20 116 Sean Hart Leawood KS 546 43 1:00:26 52 6:48 2:49 52 28:06 1:01 4 21:40  
21 123 Gary Stapleton Saint Petersburg FL 575 44 1:00:43 31 6:19 2:56 35 26:13 1:20 18 23:53  
22 125 Paul Harris Palmetto FL 572 44 1:00:53 28 6:12 2:56 10 23:57 1:43 31 26:03  
23 134 John Cappa Saint Petersburg FL 507 42 1:01:11 37 6:29 3:22 19 24:50 1:17 23 25:11  
24 140 Stephen Sexauer Tampa FL 496 41 1:01:22 18 5:51 2:58 22 25:04 1:55 26 25:32  
25 149 Rick Palmquist Largo FL 494 41 1:01:48 39 6:32 2:32 21 24:50 0:53 38 26:58  
26 169 Michael Vaughn Oviedo FL 578 44 1:02:48 12 5:33 3:09 25 25:19 1:55 37 26:52  
27 179 Matthew Depenbrock Saint Petersburg FL 540 43 1:03:11 36 6:28 3:17 39 26:39 1:31 25 25:15  
28 182 Kenyon Rice III Tampa FL 549 43 1:03:16 9 5:21 3:12 16 24:29 1:55 46 28:16  
29 192 Joe Mattiacci Tampa FL 518 42 1:03:31 51 6:43 3:11 28 25:46 1:22 33 26:27  
30 195 Matthew Dolitsky Tampa FL 531 42 1:03:37 23 6:06 3:19 57 28:29 1:54 15 23:48  
31 196 Dean Palmer Sarasota FL 574 44 1:03:41 42 6:34 3:08 24 25:15 1:53 35 26:49  
32 199 Jason Breese Tampa FL 536 43 1:03:58 3 4:51 3:26 31 26:04 2:12 40 27:24  
33 220 Sean Griffin Largo FL 512 42 1:04:45 50 6:40 3:00 40 26:46 2:05 32 26:12  
34 227 Thomas Winther Soro DM 534 42 1:04:55 16 5:42 4:05 45 27:13 1:53 29 26:00  
35 230 Mark Becker Lakewood Ranch FL 562 44 1:05:03 62 7:14 3:10 41 26:47 1:48 30 26:01  
36 232 Francisco Silva-Gonzalez Tampa FL 481 40 1:05:13 27 6:10 3:05 17 24:38 1:50 54 29:28  
37 245 Josh Bickford St Petersburg Beach FL 535 43 1:05:38 65 7:21 3:28 62 29:06 1:34 20 24:07  
38 269 Christopher Stevens Sarasota FL 551 43 1:06:31             84 1:06:31  
39 272 Brad Minus Tampa FL 519 42 1:06:36 74 7:53 3:25 42 26:51 1:51 34 26:35  
40 306 Charles Black Wesley Chapel FL 563 44 1:07:46 58 7:01 3:01 34 26:13 1:45 56 29:43  
41 311 Dirk Shadd Saint Petersburg FL 497 41 1:07:51 66 7:22 4:21 71 30:45 0:52 22 24:28  
42 318 Arian Hallanjaku Seminole FL 480 40 1:08:01 64 7:19 4:33 26 25:39 1:47 49 28:40  
43 330 John George Ocoee FL 570 44 1:08:29 33 6:23 3:55 49 27:28 2:25 45 28:16  
44 337 David Stanford Saint Petersburg FL 525 42 1:08:40 38 6:31 2:42 50 27:49 1:49 57 29:46  
45 338 Jeff Freedman Saint Petersburg FL 544 43 1:08:40 47 6:39 4:51 65 29:17 2:36 24 25:14  
46 349 James Boley Valrico FL 505 42 1:09:06 75 7:54 4:31 46 27:20 1:59 39 27:20  
47 358 Sebastian Castaldi Tampa FL 501 41 1:09:30 84 9:06 3:22 43 26:57 1:44 47 28:19  
48 363 Robert MacKenzie Lake Mary FL 516 42 1:09:35 49 6:40 3:36 9 23:55 1:44 66 33:38  
49 365 James Conroy Tampa FL 1261 41 1:09:38 71 7:43 3:26 55 28:22 1:52 44 28:12  
50 382 David Kinnard Riverview FL 513 42 1:10:13 40 6:32 3:48 59 28:35 2:20 50 28:57  
51 390 Phillip Puleo Tampa FL 522 42 1:10:40 24 6:07 4:33 37 26:25 2:04 61 31:29  
52 391 Dirk Kladarott Lakeland FL 1223 42 1:10:41 21 6:00 4:54 51 27:55 2:39 52 29:12  
53 395 Darren Eaton Clearwater FL 510 42 1:10:47 77 7:59 4:12 56 28:28 2:23 42 27:44  
54 400 David Sauter Tampa FL 528 42 1:10:55 76 7:59 3:22 27 25:46 1:48 62 31:58  
55 404 Dennis Carr Tampa FL 565 44 1:11:02 54 6:53 4:01 68 29:47 2:37 41 27:43  
56 410 Bruce Fuller Saint Petersburg FL 490 41 1:11:22 72 7:45 3:42 54 28:16 1:55 55 29:42  
57 428 Jeff Gierhart Bradenton FL 511 42 1:11:56 45 6:36 3:44 69 30:30 2:04 51 29:00  
58 435 Taylor Chapman Tampa FL 558 43 1:12:08 34 6:24 3:20 33 26:12 3:45 64 32:24  
59 445 Craig Carey Tampa FL 557 43 1:12:20 60 7:11 4:33 61 29:00 1:02 48 28:32 2:00
60 461 Robert Williams Tampa FL 530 42 1:12:50 69 7:30 3:35 60 28:55 2:12 59 30:37  
61 507 Mark Calvert Winter Park FL 506 42 1:14:23 25 6:08 5:08 75 31:59 1:52 53 29:14  
62 518 Tim O'Connor Brandon FL 520 42 1:14:38 59 7:09 4:15 67 29:26 2:38 60 31:09  
63 522 Jason Metnick Venice FL 573 44 1:14:47 56 6:57 3:38 47 27:26 2:14 72 34:32  
64 527 Rene Lozada Winter Springs FL 504 41 1:14:59 61 7:13 5:07 48 27:28 2:52 63 32:18  
65 546 David Kraut Brooksville FL 503 41 1:15:48 43 6:34 3:56 83 36:21 2:04 36 26:50  
66 567 Paul Terry Temple Terrace FL 526 42 1:16:27 70 7:40 3:29 53 28:13 2:54 70 34:09  
67 585 David Burris Zephyrhills FL 479 40 1:17:00 53 6:53 4:10 38 26:35 3:26 77 35:54  
68 612 Marc Bastarache Newport Richey FL 489 41 1:17:49 63 7:15 3:50 66 29:20 2:07 74 35:14  
69 635 Adam Earle Sarasota FL 568 44 1:18:54 35 6:27 4:45 36 26:18 3:02 81 38:20  
70 638 Joe Cutillo Odessa FL 508 42 1:18:59 26 6:10 4:29 76 32:28 2:01 68 33:49  
71 649 Robert Yahney Tampa FL 499 41 1:19:28 41 6:33 5:04 63 29:07 4:10 71 34:31  
72 661 Brad West Bradenton FL 555 43 1:19:49 67 7:27 5:08 74 31:33 2:08 65 33:32  
73 665 Anthony Traviesa Tampa FL 552 43 1:19:57 17 5:47 5:00 72 31:21 3:00 73 34:47  
74 694 James Scott Plant City FL 524 42 1:20:59 19 5:54 4:28 77 33:11 1:51 76 35:34  
75 709 James Foubister Clearwater FL 485 40 1:21:38 80 8:12 5:36 73 31:27 2:36 67 33:45  
76 711 Rob Pope Tampa FL 561 43 1:21:44 85 9:28 4:37 64 29:08 2:56 75 35:32  
77 736 Rob Proctor Lithia FL 548 43 1:23:22 83 8:15 7:02 82 36:03 4:00 43 28:01  
78 766 Daniel Davie Tampa FL 483 40 1:24:58 82 8:14 5:23 81 35:30 1:59 69 33:50  
79 776 Tim Triggiano Lutz FL 533 42 1:25:37 78 8:02 5:26 78 33:17 1:37 80 37:13  
80 784 Vince Kirsch Tampa FL 492 41 1:26:25 68 7:29 4:48 58 28:32 3:58 82 39:37 2:00
81 799 Darrell Scott Tampa FL 1252 43 1:27:42 79 8:06 6:19 70 30:44 4:25 78 36:07 2:00
82 824 James Butscher Ocala FL 482 40 1:30:14 73 7:47 5:53 85 44:04 2:38 58 29:52  
83 829 Michael Jorgensen Tierra Verde FL 487 40 1:30:41 81 8:13 6:16 79 34:01 2:55 79 37:13 2:00
84 879 Jim Fitzgerald Saint Petersburg FL 559 43 1:39:37 48 6:40 4:15 84 40:57 3:02 83 44:41  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 16 John Dodd Ormond Beach FL 610 47 52:40 2 4:56 2:09 1 22:37 0:57 3 21:59  
2 39 Dror Vaknin Tampa FL 590 45 55:39 29 6:27 3:08 17 25:53 1:16 1 18:54  
3 41 Patrick Bene New Pt. Richey FL 1242 48 55:40 52 7:17 2:58 3 23:09 1:24 2 20:50  
4 42 George Buffington New Pt. Richey FL 1243 49 55:43 12 5:52 2:30 5 23:15 1:15 6 22:49  
5 46 Daryl Mullholand Clearwater FL 27 47 55:54 5 5:12 2:19 6 24:09 1:11 7 23:01  
6 70 Parker Hauson Saint Petersburg FL 1244 48 57:26 3 5:07 2:53 2 22:53 1:01 19 25:31  
7 79 Vidian Boulogne New Port Richey FL 608 47 58:01 46 7:01 2:19 4 23:13 1:13 11 24:13  
8 80 Troy Hildreth Tampa FL 582 45 58:02 9 5:46 2:38 8 24:21 1:36 9 23:40  
9 87 Tom Dolecki Odessa FL 619 48 58:25 7 5:33 2:40 9 24:42 1:10 12 24:18  
10 99 Chuck Moonen Bradentom FL 616 47 59:23 25 6:20 2:28 20 26:35 1:18 5 22:40  
11 100 Steve Helgemo Punta Gorda FL 622 48 59:23 11 5:50 2:26 7 24:10 1:27 18 25:30  
12 103 Franklin Potter Tampa FL 637 49 59:38 13 6:00 2:26 18 26:01 1:19 10 23:49  
13 115 John Robinson Alpharetta GA 1232 46 1:00:21 28 6:21 2:28 14 25:38 1:06 15 24:46  
14 133 Richard Lush Lutz FL 634 49 1:01:09 4 5:11 2:45 16 25:48 1:47 20 25:36  
15 143 Thomas Sokolewicz Valrico FL 591 45 1:01:26 10 5:46 4:10 31 28:03 1:10 4 22:15  
16 152 Joseph Capazola Tampa FL 580 45 1:01:56 32 6:30 3:10 15 25:45 1:1