AmerTrails, Bales, and Rodeos 5K Cross Country Race
August 26, 2012; Bunnell, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

For an overall results list, please click here


Overall Male Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Thomas Carroll Palm Coast FL 720 17 1 17:43
2 Ashton Garrett Palm Coast FL 733 15 2 17:56
3 Jan Carlo Vicens Palm Coast FL 901 17 3 17:59
 

Overall Male Masters Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Mickey Garrett Flagler Beach FL 1 43 15 20:41
 

Male 14 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Chase Rogers Palm Coast FL 890 14 10 19:19
2 Blaine Trowell Palm Coast FL 899 14 35 25:53
3 Aspen Dillard Palm Coast FL 727 14 40 26:48
4 Scot Hammond Palm Coast FL 735 14 44 27:44
5 Peyton Holliday Palm Coast FL 2 12 49 30:30
 

Male 15 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Brad Walbert Palm Coast FL 902 16 4 18:05
2 Joseph Alter Palm Coast FL 714 17 6 18:26
3 Tyrell Roberson Palm Coast FL 888 17 7 18:43
4 Dean Rulapaugh Palm Coast FL 892 17 9 19:13
5 Luis Cordero Palm Coast FL 724 16 11 19:26
6 Tyler Diniro Palm Coast FL 728 15 12 19:59
7 Josh Williams Palm Coast FL 905 15 13 20:10
8 Markell Peck Palm Coast FL 885 17 14 20:11
9 Josiah Wright Palm Coast FL 907 16 16 20:50
10 Simon Ep Palm Coast FL 731 17 17 21:38
11 Mike Parker Palm Coast FL 884 17 22 22:31
12 Dimitri Draskovic Palm Coast FL 729 16 28 23:47
13 Louis Marino Palm Coast FL 879 17 38 26:22
14 Neal McCarthy Palm Coast FL 881 15 46 28:04
 

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Danny Weed Palm Coast FL 3 31 8 19:02
 

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jose Musso Palm Coast FL 883 37 5 18:05
 

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Paul Lingard Palm Coast FL 740 43 29 23:55
2 Kevin McCarty Palm Coast FL 52 42 39 26:40
 

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jake Scully Palm Coast FL 895 49 23 22:39
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Virgil Williams 49 50 20 22:22
2 Cadie Carter Eustis FL 722 53 37 26:01
 

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Bill Butler Palm Coast FL 718 58 52 32:00
 

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Donnie Walker Palm Coast FL 51 60 31 24:29
2 Octavio Bikila Mout Dora FL 717 60 33 25:41
 

Overall Female Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Carrie Meng Palm Coast FL 882 34 18 22:16
2 Amy Higgs Palm Coast FL 736 26 19 22:17
3 Paige Way Palm Coast FL 904 17 21 22:23
 

Overall Female Masters Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Karola Schorner Palm Coast FL 893 43 24 23:00
 

Female 14 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Brittany Marino 50 14 51 31:14
2 Myla Deford Palm Coast FL 726 14 55 33:46
3 Tiffany Marino Palm Coast FL 880 14 56 34:31
 

Female 15 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Devonne Friday Palm Coast FL 732 15 25 23:03
2 Sophia Clark Palm Coast FL 723 15 26 23:32
3 Darien Halliday Palm Coast FL 734 15 30 24:03
4 Olivia Schrager Palm Coast FL 894 15 57 34:32
 

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sharon Rogers Palm Coast FL 889 26 34 25:46
 

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Brooke Tucker Bunnell FL 900 30 41 26:57
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Maria Pugliese Palm Coast FL 886 41 27 23:42
2 Angela Torres Palm Coast FL 898 40 36 25:57
3 Lois Duncan Palm Coast FL 730 42 43 27:25
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jill Woodham Tangerine FL 906 49 47 28:13
2 Melinda Ramsdell Mount Dora FL 887 48 50 30:44
3 Colleen Carter Eustis FL 721 47 53 32:09
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Vickie Steuben Mount Dora FL 896 51 32 24:50
2 Terri Anderson Eustis FL 715 51 45 27:54
3 Dottie Beebe Sorrento FL 716 54 48 29:04
 

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Nancy Larive Palm Coast FL 738 55 42 27:11
 

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Leisa Hill Howey In The Hills FL 737 60 54 32:55