Tri Charlotte County Triathlon
April 1, 2012; Punta Gorda, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

Triathlon

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Bruce Lander              6    53    1        5:21        0:52    1       44:48        0:27    1       20:06     1:11:37    

Male 19 and under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Graham Pimentel           3    15    1        5:08        0:36    1       45:30        0:27    1       20:29     1:12:12    
     2      20  Nick Chambers            43    16    2        6:19        1:55    2       53:48        0:43    2       22:41     1:25:28    
     3      29  Reid Helgemo             46    17    3        8:12        1:33    3       53:54        0:36    3       25:44     1:30:02    

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  Joshua McHale            89    22    2        6:56        1:08    1       49:17        0:50    1       22:57     1:21:10    
     2      44  Josh Lozada              10    22    1        6:34        1:10    2     1:03:15        0:18    2       25:46     1:37:05    

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  Oscar Corredor            2    27    1        5:14        0:29    1       44:07        0:17    1       22:22     1:12:32    
     2      11  Christopher Daugherty    24    26    2        7:33        1:45    2       49:37        1:02    2       19:41     1:19:39    
     3      68  Matthew Adamo            37    27    3        8:10        2:42    3     1:10:10        0:32    3       39:54     2:01:30    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      38  Nate Adams               60    34    1        8:02                                             1     1:25:56     1:33:58    
     2      54  Nick Yagelski            64    30    2        9:57        3:09    1     1:00:54                2       33:21     1:47:23    
     3      61  Jamie Booth              75    33    3       15:27        2:47    2     1:06:10        0:33    3       30:50     1:55:50    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       8  William Valenti           8    38    1        6:02        1:02    1       46:31        0:44    1       24:32     1:18:52    
     2      33  Dave Brozik              38    38    5        8:07        1:01    2       52:25        0:54    2       28:59     1:31:29    
     3      36  Tony Miller              14    37    6        8:08        2:57    3       52:45        1:08    3       28:08     1:33:08    
     4      40  Steven Stransky          11    37    3        7:15        1:52    7     1:02:19                4     1:27:17     1:34:56    
     5      41  Mark Wegand              19    38    2        6:11        1:49    4       56:20        0:51    5       29:55     1:35:10    
     6      45  Ivan Olarte              51    37    4        7:59        1:10    6       58:15        1:23    6       28:53     1:37:43    
     7      52  Sam Caines               42    38    7        8:11        1:15    5       57:30        0:51    7       37:37     1:45:27    
     8      53  Holden Gibbs             18    39    8        8:43        2:09    8     1:02:09        0:46    8       33:03     1:46:52    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  David Kreutzer            7    44    2        6:41        0:55    2       45:56        1:00    1       23:58     1:18:32    
     2      12  Lew Bennett              15    42    1        5:42        1:03    1       46:38        0:55    2       25:24     1:19:42    
     3      19  Terence Charles          22    43                        58:12                                 3       26:06     1:24:18    
     4      21  Jeffrey Arciere          65    43    4        8:35        2:32    5       49:56        0:18    4       25:45     1:27:07    
     5      22  Luis Carrion-Diaz        59    40    5        8:51        1:23    3       48:43        0:44    5       27:47     1:27:30    
     6      23  Mark Teaney               1    43    3        6:57        1:30    4       51:26        0:37    6       27:13     1:27:45    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Rick Rilling              4    48    1        5:40        0:29    1       44:29        0:41    1       24:07     1:15:28    
     2       6  Steve Helgemo             9    48    3        7:16        0:53    2       45:51        0:50    2       22:59     1:17:51    
     3      15  Thomas McHale            56    47    4        8:14        0:49    3       48:56        2:01    3       21:25     1:21:27    
     4      25  Mark Broe                52    46    2        6:47        3:15    5       52:35        0:26    4       25:23     1:28:29    
     5      26  Jose Ruiz Jr.            31    49    5        8:51        1:03    4       52:28        0:57    5       25:44     1:29:05    
     6      46  Eric Ressel              48    45    6        9:17        2:01    6       54:28        1:06    6       31:55     1:38:49    
     7      47  David Heflin             66    46    7        9:41        1:51    8       56:26        0:27    7       30:27     1:38:54    
     8      48  Daniel Carsley           30    49    8       10:05        1:30    7       55:27        0:45    8       34:04     1:41:53    
     9      69  Troy Sproul              87    45                        17:58    9     1:08:08        0:45    9       36:04     2:02:56    
    10      72  Thomas Janosik           77    49    9       14:04        4:37   10     1:09:51        0:47   10       38:10     2:07:31    

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Tony Roth                17    51    1        6:33        1:11    1       45:40        0:32    1       25:13     1:19:12    
     2      10  Mike McGarry             20    50    2        7:36        0:50    2       46:19        0:13    2       24:17     1:19:17    
     3      50  Joseph Homoky            61    52    3        9:23        2:35    3       54:29        0:47    3       35:18     1:42:34    

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  John Peacock             34    59    1        8:19        1:03    1       43:21                1     1:05:47     1:14:21    
     2      17  Donald Downs             27    57    2        8:32        1:30    2       48:36        1:08    2       23:51     1:23:40    
     3      27  John Freeman             29    59    4       11:02        1:16    3       49:21        1:18    3       26:26     1:29:25    
     4      30  Francis Dalto            82    58    3        9:37        2:05    4       51:26        1:22    4       25:51     1:30:24    

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      28  Roman Cividanes          72    63    2       10:25        1:45    1       47:58        1:36    1       27:56     1:29:42    
     2      32  Chris Read               39    60    1        9:16        2:20    2       50:41        0:54    2       28:02     1:31:14    
     3      67  Howard Kunik             83    62    3       12:10        3:19    3     1:11:32                3     1:48:45     2:01:29    

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      18  William Keeler           36    65    1        7:39        0:59    1       49:23        0:38    1       25:38     1:24:18    
     2      76  Walter Perry             76    65    2       22:31        8:17    2     1:37:48        1:27    2     1:06:50     3:16:55    

Male 75 to 79

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      73  Dan Connolly             62    76    1       11:14        3:12    1     1:05:26                1     1:56:23     2:08:14    

Male 80 and over

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      63  Dean Davis               54    83    1        9:09        2:06    1       57:39        1:50    1       46:58     1:57:44    

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      13  Dawn Pelletier           16    53    1        6:47        0:38    1       46:59        0:27    1       25:58     1:20:50    

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      66  Katrina Miller           28    26    1       12:46        2:06    1     1:07:07        0:29    1       38:44     2:01:14    

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      34  Tracy Garza              80    34    1        7:28        2:36    2       55:33        1:03    1       25:04     1:31:46    
     2      43  Elisa Ryan               32    32    2        7:33        2:45    1       55:14        1:01    2       29:57     1:36:31    
     3      56  Sarah Yagelski           21    30    3        9:41        2:03    3     1:02:56                3     1:37:55     1:48:02    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      31  Krista Zivkovic          45    38    2        9:27        1:28    2       52:24        0:27    1       27:20     1:31:08    
     2      35  Diana Charles            33    38    1        7:56        1:23    1       53:23        0:21    2       29:52     1:32:57    
     3      58  Victoria Losser          12    35    3       13:11        2:18    3       59:01        1:48    3       34:09     1:50:28    

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      16  Jennifer Fugatt          84    44    1        6:47        0:41    1       50:57        0:21    1       24:13     1:23:01    
     2      57  Valerie Roche            55    44    3        8:13        2:34    2     1:01:42        1:38    2       34:40     1:48:49    
     3      62  Kimberly Parker          50    40    2        7:22        1:49    3     1:06:08        0:58    3       40:26     1:56:46    
     4      64  Pamela Staricha          85    43    4        9:20        2:32    4     1:07:59        0:47    4       39:19     1:59:58    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      39  Gail Marinari            44    48    5        9:43        2:11    1       54:43        1:22    1       26:41     1:34:42    
     2      49  Kitty Marlou             98    47    3        9:11        1:35    5     1:02:47                2     1:32:28     1:41:57    
     3      51  Cindy Loria              69    47    7       11:26        2:12    3       58:24        0:58    3       32:22     1:45:23    
     4      55  Amy Wray                 53    48    6       10:34        1:51    2       57:47        1:13    4       36:20     1:47:48    
     5      59  Shelley Vakil             5    47    1        5:57        2:49    4     1:04:31        0:52    5       36:44     1:50:54    
     6      65  Connie Collins           25    48    2        7:59        2:50    6     1:07:05        1:17    6       41:35     2:00:47    
     7      71  Leslie Robertson         73    49    4        9:40        2:25    7     1:13:03        0:45    7       41:33     2:07:28    

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      24  Jaimela Dulaney          71    50    2        8:53        1:19    1       49:22        1:03    1       27:44     1:28:24    
     2      42  Denise Boyd              81    52    1        7:47        1:50    2       58:43        1:27    2       26:30     1:36:19    

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      37  Donna Cividanes          49    57    1        8:03        1:11    1       51:04        1:49    1       31:01     1:33:09    
     2      70  Terri Huches             13    56    2       10:59        2:11    2     1:10:04        1:07    2       41:19     2:05:42    
     3      74  Teddy Rodenfels          63    59                        21:16    3     1:18:28                3       51:14     2:30:59    

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      60  Sandra Abbondandelo      67    64    1       12:07        1:52    1     1:01:31        1:04    1       37:17     1:53:52    

Female 70 to 74

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      75  Martha Carlton           74    72    1       14:29        5:42    1     1:11:55        5:06    1       54:07     2:31:21    

Athena

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Connie Schwab            58    47    2        9:51        1:29    1       53:59        0:45    1       31:57     1:38:02    
     2       2  Donna Burckley           40    49    1        8:56        2:24    2     1:05:30        1:43    2       44:53     2:03:27    

Clydesdale

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Mark Schwab              41    52    2        8:42        1:05    1       48:57        0:57    1       33:10     1:32:54    
     2       2  Rusty Starcher           47    47    1        8:36        2:15    2       57:39        0:58    2       43:20     1:52:50    

Relay Teams

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1      100           G3                                                                   1:20:35  
                    100    Maile Gilmoe                  Swim           1          6:07          6:07  
                    100    Dan Smith                     Bike           1         50:29         56:36  
                    100    Adam Gilmoe                   Run            1         23:58       1:20:35  
 
    2       78           Team3                                                                1:24:12  
                     78    Ken Lovejoy                   Swim           2          6:07          6:07  
                     78    Peter Lukacek                 Bike           2         55:07       1:01:15  
                     78    Jacob Klossner                Run            2         22:57       1:24:12  
 
    3       99           Team2                                                                1:30:46  
                     99    Christine Gerofsky            Swim           4          8:02          8:02  
                     99    Rob Gerofsky                  Bike           4         59:25       1:07:27  
                     99    Ross Morton                   Run            3         23:18       1:30:46  
 
    4       88           Black Widos                                                          1:36:02  
                     88    Dana Nolan                    Swim           3          7:41          7:41  
                     88    Monika Welter                 Bike           3         57:39       1:05:20  
 
    5       68           Team1                                                                2:07:13  
                     68    Alyssa Burckley               Swim           5         10:00         10:00  
                     68    Jacquie burckley              Bike           5       1:29:01       1:39:02  
                     68    Kevin burckley                Run            5         28:11       2:07:13