Home | Upcoming Events | Back
USATF 5K

December 1, 2012 - Daytona Beach, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (W. Combee)
Questions? Click here to contact timer
Tweet



Overall Male Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Patrick Rizzo Boulder CO 260 29 1 16:39
2 Brandon Bethke Lake Forest CA 208 25 2 16:40
3 Dave Dunham Bradford MA 219 48 3 17:10
 

Overall Female Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Doreen McCoubrie Malvern PA 245 51 10 18:46
2 Suzanne Cordes Alamo CA 215 53 14 19:37
3 Sue OMalley 309 52 18 20:09
 

Male 19 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 See Timer 308 1 7 17:59
 

Female 19 and Under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Barbara Taeger New Palestine IN 270 19 91 36:23
 

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Katie Burnett Bellevue WA 212 24 22 21:01
2 Alexandria Weathersby Saint Louis MO 275 23 32 21:59
3 Christian Peters Philadelphia PA 305 24 57 25:12
 

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Michael Mannozzi 307 26 11 19:26
2 Brett Long Anderson SC 244 27 25 21:08
3 Joshua Burkin 318 27 75 29:24
 

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Bridget Franek Eugene OR 228 25 35 22:09
2 Katie Branham Indianapolis IN 209 27 45 23:13
 

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Matthew Merrill Rochester NY 297 34 41 22:45
 

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Christine Spence 269 31 20 20:36
2 Lesley Higgins New York NY 236 32 33 22:07
3 Julie Culley 317 31 37 22:16
4 Vernika Reeves 315 30 76 29:52
5 Loree Smith Colorado Springs CO 281 30 79 30:33
 

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 John Honerkamp 313 37 13 19:33
2 Tom Choray 319 36 36 22:10
 

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Susan Randall Beavercreek OH 259 38 24 21:03
2 Emily Jameson Taylorsville UT 288 35 44 22:59
3 Michelle Salfelder Mahomet IL 263 39 55 24:49
 

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Richard Bolt Mountain View CA 294 42 4 17:12
2 Jason Bryant Elkin NC 210 40 5 17:23
3 Philip Dunn San Diego CA 220 41 6 17:48
4 Sean Rowland San Francisco CA 301 43 23 21:02
5 Lebraun Evans Charlotte NC 222 41 72 28:59
6 Matthew Fisher 310 40 74 29:04
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ashley Grosse Saratoga CA 233 44 21 20:48
2 Kelly Flathers Huntington Beach CA 225 41 34 22:08
3 Heidi Finniff Lakewood OH 224 42 50 24:05
4 Dawn Evans Charlotte NC 223 40 71 28:58
5 Rosa Teixeira Kearny NJ 283 44 82 32:54
6 Carmen Price Las Vegas NV 285 42 97 40:10
 

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Eric Petersen Holladay UT 253 46 12 19:31
2 Paul Kirsch Madison NH 296 46 17 20:04
3 Curt Clausen 316 45 27 21:15
4 Joe Jurczyk Brecksville OH 238 48 30 21:31
5 Ira Ford Union NJ 227 45 42 22:46
6 Edward Neighbour Sparta NJ 298 49 43 22:48
7 Andy Carr Alpharetta GA 213 49 48 23:46
8 Robert Podgers Hilton NY 256 47 63 27:06
9 Larry Smithee Salt Lake City UT 282 49 80 30:37
10 Frederick Benlein Farmingdale NY 207 48 98 40:42
11 Joe Arnold DeBary FL 203 48 101 43:57
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sabrina Petersen Holladay UT 254 45 39 22:34
2 Kelly Behlmann St Peters MO 206 46 52 24:19
3 Cathy Sarjeant Port Orange FL 265 46 93 37:23
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Randy Reina Helotes TX 304 52 8 18:19
2 Jim Garcia Westford MA 279 54 9 18:37
3 Ben Teixeira Kearny NJ 284 50 15 19:51
4 Joe Monks Deerfield FL 293 53 16 19:52
5 Stephen Peckiconis Roslindale MA 252 53 29 21:24
6 Tom Harding Plymouth MN 234 51 31 21:36
7 James Tager New Smyrna Beach FL 271 53 46 23:22
8 Ian Whatley Greer SC 277 53 49 23:54
9 Donald Lawrence Saratoga NY 242 53 53 24:24
10 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 248 52 85 33:21
11 David Bullock Athens AL 211 54 94 37:36
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ellen Miller Vail CO 246 53 60 25:36
2 Kathleen Tager New Smyrna Beach FL 272 52 65 27:11
3 Maryanne Daniel Clinton CT 216 54 70 28:54
4 Pam Fales Boonton NJ 299 52 95 38:42
5 Barbra Natali DeBary FL 249 53 100 43:56
 

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 John Erickson Holladay UT 221 59 19 20:14
2 Thomas Deming Charlotte NC 217 58 26 21:10
3 Larry Alserda Cottonwood Heights UT 201 56 28 21:23
4 Giles Norton North Reading MA 280 57 40 22:44
5 Stevie Kleinstieber El Cajon CA 287 56 59 25:25
6 Philip Greenwald New York NY 232 57 67 27:26
7 Vince Peters 320 58 78 30:15
8 Eric Braschwitz Cary NC 300 55 83 33:20
9 Scott Erwin Dekalb IL 295 57 86 33:25
 

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Patricia Berg 311 59 99 42:52
 

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Bill Quinlisk Syracuse NY 258 61 47 23:26
2 Frank Sullivan Indianapolis IN 303 62 51 24:17
3 Carl Sniffen Grants Pass OR 268 60 58 25:15
4 David Friedman Monroe TWP NJ 286 62 73 29:02
5 Robert Beale 312 62 81 31:38
6 Michael Kramer Daytona Bch FL 241 61 88 34:18
 

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jane Parks Morristown NJ 251 60 38 22:33
2 Marlene Atwood Duluth GA 204 62 62 26:24
3 Mary Rosado New York NY 261 63 66 27:19
4 Irene Herman San Francisco CA 235 63 68 27:37
5 Cathi Gerson Lyndhurst OH 290 63 69 27:54
6 Cheryl Sullivan Indianapolis IN 302 61 87 34:13
7 Sue Nesbihal Islip Terrace NY 250 63 96 38:43
 

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Lyle Claussen Brookings SD 278 65 54 24:44
2 Robert Weiner Accokeekj MD 276 65 56 25:06
3 James Peterson Richland WA 255 67 61 25:58
4 Carl Grossman Wyndman PA 291 66 64 27:07
5 Jeff Gerson Lyndhurst OH 289 65 77 29:56
6 Ronald Clarke Hyattsville MD 214 65 90 35:48
 

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Mary Trotto Kihei HI 273 65 89 34:31
2 Donna Arnette Palm Coast FL 202 65 92 36:39
 

Male 70 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Dr William Price Smithsburg MD 257 77 84 33:21