Home | Upcoming Events | Back
2575 Triathlon Fort Lauderdale

March 17, 2013 - Ft Lauderdale, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (Ryan Cavallaro)
Questions? Click here to contact timer
Tweet


           

2575 Triathlon at Fort Lauderdale, Florida
March 17, 2013 DC Alexander Park 
.46 mile swim| 12.4 mile bike| 3.1 mile run
Race Direction: Miami Tri Events
Timing and Results: Ryan Cavallaro
Alta Vista Sports ryanc1223@gmail.com 
USAT PENALTIES LISTED AT BOTTOM
MALE PROFESSIONAL TRIATHLETE
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1     1 Oscar Gali                   41 Santos               FL   56:58                                                        
MALE ELITE AMATEUR
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     2    31 Michael Phinney              31 Yardley              PA 1:00:37    1    9:53    1:14    1   31:07    2   18:24         
    2     3    35 Anton Van Zyl                40 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:02:27    7   11:24    1:08    2   32:08    1   17:48         
    3     5    50 Yacceri Leal Lopez           37 Miami                FL 1:03:54    3   10:31    1:21    6   32:54    5   19:09         
    4     6    32 Christian Monsanto           33 Gainesville          FL 1:04:29    2   10:07    1:29    9   34:12    3   18:43         
    5     7    30 Guido Perez                  30 Bay Harbor Island    FL 1:05:02    8   11:25    1:35    5   32:46    6   19:18         
    6     8   485 Diego Correoor               32 Cape Coral           FL 1:06:35    9   11:27    1:11    8   34:07    7   19:51         
    7     9    29 Tyler Wallace                27 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:06:41    6   11:04    1:08    4   32:32    8   19:58    2:00 
    8    13    36 Andrew Farrell               43 Orlando              FL 1:08:49    4   10:34    1:08   13   36:40    9   20:28         
    9    15    37 Nick Caduc                   48 Toronto              CN 1:08:56   13   12:24    1:25   10   34:35   10   20:33         
   10    16    28 Connor Guest                 19 Miami                FL 1:09:17   14   13:19    1:41   12   35:24    4   18:54         
   11    18    38 Laurent Cali                 55 Plantation           FL 1:09:52   10   11:37    1:39    7   34:00   13   22:38         
   12    20    33 Gabriel Benitez              35 Plantation           FL 1:10:14   11   11:51    1:30   11   34:59   11   21:55         
   13    23    41 Fausto Rodriguez             35 Aventura             FL 1:10:50   12   12:13    1:58    3   32:31   14   24:09         
   14    57    44 Carlos Dolabella             52 Key Biscayne         FL 1:15:27    5   11:01    1:03   14   39:22   12   22:01    2:00 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 17 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    69   330 Greysen Gardner              17 Hobe Sound           FL 1:17:22    1   14:01    1:36    1   38:41    1   23:05         
    2   236   351 Ivan Grillo                  17 Miami                FL 1:36:00    2   19:09    2:17    2   42:50    2   31:45         
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4   324 Fabian Dutli                 23 Geroldswil           CH 1:03:07    1   10:51    1:19    1   32:03    1   18:56         
    2    83   226 Martin Paez                  24 Miami                FL 1:18:58    5   15:50    1:38    2   36:45    3   24:45         
    3    87   160 Carson Bench                 24 Miami Lakes          FL 1:19:32    3   15:41    1:50    3   39:52    2   22:10         
    4   191   310 Orlando Faroh                23 Weston               FL 1:31:00    8   17:32    3:51    6   43:18    4   26:19         
    5   194   169 Jonathan Elder               18 Hollywood            FL 1:31:04    6   16:31    1:42    7   44:08    9   28:44         
    6   198    61 Edy Cicilio                  24 Miami                FL 1:31:29   10   19:28    3:14    4   40:33    7   28:15         
    7   210   212 Nicholas Aboreden            18 Miami                FL 1:32:53    4   15:41    2:47    8   46:55    5   27:33         
    8   242   275 Oliver Ruiz                  23 Hialeah              FL 1:36:43   15   22:47    2:57    5   43:09    6   27:52         
    9   277   270 Daniel Prinz                 18 Miami                FL 1:42:40   14   21:03    2:34   11   50:23    8   28:41         
   10   279    66 Joseph Baca                  23 Miami                FL 1:42:45    9   18:39    4:27    9   47:27   13   32:14         
   11   283   322 Yan Santos                   23 Doral                FL 1:43:22    7   16:46    3:33   10   50:14   14   32:50         
   12   291   164 Alejandro Noguera            18 Lake Worth           FL 1:44:40    2   14:32    2:25   14   56:41   12   31:03         
   13   299   162 Bachdang Tran                18 Boynton Beach        FL 1:46:51   11   19:38    2:22   12   54:32   11   30:20         
   14   305   309 Andres Molina                23 Miami                FL 1:48:22   13   20:49    2:15   13   55:06   10   30:13         
   15   324   259 Nassir Aboreden              22 Miami                FL 1:58:00   12   19:48    3:18   15   58:44   15   36:11         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    21   311 Adam Davis                   27 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:10:39    4   14:18    1:35    1   34:39    2   20:08         
    2    26   317 Jeffery Lisea                27 West Palm Beach      FL 1:11:17    8   15:02    1:43    3   35:24    1   19:10         
    3    46   319 Robert (bo) Rhonehouse       28 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:14:18    1   12:52    2:21    2   35:23    5   23:43         
    4    64   442 Jonathan Lopez               27 Raeford              NC 1:16:13    6   14:31    2:03    7   37:22    4   22:19         
    5    72    68 Bert Lichen                  29 Boca Raton           FL 1:18:00    2   13:33    2:35    5   36:34   10   25:19         
    6    73   461 Alvaro Velez                 28 Weston               FL 1:18:02    3   14:01    2:16    4   35:54    6   23:52    2:00 
    7    91   411 Tamer Altillawi              27 Miami                FL 1:19:56   15   16:32    2:16    6   36:58    7   24:12         
    8   103   436 Juan Laverde                 26 Tampa                FL 1:20:56    5   14:27    2:03    8   38:31   11   25:57         
    9   104   290 Carlos Martinez              27 Miami                FL 1:21:03   11   15:28    1:57   10   39:22    8   24:18         
   10   106   454 Zac Spowart                  28 Monterey             CA 1:21:13   13   15:56    3:28   11   39:54    3   21:57         
   11   108   451 Jean Lens                    28 Pietermaritzburg     KZ 1:21:44    7   14:40    2:02   12   40:23    9   24:41         
   12   135   254 David Fernandez              29 Coral Gables         FL 1:25:09   14   16:19    2:22    9   39:15   13   27:14         
   13   152   122 Jimmy Tucker                 27 Hollywood            FL 1:27:53    9   15:21    2:24   13   42:21   14   27:47         
   14   183   492 Michael Dicosimo             26 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:29:57   10   15:26    3:29   14   42:26   12   26:37    2:00 
   15   226   170 Bryce Kilbride               26 Tampa                FL 1:34:46   12   15:54    2:30   16   43:35   16   32:49         
   16   239   123 Matthew Macneir              29 Sunrise              FL 1:36:28   17   20:21    3:55   15   43:26   15   28:48         
   17   290   348 John Sotolongo               29 Hialeah              FL 1:44:39   16   20:04    3:27   17   48:13   17   32:57         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    27   136 Jd Trammell                  30 Pembroke Pines       FL 1:11:23    3   11:44   37:42                 3   21:58         
    2    30   459 Boban Rankovic               34 Miami Beach          FL 1:11:54    5   12:43    1:38    2   33:38   15   23:55         
    3    31   260 C.J. Fleming                 32 Deerfield Beach      FL 1:12:14    9   13:10    1:36    4   35:22    4   22:08         
    4    33   425 Tommy Thach                  31 Miami Springs        FL 1:12:22    8   13:01    1:50    7   35:57    1   21:36         
    5    38   340 Alberto Mamud                31 Miami                FL 1:13:33   10   13:14    2:16    3   35:16    8   22:49         
    6    39   292 Ricky Gonzalez               32 Miami Springs        FL 1:13:37    7   13:01    1:53    6   35:52    9   22:53         
    7    41   429 Brian Murphy                 30 Mt. Dora,            FL 1:13:43    6   12:50    1:44    8   36:24    7   22:47         
    8    43   440 James Haney                  33 Jensen Beach         FL 1:13:53   20   14:35    1:44    5   35:51    2   21:44         
    9    50   499 Tiago Choze                  32 Miami                FL 1:14:47   13   13:29    1:31    9   36:40   12   23:09         
   10    54   167 Jason Hyman                  31 Annapolis            MD 1:15:18    2   10:52    1:40   23   39:02   14   23:45         
   11    56   497 Jason Beverley               32 Margate              FL 1:15:19   14   13:36    1:32   13   37:17   10   22:55         
   12    62   157 Luis Adarve                  34 Miami                FL 1:16:10   11   13:17    2:43   12   37:09   11   23:02         
   13    65   500 Juan Camilio                 31 Miami                FL 1:16:24    1   10:47    2:00   17   37:57   26   25:40         
   14    67   438 Joseph Couture               30 Port St. Lucie       FL 1:16:44   25   14:58    1:52   14   37:28    5   22:27         
   15    75   458 Daniel Pulgaron              33 Surfside             FL 1:18:07   26   15:04    1:33   11   36:49   21   24:42         
   16    79   361 Leo Arena                    34 Margate              FL 1:18:41   22   14:39    2:00   16   37:54   17   24:10         
   17    80   278 Juan Morales                 31 Key Biscayne         FL 1:18:52   17   14:28    2:34   19   38:27   13   23:24         
   18    86   166 Karl Gaynair                 33 Weston               FL 1:19:18   15   13:56    2:20   21   38:40   19   24:23         
   19    90   131 Mike Longin                  31 Plantation           FL 1:19:48   21   14:36    3:00   15   37:45   20   24:28         
   20    92   320 Patrick Medina               33 Miami                FL 1:19:58   43   23:46    3:48    1   24:03   39   28:24         
   21    94   297 Mark Rivera                  32 Hollywood            FL 1:20:12   36   16:52    2:29   10   36:41   18   24:10         
   22    96   213 Lemuel Beauchamp             31 Miami                FL 1:20:22   12   13:28    2:12   18   38:14   31   26:29         
   23    97   227 Gabriel Pagan                31 Miami                FL 1:20:25   24   14:57    1:27   31   41:25    6   22:38         
   24   100   145 Yorling Urrutia              34 Cancun               MX 1:20:50   16   14:05    1:19   28   40:28   23   24:59         
   25   102   439 Jon Ewald                    32 Raeford              NC 1:20:55   18   14:33    2:50   24   39:25   16   24:08         
   26   118   450 Antonio Polegre              32 Miami Beach          FL 1:23:06   19   14:34    2:12   29   40:40   27   25:41         
   27   121   490 Craig Dell                   30 Hollywood            FL 1:23:17   28   15:36    1:59   25   39:29   30   26:15         
   28   125   341 Andy Black                   31 Miami                FL 1:24:05   35   16:33    2:38   22   38:55   29   26:01         
   29   132   362 Ricardo Mejia                33 Weston               FL 1:24:52   33   16:29    2:31   20   38:40   34   27:13         
   30   150   207 Ryan Shipp                   33 West Palm Beach      FL 1:27:19   29   15:36    2:14   33   42:14   35   27:16         
   31   155   299 Justin Hogan                 34 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:28:05   39   18:45    2:05   27   40:28   33   26:49         
   32   164   241 Pierre Jotterand             34 Miami                FL 1:28:43    4   12:33    3:32   36   44:37   37   28:01         
   33   166   265 Lior Levy                    33 Miami                FL 1:28:55   41   21:03    2:07   26   40:11   24   25:35         
   34   178   479 Christopher Pappas           34 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:29:48   32   16:20    3:13   32   42:12   38   28:04         
   35   184   336 Ricardo Carriles-Albertori   30 Orlando              FL 1:30:06   34   16:30    2:40   35   43:38   36   27:20         
   36   199   214 Yasuhiro Nakamura            34 Miami                FL 1:31:32   40   20:28    4:10   30   41:20   25   25:35         
   37   207   279 Fernando Uehara              31 Miami                FL 1:32:19   27   15:13    4:32   37   44:40   28   25:55    2:00 
   38   225   269 Benjamin Phillips            31 Boca Raton           FL 1:34:44   31   16:12    4:05   42   49:36   22   24:52         
   39   227   124 Honner Bravo                 30 Kendall              FL 1:34:47   30   15:52    4:23   40   45:59   40   28:35         
   40   233   251 Alvaro Acevedo               30 Miami                FL 1:35:32   38   18:31    3:12   34   42:40   43   31:11         
   41   248   233 David Galarce                31 Miami                FL 1:37:13   42   21:48    3:53   38   45:02   32   26:31         
   42   249   201 Elijah Wessel                30 Long Key             FL 1:37:14   37   16:59    2:35   41   48:00   42   29:42         
   43   296   238 Jason Lazu                   30 Fort Lee             NJ 1:46:07   44   25:49    5:20   39   45:32   41   29:27         
   44   313   316 Claudio Arruda               32 Miami                FL 1:50:12   23   14:56    3:55   43   57:18   44   34:04         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    14   355 Mike Butler                  39 Sunny Isles          FL 1:08:51    4   12:47    1:30    2   33:05    1   21:30         
    2    22   235 Robert Declercq              38 Davie                FL 1:10:42    3   12:36    1:19    4   35:07    2   21:41         
    3    32   354 Carlos Aya                   37 Sunny Isles Beach    FL 1:12:18   15   14:09    1:28    3   33:56    4   22:46         
    4    35   437 Aldo Mata Martinez           36 Cancun               MX 1:12:45    6   13:16    1:27    7   35:57    3   22:07         
    5    45   482 Patrick Anderson             39 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:14:15   10   13:46    1:41    6   35:56    5   22:53         
    6    48   417 Christopher Bare             37 Naples               FL 1:14:34    2   11:11    1:59   10   36:41   10   24:44         
    7    59   415 Elias Mahfuz Neto            39 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:15:41   14   14:04    1:58    5   35:54    7   23:47         
    8    76    34 Hugo Alday                   38 Cancun               MX 1:18:09   19   14:43    1:56   15   37:58    6   23:34         
    9    78   217 Paul Daniel                  39 Naples               FL 1:18:39    1   10:13    2:26   17   38:11   22   27:50         
   10    84   294 Bernardo Perez               38 Miami                FL 1:19:09   20   14:45    2:12   18   38:18    8   23:55         
   11    85   262 Eddie Leon                   39 Miami                FL 1:19:09    8   13:29    2:09    9   36:30   21   27:03         
   12    88   280 Carlos Padron                35 Miami                FL 1:19:33   18   14:39    2:09   16   38:10    9   24:37         
   13    89   274 Charles Shedrick             38 Washington           DC 1:19:44   16   14:19    2:45   14   37:51   11   24:50         
   14   109    88 Chris Fisher                 39 Plantation           FL 1:21:46   30   16:33    2:50    8   36:14   15   26:11         
   15   115   444 James Ashcroft               39 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:22:44    5   13:03    4:00   13   37:29   25   28:14         
   16   120   293 Mario Haberfeld              37 Key Biscayne         FL 1:23:09    9   13:32    3:18   11   36:48   30   29:32         
   17   127   427 Javier García                37 Miami                FL 1:24:27   12   14:00    3:00   23   41:05   19   26:24         
   18   138   101 Jon Cody                     36 Orlando              FL 1:25:16                        12   36:55   14   25:43         
   19   141   413 Steve Simac                  36 Plantation           FL 1:25:48   23   15:44    2:49   24   41:40   13   25:37         
   20   147   431 Walter Cordeiro Netto        35 Manaus               BR 1:26:30   24   16:06    1:46   26   42:26   16   26:14         
   21   153   370 Orlando Gadea                35 Miami                FL 1:27:55   27   16:16    2:42   20   39:33   29   29:24         
   22   159   367 Rodrigo Diaz Robledo         39 Cancun               MX 1:28:32   25   16:08    1:59   21   40:40   31   29:47         
   23   165   245 Michael Ducote               39 Sunny Isles          FL 1:28:54   21   15:04    2:03   30   43:30   17   26:19    2:00 
   24   168   171 Jow Ortiz                    39 Coral Springs        FL 1:29:03   31   16:36    3:34   19   38:54   23   27:59    2:00 
   25   170   183 Darren Clark                 36 Orlando              FL 1:29:08   29   16:30    2:27   28   43:25   20   26:47         
   26   171   173 Andrew Edenbaum              39 Parkland             FL 1:29:16   28   16:25    2:47   22   40:56   27   29:09         
   27   175    55 Christian Gordun             38 Sunny Isles          FL 1:29:32   11   13:56    4:00   27   43:20   26   28:18         
   28   180   121 Micah Conn                   38 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:29:54    7   13:27    2:21   29   43:28   33   30:39         
   29   197   369 Fernando Concha              38 Key Biscayne         FL 1:31:22   26   16:13    2:06   31   43:53   28   29:11         
   30   217   197 Vernon Murray                37 Sunrise              FL 1:34:12   34   18:21    3:07   34   44:38   24   28:07         
   31   219   220 Jeffrey Acol                 36 Estero               FL 1:34:25   22   15:12    3:30   32   44:05   35   31:40         
   32   230   100 Dax Maceyras                 38 Miami                FL 1:35:00   38   23:46    3:05   25   41:47   18   26:23         
   33   234   191 Bryan Lucena                 37 Davie                FL 1:35:33   37   19:36    2:36   38   47:54   12   25:29         
   34   255   323 Jason Van Loan               39 Miramar              FL 1:38:21   33   17:14    4:04   37   46:56   32   30:08         
   35   273   271 Alejandro Gadala-Maria       39 Riviera Beach        FL 1:41:58   32   16:38    4:24   39   48:32   36   32:26         
   36   274   137 Mario Hoffmann               38 Miami                FL 1:42:13   17   14:25    3:37   36   46:35   38   37:37         
   37   275   178 Luis Perez                   35 Oakland Park         FL 1:42:24                         1   31:16   39   52:07         
   38   276   237 Ryan Planchon                37 Miami                FL 1:42:28   35   18:33    3:54   35   44:52   37   35:10         
   39   282   308 Vladimir Maek                35 Orlando              FL 1:43:09   36   18:55    6:37   33   44:07   34   31:32    2:00 
   40     0   356 Jesus Mezquia                39 Hallandale           FL           13   14:02    1:34                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10   428 Alcides De Quesda            40 Hollywood            FL 1:07:09    1   11:08    1:22    3   34:20    1   20:21         
    2    24   414 Todd Armbruster              42 Coconut Creek        FL 1:10:59    3   13:13    2:04    2   34:07    2   21:37         
    3    66   156 Mike Page                    43 Miami                FL 1:16:38    9   15:05    2:04    6   36:42    3   22:49         
    4    74   255 Jerome Blanchard             42 Coral Gables         FL 1:18:06    7   14:40    2:32    5   36:42    7   24:14         
    5    93   463 Jorge Wenk                   40 Weston               FL 1:20:08    5   14:02    2:21   12   40:10    5   23:36         
    6   112    75 Gilberto Imery               40 Miami                FL 1:22:38   24   20:38    1:42    4   36:17    6   24:03         
    7   119   347 Domingo Alvarez              40 Miami                FL 1:23:08   12   16:15    2:40    9   38:59   11   25:15         
    8   126   199 Willy Fernandez              40 Miami                FL 1:24:09   23   20:07    2:32    7   38:05    4   23:26         
    9   128   113 Jose Pena                    42 Miami                FL 1:24:40   13   16:24    2:25   13   40:47   10   25:07         
   10   131   359 Robert Rodriguez             43 Miami                FL 1:24:52   20   19:05    2:36    8   38:57    8   24:15         
   11   136    91 Allen Rodriguez              41 Weston               FL 1:25:10    8   15:01    2:27   16   41:24   14   26:19         
   12   144   304 Jon Pineiro                  40 Miami                FL 1:26:01    2   12:33    3:52   22   43:18   13   26:19         
   13   160   109 Kurt Hubbard                 44 St. Augustine        FL 1:28:34   15   17:15    4:15   19   42:07    9   24:58         
   14   162   196 Claudio Suarez               44 Doral Fl             FL 1:28:40   11   16:02    3:06   15   41:18   19   28:16         
   15   173   155 Brett Logan                  42 Key Biscayne         FL 1:29:21   10   15:45    2:32   10   39:06   29   32:00         
   16   174   422 Christopher O'Reilly         42 Miami                FL 1:29:28    4   13:56    3:38   20   42:31   21   29:25         
   17   179   337 Steven Berg                  43 Coconut Creek        FL 1:29:50    6   14:07    2:55   18   41:45   26   31:05         
   18   181   286 Richard Dunn                 40 Miami                FL 1:29:54   22   20:01    2:32   11   39:23   18   27:59         
   19   195   234 Ronald Rivera                40 Miami                FL 1:31:07   21   20:00    4:03   14   40:50   12   26:15         
   20   240   475 Sergio Gonzalez              42 Miami                FL 1:36:35   18   18:27    2:55   24   45:03   23   30:12         
   21   251   125 Enrique Martin Del Campo     40 Cancun               MX 1:37:19   26   22:54    1:49   21   42:57   22   29:41         
   22   252   457 Carlos Daboin                42 Weston               FL 1:37:21                        23   44:35   28   31:15         
   23   253   434 Alfredo Barbery              44 Miami                FL 1:37:26   25   21:27    3:15   17   41:32   27   31:15         
   24   258    82 Andrew Gordon                42 Miami Beach          FL 1:38:47   14   16:56    4:36   25   46:32   25   30:44         
   25   262   466 Eduardo Alvarez              40 Miami                FL 1:39:39   16   17:34    4:29   27   46:55   24   30:42         
   26   264   430 Stefano Gatto                43 Miami Beach          FL 1:39:43   31   30:47    4:28    1   30:33   31   33:56         
   27   280   327 Marc Anton                   40 Hollywood            FL 1:42:54   17   18:06    4:15   28   48:18   30   32:16         
   28   298    63 Eric Patterson               41 Wrightsville Beach   NC 1:46:49   29   25:46    7:16   26   46:34   16   27:14         
   29   306   503 Jon Pineiro                  40 Miami                FL 1:48:33   30   26:34    3:50   30   50:58   15   27:12         
   30   309    86 Scott Smith                  44 Delray Beach         FL 1:49:41   19   18:48    4:27   29   49:07   33   37:20         
   31   310    74 Manuel Cruces                41 Boca Raton           FL 1:49:47   28   24:06    5:08   31   51:24   20   29:10         
   32   320   446 Steven Gottlieb              41 Plantation           FL 1:55:54                        33   57:42   17   27:51         
   33   327    80 Ricardo Fernandez            42 Palmetto Bay         FL 1:59:57   27   23:48    5:46   32   53:59   32   36:26         
   34   342   129 Lee Krueger                  42 Pembroke Pines       FL 2:24:45   32   31:41    4:59   34 1:00:05   34   48:01         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11   258 Bolko De Pawlikowski         45 Miami                FL 1:08:06    3   11:26    1:32    1   33:26    1   21:43         
    2    28   154 Trey Seibold                 45 Weston               FL 1:11:42    2   11:05    1:56    4   36:09    3   22:33         
    3    40   426 Leandro Paiva                46 Aventura             FL 1:13:39    6   12:37    1:57    3   35:23    5   23:43         
    4    51   105 Teo Palmieri                 46 Miami Beach          FL 1:14:50   13   14:33    1:56    2   34:59    4   23:24         
    5    52   210 David Moss                   45 Wellington           FL 1:15:01   12   14:22    1:44    7   36:45    2   22:11         
    6    53   325 Agusti Comabella             45 Miami Beach          FL 1:15:13    5   12:15    2:10    5   36:32    6   24:17         
    7    68   315 Eric Larouche                47 Chicoutimi           CN 1:16:47   10   13:51    2:06    6   36:32    7   24:19         
    8    77   148 Tony Tamules                 45 Tequesta             FL 1:18:10    9   13:41    1:58    9   38:08    8   24:25         
    9   111   165 Nigel Tom                    49 Port St. Lucie       FL 1:22:37   11   14:18    2:47   12   40:08   10   25:25         
   10   113   339 Steve Cimaglia               46 Coral Springs        FL 1:22:43   15   15:49    2:00   11   40:07    9   24:48         
   11   117   253 Gonzalo Armendaris           49 Miami Beach          FL 1:23:00                                                        
   12   122   115 Jeff (enriqu Wilson          48 Coral Gables         FL 1:23:20    8   13:23    2:34   10   38:19   13   29:06         
   13   151    70 Charles Keppie               49 Miami                FL 1:27:27    1    5:40    3:26   22   44:37   20   33:45         
   14   167   296 Fabio Delgado                46 Miami                FL 1:29:03   16   16:05    3:22   15   42:15   12   27:22         
   15   186   432 Al Cortes                    49 Fort Myers           FL 1:30:31   22   18:12    3:24    8   37:42   16   31:15         
   16   192   363 Scott Arbuckle               47 Miami                FL 1:31:02   14   15:06    3:29   16   42:26   15   30:02         
   17   203   174 Jay Townsend                 45 Tallahassee          FL 1:32:02   23   20:42    3:58   14   40:35   11   26:47         
   18   214    67 Robert Briggs                45 Miami                FL 1:33:44   19   17:00    2:15   18   42:30   17   32:00         
   19   235   195 Ralph Vina                   45 Miami                FL 1:35:50   18   16:38    5:21   13   40:26   19   33:27         
   20   257   366 Brian Black                  47 Miami                FL 1:38:23    4   12:14    2:25   20   44:11   24   39:36         
   21   266   314 Joseph Lankford              49 West Palm Beach      FL 1:40:14   17   16:12    8:00   19   43:08   18   32:56         
   22   292   152 Raoul Lavin                  46 Tallahassee          FL 1:44:42   24   20:47    3:51   21   44:33   22   35:34         
   23   294   187 Hernan Martinez              46 Dorsal               FL 1:45:25                        17   42:30   21   34:24         
   24   303   223 Manny Fernandez              46 Miami                FL 1:48:06   20   17:46    2:39   23   58:15   14   29:28         
   25   333   486 Sam Marshall                 48 Fort Myers           FL 2:02:38   21   18:10    2:55   25 1:05:16   23   36:18         
   26   338   248 Amed Ayubi                   47 Miami                FL 2:09:51    7   12:37    7:42   24   59:40   25   49:53         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    25   365 Luis Suarez                  51 Weson                FL 1:11:16    1   12:32    1:50    2   35:00    1   21:57         
    2    34   418 Tony Cabrales                50 Wellington           FL 1:12:22    2   12:56    1:51    3   35:06    3   22:31         
    3    37   445 Marc Rheingold               51 Weston               FL 1:13:25    6   14:10    1:50    1   33:31    5   23:56         
    4    63   357 Monte Stickel                53 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:16:11   10   16:12    2:17    4   35:24    2   22:21         
    5   116   285 Carlos Martinez              50 Miami                FL 1:22:56    9   15:30    1:56    5   39:03    7   26:29         
    6   124   219 Maurizio Valentini           53 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:23:45   17   17:44    2:56    7   39:45    4   23:21         
    7   134   230 Darrell Richarz              54 Palmetto Bay         FL 1:25:06    8   14:25    2:44    6   39:12   10   28:47         
    8   137   303 Jerry Holt                   53 West Palm Beach      FL 1:25:11                        12   42:39    9   27:10         
    9   140   329 Claudio Massagardi           51 Doral                FL 1:25:48   16   17:39    2:06    9   40:42    6   25:22         
   10   149   150 Rafael Martinez              54 Port St Lucie        FL 1:27:05    7   14:14    2:56   10   40:48   11   29:09         
   11   176   229 Jack Carter                  53 Ft. Myers            FL 1:29:38    4   13:12    2:47   15   43:46   12   29:55         
   12   209   343 Francisco Aguiar             50 Miami Beach          FL 1:32:41   15   17:11    3:21    8   40:10   14   32:00         
   13   218   208 Howard Leon                  54 Parkland             FL 1:34:17   13   17:07    3:06   16   44:00   13   30:05         
   14   222   344 Bruce Worrilow               52 Boca Raton           FL 1:34:41    3   13:10    4:11   14   43:18   18   34:04         
   15   229   472 Miguel De Las Casas          50 Miami                FL 1:34:50   12   16:52    3:04   13   42:50   15   32:05         
   16   247   139 Thomas Carlin                51 Inver Grove Heights  MN 1:37:11   18   19:16    3:56   20   47:19    8   26:42         
   17   272   306 Thaddeus Gamory              53 Boca Raton           FL 1:41:29   11   16:47    6:11   17   45:53   16   32:40         
   18   281   487 Robert Pape                  53 Oak Park             IL 1:43:03                        11   42:39   19   36:46         
   19   289   441 Efren Minguer                53 Cancun                  1:44:36    5   14:06    2:55   18   46:01   22   41:35         
   20   295   127 Joaquin Mulet                52 Miami                FL 1:45:55   14   17:08    4:22   19   46:40   20   37:46         
   21   321    97 Bruce Cotton                 53 Cumming              GA 1:56:01   19   19:36    4:37   22   52:05   21   39:44         
   22   326   176 Luis Brito                   50 Aventura             FL 1:59:55   20   24:07    2:47   21   49:37   23   43:26         
   23   332   140 Mark Drach                   52 Lino Lakes           MN 2:01:42   21   27:55    4:59   23   54:55   17   33:53         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    36   447 Brian Fields                 55 Weston               FL 1:12:53    1   11:30    1:44    1   35:37    2   24:04         
    2    58   474 Domingos Oliveira            56 Miami                FL 1:15:33    4   14:51    1:43    2   36:33    1   22:27         
    3   129   469 Eduardo Chipoco              55 Coral Gables         FL 1:24:46    3   14:47    3:34    3   40:20    5   26:06         
    4   143   462 Stanley Young                57 New York             NY 1:25:59    8   17:35    2:34    5   41:17    3   24:34         
    5   146   448 Nick Sortal                  55 Plantation           FL 1:26:29    5   15:05    3:18    4   41:10    7   26:58         
    6   190    72 Gerard Wach                  58                         1:30:56    9   17:36    2:28    7   44:10    6   26:43         
    7   196   266 Carlos Lloreda               59 Miami                FL 1:31:16    2   12:37    3:27   10   47:29    8   27:44         
    8   213   483 Kenny Sloan                  56 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:33:35    6   15:23    2:19    8   44:55   10   30:59         
    9   215   146 Leonid Bekker                58 Sunny Isles          FL 1:33:47   10   22:07    2:41    6   42:58    4   26:02         
   10   238   416 Jeffrey Portanova            59 Hollywood            FL 1:36:18    7   16:17    3:12    9   46:36    9   30:15         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   123   478 Robert Maughan               60 Aventura             FL 1:23:22    1   12:55    2:46    3   40:49    1   24:50    2:02 
    2   142   301 Walter Woolley               64 Lawrenceville        NJ 1:25:53    3   17:35    3:23    1   39:30    2   25:26         
    3   154   283 Julio Balaguero              60 Miami                FL 1:27:58    2   15:20    3:07    2   40:39    3   28:54         
    4   323   264 Terrence Ripingill           61 Miami                FL 1:57:19    4   23:08    6:21    4   43:24    4   44:27         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   110   464 Bill Helfferich              66 Lake Worth           FL 1:21:54    1   14:12    2:33    1   39:38    1   25:33         
    2   244   349 John Abel                    66 Interlaken           NJ 1:36:52    3   17:04    3:20    3   45:33    2   30:57         
    3   284   295 Robert Bogle                 67 Davie                FL 1:43:30    2   16:25    3:34    2   43:14    3   40:18         
MALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   216    95 Albert Leon                  71 Miami                FL 1:33:58    1   15:58    2:46    1   42:06    1   33:10         
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    55   405 Eric Soulavy                 38 Key Biscayne         FL 1:15:18    1   11:05    1:41    2   37:09    4   25:25         
    2    98   384 Matthew Hall                 36 Doral                FL 1:20:38    2   12:45    3:21    3   39:21    3   25:12         
    3   114   388 Andrew Lee                   42 Coral Springs        FL 1:22:44    3   13:56    1:45    1   36:51   13   30:12         
    4   139   407 Charles Cooley               43 Cameron              NC 1:25:22    6   16:22    3:32    4   39:25    5   26:04         
    5   145   381 Steven Holan                 38 Miami                FL 1:26:23    5   16:12    2:09    5   40:20   10   27:44         
    6   157   395 Leon Ojalvo                  28 Miami                FL 1:28:27    8   17:20    2:23   15   43:41    2   25:05         
    7   169   391 Endika Madarieta             29 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:29:06   11   18:02    4:09   11   42:10    1   24:46         
    8   188   379 Lincoln Vidal                41 Miami                FL 1:30:36   13   19:18    2:02    8   41:35    9   27:43         
    9   204   397 Eddy Rafael                  32 Miami                FL 1:32:10   15   19:54    3:10   12   42:31    7   26:37         
   10   205   401 Arturo Pardo                 50 Weston               FL 1:32:13   12   18:35    2:42    6   40:41   14   30:17         
   11   211   404 Dave Rens                    43 Coconut Creek        FL 1:33:02    4   15:11    2:35   14   43:08   15   32:10         
   12   220   408 Guillermo De Cun             33 Miami                FL 1:34:31    9   17:25    2:17   10   42:03   16   32:48         
   13   267   383 Jeramy Norland               32 Pomeroy              WA 1:40:30   14   19:44    3:48   17   48:23   11   28:37         
   14   270   389 Josue Lain Velilla           36 Miami                FL 1:41:08   22   29:48    2:54    9   42:01    6   26:27         
   15   271   376 Ryan Udelson                 28 Aventura             FL 1:41:13   23   31:23    2:08    7   41:02    8   26:42         
   16   286   502 Jose Perez                   32 Hialeah              FL 1:43:59   21   29:44    2:47   13   42:40   12   28:48         
   17   301   402 Leonardo Davila              40 Miami                FL 1:47:36    7   17:13    4:02   21   51:16   17   35:07         
   18   314   392 Andres Lasaga                50 Delray Beach         FL 1:50:22   16   20:56    6:05   16   43:54   20   39:29         
   19   318   377 David Weingarten             42 Fort Lauderdale, Fl  FL 1:54:07   10   17:59    4:41   19   49:44   22   41:45         
   20   325   382 Jose Zepeda                  40 Key Largo            FL 1:58:46   19   23:12    4:43   18   49:34   21   41:18         
   21   328   312 Michael McCahill             36 Plantation           FL 1:59:59   20   26:04    6:27   22   51:59   18   35:31         
   22   331   393 Kenneth Carter               51 West Palm Beach      FL 2:01:13   17   22:03    4:15   20   51:00   23   43:56         
   23   340   386 Sean Clifford                28 Gainesville          FL 2:12:38   18   22:18    5:10   23 1:06:07   19   39:05         
FEMALE PROFESSIONAL TRIATHLETE
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12     7 Fiorella Dcroz Brusatin      34 Valle                CL 1:08:12    1   11:05    1:13    1   35:18    1   20:37         
    2    29     8 Natalia Rodriguez            31 North Miami          FL 1:11:51    2   11:30    1:04    2   37:11    3   22:08         
    3    49     6 Jéssica Santos               27 Manaus               BR 1:14:38    3   11:34    1:08    3   40:04    2   21:53         
FEMALE ELITE AMATEUR
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    19    21 Ola Besser                   28 Miami Beach          FL 1:10:04    2   12:10    1:41    1   34:35    2   21:41         
    2    42    22 Emilie Ney                   31 Bay Harbor Island    FL 1:13:45    3   13:31    1:41    4   38:55    1   19:40         
    3    44    25 Sandra Forero                35 Sunny Isles          FL 1:14:03    1   11:47    1:25    3   36:38    4   24:14         
    4    61    40 Jessica Anderson             24 Miami                FL 1:16:06    5   14:56    1:49    2   36:27    3   22:56         
    5   130    42 Natalie Brabner              39 Sunny Isles          FL 1:24:48    4   13:58    3:07    5   39:56    5   27:48         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 17 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   285    54 Christina Arthur             20 Gainesville          FL 1:43:33    1   19:19    4:12    1   49:32    1   30:31         
    2   319   221 Athena Font                  22 Cooper City          FL 1:54:35    2   22:46    3:49    2   54:02    2   33:59         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   101   247 Stephanie Reinhold           28 Miami                FL 1:20:54    4   15:52    1:42    1   40:12    1   23:09         
    2   172   452 Lucy Pearce                  28 Lewes                GB 1:29:18    2   14:57    2:44    2   44:08    4   27:31         
    3   201   277 Danielle Simone              26 Boca Raton           FL 1:31:57    5   16:41    3:03    6   47:14    2   25:00         
    4   206   186 Ellen Moore                  25 Long Key             FL 1:32:14    1   13:58    2:33    5   46:49    6   28:56         
    5   237   268 Sarah Tsang                  25 Tampa                FL 1:36:05    7   18:01    3:58    3   44:21    7   29:46         
    6   265   184 Callan McDermott             26 Hollywood            FL 1:39:56    6   17:40    2:21    4   46:10    8   33:47         
    7   317   412 Petrina Kaluzhny             29 Miami                FL 1:52:54    3   15:34    3:42    8 1:05:00    3   26:40    2:00 
    8   334   307 Alexandria Lapic             26 Dania Beach          FL 2:04:39    9   21:10    7:00    7   54:56    9   41:35         
    9   337   119 Stephanie Clifford           28 Gainesville          FL 2:08:31    8   18:09    2:41    9 1:19:54    5   27:48         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    17   338 Cori Burnett                 31 Aventura             FL 1:09:35    1   11:09    1:38    1   35:04    1   21:46         
    2    47   421 Christine Wallace            33 Jacksonville         FL 1:14:28    3   12:38    1:53    2   36:57    2   23:01         
    3    60   328 Elizabeth Greenwald          31 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:15:45    4   13:21    1:52    3   37:28    3   23:06         
    4    81   443 Kristell Acosta              30 Miami                FL 1:18:56    2   12:33    1:22    5   41:04    5   23:59         
    5    82   488 Jennifer Moos                30 Ft. Lauderdale       FL 1:18:56    6   14:29    2:03    4   39:08    4   23:17         
    6   177   364 Karol Mejia                  32 Miami                FL 1:29:45    8   15:18    2:29    9   44:40    9   27:19         
    7   185   267 Carolina Bolado              31 Miami                FL 1:30:10    5   13:55    2:35   10   46:52    6   26:50         
    8   193   107 Shannon Norland              30 Pomeroy              WA 1:31:02   10   17:26    2:52    8   43:46    8   26:59         
    9   200   168 Carissa Hyman                32 Annapolis            MD 1:31:35   11   17:29    3:01    7   43:28   10   27:37         
   10   224   190 Lizeth Ruiz                  31 Playa Del Carmen     MX 1:34:43   14   22:38    2:45    6   42:31    7   26:51         
   11   232   111 Lisa Dughi                   34 New York             NY 1:35:05    7   14:50    2:31   12   47:52   12   29:54         
   12   268   211 Myrna Vaca                   31 Miami                FL 1:40:50    9   17:20    2:50   13   50:41   13   30:00         
   13   293   300 Britain Adelman              31 Miami Beach          FL 1:44:56   12   19:24    5:36   11   47:31   15   32:26         
   14   315    90 Aracely Santos-Castellani    31 Miami                FL 1:51:59   16   26:22    3:51   14   53:47   11   28:00         
   15   316   244 Jennifer Hall                33 Davie                FL 1:52:14   13   20:54    4:07   15   56:04   14   31:09         
   16   336   305 Carolina Pineiro             33 Miami                FL 2:05:48   15   26:18    6:04   16   58:12   16   35:15         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    95   360 Miriam Klein                 36 Sunnyisles           FL 1:20:17    5   15:31    1:51    3   38:49    2   24:07         
    2   105   153 Edith Frenu                  35 Coconut Grove        FL 1:21:07    7   15:43    1:35    4   40:07    1   23:43         
    3   107   481 Marisela Leon                36 Weston               FL 1:21:20    4   15:19    2:11    2   37:53    4   25:58         
    4   133   435 Hazel Mejia Herrada          37 Cancun               MX 1:25:00    6   15:37    1:39    9   42:19    3   25:26         
    5   148   358 Barbara Barnes               37 Bay Harbor Islands   FL 1:26:55   17   19:18    3:08    1   37:47    6   26:43         
    6   156   460 Carla Lavini                 37 Davie                FL 1:28:23    9   16:08    4:07    7   41:51    5   26:18         
    7   163   353 Ines Borda                   37 Sunny Isles Beach    FL 1:28:42    3   15:10    1:58    8   42:12   13   29:24         
    8   182   468 Magui Martinez-Pena          36 Miami                FL 1:29:56    2   14:47    2:30   10   42:31   17   30:09         
    9   189   345 Sarah Terga                  35 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 1:30:36   12   17:06    2:18   11   44:01    7   27:12         
   10   202   318 Alexandra Cecil              39 Greenacres           FL 1:32:00   18   19:46    2:33    5   41:05   10   28:38         
   11   221   433 Michelle Thompson            37 Fort Myers           FL 1:34:33   19   20:20    3:14    6   41:29   14   29:31         
   12   223   209 Dawn Huckestein              39 Hollywood            FL 1:34:41    8   15:59    1:52   15   47:41   12   29:10         
   13   228    24 Leslie Hendricks             35 Cancun               MX 1:34:49   16   19:01    2:21   13   45:47    8   27:40         
   14   231   298 Mari Lovo                    37 Miami                FL 1:35:04   10   16:29    4:39   12   44:12   15   29:46         
   15   256   216 Victoria Dellanos            39 Naples               FL 1:38:22   11   16:36    2:39   18   50:27   11   28:42         
   16   261   467 Janina Oliveros              35 Miami                FL 1:39:27    1   13:32    3:47   19   52:12   16   29:58         
   17   263    57 Sally Ashby                  37 Lewes                GB 1:39:41   13   17:43    4:16   17   49:24    9   28:20         
   18   278   368 Monica Ballesteros Sanche    39 Cancun               MX 1:42:41   14   18:53    2:18   14   46:29   18   35:02         
   19   300    83 Andrea Linares               36 Coral Gables         FL 1:47:36   15   19:00    2:38   16   49:04   19   36:55         
   20   343   236 Monica Sherman               39 Aldie                VA 2:34:49   20   28:50    9:58   20 1:06:22   20   49:41         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    70   484 Melissa Scott                43 Ft. Lauderdale       FL 1:17:33    3   13:45    1:56    1   37:54    1   24:00         
    2    99   473 Paola Leonetti               42 Miami                FL 1:20:38    1   12:11    2:17    2   39:11    3   27:01         
    3   158   263 Luisanna Rodriguez           43 Weston               FL 1:28:32    2   13:26    2:08    4   41:47    6   29:13    2:00 
    4   161   252 Monica Nares                 42 Miami                FL 1:28:38    9   18:12    2:47    3   40:32    4   27:08         
    5   208   477 Lynette Bennett              41 Pompano Beach        FL 1:32:25    4   16:21    2:57    6   44:35    5   28:34         
    6   245   480 Maria Lopez                  43 Miami                FL 1:36:53    7   16:50    4:32    5   43:28    9   32:05         
    7   250   456 Maria Michelena              41 Weston               FL 1:37:18   12   20:05    5:52    8   46:42    2   24:40         
    8   259   185 Alexandra Odom               43 Miami                FL 1:39:07   10   18:16    3:29   10   47:18    7   30:05         
    9   269   110 Stacy Jemtrud                41 Orlando              FL 1:41:07   11   18:42    4:06   11   47:48    8   30:33         
   10   287   342 Katcattie Cattie             41 Miami Beach          FL 1:44:24    5   16:23    3:02    9   47:15   10   37:46         
   11   311   130 Kimberlee Krueger            40 Pembroke Pines       FL 1:50:09   13   21:55    2:46    7   46:25   11   39:04         
   12   322   287 Renee Greenwell              40 Miami                FL 1:56:02    8   17:33    4:56   12   51:38   12   41:56         
   13   341   128 Angela Rigdon                40 Fort Lauderdale      FL 2:12:49    6   16:29    5:51   13   59:29   13   51:01         
   14     0   117 Veronica Smith               40 Delray Beach         FL           14   27:18    6:54   14 1:00:54                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    71   346 Diane Calloway               47 Coral Springs        FL 1:17:36    2   14:15    2:05    1   37:54    1   23:22         
    2   254    79 Martha Morphonios            45 Miami                FL 1:38:10    3   19:29    2:45    3   47:00    2   28:57         
    3   288   321 Renee Young                  47 Chicago              IL 1:44:30    6   22:24    5:01    2   43:29    4   33:38         
    4   297    92 Melissa Montovino            48 Palmetto Bay         FL 1:46:11    4   21:26    5:12    4   47:56    3   31:39         
    5   329   350 Beatriz Lluen                45 Miami                FL 2:00:27    1    7:32    4:32    7 1:05:36    7   42:49         
    6   330   410 Elizabeth Julo               49 Ridgefield           CT 2:00:36    7   24:52    4:06    5   51:02    5   40:39         
    7   335   104 Elizabeth Chiofalo           47 Cooper City          FL 2:04:40    5   21:45    5:51    6   54:19    6   42:46         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   187    71 Barbara Wach                 52 Miami                FL 1:30:33    1   15:33    2:14    2   45:31    1   27:17         
    2   243   200 Claudia Porto                54 Coral Gables         FL 1:36:45    2   17:27    2:43    3   45:45    3   30:51         
    3   260   420 Letizia Zuccolillo           50 Asuncion             PY 1:39:09    4   19:27    5:01    1   42:50    4   31:52         
    4   307   423 Jennifer Swift               54 Lake Bluff           IL 1:49:11    5   20:33    3:21    4   46:20    6   38:59         
    5   308   455 Carolann Bartholomey         50 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:49:27    6   22:04    5:24    6   54:31    2   27:29         
    6   312   134 Dayna Cole                   50 Pembroke Pines       FL 1:50:09    3   19:06    3:30    5   49:45    5   37:48         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   241   289 Diana Bruno                  55 Miami                FL 1:36:38    1   17:26    3:28    1   42:49    2   32:57         
    2   302   231 Judith Richarz               57 Miami                FL 1:47:51    2   25:16    3:40    2   46:38    1   32:18         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   212   331 Deb Riederer                 60 Madison              WI 1:33:16    2   20:31    3:09    1   43:42    1   25:56         
    2   304   326 Roswitha Sidelko             60 Weston               FL 1:48:17    1   18:00    4:18    2   44:36    2   41:25         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   246    96 Lois Leon                    71 Miami                FL 1:36:54    1   18:43    3:12    1   40:43    1   34:16         
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   339   406 Caroline Dragseth            39 Doral                FL 2:10:24    1   27:22    3:42    1   50:02    1   49:20         
FEMALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED
Place O'All No.   First        Last            Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ============ =============== === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee  Marty   usatref@aol.com
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    
===== =================================== ======= 
   29 5.10a drafting                         2:00 
   44 5.10f Position                         2:00 
  171 5.10a drafting                         2:00 
  245                                        2:00 
  263 5.10a drafting                         2:00 
  279 3.4i Unauthorized Acc                  2:00 
  308 3.4i unauthorized acc                  2:00 
  412 3.4i Unauthorized Acc                  2:00 
  461 5.10a drafting                         2:00 
  478 5.10a Drafting                         2:02 
  492 5.10a drafting                         2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======