30th Annual Deleon Springs Half Marathon & 5K
                           Chuck Lennon Park,FL
                                 1/5/2014
 


            **********MALE OVERALL 5k RUN   RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      348 Craig Henry             M 29 Pt Orange '          FL   17:36  5:40 
            **********FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN  RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      357 Ragntiklo Hjele         F 32 Deland               FL   19:02  6:08 
              ********** 5k AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 11 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      259 Fanta Fofana            F  7 Lake Mary            FL   31:16 10:04 
    2      294 Olivia Lesbirel         F 11 Ocala                FL   33:55 10:55 
    3      323 Esther Reynolds         F 10 Edgewater            FL   49:54 16:04 
    4      284 Katie King              F  8 Deltona              FL   54:13 17:27 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 11 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      335 Daniel Tressler III     M 11 Oviedo               FL   21:50  7:02 
    2      321 Asher Ravede            M  9 Ormond Beach         FL   23:01  7:25 
    3      235 Juan Bruce              M  8 Jacksonville Beach   FL   27:09  8:45 
    4      274 Tristan Holloway        M  8 Port Orange          FL   34:18 11:03 
    5      356 Matthew Sanders         M  6 Daytona Beach        FL   40:22 13:00 
    6      292 Matthew Lesbirel        M  8 Ocala                FL   41:57 13:30 
    7      272 Lucas Holloway          M 10 Port Orange          FL   49:36 15:58 
    8      362 Robert King             M 11 Deltona              FL   54:25 17:31 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  12 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      269 Taylor Hibel            F 12 Port Orange          FL   21:40  6:59 
    2      264 Abby Hagan              F 13 Port Orange          FL   29:59  9:40 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  12 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      310 Aidan O'Gorman          M 12 Port Orange          FL   19:59  6:26 
    2      226 Thomas Ambrose          M 12 Howey In The Hills   FL   31:03 10:00 
    3      237 Kyle Campbell           M 12 Deltona              FL   32:41 10:31 
    4      249 Maxwell Davis           M 14 Gotha                FL   36:10 11:39 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 17 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      166 Ellen Sheahan           F 17 Winter Park          FL   29:48  9:36 
    2      353 Beth Chronister         F 15 Palatka              FL   50:37 16:18 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 17 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      293 Nicholas Lesbirel       M 15 Ocala                FL   30:40  9:53 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      328 Deborah Shover          F 26 New Smyrna Beach     FL   20:57  6:45 
    2      239 Laura Case              F 25 New Smyrna Beach     FL   25:37  8:15 
    3      240 Christina Cassidy       F 27 Ormond Beach         FL   28:17  9:07 
    4      225 Danielle Alanis         F 25 Sanford              FL   29:33  9:31 
    5      325 Ayumi Sakihama          F 28 Fleming Island       FL   34:48 11:12 
    6      316 Misty Quillen           F 28 Clarkesville         GA   36:31 11:46 
    7      236 Kaila Buck              F 22 Orange City          FL   38:51 12:31 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      314 Paul Patton             M 28 Daytona Beach        FL   23:52  7:41 
    2      366 Luke Gonyea             M 24 Deland               FL   28:00  9:01 
    3      228 Taylor Andersen         M 29 St. Petersburg       FL   30:48  9:55 
    4      320 Rebecca Ratusnik        M 19 Winter Park          FL   35:09 11:19 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      253 Amy Drazen              F 33 Heathrow             FL   21:59  7:05 
    2      242 Pamela Clay             F 32 Orlando              FL   25:18  8:09 
    3      306 Kirsten Nolan           F 34 Mount Dora           FL   25:54  8:20 
    4      309 Lindsey Novinich        F 33 Deltona              FL   30:21  9:47 
    5      307 Alyssa Northcutt        F 33 Deleon Sorings       FL   33:27 10:46 
    6      231 Amelia Bell             F 31 Gainesville          FL   36:20 11:42 
    7      340 Indica Woodruff         F 33 Palm Bay             FL   45:15 14:34 
    8      339 Karen Wise              F 33 Palatka              FL   50:45 16:20 
    9      333 Dawn Taylor             F 30 Eustis               FL   51:29 16:35 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      265 Joe Halpin              M 31 Holly Hill           FL   21:27  6:55 
    2      303 Matt McLeer             M 34 Palm Coast           FL   23:16  7:30 
    3      281 Kraig Jones             M 30 Deland               FL   28:47  9:16 
    4      241 Ezekiel Clark           M 30 Orange City          FL   31:52 10:16 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      334 Denise Taylor           F 35 Eustis               FL   29:47  9:35 
    2      346 Erin Conrad             F 36 Saint Augustine      FL   33:34 10:49 
    3      324 Amy Russo               F 37 Deltona              FL   33:36 10:49 
    4      318 Sonija Quinn            F 38 Altamonte Springs    FL   50:49 16:22 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      329 Michael Sibley          M 37 Ormond Beach         FL   23:32  7:35 
    2      308 Anthony Novinich        M 36 Deltona              FL   27:35  8:53 
    3      317 Richard Quinn           M 39 Altamonte Springs    FL   50:50 16:22 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      247 Emma Craik              F 40 Ormond Beach         FL   27:25  8:50 
    2      271 Kelley Hollinger        F 43 Jacksonville         FL   29:15  9:25 
    3      336 Karen Underhill         F 41 Deleon Sorings       FL   30:27  9:48 
    4      230 Tammy Barclay           F 42 Deltona              FL   39:59 12:52 
    5      291 Lucy Lesbirel           F 43 Ocala                FL   42:07 13:34 
    6      285 Nancy King              F 44 Deltona              FL   55:14 17:47 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      282 Buford T. Justice       M 44 Lake Mary            FL   20:11  6:30 
    2      279 Scott Jenkins           M 42 Ormond Beach         FL   25:40  8:16 
    3      260 Kerfala Fofana          M 43 Lake Mary            FL   31:19 10:05 
    4      305 Jose Muriente           M 41 Rockledge            FL   37:05 11:56 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      296 Bego Lopez              F 45 Deland               FL   21:21  6:53 
    2      302 Marla McLaughlin        F 49 Zephyrhills          FL   28:49  9:17 
    3      341 Anita Wooten            F 48 Riverhead            NY   42:03 13:32 
    4      355 Karen Sanders           F 45 Pt Orange            FL   46:20 14:55 
    5      245 Laura Close             F 46 Eustis               FL   53:06 17:06 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      322 Jim Ravede              M 47 Ormond Beach         FL   23:00  7:25 
    2      278 Ray Jarrett             M 46 New Smyrna Beach     NY   25:40  8:16 
    3      273 Russell Holloway        M 45 Port Orange          FL   34:18 11:03 
    4      244 Butch Close             M 47 Eustis               FL   36:23 11:43 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      266 Pamela Hanson-Peterson  F 54 Port Orange          FL   22:32  7:16 
    2      350 Bobby Cornelius         F 51 New Smyrna Beach     FL   28:09  9:04 
    3      257 Tracy Fetchick          F 51 Lake Mary            FL   30:24  9:47 
    4      268 Barbara Hayes           F 53 Orange City          FL   46:40 15:01 
    5      277 Cathy Jack              F 53 Pierson              FL   53:37 17:16 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      304 George Meerdo           M 50 Altamonte Springs    FL   19:18  6:13 
    2      290 Hal Leroy               M 54 New Smyrna Beach     FL   19:52  6:24 
    3      349 Jake Scully             M 50 Palm Coast           FL   21:30  6:56 
    4      347 Brian Weber             M 50 Ormond Beach         FL   21:36  6:57 
    5      331 Paul Steiner            M 54 Deland               FL   21:44  7:00 
    6      343 Steve Zukowsky          M 54 St. Augustine        FL   35:28 11:25 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      252 Anna Diaz               F 56 Deland               FL   35:13 11:21 
    2      270 Joy Hill                F 58 Summerfield          FL   35:28 11:25 
    3      254 Gillian Dreilinger      F 57 Winter Park          FL   38:34 12:25 
    4      238 Debra Case              F 59 Port Orange          FL   48:30 15:37 
    5      248 Julia Cramer            F 58 Fleming Island       FL   56:45 18:16 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      258 Michael Fleming         M 59 St Augustine         FL   22:12  7:09 
    2      298 Manuel Marquez          M 55 Deland               FL   26:24  8:30 
    3      256 Joseph Fetchick         M 58 Lake Mary            FL   34:01 10:57 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      263 Susan Gummey            F 63 Daytona Beach        FL   25:36  8:15 
    2      351 Karen Bowler            F 61 Clermont             FL   25:51  8:19 
    3      227 Monica Andersen         F 60 Mount Dora           FL   32:55 10:36 
    4      280 Linda Johnson           F 62 Port Orange          FL   34:54 11:14 
    5      229 Teri Barbato            F 63 Orlando              FL   35:47 11:31 
    6      365 Viki Jaques             F 62 Orange City          FL   39:31 12:44 
    7      312 Karen Oreilly           F 63 Deland               FL   40:16 12:58 
    8      313 Teresa Parker           F 64 Port Orange          FL   54:12 17:27 
    9      243 Susanne Clifton         F 64 Weeki Wachee         FL   56:51 18:18 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      315 Scott Piccola           M 63 Pt Orange            FL   22:23  7:13 
    2      234 Joseph Brida            M 62 Miller Place         NY   23:12  7:28 
    3      337 Donnie Walker           M 61 Palm Coast           FL   23:32  7:35 
    4      261 Ray Franklin            M 63 Orlando              FL   25:15  8:08 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      344 Irene Robinson          F 68 Port Orange          FL   28:54  9:18 
    2      289 Susan Leonard           F 67 Orange City          FL   30:40  9:53 
    3      262 Kathy Grady             F 67 Orange City          FL   35:56 11:34 
    4      283 Jeanne Keiper           F 65 Port Orange          FL   38:12 12:18 
    5      301 Judith McLaughlin       F 67 Deleon Sorings       FL   38:31 12:24 
    6      330 Sandy Smith             F 69 Crecsent City        FL   49:14 15:51 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      255 Tom Dutton              M 68 Altoona              FL   21:52  7:03 
    2      232 David Bird              M 69 Port Orange          FL   25:48  8:19 
    3      352 Tim Bowler              M 65 Clermont             FL   29:01  9:21 
    4      299 Frank McCann            M 67 The Villages         FL   31:41 10:12 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      250 Grace Delie             F 73 Dunnellon            FL   54:09 17:26 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      338 Hugh Wilsopn            M 74 Quebec               CN   25:19  8:09 
    2      276 David Hunter            M 74 Winter Garden        FL   29:11  9:24 
    3      251 Robert Delie            M 73 Dunnellon            FL   33:05 10:39 
    4      326 John Sheehan            M 73 Ottowa               CN   33:17 10:43 
    5      345 Curt Robinson           M 72 Port Orange          FL   38:21 12:21 
    6      327 Byron Shipley           M 71 Weeki Wachee         FL   44:16 14:15 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      295 Lois Loesch             F 85 Ormond Beach         FL   33:19 10:44 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      286 Jerry Lardinois         M 78 Port Orange          FL   31:55 10:17 
    2      267 Bob Hartley             M 79 Debary               FL   33:39 10:50 
    3      233 Horace Brannon          M 76 New Smyrna Beach     FL   37:46 12:10 
    4      319 Phil Radford            M 81 The Villages         FL   38:47 12:29