Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Easter Beach Run 2 Mile

March 30, 2013 - Daytona Beach , FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports
Questions? ryanc1223@gmail.com
Tweet


 

46th Annual Easter Beach Run
Saturday, March 30, 2013
on Daytona Beach, Florida
Hosted by:; Daytona Beach Dept. of Leisure Services
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com    
Results Questions: ryanc1223@gmail.com
OVERALL MALE 5K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   915 Joseph Trost             17 Lagrange               IN   11:28  5:44 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 11 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   824 Trey Heller              11 Ormond Beach           FL   14:25  7:13 
    2    21   758 Zachary Booker           11 Port Orange            FL   16:20  8:10 
    3    22   810 Julian Febres            11 Deltona                FL   16:24  8:12 
    4    33   826 Jacob Hindman            10 Ormond Beach           FL   17:44  8:52 
    5    38   821 Johnathan Hanson          9 Deland                 FL   18:03  9:02 
    6    39   755 Gavin Bernstein           6 Palm Beach Gardens     FL   18:08  9:04 
    7    43   902 Daniel Strong            11 Ormond Beach           FL   18:31  9:16 
    8    46   819 Christian Gavigan        10 Daytona Beach          FL   18:39  9:20 
    9    51   809 Jesper Eriksson           9 Daytona Beach          FL   19:10  9:35 
   10    56   832 Carter Jefferys           8 Port Orange            FL   19:26  9:43 
   11    64   828 Zachary Holland          11 Ormond Beach           FL   19:46  9:53 
   12    68   846 Joseph Lampart            8 Daytona Beach          FL   19:51  9:56 
   13    72   805 Matthew Dvorak Ii         6 Ponce Inlet            FL   20:02 10:01 
   14    77   769 Vince Burre              10 Pickerington           OH   20:41 10:21 
   15    80   754 Brayden Bernstein         9 Palm Beach Gardens     FL   20:48 10:24 
   16   135   980 Harry Ziems               8 Toledo                 OH   27:02 13:31 
   17   136   840 Jacob Kathman            10 Clemmons               NC   27:03 13:32 
   18   141   772 Patrick Burt              8 Gainesville            FL   27:42 13:51 
   19   143   919 David Wallace            10 Deltona                FL   28:27 14:14 
   20   172   886 Jonathan Sievers         11 Wentorf                     32:29 16:15 
   21   173   856 Hannah McLeer             9 Palm Coast             FL   33:28 16:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   986 Luke Bryan               14 Daytona Beach          FL   14:15  7:08 
    2    10   876 Connor Rioux             12 Ormond Beach           FL   14:24  7:12 
    3    28   854 Ryan Marlett             14 Ormond Beach           FL   16:56  8:28 
    4    52   808 Oliver Eriksson          12 Gothenburg                  19:13  9:37 
    5   119   839 Caleb Kathman            12 Clemmons               NC   24:26 12:13 
    6   123   875 Abriel Rampersad         14 Debary                 FL   25:12 12:36 
    7   125   857 Austin McLeer            13 Palm Coast             FL   25:28 12:44 
    8   163   797 Tyson Decrapio           14 Meadville              PA   30:07 15:04 
    9   168   851 Aaron Levy               12 Ponce Inlet            FL   31:32 15:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   958 Quinn Dawson             15 Deland                 FL   14:22  7:11 
    2    35   904 Will Strong              18 Ormond Beach           FL   17:52  8:56 
    3    44   939 Alexa Deford             15 Ypsilanti              MI   18:36  9:18 
    4    47   905 Teresa Strong            17 Ormond Beach           TX   18:46  9:23 
    5   181   781 Austin Carter            15 Enterprise             FL   34:21 17:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    74   960 Alex Rodrigues           22 Ormond Beach           FL   20:23 10:12 
    2   199   792 Justin Clig              24 Port Orange            FL   38:21 19:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    50   942 Shaun Gentry             26 Pt. Orange             FL   19:07  9:34 
    2   192   890 Arun Singhal             26 Daytona Beach          FL   38:05 19:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   859 Matthew McLeer           33 Palm Coast             FL   14:38  7:19 
    2    16   991 David Snyder             30 Ocala                  FL   15:29  7:45 
    3    45   909 Josh Tomlinson           31 Ormond Beach           FL   18:38  9:19 
    4    67   893 Aaron Soltz              34 Port Orange            FL   19:50  9:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   800 Teague Dombeck           37 Sartell                ME   18:13  9:07 
    2    83   866 Jaosn Passeri            37 Rosemount              MN   21:06 10:33 
    3   154   774 Christopher Burt         37 Gainesville            FL   29:10 14:35 
    4   188   837 Steven Kathman           38 Clemmons               NC   35:42 17:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   848 Glenn Lankowski          44 Bluffton               SC   13:25  6:43 
    2     5   952 John Bazyk               42 Shelton                CT   14:00  7:00 
    3    19   342 Shawn Whitehurst         41 Port Orange            FL   15:56  7:58 
    4    63   835 Scott Jenkins            41 Ormond Beach           FL   19:45  9:53 
    5   101   941 Joe Gibson               40 Deltona                FL   22:38 11:19 
    6   102   977 Todd Ziems               44 Toledo                 OH   22:40 11:20 
    7   159   767 Craig Burre              42 Pickerington           OH   29:43 14:52 
    8   180   964 Matthew Cella            43 Sanford                FL   34:12 17:06 
    9   205   147 Todd Haigh               43 Ormond Beach           FL 1:44:07 52:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   777 Rino Cacchione           45 Orlando                FL   14:40  7:20 
    2    24   987 Jim Bryan                48 Daytona Beach          FL   16:30  8:15 
    3    49   785 Mike Cawood              45 Ormond Beach           FL   19:07  9:34 
    4    61   940 Doug Deford              46 Ypsilanti              MI   19:41  9:51 
    5    95   900 Daniel Sprague           45 Palm Coast             FL   22:03 11:02 
    6    98   946 Sam Hopfer               46 Hillsboro              FL   22:05 11:03 
    7   105   935 Bob Vaeth                49 Ponce Inley            FL   22:59 11:30 
    8   178   948 Mike Bentley             47 Ithaca                 FL   33:46 16:53 
    9   198   926 Eric Wooley              47 Orange City            FL   38:18 19:09 
   10   204   146 Tim Haigh                46 Rohrersville           MD 1:39:10 49:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32   903 Lee Strong               53 Ormond Beach           FL   17:37  8:49 
    2   131   906 Benjamin Sutphin         51 Deltona                FL   26:08 13:04 
    3   133   762 Jeff Brock               50 Ormond Beach           FL   26:40 13:20 
    4   166   830 Bret Hollenbeck          54 Palm Coast             FL   31:27 15:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   117   861 Steve Miller             55 Waverly                FL   24:07 12:04 
    2   150   860 Scott Miller             58 Holly Hill             FL   28:56 14:28 
    3   196   790 John Clig                57 Port Orange            FL   38:18 19:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    81   874 Gregory Rampersad        60 Debary                 FL   20:55 10:28 
    2   111   924 Philip Wolgemuth         62 Altamonte Springs      FL   23:37 11:49 
    3   140   771 David Burt               63 Ormond Beach           FL   27:42 13:51 
    4   182   891 Hardy Smith              60 Daytona Beach          FL   34:37 17:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   107   750 John Alers               65 Apopka                 FL   23:23 11:42 
    2   148   782 George Cawood            68 Ormond Beach           FL   28:48 14:24 
    3   175   759 Gerald Bozarth           69 Daytona Beach          FL   33:44 16:52 
    4   186   752 John Allan               66 Ponce Inlet            FL   35:08 17:34 
    5   193   761 Charles Brenner          69 New Smyrna Beach       FL   38:08 19:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   201   862 Rocky Moran              70 Palm Coast             FL   38:42 19:21 
MALE 75 & OVER AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   195   776 William Butsic           87 Menomonie              WI   38:09 19:05 
OVERALL FEMALE 2 MILE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   884 Deborah Shover           25 New Smyrna Beach       FL   13:38  6:49 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 11 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   110 Mallory Emeigh            9 Taylor                 MI   16:00  8:00 
    2    29   799 Livia Dombeck            10 Sartell                ME   17:10  8:35 
    3    31   869 Olivia Passeri           10 Rosemount              MN   17:10  8:35 
    4    40   936 Caster                   10                        FL   18:11  9:06 
    5    58   847 Audrey Lampart           10 Daytona Beach          FL   19:32  9:46 
    6    59   995 Bailey McQuarrine        10 Ormond Beach           FL   19:34  9:47 
    7    60   994 Chelsea McQuarrine        7 Ormond Beach           FL   19:39  9:50 
    8    62   834 Morgan Jenkins            7 Ormond Beach           FL   19:45  9:53 
    9    66   766 Jordyn Buquicchio        10 Port Orange            FL   19:50  9:55 
   10    79   988 Shea Bryan                7 Daytona Beach          FL   20:41 10:21 
   11    84   931 Caster                   10                        FL   21:10 10:35 
   12    92   844 Kaili Klein              10 Ormond Beach           FL   21:30 10:45 
   13    94   820 Alina Gavigan             8 Daytona Beach          FL   21:42 10:51 
   14   108   950 Forrest Dengler          11 Franklin               CT   23:23 11:42 
   15   109   955 Genevieve Frangoulis      9 Pt. Orange             FL   23:26 11:43 
   16   114   954 Anastasia Frangoulis     11 Pt. Orange             FL   23:52 11:56 
   17   116   804 McKinley Dvorak           9 Ponce Inlet            FL   24:07 12:04 
   18   126   765 Abigail Buffington        8 Winter Springs         FL   25:39 12:50 
   19   127  1000 Brydle Monaghan           5 Pt Orange              FL   25:45 12:53 
   20   134   999 Caydance Monaghan         8 Pt Orange              FL   26:47 13:24 
   21   145   784 Jamie Cawood             10 Ormond Beach           FL   28:35 14:18 
   22   146   882 Courtney Shipp-Clark     11 Pinckney               MI   28:46 14:23 
   23   152   981 Elena Ziems               9 Toledo                 OH   29:07 14:34 
   24   153   773 Sarah Burt                5 Gainesville            FL   29:10 14:35 
   25   160   770 Kate Burre                5 Pickerington           OH   29:43 14:52 
   26   161   864 Emily Mueller             9 Orlando                FL   29:53 14:57 
   27   169   979 Hazel Ziems              11 Toledo                 OH   31:39 15:50 
   28   176   978 Emily Ziems               9 Toledo                 OH   33:44 16:52 
   29   187   841 Bethany Kathman           7 Clemmons               NC   35:41 17:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   922 Stephanie Williams       14 Landing                NJ   15:41  7:51 
    2    27   763 Mandy Brock              13 Ormond Beach           FL   16:56  8:28 
    3    30   802 Peri Dombeck             12 Sartell                ME   17:10  8:35 
    4    37   985 Paige Bryan              12 Daytona Beach          FL   18:02  9:01 
    5    53   953 Chai Ingersoll           12 Ormond Beach           FL   19:20  9:40 
    6    55   867 Arianna Passeri          12 Rosemount              MN   19:25  9:43 
    7    69   928 Adrianna Yeats           12 New Smyrna Beach       FL   19:55  9:58 
    8    86   796 Jemma Decrapio           13 Meadville              PA   21:16 10:38 
    9    87   932 Molly McQuire            13 Syvania                FL   21:17 10:39 
   10    91   843 Lauren Klein             12 Ormond Beach           FL   21:28 10:44 
   11    97   944 Cameron Hopfer           13 Hillsboro              FL   22:05 11:03 
   12   144   811 Josie Fedna              13 Port Orange            FL   28:34 14:17 
   13   155   825 Kerrington Heller        13 Ormond Beach           FL   29:15 14:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   917 Brooke Wahl              16 Fremont                MI   14:02  7:01 
    2    23   943 Christen Hopfer          16 Hillsboro              FL   16:26  8:13 
    3    36   853 Kaitlyn Marlett          16 Ormond Beach           FL   18:01  9:01 
    4    96   855 Anna Marquette           19 New Smyrna Beach       FL   22:04 11:02 
    5   104   159 Mackenzie Hoffman        17 Taylor                 MI   22:55 11:28 
    6   113   757 Morgan Blain             15 Fremont                MI   23:43 11:52 
    7   122   812 Chavonne Fedna           15 Port Orange            FL   25:06 12:33 
    8   167   850 Adi'el Levy              18 Port Orange            FL   31:31 15:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   118   990 Corene Gregory           21 Belleview              FL   24:14 12:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   884 Deborah Shover           25 New Smyrna Beach       FL   13:38  6:49 
    2   112   929 Monica Lane              29 Daytona Beach          FL   23:39 11:50 
    3   191   889 Nikole Singhal           29 Daytona Beach          FL   38:05 19:03 
    4   203   896 Kate Sovacool            28 Port Orange            FL   42:40 21:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   831 Jessica Jefferys         31 Port Orange            FL   14:13  7:07 
    2    82   895 Monica Sovacool          31 Port Orange            FL   20:56 10:28 
    3    89   803 Amy Dvorak               34 Ponce Inlet            FL   21:23 10:42 
    4   174   858 Jody McLeer              33 Palm Coast             FL   33:28 16:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   992 Gretcher Nielson         36 Longwood               FL   16:53  8:27 
    2    34   868 Shelly Passeri           36 Rosemount              MN   17:47  8:54 
    3    75   788 Tiffany Clay             38 Daytona Beach          FL   20:28 10:14 
    4   100   109 Michelle Emeigh          39 Taylor                 MI   22:24 11:12 
    5   137   838 Tammy Kathman            38 Clemmons               NC   27:15 13:38 
    6   162   863 Renee Mueller            38 Orlando                FL   29:54 14:57 
    7   200   925 Amy Wooley               38 Orange City            FL   38:22 19:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   849 Amie Lankowski           40 Bluffton               SC   15:45  7:53 
    2    48   993 Kristen Rudd             44 Proctor                mn   18:55  9:28 
    3    54   927 Ruth Anne Yeats          41 New Smyrna Beach       FL   19:22  9:41 
    4    70   822 Jeanette Hart            40 Port Orange            FL   20:00 10:00 
    5    73   951 Cori Kelly               41 Pt. Orange             FL   20:03 10:02 
    6    76   956 Melissa Frangoulis       43 Pt. Orange             FL   20:37 10:19 
    7    85   795 Bobbi Decrapio           42 Meadville              PA   21:16 10:38 
    8    88   959 Kristen Dawson           44 Deland                 FL   21:20 10:40 
    9    99   938 Sonya Sidner             44 Johnston               OH   22:21 11:11 
   10   103   793 Jennifer Dash            41 Ormond Beach           FL   22:44 11:22 
   11   106   789 Abby Clepper             43 Okee                   WI   23:15 11:38 
   12   110   920 Amy Wallace              40 Deltona                FL   23:29 11:45 
   13   115   818 Robin Gagnon             44 Flagler Beach          FL   24:03 12:02 
   14   121   801 Shelli Dombeck           42 Sartell                ME   24:43 12:22 
   15   124   945 Peggy Hopfer             44 Hillsboro              FL   25:27 12:44 
   16   130   984 Krista Knowles           42 Ormond Beach           FL   26:06 13:03 
   17   139   982 Carolina Avalos          42 Woodbridge             VA   27:23 13:42 
   18   158   768 Sarah Burre              40 Pickerington           OH   29:42 14:51 
   19   165   833 Patricia Jenkins         42 Ormond Beach           FL   31:26 15:43 
   20   170   852 Andrea Linkinhoker       41 Daytona Beach          FL   32:19 16:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   786 Pam Cawood               45 Ormond Beach           FL   16:36  8:18 
    2    57   807 Ylva Eriksson            45 Gothenburg                  19:29  9:45 
    3    65   827 Toni Holland             45 Ormond Beach           FL   19:49  9:55 
    4    71   829 Michelle Hollenbeck      46 Palm Coast             FL   20:00 10:00 
    5    78   989 Tara Bryan               48 Daytona Beach          FL   20:41 10:21 
    6    93   806 Elizabeth Eriksson       46 Daytona Beach          FL   21:41 10:51 
    7   128   983 Merari Chollette         47 Annadale               FL   25:50 12:55 
    8   129   879 Heidi Sanfilippo         49 Landing                NJ   26:02 13:01 
    9   132   753 Regina Asihene           47 Port Orange            FL   26:37 13:19 
   10   138   880 Cynthia Severance        46 Palm Coast             FL   27:16 13:38 
   11   171   892 Karen Snizek             48 Daytona Beach          FL   32:19 16:10 
   12   177   887 Barbara Sievers          47 Wentorf                     33:46 16:53 
   13   190   965 Marisa Biever            47 Sanford                FL   37:12 18:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42   918 Terri Wahl               51 Fremont                MI   18:17  9:09 
    2    90   870 Milissa Phillips         52 Brown City             MI   21:24 10:42 
    3   147   881 Barbara Shipp-Clark      50 Pinckney               MI   28:47 14:24 
    4   197   791 Patty Clig               51 Port Orange            FL   38:18 19:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   120   877 Anna Rodriguez           55 Deland                 FL   24:28 12:14 
    2   202   894 Marilyn Sovacool         59 Port Orange            FL   42:40 21:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   142   760 Christine Bozarth        61 Daytona Beach          FL   28:07 14:04 
    2   164   794 Carol Davis              61 Daytona Beach          FL   30:09 15:05 
    3   189   883 Pam Short                62 Ormond Beach           FL   36:15 18:08 
    4   194   775 Jane Butsic              62 Menomonie              WI   38:08 19:04 
    5   206    87 Margaret Deane           62 Meadville              PA 1:45:48 52:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   179   836 Octaviza Jones           68 Ormond Beach           FL   33:49 16:55 
    2   185   751 Carole Allan             66 Ponce Inlet            FL   35:08 17:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   149   783 Carol Cawood             70 Ormond Beach           FL   28:49 14:25 
    2   156   937 Judith Heller            73 Daytona Beach          FL   29:21 14:41 
    3   157   921 Beverly West             72 Ormond Beach           FL   29:38 14:49 
    4   184   798 Grace Delie              72 Pulaski                WI   34:46 17:23 
FEMALE 75 & OVER AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   183   901 Shirley Stickney         84 Daytona Beach          FL   34:38 17:19