Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Deleon Springs 5K

January 6, 2013 - Deleon Springs, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to contact timer
Tweet




5K

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Henry Port Orange FL 898 28 1 18:29 5:55/M
 

Male 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Tressler III Oviedo FL 887 10 17 21:13 6:48/M
2 Spencer Dally Winter Park FL 569 10 18 21:18 6:50/M
3 Asher Ravede Ormond Beach FL 783 8 28 23:04 7:24/M
4 Juan Moscoso Longwood FL 751 11 53 25:46 8:16/M
5 Isaac Dally Winter Park FL 572 11 79 28:35 9:10/M
6 Paul Derosby De Leon Springs FL 585 8 85 29:44 9:32/M
7 Gabriel Dally Winter Park FL 570 10 92 31:12 10:00/M
8 William Reynolds Edgewater FL 790 7 140 40:48 13:05/M
 

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Franco Perez Ormond Beach FL 774 13 8 20:15 6:29/M
2 Hunter Taaffe Deland FL 844 13 57 26:10 8:23/M
3 Bobby Stepniak Ormond Beach FL 837 13 60 26:29 8:29/M
4 Cole Foreman Maitland FL 943 12 112 34:00 10:54/M
5 Maxwell Davis Gotha FL 576 13 113 34:00 10:54/M
 

Male 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jp Reece Winter Park FL 942 15 70 27:35 8:50/M
2 Dany Cabeza Winter Park FL 941 15 89 30:09 9:40/M
3 Alexander Dally Winter Park FL 571 15 100 32:25 10:23/M
4 Tyler Reece Winter Park FL 946 16 138 39:42 12:43/M
 

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Khari Ollivierre Leesburg FL 934 19 74 28:03 8:59/M
2 Brendan McKitrick Port Orange FL 916 28 76 28:22 9:06/M
3 Patrick Coffey Deland FL 556 28 148 44:37 14:18/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Lachance Deland FL 884 37 7 20:09 6:28/M
2 Nicholas Bellino Daytona Beach FL 523 30 12 20:53 6:42/M
3 Jason McConnell Holy Hill FL 922 32 22 21:40 6:57/M
4 Joshua Spalding Port Orange FL 833 36 36 24:25 7:50/M
5 Dustin Smurdon Ormond Beach FL 829 31 54 25:53 8:18/M
6 Mike Riegel Deltona FL 795 31 96 31:49 10:12/M
7 Tim Ellixson Deltona FL 600 39 126 36:19 11:38/M
8 John Carvunaris Deltona FL 548 37 132 38:38 12:23/M
9 Matthew Suzin Deland FL 843 32 146 44:35 14:17/M
10 Shane Secunda Deland FL 817 33 147 44:36 14:18/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerardo Laborda Lake Mary FL 698 41 3 19:21 6:12/M
2 Ed Eisler South Daytona FL 893 44 27 22:57 7:21/M
3 Scott Jenkins Ormond Beach FL 669 41 37 24:35 7:53/M
4 Chris Bennett Deland FL 908 40 40 24:39 7:54/M
5 Matthew Wolfe New Smyrna Beach FL 876 43 46 25:07 8:03/M
6 Mark Zaremskas Eustis FL 903 43 50 25:13 8:05/M
7 Ian Ratliff New Smyrna Beach FL 930 42 77 28:26 9:07/M
8 James Huntoon Deland FL 662 42 81 29:34 9:29/M
9 Matt Fisher Sanford FL 938 40 84 29:44 9:32/M
10 Joseph Barbone Ormond Beach FL 516 44 124 36:07 11:35/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Meerdo Altamonte Springs FL 738 49 2 18:53 6:03/M
2 Brian Weber Ormond Beach FL 863 49 5 19:54 6:23/M
3 Tim Snook Ormond Beach FL 830 49 6 19:59 6:24/M
4 Jim Ravede Ormond Beach FL 784 46 29 23:08 7:25/M
5 Joseph Conville Belle Isle FL 559 47 31 23:16 7:27/M
6 Rob Maxwell Port Orange FL 727 47 33 24:01 7:42/M
7 Todd Stoner Ormond Beach FL 838 46 38 24:37 7:53/M
8 Doug Foreman Maitland FL 945 46 109 33:21 10:41/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hal Leroy New Smyrna Beach FL 707 53 4 19:34 6:16/M
2 Rod Crowley Lakeland FL 920 50 10 20:32 6:35/M
3 Carl Ollivierre Leesburg FL 765 53 19 21:19 6:50/M
4 Paul Steiner Deland FL 835 53 21 21:29 6:53/M
5 Rob Vivari Ormond Beach FL 858 51 24 21:45 6:58/M
6 Robert Hargrave Ormond Beach FL 641 50 62 26:45 8:34/M
7 John Bastone Deland FL 519 50 65 27:11 8:43/M
8 Cadie Carter Eustis FL 926 53 68 27:34 8:50/M
9 Donald Darden Aster FL 936 52 73 27:37 8:51/M
10 Manuel Marquez Deland FL 722 54 87 29:46 9:32/M
11 Rich Medrano Orlando FL 737 53 97 31:50 10:12/M
12 Steve Zukowsky St. Augustine FL 881 53 107 33:07 10:37/M
13 Greg Fields Deland FL 610 51 114 34:12 10:58/M
14 Phil Perry Altamonte Springs FL 775 53 125 36:16 11:37/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Fleming Elkton FL 612 58 25 22:13 7:07/M
2 John J. O'Malley Port Orange FL 766 59 35 24:23 7:49/M
3 Kris Lind Palm Coast FL 709 56 51 25:29 8:10/M
4 Bruce Akers Deland FL 506 55 91 30:49 9:53/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lou Soukup The Village FL 832 61 14 21:07 6:46/M
2 Scott Piccola Pt Orange FL 778 62 23 21:40 6:57/M
3 Bob Hamlin Palm Coast FL 635 61 32 23:56 7:40/M
4 Donnie Walker Palm Coast FL 859 60 41 24:42 7:55/M
5 Clifford Blate Mt. Dora FL 909 60 88 30:00 9:37/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Dutton Altoona FL 599 66 13 21:05 6:45/M
2 Don Smith New Smyrna FL 826 66 43 24:52 7:58/M
3 David Bird Port Orange FL 527 68 45 25:03 8:02/M
4 Peter Johnston Deland FL 674 68 94 31:42 10:10/M
5 Frank McCann The Villages FL 729 66 103 32:42 10:29/M
6 Paul Walter Alvord Edgewater FL 508 68 116 34:25 11:02/M
7 Roger Leahey Debary FL 913 67 128 38:01 12:11/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Wilson Daytona Beach Shores FL 872 73 42 24:46 7:56/M
2 Bob Hewes Nsb FL 649 71 52 25:35 8:12/M
3 George Conefrey Ormond Beach FL 924 70 59 26:23 8:27/M
4 Robert Delie Dunnellon FL 581 72 90 30:14 9:41/M
5 Marvin Fray Altamonte Springs FL 616 73 134 38:44 12:25/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Lardinois Port Orange FL 701 77 83 29:35 9:29/M
2 Bob Hartley Debary FL 644 78 95 31:45 10:11/M
3 Horace Brannon New Symrna Beach FL 534 75 117 34:35 11:05/M
4 Donald Nygaard Orlando FL 760 79 150 49:15 15:47/M
 

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Radford The Villages FL 782 80 118 34:51 11:10/M
 

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue O'Malley Port Orange FL 767 52 9 20:21 6:31/M
 

Female 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Foreman Maitland FL 944 10 80 28:49 9:14/M
2 Nia Ollivierre Leesburg FL 935 11 143 42:53 13:45/M
 

Female 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Torres-Padin Jacksonville Beach FL 850 15 15 21:09 6:47/M
2 Madison Huntoon Deland FL 663 16 82 29:34 9:29/M
3 Karina Abbott Lake Mary FL 882 15 93 31:22 10:03/M
 

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Shover New Smyrna Beach FL 822 25 26 22:21 7:10/M
2 Tiffany Bonner Ponce Inlet FL 940 24 55 25:55 8:18/M
3 Stephanie Boorom Deland FL 937 25 56 26:01 8:20/M
4 Emely Elugardo Port Orange FL 915 25 61 26:37 8:32/M
5 Barbara Reid Daytona Beach FL 786 28 67 27:31 8:49/M
6 Sharita Medrano Orlando FL 736 22 86 29:46 9:32/M
7 Ashley Griffin Deltona FL 632 23 101 32:34 10:26/M
8 Samantha Lawton Winter Park FL 705 22 102 32:37 10:27/M
9 Amy Annon Ormond Beach FL 949 29 130 38:22 12:18/M
10 Rebecca Rybicki Ormond Beach FL 948 21 135 39:08 12:33/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arlene Olivarez Fruitland Park FL 892 36 16 21:12 6:48/M
2 Katie Ballanco Lake Mary FL 514 35 47 25:09 8:04/M
3 Melisa Schell Pierson FL 815 38 71 27:35 8:50/M
4 Rhiannon Riegel Deltona FL 796 34 99 31:54 10:13/M
5 Mel Crowley Lakeland FL 919 38 104 32:54 10:33/M
6 Sheri Bennett Ormond Beach FL 947 31 108 33:21 10:41/M
7 Katherine Zimmer Deltona FL 880 32 110 33:41 10:48/M
8 Kristen Holodick Winter Springs FL 655 38 111 33:41 10:48/M
9 Pamela Maniec Debary FL 719 39 123 35:56 11:31/M
10 Jenny Carvunaris Deltona FL 547 37 131 38:37 12:23/M
11 Andrea Ruiz Lake Mary FL 810 36 137 39:41 12:43/M
12 Michelle Turr Pierson FL 918 35 142 42:37 13:40/M
13 Allison Reynolds Edgewater FL 789 37 145 44:16 14:11/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bego Lopez Deland FL 712 44 11 20:47 6:40/M
2 Mylene C. Dally Winter Park FL 568 41 20 21:27 6:53/M
3 Christine Utter Ormond Beach FL 855 43 34 24:01 7:42/M
4 Connie Harper Oviedo FL 643 41 66 27:21 8:46/M
5 Pam Neely Seville FL 756 41 72 27:36 8:51/M
6 Kristina Schmitt Deltona FL 816 43 105 32:57 10:34/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty English Deland FL 890 46 30 23:15 7:27/M
2 Darlene Cleve Seville FL 555 46 44 24:54 7:59/M
3 Rhonda Lawton Winter Park FL 704 47 48 25:09 8:04/M
4 Patty Fennell Ormond Beach FL 606 49 49 25:10 8:04/M
5 Cherlise W. Deleon Springs FL 939 47 63 26:51 8:36/M
6 Jill Woodham Tangerine FL 877 49 64 27:09 8:42/M
7 Susan Kamelgarn Ormond Beach FL 681 45 119 35:11 11:17/M
8 Colleen Carter Eustis FL 925 47 120 35:27 11:22/M
9 Anita Wooten Riverhead NY 878 47 141 42:03 13:29/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindi Nicholson Eustis FL 758 53 69 27:34 8:50/M
2 Debra Stunkard Apopka FL 840 50 121 35:29 11:22/M
3 Chee-Chee Tassone New Smyrna Beach FL 846 53 133 38:40 12:24/M
4 Marsha Kirk Saint Marys GA 691 51 152 59:06 18:57/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debora Diaz Ormond Beach FL 588 56 39 24:38 7:54/M
2 Joy Hill Summerfield FL 650 57 106 33:07 10:37/M
3 Dory McConnell Longwood FL 731 59 144 42:56 13:46/M
4 Mary Ann Akers Deland FL 505 55 149 47:44 15:18/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanie Burgess Port Orange FL 540 62 58 26:11 8:24/M
2 Ellen Miller Altamonte Springs FL 742 61 78 28:32 9:09/M
3 Teri Barbato Orlando FL 900 62 115 34:21 11:01/M
4 Jeanne Keiper Port Orange FL 683 64 127 36:23 11:40/M
5 Vicki Jaques Orange City FL 667 61 129 38:02 12:11/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cler Hudgins New Smyrna Beach FL 661 67 75 28:12 9:02/M
2 Susan Leonard Orange City FL 706 66 98 31:51 10:13/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Fray Altamonte Springs FL 615 73 122 35:54 11:30/M
2 Grace Delie Dunnellon FL 582 72 151 58:15 18:40/M
 

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Loesch Ormond Beach FL 711 84 136 39:40 12:43/M
2 Ann Kahl Apopka FL 678 83 139 40:29 12:59/M