Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Deleon Springs Half Marathon

January 6, 2013 - Deleon Springs, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to contact timer
Tweet




Half Marathon

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffrey Henry Winter Springs FL 646 16 1 1:23:05
 

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roberto Gall Deland FL 619 17 29 1:46:59
2 William Henry Winter Springs FL 933 14 32 1:48:14
3 Jospeh Bryan Orlando FL 539 17 72 2:08:26
4 Gabriel A Cornejo Deland FL 561 15 75 2:09:49
 

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 K.c. Wilson Winter Springs FL 874 18 30 1:47:02
2 Ethan Rodriguez Windermere FL 802 21 37 1:49:23
3 Ryan Javech Tampa FL 668 22 41 1:50:42
4 Joshua Philpott Port Orange FL 777 20 42 1:50:47
5 Connor Bussiere Jacksonville FL 543 20 53 1:56:13
6 Michael Mortley Delanf FL 747 24 65 2:00:21
7 Christian Morales Oviedo FL 745 21 87 2:21:13
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Blake Tampa FL 888 27 33 1:48:20
2 Jared Roth Oviedo FL 809 27 46 1:54:19
3 Mark Tracey Lake Mary FL 851 26 64 2:00:06
4 Jonathan Moss Orlando FL 752 28 66 2:00:45
5 Micha Mitchell Orlando FL 744 27 89 2:22:02
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark McGuire Debary FL 732 34 23 1:40:37
2 Ryan McPeak Winter Park FL 733 34 34 1:48:25
3 Rob Marens Orlando FL 720 30 35 1:48:42
4 Geoffry Shaver Debary FL 821 33 85 2:16:51
5 Bradford Smith Orlando FL 827 34 90 2:22:32
6 Basil Bonifacio Orlando FL 531 33 98 2:30:03
7 Brett Clark Lake Mary FL 554 33 103 2:51:15
8 Bryan Dilger Winter Park FL 589 32 104 2:52:19
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rey Martinez Ocala FL 723 35 7 1:30:04
2 Sean Smith Ormond Beach FL 825 35 9 1:31:57
3 Joseph Stromberg Lake Mary FL 839 38 11 1:32:58
4 Ivan Fantin Rho 604 39 25 1:42:47
5 Kevin Williams Orlando FL 904 35 27 1:46:23
6 Jeremy Ballanco Lake Mary FL 515 35 28 1:46:44
7 Shannon Hox Deland FL 659 36 61 1:59:47
8 Jason Ennis Orlando FL 923 36 68 2:01:13
9 Chris Rabe Deland FL 781 37 78 2:10:50
10 Ed Luther Orlando FL 715 36 91 2:23:12
11 Brad Kerstiens Winter Park FL 689 36 105 2:54:35
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mel Bernstein Lake Mary FL 525 41 3 1:28:28
2 Todd Teixeira Debary FL 847 40 8 1:31:54
3 Robert Denney Orlando FL 885 41 12 1:33:42
4 Jason Burtner Maitland FL 886 42 16 1:36:24
5 Joel Remigio Orlando FL 787 43 17 1:36:25
6 Mark Rhode Winter Garden FL 792 43 20 1:36:52
7 Craig McGray Port Orange FL 917 40 21 1:39:29
8 Atsushi Hiruta Orlando FL 651 40 36 1:48:46
9 Daren Johnson Ocala FL 672 42 43 1:53:25
10 Joe Flaherty Orange City FL 611 43 52 1:56:09
11 Patrick Johns Port Orange FL 670 43 54 1:56:28
12 Jeremy Wood Lake Mary FL 906 40 58 1:58:32
13 Chris Borglum Casselberry FL 532 44 62 2:00:03
14 Danny Ron Deltona FL 806 43 80 2:11:23
15 Todd Beam Orlando FL 520 42 82 2:12:45
16 Sean Moran Ft. Myers FL 746 40 83 2:12:45
17 Dave Devries Altamonte Springs FL 587 40 84 2:14:22
18 Kevin Beers Sanford FL 521 40 95 2:27:38
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ricardo Quintana Zazo Colmenar Viejo 780 46 2 1:25:32
2 Gregg Falk Williston FL 603 46 18 1:36:33
3 Mike Robin Tampa FL 798 46 19 1:36:45
4 Elton Jones Orlando FL 675 47 22 1:39:41
5 Hung K Ng Orlando FL 757 48 24 1:40:41
6 David Colbert Suwanee GA 557 49 31 1:47:20
7 Gregory Delgado Orlando FL 580 46 48 1:54:55
8 Tim Kelley Orlando FL 685 48 50 1:55:50
9 Christopher Abbott Lake Mary FL 501 48 51 1:55:53
10 Jim Weber Winter Park FL 864 46 57 1:58:03
11 Michael L Cornejo Deland FL 560 49 60 1:59:31
12 Brian MacMahon Winter Springs FL 717 49 67 2:00:50
13 Alan Jackson Garner NC 666 45 70 2:04:58
14 Glenn Wiener Ormond Beach FL 871 47 71 2:07:22
15 David Dixon Mishawaka IN 590 49 86 2:20:27
16 Paul Ferguson Orlando FL 608 45 96 2:27:49
17 Tim Brown Oviedo FL 536 45 100 2:32:02
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Koski Altamonte Springs FL 914 50 4 1:29:37
2 Steve Wheeler Altamonte Springs FL 902 53 5 1:29:52
3 Steven Lachnicht Gainesville FL 699 51 6 1:29:57
4 Bruce Gerse Winter Park FL 899 53 10 1:32:10
5 Steve Key Winter Garden FL 895 50 14 1:34:45
6 Steve Focazio Ormond Beach FL 613 52 55 1:56:58
7 Bruce Griffin St.augustine FL 633 52 56 1:57:58
8 Mark Keane Deland FL 682 52 69 2:04:55
9 James Gulley Oviedo FL 910 51 73 2:09:23
10 Dan Hardaway Maitland FL 639 52 99 2:31:07
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Musante New Smyrna Beach FL 755 55 13 1:33:58
2 Dan Stosic Deltona FL 897 57 15 1:35:47
3 Mark Russell Orlando FL 811 56 38 1:50:19
4 Keith Riger Ormond Beach FL 797 57 40 1:50:26
5 Danny Philpott Port Orange FL 776 55 44 1:53:51
6 Joe Brumenschenkel Port Orange FL 537 56 47 1:54:35
7 Mark Larson Orlando FL 702 57 49 1:55:43
8 Duane Allen Lake Helen FL 507 57 59 1:59:14
9 Chip Langton Deland FL 700 59 79 2:11:18
10 Tom McGrory Port Orange FL 928 59 81 2:11:52
11 Yong Tsai Ormond Beach FL 853 57 106 3:22:27
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Keith Gordon Sheffield 626 64 26 1:44:00
2 Raymond Bruneau Eustis FL 538 60 45 1:54:04
3 Paul Gardner Longwood FL 622 64 63 2:00:05
4 Mike McConnell Longwood FL 730 60 88 2:21:51
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Budd Bettler The Villages FL 912 69 39 1:50:25
2 Vic Behan Maitland FL 522 66 76 2:09:55
3 Nicholas Irwin Kissimmee FL 664 65 77 2:10:15
4 Tommy Dugger Brevard NC 596 69 92 2:23:49
5 David Spear Deland FL 834 68 94 2:24:45
6 John Clark Port Orange FL 553 67 97 2:29:36
7 Bill Gorman Belleview FL 628 66 102 2:48:29
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ronald Robitaille Norton MA 801 73 74 2:09:36
2 Paul Kunz Clermont FL 694 74 93 2:24:15
3 Charles Veurink Winter Park FL 857 70 101 2:38:14
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Frank French Sanford FL 617 78 107 3:34:03
 

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anne Elise Creamer Maitland FL 929 21 1 1:28:40
 

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Livvy Shaheen Longwood FL 819 17 90 2:31:09
2 Nelu Masoodi Longwood FL 725 17 91 2:31:09
3 Jannel De Los Reyes Orlando FL 578 16 112 2:58:38
 

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaitlyn Kelly South Daytona FL 686 18 5 1:34:08
2 Samantha Abbott Lake Mary FL 503 18 8 1:39:45
3 Jordan Burks Loveland CO 541 21 20 1:50:43
4 Ashley Stephens Orlando FL 836 24 35 2:00:45
5 Erica Bonser Winter Park FL 931 23 47 2:05:59
6 Allie Harbert Orlando FL 637 18 49 2:08:26
7 Kathryn Murrow Orlando FL 754 23 61 2:15:40
8 Elif Gumuluoglu Orlando FL 634 23 68 2:20:12
9 Emily Wilson Winter Springs FL 875 20 81 2:25:56
10 Ashton Kimbrough Sorrento FL 690 20 100 2:36:42
11 Amanda Benedit Oviedo FL 524 21 109 2:56:05
12 Aubrey Hess Oviedo FL 648 21 110 2:56:05
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meghan Snyder Eustis FL 831 28 2 1:32:03
2 Stephanie Rogers Fern Park FL 803 28 17 1:50:19
3 Kari Olechowicz Orlando FL 764 27 28 1:58:19
4 Eden Capps Oviedo FL 927 29 30 1:58:24
5 Marta Lyszkowicz Casselberry FL 907 29 31 1:58:33
6 Amy Ferraro Casselberry FL 609 28 36 2:01:13
7 Shionta Pumphrey Orlando FL 779 27 38 2:02:07
8 Brittany Resmann Altamonte Springs FL 788 28 66 2:19:50
9 Martina Duran Tampa FL 598 29 69 2:21:34
10 Niki Sharbono Deltona FL 820 28 71 2:21:59
11 Shene Mitchell Orlando FL 743 26 72 2:22:02
12 Jacqueline W. Trinity FL 889 28 78 2:23:12
13 Joie Greene Deland FL 921 28 80 2:24:35
14 Noelle Miller Enterprise FL 740 26 92 2:32:38
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Courtney Kuznicki Jacksonville FL 696 31 9 1:39:56
2 Erin Walsh Winter Park FL 861 31 21 1:52:50
3 Dana Roth Oviedo FL 808 30 24 1:54:19
4 Lisa Redepenning Boston MA 785 32 26 1:56:52
5 Kimberly Smurdon Ormond Beach FL 828 32 27 1:57:09
6 Ashlee Seek Ocala FL 818 33 29 1:58:21
7 Angel Butler Winter Garden FL 544 33 58 2:15:14
8 Sophia Peay Orlando FL 772 30 59 2:15:16
9 Julie Ciocca Winter Springs FL 552 33 70 2:21:52
10 Erin Hoover Port Orange FL 657 33 73 2:22:24
11 Rebecca Harder Worth IL 640 34 88 2:30:46
12 Amie Carns Bradenton FL 546 31 96 2:35:07
13 Patricia Chun Lakewood Ranch FL 551 31 97 2:35:07
14 Cheryl Gardner Orlando FL 620 32 105 2:49:37
15 Sylvia Arroyo Orlando FL 511 34 119 3:18:47
16 Kristine Kerstiens Winter Park FL 688 30 120 3:19:00
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Kennedy Leesburg FL 687 35 7 1:36:09
2 Jenny Enslin Port Orange FL 905 36 12 1:43:20
3 Sara Droker Ormond Beach FL 595 36 25 1:54:19
4 Brooke Palmer Deland FL 770 39 44 2:04:10
5 Melissa Gorman Sanford FL 627 39 56 2:12:16
6 Paula Rohner Orlando FL 804 36 63 2:18:19
7 Dana Devries Altamonte Springs FL 586 37 64 2:18:39
8 Jennifer Curtiss Maitland FL 567 35 79 2:23:59
9 Suzan Lund New Port Richey FL 714 37 84 2:28:31
10 Heather McBride Sanford FL 728 36 94 2:33:32
11 Stacey Horn Deland FL 658 37 113 3:03:03
12 Lauren Cortese Saint Marys GA 562 35 115 3:03:53
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maite P Moscoso Longwood FL 749 40 3 1:32:36
2 Deborah Abrams Clermont FL 504 43 4 1:33:32
3 April Darrow Lake Mary FL 574 41 10 1:41:54
4 Carolyn Derosby De Leon Springs FL 584 41 11 1:41:58
5 Christina Gonzalez Altamonte Springs FL 625 42 13 1:43:46
6 Carla Cellini Flagler Beach FL 549 41 19 1:50:34
7 Dawn Lisenby Flagler Beach FL 710 44 34 2:00:43
8 Kathleen Ridall Daytona Beach FL 794 41 37 2:02:03
9 Kim Walsh Port Orange FL 860 41 40 2:02:42
10 Marlo Sanders Astor FL 813 43 42 2:03:58
11 Jodie Sturgeon Ormond Beach FL 841 40 50 2:09:25
12 Yolanda Murphy-Johnson Clermont FL 896 44 53 2:11:21
13 Sheila White Orlando FL 868 43 60 2:15:34
14 Amy Sullivan Orlando FL 842 43 65 2:19:43
15 Cindy Davis Gotha FL 575 40 83 2:27:36
16 Aimee Wiener Ormond Beach FL 870 42 85 2:29:35
17 Michele W. Ormond Beach FL 932 43 87 2:30:30
18 Kelley Hollinger Jacksonville FL 653 42 99 2:36:36
19 Heather Mereness Jacksonville Beach FL 739 44 101 2:40:23
20 No Name Given Cunningham St. Augustine FL 566 42 102 2:41:39
21 Rori Saunders Sanford FL 814 42 116 3:04:58
22 Tina Felton Orlando FL 605 43 118 3:17:23
23 Andrea Bushey South Daytona FL 542 41 123 3:30:32
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Keefe Sorrento FL 883 49 6 1:34:35
2 Maria Padin Jacksonville FL 769 45 16 1:48:33
3 Susan Abbott Lake Mary FL 502 45 22 1:52:58
4 Karen Norton Deltona FL 759 46 23 1:53:33
5 Kimberly Eppley Brooksville FL 602 47 39 2:02:12
6 Beth Gold Deland FL 623 45 48 2:07:00
7 Debby Henry Winter Springs FL 647 48 57 2:13:37
8 Jennifer Campbell Orlando FL 545 47 75 2:22:38
9 Debra Hoffen Lake Mary FL 652 48 108 2:53:29
10 Trish Kabus Holly Hill FL 677 47 122 3:23:54
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sharon Lay Debary FL 911 51 14 1:45:17
2 Ann Joyner Berwyn IL 676 50 18 1:50:23
3 Laura Colombo Loxahatchee FL 558 51 32 1:59:56
4 Mary Gardner Longwood FL 621 51 41 2:03:30
5 Terri Anderson Eustis FL 509 52 43 2:04:05
6 Joan Meadows Malabar FL 734 53 46 2:04:57
7 Jennifer Drake Jupiter FL 594 50 54 2:11:38
8 Alice Bard Winter Springs FL 517 50 62 2:16:22
9 Susie Brown Oviedo FL 535 52 67 2:19:52
10 Amy Wilson Winter Springs FL 873 52 82 2:25:56
11 Tracy Holman Deland FL 654 51 95 2:33:44
12 Sawn Medrano Orlando FL 735 51 98 2:36:22
13 Michelle Bolhuis Clermont FL 530 50 111 2:58:30
14 Helen Kwiat Casselberry FL 697 50 114 3:03:28
15 Barbara Whitter Jacksonville FL 869 54 121 3:23:54
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raymond Greeley Berwyn IL 630 59 15 1:48:05
2 Cindy Pane Deland FL 771 56 33 2:00:22
3 Jeanne Miller Deltona FL 741 55 45 2:04:14
4 Deborah Milford Deland FL 901 55 52 2:09:44
5 Nancy Heckler Nsb FL 645 58 55 2:12:02
6 Susie Johnson Glenwood FL 673 55 86 2:29:40
7 Lorraine Hardaway Maintland FL 638 55 89 2:31:08
8 Betty Green Okahumpka FL 631 55 93 2:33:02
9 Terrie Cox Jacksonville FL 564 55 104 2:47:58
10 Jeanne Krueger Riverview FL 693 56 106 2:51:04
11 Vicky Countess Longwood FL 563 57 107 2:53:29
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Barnes Apopka FL 518 60 74 2:22:29
2 Susie Oconnell Melbourne FL 763 60 77 2:22:58
3 Gina Waterhouse Fleming Island FL 862 60 117 3:10:01
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ruth Gorman Belleview FL 629 65 103 2:45:31
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Willy Moolenaar Indialantic FL 891 72 51 2:09:29
2 Monique Robitaille Norton MA 800 70 76 2:22:47
 

Clydesdale

Male 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Philip Leyshon Port Orange FL 708 24 3 2:10:33
2 James Pecoraro Deltona FL 773 31 5 2:16:51
3 John Roicki Lake Mary FL 805 33 7 2:51:15
 

Male 40 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Weintraub Ocoee FL 865 47 1 1:48:21
2 Rodney Golden Groveland FL 624 41 2 1:59:41
3 David Goldman Lake Mary FL 894 42 4 2:16:09
4 Eddie Roseboom Ormond Beach FL 807 49 6 2:40:42

*Overall place within gender.