Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Family Fit Fest Triathlon, 5k and 10K
May 4, 2013 - DeLand, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (Michelle Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to contact timer
Tweet


Triathlon

Overall Male Winners

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 1 John Hovius 634 44 1 4:39 1 0:19 1 30:35 24.1mph 1 0:24 1 17:50 5:45/M 53:49
 

Overall Female Winners

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 5 Ashley Thomas 662 22 1 4:20 1 0:18 1 37:22 19.8mph 1 0:28 1 22:31 7:16/M 1:05:01
 

PLEASE CONTACT TIMER

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 21 Dave Baker 604 0 1 7:23 1 1:56 1 51:59 14.2mph 1 1:12 1 15:27 4:59/M 1:17:59
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 6 Lachlan Hovius 633 12 1 5:03 1 0:23 1 37:25 19.7mph 1 0:30 1 22:21 7:13/M 1:05:44
2 33 Joel Hovins 709 10 2 7:15 2 0:23 2 48:01 15.4mph 2 0:47 2 30:14 9:45/M 1:26:42
 

Male 15 to 18

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 17 Taylor Hack 626 17 1 6:34 1 2:01     1 45:19 1 21:20 6:53/M 1:15:15
 

Female 15 to 18

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 23 Ellen Baker 605 16 1 7:38 1 1:56 1 52:00 14.2mph 1 1:11 1 15:26 4:59/M 1:18:14
 

Male 19 to 29

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 2 Vincent Hahr 712 24 1 4:38 1 0:26 1 32:07 23.0mph 1 0:26 1 19:47 6:23/M 57:27
2 4 John-Paul Russo 649 23 2 5:30 2 0:29 2 33:58 21.7mph 2 0:34 2 22:11 7:09/M 1:02:43
 

Female 19 to 29

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 22 Ashley Roman 648 28 1 6:10 1 1:04 1 42:29 17.4mph 1 0:37 1 27:52 8:59/M 1:18:14
 

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 3 Joe Stromberg 659 39 1 4:44 2 0:26 1 35:14 20.9mph 2 0:29 1 18:40 6:01/M 59:35
2 7 Jason Slicer 654 31 4 5:56 5 1:11 4 37:27 19.7mph 5 0:57 2 23:38 7:37/M 1:09:11
3 9 Josh Conley 610 36 2 4:46 1 0:21 5 38:28 19.2mph 1 0:23 3 27:01 8:43/M 1:11:02
4 13 Carl Vano 663 38 3 5:20 3 0:46 2 36:10 20.4mph 3 0:33 5 30:33 9:51/M 1:13:23
5 19 Emmanuel Foret 622 35 7 8:48 4 0:56 3 37:18 19.8mph 4 0:46 4 29:20 9:28/M 1:17:10
6 29 Matthew Eng 620 35 6 6:28 6 2:19 6 41:33 17.8mph 6 1:31 6 32:37 10:31/M 1:24:30
7 40 Lee Spaziano 656 39 5 5:58 7 3:19 7 43:45 16.9mph 7 2:47 7 36:42 11:50/M 1:32:33
 

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 30 Rebecca Shindoll 651 35 8 8:43 5 2:23 4 51:00 14.5mph 4 1:05 1 21:20 6:53/M 1:24:34
2 34 Alissa Eng 619 33 3 6:17 2 1:17 1 44:59 16.4mph 5 1:09 4 33:01 10:39/M 1:26:45
3 38 Jan Watson 664 35 1 4:41 4 2:04 7 53:52 13.7mph 3 0:42 2 28:01 9:02/M 1:29:23
4 39 Kelly Azzinaro 603 33 4 6:35 3 1:21 3 50:26 14.6mph 2 0:29 3 31:18 10:06/M 1:30:11
5 41 Michelle Stromberg 660 33 2 5:43 1 1:00 2 49:33 14.9mph 1 0:28 5 36:32 11:47/M 1:33:18
6 45 Meghan Leary 636 36 5 6:46 7 3:23 5 51:36 14.3mph 7 4:09 6 39:29 12:44/M 1:45:26
7 46 Julie Deyo 618 36 6 6:53 8 3:25 6 51:40 14.3mph 8 4:09 7 39:31 12:45/M 1:45:40
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 15 Marcus White 665 40 1 5:50 2 1:19 1 40:44 18.1mph 2 0:46 2 26:16 8:28/M 1:14:57
2 16 Derek Grieve 625 40 2 5:52 1 0:41 3 47:14 15.6mph 1 0:39 1 20:32 6:37/M 1:14:59
3 43 Charles Bryan 606 42 3 6:38 3 3:30 2 45:24 16.3mph 3 2:49 3 37:24 12:04/M 1:35:46
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 20 Angela Wise 666 40 4 9:11 3 1:58 3 46:36 15.8mph 3 1:26 1 18:27 5:57/M 1:17:40
2 24 Jennifer Sills 653 44 3 8:45 1 0:59 2 43:10 17.1mph 1 1:11 2 24:36 7:56/M 1:18:43
3 27 Kristin Arisman 601 43 1 6:34 4 2:16 1 42:24 17.4mph 4 1:52 3 28:14 9:06/M 1:21:22
4 37 Kelly-Ann Pounds 645 41 2 6:35 2 1:05 4 50:37 14.6mph 2 1:12 4 29:38 9:34/M 1:29:10
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 8 David Darby 616 47 3 7:01 1 1:02 1 39:07 18.9mph 4 2:03 1 20:13 6:31/M 1:09:27
2 10 Marc Smith 655 46 2 6:14 3 1:18 2 39:42 18.6mph 2 1:07 2 23:19 7:31/M 1:11:43
3 14 Bryce Hagedorn 627 45 1 5:16 2 1:17 3 40:16 18.3mph 1 0:41 3 26:00 8:23/M 1:13:31
4 49 Bobby Clingan 609 48 4 12:07 4 3:26 4 59:58 12.3mph 3 1:22 4 48:13 15:33/M 2:05:08
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 25 Lisa Bynum 607 45 3 8:10 2 2:17 2 45:44 16.1mph 4 1:57 1 21:13 6:51/M 1:19:24
2 26 Cheryl Hoover 632 45 2 7:42 1 1:55 1 44:53 16.4mph 2 1:46 2 24:10 7:48/M 1:20:29
3 47 Jae Hilgers 631 45 4 8:24 5 2:59 4 58:25 12.6mph 3 1:52 3 36:46 11:52/M 1:48:29
4 2 Deborah Pagan 644 48 5 22:44 4 2:44 5 1:01:31 12.0mph 1 1:38     **:29/M
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 11 Scott Mays 637 50 1 7:57 1 1:41 1 39:52 18.5mph 1 1:02 1 21:14 6:51/M 1:11:47
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 28 Melissa Corp 613 53 3 8:00 2 1:59 1 44:50 16.5mph 4 1:20 1 25:13 8:08/M 1:21:24
2 32 Lauren Kennedy 635 51 1 6:04 6 2:42 4 50:40 14.6mph 3 0:51 2 25:37 8:16/M 1:25:57
3 42 Teresa Rogers 647 51 2 6:55 1 1:52 2 46:31 15.9mph 6 1:34 3 36:36 11:48/M 1:33:30
4 44 Rebecca Schuerer 650 51 5 9:26 5 2:33 3 47:49 15.4mph 5 1:30 4 42:09 13:36/M 1:43:30
5 48 Jill Cousins 614 53 4 8:56 3 2:04 5 55:13 13.4mph 1 0:35 5 42:23 13:40/M 1:49:13
6 1 Kate Godbee 624 52 6 14:06 4 2:30 6 1:10:16 10.5mph 2 0:36     **:29/M
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 12 Dan Stojic 658 58 2 8:35 2 1:56 2 40:01 18.4mph 1 0:36 1 20:42 6:41/M 1:11:52
2 35 Greg McClellan 639 57 1 6:58 1 1:13 1 40:00 18.5mph 2 0:42 2 38:09 12:18/M 1:27:04
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 31 Linda McClellan 638 56 1 7:49 1 2:01 1 46:12 16.0mph 2 2:23 1 27:30 8:52/M 1:25:57
2 50 Joan Siegel 652 59 2 17:05 2 5:24 2 1:06:26 11.1mph 1 1:10 2 43:35 14:04/M 2:13:42
 

Male 60 and over

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 18 John Clark 608 68 1 10:48 1 0:34 1 45:31 16.2mph 1 0:26 1 19:45 6:22/M 1:17:06
 

Female 60 and over

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- TR 2 ------- ------------ Run ------------  
AG Place Place Name Number Age Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 36 Louise Fakess 621 60 1 8:41 1 3:02 1 48:20 15.3mph 1 1:15 1 27:21 8:49/M 1:28:40

10K

Overall Male Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Paul Kleintop 710 Deland FL 54 1 49:03 7:52/M
 

Overall Female Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Melissa Hodges 683 Deland FL 39 3 53:57 8:39/M
 

Male 19 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Keith Shamrock 694 Mount Dora FL 20 5 54:07 8:40/M
 

Female 19 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Kaley Mialki 686 New Smyrna Beach FL 20 11 1:06:30 10:39/M
 

Female 30 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Rebecca Watts 698 Deland FL 39 7 58:57 9:27/M
 

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Joe Sanlaez 690 Deland FL 43 2 52:04 8:21/M
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Kim Walsh 697 Port Orange FL 41 6 54:39 8:45/M
2 Emily Mieras 687 Deland FL 44 8 58:57 9:27/M
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Margaret Fox 705 Deland FL 45 9 1:01:08 9:48/M
2 Judy Mialki 685 New Smyrna Beach FL 48 10 1:06:30 10:39/M
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Greg Shamrock 693 Mount Dora FL 53 12 1:08:12 10:56/M
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Pamela Hanson-Peterson 682 Port Orange FL 53 4 54:02 8:40/M
 

5K

Overall Male Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Triston Lane 743 Deland FL 15 1 20:03 6:26/M
 

Overall Female Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Sue O'Malley 707 Deland FL 52 3 20:18 6:30/M
 

PLEASE CONTACT TIMER

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Connie Myers 738 Crescent City FL 0 51 1:17:40 24:54/M
 

Male 10 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 David Neabold 726 Deland FL 7 39 49:46 15:57/M
2 Will Harrell 720 Crescent City FL 7 46 1:00:59 19:33/M
 

Female 10 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Madeline Harrell 721 Crescent City FL 10 16 32:29 10:25/M
2 Taylor Watson 701 Deland FL 7 25 43:28 13:56/M
3 Lauren Azzinaro 746 New Smyrna Beach FL 7 34 46:55 15:02/M
 

Male 11 to 14

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Joss Curtis 703 Deland FL 12 26 43:31 13:57/M
 

Female 11 to 14

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Sarah Trawick 696 Deland FL 11 15 32:03 10:16/M
2 Lilly Harrell 722 Crescent City FL 13 32 44:45 14:21/M
3 Brooke Batchelor 723 Crescent City FL 11 43 53:08 17:02/M
 

Male 15 to 18

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Bishop Trevor 715 Deland FL 16 10 29:59 9:37/M
 

Female 15 to 18

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Brittani Batchelor 719 Crescent City FL 17 42 53:04 17:01/M
 

Male 19 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Robert Miller 711 Deland FL 29 8 25:51 8:17/M
 

Female 19 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 April Harrier 732 Crescent City FL 27 13 31:37 10:08/M
2 Tasha Newbold 725 Crescent City FL 28 28 43:37 13:59/M
3 Stephanie Rife 728 Crescent City FL 28 35 47:16 15:09/M
 

Male 30 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Christoper Jett 684 Deland FL 34 4 21:05 6:45/M
2 Fernando Padilla 736 Deland FL 38 14 31:58 10:15/M
3 Casey Watson 700 Deland FL 35 24 41:28 13:17/M
4 Chris Neabold 724 Crescent City FL 30 40 49:47 15:57/M
 

Female 30 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Annette Puckett 688 Barberville FL 36 9 27:46 8:54/M
2 Zabrina Penton 735 Deland FL 35 11 31:35 10:07/M
3 Amy Beck 731 Crescent City FL 36 12 31:36 10:08/M
4 Katie Batchelor 718 Crescent City FL 35 27 43:34 13:58/M
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Jill Harris 727 Crescent City FL 42 49 1:03:45 20:26/M
 

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Tres Lane 742 Deland FL 48 2 20:18 6:30/M
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Judy Wilson 699 Deland FL 47 6 24:50 7:58/M
2 Marian Schwenn 692 Deland FL 46 7 25:18 8:07/M
3 Dalene Lane 741 Deland FL 49 19 34:28 11:03/M
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Steve Scheurer 691 Deland FL 54 17 33:02 10:35/M
2 Greg Fields 680 Deland FL 51 18 34:28 11:03/M
3 Brad Skelton 714 Crescent City FL 54 37 48:35 15:34/M
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Lynn Skelton 713 Crescent City FL 54 21 35:10 11:16/M
2 Jennifer Link 745 Deland FL 50 29 43:40 14:00/M
3 Carla McGuire 702 Daytona FL 53 33 46:28 14:54/M
4 Cynthia Pugh 717 Pomona Park FL 53 44 59:00 18:55/M
5 Kathy Siehler 733 Pomona Park FL 54 48 1:03:25 20:20/M
 

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Carl Scharwath 729 Mt Dora FL 59 5 21:38 6:56/M
2 David Harrier 730 Orlando FL 56 23 41:05 13:10/M
3 David Shull 695 Crescent City FL 58 36 48:28 15:32/M
 

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 Anna Rodriguez 708 Deland FL 55 22 40:57 13:08/M
2 Esme Coward 740 Crescent City FL 57 45 59:12 18:58/M
3 Bard Shull 734 Crescent City FL 58 47 1:02:59 20:11/M
4 Debbi Peacock 744 Crescent City FL 59 50 1:16:22 24:29/M
 

Male 60 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 John McGovern 737 Crescent City FL 67 20 34:43 11:08/M
2 Robert Pugh 716 Pomona Park FL 65 38 49:12 15:46/M
 

Female 60 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Finish Time Pace
1 June McGovern 739 Crescent City FL 66 30 43:49 14:03/M
2 Karen Oreilly 706 Deland FL 62 31 43:52 14:04/M
3 Rose Brunner 704 Deland FL 70 41 50:39 16:14/M