Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Mach Tenn Triathlon 
June 1, 2013 - Tullahoma, Tennessee
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (John Boyle)
Questions? jboyle@altavistasports.com
Tweet


 
 
 
31st Annual Mach Tenn Triathlon  6/1/2013
Arnold Air Force Base, Tullahoma,Tenn
0.6mi swim  16mi bike 4mi run
Race Director - Melissa Miller
Timing/Scoring--Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle   jboyle@altavistasports.com for ?'s
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1     2 Jonathan Krichev        37  Huntsville AL       1:17:42    3   11:47    1:14    5   39:50    0:37    4   24:15         
    2     2    20 Wil Emery               34  Nashville TN        1:17:51   11   13:14    1:06    1   38:41    0:39    3   24:13         
    3     3    47 Brad Rollins            44  Nashville TN        1:19:12    5   12:26    1:35    3   39:27    0:36    9   25:11         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   244   358 Seth Jinks              12  Maryville TN        1:52:19    1   16:34    2:00    1 1:01:02    0:56    1   31:49         
    2     0   297 Luke Hoover             13  McMinnville TN                 2   16:43    3:22    2 1:18:47    3:38                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    43     5 Samuel Howell           18  Tullahoma TN        1:30:31    1   13:04    1:15    1   49:49    0:38    1   25:47         
    2    94    64 Alex Carter             17  Nashville TN        1:36:39    4   17:22    1:26    3   50:21    0:44    2   26:48         
    3   140   329 Seth Walden             15  Murfreesboro TN     1:41:09    5   18:47    1:30    4   51:05    1:02    3   28:47         
    4   145   129 Bryce Aberg             19  Franklin TN         1:41:27    2   15:47    1:43    2   49:49    0:50    5   33:20         
    5   189   220 Jacob Stevens           17  Mandeville LA       1:45:45    3   17:12    2:03    5   52:59    1:29    4   32:05         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    64    76 Jonathan Williams       24  Nashville TN        1:33:07    3   18:15    1:06    1   49:56    0:38    1   23:15         
    2   164   268 James Hayes             24  Knoxville TN        1:43:23    4   19:50                                 2   26:56         
    3   312   404 Zak Humphries           23  Estill Springs TN   2:01:27    2   18:13    3:23    3   58:59    1:27    4   39:27         
    4   321   271 Shane Ruckstuhl         23  Tullahoma TN        2:03:58    1   16:35    3:10    4 1:00:58    1:19    6   41:58         
    5   347   378 Gary Singer Jr          24  Clarksville TN      2:09:42    7   26:33    4:01    5 1:01:06    1:11    3   36:53         
    6   352   393 Christian Singer        22  Clarksville TN      2:11:02    6   25:01    1:36    6 1:03:34    1:06    5   39:46         
    7   363   405 Will Pearman            20  Knoxville TN        2:15:47    5   22:41    3:56    2   55:20    3:27    7   50:26         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4    49 Sam Miller              27  Nashville TN        1:19:17    1   13:10    1:11    1   39:03    0:48    1   25:06         
    2    15    26 Drew Streip             25  Chattanooga TN      1:25:50    4   14:46    1:09    4   43:23    0:41    3   25:54         
    3    33   239 Don Humphreys           25  Hixson TN           1:29:17   10   17:29    1:51    2   42:14    1:01    4   26:45         
    4    36   110 Jeffery Lisea           27  West Palm Beach FL  1:29:32   12   17:51    1:21    8   44:37    0:38    2   25:08         
    5    40    24 Kyle Gilliam            26  Fort Collins CO     1:30:18    7   15:58    1:38    3   42:32    0:38   11   29:33         
    6    46   101 Kevin Schuchard         27  Nashville TN        1:30:57    9   16:53    1:38    6   43:50    1:08    6   27:31         
    7    47   244 Kevin McGinniss         29  Nashville TN        1:31:21    8   16:03    1:32    7   43:52    0:47   10   29:09         
    8    60    10 Micaiah Rockwell        28  Murfreesboro TN     1:32:59    2   13:39    1:40    5   43:41    0:45   14   33:16         
    9    69   136 Clint Anderson          28  Brentwood TN        1:33:23    6   14:56    1:54   10   47:12    0:47    8   28:36         
   10    73    70 John Wasky              28  Nashville TN        1:33:34    5   14:55    1:21   11   48:59    0:51    5   27:30         
   11   112   184 Nate Harper             29  Ooltewah TN         1:38:50   11   17:47    1:51    9   46:21    0:45   12   32:08         
   12   136   348 Adam Ross               28  Pembroke KY         1:40:41   14   18:36    2:18   12   49:29    1:14    9   29:06         
   13   175   204 Jesse Self              29  Union Grove AL      1:44:51   13   18:27    4:00   16   52:41    1:31    7   28:14         
   14   209   317 Nathan Wilson           27  Chattanooga TN      1:48:48   15   19:07    3:09   15   51:49    1:50   13   32:54         
   15   212   332 Jimmy Castles           28  Spring Hill TN      1:49:00   17   20:29    2:05   13   50:12    1:07   16   35:10         
   16   222   314 Jeremy Klammer          25  Huntsville AL       1:50:47    3   14:13    4:07   17   57:35    1:13   15   33:41         
   17   258   288 Matthew West            28  Brentwood TN        1:53:40   16   20:20    2:08                        18   38:30         
   18   322   402 Chris Cotton            27  Nashville TN        2:04:16   18   22:39    3:23   18   59:24    0:48   17   38:04         
   19   338   312 Aaron Hall              28  Nashville TN        2:06:39   19   30:44    2:13   14   50:40    1:28   19   39:37    2:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     7     1 Tiago Barreira          33  Baton Rouge LA      1:22:20    1   11:17    1:16    1   41:26    0:42    7   27:40         
    2    11   195 Dale Brown              31  Clarksville TN      1:24:54    4   12:55    1:17    2   41:54    0:33   10   28:16         
    3    13    98 Jeff Schertz            31  Huntsville AL       1:25:31    8   14:39    1:32    3   41:58    0:33    5   26:51         
    4    16    63 Brian Revell            31  Clarksville TN      1:26:04   16   16:50    1:25    5   42:10    1:05    1   24:36         
    5    25    62 Michael Edens           34  Kingston Springs TN 1:27:46    9   14:45    1:12    4   42:06    0:37   11   29:08         
    6    28    69 Andrew Dollar           34  Hendersonville TN   1:28:14    6   14:01    1:27    7   44:02    0:47    8   27:58         
    7    34     9 Daniel Trott            32  Nashville TN        1:29:19    3   12:01    1:50   13   45:28    0:46   12   29:15         
    8    41   201 Jason Baxter            32  Brentwood TN        1:30:18    2   11:35    1:40   12   45:04    1:18   17   30:43         
    9    45    54 Paul Schwer             31  Manchester TN       1:30:45    7   14:03    1:23    8   44:23    0:43   15   30:15         
   10    55    39 Shawn Butler            33  Clarksville TN      1:32:38    5   13:59    1:37   15   48:08    0:46    9   28:10         
   11    57   265 Tim Hayse               34  Chattanooga TN      1:32:43   12   15:36    2:08    6   43:29    1:11   16   30:19         
   12    66    71 Brett Hulgan            32  Albertville AL      1:33:08   14   15:56    1:31   10   44:59    1:20   14   29:24         
   13    71   186 Shaka Mitchell          34  Nashville TN        1:33:28   19   19:44    1:29   11   45:01    1:13    2   26:03         
   14    81   124 Hunter Lane             31  Nashville TN        1:35:06   10   14:52    1:57   22   55:05           18   31:03         
   15    96    50 Greg Wright             32  Nashville TN        1:36:43   11   15:25    1:16   18   50:20    1:01    4   26:44    2:00 
   16   102    75 Sam Balthrop            34  Clarksville TN      1:37:18   17   17:23    1:00    9   44:40    1:09   23   33:07         
   17   107   127 Adam Harmon             31  Chattanooga TN      1:37:52   13   15:44    1:45   21   53:13    0:42    3   26:30         
   18   154    65 Daniel Perry            31  Franklin TN         1:42:08   15   16:18    1:58   17   49:43    0:55   24   33:16         
   19   170   313 Chris Wolfe             31  Nashville TN        1:44:23   22   21:16    1:17   19   51:13    1:22   13   29:17         
   20   179   381 Desmond Lake            32  Kingston Springs TN 1:45:02   21   21:14    2:02   14   47:43    1:18   21   32:47         
   21   181   169 Matthew Graham          34  Beachgrove TN       1:45:14   18   17:25    2:26   20   52:40    1:40   19   31:05         
   22   197   190 Joseph McConnell        34  Harvest AL          1:46:46   23   22:54    2:21   16   48:13    1:01   20   32:19         
   23   245   137 Ray Bennett             30  Murfreesboro TN     1:52:21   25   25:52    2:53   23   55:09    1:30    6   27:00         
   24   274   373 Kevin Mack              34  Huntsville AL       1:54:58   20   19:58    2:21   24   58:24    1:17   22   33:00         
   25   376   413 Matthew Duran           31  Manchester TN       2:32:54   24   24:50    5:47   25 1:05:57    2:26   25   53:55         
   26   378   380 Greg Trammell           34  Hazel Green AL      2:45:44   26   42:25                                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    21   146 Donnie Holmes           36  Huntsville AL       1:26:59    2   14:06    1:19    2   44:04    0:46    3   26:46         
    2    22    23 Gregory Garcia          37  Murfreesboro TN     1:27:24    1   13:43    0:07    3   44:40    0:45    7   28:12         
    3    23    99 Javier Rodriguez        36  Nashville TN        1:27:38    5   15:06    1:41    1   43:44    0:45    2   26:23         
    4    35    52 Joshua Thurman          36  Nashville TN        1:29:28    3   14:40    1:48    6   46:02    0:51    1   26:08         
    5    51   111 Mike Jones              39  Gallatin TN         1:32:09    4   14:52    2:19    7   46:03    0:57    6   28:00         
    6    54   292 Curtis Brewer           36  Tullahoma TN        1:32:34    9   16:00                                 4   27:18         
    7    86   260 Danny Harrison          35  Athens AL           1:35:45    7   15:24    1:55   10   48:08    0:53    8   29:27         
    8   101   240 Tj Bean                 37  Nashville TN        1:37:14   14   18:19    1:40    8   46:07    0:52    9   30:17         
    9   128   334 Michael McDonald        36  Nolensville TN      1:40:02   15   18:29    2:03    4   45:14    1:11   18   33:06         
   10   131   274 Aaron Billingsley       35  Adams TN            1:40:27   27   21:38    1:35    5   45:47    0:59   11   30:31         
   11   146   293 Benji Peck              35  Nashville TN        1:41:31   11   16:48    1:08   20   51:50    1:12   12   30:34         
   12   153   161 Heath Clark             36  Franklin TN         1:42:05   10   16:37    2:27    9   47:32    1:25   21   34:06         
   13   155   197 Jon Arnett              39  TN                  1:42:54   21   19:23    1:57   13   49:01    1:10   14   31:26         
   14   159    85 Chris O'Mary            36  Ringgold GA         1:43:08   20   19:07    2:23   14   49:44    1:28   10   30:28         
   15   174   151 Mark Hudnall            39  Madison AL          1:44:49    6   15:22    1:44   21   52:39    1:09   20   33:57         
   16   177   180 William Fields          36  Madison AL          1:44:57   18   18:46    3:38   11   48:31    1:15   17   32:49         
   17   180   259 John Elder              35  Franklin TN         1:45:13   17   18:37    2:02   18   51:44    1:25   15   31:28         
   18   186   368 Tal Lefler              39  TN                  1:45:30   13   18:01    2:21   25   56:11    1:14    5   27:45         
   19   205   397 Vince Wyatt             39  Nashville TN        1:48:06   19   18:57    3:02   22   52:54    1:41   16   31:34         
   20   223   390 Greg Leech              37  Mt. Juliet TN       1:50:50   29   25:21    2:32   15   50:01    1:41   13   31:17         
   21   226   245 Vince Lowman            36  Mt.Juliet TN        1:51:07   22   19:41    2:03   19   51:48    1:33   25   36:03         
   22   234   299 Jason Horner            38  Cookeville TN       1:51:49   28   23:36    2:25   17   50:45    1:37   19   33:29         
   23   238   199 David Tindell           39  Ringgold GA         1:52:02   23   19:53    2:09   23   52:59    1:01   23   36:01         
   24   255   251 Graham Eke              38  Franklin TN         1:53:15   24   20:00    2:22   16   50:20    1:34   27   39:00         
   25   257   338 Thomas Viney            37  Lagrange KY         1:53:30   12   17:51    2:58   24   53:16    1:35   26   37:52         
   26   266    86 Jack Cooper             37  East Ridge TN       1:54:18   25   20:30    2:28   12   48:54    1:59   28   40:28         
   27   271   367 Raymond Shavers         38  Shelbyville TN      1:54:47   26   21:33    3:12                        22   34:22         
   28   285   287 Craig Stanley           39  Brentwood TN        1:56:43   16   18:33    1:28   26   59:06    1:36   24   36:02         
   29   333    74 Rob Brigance            37  West Palm Beach FL  2:06:00    8   15:58    3:00   28   59:21    1:23   30   46:21         
   30   364   298 Christopher P Hill      39  Huntsville AL       2:17:29   31   29:33    3:06   27   59:09    1:21   29   44:22         
   31   377   375 Nobuhisa Yasuda         37  Novi MI             2:37:41   30   26:21    5:08   29 1:04:55    2:24   31   58:55         
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     8     3 David Buntin            40  Chattanooga TN      1:22:42    3   13:18    2:15    5   41:35    0:38    2   24:58         
    2     9    25 Ryan Hensley            41  Huntsville AL       1:22:50   17   14:44    1:31    1   39:29    0:37    6   26:31         
    3    10   107 Timothy O'Leary         51  Antioch TN          1:23:01   19   14:47    1:33    6   41:51    0:45    1   24:06         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    27    67 Christopher Gloe        40  Madison AL          1:28:07    7   15:19    1:36    2   42:22    0:47    8   28:05         
    2    29   187 Jonathan Whitacre       41  Franklin TN         1:28:21    6   15:19    1:44    5   44:16    0:43    1   26:21         
    3    37    31 Dale Cox                41  Huntsville AL       1:30:06   15   16:20    1:41    6   44:19    0:45    3   27:03         
    4    42    16 Andy Russell            40  Franklin TN         1:30:28    1   13:42    1:41   20   47:41    0:46    2   26:40         
    5    50    68 Nicholas Schneider      44  Murfreesboro TN     1:31:50   13   16:08    1:41    1   42:08    1:00   18   30:55         
    6    52    66 David Zopf              44  Brentwood TN        1:32:13   11   15:45    1:32   13   45:35    0:53    9   28:31         
    7    58   102 Matt Brown              42  Signal Mountain TN  1:32:43   17   16:34    1:33   11   45:04    1:03   10   28:31         
    8    59   155 John Roddy              43  Murfreesboro TN     1:32:53   27   18:28    1:26    9   44:47    0:50    6   27:24         
    9    63    35 Eric Wilson             42  Tuscaloosa AL       1:33:07    4   14:29    1:52    3   42:50    1:03   24   32:54         
   10    68    13 Joe Sheehan             40  Brentwood TN        1:33:21    2   13:53    3:28   18   47:32    1:18    5   27:13         
   11    72    36 Max Norman              44  Athens AL           1:33:33   20   16:57    1:45    4   44:11    0:50   15   29:52         
   12    74    43 Dwight Seeley           43  Nolensville TN      1:33:57    8   15:19    2:11   14   45:58    0:44   14   29:47         
   13    76   371 David Rawlings          42  Decatur AL          1:34:31   31   19:52    1:12   10   44:58    0:55    7   27:36         
   14    79   152 Troy Dover              44  Nashville TN        1:35:00   12   16:04    1:58    7   44:40    1:02   19   31:17         
   15    84   108 Todd Moore              44  Hendersonville TN   1:35:32    3   14:15    1:02   19   47:35    0:39   21   32:02         
   16    89   118 Jonathan Farmer         40  Nashville TN        1:36:21   14   16:10    2:03   21   47:50    1:24   12   28:56         
   17    90   160 Ken Hamilton            43  Murfreesboro TN     1:36:23   28   18:36    2:15   12   45:34    1:14   11   28:45         
   18    95   421 Richard Morris          40  Hendersonville TN   1:36:41   22   16:59    1:35   17   47:18    0:40   17   30:11         
   19   118   123 Mike Waugh              44  Columbia TN         1:39:11   10   15:42    1:31   22   48:05    1:13   23   32:41         
   20   124   192 Tommy Rowland           40  Owensboro KY        1:39:37   32   20:16    1:48   16   47:03    1:12   13   29:19         
   21   127   112 Jon Eichert             40  Hermitage TN        1:40:01   38   26:48    0:58    8   44:46    0:26    4   27:04         
   22   130     6 James Reardon           41  Nashville TN        1:40:23   26   18:25    2:27   23   48:07    1:18   16   30:08         
   23   138   175 Brent Salvig            43  Murfreesboro TN     1:40:58   18   16:37    1:35   26   50:05    0:49   20   31:54         
   24   147   255 Bill Zepeda             42  Thompsons Station T 1:41:35   19   16:41    1:34   24   48:50    1:26   26   33:06         
   25   172   206 Mathew Zenner           42  Brentwood TN        1:44:36    5   14:56    2:36   30   51:21    1:08   30   34:37         
   26   183   335 Steve Jones             44  Murfreesboro TN     1:45:22   24   18:12    2:41   25   49:46    1:17   29   33:28         
   27   196   280 Darron Ewing            44  Hendersonville TN   1:46:41   36   23:36    2:01   15   47:02    0:52   27   33:12         
   28   206   236 John Turner             44  Smyrna TN           1:48:08    9   15:26    2:39   32   52:48    1:04   35   36:13         
   29   236   125 Mitch McKee             42  Franklin TN         1:51:54   34   22:15    2:44   31   52:15    1:20   28   33:22         
   30   237   189 Joe Rist                43  Huntsville AL       1:51:57   16   16:28    2:07   29   51:12    1:09   39   41:03         
   31   247   159 Scott Johnson           42  Murfreesboro TN     1:52:30   21   16:59    2:17   34   54:54    0:54   37   37:28         
   32   250   307 Jim Wojciechowski       43  Murfreesboro TN     1:52:41   37   25:11    2:59   27   50:17    1:13   25   33:03         
   33   251   230 Lee Bailey              42  Cookeville TN       1:52:46   25   18:21    1:13   33   53:20    1:40   38   38:15         
   34   267   382 Mark McDougal           44  Chattanooga TN      1:54:22   29   19:25    1:08   36   55:59    1:57   33   35:54         
   35   280   305 Charles Ganime          42  Winchester TN       1:55:48   30   19:30    1:17   37   56:14    2:50   34   35:58         
   36   290   360 Christopher Hayden      42  Franklin TN         1:57:47   33   22:04    2:26   38   56:20    1:52   31   35:08         
   37   295   225 Christopher Warrell     43  Lynn Haven FL       1:58:43   35   23:04    3:01   35   55:51    1:37   32   35:13         
   38   305   289 Jody Ferrell            41  Estill Springs TN   2:00:00   40   28:51                                22   32:21         
   39   328    84 Steve McIntyre          40  Nashville TN        2:05:16   41   33:40    3:09   28   50:51    1:05   36   36:33         
   40   351   227 Dale Moore              40  Spring Hill TN      2:10:47   23   17:17    2:31   39 1:04:52    1:29   40   44:40         
   41   374   357 Matthew Jinks           40  Maryville TN        2:30:43   39   26:56    3:25   40 1:05:57    0:56   41   51:30    2:00 
   42   380   386 Lars Miranda Muller     41  Tullahoma TN        2:57:24   42   39:07    5:30   41 1:07:00    3:22   42 1:02:27         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12    32 Robert Allison          46  Nashville TN        1:25:06    2   13:11    1:31    1   40:29    0:52   11   29:05         
    2    20    21 Richard Kenmuir         45  Brentwood TN        1:26:55    1   13:02    1:52    8   45:01    0:57    2   26:05         
    3    24   144 Mike Beach              47  Franklin TN         1:27:45   12   15:41    1:35    2   41:13    0:41    3   26:36    2:00 
    4    26   145 Jeff Yeager             47  Columbia TN         1:27:48   14   15:53    1:21    3   41:30    0:50    6   28:17         
    5    31   149 John Hopfensperger      47  Brentwood TN        1:28:48   13   15:50    2:14    4   42:17    0:53    4   27:37         
    6    32    61 Ben Boyer               49  Signal Mtn. TN      1:29:12    4   13:30    2:24    6   43:40    0:53    8   28:46         
    7    49    22 Chris Davis             48  Fayetteville TN     1:31:42   10   15:04    1:48    7   44:48    1:02   10   29:02         
    8    53    41 Kevin Green             49  Brentwood TN        1:32:14    3   13:26    1:57   11   45:16    1:04   15   30:33         
    9    61    93 Mark Miller             49  Franklin TN         1:33:02    8   14:43    2:50   12   45:44    1:22    7   28:25         
   10    67   193 Dink Taylor             48  Hampton Cove AL     1:33:17   35   21:38    2:02    5   42:39    1:21    1   25:38         
   11    92   224 Clay Taylor             47  Winchester TN       1:36:26    5   13:46    1:22   21   48:19    1:11   19   31:50         
   12    93    34 Kelly McCreight         46  Franklin TN         1:36:35   22   17:17    2:20   13   46:35    0:54   12   29:31         
   13   100   237 Joseph Shortt           48  Scottsboro AL       1:37:01   28   18:09    2:09   10   45:11    1:08   14   30:27         
   14   103    40 Dennis Mix              47  Owens Cross Roads A 1:37:21   15   16:11    2:06   19   48:01    0:51   13   30:14         
   15   106   248 John Hunt               49  Pulaski TN          1:37:42   21   17:17    2:19   20   48:11    1:00    9   28:57         
   16   114   174 Eric Burger             46  Clarksville TN      1:38:56   20   16:56    2:35   16   47:13    1:19   16   30:54         
   17   122    97 Mark Hussain            45  Murfreesboro TN     1:39:31    7   14:31    1:29   33   55:08    0:46    5   27:38         
   18   139   135 Chris Ellis             46  Murfreesboro TN     1:41:04   17   16:33    2:06   15   47:10    0:59   25   34:18         
   19   144   131 Jay Hawkins             47  Huntsville AL       1:41:18   26   17:28    1:56   22   48:46    1:11   20   31:59         
   20   158   347 Michael Kuenzli         47  Madison AL          1:43:07   19   16:54    2:10   24   50:16    1:29   21   32:20         
   21   168   249 Bill Berrell            45  Franklin TN         1:44:10   25   17:26    2:13   17   47:48    1:44   27   35:00         
   22   176   218 Wayne Clemons           46  Nashville TN        1:44:54   11   15:38    2:19   26   50:32    1:33   26   34:53         
   23   184   109 Steve Swisher           48  Madison AL          1:45:25   36   21:41    1:58   14   46:38    1:07   23   34:03         
   24   185    37 John Navin              47  Nashville TN        1:45:28   16   16:17    2:50   18   47:59    1:25   32   37:00         
   25   191   209 Jim Kasnick             45  Brentwood TN        1:46:24    9   14:47    2:05   23   49:22    1:00   35   39:12         
   26   192   243 Kelly Clary             45  Huntsville AL       1:46:26   33   19:54    1:08   29   52:49    1:40   17   30:56         
   27   193   269 Todd Gober              48  Murfreesboro TN     1:46:26   38   22:39    1:31    9   45:03    0:44   31   36:32         
   28   210   167 James McCarrall         48  Murfreesboro TN     1:48:54   24   17:22    2:14   27   52:03    1:10   30   36:07         
   29   214   214 Bob Lewis               47  Chattanooga TN      1:49:32   27   17:55    3:20   35   55:42    1:26   18   31:11         
   30   228    18 Matthew Twitchell       48  Chattanooga TN      1:51:17   30   19:10    2:20   28   52:06    1:50   29   35:52         
   31   230   212 Roger Coomer            48  Huntsville AL       1:51:18   29   18:37    2:17   31   53:43    1:40   28   35:03         
   32   235   372 Eric Robinson           49  Nashville TN        1:51:51   39   22:43    2:43   25   50:29    1:59   22   33:59         
   33   259    81 Ben May                 47  Murfreesboro TN     1:53:56    6   14:26    2:39   32   54:02    1:28   37   41:23         
   34   269   254 Randy Pardue            47  Madison AL          1:54:32   23   17:20    1:10   37   56:14    2:03   33   37:48         
   35   286   272 Frank Williams          45  Old Hickory TN      1:56:48   32   19:45    1:10   30   53:43    1:07   36   41:05         
   36   298    82 Farzad Beladi           45  Franklin TN         1:58:55   40   24:57    2:48   34   55:23    1:35   24   34:15         
   37   316   352 Kevin Conrad            46  Smyrna TN           2:02:19   34   21:32    4:04   36   56:12    1:50   34   38:42         
   38   318    87 Kevin Rhoten            45  Hermitage TN        2:03:23   18   16:43    2:47   39   58:20    2:11   38   43:24         
   39   345   319 Brian Raifsnider        48  Brentwood TN        2:08:31   37   21:49    2:28   38   57:13    1:30   39   45:32         
   40   370   257 Dino Evangelista        46  Franklin TN         2:23:56   31   19:16    2:12   40 1:10:47    1:32   40   50:10         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    18    27 Tommy Nettleton         52  Nashville TN        1:26:46    1   13:31    1:22    1   42:07    0:34    5   29:13         
    2    39   331 David Sweeney           51  Nashville TN        1:30:13   13   17:45    2:01    2   42:58    0:56    1   26:35         
    3    44   103 T.W.(henry) McFadden    50  Brentwood TN        1:30:34    4   15:31    1:36    3   45:00    1:04    2   27:25         
    4    83   183 Duane Leach             52  Columbia TN         1:35:16    3   15:04    2:32    7   46:44    1:00    8   29:57         
    5    85   163 Philip Lee              52  Nolensville TN      1:35:33    6   16:43    1:42    9   47:14    1:08    4   28:48         
    6   105   191 Joseph Olson            54  Huntsville AL       1:37:34    5   16:05    1:54    4   45:46    1:07   12   32:43         
    7   109   279 Ray Kellum              50  Signal Mountain TN  1:38:00   15   18:07    2:44    8   47:04    2:12    3   27:55         
    8   119   246 Parker Edmiston         51  Scottsboro AL       1:39:14    8   16:58    1:29    5   46:42    1:05   14   33:03         
    9   126    78 Brent Sherman           53  Huntsville AL       1:39:57   11   17:30    3:03   10   48:30    1:06    7   29:50         
   10   137   215 Jeff Lane               53  Ashland City TN     1:40:49   16   18:20    1:48    6   46:43    1:02   13   32:56         
   11   166   270 Jamie Miller            52  Huntsville AL       1:44:03   10   17:22    0:59   13   52:00    1:05   11   32:39         
   12   182   320 Eric Twitchell          51  Huntsville AL       1:45:21    7   16:54    1:25   15   52:33    1:23   15   33:07         
   13   190   296 Fred Hoover             53  McMinnville TN      1:46:17   18   19:17    3:07   14   52:12    1:08   10   30:35         
   14   213   276 Robby Parker            50  Madison AL          1:49:09   22   20:49    2:25   12   49:56    1:45   17   34:15         
   15   216   315 Edmund McFadden         53  Nashville TN        1:49:41   12   17:43    1:26   24   57:58    3:02    6   29:35         
   16   225   205 Mark Dummer             51  Huntsville AL       1:50:58   19   19:57    3:15   11   49:27    1:07   18   37:14         
   17   233   286 Doug Warren             52  Hendersonville TN   1:51:43   25   24:28    1:26   16   54:18    1:12    9   30:21         
   18   243   200 Scott Layden            54  Franklin TN         1:52:19    2   14:18    1:38   22   55:46    1:48   22   38:50         
   19   275   295 Larry Epps              53  Cookeville TN       1:55:04   26   28:13    1:35                        16   33:21         
   20   287   142 Dan Johnson             50  Cane Ridge TN       1:56:57   14   18:05    2:01   18   54:57    1:48   23   40:08         
   21   288   213 Bart McClain            52  Brentwood TN        1:57:23   17   18:27    2:35   19   55:32    2:06   21   38:46         
   22   302   354 Roger Fuhrman           53  Clarksville TN      1:59:40   23   21:03    2:57   20   55:39    1:57   20   38:06         
   23   306   424 Scott Patterson         50  TN                  2:00:06    9   17:06    2:59   17   54:39    2:14   25   43:10         
   24   314   308 Chris Pastina           51  Brentwood TN        2:02:00   24   22:23    3:03   23   56:30    2:39   19   37:27         
   25   317   337 Tony Osani              52  Madison AL          2:02:58   20   20:24    2:53   21   55:39    1:55   24   42:09         
   26   357   330 Billy Crips             52  Mt Juliet TN        2:13:10   21   20:39    1:20   25 1:01:52    1:37   26   47:43         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    48   114 Ray Ashworth            59  Nashville TN        1:31:23    6   17:28    2:05    1   42:25    0:58    1   28:29         
    2   123   158 Rusty McCain            59  Nashville TN        1:39:32    3   16:42    3:08    2   44:48    1:14    4   33:42         
    3   133   194 Scott Jordan            57  Murfreesboro TN     1:40:30    8   19:36    1:49    4   46:05    1:02    2   31:59         
    4   161   165 Steve Anderson          57  Brentwood TN        1:43:09    2   16:35    2:03    5   49:03    1:18    5   34:12         
    5   171   235 Wayne Patterson         57  Scottsboro AL       1:44:26    5   17:16    2:52    3   45:51    0:42   10   37:46         
    6   207    83 Barry Asmann            56  Chattanooga TN      1:48:19    1   15:42    2:38    6   49:45    1:35   12   38:41         
    7   224   363 Jon Albritton           58  Huntsville AL       1:50:51   12   22:43    1:44    8   52:43    1:05    3   32:37         
    8   242   336 Nelson Crouch           56  Winchester TN       1:52:19   10   19:48    3:37    7   51:04    2:20    6   35:33         
    9   254   208 Mike Gerrity            58  Madison AL          1:53:11    7   17:46    2:08    9   52:51    2:45    9   37:43         
   10   272   366 Lon Swope               55  Alexandria TN       1:54:49    9   19:45    2:26   11   53:22    2:26    8   36:52         
   11   281   126 Michael Yarbrough       55  Nashville TN        1:55:59    4   17:14    2:01   10   52:52    1:18   16   42:35         
   12   323   267 Rodney Owen             55  Huntsville AL       2:04:22   11   21:05    2:44   13   57:07    1:52   14   41:36         
   13   335   403 Claude Hager            55  McDonald TN         2:06:26   14   26:03    3:14   12   55:04    2:47   13   39:19         
   14   342   304 Gary Singer             59  Clarksville TN      2:07:43   15   29:31    2:34   14   57:16    1:57    7   36:27         
   15   348   376 Jimmy Hayes             55  Murfreesboro TN     2:10:04   13   24:24    4:03   15 1:01:16    2:18   11   38:05         
   16   375   406 Jere Matty              57  Winchester TN       2:31:42   16   32:27    4:19   16 1:10:14    2:15   15   42:28         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    30    29 Stephen Schmidt         60  Murfreesboro TN     1:28:26    1   13:26    1:27    1   44:14    0:48    1   28:33         
    2   110   166 Rick Greif              60  Madison AL          1:38:05    4   17:02    2:01    4   46:43    1:11    2   31:11         
    3   113   153 Bob Funke               61  Huntsville AL       1:38:51    7   17:46    2:43    3   45:29    1:01    4   31:55         
    4   117   113 Bob Dray                60  Lascassas TN        1:39:10    2   16:10    3:02    5   46:57    1:28    3   31:35         
    5   134   116 Butch Wabby             60  Franklin TN         1:40:32    5   17:32    2:23    2   45:19    1:00    6   34:20         
    6   143    91 Michael Maxey           63  Dadeville AL        1:41:18    6   17:35    1:58    6   48:12    1:05    5   32:31         
    7   260   302 Daniel Potts            60  Knoxville TN        1:53:59    9   18:22    1:31    8   55:42    2:00    7   36:26         
    8   268   253 Roe Helm                60  Hazel Green AL      1:54:24    3   16:27                                10   38:29         
    9   296   219 George Skonberg         61  Chattanooga TN      1:58:47   11   21:02    4:29    7   53:47    1:25    9   38:05         
   10   300   377 Oliver Barry            60  Gallatin TN         1:59:24   10   20:48    1:24   10   58:37    1:48    8   36:50         
   11   331   385 Kenneth Moffat          61  Nashville TN        2:05:47    8   18:00    2:57   11 1:01:29    2:07   11   41:16         
   12   337   339 David Howard            63  Brentwood TN        2:06:36   12   22:36    1:54    9   57:41    1:32   12   42:54         
   13   372   414 John Walters            64  Tullahoma TN        2:25:35   13   27:18    4:00   12 1:06:33    1:54   13   45:51         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   157   105 Bob Griffith            65  Knoxville TN        1:42:58    1   15:24    1:50    3   51:37    0:40    2   33:28         
    2   160   362 Steve Lovett            65  Murfreesboro TN     1:43:09    2   16:47    2:48    2   51:06    1:08    1   31:22         
    3   311   178 Rick Orzino             68  Tullahoma TN        2:01:16    3   18:24    2:13    1   50:28    1:19    5   48:55         
    4   315   120 Bram O'Steen            65  Muscle Sholes AL    2:02:04    4   19:49    2:52    4   59:39    0:50    4   38:56         
    5   327   415 Chuck Anderton          68  Knoxville TN        2:04:47    5   20:05    5:13    5 1:04:05    1:17    3   34:09         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   292   364 Tomas De Paulis         70  Hermitage TN        1:58:07    1   25:40    3:29    1   50:32    1:29    1   36:58         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   227   266 Robert Alt              78  Tullahoma TN        1:51:09    1   19:16    2:58    1   46:58    1:36    1   40:23         
CLYDESDALE   01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City,st             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    99   170 Robert Boehm            53  Spring Hill      TN 1:37:00    6   17:05    1:45    2   45:15    0:48    2   32:08         
    2   108    42 Anton Kolomiets         26  Madison          AL 1:37:58    4   15:54    2:34    1   44:38    1:28    6   33:26         
    3   116    53 Eric Bjorn              53  Tullahoma        TN 1:39:09    2   14:01    1:52    6   48:58    1:21    5   32:59         
    4   150   162 David Storm             42  Hixson           TN 1:41:51    3   15:52    1:13    7   49:04    0:43    8   35:01         
    5   152     7 John Dayton             32  Murfreesboro     TN 1:42:04    1   12:40    2:05   10   51:47    0:59    7   34:36         
    6   162   154 Mark Buckreis           45  Nashville        TN 1:43:16   12   20:51    3:04    4   47:26    1:04    1   30:52         
    7   165    95 Karl Kuhn               45  Brentwood        TN 1:43:41    7   17:10    2:08    9   51:06    1:10    3   32:09         
    8   194   106 Jack Lovelady           54  Scottsboro       AL 1:46:31    5   16:21    2:22    5   48:23    1:11   11   38:16         
    9   201   217 Steven Smithing         46  Nashville        TN 1:47:26   11   19:18    2:04    3   47:23    1:17    9   37:26         
   10   217   324 Dale Jackson            43  Nashville        TN 1:49:45   14   23:04    2:39    8   49:43    1:32    4   32:50         
   11   276   291 Michael Jordan          43  Murfreesboro     TX 1:55:08    9   18:29    1:32   13   54:40    1:43   12   38:46         
   12   278   168 Jon Gilbert             45  Knoxville        TN 1:55:19    8   17:27    3:06   12   54:25    1:14   13   39:08         
   13   284   278 Wes Johnson             30  Madison          AL 1:56:43   10   18:59    2:09   14   56:53    0:47   10   37:56         
   14   324   273 Paul Bolin              49  Franklin         TN 2:04:39   18   28:08    2:58   11   52:46    1:36   14   39:12         
   15   336   231 Thomas Kearns           54  Franklin         TN 2:06:33   13   22:53    2:30   16   58:07    1:41   15   41:24         
   16   361   409 Mike Parker             55  Smyrna           TN 2:15:03   15   24:43    4:29   15   57:12    2:57   16   45:45         
   17   371   389 Howard Graves           44  Owens Cross Road AL 2:24:20   16   24:49    1:23   17 1:03:46    1:39   17   52:45         
   18   379   420 Kenneth Radley          53  Harrison         TN 2:49:15   17   25:45    3:34   18 1:10:23    2:32   18 1:07:02         
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    14   100 Caitlin Standifer       24  Brentwood TN        1:25:41    8   14:28    1:32    6   45:47    0:37    1   23:19         
    2    19   132 Tahnee Brown            30  Nashville TN        1:26:46    6   14:15    1:25    1   44:08    0:38    2   26:22         
    3    38    48 Suzy Thomas             41  TN                  1:30:10    5   13:53    1:25   12   47:34    0:48    4   26:33         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   111    17 Tracey Kenmuir          19  Brentwood TN        1:38:26    1   13:17    1:51    1   53:12    0:59    1   29:07         
    2   211    11 Lillie Robinson         15  Madison AL          1:48:55    2   13:30    1:56    2 1:01:18    1:24    2   30:50         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   241   121 Amanda Smith            24  Huntsville AL       1:52:15    4   26:54    2:27    1   49:43    1:38    1   31:35         
    2   304   333 Bridget Castles         24  Spring Hill TN      1:59:53    2   20:51    2:40    2   58:32    2:03    2   35:48         
    3   349   341 Kelly Hagerty           23  Mt Juliet TN        2:10:12    1   18:18    2:47    3 1:05:28    1:33    3   42:08         
    4     0   410 Anna Fuhrman            22  Clarksville TN                 3   24:55    8:41    4 1:16:26    3:06                      
    5     0   416 Emory Hopson            22  Clarksville TN                 5   29:26            5 1:26:08    1:41                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    88   117 Paula Sanematsu         29  Baton Rouge LA      1:36:13    2   15:30    1:32    1   47:36    0:46    2   30:50         
    2   132   176 Leah Sigle              28  Nashville TN        1:40:29    1   15:01    1:53    3   54:12    0:41    1   28:44         
    3   199   128 Carissa Miller          29  Nashville TN        1:47:14    3   16:06    1:47    2   53:01    1:08    5   35:13         
    4   220   391 Kimberly Thorington     27  Manchester TN       1:50:08    5   19:27                                 3   33:11         
    5   309   198 Jennifer Dicarlo        29  Huntsville AL       2:01:05    6   20:49    2:28    5 1:00:53    1:02    6   35:55         
    6   319   229 Dana West               29  Slidell LA          2:03:30    4   17:26    1:55    6 1:06:48    0:48    7   36:35         
    7   329   228 Sara Bennett            29  Murfreesboro TN     2:05:20    7   25:21    3:07    4 1:00:17    1:33    4   35:04         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    78   134 Season Kaminski         34  Nashville TN        1:34:54    1   14:16    1:56    1   47:56    1:02    2   29:47         
    2   125   164 Racheal Mason           33  White House TN      1:39:54    7   18:34    1:34    4   50:18    0:46    1   28:44         
    3   141   139 Brianna Roy             32  Nashville TN        1:41:10    3   17:03    1:24    6   51:27    0:51    3   30:27         
    4   142   241 Jaime Drown             32  Nashville TN        1:41:17    8   19:00    2:14    2   48:11    0:57    4   30:57         
    5   149   122 Carrie Wilson           34  Huntsville AL       1:41:46    2   16:23    1:52    3   48:22    1:36    6   33:36         
    6   173   157 Jessica Hulgan          32  Albertville AL      1:44:41    4   17:29    2:14    5   50:27    0:54    7   33:38         
    7   215   216 Tilghman Carroll        32  Nashville TN        1:49:37    5   18:03    2:44    8   53:54    1:39    5   33:20         
    8   262    90 Sarah Lamont            33  Knoxville TN        1:54:03   12   21:21    2:06    7   53:10    1:13   11   36:15         
    9   289   344 Tonya Meier Hardy       34  Madison AL          1:57:41   10   19:43    3:21    9   57:24    1:16    9   35:59         
   10   299   359 Allison Miles           30  Nashville TN        1:59:18    6   18:13                                 8   35:49         
   11   307    59 Rayna Anderson          31  Clarksville TN      2:00:22   13   22:28    1:22   11   59:28    0:58   10   36:08         
   12   313   238 Mary Patterson          30  Scottsboro AL       2:01:50    9   19:41    1:31   10   57:58    2:06   14   40:36         
   13   341   407 Jennifer Sanford        34  Clarksville TN      2:07:26   14   24:32    2:15   12 1:01:28    2:07   12   37:05         
   14   343   282 Robin McConnell         32  Harvest AL          2:07:43   11   20:33    2:41   13 1:05:03    1:32   13   37:56         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    56   140 Aimee Harvey            38  Chattanooga TN      1:32:41    3   15:55    2:39    3   46:04    1:06    2   26:59         
    2    65   115 Emily Ryan              36  Brentwood TN        1:33:08    5   17:11    1:51    4   46:10    0:55    3   27:02         
    3    70   147 Chrissy Freeman         36  Huntsville AL       1:33:23    7   17:51    1:59    1   44:55    1:16    4   27:24         
    4    75   150 Alicia Krichev          37  Huntsville AL       1:33:59    6   17:15    1:42    2   45:01    0:59    5   29:05         
    5    82    57 Leslie Trussler         38  Manchester TN       1:35:15    2   15:32    1:26    5   46:58    0:51    6   30:30         
    6    91   306 Lisi Bratcher           38  Huntsville TN       1:36:26    4   16:02    1:20                         7   31:48         
    7   167   422 Mahlon Hellman          37  Hendersonville TN   1:44:05   13   22:47    2:15    6   51:37    0:56    1   26:32         
    8   219   203 Becky Finnegan          39  Lenoir City TN      1:49:59   10   19:01    2:07    7   53:12    1:13   10   34:27         
    9   239   130 Helen Cavasin           36  Nashville TN        1:52:03    1   14:45    2:19   10   58:21    1:44   11   34:55         
   10   248   408 Melissa Prince          36  Lynchburg TN        1:52:31   11   19:13    2:39    8   54:38    1:25    8   32:36    2:00 
   11   263   143 Kelly Randall           36  Brentwood TN        1:54:07   12   20:54    2:25    9   56:15    1:42    9   32:53         
   12   320   202 Ruth Marie Oliver       37  Huntsville AL       2:03:48    8   18:13    2:14   11   58:50    1:37   13   42:57         
   13   334   181 Alison Fields           35  Madison AL          2:06:21    9   18:32    1:05   12 1:04:55    1:53   12   39:58         
   14   355   311 Jennifer Carroll        39  Huntsville AL       2:12:39   15   27:42                                14   45:25         
   15   373   356 Terry Walker            39  Nashville TN        2:30:09   14   27:22    3:45   13 1:05:31    2:07   15   51:25         
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    62    51 Tammy Rutherford        40  Nashville TN        1:33:03    2   13:35    1:34    3   47:09    0:48    3   29:59         
    2    87    33 Melissa Steinhart       40  Lebanon TN          1:35:50    4   15:15    1:47    6   47:42    0:55    4   30:13         
    3    98   141 Kasandra Garner         41  Scottsboro AL       1:36:56    5   15:16    2:15    4   47:21    1:01   10   31:05         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   104   275 Kellie Arrant           42  Arrington TN        1:37:24    5   18:07    1:50    1   45:19    1:15    3   30:55         
    2   120   207 Lora Barkenbus Fox      43  Nashville TN        1:39:15    2   16:18    2:02    2   49:20    0:56    2   30:41         
    3   151    77 Claire McVay            44  Chattanooga TN      1:41:52    3   16:37    1:44    4   52:06    1:28    1   29:58         
    4   195   188 Dianna Cioppi           43  Hampton Cove AL     1:46:35                         6   53:23    1:10    4   32:39         
    5   232    58 Christine Schmalzer     44  Ethridge TN         1:51:42    1   15:22    2:39    8   55:29    1:28    9   36:47         
    6   256   222 Melissa Gomez           42  Adams TN            1:53:23    8   18:54    3:04    3   49:29    1:54   12   40:04         
    7   261   318 Rebecca Stein           41  Chattanooga TN      1:54:00   14   22:13    2:24    5   53:08    2:44    6   33:32         
    8   264    89 Anne Bradshaw           41  Chattanooga TN      1:54:12    9   18:55    2:48   12   58:05    1:36    5   32:51         
    9   273   283 Jenny Thompson          40  Murfreesboro TN     1:54:50   11   19:22                                 7   35:14         
   10   277    94 Sally Kuhn              40  Brentwood TN        1:55:11    6   18:19    2:36   10   56:14    1:41    8   36:24         
   11   279   247 Melissa Ausland         41  Hendersonville TN   1:55:42   12   19:59    2:40    7   54:22    1:25   10   37:18         
   12   308   399 Sarah Farmer            40  Springfield TN      2:00:23    7   18:39    3:09    9   56:02    3:54   11   38:41         
   13   330    88 Jennifer Young          41  Chattanooga TX      2:05:30    4   17:22    2:36   13   58:56    1:45   15   44:53         
   14   353    80 Joanna Whisenant        43  Huntsville AL       2:11:12   13   21:24    2:50   11   56:31    2:18   17   48:11         
   15   354   343 Gina Demuro             41  Guntersville AL     2:11:18   15   24:16    3:00   15 1:01:55    0:54   14   41:15         
   16   360   398 Kimberly Powell         40  Nolensville TN      2:14:31   10   19:21    4:03   16 1:04:05    1:32   16   45:32         
   17   362   361 Lisa Hoke               44  Smyrna TN           2:15:05   16   27:26    4:51   14   59:54    2:38   13   40:18         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   115   262 Kathy Poston            48  Nashville TN        1:39:00    4   17:42    2:19    1   45:41    1:14    6   32:07         
    2   129   182 Teresa Marchetti        49  Nashville TN        1:40:22    3   17:07    1:38    4   50:10    1:05    2   30:24         
    3   135   252 Kay Goodrum             45  Nashville TN        1:40:39    8   18:51    1:35    3   49:44    1:07    1   29:24         
    4   187    44 Katie Gilbert           45  Knoxville TN        1:45:31    1   13:23    1:54    8   53:00    1:16    8   36:00         
    5   188   242 Linda Hearn             46  Anniston AL         1:45:44    9   19:15    2:15    6   51:50    1:07    5   31:19         
    6   200   104 Suzanne Erickson        48  Owens Cross Roads A 1:47:18    2   16:29    1:49    5   50:58    1:17    9   36:47         
    7   202   400 Connie Petty            47  Soddy Daisy TN      1:47:27    6   18:33    3:07    9   53:13    1:31    4   31:06         
    8   204    56 Faye Yates              46  Nashville TN        1:47:50   15   25:43    2:19    2   47:42    1:04    3   31:04         
    9   229   346 Janet Byers             48  Brentwood TN        1:51:18    5   18:09    1:55    7   52:20    0:55   12   38:00         
   10   291   281 Glenda Raifsnider       49  Brentwood TN        1:58:03   13   22:43    3:15   11   55:23    1:22    7   35:22         
   11   325   374 Marilyn Meyer           46  Hendersonville TN   2:04:40   10   21:31    3:12   12   57:34    1:43   13   40:42         
   12   332   310 Lisa Wyatt              45  Nashville TN        2:05:59   14   25:15    1:37   14   59:36    2:01   11   37:33         
   13   344   309 Monica Harthun          46  Fayetteville TN     2:08:08   16   26:34    2:18   13   58:58    1:02   10   37:18    2:00 
   14   365   345 Karen Zarecor           49  Estill Springs TN   2:17:45   11   22:01    3:25   15 1:01:41    1:56   15   48:43         
   15   366   221 Tammy Holt              46  Decherd TN          2:18:11   17   31:56    2:45   10   53:19    1:46   14   48:27         
   16   367   226 Karin Miller            47  Franklin TN         2:18:28    7   18:41    2:50   17 1:04:14    2:04   16   50:42         
   17   369   261 Melissa Johnson         48  Madison AL          2:23:54   12   22:10    3:38   16 1:04:09    2:40   17   51:19         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   148    55 Terese Bynum            53  Birmingham AL       1:41:44    1   14:47    2:16    3   51:31    1:01    2   32:11         
    2   156   263 Lisa Kelley             54  Clarksville TN      1:42:57    2   19:19    1:29    1   49:37    1:36    1   30:57         
    3   270   323 Judy Aberg              54  Franklin TN         1:54:36    6   22:29    1:46    2   50:50    1:21    5   38:11         
    4   297   256 Elizabeth Heerdt        53  Knoxville TN        1:58:47    3   19:28    2:42    5   54:53    1:56    8   39:50         
    5   310   322 Lisa Churitch           52  Brentwood TN        2:01:13    4   21:19    3:03    7   59:16    2:10    3   35:26         
    6   326   300 Sheila Yarbrough        54  Nashville TN        2:04:46    7   22:58    2:41    6   58:13    1:35    7   39:21         
    7   346   355 Jacqueline Johnson      53  Tullahoma TN        2:09:17    5   22:25    3:22    8 1:04:33    1:38    4   37:23         
    8   350   351 Debbie Brown            51  Murfreesboro TN     2:10:27    8   33:18    2:29    4   53:03    2:34    6   39:05         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   221   258 Maureen Sanderson       56  Nashville TN        1:50:18    1   16:57    2:51    1   49:28    1:34    4   39:30         
    2   252   349 Paula Cooper            58  Hixson TN           1:52:47    2   20:17    2:26    3   54:54    1:40    1   33:32         
    3   265    72 Judy Eskind             58  Nashville TN        1:54:13    3   20:33    2:20    2   54:01    1:11    3   36:11         
    4   303    79 Brenda McGovern         55  Huntsville AL       1:59:45    5   26:15    2:38    4   54:56    0:51    2   35:08         
    5   339   369 Alice Sanderson         59  Watkinsville GA     2:06:47    4   23:02    2:34    5   58:38                              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   178   210 Elizabeth Laroche       61  Murfreesboro TN     1:45:00    1   16:06    2:31    1   51:36    1:20    1   33:30         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA   01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City,st             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   253   301 Angie Jackman           50  Huntsville       AL 1:52:48    2   19:35    3:12    1   50:50    1:41    1   37:33         
    2   293   177 Karen Goodrick          54  Knoxville        TN 1:58:11    1   17:19    3:10    2   54:05    1:15    3   42:24         
    3   294   342 Belinda Leslie          52  Nashville        TN 1:58:35    3   19:44    2:05    4   57:48    1:01    2   37:59         
    4   368   232 Sara Cooper             35  East Ridge       TN 2:22:58    4   27:53    3:30    3   56:47    1:54    4   52:56         
RELAY RESULTS
RELAY AWARDS
Place O'All No.   Relay Team                                              Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================================================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5    19 Mark Johnson/ Dan Johnson/ Eric Nelius                  1:20:00    7   15:49    1:13    1   39:51    0:29    1   22:40         
    2     6   418 Sam Howell/ Clark Dixon/ David Sliger                   1:20:41    4   13:04    0:57    2   41:17    0:28    3   24:56         
    3    17    14 Adam Jerrell/ Phil Stich/ Brian Allen                   1:26:39    1   11:04    0:54    6   47:47    0:30    5   26:26         
    4    77   172 Ian Kampmeier/ Tony Pennington/ Tony Pennington         1:34:33    9   15:59    0:54    4   45:57    0:37    8   31:07         
    5    80    28 Seth Whitehead/ Luke Whitehead/ Luke Whitehead          1:35:04   17   19:19    0:53    8   49:37    0:30    2   24:46         
    6    97    15 Barrett Jones/ Mike Jones/ Shauna Sheehan               1:36:53    3   12:04    0:53    5   46:22    0:34    7   31:01    6:00 
    7   121   325 Sarah Lovett/ David Renegar/ Andrea Renegar             1:39:19   21   21:31    1:19    3   44:03    0:41   10   31:47         
    8   163    30 Ian Fuller/ Blake Ryan/ Michael Bennett                 1:43:22   19   19:59    1:05    7   48:13    0:33   12   33:35         
    9   169    46 Will Fuqua/ Christopher Sircy/ Andy Brown               1:44:23    2   11:41    1:00   18   59:27    1:08    9   31:08         
   10   198   179 Paige Canada/ Rick Canada/ Sarah Canada                 1:47:02   13   17:00    1:11   10   53:32    0:34   13   34:45         
   11   203   392 Blake Shaw/ Nelson Hatchett /Jennifer Clark             1:47:31    8   15:52    1:07   11   53:33    0:44   16   36:16         
   12   208   233 Mark Hearn/ Mark Hearn/ Rebecca Hearn                   1:48:35   18   19:34    2:12    9   52:48    0:43   11   33:19         
   13   218    96 Roxanne Caldwell/ Joshua Lawrence/ Don Poston           1:49:47   22   23:16    1:18   17   59:14    0:38    4   25:23         
   14   231   419 Therese Bynum/ Jenni Berz/ Jenni Berz                   1:51:26    5   14:47    1:24   15   57:18    1:47   15   36:12         
   15   240   379 Tamara Bielstein-Revell/ Vicki Singer/ Vicki Singer     1:52:04   15   17:52    1:17   13   55:20    1:45   14   35:53         
   16   246   328 Chloe Brannon/ Mikey Butner/ Sheri Smith                1:52:26   12   16:32    1:25   14   55:30    0:39   18   38:22         
   17   249   423 Polly Howell/ John Howell/ Geary Howell                 1:52:35   10   16:09    1:00   21 1:05:40    0:35    6   29:13         
   18   282   417 Ava Smithing/ Joleyn Smithing/ Mack Smithing            1:56:09   11   16:16    3:11   12   54:45    3:01   19   38:58         
   19   283    45 Carolyn Wenger/ Rusty Zarecor /Sarah Curtis             1:56:32    6   15:24    1:30   16   58:11    0:38   23   40:51         
   20   301   327 Lissa Walker/ Lissa Walker/ Leslie Whatley              1:59:31   20   20:00    2:11   19   59:46    0:44   17   36:51         
   21   340   171 Andrew Seiber/Dale Smith/ Laura Nagle                   2:07:02   14   17:31    1:20   23 1:07:43    0:59   20   39:30         
   22   356    92 Thomas Seiber/Jeremy Taylor/ Jennifer Taylor            2:12:42   16   18:11    1:03   24 1:12:47    0:45   21   39:58         
   23   358   384 Debbie Schmidt/ Debbie Schmidt/ Dawn Ediston            2:13:45   23   23:18    2:21   22 1:07:04    0:53   22   40:12         
   24   359   326 Amy Arnold/ Amy Arnold/ Travis Arnold                   2:14:18   24   24:50    2:55   20 1:02:43    0:32   24   43:20         
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Head Referee: Tim Anderson   anderson.usat@gmail.com
        
Place No.   Penalty Rule #/ Type                Time    
===== ===== =================================== ======= 
    1    15 5.10a Illegal Pass, 5.10g Overtaken    6:00 
    2    50 5.10a Drafting                         2:00 
    3   144 3.4d Unauthorized Assistance           2:00 
    4   309 5.10f Position                         2:00 
    5   312 4.2 Bottom Contact and Resting         2:00 
    6   357 4.2 Bottom Contact and Resting         2:00 
    7   408 5.10a Drafting                         2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======