18th Annual Ocean Deck Beach Run for Runaways 5K
Saturday, November 9, 2013
Daytona Beach, Florida at the Ocean Deck           
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jeremydavidson02@gmail.com
OVERALL MALE 5K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     1   361 David O'Leary            53 Rochester              NY   18:55 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 10 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    70   321 Alexander Musselman       9 Miami                  FL   33:32 
    2   105   291 Dominic Gintoli           6 Ormond Beach           FL   44:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     6   346 Lyle Waranch             14 Orlando                FL   21:10 
    2    63   370 Trent Lowe               14 Daytona Beach          FL   31:21 
    3    76   274 Dalton Dalecki           14 Ormond Beach           FL   34:55 
    4    81   275 Tyler Dalecki            11 Ormond Beach           FL   36:21 
    5   112   371 Sean Danielson           14 Daytona Beach          FL   48:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     2   289 Tommy Gilmore            17 Lake Helen             FL   19:09 
    2     8   301 Brian Heise              17 New Smyrna Beach       FL   23:05 
    3    19   268 Austin Carter            15 Enterprise             FL   25:20 
    4    58   335 Justin Stafford          16 Port Orange            FL   30:37 
    5    98   369 Dale Stout               17 Daytona Beach          FL   41:23 
    6   110   367 Anthony Kramer           17 Daytona Beach          FL   48:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    21   343 Ben Tuovila              23 Daytona Beach          FL   25:28 
    2    47   319 James Miller             24 Ormond Beach           FL   29:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    11   328 Alfredo Ruiz             27 Debary                 FL   24:07 
    2    53   288 Doug Gillikin            27 Port Orange            FL   30:00 
    3    64   340 Kirill Trusov            27 Palm Coast             FL   31:45 
    4    91   382 Jonathan Napoli          29 Deltona                FL   38:20 
    5    94   265 Nick Bilotta             29 Edgewater              FL   38:50 
    6   108   269 Zach Chalifour           27 Port Orange            FL   45:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     5   358 Ray Martin               34 Ormond Beach           FL   20:58 
    2     9   354 Jesse Woodroffe          32 Port Orange            FL   23:19 
    3    10   341 Thomas Tsitas            32 Ormond Beach           FL   23:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    18   286 Thomas Garrett           39 Debary                 FL   25:18 
    2    25   331 Webb Shephard            38 Flagler Beach          FL   25:42 
    3    38   326 Nicholas Prince          35 Holly Hill             FL   28:03 
    4    87   375 Chester Wilson           36 Daytona Beach          FL   37:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    14   349 Mike Hall                42 Holly Hill             FL   24:10 
    2    16   366 Ken Bots                 43 Port Orange            FL   24:32 
    3    33   379 Jeff Niswander           40 Daytona Beach          FL   27:17 
    4    43   279 Edward Dillon            42 Port Orange            FL   28:54 
    5    44   338 Garret Taynai            41 Port Orange            FL   28:59 
    6    60   294 Erik Hagstrom            40 Pierson                FL   30:54 
    7    93   305 Robert Kimmy             44 South Daytona          FL   38:49 
    8   107   292 Tore Gintoli             40 Ormond Beach           FL   44:50 
    9   109   300 Paul Hatto               44 Ormond Beach           FL   46:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    12   327 Miguel Rivera            48 Daytona Beach Shore    FL   24:09 
    2    13   298 Mark Hall                49 Debary                 FL   24:10 
    3    17   334 Kenny Sogan              48 Daytona Beach          FL   24:58 
    4    20   320 George Morris            49 Palm Coast             FL   25:21 
    5    23   351 Demi Brownrigg           49 Ormond Beach           FL   25:35 
    6    36   271 Doug Childress           47 Orlando                FL   27:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     3   312 Hal Leroy                53 New Smyrna Beach       FL   20:28 
    2    39   360 Darren Coleman           50 Port Orange            FL   28:06 
    3    50   317 Roy McKinley             51 Deltona                FL   29:42 
    4    55   372 Odin Keller              51 Port Orange            FL   30:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    37   304 Patrick Johnson          59 Ormond Beach           FL   27:35 
    2    42   307 Joe Knestrick            59 Port Orange            FL   28:36 
    3    46   357 Thomas Cox               57 Ormond Beach           FL   29:03 
    4    49   365 Dan Barnes               56 Port Orange            FL   29:41 
    5    51   363 Jeff Rogers              56 Daytona Beach Shores   FL   29:49 
    6    68   325 Mitch Pridgen            59 Daytona Beach          FL   32:30 
    7    74   330 Steve Scheurer           55 Deland                 FL   34:42 
    8   102   333 Timothy Smith            58 Holly Hill             FL   43:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    24   355 Chuck Moses              62 New Briton             MN   25:40 
    2   103   270 Mark Chambers            62 Deltona                FL   44:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    40   303 Tom Hoffman              69 Ormond Beach           FL   28:10 
    2    67   339 Chief Ten Bears          69 Hayesville             NC   32:07 
    3    82   356 Dennis Long              65 Daytona Beach          FL   36:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    26   308 Bob Lanigra              71 Scarborough            ME   26:11 
    2    28   348 Hugh Wilson              73 Dorval                 CN   26:32 
    3    31   302 Bob Hewes                72 New Smyrna Beach       FL   26:58 
    4    62   362 Ruben Perez              70 Port Orange            FL   31:15 
MALE 75 & OVER AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    78   287 Ronald Giampietro        75 Ormond Beach           FL   35:38 
OVERALL FEMALE 5K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     4   353 Laura Woodroffe          31 Port Orange            FL   20:46 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 10 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    89   297 Sarah Hagstrom           10 Pierson                FL   37:55 
    2   104   290 Cecilia Gintoli           9 Ormond Beach           FL   44:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    35   347 Sloan Waranch            14 Orlando                FL   27:29 
    2    56   296 Marion Hagstrom          12 Pierson                FL   30:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    15   359 Jessica Gulden           16 Daytona Beach          FL   24:14 
    2    48   315 Laurel Mathias           16 Deland                 FL   29:28 
    3   111   377 Breezy Bryant            17 Daytona Beach          FL   48:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    59   344 Olesya Vassilyeva        23 Palm Coast             FL   30:40 
    2    71   342 Alicia Tuovila           22 Daytona Beach          FL   34:12 
    3    92   381 Nichole Mula             22 Orange City            FL   38:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     7   350 Deborah Shover           26 New Smyrna Beach       FL   21:23 
    2    52   276 Sarah Dekoeyer           26 Port Orange            FL   29:57 
    3    73   267 Courtney Campbell        25 Daytona Beach          FL   34:22 
    4    79   323 Kayla Nickels            28 Lake Helen             FL   35:45 
    5    95   282 Crystal Ferguson         27 Palm Coast             FL   39:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    22   309 Kara Larson              31 Madison                WI   25:35 
    2    27   316 Jessica McCall           30 Daytona Beach          FL   26:25 
    3    29   332 Lauren Skaymaker         30 Ormond Beach           FL   26:41 
    4    30   380 Nicole Nahfer            33 Flagler Beach          FL   26:45 
    5    32   383 Sylvia Elledge           32 Ormond Beach           FL   27:17 
    6    41   260 Cynthia Bailey           32 Port Orange            FL   28:35 
    7    57   256 Melissa Adrian           32 Port Orange            FL   30:33 
    8    61   374 Amy Annon                30 Ormond Beach           FL   31:00 
    9    80   281 Amber Driggers           32 Lake Helen             FL   35:56 
   10    84   259 Jessica Azbell           33 Holly Hill             FL   36:56 
   11   106   336 Shannon Stefanick        32 Port Orange            FL   44:50 
   12   113   368 Latoya Elliot            33 Daytona Beach          FL   48:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    54   311 Tracy Leek               39 Daytona Beach          FL   30:11 
    2    96   284 Joy Ford                 39 Debary                 FL   39:52 
    3    97   318 Heather Meadows          35 Ormond Beach           FL   40:31 
    4    99   306 Shawna King              37 Taylorsville           NC   42:44 
    5   100   337 Kathy Stikeleather       38 Taylorsville           NC   42:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    66   364 Kristine Deitrich        40 Daytona Beach          FL   31:53 
    2    83   258 Shannon Arenas           43 Deltona                FL   36:44 
    3    86   277 Jenn Demarco             40 Port Orange            FL   37:35 
    4    88   295 Julie Hagstrom           40 Pierson                FL   37:54 
    5   101   280 Kimberly Dillon          42 Port Orange            FL   43:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    75   376 Christine Range          45 Ormond Beach           FL   34:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    34   283 Pamela Ferguson          52 Palm Coast             FL   27:21 
    2    45   322 Dominique Musselman      51 Miami                  FL   29:00 
    3    65   264 Cindy Bennington         51 Deland                 FL   31:51 
    4    69   329 Becky Scheurer           51 Deland                 FL   33:04 
    5    72   310 Kristie Law              51 Holl Hill              FL   34:15 
    6    85   261 Shakira Ballin           52 Taylorsville           NC   37:24 
    7    90   373 Chee-Chee Tassone        54 New Smyrna Beach       FL   38:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    77   278 Anna Diaz                55 Deland                 FL   35:37