Sarasota Sharks Tropical Open Water Swim
October 5, 2013 at Siesta Key Beach; Sarasota, Florida
1K; 2.5K and 5K Events
Host: Sarasota YMCA Sharks Swim Team
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
 
USA SWIMMING MALE TOP OVERALL 2.5K
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     1   123 Jeb Halfacre                 23 USA       36:33 
    2     3   125 Arik Katz                    11 USA       38:59 
    3    14   133 Mason Schmidt                12 USA       43:30 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
USA SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     3   125 Arik Katz                    11 USA       38:59 
    2    14   133 Mason Schmidt                12 USA       43:30 
    3    15   128 Kai Kishpaugh                12 USA       43:37 
    4    25   134 Parker Schmidt               12 USA       45:34 
USA SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    21   136 Jack Sylvester               13 USA       45:07 
USA SWIMMING MALE SENIOR 17 & OVER AGE GROUP:  17 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     1   123 Jeb Halfacre                 23 USA       36:33
 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE TOP OVERALL 2.5K 
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     2   210 Jose Raul Rodriguez          42 GCST      36:56 
    2     7   221 John Sylvester               56 SYSM      41:37 
    3    10   232 Tom Weigand                  55 SYSM      42:47 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    42   213 Luke Shaheen                 24 SYSM      49:00 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    48   193 Nick Miehe                   25 OEVT      49:44 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    49   162 Adam Edgington               34 NTC       49:45 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    19   146 Eric Brewe                   39 UNAT      45:04 
    2    50   220 Robert Sullivan              39 OEVT      49:48 
    3    83   151 Irvin Campbell               37 OEVT    1:03:05 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     2   210 Jose Raul Rodriguez          42 GCST      36:56 
    2    13   152 Bernardo Campesino           43 BDO       43:21 
    3    24   155 James Conkwright             44 OEVT      45:32 
    4    35   166 Daniel Gillen                43 OEVT      47:54 
    5    60   148 Jonas Brugge                 41 OEVT      51:47 
    6    72   181 Jorge Jenvey                 43 OEVT      57:07 
    7    90   202 Robert Peipert               43 OEVT    1:07:52 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    26   160 Charles Denault              49 SYSM      46:02 
    2    41   182 Rob Katz                     49 SYSM      48:59 
    3    54   157 James Davis                  47 OEVT      50:13 
    4    57   179 Basil Ingemi                 46 UNAT      50:55 
    5    59   144 Ken Bowen                    46 SPM       51:05 
    6    78   204 Charles Perry                46 OEVT    1:00:37 
    7    88   208 Kevin Rens                   48 OEVT    1:07:45 
    8    92   228 Cesar Villanueva             45 OEVT    1:10:36 
    9    94   145 Marcus Braz                  45 OEVT    1:12:04 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    46   231 Craig Wall                   52 OEVT      49:16 
    2    51   206 Wayne Pliss                  52 WFLM      50:02 
    3    63   209 Mitchell Ritchie             54 UNAT      54:39 
    4    85   190 Jerome Madigan               54 OEVT    1:04:33 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     7   221 John Sylvester               56 SYSM      41:37 
    2    10   232 Tom Weigand                  55 SYSM      42:47 
    3    20   222 Dennis Thompson              57 OEVT      45:05 
    4    29   177 Mitchel Hoffman              59 WFLM      46:43 
    5    30   143 Edward Boaz                  59 OEVT      46:50 
    6    38   163 Jeffrey Elliott              55 SYSM      48:10 
    7    52   141 Michael Barry                57 CONN      50:03 
    8    53   297 Jim Alabiso                  58 FACT      50:06 
    9    56   197 Scot Moser                   58 TBAM      50:32 
   10    67   170 Craig Harrington             57 OEVT      54:58 
   11    76   196 James Moroney                55 OEVT      58:55 
   12   100   211 Gregory Rotole               59 FMM     1:38:40 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    23   180 Bob Jennings                 60 FACT      45:17 
    2    36   203 Jeffrey Perout               60 SYSM      47:59 
    3    62   183 Byron Keirnes                61 UNAT      54:11 
    4    79   168 Gary Hansell                 61 OEVT    1:00:53 
    5    93   186 Walter Kowalski              64 OEVT    1:10:55 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    39   201 Bruce Page                   66 SYSM      48:15 
USA SWIMMING FEMALE TOP OVERALL 2.5K
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     5   132 Madeline Rawls               13 USA       40:32 
    2     9   131 Jamie Quinn                  15 USA       42:11 
    3    11   127 Isabel Kishpaugh             12 USA       42:51 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
USA SWIMMING FWMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    11   127 Isabel Kishpaugh             12 USA       42:51 
    2    27   137 Lauren Yenari                12 USA       46:08 
    3    32   126 Lana Katz                    11 USA       47:21 
    4    89   130 Emma Peipert                 11 USA     1:07:51 
USA SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     5   132 Madeline Rawls               13 USA       40:32 
    2    12   119 Jenna Bagby                  14 USA       42:57 
    3    31   120 Kendall Braz                 13 USA       47:21 
    4    75   121 Veronica Folian              14 USA       58:25 
USA SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     9   131 Jamie Quinn                  15 USA       42:11 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE TOP OVERALL 2.5K
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     4   223 Ginger Tompkins              45 GCST      40:09 
    2     6   184 Bridget Keller               43 SYSM      41:29 
    3     8   230 Deb Walker                   62 SRQM      41:52 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    74   192 Ginny McFall                 23 OEVT      57:54 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    16   171 Teri Jo Hasbrouck            29 UNAT      44:18 
    2    43   185 Kaleigh Kenyon               27 OEVT      49:03 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    17   191 Ryan McCormack               33 MOO       44:42 
    2    18   154 Erin Condon                  34 GSC       44:44 
    3    22   150 Agnese Butler                33 SYSM      45:07 
    4    55   194 Colleen Miller               31 SPM       50:29 
    5    64   165 Lauren Gianino               32 OEVT      54:49 
    6    97   138 Zeina Abdo                   34 OEVT    1:16:06 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     6   184 Bridget Keller               43 SYSM      41:29 
    2    47   149 Heather Butcher              41 SYSM      49:39 
    3    58   224 Heidi Toomey                 42 FACT      51:01 
    4    81   139 Monique Addison              42 UNAT    1:01:42 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     4   223 Ginger Tompkins              45 GCST      40:09 
    2    44   195 Sandra Moenssens             47 LIB       49:04 
    3    69   178 Shelley Hughes               49 CFMS      55:39 
    4    73   200 Debbie Ozner-Anderson        47 SYSM      57:31 
    5    95   156 Suzanne Custer               46 SYSM    1:13:07 
    6    96   215 Janice Smith                 49 OEVT    1:15:59 
    7    98   158 Kerri Davis                  46 OEVT    1:19:16 
    8    99   164 Kathy Eva                    48 OEVT    1:20:31 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    33   167 Terri Goodman                54 SYSM      47:40 
    2    40   214 Tara Skinner                 50 WFLM      48:58 
    3    70   153 Dianne Cogburn               54 OEVT      56:02 
    4    71   217 Lynn Stabenfeldt             50 OEVT      56:19 
    5    80   219 Beth Sullivan                52 SYSM    1:01:40 
    6    84   218 Helen Stones                 54 OEVT    1:03:05 
    7    86   161 Debbie Devita                50 OEVT    1:06:17 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    28   169 Linda Hargreaves             56 SYSM      46:41 
    2    34   187 Nancy Kryka                  58 SYSM      47:51 
    3    45   233 Nancy Westbrook              58 TMM       49:08 
    4    66   234 Lorraine Witzke              57 LM        54:52 
    5    87   173 Jane Haughney                58 UNAT    1:06:53 
    6    91   159 Karen De Jarnett             58 SYSM    1:08:14 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     8   230 Deb Walker                   62 SRQM      41:52 
    2    37   199 Roxanne Olmsted              63 FACT      48:08 
    3    65   226 Suzette Trainor              61 OEVT      54:49 
    4    77   172 Diane Haughney               61 UNAT      59:44 
    5    82   212 Martha Samuelson             64 SYSM    1:02:41