Suncoast Triathlon at Fort DeSoto
October 19, 2013 ; St Petersburg, Florida
660 Yds swim| 10 mile bike| 3.1 mile run
Race Directors: Joe Fernandez/Fred Rzymek
Timing and Results: John Boyle 
Alta Vista Sports jboyle@altavistasports.com
USAT PENALTIES LISTED AT BOTTOM
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     3   363 Robert Craig             29 Palm Harbor          FL   55:45    9   10:24    2:04    1   23:22    0:45    3   19:12         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    86    31 Justin Walker            13 St Pete Beach        FL 1:09:49    1    9:54    2:41    1   30:41    1:00    1   25:35         
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     8   398 Mitch Irwin              15 Oldsmar              FL   57:00    1    8:00    2:04    1   24:31    0:45    2   21:41         
    2    41   399 Jordan Payne             15 Tampa                FL 1:05:28    3   12:23    2:08    3   30:18    0:53    1   19:48         
    3    47   400 Austin Simmons           15 Largo                FL 1:06:12    2   11:15    2:21    2   27:40    1:00    3   23:58         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11   339 Jimmy Patterson          20 Tampa                FL   58:18    1   10:57    2:19    1   24:30    1:00    1   19:35         
    2    19   342 Edward Nabong            23 Tallahassee          FL 1:00:54    2   11:24    2:04    2   25:22    0:50    2   21:15         
    3    90   344 Alex Sullivan            23 Lutz                 FL 1:10:07    4   13:27    3:25    4   28:46    1:03    3   23:27         
    4   170   341 Chris Huffman            22 Pinellas Park        FL 1:17:10    5   14:35    2:35    3   28:14    1:23    6   30:24         
    5   188   414 Paul Koch                23 Orlando              FL 1:18:48    3   13:20    3:26    5   34:42    1:19    4   26:03         
    6   253   343 Keith Sommers            23 Tampa                FL 1:25:43    6   16:11    5:07    6   34:47    1:06    5   28:35         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4    29 Alvaro Buenrostro        29 Clearwater           FL   55:56    3   10:17    2:04    1   23:57    0:51    1   18:48         
    2    20   351 Ryan White               26 Albany               NY 1:00:57    1    8:46    2:34    4   27:29    0:52    2   21:18         
    3    26   359 Brian Durden             28 Lakeland             FL 1:01:58    4   10:58    2:21    2   25:08    1:05    3   22:28         
    4    56   355 Travis Robbins           27 Land O Lakes         FL 1:07:24    2    9:44    3:04    6   29:08    1:37    6   23:54         
    5    63   347 Zak Kuiper               25 Tampa                FL 1:08:06    9   13:21    2:48    3   27:05    1:37    4   23:16         
    6   114   357 Kevin Smetana            27 Tampa                FL 1:12:37   10   13:28    3:23    5   29:01    1:29    5   23:17    2:00 
    7   144   404 Don Greiwe               28 Gainesville          FL 1:14:38    7   12:58    3:11    9   32:47    0:54    7   24:49         
    8   151   364 Stephen Simon            29 Riverview            FL 1:15:30   11   15:15    3:16    7   29:09    1:02    8   26:50         
    9   219   361 Juan Muriel              28 Miami                FL 1:22:31    6   12:50    4:15    8   30:29    2:34   10   32:26         
   10   258   360 Eric Mondor              28 Brandon              FL 1:26:23    8   13:03    3:41   10   34:21    1:51   11   33:29         
   11   262   350 William Blair            26 Tampa                FL 1:26:39    5   12:02    4:16   11   39:07    0:59    9   30:17         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    29   212 Jeremy Selbst            34 Tampa                FL 1:02:40    1   10:37    2:26    1   25:15    0:54    1   23:30         
    2    44   211 James Dawson             34 Tampa                FL 1:05:46    2   11:21    2:45    2   25:17    1:25    2   25:00         
    3    72   204 Jared Klepko             31 Cordova              TN 1:08:50    5   12:28    3:26    4   27:13    0:44    3   25:01         
    4    83   209 Nicolas Restrepo         33 Tampa                FL 1:09:41    3   11:23    3:23    7   28:42    1:01    4   25:13         
    5   142   203 James Brown              31 St. Petersburg       FL 1:14:35    8   14:31    3:47    3   26:30    1:43    9   28:06         
    6   146   200 Steve Raisch             30 Seminole             FL 1:15:08   10   14:39    2:58    6   28:38    1:13    8   27:42         
    7   158   410 Richard Marchman         33 Apollo Beach         FL 1:16:03   12   16:39    3:09    5   27:51    1:50    5   26:36         
    8   175   406 Brian Cipolla            33 Clearwater           FL 1:17:33    6   13:12    3:40    9   29:11    4:33    6   27:00         
    9   193   205 Mariano Moronta          31 Brooksville          FL 1:19:29    7   14:12    4:35   10   32:12    1:24    7   27:08         
   10   228   208 Marc Meyers              33 Tampa                FL 1:23:26    9   14:37    3:44   11   33:53    0:59   10   30:14         
   11   232   213 Robert Zakel             34 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:23:45   11   15:28    3:36    8   29:05    1:49   12   33:48         
   12   252   210 James Vestal             33 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:25:42    4   11:35    3:41   12   36:31    0:55   11   33:02         
   13   338   206 Daniel Muriel            31 Tampa                FL 1:41:59   13   18:29    4:38   13   37:03    2:29   13   39:22         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     7   221 Adam Hasebroock          36 Tampa                FL   56:55    2   10:20    1:59    1   24:30    0:47    1   19:22         
    2    18   229 Adam Jerger              37 St. Petersburg       FL 1:00:34    1    8:53    2:29    2   24:37    1:17    3   23:21         
    3    34   224 Kenneth Young            36 Tampa                FL 1:03:51   13   13:24    2:46    3   24:55    1:04    2   21:45         
    4    66   222 David Milleman           36 Seffner              FL 1:08:25    5   11:58    3:05    8   28:01    1:54    4   23:29         
    5    68    11 Shane Perkey             37 Tampa                FL 1:08:37    8   12:25    2:12    5   25:50    1:11    9   27:01         
    6    77   230 Nickolas Rasmussen       37 St. Petersburg       FL 1:09:16    9   12:26    3:11    4   25:44    1:54    7   26:03         
    7    82    38 Josh Wilkins             38 Tampa                FL 1:09:39   11   12:48    3:01    6   27:30    1:29    5   24:53         
    8   132   217 Charles Malone           35 Tampa                FL 1:13:54   16   14:55    3:33    9   28:06    1:51    6   25:31         
    9   141   227 Jeff Copeland            37 St Petersburg        FL 1:14:35    3   11:11    3:31   11   28:52    1:36   10   27:27    2:00 
   10   150   214 Michael Drennon          35 Sarasota             FL 1:15:28    6   12:15    3:04   10   28:32    1:53   12   29:47         
   11   156   235 Carmelo Roman            38 Tampa                FL 1:16:00   10   12:44    3:55    7   27:34    1:29   13   30:19         
   12   179   231 Winston Scott            37 Tampa                FL 1:17:48   18   15:25    4:13   13   29:37    2:00    8   26:36         
   13   211   223 Ryan Pohl                36 Largo                FL 1:21:33    7   12:17    3:18   15   31:26    1:27   15   33:07         
   14   221   234 Pablo Ramirez            38 Tampa                FL 1:22:53   12   12:53    4:19   16   32:45    2:16   14   30:41         
   15   240   241 Jason Levy               39 Clearwater           FL 1:24:20   14   13:50    4:18   14   30:10    1:59   16   34:06         
   16   242   228 Jonathan Hall            37 Tampa                FL 1:24:35   19   15:54    3:35   17   33:31    2:06   11   29:32         
   17   274   238 Christopher Wells        38 Tampa                FL 1:28:15   20   18:23    3:39   12   28:56    2:08   17   35:11         
   18   294   236 Bryan Schmick            38 Tampa                FL 1:31:04   15   14:42    4:18   18   33:56    1:52   18   36:17         
   19   300   216 Patrick Kennedy          35 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:32:42   17   15:15    4:13   19   34:10    2:46   19   36:21         
   20     0   219 Jonathan Stein           35 Tampa                FL            4   11:39    8:00                                           
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10   126 Steve Capitano           43 Tampa                FL   57:40    2   10:33    2:08    7   25:13    1:06    1   18:43         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    15    30 Mitch Walker             42 St Pete Beach        FL   59:54    1    9:28    2:08    1   24:06    0:50    4   23:23         
    2    22   128 Scott Hacking            43 Palm Harbor          FL 1:01:33    6   12:17    2:14    4   25:13    0:54    1   20:58         
    3    28    32 Lance Chambers           44 St. Petersburg       FL 1:02:36    2   11:15    2:16    2   24:07    1:03    6   23:57         
    4    37    18 Heath Shewmaker          42 New Port Richey      FL 1:04:38    3   11:42    2:19    3   24:15    0:57   10   25:27         
    5    43   119 Rick Roebuck             41 Tampa                FL 1:05:32    8   12:58    2:39    5   26:09    1:03    2   22:45         
    6    61   121 Brent Carmack            42 Saint Peterburg      FL 1:08:02   13   13:45    2:53    6   26:45    1:25    3   23:15         
    7    64    21 Paul Kralovanec          44 Tampa                FL 1:08:18   14   13:47    2:40    7   27:02    1:22    5   23:30         
    8    65   125 Stephen (el Sexauer      42 Tampa                FL 1:08:22    4   11:45    2:37   11   27:43    1:24    7   24:55         
    9   111   115 Nigel Love               40 Treasure Island      FL 1:12:12   12   13:38    3:01    9   27:27    1:18   11   26:49         
   10   123   124 Jeff Schiro              42 Temple Terrace       FL 1:13:15   10   13:16    2:47   10   27:34    1:16   13   28:24         
   11   126   127 Sean Griffin             43 Largo                FL 1:13:26   11   13:26    3:23   15   29:25    1:49    9   25:25         
   12   138   135 Andrew Villlamagna       44 Seminole             FL 1:14:20    5   11:52    3:26   14   28:39    1:24   14   29:02         
   13   139   133 Scott Bonavita           44 Tampa                FL 1:14:28    9   13:11    3:12    8   27:10    1:17   15   29:39         
   14   174   130 John Scionti             43 Tampa                FL 1:17:26   18   15:47    4:51   16   30:33    1:00    8   25:16         
   15   182   129 Jim Sansom               43 Tampa                FL 1:18:21    7   12:45    4:39   13   28:21    2:30   16   30:08         
   16   203   122 William Keys             42 Riverview            FL 1:20:22   20   17:44    4:55   12   27:44    2:03   12   27:58         
   17   251   134 Torin Bradt              44 Land O Lakes         FL 1:25:26   17   15:37    4:19   17   31:12    1:24   19   32:56         
   18   282   117 Hugo Blanco              41 Valrico              FL 1:29:23   19   16:24    4:28   19   34:26    1:34   18   32:34         
   19   285   123 Avilio Enriq Munoz       42 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:30:13   16   15:11    4:45   20   36:48    1:37   17   31:53         
   20   305   120 Steven Aspinall          42 Lutz                 FL 1:33:47   15   14:36    4:45   18   31:58    2:36   20   39:53         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    27   150 Tom Brinegar             49 Valrico              FL 1:02:29    2   11:48    2:23    1   25:19    0:29    2   22:31         
    2    39   137 Bill Cottrell            45 Belleair             FL 1:04:49    6   13:22    2:26    5   26:52    0:49    1   21:21         
    3    62    17 Conrad Caringal          45 Largo                FL 1:08:04    5   13:00    2:39    7   28:35    0:53    3   23:00         
    4    71   145 Chris Ross               47 Largo                FL 1:08:44    3   12:13    2:52    3   26:16    1:25    7   26:00         
    5    76   144 Clayton Kreis            47 St. Petersburg       FL 1:09:12    1   11:39    2:32    2   25:45    1:02   11   28:16         
    6    93   149 David Bassel             49 Naples               FL 1:10:24    9   14:45    3:43    4   26:17    1:35    4   24:06         
    7   104   142 Jan Norris               46 Tampa                FL 1:11:35    7   14:02    3:10    6   27:34    1:01    6   25:50         
    8   169   141 Craig Kunins             46 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:17:08   11   15:16    3:45    9   29:44    1:51    9   26:34         
    9   195     6 Jim Tedesco              48 Tampa                FL 1:19:46    8   14:33    3:01    8   29:22    1:39   15   31:12         
   10   200   151 Jeff Cosgrove            49 Bradenton            FL 1:20:10   14   16:02    4:37   14   32:52    1:16    5   25:25         
   11   201   138 Jeff Vancavage           45 Tampa                FL 1:20:14   13   15:40    4:37   13   32:42    1:00    8   26:19         
   12   208   113 Michael Ventola          49 Lithia               FL 1:21:18   12   15:35    4:38   10   30:49    1:19   12   28:59         
   13   216   408 Edison Franco            45 Tampa                FL 1:22:11   10   14:50    2:54   16   33:25    1:09   14   29:56         
   14   225   152 John Ross                49 St. Pete Beach       FL 1:23:13    4   12:36    4:50   18   34:59    1:42   13   29:07         
   15   239   146 Matthew Solan            47 St. Petersburg       FL 1:24:18   15   16:51    4:42   15   33:11    1:32   10   28:03         
   16   306   147 Tyler White              47 Tampa                FL 1:33:47   16   17:14    5:25   12   32:34    3:26   16   35:11         
   17   307   413 Robert Cox               45 Tampa                FL 1:33:49   19   17:37    4:37   17   34:05    1:43   17   35:49         
   18   335   148 Wes Price                48 Riverview            FL 1:40:59   17   17:31    4:03   11   31:26    2:49   18   45:11         
   19   356   140 Charles Keefer           46 Ellenton             FL 1:51:33   18   17:35    4:54   19   36:07    3:58   19   49:01         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    21     7 Dallas Rose              52 Oldsmar              FL 1:01:26    2   11:35    2:12    2   24:16    0:51    2   22:34         
    2    30   258 Paul Holyko              53 Port Orange          FL 1:03:15    9   13:05    2:45    3   25:17    1:15    1   20:54         
    3    31   254 Richard Jansik           52 Tampa                FL 1:03:22    5   12:19    2:37    1   23:55    0:56    3   23:36         
    4    84   259 Mike Hood                53 St Petersburg        FL 1:09:43    7   12:41    3:20    4   26:17    1:20    4   26:07         
    5   103   245 Walt Cooper              50 Odessa               FL 1:11:31    8   13:04    2:43    6   27:27    1:20    5   26:59         
    6   106   250 Richard Bundschu         50 Gulfport             FL 1:11:51    3   12:05    2:54    7   28:15    1:37    6   27:02         
    7   119   252 John Slocum              51 Bradenton            FL 1:12:54    1   11:16    3:43    5   26:46    1:39   10   29:33         
    8   164   251 Gary Fecher              51 St Petersburg        FL 1:16:43    6   12:35    3:23   12   30:13    1:05    9   29:30         
    9   176   262 Carey Paulus             54 St. Petersburg       FL 1:17:41    4   12:12    3:44    8   28:34    2:12   12   31:02         
   10   194   255 Shawn Sexton             52 Palm Harbor          FL 1:19:33   11   14:10    4:29   11   29:40    2:36    7   28:39         
   11   217   257 Robin Edwards            53 Lakeland             FL 1:22:17   10   14:06    5:00   10   29:10    2:23   13   31:41         
   12   226   260 Dave Pierce              53 Palm Harbor          FL 1:23:17   13   17:50    4:03   13   30:52    1:55    8   28:40         
   13   250   246 Brian Slowik             50 Tampa                FL 1:25:22   15   18:18    3:19    9   28:47    1:22   15   33:38         
   14   290   263 Clifford Ryan            54 Cape Elizabeth       ME 1:30:33   14   17:54    5:45   15   34:55    1:13   11   30:47         
   15   296   253 Scott Underkoffler       51 Treasure Island      FL 1:31:29   12   16:03    5:24   14   34:15    2:12   14   33:37         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    42   268 Chris Altimari           56 Tampa                FL 1:05:31    9   13:38    2:43    1   25:18    1:06    1   22:48         
    2    55    14 Tom Warner               58 Clearwater           FL 1:07:19    3   11:24    2:26    4   26:56    0:55    4   25:40         
    3    57   275 Ralph Gifford            58 Tampa                FL 1:07:42    4   12:04    3:07    2   25:28    1:17    5   25:49         
    4    58   264 Jeff Baker               55 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:07:46    1   10:56    2:55   11   28:48    1:11    2   23:58         
    5    70   277 Michael Fogassey         59 Sarasota             FL 1:08:41    5   12:14    3:08    3   25:58    1:06    9   26:17         
    6    78     9 Alan Schrader            59 Clearwater           FL 1:09:26   10   14:11    2:15   10   27:41    0:43    3   24:38         
    7    81   271 Doug Peltz               56 Palm Harbor          FL 1:09:37    2   11:02    3:33    8   27:24    1:30    7   26:09         
    8    85    16 David Longacre           55 Tampa                FL 1:09:48    6   12:22    2:48    6   27:14    1:28    6   25:59         
    9    94    10 George Labanca           58 Clearwater           FL 1:10:36    8   13:01    2:50    9   27:31    0:45   10   26:31         
   10    99   270 Andy Meng                56 Brandon              FL 1:11:10    7   12:41    2:36    5   27:13    1:06   11   27:35         
   11   135   278 Gregory Lynch            59 Sugarloaf Shores`    FL 1:14:09   11   14:31    2:46   13   29:26    1:17    8   26:10         
   12   183   266 Dino Romito              55 Palm Harbor          FL 1:18:26   13   14:40    3:54   12   29:06    1:43   12   29:05         
   13   220   273 Alan Robbins             57 Hobe Sound           FL 1:22:39   12   14:37    4:19    7   27:23    2:04   14   34:19         
   14   255   269 Stuart Mellish           56 St Petersburg        FL 1:26:06   14   16:57    4:16   15   33:00    2:01   13   29:53         
   15   343   267 Britt Smith              55 Tampa                FL 1:43:08   15   23:49    4:54   14   31:46    4:02   15   38:39         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   162   281 Stephen Black            61 Fort Myers           FL 1:16:41    2   12:13    3:38    1   26:57    2:27    3   31:28         
    2   198   284 Peter McKernan           61 Tampa                FL 1:19:57    7   15:33    3:14    2   28:33    1:09    4   31:30         
    3   206    12 David Perkey             63 Dunedin              FL 1:20:49    1   11:58    3:24    3   30:15    1:49    7   33:26         
    4   214     8 David Tilki              60 Oldsmar              FL 1:22:01    6   15:30    4:01    4   30:27    1:25    1   30:39         
    5   238   288 Tom Prendergast          63 St Petersburg        FL 1:24:06    5   14:37    3:51    6   32:04    2:12    2   31:24         
    6   243   280 Charles W Malone         60 Oakfield             NY 1:24:44    4   14:15    4:17    7   33:02    1:12    6   32:00         
    7   248    19 Donald Greiwe            62 Tampa                FL 1:25:14    3   12:54    4:23    5   31:50    1:26    8   34:43         
    8   283   283 David Delmonte           61 Belleair             FL 1:29:27    8   16:09    5:00    8   33:50    2:55    5   31:36         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    92   294 Chuck Lohman             67 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:10:16    2   14:06    2:52    1   26:42    1:14    1   25:24         
    2   210   291 Tom Bell                 66 St. Petersburg       FL 1:21:24    3   15:49    3:32    3   30:45    1:35    2   29:45         
    3   212   289 John Lux                 65 Port Charlotte       FL 1:21:41    5   16:40    3:47    2   28:00    2:25    3   30:51         
    4   233   293 Brad Fishalow            67 St. Petersburg       FL 1:23:53    4   16:17    3:55    4   31:05    1:45    4   30:52         
    5   291   290 Thomas McCaffrey         65 Tampa                FL 1:30:41    1   13:11    4:34    5   33:39    1:40    5   37:40         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   260   296 Patrick Byrne            70 Tampa                FL 1:26:36    1   15:18    4:23    1   29:08    1:46    1   36:04         
    2   329   298 Tony Handler             74 Poinciana            FL 1:39:40    2   16:12    5:32    2   31:21    3:36    2   43:00         
    3   359   297 Albert Robinson          70 Palm Harbor          FL 2:03:02    3   21:47    6:22    3   41:37    2:28    3   50:50         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    60   156 Joe Marinucci            39 Belleair Beach       FL 1:07:53    2   11:37    2:52    2   25:58    1:04    2   26:24         
    2    67   155 Yensys Loyola            37 Tampa                FL 1:08:27    3   12:07    2:48    3   26:53    1:35    1   25:07         
    3    74   154 Shane Klepko             35 Naples               FL 1:09:02    1   11:08    3:01    1   25:55    1:33    3   27:27         
    4   165   153 Wei Liao                 28 Tampa                FL 1:16:52    4   13:18    3:56    4   28:35    1:51    4   29:13         
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   112   256 Dan Tillwick             52 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:12:21    2   13:06    2:50    3   29:16    1:11    1   25:59         
    2   161   158 Thomas Ballenger         41 Largo                FL 1:16:24    3   13:14    3:26    4   30:10    1:57    4   27:40         
    3   168   163 Doug Hambrecht           45 Tampa                FL 1:17:00    5   15:28    5:06    2   27:20    1:46    3   27:21         
    4   190   160 Bill Van Deilen          42 St Pete              FL 1:19:18    1   12:16    4:32    7   32:31    0:44    2   27:18    2:00 
    5   204   164 Scott Sugden             48 St Pete              FL 1:20:44    9   19:58    4:01    1   25:13    1:51    5   29:44         
    6   322   162 Bruce McCarthy           44 Tampa                FL 1:38:06    4   13:41    4:47    5   30:55    3:01    9   45:43         
    7   331   165 Marc Linscheid           54 Tampa                FL 1:40:28    7   16:56    4:23    6   31:50    2:45    8   44:35         
    8   337   161 Michael Warner           43 St. Petersburg       FL 1:41:42    6   15:42    4:15    9   34:58    2:15    7   44:33         
    9   347   166 Stephen Mathieu          57 Manchester           NH 1:44:40    8   17:10    7:44    8   34:12    1:38    6   43:58         
MALE COLLEGIATE
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age College Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1    28 Chad Siple                   28           52:19    2    8:59    0:42    1   22:41    0:39    1   19:21         
    2     2    99 Anthony Agnello              25 UCF       55:11    3    9:06    1:50    2   23:28    0:41    6   20:07         
    3     6    78 Austin Cox                   19 UCF       56:48                        10   25:16    0:56    3   19:43         
    4     9    85 Peter Clauter                21 UCF       57:25    7   10:19    1:53    7   24:50    0:42    2   19:42         
    5    12    91 Clayton Cozzan               22 UF        58:36    4    9:10    2:05   13   25:51    0:47    8   20:45         
    6    13    96 Adam Alexander               23 UCF       58:56    8   10:21    1:59    3   23:39    0:42   12   22:16         
    7    14    89 Gabriel Zimeri               21 UM        59:40   12   11:10    2:15    8   25:15    1:01    4   20:01         
    8    16   111 Justin Runac                 40 UF        59:56   15   11:44    2:41    4   23:42    1:29    7   20:23         
    9    17   101 Julio Godreau                25 UCF     1:00:25    5    9:32    2:08    5   24:23    0:47   19   23:37         
   10    23    87 Ruben Figueredo              21 UCF     1:01:47   11   11:01    2:20   12   25:40    0:46   11   22:02         
   11    32    88 Scott Williams               21 UM      1:03:35    1    8:54    2:28   22   28:33    1:08   15   22:33         
   12    35    95 Jacob Paddock                22 UCF     1:04:02    9   10:54    2:05   15   27:14    0:40   18   23:11         
   13    36   110 Dennis Dipasquale            37 UF      1:04:11   24   12:25    2:54    9   25:16    1:13   14   22:25         
   14    40    94 Adam Nichols                 22 UCF     1:04:59   10   11:00    3:02   20   28:16    1:11    9   21:32         
   15    49   112 Ingo McLean                  41 USF     1:06:31   16   12:05    2:37    6   24:49    1:14   23   25:48         
   16    51    77 Joey Newfeld                 18 UM      1:06:50   14   11:39    2:41   23   28:33    1:06   17   22:53         
   17    53    93 Corey Monds                  22 FSU     1:07:11   31   13:44    2:34   17   27:47    1:26   10   21:42         
   18    59    83 Ivan Larsen                  20 UM      1:07:51   19   12:16    2:30   29   29:11    1:22   16   22:34         
   19    69   106 Jared Tur                    26         1:08:39   17   12:11    2:53   27   28:50    1:03   20   23:44         
   20    75   403 Matthew Sibley               24         1:09:11   13   11:37    2:35   11   25:20    0:57   32   28:44         
   21    80    90 Bradley Baker                22 FSU     1:09:37   34   14:30    3:30   18   27:50    1:30   13   22:19         
   22    97    86 Monte Eiseman                21 UM      1:11:10   26   12:31    3:10   25   28:36    1:19   22   25:37         
   23   101    82 Anthony Alessandrini         20 UF      1:11:20   23   12:22    2:27   32   29:35    1:30   21   25:28         
   24   102    75 Nick Kaleel                  18 UM      1:11:21                        30   29:13    2:00    5   20:01    6:00 
   25   107   105 Thomas Rodden                26 UCF     1:11:56   18   12:15    2:29   33   29:47    1:29   24   25:57         
   26   115   102 Derek Cox                    26 FAU     1:12:38   29   13:07    2:30   26   28:49    1:05   26   27:08         
   27   116    80 Matthew Olson                19 USF     1:12:42    6   10:10    2:58   28   29:07    1:15   34   29:14         
   28   120   108 Richard Lynch                29 USFSP   1:13:05   25   12:27    3:33   14   27:01    1:27   31   28:38         
   29   122    79 Kyle Guldin                  19 USF     1:13:15   21   12:19    2:32   34   30:52    1:35   25   25:58         
   30   129    97 Trevor Bedford               23 USF     1:13:40   32   13:49    2:54   16   27:18    1:12   30   28:28         
   31   131   103 Daniel Jackson               26 UF      1:13:48   30   13:28   33:12                 1:08   27   27:09         
   32   137   100 Rafael De Armas              25 UM      1:14:17   28   12:47    2:46   31   29:26    1:28   28   27:53         
   33   154   109 Branden Nathe                29 ERAU    1:15:40   27   12:31    3:27   21   28:20    1:24   29   28:00    2:00 
   34   157   107 Jamison Means                27 USFSP   1:16:01   22   12:19    4:50   19   28:03    1:50   33   29:01         
   35   246   104 Kyle Marschall               26 USFSP   1:24:54   35   14:45    4:56   24   28:34    2:23   36   34:19         
   36   259    98 Benjamin Hennessey           24 USFSP   1:26:30   20   12:17    4:02   35   31:51    1:47   37   36:35         
   37   265    92 Ethan Jansen                 22 UCF     1:27:10   33   14:24    3:26   36   32:35    1:26   35   33:21    2:00 
MALE FIRST-TIMER
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    87   346 Elliot Neal              24 Tampa                FL 1:09:52    1   11:47    3:22    1   27:58    1:23    3   25:23         
    2   118   239 Jeff Davis               38 Seminole             FL 1:12:54                         3   28:20    1:40    5   26:50         
    3   136   354 Chad Ervin               27 Tampa                FL 1:14:14    3   12:51    3:27    2   28:01    1:13    8   28:43         
    4   149   353 Kory Sprehe              26 Tampa                FL 1:15:21    6   13:38    4:50    5   30:35    1:14    2   25:06         
    5   163   352 Blake Nation             26 Tampa                FL 1:16:41    2   12:48    4:38    9   32:25    0:52    4   25:59         
    6   186   232 Christos Politis         37 Safety Harbor        FL 1:18:36   10   15:02    3:54    4   28:24    1:40    7   27:38    2:00 
    7   202   358 Carlo Quick              27 Tampa                FL 1:20:19   15   18:12    3:50   12   33:17    1:32    1   23:31         
    8   227   249 William Talley           50 St. Petersburg       FL 1:23:24    7   14:35    7:28    8   32:10    1:47    6   27:25         
    9   241   362 David Sideri             28 St Petersburg        FL 1:24:21   12   16:14    5:16    6   30:50    2:31    9   29:32         
   10   264   349 Matt Kelly               25 Tampa                FL 1:27:08   16   18:18    3:35    7   31:32    3:32   10   30:12         
   11   277   136 Charles Burke            44 Valrico              FL 1:28:46    8   14:47    4:34   14   35:01    1:20   12   33:06         
   12   288   272 Torami Williams          56 Tampa                FL 1:30:20   20   20:08    4:50   11   32:52    2:14   11   30:18         
   13   292   340 Josh Triplett            20 Soddy Daisy          TN 1:30:44    5   13:28    4:35   18   36:21    1:36   14   34:46         
   14   309   207 Michael Ledwith          32 Tampa                FL 1:34:30   13   16:36    6:14   13   33:57    3:23   13   34:22         
   15   310   132 George Bolus             43 Soddy Daisy          TN 1:34:32   17   18:46    4:58   10   32:29    1:42   17   36:39         
   16   311   220 Shane Carlson            35 Hudson               FL 1:34:52   11   15:47    4:56   16   35:27    0:55   20   37:48         
   17   320   244 Avilio Munoz             39 Tampa                FL 1:37:06    9   14:52    6:08   17   36:08    3:35   16   36:26         
   18   332   225 Keith Brawner            36 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:40:31   21   22:28    4:40   15   35:12    0:53   18   37:20         
   19   339   345 Jared Broward            24 Plant City           FL 1:42:23    4   13:10    6:35   21   40:57    4:05   19   37:38         
   20   344   202 Robert Maxwell           30 Lakeland             FL 1:43:16   18   19:06    5:34   22   41:11    1:27   15   36:00         
   21   345   279 Kenneth Young            59 Inverness            FL 1:43:18   14   17:09    4:38   20   40:09    1:15   22   40:08         
   22   346   411 Dylan Fitz               19 Tarpon Springs       FL 1:43:24   19   20:06    4:53   19   39:06    1:13   21   38:09         
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5     2 Brittany Pierce          29 Tierra Verde         FL   56:06    1    9:39    1:48    1   23:07    0:41    1   20:53         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   140   395 Leah Kunins              14 Gulfport             FL 1:14:32    1    9:42    2:34    1   30:03    1:03    2   31:12         
    2   181   393 Paige Van Middlesworth   12 Seminole             FL 1:18:15    2   14:25    2:51    2   32:41    1:00    1   27:20         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   173   368 Geneva McFall            23 St. Petersburg       FL 1:17:24    3   11:55    3:15    1   31:14    1:22    1   29:40         
    2   180    23 Maia Oehl                23 Clearwater           FL 1:18:13    2   11:43    3:20    3   31:20    1:21    3   30:32         
    3   197   369 Susan Snyder             23 St Petersburg        FL 1:19:50    1   10:48    3:09    2   31:15    1:19    4   33:21         
    4   270   367 Tess Labossiere          23 Tampa                FL 1:27:53    4   13:04    3:37    4   33:52    1:20    5   36:01         
    5   276   366 Campbell Shuford         22 Tampa                FL 1:28:39    5   13:56    5:26    5   36:29    2:33    2   30:16         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    73   378 Yova Borovska            28 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:08:54    1   11:43    2:34    1   27:46    1:05    2   25:48         
    2   128   379 Julie Cessna             28 Tampa                FL 1:13:32    5   14:26    3:07    2   30:48    1:21    1   23:52         
    3   184   373 Carlyn Harris            26 Tallahassee          FL 1:18:32    4   13:40    4:48    5   32:39    1:07    3   26:20         
    4   256   372 Lisa Burnette            26 Seminole             FL 1:26:15    6   14:54    4:47    4   32:32    1:18    4   32:45         
    5   267   374 Nora Vera                26 Tampa                FL 1:27:39    3   13:18    4:44    3   31:27    1:39    6   36:32         
    6   298   371 Kaitlyn Fay              25 Riverview            FL 1:32:11    2   12:15    5:24    7   34:37    3:31    5   36:27         
    7   303   380 Heather Kennedy          28 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:33:23    7   16:17    3:54    6   34:20    2:17    8   36:37         
    8   325   377 Kelly Sullivan           27 Tampa                FL 1:38:43    8   16:41    4:44    8   37:30    3:15    7   36:36         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   113    34 Whit Lasseter            34 Tampa                FL 1:12:28    9   16:37    2:49    1   25:52    1:29    1   23:43    2:00 
    2   133   389 Heather Hornstein        33 St Petersburg        FL 1:14:05    1   11:42    3:14    3   29:29    1:16    5   28:26         
    3   148   388 Erin Willis              32 Dunedin              FL 1:15:17    4   13:47    3:14    6   32:13    1:42    2   24:23         
    4   153   387 Sarah Pflasterer         32 Tampa                FL 1:15:36    6   14:15    3:02    2   28:48    1:14    4   28:19         
    5   185   390 Lindsay Porter           33 Gulfport             FL 1:18:33    7   15:50    3:11    4   30:34    1:17    3   27:43         
    6   213   384 Lindsie Wolter           31 Seminole             FL 1:21:54    5   14:10    3:53    5   31:27    1:40    7   30:45         
    7   218   386 Tara Bilsland            32 Tampa                FL 1:22:20    3   13:32    4:03    7   32:45    1:28    6   30:33         
    8   244   382 Amber Bare               30 Tampa                FL 1:24:47    2   12:16    3:43    9   36:35    1:13    8   31:02         
    9   280   415 Kristen Verba            32 Brandon              FL 1:29:08    8   16:26    4:10    8   34:22    1:11    9   33:01         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    46   307 Corrie Hacking           37 Palm Harbor          FL 1:06:08    1    9:58    2:57    2   27:04    1:04    3   25:07         
    2    52   313 Aimee Nicotera           38 St Petersburg        FL 1:06:54    5   13:00    3:07    1   24:38    0:59    1   23:11    2:00 
    3    91   315 Nicole Williams          38 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:10:12    3   10:17    2:55    4   28:13    1:17    8   27:32         
    4    96   316 Janet Cramer             39 Tampa                FL 1:10:56    4   12:35    2:56    5   28:38    1:17    5   25:32         
    5    98   300 Amy Sherman              35 Palm Harbor          FL 1:11:10    8   14:00    3:14    3   27:48    0:51    4   25:18         
    6   125   301 Carrie Chin              36 Tampa                FL 1:13:19   13   15:37    3:04    6   28:45    1:18    2   24:38         
    7   143   309 Rachel Diny              38 Tampa                FL 1:14:36   10   14:49    2:30    7   29:39    0:57    6   26:42         
    8   159   302 Cristina Farooq          36 Lutz                 FL 1:16:12    2   10:00    3:35   11   32:31    1:26   10   28:42         
    9   171   303 Jill Meyer               36 !tampa               FL 1:17:17   11   14:52    2:50    9   30:53    1:11    9   27:33         
   10   178   308 Hazel Vargas             37 Tampa                FL 1:17:43   12   15:12    2:50   10   31:03    1:17    7   27:23         
   11   266   318 Ashley Macguire          39 Tampa                FL 1:27:31    7   13:58    3:28   14   36:09    1:09   11   32:50         
   12   273    22 Jennifer Rhyner          35 St. Petersburg       FL 1:28:00    6   13:32    3:14    8   30:18    1:55   13   39:03         
   13   308   306 Diane Brawner            37 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:34:25    9   14:43    6:24   15   37:06    1:45   12   34:29         
   14   330   317 Kelley Houston           39 Tampa                FL 1:39:41   15   17:11    4:29   13   35:17    1:26   15   41:20         
   15   334   314 Lisa Punzo               38 Tampa                FL 1:40:59   16   17:53    4:48   16   37:27    1:29   14   39:24         
   16     0    35 Nina McNeill             35 Apollo Beach         FL           14   16:12    3:41   12   34:43    1:22                      
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    48    20 Jill Kralovanec          46 Tampa                FL 1:06:14    1   11:57    2:39    4   27:13    0:59    1   23:27         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   109   328 Nicole Geller            42 Tampa                FL 1:12:01   10   15:02    2:39    1   27:24    1:26    1   25:32         
    2   155   319 Linae Boehme-Terrana     40 St. Petersburg       FL 1:15:54    3   14:27    2:48    2   29:40    1:01    3   27:59         
    3   177   335 Marianne Lameyer         44 St Petersburg        FL 1:17:42    6   14:38    4:01    4   30:30    2:02    2   26:33         
    4   192   332 Melanie Walters          43 Clearwater           FL 1:19:23    8   14:50    3:10    3   30:09    1:33    5   29:44         
    5   207   325 Rebecca Boudreaux        41 Tampa                FL 1:20:57    2   14:00    4:00   11   32:58    0:53    4   29:07         
    6   223   322 Amy Nordstrom            40 St Petersburg        FL 1:23:05    7   14:43    3:42    5   30:32    1:29   10   32:41         
    7   234    25 Kimberly Walker          41 St Pete Beach        FL 1:23:54    1   13:12    3:16   10   32:53    1:28   11   33:07         
    8   245   327 Beth Andersen            42 Riverview            FL 1:24:52   12   16:29    3:11   13   33:24    1:35    6   30:14         
    9   249   116 Tracy Milleman           40 Seffner              FL 1:25:16    9   14:59    3:57    8   32:29    1:52    9   32:01         
   10   254   330 Iris G Burgos            43 Tampa                FL 1:25:47   14   17:07    3:31    9   32:35    1:29    7   31:07         
   11   272   333 Renee Humbert            44 Fort Myers           FL 1:27:59    4   14:29    3:35    6   31:04    2:08   13   36:45         
   12   279   334 Tertia Kunins            44 Gulfport             FL 1:29:02   15   18:36    5:13    7   32:03    1:49    8   31:22         
   13   289   320 Teresa McCoy             40 Tampa                FL 1:30:21   13   16:37    3:52   12   33:11    1:12   12   35:31         
   14   315   336 Amy Nizamoff             44 Plant City           FL 1:35:40   11   15:54    4:51   14   35:01    2:14   14   37:41         
   15   340   331 Kim Macaluso             43 Tampa                FL 1:42:25    5   14:30    4:55   17   40:52    3:06   15   39:04         
   16   351   329 Beth Abernethy           43 St. Petersburg       FL 1:46:19   16   18:55    5:00   15   37:11    2:40   16   42:35         
   17   352   337 Anne Zamitalo            44 St Petersburg        FL 1:46:19   17   18:55    5:02   16   37:13    2:34   17   42:35         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   134   170 Michele Weinstock        47 Tampa                FL 1:14:07    2   13:43    2:52    2   27:43    1:02    3   28:49         
    2   152    26 Jessica Glover           48 Tampa                FL 1:15:34    4   15:13    3:36    1   26:39    1:27    2   28:41         
    3   199   169 Jennifer Riley           46 Seminole             FL 1:20:07    3   14:36    3:30    3   29:50    1:57    1   28:16    2:00 
    4   271   167 Liz Price                45 Rivreview            FL 1:27:54    1   12:53    4:16    4   33:54    3:34    5   33:19         
    5   319   402 Migdalia Merida          49 Tampa                FL 1:37:00    5   22:12    4:15    5   37:37    1:03    4   31:55         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    79    15 Carol Birch              52 Tampa                FL 1:09:32    1   12:44    2:36    1   27:07    1:03    1   26:03         
    2   231   416 Anna Reschar             51 St Petersburg        FL 1:23:35    4   16:44    4:11    3   32:12    1:35    2   28:54         
    3   237   179 Nina Boone               54 Clearwater           FL 1:23:57    2   13:55    3:34    5   32:42    1:02    4   32:45         
    4   261   401 Julia Harris             50 Safety Harbor        FL 1:26:36    5   18:07    4:36    4   32:17    1:35    3   30:02         
    5   302   182 Jami Fencel              54 Riverview            FL 1:32:49    8   21:07    3:39    2   32:11    1:35    5   34:19         
    6   327   412 Michele Veilleux         52 Bradenton            FL 1:39:06    6   19:13    5:12    8   35:51    1:22    7   37:31         
    7   328   180 Donna Cox                54 Clearwater           FL 1:39:14   10   23:50    4:25    6   34:13    2:22    6   34:26         
    8   333   178 Johanna Devryer          53 Tampa                FL 1:40:53    3   15:02    5:38    7   34:58    1:40    9   43:37         
    9   355   175 Laurene Sedgeley         52 Scarborough          ME 1:51:00    9   21:21    6:16   10   38:46    2:26    8   42:13         
   10   357   181 Jean Esslinger           54 Manchester           NH 1:55:41    7   19:24    5:59    9   37:38    2:55   10   49:46         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   160    36 Clare Kelley             58 St. Petersburg       FL 1:16:20    4   14:52    2:46    5   30:16    1:04    1   27:24         
    2   166   191 Nancy Wentink            59 Bradenton            FL 1:16:56    1   13:17    4:15    2   27:58    1:45    3   29:41         
    3   167   190 Patty Nooney             57 Tampa                FL 1:16:59    3   14:05    3:51    4   30:03    1:07    2   27:54         
    4   189   188 Suzanne Brosseau         57 Safety Harbor        FL 1:19:18    5   15:10    3:02    1   27:00    1:19    6   32:48         
    5   222   184 Cathy Shuford            55 Tampa                FL 1:22:59    6   15:35    3:39    6   32:28    1:34    4   29:46         
    6   257    13 Karen Werder             59 Clearwater           FL 1:26:18    9   19:31    3:30    3   28:37    1:44    7   32:59         
    7   269   185 Ginny South              55 Fairport Harbor      OH 1:27:51    2   13:55    5:53    8   34:02    1:30    5   32:33         
    8   286    27 Sally Smith              55 Largo                FL 1:30:13    7   18:28    3:56    7   32:48    1:31    8   33:34         
    9   349   189 Susan Lashlee            57 North Redington Beac FL 1:45:15    8   19:00    4:35    9   35:12    2:34    9   43:56         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   117   194 Gail Lohman              62 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:12:50    1   13:13    3:03    1   28:49    1:28    1   26:19         
    2   235   196 Sofia Bereza             64 Clearwater           FL 1:23:54    2   16:14    3:51    2   30:55    1:30    3   31:26         
    3   236   195 Lindsay Bell             64 St Petersburg        FL 1:23:55    3   16:32    3:44    3   32:52    1:27    2   29:23         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   358   409 Cathy De Haan            71 Seminole             FL 1:56:49    1   32:02    4:45    1   36:43    2:24    1   40:56         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   324   199 Jennifer Ventress Duval  43 St.Petersburg        FL 1:38:42    1   14:59    4:38    1   36:55    2:45    2   39:27         
    2   336   198 Yarisi Valero            42 Tampa                FL 1:41:10    2   17:10    4:49    2   38:27    1:37    1   39:10         
FEMALE COLLEGIATE
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age College Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    24    53 Abby Garner                  21 UF      1:01:54    2    9:32    2:36    3   26:49    0:53    2   22:07         
    2    33    57 Kacy Seynders                21 UF      1:03:48    8   11:20    2:32    5   27:50    0:52    1   21:16         
    3    38    68 Taylor Cooke                 25 FGCU    1:04:43    1    9:03    2:13    7   28:38    0:50    7   24:00         
    4    45    67 Rebecca Youngblood           24 FGCU    1:05:48    3    9:39    2:28    1   26:11    0:52   13   26:41         
    5    50    48 Janna Edwards                20 UCF     1:06:45    9   11:47    2:31    6   27:55    0:52    6   23:42         
    6    54    47 Rachel Blechman              20 UM      1:07:16   11   12:05    2:16    8   28:43    1:24    3   22:49         
    7    88    74 Carola Riemer                32         1:09:53   20   13:29    2:39    4   27:15    1:08   10   25:23         
    8    89    42 Mackenzie Koth               18 UF      1:09:56    4   10:30    2:37    2   26:49    0:52   20   29:10         
    9    95    49 Julia Koch                   20 UM      1:10:52   14   12:51    2:29   11   29:32    1:06    4   22:55    2:00 
   10   100    60 Sloane Hovan                 22 UNF     1:11:18    7   11:11    2:39    9   28:46    1:21   11   25:24    2:00 
   11   105    71 Chelsea Bennice              28 FAU     1:11:47   10   12:02    2:48   17   30:53    1:31    8   24:35         
   12   108    62 Samantha Mitchell            22 FSU     1:12:00   25   15:17    3:25   10   28:56    1:10    5   23:14         
   13   121    44 Carly George                 19 USF     1:13:08    5   10:54    2:47   12   30:02    1:02   18   28:24         
   14   124    56 Claudia Noah                 21 UF      1:13:18   16   13:10    3:24   13   30:05    1:17   12   25:24         
   15   127    70 Amanda Liston                26 USFSP   1:13:31   17   13:12    3:05   18   30:59    1:16    9   25:01         
   16   147    72 Lorin West                   28 FAU     1:15:13   12   12:10    3:10   19   31:04    1:06   16   27:45         
   17   172    55 Kaitlyn Murphy               21 UM      1:17:19    6   11:09    3:15   15   30:37    1:19   22   31:00         
   18   187    50 Christine Bruzek             21         1:18:46   23   14:45    3:53   16   30:47    1:56   15   27:27         
   19   191    43 Kaitlin Early                19 FSU     1:19:19   13   12:13    2:54   21   33:23    1:40   21   29:10         
   20   196    65 Jamie Schindewolf            23 FSU     1:19:50   19   13:29    3:09   23   33:59    0:55   17   28:20         
   21   205    51 Katelyn Dittmann             21 ERAU    1:20:49   15   13:03    2:43   14   30:34    1:29   27   33:01         
   22   209    41 Harper Dine                  18 UM      1:21:24   28   16:03    3:53   20   33:04    1:10   14   27:16         
   23   247    64 Nicole Birkins               23 UCF     1:25:10   21   14:11    3:23   25   34:21    1:02   26   32:15         
   24   275    69 Joana Wong                   25 FSU     1:28:23   24   15:07    4:04   22   33:53    2:06   28   33:14         
   25   278    61 Lindsey McKaig               22 FSU     1:28:54   18   13:23    4:19   26   34:38    0:59   29   35:36         
   26   284    52 Johanna Dykstra              21 UNF     1:29:41   26   15:30    8:17   27   34:51    2:16   19   28:48         
   27   304    58 Melissa Adams                22 USF     1:33:27   22   14:43    5:03   30   40:29    1:19   24   31:54         
   28   317    46 Jenna Stasi                  19 USFSP   1:36:03   29   17:07    5:32   31   40:30    1:10   23   31:46         
   29   323    45 Jessica Slocum               19 UNF     1:38:22   27   15:44    4:15   28   35:50    1:45   31   40:48         
   30   326    66 Deanna Stephens              23 FSU     1:39:01   30   18:30    3:40   24   34:13    1:38   32   41:01         
   31   341    73 Maya Callender               29 FSU     1:42:35   31   18:41    5:18   29   37:12    2:24   30   39:01         
   32   342    59 Hannah Bear                  22 UNF     1:43:00   32   19:11    4:37   32   45:48    1:22   25   32:05         
FEMALE FIRST-TIMER
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   224   385 Rebecca Downie           31 Tampa                FL 1:23:12    2   13:32    4:04    3   35:32    1:03    3   29:03         
    2   230   391 Dawn Barber              33 Tampa                FL 1:23:28    4   14:13    3:46    4   36:19    1:13    2   27:59         
    3   268   305 Effie Politis            36 Safety Harbor        FL 1:27:50   13   18:32    4:54    5   36:20    1:29    1   26:37         
    4   281   304 Junko Lescinski          36 Seminole             FL 1:29:17    8   16:34    5:09    2   35:01    1:43    4   30:51         
    5   287   172 Luzia Cariello           50 Holiday              FL 1:30:15    5   16:04    4:44    1   32:19    5:28    6   31:42         
    6   293   381 Nadia Ledwith            29 Tampa                FL 1:30:58    6   16:18    3:49    6   36:37    1:42    8   32:35         
    7   299   405 Susan Peterson           43 St Petersburg        FL 1:32:21   12   17:47    3:56    8   37:43    1:23    5   31:33         
    8   312   177 Laura Hovan              52 Valrico              FL 1:34:53    7   16:34    5:34    9   37:58    1:28   10   33:22         
    9   313   396 Erin McCarthy            17 Tampa                FL 1:35:10    3   13:51    4:32   11   40:33    1:47   11   34:29         
   10   316   173 Susan Gaire              50 Punta Gorda          FL 1:35:44    9   17:07    4:48   10   40:11    1:24    7   32:16         
   11   318   370 Julianne Pedro           23 St. Petersburg       FL 1:36:23   10   17:09    4:14   12   40:41    1:29    9   32:50         
   12   321   383 Heather Getman           30 Tampa                FL 1:37:50   14   19:03    4:08    7   37:12    1:54   13   35:35         
   13   348   168 Diane Bartoszek          45 Myakka City          FL 1:45:01   11   17:36    5:31   13   40:54    1:49   14   39:13         
   14   350   192 Lisa Ross                59 St. Petersburg       FL 1:45:34    1   12:06    5:49   15   44:00    3:09   15   40:32         
   15   353   392 Katie Fleming            33 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:47:03   15   23:02    6:04   14   41:03    2:00   12   34:57         
TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                              
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======                    ========================================================= 
    1    25   596 T3 Verracos                                         1:01:55    1   10:48    2:27    1   25:54    0:44    1   22:04         
                  David May/ Tomas Alquilar/ Antonio Valentin               
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                              
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======                    ========================================================= 
    1   215   599 Terrific Tri Trio                                   1:22:05    2   15:18    3:01    2   32:22    0:51    2   30:34         
                  Marie Dubois/ Brenda Mitchell/ Nicole Scheman             
    2   229   588 bailayt2                                            1:23:27    4   19:29    4:03    1   30:01    1:50    1   28:07         
                  Deb Bailey/ Jen Layton/                                   
    3   297   593 Roscoe                                              1:32:10    3   19:06    3:27    3   37:39    0:49    3   31:12         
                  Vicky Johnson/ Jolu Statkus/ Laura Brown                  
    4   314   590 Borregard Construction                              1:35:14    1   14:09    3:56    4   41:27    1:26    4   34:19         
                  Emma Williams/ Julie Peterson/ Celaine Ellsworth          
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                              
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======                    ========================================================= 
    1   110   595 Systematic Triage                                   1:12:01                                                                
                  Erich Borgstede/ Craig Anders/ Nicole Hadley              
    2   130   589 BLS                                                 1:13:43    2   11:30    2:55    1   27:56    0:47    3   30:37         
                  Brad Truesdell/ Steven Bruzek/ Leesa Truesdell            
    3   145   592 Here Comes the Boom!                                1:14:58    3   11:56    2:22    4   37:44    0:36    1   22:22         
                  David Breede/ Nicole Lillyman/ Todd Darrah                
    4   263   591 Ghost Face Killaz                                   1:26:44    4   16:50    2:48    5   41:47    0:44    2   24:37         
                  Jana Bridge/ Juan Aparicio Jr/ Christopher Mcqueen        
    5   295   597 Team Rockwell B-R-M                                 1:31:13    5   21:04    3:23    2   28:17    0:49    6   37:42         
                  Ben Buie/ Robin Reina/ Monica Gomez                       
    6   301   594 Salt of the Earth                                   1:32:43    1   11:01    3:00    6   45:17    1:02    4   32:25         
                  Marie Williams/ Constance Williams/ Jan Christiansen      
    7   354   598 Team Rockwell L-J-N                                 1:47:15    6   30:31    4:29    3   35:08    0:56    5   36:14         
                  Lacey Carpenter/ Josh Cosby/ Nichole Coronado             
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee  Robert Lee  robthecommguy@gmail.com
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    
===== =================================== ======= 
   34 3.4f Race Number                       2:00 
   49 5.10a Drafting                         2:00 
   60 5.10a Drafting                         2:00 
   75 5.10f Position/5.10a Drafting          6:00 
   92 5.10d Blocking                         2:00 
  109 5.10d Blocking                         2:00 
  160 5.10a Drafting                         2:00 
  169 5.10a Drafting                         2:00 
  227 5.10a Drafting                         2:00 
  232 3.4f Race Number                       2:00 
  313 5.10f Position                         2:00 
  357 5.10a Drafting                         2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 


Suncoast Triathlon at Fort DeSoto
October 19, 2013 ; St Petersburg, Florida