Home | Upcoming Events | Back
10
th annual
Victoria Park 10K
March 16, 2013 - Deland, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to contact timer
Tweet



10K

Overall Female Winners

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Sue O'Malley 465 Port Orange FL 52 6 41:27 6:41/M
 

Overall Male Winners

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Epifanio 420 Deland FL 20 1 35:26 5:43/M
 

PLEASE SEE TIMER

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 563 563 9 41:44 6:44/M
 

Female 17 to 19

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Jill Whorl 489 Deland FL 18 68 57:17 9:14/M
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Elif Gumuluoglu 429 Orlando VA 23 78 1:01:17 9:53/M
2 Andrea Labonte 445 Lake Mary FL 24 88 1:06:49 10:47/M
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Maureen A 568 Mount Dora FL 29 23 47:28 7:39/M
2 Brittany Drabyn 417 Deland FL 26 38 51:17 8:16/M
3 Danielle Lung 454 Orange City FL 27 45 53:19 8:36/M
4 Sarah Brunell 406 Sanford FL 29 47 53:33 8:38/M
5 Shene Mitchell 463 Orlando FL 26 61 56:30 9:07/M
6 Mandi Houston 433 Port Orange FL 29 62 56:36 9:08/M
7 Amanda Chastain 409 Sanford FL 29 89 1:06:49 10:47/M
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 David Ferek 560 Osteen FL 26 22 47:27 7:39/M
2 Chris Poluski 470 Orlando FL 27 53 54:48 8:50/M
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Kirby 559 Deland FL 34 27 48:24 7:48/M
2 Portia Sovansky 481 Orlando FL 32 39 51:48 8:21/M
3 Heather McIver 459 Deland FL 33 43 52:58 8:33/M
4 Rhiannon Riegel 475 Deltona FL 34 57 55:36 8:58/M
5 Aimee Jackson 437 Deland FL 34 76 1:00:43 9:48/M
6 Amber Bender 566 Debary FL 34 80 1:03:14 10:12/M
7 Michelle Porter 471 Deltona FL 32 81 1:03:39 10:16/M
8 Andrea Anderkin 401 Debary FL 33 83 1:05:28 10:34/M
9 Kathleen Zimmerer 492 Ormond Beach FL 34 91 1:08:04 10:59/M
10 Kate Zimmer 491 Deltona FL 32 97 1:09:40 11:14/M
11 Kahlin Kelly 440 Ormond Beach FL 31 99 1:13:22 11:50/M
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Joe Matuszczak 457 Deland FL 30 3 37:39 6:04/M
2 Christopher Greenwood 423 Deltona FL 32 14 45:42 7:22/M
3 Nick Flowers 500 Deland FL 33 21 46:56 7:34/M
4 Steve Drabyn 418 Deland FL 31 37 51:17 8:16/M
5 Mark Dodds 414 Deland FL 32 41 52:25 8:27/M
6 Mike Kyp 444 Deltona FL 30 74 1:00:14 9:43/M
7 Ryan McNerney 460 Deland FL 31 75 1:00:30 9:45/M
8 Michael Riegel 474 Deltona FL 31 95 1:09:13 11:10/M
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Enslin 557 Port Orange FL 36 15 46:12 7:27/M
2 Rebecca Watts 487 Deland FL 39 46 53:28 8:37/M
3 Kirsty Boyer 494 Deland FL 36 60 56:12 9:04/M
4 Aimee Lau 448 Ormond Beach FL 38 64 56:59 9:11/M
5 Kim Smith 479 Deltona FL 37 79 1:03:05 10:10/M
6 Christine Sharpe 493 Apopka FL 35 87 1:06:19 10:42/M
7 Connie Keehn 438 Sorrento FL 39 93 1:08:31 11:03/M
8 Kristen Holodick 432 Winter Springs FL 39 96 1:09:40 11:14/M
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Junos Reed 472 Deland FL 39 19 46:41 7:32/M
2 Arthur Lockrem 450 Deland FL 35 28 49:24 7:58/M
3 Alan Lockrem 452 Longwood FL 37 29 49:24 7:58/M
4 Matt Payne 467 Deland FL 39 31 50:15 8:06/M
5 Jeffrey Labrode 446 Deland FL 37 34 50:42 8:11/M
6 Eric Beekman 402 Deland FL 35 40 52:10 8:25/M
7 Paul Buteau 408 Deland CA 35 54 55:27 8:57/M
8 Derrill McAteer 458 Deland FL 35 59 56:03 9:02/M
9 Jonathan Pearce 562 Orange City FL 37 84 1:05:35 10:35/M
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Bego Lopez 453 Deland FL 44 8 41:43 6:44/M
2 Lisa Smith 478 Deland FL 43 20 46:56 7:34/M
3 Stephanie Borland 496 Nsb FL 40 44 53:10 8:35/M
4 Melissa Isaacson 436 Deltona FL 41 48 53:35 8:39/M
5 Emily Mieras 461 Deland FL 44 63 56:51 9:10/M
6 Darla Earnest 419 Debary FL 44 72 58:11 9:23/M
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Derek Grieve 424 Deltona FL 40 11 44:55 7:15/M
2 Mike Grogan 426 Deland FL 41 12 45:10 7:17/M
3 Chuck Wayant 561 Palm Coast FL 42 18 46:37 7:31/M
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hurley 435 Deland FL 49 30 49:56 8:03/M
2 Beth Gold 422 Deland FL 45 50 53:57 8:42/M
3 Ann Fick 421 Deland FL 46 56 55:34 8:58/M
4 Liz Mann 455 Orange City FL 49 86 1:05:46 10:36/M
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Tim Pearson 469 Sault Ste. Marie 46 2 36:11 5:50/M
2 Tim Snook 480 Ormond Beach FL 49 5 40:34 6:33/M
3 Brian Weber 558 Ormond Beach FL 49 7 41:31 6:42/M
4 Thomas Guenot 427 Lake Helen FL 49 36 51:04 8:14/M
5 Liningston Kizzie 442 Deland FL 49 55 55:33 8:58/M
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Lay 499 Debary FL 51 13 45:24 7:19/M
2 Kathy Wyman 565 Orange City FL 50 17 46:34 7:31/M
3 Pennie Traber 486 Deltona FL 53 65 57:00 9:12/M
4 Polly Strouse 485 Deland FL 51 69 57:48 9:19/M
5 Becky Scheurer 477 Deland FL 51 98 1:09:57 11:17/M
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Kinwey 441 Roch NY 52 4 39:21 6:21/M
2 Mike Cornego 567 Deland FL 50 26 48:17 7:47/M
3 Mnauel Marquez 456 Deland FL 54 42 52:40 8:30/M
4 Bart Nissen 464 Debary FL 52 67 57:06 9:13/M
5 Greg Gulik 428 Deland FL 50 82 1:04:23 10:23/M
6 Patrick Peabody 468 Ormond Beach FL 50 90 1:07:15 10:51/M
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Debora Diaz 413 Ormond Beach FL 57 32 50:23 8:08/M
2 Nancy Jeffreys 439 Orange City FL 59 33 50:33 8:09/M
3 Cindy Pane 466 Deland FL 56 49 53:53 8:41/M
4 Jeanne Miller 462 Deltona FL 55 51 53:58 8:42/M
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Dan Stojic 484 Deltona FL 57 10 42:07 6:48/M
2 William Costello 412 Deland FL 58 16 46:28 7:30/M
3 Keith Riger 495 Ormond Beach FL 57 24 47:39 7:41/M
4 Gordon Dove 415 Orange City FL 55 71 57:56 9:21/M
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Dove 416 Orange City FL 63 70 57:56 9:21/M
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Tim Conner 410 Deland FL 61 35 50:54 8:13/M
2 John Bethune 403 Deland FL 61 66 57:05 9:12/M
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Janet Hohenstein 431 Deland FL 67 92 1:08:04 10:59/M
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Peter Weishaar 488 Winter Springs FL 67 25 47:39 7:41/M
2 David Spear 482 Deland FL 68 77 1:01:15 9:53/M
3 Bill Winters 564 Deland FL 68 94 1:08:41 11:05/M
4 Roger Leahey 449 Debary FL 67 101 1:19:28 12:49/M
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Bob Hewes 430 Nsb FL 71 52 54:06 8:44/M
2 Patrick Zier 490 Lakeland FL 74 58 55:53 9:01/M
3 David Hunter 434 Winter Garden FL 73 73 59:14 9:33/M
4 Paul Kunz 443 Clermont FL 74 85 1:05:43 10:36/M
5 Tom Stafford 483 New Smyrna Beach FL 71 100 1:18:06 12:36/M
 

Male 75 and over

  Overall  
AG Place Name Bib # City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Horace Brannon 405 New Smyrna Beach FL 75 102 1:21:49 13:12/M