30th Annual Deleon Springs Half Marathon & 5K
Deleon Springs @ Chuck Lennon Park ,FL
1/5/2014




**********MALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 348 Craig Henry M 29 Pt Orange ' FL 17:36 5:40


**********FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 357 Ragntiklo Hjele F 32 Deland FL 19:02 6:08


********** 5k AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 11 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 259 Fanta Fofana F 7 Lake Mary FL 31:16 10:04
2 294 Olivia Lesbirel F 11 Ocala FL 33:55 10:55
3 323 Esther Reynolds F 10 Edgewater FL 49:54 16:04
4 284 Katie King F 8 Deltona FL 54:13 17:27


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 11 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 335 Daniel Tressler III M 11 Oviedo FL 21:50 7:02
2 321 Asher Ravede M 9 Ormond Beach FL 23:01 7:25
3 235 Juan Bruce M 8 Jacksonville Beach FL 27:09 8:45
4 274 Tristan Holloway M 8 Port Orange FL 34:18 11:03
5 356 Matthew Sanders M 6 Daytona Beach FL 40:22 13:00
6 292 Matthew Lesbirel M 8 Ocala FL 41:57 13:30
7 272 Lucas Holloway M 10 Port Orange FL 49:36 15:58
8 362 Robert King M 11 Deltona FL 54:25 17:31


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 12 - 14 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 269 Taylor Hibel F 12 Port Orange FL 21:40 6:59
2 264 Abby Hagan F 13 Port Orange FL 29:59 9:40


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 12 - 14 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 310 Aidan O'Gorman M 12 Port Orange FL 19:59 6:26
2 226 Thomas Ambrose M 12 Howey In The Hills FL 31:03 10:00
3 237 Kyle Campbell M 12 Deltona FL 32:41 10:31
4 249 Maxwell Davis M 14 Gotha FL 36:10 11:39


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 17 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 166 Ellen Sheahan F 17 Winter Park FL 29:48 9:36
2 353 Beth Chronister F 15 Palatka FL 50:37 16:18


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 17 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 293 Nicholas Lesbirel M 15 Ocala FL 30:40 9:53


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 328 Deborah Shover F 26 New Smyrna Beach FL 20:57 6:45
2 239 Laura Case F 25 New Smyrna Beach FL 25:37 8:15
3 240 Christina Cassidy F 27 Ormond Beach FL 28:17 9:07
4 225 Danielle Alanis F 25 Sanford FL 29:33 9:31
5 325 Ayumi Sakihama F 28 Fleming Island FL 34:48 11:12
6 316 Misty Quillen F 28 Clarkesville GA 36:31 11:46
7 236 Kaila Buck F 22 Orange City FL 38:51 12:31


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 314 Paul Patton M 28 Daytona Beach FL 23:52 7:41
2 366 Luke Gonyea M 24 Deland FL 28:00 9:01
3 228 Taylor Andersen M 29 St. Petersburg FL 30:48 9:55
4 320 Rebecca Ratusnik M 19 Winter Park FL 35:09 11:19


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 253 Amy Drazen F 33 Heathrow FL 21:59 7:05
2 242 Pamela Clay F 32 Orlando FL 25:18 8:09
3 306 Kirsten Nolan F 34 Mount Dora FL 25:54 8:20
4 309 Lindsey Novinich F 33 Deltona FL 30:21 9:47
5 307 Alyssa Northcutt F 33 Deleon Sorings FL 33:27 10:46
6 231 Amelia Bell F 31 Gainesville FL 36:20 11:42
7 340 Indica Woodruff F 33 Palm Bay FL 45:15 14:34
8 339 Karen Wise F 33 Palatka FL 50:45 16:20
9 333 Dawn Taylor F 30 Eustis FL 51:29 16:35


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 265 Joe Halpin M 31 Holly Hill FL 21:27 6:55
2 303 Matt McLeer M 34 Palm Coast FL 23:16 7:30
3 281 Kraig Jones M 30 Deland FL 28:47 9:16
4 241 Ezekiel Clark M 30 Orange City FL 31:52 10:16


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 334 Denise Taylor F 35 Eustis FL 29:47 9:35
2 346 Erin Conrad F 36 Saint Augustine FL 33:34 10:49
3 324 Amy Russo F 37 Deltona FL 33:36 10:49
4 318 Sonija Quinn F 38 Altamonte Springs FL 50:49 16:22


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 329 Michael Sibley M 37 Ormond Beach FL 23:32 7:35
2 308 Anthony Novinich M 36 Deltona FL 27:35 8:53
3 317 Richard Quinn M 39 Altamonte Springs FL 50:50 16:22


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 247 Emma Craik F 40 Ormond Beach FL 27:25 8:50
2 271 Kelley Hollinger F 43 Jacksonville FL 29:15 9:25
3 336 Karen Underhill F 41 Deleon Sorings FL 30:27 9:48
4 230 Tammy Barclay F 42 Deltona FL 39:59 12:52
5 291 Lucy Lesbirel F 43 Ocala FL 42:07 13:34
6 285 Nancy King F 44 Deltona FL 55:14 17:47


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 282 Buford T. Justice M 44 Lake Mary FL 20:11 6:30
2 279 Scott Jenkins M 42 Ormond Beach FL 25:40 8:16
3 260 Kerfala Fofana M 43 Lake Mary FL 31:19 10:05
4 305 Jose Muriente M 41 Rockledge FL 37:05 11:56


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 296 Bego Lopez F 45 Deland FL 21:21 6:53
2 302 Marla McLaughlin F 49 Zephyrhills FL 28:49 9:17
3 341 Anita Wooten F 48 Riverhead NY 42:03 13:32
4 355 Karen Sanders F 45 Pt Orange FL 46:20 14:55
5 245 Laura Close F 46 Eustis FL 53:06 17:06


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 322 Jim Ravede M 47 Ormond Beach FL 23:00 7:25
2 278 Ray Jarrett M 46 New Smyrna Beach NY 25:40 8:16
3 273 Russell Holloway M 45 Port Orange FL 34:18 11:03
4 244 Butch Close M 47 Eustis FL 36:23 11:43


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 266 Pamela Hanson-Peterson F 54 Port Orange FL 22:32 7:16
2 350 Bobby Cornelius F 51 New Smyrna Beach FL 28:09 9:04
3 257 Tracy Fetchick F 51 Lake Mary FL 30:24 9:47
4 268 Barbara Hayes F 53 Orange City FL 46:40 15:01
5 277 Cathy Jack F 53 Pierson FL 53:37 17:16


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 304 George Meerdo M 50 Altamonte Springs FL 19:18 6:13
2 290 Hal Leroy M 54 New Smyrna Beach FL 19:52 6:24
3 349 Jake Scully M 50 Palm Coast FL 21:30 6:56
4 347 Brian Weber M 50 Ormond Beach FL 21:36 6:57
5 331 Paul Steiner M 54 Deland FL 21:44 7:00
6 343 Steve Zukowsky M 54 St. Augustine FL 35:28 11:25


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 252 Anna Diaz F 56 Deland FL 35:13 11:21
2 270 Joy Hill F 58 Summerfield FL 35:28 11:25
3 254 Gillian Dreilinger F 57 Winter Park FL 38:34 12:25
4 238 Debra Case F 59 Port Orange FL 48:30 15:37
5 248 Julia Cramer F 58 Fleming Island FL 56:45 18:16


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 258 Michael Fleming M 59 St Augustine FL 22:12 7:09
2 298 Manuel Marquez M 55 Deland FL 26:24 8:30
3 256 Joseph Fetchick M 58 Lake Mary FL 34:01 10:57


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 263 Susan Gummey F 63 Daytona Beach FL 25:36 8:15
2 351 Karen Bowler F 61 Clermont FL 25:51 8:19
3 227 Monica Andersen F 60 Mount Dora FL 32:55 10:36
4 280 Linda Johnson F 62 Port Orange FL 34:54 11:14
5 229 Teri Barbato F 63 Orlando FL 35:47 11:31
6 365 Viki Jaques F 62 Orange City FL 39:31 12:44
7 312 Karen Oreilly F 63 Deland FL 40:16 12:58
8 313 Teresa Parker F 64 Port Orange FL 54:12 17:27
9 243 Susanne Clifton F 64 Weeki Wachee FL 56:51 18:18


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 315 Scott Piccola M 63 Pt Orange FL 22:23 7:13
2 234 Joseph Brida M 62 Miller Place NY 23:12 7:28
3 337 Donnie Walker M 61 Palm Coast FL 23:32 7:35
4 261 Ray Franklin M 63 Orlando FL 25:15 8:08


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 344 Irene Robinson F 68 Port Orange FL 28:54 9:18
2 289 Susan Leonard F 67 Orange City FL 30:40 9:53
3 262 Kathy Grady F 67 Orange City FL 35:56 11:34
4 283 Jeanne Keiper F 65 Port Orange FL 38:12 12:18
5 301 Judith McLaughlin F 67 Deleon Sorings FL 38:31 12:24
6 330 Sandy Smith F 69 Crecsent City FL 49:14 15:51


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 255 Tom Dutton M 68 Altoona FL 21:52 7:03
2 232 David Bird M 69 Port Orange FL 25:48 8:19
3 352 Tim Bowler M 65 Clermont FL 29:01 9:21
4 299 Frank McCann M 67 The Villages FL 31:41 10:12


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 250 Grace Delie F 73 Dunnellon FL 54:09 17:26


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 338 Hugh Wilsopn M 74 Quebec CN 25:19 8:09
2 276 David Hunter M 74 Winter Garden FL 29:11 9:24
3 251 Robert Delie M 73 Dunnellon FL 33:05 10:39
4 326 John Sheehan M 73 Ottowa CN 33:17 10:43
5 345 Curt Robinson M 72 Port Orange FL 38:21 12:21
6 327 Byron Shipley M 71 Weeki Wachee FL 44:16 14:15


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 75 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 295 Lois Loesch F 85 Ormond Beach FL 33:19 10:44


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 75 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 286 Jerry Lardinois M 78 Port Orange FL 31:55 10:17
2 267 Bob Hartley M 79 Debary FL 33:39 10:50
3 233 Horace Brannon M 76 New Smyrna Beach FL 37:46 12:10
4 319 Phil Radford M 81 The Villages FL 38:47 12:29