Bartow Blarney Triathlon
March 15, 2014 at Bartow Civic Center; Bartow, Florida
.25 Mile Swim| 12 Mile Bike| 3.1 Mile Run 
Race Director: Lauren Meduho
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Results Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
USAT PENALTIES LISTED AT BOTTOM
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     1   710 Jesse Cookson              35 Lakeland             FL   56:22    1    6:45    1:00    1   30:58    0:33    1   17:08 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    15   716 Zackary Durastanti         13 Bowling Green        FL 1:13:01    1    6:59    1:32    1   42:42    0:37    1   21:14 
    2    23   731 Juan Moscoso               13 Longwood             FL 1:18:38    2    9:07    2:17    2   44:12    0:43    2   22:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     3   717 Brian Durden               28 Lakeland             FL 1:04:44    1    6:54    0:59    1   35:55    0:44    1   20:14 
    2    29   748 Rene Tamayo                29 Bowling Green        FL 1:21:33    2   12:17    2:13    2   41:43    0:41    2   24:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    13   721 Steven Hampshire           32 St. Petersburg       FL 1:12:48    1    6:55    1:27    1   39:02    0:35    1   24:52 
    2    34   724 James Lingle               30 Seffner              FL 1:23:59    2   10:04    2:32    2   44:30    0:31    2   26:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     2   750 Michael Toth               38 Delray Beach         FL 1:03:23    1    7:07    1:14    1   32:40    0:49    1   21:35 
    2     8   711 Bert Cox                   39 Sebring              FL 1:11:30    5    9:04    1:35    3   37:04    1:05    3   22:44 
    3    16   739 Neil Rine                  37 Lakeland             FL 1:13:09    3    7:43    1:36    2   37:01    1:03    5   25:48 
    4    19   749 Carlos N Torres Melendez   35 Sebring              FL 1:16:26    2    7:39    1:39    4   41:01    0:50    4   25:19 
    5    21   736 Jeff Olofson               38 Lakeland             FL 1:17:19    4    8:15    2:27    5   42:28    2:01    2   22:11 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     4   713 Rod Crowley                52 Lakeland             FL 1:05:44    3    7:36    1:00    5   36:56    0:49    1   19:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    14   732 Juan Moscoso               42 Longwood             FL 1:12:49    3    9:22    2:28    1   39:22    0:42    1   20:57 
    2    20   737 Charles Peddycoart         44 Lakeland             FL 1:16:48    2    8:50    1:37    4   41:22    0:38    2   24:23 
    3    28   759 Dirk Klapprott             44 Lakeland             FL 1:21:25    1    7:39    3:31    2   40:37    1:24    3   28:16 
    4    35   729 Andrew Martin              44 Bartow               FL 1:24:40    4   10:03    2:36    3   41:13    1:19    4   29:29 
    5    42   718 Wayne Felix                41 Mount Dora           FL 1:33:20    5   10:16    2:47    6   44:13    1:19    6   34:48 
    6    43   756 David Warner               44 Lakeland             FL 1:33:28    7   14:53    3:16    5   43:12    1:26    5   30:42 
    7    52   753 Todd Vargo                 44 Plant City           FL 1:41:18    6   12:12    4:00    7   46:33    1:57    7   36:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     5   757 Andrew Weston              45 Ottawa               CN 1:07:06    1    7:00    1:22    1   36:13    0:38    1   21:54 
    2    18   755 Marc Volpe                 47 Lakeland             FL 1:14:22    2    7:52    2:45    2   38:08    1:10    3   24:29 
    3    24   701 Beto Amador                48 Lakeland             FL 1:20:03    3   11:42    2:33    3   42:01    1:44    2   22:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     9   744 John Slocum                52 Bradenton            FL 1:12:00    1    7:12    2:00    1   35:05    1:15    3   26:29 
    2    12   723 Mario Johnson              53 Orlando              FL 1:12:44    3    8:54    1:50    3   39:47    1:06    1   21:09 
    3    17   741 Tom Rusher                 51 Valrico              FL 1:13:46    2    8:03    1:44    2   36:34    1:14    2   26:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     6   761 Chris Altimari             57 Tampa                FL 1:09:27    2    8:49    1:44    1   36:24    1:15    1   21:16 
    2    22   733 David Neary                58 Uncasville           CT 1:18:04    3   10:11    2:44    2   39:58    0:59    2   24:12 
    3    27   705 Donald Bell                55 Brandon              FL 1:21:19    1    8:30    1:43    3   41:47    1:24    3   27:56 
    4    44   720 Michael Godfrey            56 Haines City          FL 1:34:12    4   10:47    1:56    4   48:47    1:20    4   31:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    37   707 Michael Brown              63 Lake Alfred          FL 1:27:26    3   11:41    2:08    2   43:27    2:34    1   27:37 
    2    41   738 Charlie Potter             64 Wachula              FL 1:30:01    2   10:46    2:54    3   46:33    1:33    2   28:17 
    3    49   730 Stephen Michelini          64 Tampa                FL 1:36:34    1    9:19    4:45    1   42:41    2:34    3   37:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    10   752 Don Utsinger               67 Sarasota             FL 1:12:25    1    8:10    1:09    1   38:14    0:54    1   24:00 
    2    30   704 Steve Behrens              68 Windermere           FL 1:23:06    2    8:37    2:32    2   40:13    1:20    2   30:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    25   722 Fred Hemsatti              70 St Jospeth           MI 1:20:13    1    9:10    1:47    2   41:23    1:25    1   26:30 
    2    33   758 Harry Williams             70 Tampa                FL 1:23:26    2   11:19    1:51    1   40:50    2:22    2   27:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    47   762 Bob English                76 Lakeland             FL 1:35:19    1   12:25    2:47    1   44:53    1:56    1   33:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    32   742 Allen Sale                 55 Lakeland             FL 1:23:26    1    6:28    1:25    1   42:34    1:20    1   31:42 
    2     0   745 James Stadick              44 Tampa                FL            2   13:16    1:17                                   
MALE MILITARY
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    31   702 Seth Anderson              41 Tampa                FL 1:23:24    1    9:31    2:19    1   46:18    1:20    1   23:59 
    2    54   706 Mark Bennett               48 Lake Wales           FL 1:44:55    2   13:37    3:28    2   54:04    0:47    2   33:02 
MALE FIRST-TIMER
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    56   740 Matthew Roderick           14 Lutz                 FL 1:47:33    1    7:27    8:20    1   58:14    0:52    1   32:42 
    2    62   727 Derek Lokey                30 Lakeland             FL 2:03:43    2   14:37    5:26    2 1:07:13    1:25    2   35:04 
MALE FAT-TIRE
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    11   708 Sean Brown                 42 Bowling Green        FL 1:12:36    2    7:54    3:05    1   41:01    0:42    1   19:54 
    2    45   751 Jesse Tyler                39 Auburndale           FL 1:34:29    1    7:53    2:57    2   50:57    1:09    2   31:35 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     7   714 Regan Davenport            42 Bowling Green        FL 1:10:45    2    8:09    1:10    1   39:56    0:28    1   21:04 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    40   743 Tracy Shields              28 Lakeland             FL 1:29:22    1    8:30    2:23    1   49:20    1:26    1   27:46 
    2    59   719 Renee Garifi               27 Lakeland             FL 2:02:46    2   13:25    3:28    2   55:04    1:36    2   49:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    38   709 Jennifer Bryant            33 Zolfo Springs        FL 1:27:46    1    7:25    1:39    1   45:00    0:29    1   33:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    39   712 Ginny Cox                  36 Sebring              FL 1:28:49    1   11:09    2:06    1   41:50    1:03    1   32:43 
    2    51   735 Andrea Olofson             36 Lakeland             FL 1:38:00    2   12:18    2:07    2   49:01    1:49    2   32:46 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    36   754 Ann Vestle                 59 Cedar Rapids         MI 1:26:15                         1   43:43    1:19    1   28:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    48   760 Karina Klapprott           45 Lakeland             FL 1:35:55    1   11:01    3:30    1   47:06    1:47    1   32:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    58   703 Julie Atkins               57 Harlan               KY 2:00:03    1   20:59    4:00    1   54:14    1:18    1   39:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    55   747 Donna Switzer              67 Mulberry             FL 1:47:12    1   15:37    5:19    1   51:41    1:23    1   33:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    53   734 Roudebush Nina             72 Kiowa                FL 1:43:34    1   13:41    3:38    1   55:28    1:31    1   29:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE MILITARY
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE FIRST-TIMER
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    57   746 Dianne Stickler            48 Lakeland             FL 1:51:20    1   10:37    6:21    1   57:56    1:29    1   34:59 
    2    60   728 Diane Lokey                28 Lakeland             FL 2:03:17    3   14:12    5:31    2 1:07:13    1:18    2   35:04 
    3    63   726 Michelle Logsdon           33 Winter Haven         FL 2:03:44    2   14:11    3:47    3 1:09:54    0:47    3   35:06 
FEMALE FAT-TIRE
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    61   725 Claudia Logsdon            16 Winter Haven         FL 2:03:20    1   13:46    3:46    1 1:09:39    1:02    1   35:09 
TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run                                                                                  
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== =======                    ========================================================= 
    1    26   800 B Team Speed Racers                                 1:21:07    1    9:52    1:04    1   47:32    0:37    1   22:04 
                  Bud Cox/ Shala Cox/ Zander Durastanti                     
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee: Rob Lee  robthecommguy@gmail.com
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    
===== =================================== ======= 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  763 5.9a Helmet                         1:36:47   11:09    2:56   55:45    1:08   25:51 
  764 5.9a Helmet                         1:35:05   12:28    2:07   55:34    1:07   23:52