Fit Fest Triathlon & 5K
Saturday, May 3, 2014
DeLand, FL at DeLand YMCA
300-Yard Swim, 9-Mile Bike, 3.1-Mile Run        
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jeremydavidson02@gmail.com
OVERALL MALE 5K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     1   723 Cj Westfall              19 Deltona                FL   17:40 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 19 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     2   722 Travis Lindquist         15 Debary                 FL   18:46 
    2    26   691 Aiden Hathaway           10 Deland                 FL   35:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     5   688 Joseph Davis             21 Sorrento               FL   23:57 
    2     9   704 Joe Prince               24 Deland                 FL   28:03 
    3    40   713 Darrell Subick           21 Ormond Beach           FL   51:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    13   698 Trey Mascall             26 New Smyrna Beach       FL   29:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     3   724 Sal Mancini              34 Deland                 FL   20:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    16   708 Jonathan Rubin           50 Deland                 FL   30:56 
    2    36   712 Tobias Stout             51 Orange City            FL   45:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     6   683 Tim Conner               62 Deland                 FL   24:56 
    2    12   702 Michael Parker           63 New Smyrna Beach       FL   29:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
MALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    19   695 Peter Johnston           70 Deland                 FL   32:16 
OVERALL FEMALE 5K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     4   706 Hannah Ratliff           22 Eustis                 FL   22:00 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 19 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     7   684 Joss Curtis              13 Deland                 FL   25:46 
    2    22   709 Kaitryn Schuler          15 Deleon Springs         FL   34:01 
    3    25   717 Madeline Youmans         11 Ocala                  FL   35:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    14   697 Ashley Mascall           30 New Smyrna Beach       FL   29:34 
    2    17   680 Aileen Ceballos-Nunez    33                             31:00 
    3    18   676 Luz Artiles              32                             31:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    20   721 R. Zimmerman             36 Port Orange            FL   32:18 
    2    31   685 Jennifer Cyr             39 Deland                 FL   40:25 
    3    42   693 Freddie Hughes           39                             58:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     8   714 Kim Walsh                42 Port Orange            FL   26:21 
    2    24   694 Laurel Jackson           40 Edgewater              FL   35:33 
    3    38   696 Wendy Kelsey             42 Ormond Beach           FL   50:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    11   687 Darlene Daniels          47 Deland                 FL   28:27 
    2    23   710 Tammy Schuler            45 Deleon Springs         FL   34:07 
    3    27   707 Jill Rubin               47 Deland                 FL   36:18 
    4    33   715 Christine Williamson     49                             41:33 
    5    35   711 Charlotte Stout          48 Orange City            FL   45:03 
    6    39   689 Fran Decinto             49 Palm Coast             FL   50:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    15   681 Melodee Clarke           53 Deland                 FL   29:42 
    2    28   692 Margaret Hill            52 Orange City            FL   37:14 
    3    34   703 Deborah Postell          52 Apopka                 FL   44:10 
    4    41   699 Susan McIlhone           52 Ormond Beach           FL   51:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    29   690 Anna Diaz                56                             38:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    10   679 Jeanie Burgess           63 Port Orange            FL   28:16 
    2    30   682 Sandy Conner             62 Deland                 FL   40:25 
    3    32   701 Karen Oreilly            63 Deland                 FL   41:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    21   705 Nancy Prosser-Marsha     65 Deland                 FL   32:37 
FEMALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    37   678 Rose Brunner             74                             48:08 
               30th Annual Deleon Springs Half Marathon & 5K