Fit Fest Triathlon & 5K
Saturday, May 3, 2014
DeLand, FL at DeLand YMCA
300-Yard Swim, 9-Mile Bike, 3.1-Mile Run        
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jeremydavidson02@gmail.com
OVERALL MALE TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     1   629 Lachlan Hovius           13 Groveland              FL   48:04                              3   23:42    5    0:23    1   19:34 
    2     2   628 John Hovius              44 Groveland              FL   48:54    1    4:26    1    0:16    2   22:59    4    0:21    2   20:55 
    3     3   661 Chris Burkett            54 Daytona Beach          FL   55:50    4    5:13    5    0:20    4   28:04   10    0:44    4   21:31 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 19 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     6   621 Kevin Gransee            14 Lake Mary              FL 1:01:41    1    4:54    1    0:18    1   31:40    1    0:20    1   24:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     4   662 Tyler Burkett            21 Daytona Beach          FL   58:54    1    5:02    1    0:17    2   32:06    1    0:17    1   21:13 
    2     5   627 Tommy Hill               22 Orange City            FL 1:01:32    2    5:37    2    0:23    1   28:35    2    1:40    2   25:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    11   643 Kyle Roessler            29 Daytona Beach          FL 1:06:24    1    5:21    1    0:24    1   31:33    1    1:32    1   27:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     7   602 Brad Adamson             34 Lake Mary              FL 1:04:17    1    5:47    1    0:20    1   29:38    1    0:54    1   27:40 
    2    36   632 Jaime Massanet           33 Orlando                FL 1:20:33    2    7:30    2    0:25    2   36:46    2    1:26    2   34:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     0   624 Chris Haupt              37 Orlando                FL            1    6:23    1    0:37    1   49:22    1    4:39              
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     8   663 Paul Steiner             54 Deland                 FL 1:04:47    3    6:40   12    2:25    1    0:31   13   31:01    1   24:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    14   658 Richard Beckman          44 Deland                 FL 1:08:36    1    6:21    2    0:26    1   31:38    1    0:54    1   29:18 
    2    44   655 Christopher Youmans      43 Ocala                  FL 1:24:25    3    7:04    1    0:24    3   38:18    3    2:22    3   36:17 
    3    49   652 Marcus White             42 Longwood               FL 1:26:05    2    6:56    3    6:30    2   36:47    2    1:20    2   34:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    15   613 Jay Couture              48 Deland                 FL 1:09:46    3    9:24    1    0:22    2   35:12    1    0:31    1   24:19 
    2    19   647 Rick Serra               45 Leesburg               FL 1:11:37    1    6:44    2    0:24    1   30:56    2    1:17    2   32:18 
    3    51   614 Miguel Cruz              49 Sanford                FL 1:26:22    2    8:55    3    0:34    3   38:54    3    1:43    3   36:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    33   640 Bob Rand                 53 Ormond Beach           FL 1:19:54    1    6:47    1    0:35    1   35:02    1    1:18    1   36:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    16   654 Kenneth Winter           56 Dover                  FL 1:09:46    2    6:42    2    0:25    3   33:31    2    0:24    1   28:46 
    2    18   633 Greg McClellan           58 Winter Springs         FL 1:11:01    1    6:08    1    0:25    1   29:59    3    0:34    2   33:58 
    3    25   625 Robert Henry             59 Port Orange            FL 1:15:36    4    7:27    3    0:26    2   31:50    4    1:26    4   34:28 
    4    27   646 Steve Scheurer           55 Deland                 FL 1:16:20    3    6:59    4    0:33    4   34:09    1    0:18    3   34:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    32   609 John Clark               69 Port Orange            FL 1:19:32    1   10:17    1    1:04    1   33:42    1    0:34    1   33:57 
MALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
OVERALL FEMALE TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     9   603 Mara Adamson             29 Lake Mary              FL 1:05:39    4    6:00   14    0:28    2   29:56   15    0:53    5   28:25 
    2    10   638 Chelsea Patrick          31 Ormond Beach           FL 1:05:42    5    6:10   11    0:27    3   30:37   16    0:55    3   27:34 
    3    12   650 Jan Watson               36 Deland                 FL 1:06:26    1    4:26    1    0:18    5   32:21   11    0:41    8   28:41 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 19 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    24   653 Amanda Williamson        23 Debary                 FL 1:15:24    1    7:33    1    0:32    1   36:08    1    0:28    1   30:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    26   636 Bethany Mitchell         25 Port Orange            FL 1:16:17    1    5:11    3    0:32    2   37:20    1    0:26    1   32:51 
    2    53   616 Katie Dinan              27 Port Orange            FL 1:34:12    2    5:18    1    0:29    3   41:08    2    0:52    3   46:27 
    3    55   635 Amanda Metcalf           26 Sanford                FL 1:40:29    3    8:36    2    0:30    1    1:41    3   47:39    2   42:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    17   648 Christina Shatlock       32 Sanford                FL 1:10:22    1    6:16    2    0:23    1   33:57    3    1:13    1   28:34 
    2    35   601 Maria Acosta             33 Winter Springs         FL 1:20:22    2    8:30    1    0:19    2   40:10    1    0:30    3   30:54 
    3    48   637 Shannon Panfilio         33 Port Orange            FL 1:25:59                              3   46:04    2    0:39    2   29:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    20   615 Lissette Deschamps       36 South Daytona          FL 1:11:39    7    7:39    3    0:25    1   30:56    4    0:43    3   31:57 
    2    22   617 Melissa Dirlam           39 Edgewater              FL 1:13:24    8    8:09    1    0:21    3   35:45    2    0:33    1   28:38 
    3    23   622 Silvia Gransee           37 Lake Mary              FL 1:14:00    3    6:54    6    0:31    2   35:18    6    1:06    2   30:12 
    4    34   618 Shannon Ely              37 Port Orange            FL 1:20:19    1    6:27    5    0:29    4   36:51    5    1:03    5   35:31 
    5    37   651 Jenee White              36 Longwood               FL 1:20:47    6    7:34    2    0:24    5   36:58    1    0:32    4   35:21 
    6    43   606 Emily Brown              36 Longwood               FL 1:24:15    2    6:40    7    0:34    8   39:58    7    1:31    6   35:35 
    7    45   656 Jessica Hathaway         39 Deland                 FL 1:24:26    5    7:08    4    0:27    6   38:02    8    2:11    7   36:41 
    8    52   608 Darlene Capps            39 Deleon Springs         FL 1:27:38    4    7:04    8    1:31    7   39:10    3    0:41    8   39:15 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    13   611 Melissa Corp             54 Lake Mary              FL 1:07:39   11    7:28    9    0:30    2   34:50   10    1:54    1   22:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    30   619 Krista Ghaffarian        43 Port Orange            FL 1:18:37    1    6:59    1    0:23    1   36:28    2    1:35    2   33:14 
    2    40   630 Judy Lane                44 Ormond Beach           FL 1:22:19    2    7:17    5    0:39    2   37:18    3    2:47    3   34:21 
    3    54   604 Kristin Arisman          44 Lake Mary              FL 1:35:35    3    7:34    3    0:32    4   59:57    1    1:33    1   26:02 
    4     0   631 Joanne Magley            42 Port Orange            FL            5    9:31    2    0:25    3   43:42                           
    5     0   649 Jasmina Stevkovska       44 Longwood               FL            4    8:34    4    0:34                                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    31   626 Jae Hilgers              46 Port Orange            FL 1:18:43    2    8:15    1    0:27    1   37:56    2    0:33    1   31:35 
    2    47   641 Stephanie Reed           45 Longwood               FL 1:25:57    1    6:37    2    0:30    2   42:33    1    0:21    2   35:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    21   610 Lisa Contino             50 Ormond Beach           FL 1:12:15    6    7:18    1    0:23    2   35:50    1    0:31    1   28:14 
    2    29   644 Teresa Rogers            52 Daytona Beach          FL 1:17:29    2    6:42    4    0:35    1   35:19    3    1:02    5   33:54 
    3    38   664 Debbie Dorber            51 Edgewater              FL 1:21:24    1    6:29    3    0:28    4   39:22    2    0:38    6   34:30 
    4    39   645 Becky Scheurer           52 Deland                 FL 1:21:51    3    6:50    6    0:42    3   36:11    5    1:21    7   36:49 
    5    41   607 Beverley Burke           52 Port Orange            FL 1:22:48    5    7:08    5    0:41    5   40:28    6    1:56    3   32:37 
    6    50   612 Jill Cousins             54 Winter Springs         FL 1:26:05    7    8:22    2    0:25    7   43:20    4    1:20    4   32:39 
    7    56   620 Sharon Goldish           50 Port Orange            FL 1:42:13    4    7:02    7    2:13    6   42:15    7   20:39    2   30:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    28   634 Linda McClellan          57 Winter Springs         FL 1:17:14    1    7:07    1    0:29    1   34:50    1    2:11    1   32:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    46   623 Janet Harris             63 Port Orange            FL 1:25:32                                                                  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rank T2      Rank Run        
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
               30th Annual Deleon Springs Half Marathon & 5K