Sarasota Sharks Tropical Open Water Swim
October 4, 2014 at Siesta Key Beach; Sarasota, Florida
1K; 2.5K and 5K Events
Host: Sarasota YMCA Sharks Swim Team
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL 1K US MASTERS MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    20    42 Michael Koro                 31 SYSM      12:41 
USA SWIMMING MALE TOP OVERALL 1K AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     1    79 Colton Frantz                10 USA       10:30 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
USA SWIMMING MALE 8 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
USA SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     1    79 Colton Frantz                10 USA       10:30 
    2    25    84 Jack Lambert                 10 USA       13:08 
    3    67    99 Frank Runge                  10 USA       18:56 
USA SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     8   103 Aaron Swann                  12 USA       11:15 
    2    16    91 Noah Neitlich                12 USA       12:20 
    3    23   100 Thomas Scott                 11 USA       12:52 
USA SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     3    80 Alexander Gardner            13 USA       10:34 
    2     4    96 Hunter Reynolds              14 USA       10:39 
    3     7    73 Wesley Bokelmann             14 USA       10:57 
    4    12   105 Evan Weber                   14 USA       12:01 
USA SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     2   104 Charles Valenti              15 USA       10:33 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    57   367 James McHale                 26 OEVT      17:16 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    20    42 Michael Koro                 31 SYSM      12:41 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    68    53 David Muller                 39 SYSM      19:00 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    53    32 John Hotchkiss               40 TBAY      16:29 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    77    44 Pat Lennon                   46 OEVT      21:38 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    24     7 Roger Bowman                 54 SYSM      12:57 
    2    32     4 Bob Bennett                  52 SYSM      13:54 
    3    49    62 Rafael Sanchez               54 SYSM      16:10 
    4    54   179 Michael Lally                54 SYSM      16:29 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    50    55 Keith Nichols                58 SWYM      16:11 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    21    11 John Burke                   62 SYSM      12:47 
    2    22    35 Bob Jennings                 61 FACT      12:49 
    3    44    46 John Maurer                  62 TMM       15:39 
    4    47    24 Michael Fogassey             60 SYSM      15:54 
    5    52    45 David Lyons                  62 SYSM      16:19 
    6    63     3 Jeff Anthony                 63 SYSM      18:40 
    7    86    37 Jerome Johnson               64 OEVT      23:38 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    34    29 Gary Henderson               69 FACT      14:01 
    2    38    18 Tom Cornell                  67 SYSM      14:47 
    3    81    40 Michael Kelly                68 UC14      22:27 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    45    19 Tom Davies                   71 FACT      15:48 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    90    36 Noel Jenvey                  81 UC14      24:35 
OVERALL 1K US MASTERS FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     6    13 Megan Carlson                30 INDY      10:53 
USA SWIMMING FEMALE TOP OVERALL 1K AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     5    85 Gabrielle Langlois           14 USA       10:45 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
USA SWIMMING FEMALE  8 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    17   106 Gracie Weyant                 8 USA       12:30 
    2    66    83 Abigail Hite                  8 USA       18:55 
USA SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    19    74 Summer Cardwell               9 USA       12:32 
    2    27    98 Jenna Riley                  10 USA       13:15 
    3    35    88 Emilyn Mannino               10 USA       14:02 
    4    43    97 Brooke Riley                 10 USA       15:32 
    5    51   263 Kiley Lally                   9 USA       16:18 
    6    55    77 Phoebe Duval                 10 USA       16:34 
    7    56    89 Emery Muller                 10 USA       16:35 
USA SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     9    78 Gwynne English               12 USA       11:25 
    2    10    75 Katelynn Coons               12 USA       11:30 
    3    18    71 Suzanne Aguirre              11 USA       12:32 
    4    31    72 Emma Bianco                  11 USA       13:53 
    5    40    81 Lalita Garofalo              11 USA       14:54 
    6    42    86 Samantha Little              12 USA       15:14 
    7    59    95 Lily Poorman                 11 USA       18:17 
USA SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     5    85 Gabrielle Langlois           14 USA       10:45 
    2    11    82 Paige Gran                   13 USA       11:44 
    3    13    90 Hailey Murphy                14 USA       12:14 
    4    33   102 Alexandra Steffens           13 USA       13:55 
USA SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    14    93 Alexandria Pappas            15 USA       12:14 
    2    15    87 Rebecca Lovallo              16 USA       12:18 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    28     5 Katy Bergen                  24 OEVT      13:25 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    62    27 Jennifer Hatz                25 SYSM      18:35 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1     6    13 Megan Carlson                30 INDY      10:53 
    2    58   131 Melissa Conley-Guido         30 SYSM      17:27 
    3    84    68 Crystina Watson              34 OEVT      23:10 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    37    34 Kelly Imoto                  35 TBAM      14:25 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    30    15 Melissa Cleary               43 SYSM      13:48 
    2    46    41 Shelley Kishpaugh            44 SYSM      15:49 
    3    91    59 Jennifer Reynolds            41 SRQM      27:20 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    26    25 Gillian Francis              49 SYSM      13:10 
    2    36    67 Robin Tompkins               45 SWYM      14:03 
    3    39    66 Andrea Thompson              45 OEVT      14:53 
    4    71    23 Claire English               46 WFLM      19:20 
    5    75     8 Tracey Bradford              47 UC14      21:04 
    6    76    28 Sara Heil                    49 GCST      21:32 
    7    82    70 Lisa Zidek                   47 OEVT      22:36 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    48    69 Cindy Woodruff               54 OEVT      16:06 
    2    60    58 Jeanne Poorman               52 T2NM      18:29 
    3    65     9 Jennifer Bronson             52 BLU       18:48 
    4    69    57 Deb Peters                   52 UC14      19:07 
    5    79    47 Renee' McFadden              52 SYSM      21:59 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    29    43 Cynthia Lasher               57 FACT      13:43 
    2    41    17 Patricia Conolly             57 OEVT      14:58 
    3    83     1 Maggie Adler                 58 SYSM      22:41 
    4    85    64 Kathy Singleton              57 SYSM      23:34 
    5    88    52 Sue Moucha                   56 FMM       24:09 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    61    30 Patricia Hoffman             64 FACT      18:33 
    2    64    22 Tricia Ely                   61 SYSM      18:44 
    3    73    51 Gudrun Morgan                63 SYSM      20:06 
    4    93    20 Beatriz Donovan              62 OEVT      40:54 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    70    61 Linda Riley                  67 SYSM      19:14 
    2    72    39 Alice Kelly                  66 FACT      20:06 
    3    78    48 Marilynn McKenney            67 FACT      21:55 
    4    80    12 Lin Butter-Sturman           65 FACT      22:22 
    5    89    38 Loreda Johnson               65 SPBM      24:30 
    6    92    54 Carol Neal                   66 FACT      34:25 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club    Time    
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ======= ======= 
    1    74    33 Joyce Hutchinson             73 FACT      20:39 
    2    87    50 Jan Miller                   71 SYSM      23:44