Turtle Crawl Triathlon & 5K Run
Saturday, May 17, 2014
Jekyll Island, GA
Sprint Distance: 600m swim, 14.5 mile bike, 5k run
International Distance: 1500m swim, 29 mile bike, 10k run
Race Director: Tony Hammett, Peak Racing Team      
Timing and Results: Jeremy Davidson, Alta Vista Sports
Results Questions: jeremydavidson02@gmail.com
5K OVERALL MALE
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   725 Kevin Delaney            21 Saint Simons Island    GA   17:20 
    2   825 Juan Gonzalez            19 Uvalda                 GA   18:17 
    3   229 Emmanuel Hernandez       25 Brunswick              GA   18:30 
5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 14 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   447 Michael Prol             10 Alpharetta             GA   20:55 
    2   826 Joseph Aguero            13 Lyons                  GA   23:19 
    3   823 Alonzo Lugo              14 Uvalda                 GA   23:28 
    4   827 Parker Sames             10 St Simons Island       GA   24:00 
    5   794 Anselmi Nick              9 Atlanta                GA   24:31 
    6   625 Jackson Kirkland          9 Brunswick              GA   24:32 
    7   767 Cooper Stallard           9 Brunswick              GA   25:12 
    8   738 Tyler Wooten             14 Saint Simons Island    GA   25:27 
    9   603 Justin Clendenen         10 Lavonia                GA   28:16 
   10   549 Nathan Spradley          13 Ludowici               GA   32:29 
   11   756 Emory Burden              9 Yulee                  FL   32:40 
   12   207 Charley Podelsny          9 St Simons Island       GA   32:56 
   13   693 Alexander Shurter         8 Yulee                  FL   34:13 
   14   597 James McQuigg            13 Saint Simons Island    GA   36:40 
   15   789 Kirkland Noah            10 Brunswick              GA   37:09 
   16   710 Benton Dyal               9 Saint Simons Island    GA   38:21 
   17   781 Langford Layton           8 Eatenton               Ga   38:53 
   18   456 Jackson Allen            13 Macon                  GA   42:43 
   19   636 Tristen Epps              9 Jacksonville           FL   44:32 
   20   459 Ethan Leslie              8 Macon                  GA   49:21 
   21   458 Justin Leslie             9 Macon                  GA   49:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   797 Stroud Fredrick          17 St. Simons Islands     GA   18:34 
    2   821 Eric Lugo                15 Uvalda                 GA   21:14 
    3   820 Bryan Narvaez            18 Uvalda                 GA   23:21 
    4   782 Hawkins Ethan            17 Eatenton               Ga   38:54 
    5   523 Kenny McDonald           17 Brunswick              GA   54:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   819 Guillermo Santiago       22 Uvalda                 GA   21:46 
    2   695 Matthew Canham           23 Flowery Branch         GA   43:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   807 Edward Bolt              26 St Simons Island       GA   22:31 
    2   796 Belleza Jose             27 Martiner               CA   24:34 
    3   808 Stephen Young            26 Savannah               GA   24:38 
    4   201 Bill Conn                28 St Simons Island       GA   25:04 
    5   749 Robert Griffith          28 Bogart                 GA   36:01 
    6   604 Casey Strickland         28 St. Marys              GA   40:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   683 Levin Arnsperger         33 Atlanta                GA   20:11 
    2   804 Matthew Fyle             30 Cumming                GA   20:18 
    3   615 Patrick Vanderwoude      31 Richlands              NC   21:19 
    4   678 Jordan Cofer             32 Tifton                 GA   25:12 
    5   746 Neal Davis               34 Pooler                 GA   26:43 
    6   639 Vincent Smith            33 Fort Benning           GA   29:02 
    7   630 Jerod Myers              31 Brunswick              GA   29:25 
    8   721 Daniel Castor            30 Brunswick              GA   48:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   681 Scott Squires            35 Saint Simons Island    GA   20:17 
    2   822 Heriberto Lugo           39 Lyons                  GA   20:53 
    3   777 Tony Varney              35 Savannah               Ga   21:09 
    4   594 Rob Wall                 38 Winston Salem          NC   21:36 
    5   704 Richard Sipe             38 Saint Simons Island    GA   22:18 
    6   664 Christopher Hagan        38 Savannah               GA   23:40 
    7   314 Keith Foley              38 Canton                 GA   23:48 
    8   812 Alec Wildes              38 Brunswick              GA   25:32 
    9   786 Dortch Eric              37 Denver                 CO   25:35 
   10   680 Joe Riccio               36 Saint Simons Island    GA   32:52 
   11   216 Marcus Mullis            35 Saint Simons Island    GA   34:08 
   12   320 Kevin Farren             37 Greenwood              SC   36:01 
MALE 5K MASTERS
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   806 Shawn Svehla             52 Hilliard               GA   19:19 
    2   503 Glenn Lankowski          45 Bluffton               SC   19:33 
    3   514 Billy Porter             44 Brunswick              GA   20:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   652 Timothy Keyes            42 Brunswick              GA   21:34 
    2   799 Hopkins Donald           41 St. Simons Islands     GA   22:03 
    3   659 David McKinney Ii        44 Jacksonville           FL   22:18 
    4   727 William Wood             42 Waycross               GA   26:57 
    5   698 Vance Colley             44 Nahunta                GA   26:57 
    6   766 Jeffery Worth            40 Brunswick              GA   29:08 
    7   717 Mark Carson              42 Brunswick              GA   30:56 
    8   607 David Paga               42 Brunswick              GA   31:30 
    9   666 Jason Faircloth          40 Saint Simons Island    GA   34:09 
   10   557 Robert Harrell           43 Marietta               GA   35:21 
   11   471 James Bolen              44 Peachtree City         GA   36:40 
   12   707 Larry Dyal               42 Saint Simons Island    GA   38:20 
   13   646 Heyward Pinckney         44 Ridgeland              SC   45:18 
   14   567 Tom Macdonald            43 Gainesville            FL   49:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   529 Mike Miller              45 Heflin                 AL   21:33 
    2   731 Tim Tatum                47 Nahunta                GA   21:37 
    3   788 Bailey Mark              49 Columbia               SC   21:48 
    4   706 Eric Walters             48 Ringgold               GA   25:08 
    5   468 Martin Smith             47 Brunswick              GA   28:34 
    6   450 Mark Prol                47 Alpharetta             GA   30:00 
    7   599 Kris Coody               49 Cochran                GA   30:27 
    8   492 Keith Crusan             45 Saint Simons Island    GA   30:27 
    9   212 Luis Paucar              49 St Simons Island       GA   30:32 
   10   588 Jeffrey Moseley          45 Brunswick              GA   32:51 
   11   745 Jesse Honda              49 Norcross               GA   34:20 
   12   634 John Van Lenten          49 New Vernon             NJ   35:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   809 Joseph Shoemaker         53 Hinesville             GA   22:16 
    2   643 Vince Watson             51 Brunswick              GA   25:25 
    3   713 Tony McNorton            52 Brunswick              GA   27:50 
    4   524 Al Carter                53 Blackshear             GA   45:56 
    5   813 Charlie Moore            53 St Simons Island       GA   48:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   741 John Buffinton           58 Hinesville             GA   24:36 
    2   656 Antonio Carl Rodrigues   57 Atlanta                GA   35:00 
    3   199 Bob Harrison             56 Williamson             GA   35:09 
    4   735 Joseph Evans             58 Crystal River          FL   36:27 
    5   505 Lee Thompson             58 Savannah               GA   42:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   763 Jack Brodhag             63 Saint Simons Island    GA   29:19 
    2   676 Brent Cook               64 Orlando                FL   29:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   785 Schoepfer Tom            67 Marinette              WI   26:46 
    2   433 Richard Umpleby          67 Jekyll Island          GA   27:00 
    3   490 Steve Mobbs              66 Fernandina Beach       FL   32:23 
    4   783 Arnsperger Hans          67 Stuttgart              GR   33:54 
    5   811 Paul Salter              69 St Simons Island       GA   53:28 
MALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   473 Rob Losaw                70 Hortense               GA   27:16 
    2   453 Heyward Pinckney         70 Ridgeland              SC   47:18 
5K OVERALL FEMALE
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   815 Laura Roberts            38 St Simons Island       GA   19:02 
    2   814 Crystal Baker            35 St Simons Island       GA   21:02 
    3   802 Hanke Lea                31 Marshfield             WI   21:44 
5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 14 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   682 Natalie Squires          11 Saint Simons Island    GA   24:30 
    2   448 Madeline Prol            10 Alpharetta             GA   24:45 
    3   513 Zoe Ordway               11 Cumming                GA   24:51 
    4   585 Elizabeth Devooght       10 Saint Simons Island    GA   25:47 
    5   446 Emma Prol                12 Alpharetta             GA   27:31 
    6   773 Emma O'Dell              12 Norcross               GA   28:17 
    7   609 Helena Thenot            14 Marietta               GA   28:18 
    8   608 Vanessa Thenot           12 Marietta               GA   28:39 
    9   638 Taylor Smith              9 Fort Benning           GA   28:45 
   10   760 Leah Knodel              10 Valdosta               GA   28:51 
   11   667 Anna-Grace Mallon        10 Saint Simons Island    GA   29:23 
   12   729 Lucy Coleman             13 Nahunta                GA   30:07 
   13   606 Ava Paga                 12 Brunswick              GA   31:31 
   14   772 Jessica Cmiel            14 Norcross               GA   32:27 
   15   587 Rachel Moseley           11 Brunswick              GA   32:53 
   16   679 Annie Riccio             11 Saint Simons Island    GA   32:53 
   17   662 Mattie Dell Anderson      8 Saint Simons Island    GA   32:57 
   18   793 Barr Maria               10 St. Simons Islands     GA   33:24 
   19   709 Elizabeth Dyal            9 Saint Simons Island    GA   33:42 
   20   209 Tess Whitehead           10 St Simons Island       GA   33:58 
   21   569 Sofia Quintanar          10 Saint Simons Island    GA   34:08 
   22   665 Ella Grace Faircloth     10 Saint Simons Island    GA   34:10 
   23   734 Caitlyn Shuman           13 Blackshear             GA   34:12 
   24   619 Callie Johnston           9 Saint Simons Island    GA   34:18 
   25   658 Elle Wilkins             10 Saint Simons Island    GA   34:25 
   26   670 Morgan Klett             10 Saint Simons Island    GA   34:27 
   27   602 Abby Clendenen           13 Lavonia                GA   34:57 
   28   692 Amelia Shurter           11 Yulee                  FL   35:08 
   29   574 Thames Cranz              9 Saint Simons Island    GA   37:12 
   30   614 Eden Roberts              9 Saint Simons Island    GA   37:12 
   31   477 Grace Anne Wilson        13 Cordele                GA   37:18 
   32   761 Julia Knodel              9 Valdosta               GA   37:21 
   33   644 Emma Claire Fakier       12 Norcross               GA   37:57 
   34   743 Emma Honda               12 Norcross               GA   38:03 
   35   645 Lindsey Hartselle        12 Norcross               GA   38:04 
   36   629 Madeleine Moore          10 Saint Simons Island    GA   38:45 
   37   621 Ashley Rowland           10 Saint Simons Island    GA   38:56 
   38   671 Savannah Klett            8 Saint Simons Island    GA   39:25 
   39   538 Annsley Highsmith        14 Nahunta                GA   39:34 
   40   208 Kate Whitehead            9 St Simons Island       GA   39:48 
   41   744 Nyala Honda              13 Norcross               GA   41:25 
   42   595 Kathleen McQuigg          9 Saint Simons Island    GA   42:12 
   43   648 Rowan Pinckney            9 Ridgeland              SC   45:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   445 Sydney Glassberg         16 Ridgeland              SC   25:14 
    2   596 Mary  Lee McQuigg        15 Saint Simons Island    GA   33:40 
    3   455 Nicole Allen             16 Macon                  GA   42:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   564 Dimelina Mora            24 Marietta               GA   25:44 
    2   576 Salina Guzman            24 Brunswick              GA   25:52 
    3   215 Stephanie Liszewski      22 Jekyll Island          GA   26:01 
    4   747 Katherine Dean           24 Pooler                 GA   28:00 
    5   467 Melissa Darby            24 Fort Wayne             IN   29:12 
    6   554 Kayla Wilson             22 Nahunta                GA   29:44 
    7   688 Shaunean Burnett         20 Brunswick              GA   32:58 
    8   690 Whitney Brandon          23 Raleigh                NC   33:56 
    9   660 Brittney Chasteen        23 Brunswick              GA   34:49 
   10   572 Kara Lowther             22 Folkston               GA   35:19 
   11   570 Erin Griffin             22 Brunswick              GA   35:20 
   12   579 Aundrea Pye              21 Brunswick              GA   36:14 
   13   696 Kayla Handley            21 Cumming                GA   43:02 
   14   818 Cammie Valentine         21 Dacula                 GA   45:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   214 Kathryn Bentley          26 Hahira                 FL   23:58 
    2   495 Jessica Robinson         28 Macon                  GA   24:03 
    3   702 Julie Schoenheit         29 Jacksonville           FL   25:26 
    4   612 Tiffany Brooker          28 Brunswick              GA   25:58 
    5   805 Jessica Wilson           27 Smyrna                 GA   28:06 
    6   440 Brittney Strickland      26 Brunswick              GA   28:06 
    7   718 Amanda Mansfield         28 Atlanta                GA   28:42 
    8   685 Christine Delaney        27 Macon                  GA   29:23 
    9   493 Jenna Ausbon             29 Raleigh                NC   29:46 
   10   694 Nicole Burnam            28 Nicholls               GA   29:56 
   11   762 Kaitlin Gibson           26 Saint Simons Island    GA   30:32 
   12   475 Rachel Thomas            28 Brunswick              GA   31:09 
   13   560 Whitney Bailey           27 Brunswick              GA   31:49 
   14   617 Jennifer Deaton          29 Dallas                 GA   34:05 
   15   768 Wrenn Kent               29 Brunswick              GA   34:41 
   16   748 Meg Griffith             28 Bogart                 GA   36:02 
   17   494 Farrah Lasley            29 Waynesville            NC   39:03 
   18   723 Meagan Doyle             27 Saint Simons Island    GA   39:25 
   19   562 Ginger Joiner            29 Brunswick              GA   39:44 
   20   750 Kara Nitschke            28 Darien                 GA   40:56 
   21   591 Kaitlyn Yoder            27 Dallas                 GA   41:26 
   22   730 Nicole Warrick           29 Brunswick              GA   41:54 
   23   544 Kristi Davis             29 Waycross               GA   43:18 
   24   631 Alexandra Myers          29 Brunswick              GA   45:58 
   25   464 Jennifer Traynham        28 Brunswick              GA   46:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   798 Drury Cindy              30 Macon                  GA   21:58 
    2   816 Michelle Cox             30 Richmond Hill          GA   23:04 
    3   550 Jamie Daniels            30 Blackshear             GA   23:17 
    4   759 Beth Knodel              33 Valdosta               GA   24:40 
    5   787 Schoepfer Lindsey        32 Denver                      24:42 
    6   737 Cheri Wooten             34 Saint Simons Island    GA   25:18 
    7   779 Alford Mandy             34 Athens                 Ga   26:14 
    8   711 Lisa Bixler              31 Sandy Springs          GA   26:40 
    9   795 May Gina                 32 Goodyear               AZ   26:46 
   10   431 Jennifer Gay             34 Athens                 GA   27:03 
   11   699 Tabbitha Edholm          32 Nahunta                GA   28:16 
   12   770 Heidi Melton             33 Saint Simons Island    GA   28:39 
   13   520 Stephanie Emr            30 Saint Simons Island    GA   29:01 
   14   623 Rachel Keith             30 Smyrna                 GA   31:27 
   15   502 Christine Howell         34 Saint Simons Island    GA   31:51 
   16   784 Thomson Sally            33                             32:56 
   17   754 Breanna Young            31 Saint Simons Island    GA   34:28 
   18   478 Heather Dantier          34 Suwanee                GA   36:38 
   19   582 Karin Driggers-Coutu     32 Orange Park            FL   37:04 
   20   677 Rebecca Cofer            32 Tifton                 GA   37:15 
   21   252 Tifini McGill            34 Fernandina Beach       FL   37:49 
   22   291 Geri Mullis              31 Saint Simons Island    GA   38:12 
   23   432 Katie Thompson           34 Lagrange               GA   39:41 
   24   637 Patricia Smith           34 Fort Benning           GA   39:50 
   25   580 Beth Martin              32 Grovetown              GA   40:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   624 Amanda Kirkland          35 Brunswick              GA   25:27 
    2   584 Leslie Devooght          37 Saint Simons Island    GA   25:47 
    3   443 Jaimie Van Norman        36 Chapel Hill            NC   26:05 
    4   441 Kelley Robinson          38 Macon                  GA   26:08 
    5   238 Jennifer Bradley         36 St Simons Island       GA   26:11 
    6   515 Amy Wood                 36 Waycross               GA   27:00 
    7   481 Emily Sandoval           37 Valdosta               GA   28:21 
    8   304 Emily Feely              36 St Simons Island       GA   29:27 
    9   522 Lynn Franklin            37 Brunswick              GA   30:54 
   10   776 Argelia Alvarez          39 Fort Stewart           GA   31:05 
   11   600 Angela Allen             37 Cochran                GA   31:25 
   12   466 Heather McCoy            35 Ailey                  GA   32:21 
   13   724 Ginny Wurttemberg        36 Suwanee                GA   32:47 
   14   592 Cindy Jackson            36 Hoschton               GA   32:48 
   15   663 Nicole Anderson          36 Saint Simons Island    GA   32:57 
   16   610 Claire Shepard           38 Monroe                 LA   33:36 
   17   532 Brandy Mize              37 Eatonton               GA   34:30 
   18   571 Melinda Delacruz         38 Suwanee                GA   34:56 
   19   601 Natalie Erskine          39 Lavonia                GA   35:02 
   20   227 Leslie Farren            36 Greenwood              SC   36:00 
   21   613 Hannah Roberts           39 Saint Simons Island    GA   37:14 
   22   546 Jill O'Quinn             36 Nahunta                GA   38:35 
   23   457 James Leslie             36 Macon                  GA   38:55 
   24   771 Carol Pollock            38 Saint Simons Island    GA   38:57 
   25   765 Melissa Worth            36 Brunswick              GA   39:14 
   26   210 Abney Harper             38 St Simons Island       GA   39:49 
   27   552 Ann Wilson               39 Saint Simons Island    GA   41:25 
   28   217 Marcie Long              39 Saint Simons Island    GA   42:28 
   29   454 James Leslie             36 Macon                  GA   49:33 
FEMALE 5K MASTERS
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   669 Jeanne Spegal            50 Saint Marys            GA   22:50 
    2   728 Terry Tatum              44 Nahunta                GA   23:47 
    3   720 Beatriz Zimmer           48 Brunswick              GA   25:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   444 Pamela Glassberg         40 Ridgeland              SC   25:17 
    2   512 Tricia Ordway            41 Cumming                GA   25:22 
    3   792 Parlos Amy               44 St. Simons Islands     GA   25:49 
    4   803 Kristi Reynolds          44 Waveryly               GA   26:15 
    5   519 Erin Chalfant            42 Jesup                  GA   27:05 
    6   810 Julie Avila              44 Bwl                    GA   30:09 
    7   653 Karen Martin             41 Brunswick              GA   31:04 
    8   791 Hunter Tamara            44 Winder                 GA   31:51 
    9   716 Stacy Carson             41 Brunswikc              GA   32:27 
   10   507 Janet Wilson             44 Nahunta                GA   32:57 
   11   488 Pam McIntyre             42 Select One             GA   33:10 
   12   548 Melanie Spradley         43 Ludowici               GA   33:24 
   13   616 Bigi Luginbuhl           42 Jacksonville           FL   34:10 
   14   618 Chrissy Johnston         43 Saint Simons Island    GA   34:19 
   15   657 Joanna Wilkins           40 Saint Simons Island    GA   34:26 
   16   528 Kristi Miller            42 Heflin                 AL   34:28 
   17   556 Elizabeth Harrell        43 Marietta               GA   35:21 
   18   460 Carol Bentley            42 Jonesboro              GA   37:32 
   19   504 Lisa Sanchez             41 Brunswick              GA   37:33 
   20   733 Christy Peterson         43 Blackshear             GA   38:25 
   21   547 Ronda Dowling            44 Hoboken                GA   39:00 
   22   541 Kimberly Kirk            44 Waynesville            GA   40:18 
   23   755 Darlene Burden           40 Yulee                  FL   40:31 
   24   611 Jennifer Edwards         42 Fayetteville           GA   40:56 
   25   598 Lesli McQuigg            44 Saint Simons Island    GA   42:13 
   26   476 Mandy Wilson             41 Cordele                GA   43:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   689 Kelly Burnett            45 Brunswick              GA   25:38 
    2   213 Joanna Spencer           45 Brunswick              GA   26:13 
    3   739 Marsha McCrea            48 Waycross               GA   27:26 
    4   449 Nina Prol                45 Alpharetta             GA   27:30 
    5   732 Carla Miller             45 Seymour                TN   28:14 
    6   740 Angela Biernath          48 Atlanta                GA   28:52 
    7   790 Brown Kelly              46 Brunswick              GA   29:35 
    8   627 Christina Van Lenten     47 New Vernon             NJ   34:49 
    9   780 Mrnorton Sandra          49 Brunswick              Ga   36:09 
   10   470 Kim Bolen                46 Peachtree City         GA   36:40 
   11   691 Karin Lagerstrom         46 Yulee                  FL   36:45 
   12   573 Anne Cranz               45 Saint Simons Island    GA   37:13 
   13   719 Lisa Westberry           46 Griffin                GA   40:51 
   14   753 Marilyn Capps            46 Saint Simons Island    GA   41:00 
   15   586 Jannice Ashley           48 Arden                  NC   41:23 
   16   742 Michelle Hudson-Honda    47 Norcross               GA   41:24 
   17   545 Anna Woodard             46 Patterson              GA   43:22 
   18   650 Rachael Moore            45 Saint Simons Island    GA   43:51 
   19   635 Denise Epps              45 Jacksonville           FL   44:39 
   20   530 Dena Wood                47 Birmingham             AL   47:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   642 Cheryl Watson            50 Brunswick              GA   25:08 
    2   758 Lisa Smith               50 Brunswick              GA   30:00 
    3   426 Robin Murphy             51 Atlanta                GA   31:19 
    4   195 Lori Harrison            54 Williamson             GA   38:41 
    5   774 Celeste Jones            52 Saint Simons Island    GA   38:46 
    6   561 Pamela Andrejev          51 Louisburg              NC   41:28 
    7   486 Karen Koza               51 Tallmadge              OH   43:12 
    8   482 Natalie Wilbur           50 Alpharetta             GA   44:57 
    9   701 Marleen Wigger           51 Fountain Inn           SC   45:29 
   10   752 Katherine Capps          54 Conyers                Ge   45:59 
   11   687 Elise Lewis              54 Brunswick              GA   52:43 
   12   726 Dianne Reissig-Peabod    53 Roswell                GA   52:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   703 Donna Paulk              56 Marietta               GA   26:21 
    2   628 Nancy Moore              57 St Augustine           FL   26:44 
    3   675 Robin Deblake            58 Orlando                FL   28:15 
    4   651 Elizabeth Daniel         57 Saint Simons Island    GA   28:47 
    5   757 Galen Mirate             58 Valdosta               GA   30:04 
    6   553 Lawson Rebecca           59 Kingsland              GA   31:27 
    7   566 Denesha Hope             57 Brunswick              GA   36:02 
    8   736 Taylor Evans             55 Crystal River          FL   36:26 
    9   632 Vicky Lathrop            58 Brunswick              GA   38:39 
   10   451 Kathryn Heller           57 Atlanta                GA   38:56 
   11   647 Susan Marcinko           57 Brunswick              GA   41:22 
   12   684 Susan Ashburn            55 Saint Simons Island    GA   43:02 
   13   489 Robin Pittman            56 Indian Trail           NC   44:32 
   14   511 Gigi Griffis             56 Brunswick              GA   45:23 
   15   626 Laurel St. Clair         55 St. Petersburg         FL   45:27 
   16   542 Cecilia Thomas           59 Hoboken                GA   51:40 
   17   525 Belle Carter             58 Blackshear             GA   51:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   581 Jeanie Burgess           64 Port Orange            FL   27:03 
    2   498 Eva Miller               63 Canon                  GA   32:24 
    3   510 Judy Ledford             60 Saint Simons Island    GA   34:02 
    4   526 Barbara Taylor           60 Jonesboro              GA   37:13 
    5   501 Donna McCraw             63 Gainesville            FL   38:35 
    6   649 Shirley Rasch            60 Saint Simons Island    GA   38:37 
    7   764 Dottie Brodhag           61 Saint Simons Island    GA   38:38 
    8   712 Betty Godshall           61 Bronson                FL   40:49 
    9   480 Kathleen Van Norman      63 Tucson                 AZ   41:54 
   10   622 Susan Shipman            60 Brunswick              GA   43:15 
   11   491 Evelyne Mobbs            63 Fernandina Beach       FL   43:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   778 Dafina Kathy             65 Jekyll Island          Ga   26:17 
    2   469 Suzi Hassel              65 Saint Simons Island    GA   38:02 
    3   452 Linna Pinckney           65 Ridgeland              SC   46:18 
    4   531 Wanda Miller             68 Anniston               AL   49:51 
FEMALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == =======