results posted when race co
               31st Annual Deleon Springs Half Marathon & 5K
                  Deleon Springs @ Chuck Lennon Park ,FL
                                 1/4/2015
 


            **********MALE OVERALL 5k RUN   RESULTS **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1     1012 Josh Tomlinson          M 33 Ormond Beach         FL   19:48  6:23 
            **********FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN  RESULTS **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11     1035 Jennifer Florida        F 42 Deltona              FL   22:29  7:15 
              ********** 5k AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 11 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29     1038 Lauren Williams         F  9 Pt. Orange           FL   27:08  8:44 
    2    30     1031 Jessica Donovan         F  5 Los Angeles          FL   27:44  8:56 
    3    39      959 Fanta Fofana            F  8 Lake Mary            FL   29:25  9:29 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 11 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7      998 Asher Ravede            M 10 Ormond Beach         FL   21:44  7:00 
    2    10     1004 Andrei Stancescu        M  9 Oviedo               FL   22:13  7:10 
    3    16     1006 Vlad Stancescu          M  9 Oviedo               FL   23:13  7:29 
    4    46      989 Thomas Loghin           M  8 Westford             MA   30:51  9:56 
    5    55      983 Matthew Lesbirel        M  9 Ocala                FL   32:00 10:18 
    6    58      960 K J Fofana              M  6 Lake Mary            FL   32:59 10:37 
    7    70      988 Nicholas Loghin         M  9 Westford             MA   35:45 11:31 
    8    85      993 Andersen Nolan          M  6 Mount Dora           FL   41:10 13:16 
    9   103     1011 Liam Taylor             M 10 Port Orange          FL 1:01:03 19:39 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  12 - 14 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22      965 Taylor Hibel            F 13 Port Orange          FL   24:48  7:59 
    2    53     1032 Abby Hagan              F 14 Pt. Orange           FL   31:31 10:09 
    3    74      985 Olivia Lesbirel         F 12 Ocala                FL   36:40 11:49 
    4    75     1023 Juliana Albright        F 12 Ocala                FL   36:40 11:49 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  12 - 14 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 17 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 17 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31     1007 Bobby Stepniak          M 15 Ormond Beach         FL   28:00  9:01 
    2    41      984 Nicholas Lesbirel       M 16 Ocala                FL   29:40  9:33 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47     1041 Brittany Welch          F 23 Pt. Orange           FL   30:55  9:58 
    2    67      970 Meredith Hull           F 19 Ormond Beach         FL   34:57 11:15 
    3    96      932 Elia Agreda             F 23 Georgetown           FL   45:06 14:31 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   105     1016 Lance Webber            M 28 Port Orange          FL 1:01:56 19:57 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40      360 Heather Fofana          F 33 Lake Mary            FL   29:30  9:30 
    2    92     1024 Angela Ricci            F 33 New Smyrna Beach     FL   43:33 14:02 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4     1025 Brad Weinberg           M 34 Deland               FL   20:40  6:40 
    2    23     1040 Kevin Rybicki           M 30 Ormond Beach         FL   24:52  8:01 
    3    54      974 Chris Jones             M 32 Daytona Beach        FL   31:58 10:18 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    86      994 Kirsten Nolan           F 35 Mount Dora           FL   41:10 13:16 
    2   100     1001 Megan Sallant           F 35 Daytona Beach        FL   52:46 17:00 
    3   104     1010 Julie Taylor            F 39 Port Orange          FL 1:01:55 19:56 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3     1039 Keith Williams          M 39 Pt. Orange           FL   20:21  6:33 
    2    18     1033 Billy Lassey            M 38 St. Augustine        FL   23:34  7:36 
    3   107     1029 Phil Brown              M 38 Lakeland             FL 2:06:27 40:43 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24     1034 Nancy Freeway           F 42 Palm Coast           FL   24:55  8:02 
    2    26     1013 Nicole Vallee           F 40 Mount Dora           FL   25:28  8:12 
    3    38     1005 Maria Stancescu         F 43 Oviedo               FL   29:19  9:27 
    4    69      987 Daniela Loghin          F 40 Westford             MA   35:44 11:31 
    5    78      982 Lucy Lesbirel           F 44 Ocala                FL   37:44 12:09 
    6    80      933 Jennifer Barbone        F 44 Ormond Beach         FL   39:02 12:34 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37     1008 James Stimson           M 44 New Smyrna Beach     FL   29:14  9:25 
    2    43     1042 Jane Ruckman            M 42 Deland               FL   30:12  9:44 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    91     1020 Anita Wooten            F 49 Riverhead            NY   43:23 13:58 
    2   102      939 Marisa Biever           F 48 Sanford              FL 1:00:39 19:32 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9      999 Jim Ravede              M 48 Ormond Beach         FL   22:07  7:08 
    2    14     1009 Todd Stoner             M 48 Ormond Beach         FL   22:51  7:22 
    3    77      934 Joseph Barbone          M 46 Ormond Beach         FL   36:51 11:52 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33      333 Bobby Cornelius         F 52 New Smyrna Beach     FL   28:13  9:05 
    2    50      955 Tracy Fetchick          F 52 Lake Mary            FL   31:21 10:06 
    3    63      957 Kathy Fetzer            F 52 Eustis               FL   34:09 11:00 
    4    81      935 Joyce Beasley           F 52 Pierson              FL   39:32 12:44 
    5    97      942 Enid Brandon-Turner     F 54 Deland               FL   45:06 14:31 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2     1021 George Meerdo           M 51 Altamonte Springs    FL   20:00  6:27 
    2    13     1000 Brent Robitzsch         M 52 New Smyrna Beach     FL   22:39  7:18 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15      963 Pamela Hanson-Peterson  F 55 Port Orange          FL   23:02  7:25 
    2    42      950 Robin Deblake           F 59 Orlando              FL   29:41  9:34 
    3    65      951 Anna Diaz               F 57 Deland               FL   34:36 11:09 
    4    72      949 Zenaida Cueva           F 55 Orange City          FL   36:28 11:45 
    5    90      978 Julie Larsen            F 57 Orange City          FL   43:15 13:56 
    6    98      990 Jean Michelson          F 58 Gainesville          FL   49:12 15:51 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5     1028 Bill Beaumont           M 58 Yulee                FL   20:45  6:41 
    2     6      981 Hal Leroy               M 55 New Smyrna Beach     FL   21:05  6:48 
    3    17      941 Mike Bitting            M 57 New Smyrna Beach     FL   23:26  7:33 
    4    48      967 Thomas Hoffman          M 58 Livonia              MI   31:00  9:59 
    5    51     1030 Art Donovan             M 59 Gainsville           FL   31:25 10:07 
    6    57      954 Joseph Fetchick         M 59 Lake Mary            FL   32:36 10:30 
    7    62      956 Jeff Fetzer             M 55 Eustis               FL   34:09 11:00 
    8    71     1043 Neil Paulson            M 59 Orlando              FL   36:00 11:36 
    9    93      979 Leonard Larsen          M 58 Orange City          FL   43:41 14:04 
   10   106      947 William Coleman         M 58 Earleton             FL 1:11:44 23:06 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61      972 Linda Johnson           F 63 Port Orange          FL   34:06 10:59 
    2    64     1018 Linda Wilson            F 61 Deland               FL   34:09 11:00 
    3    83      971 Vicki Jaques            F 63 Orange City          FL   40:13 12:57 
    4    95      995 Karen Oreilly           F 64 Deland               FL   45:03 14:31 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8     1003 Lou Soukup              M 63 The Villages         FL   21:55  7:04 
    2    12     1026 Scott Piccola           M 64 Pt. Orange           FL   22:33  7:16 
    3    19      958 Michael Fleming         M 60 St Augustine         FL   23:36  7:36 
    4    20     1014 Donnie Walker           M 62 Palm Coast           FL   24:18  7:50 
    5    36      992 Patrick Murphy          M 60 Orange City          FL   29:08  9:23 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45      980 Susan Leonard           F 68 Orange City          FL   30:48  9:55 
    2    49      975 Karen Judd              F 66 Mount Dora           FL   31:07 10:01 
    3    60      969 Gwen Hughes             F 68 New Smyrna Beach     FL   33:40 10:51 
    4    76     1044 Joan Hyde               F 68 Deland               FL   36:44 11:50 
    5    84      976 Jeanne Keiper           F 66 Port Orange          FL   40:17 12:58 
    6   101      961 Dianne Gardner          F 67 Port Orange          FL   54:16 17:28 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21      948 Brent Cook              M 65 Orlando              FL   24:47  7:59 
    2    66      930 Frank Abrams            M 66 Port Orange          FL   34:40 11:10 
    3    79     1019 Thomas Wilson           M 67 Deland               FL   38:52 12:31 
    4    87      966 George Hilpman          M 67 Kissimmee            FL   41:21 13:19 
    5    88      378 Nicholas Irwin          M 67 Kissimmee            FL   41:21 13:19 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    59      953 Patricia Elias          F 71 Butte                MT   33:04 10:39 
    2    82     1036 Dorothy Johnson         F 70 Indian River         MI   39:58 12:52 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25      937 Gary Bell               M 71 New Smyrna Beach     FL   25:09  8:06 
    2    27      944 Bob Broadwater          M 70 Palm Coast           FL   26:22  8:30 
    3    34     1027 John Sheehan            M 74 Plevna               CN   28:50  9:17 
    4    52     1037 John Johnson            M 70 Indian River         MI   31:25 10:07 
    5    56      973 Peter Johnston          M 70 Deland               FL   32:25 10:27 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28     1017 Hugh Wilson             M 75 Quebec               CN   26:44  8:37 
    2    35      482 Patrick Zier            M 75 Lakeland             FL   28:52  9:18 
    3    44      977 Jerry Lardinois         M 78 Port Orange          FL   30:34  9:51 
    4    94      943 Horace Brannon          M 77 New Smyrna Beach     FL   44:47 14:25 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    73      986 Lois Loesch             F 86 Ormond Beach         FL   36:39 11:48 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32      938 Jean Bernaquez          M 82 Montreal             CN   28:07  9:03 
    2    68      964 Bob Hartley             M 80 Debary               FL   35:11 11:20 
    3    89      997 Philip Radford          M 82 The Villages         FL   42:26 13:40 
mplete