31st Annual Deleon Springs Half Marathon & 5K
                  Deleon Springs @ Chuck Lennon Park ,FL
                                 1/4/2015
 


            **********MALE OVERALL 13.1M RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1      375 Robert Held             M 57 Flossmoor            IL 1:26:53  6:38 
           **********FEMALE OVERALL 13.1M RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11      475 Naomi Ventura           F 37 Ormond Beach         FL 1:41:28  7:45 
           ********** Half AGE GROUP Marathon RESULTS **********
         ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 17 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   106      478 Gigi Weaver             F 17 Orlando              FL 2:24:00 11:00 
          ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 17 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5      356 William Field           M 16 Lake Mary            FL 1:32:59  7:06 
    2    16      364 Ryan Goggin             M 17 Deleon Springs       FL 1:46:31  8:08 
    3    60      456 Gustavo Souza           M 16 Goiania              BZ 2:04:20  9:30 
    4   104      320 Austin Burket           M 17 Orlando              FL 2:24:00 11:00 
    5   133      414 Brandon Martin          M 16 Metamora             IL 2:42:47 12:26 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17      329 Alexandra Coffey        F 21 Sleepy Hollow        NY 1:46:35  8:09 
    2    46      492 Rima Nathan             F 20 Deleon Springs       FL 1:58:44  9:04 
    3    73      416 Shannon McAllister      F 19 Plantation           FL 2:08:57  9:51 
    4    80      461 Skylar Stolte           F 18 Daytona Beach        FL 2:10:52 10:00 
    5   144      474 Marla Vazquez           F 24 Port Orange          FL 2:50:24 13:01 
         ********** MALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15      464 Andrew Tarutani         M 20 Dayton               OH 1:46:06  8:06 
    2    19      384 Nick Kalf               M 22 Gainesville          FL 1:48:01  8:15 
    3    41      493 John Halfaker           M 22 Tampa                FL 1:56:39  8:55 
    4    66      422 Sam Moore               M 22 Clearwater           FL 2:05:10  9:34 
    5    82      312 Tyler Bernardy          M 20 Wooster              OH 2:11:09 10:01 
    6   121      473 Logan Vaverek           M 19 Plantation           FL 2:32:08 11:37 

        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    54      447 Rebecca Rybicki         F 28 Ormond Beach         FL 2:01:21  9:16 
    2    65      421 Molly Moore             F 26 Tarrytown            NY 2:05:10  9:34 
    3    94      427 Kayla Nickels           F 29 Lake Helen           FL 2:20:05 10:42 
    4   103      419 Noelle Miller           F 28 Enterprise           FL 2:23:02 10:56 
    5   118      452 Kelsey Servi            F 27 Longwood             FL 2:29:37 11:26 
    6   123      327 Caitlin Chase           F 26 Orlando              FL 2:35:23 11:52 
    7   124      425 Anastasia Nechaeva      F 28 Lakeland             FL 2:35:23 11:52 
    8   151      389 Tiffany Kelly           F 27 Port Orange          FL 3:06:10 14:13 
    9   158      486 Natalie Williams        F 29 Windermere           FL 3:44:18 17:08 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   117      451 Joshua Servi            M 28 Longwood             FL 2:29:36 11:26 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24      481 Jami Youngmann          F 30 Weirsdale            FL 1:49:34  8:22 
    2    50      455 Monica Showers          F 34 Grand Island         FL 2:00:25  9:12 
    3    56      487 Jessica Chanaga         F 34 Lake Mary            FL 2:01:42  9:18 
    4    58      477 Katie Wade              F 32 Gainesville          FL 2:02:50  9:23 
    5    83      353 Tara Evans              F 30 Ormond Beach         FL 2:11:34 10:03 
    6   110      311 Erin Berger             F 34 Land O Lakes         FL 2:24:49 11:04 
    7   153      466 Christine Tegg          F 30 Orlando              FL 3:14:42 14:52 
    8   157      392 Sara Kirkland           F 34 Deltona              FL 3:31:19 16:08 
         ********** MALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32      431 Jesse Paquin            M 31 Port Orange          FL 1:53:11  8:39 
    2    52      323 Brandon Carpenter       M 30 Lake Helen           FL 2:00:53  9:14 
    3    53      409 Daniel Manchulenko      M 34 Winter Garden        FL 2:01:10  9:15 
    4    81      434 Dennis Pires            M 34 Port Orange          FL 2:11:00 10:00 
    5    92      344 Mark Dodds              M 34 Deland               FL 2:18:17 10:34 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13      351 Jenny Enslin            F 38 Port Orange          FL 1:43:59  7:57 
    2    29      366 Joni Goldstein          F 36 Deland               FL 1:50:56  8:29 
    3    34      318 Mary Marcia Brown       F 39 Lakeland             FL 1:53:49  8:42 
    4    43      363 Rosie Foran             F 36 Newberry             FL 1:57:35  8:59 
    5    57      340 Diana Delcher           F 35 Newberry             FL 2:02:50  9:23 
    6    63      436 Michelle Priebe         F 39 Gainesville          FL 2:04:42  9:32 
    7    69      373 Caroline Hamilton       F 35 Newberry             FL 2:05:47  9:37 
    8    74      381 Sarah Johns             F 38 Daytona Beach        FL 2:09:16  9:53 
    9    76      410 Sam Manchulenko         F 38 Winter Garden        FL 2:09:52  9:55 
   10   130      317 Karine Breton           F 38 Ontario              CN 2:40:40 12:16 
   11   148      443 Michelle Reuter         F 35 Orlando              FL 3:00:35 13:48 
   12   150      313 Christine Blankshein    F 38 Deleon Springs       FL 3:03:01 13:59 

         ********** MALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4      404 Colin Loghin            M 39 Westford             MA 1:32:50  7:06 
    2     9      413 Andrew Martin           M 36 Metamora             IL 1:38:55  7:34 
    3    12      483 Sean Collins            M 39 Winter Park          FL 1:42:49  7:51 
    4    28      400 Stephen Lee             M 38 Maitland             FL 1:50:27  8:26 
    5   109      471 Julien Vavasseur        M 37 Paris                FR 2:24:13 11:01 
    6   156      391 Kyle Kirkland           M 36 Deltona              FL 3:31:18 16:08 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33      305 Angel Baer              F 43 Saint Augustine      FL 1:53:47  8:42 
    2    38      450 Eva Seewald             F 44 Baden                AU 1:55:52  8:51 
    3    49      491 Anna Crawford           F 40 Palm Coast           FL 1:59:20  9:07 
    4    59      430 Christy Oxer            F 42 Gainesville          FL 2:02:51  9:23 
    5    68      343 Kerri Dimas             F 43 Orlando              FL 2:05:31  9:35 
    6    89      330 Debra Cole              F 43 Deland               FL 2:14:16 10:15 
    7   111      408 Lisa Malaspine          F 42 Sanford              FL 2:25:04 11:05 
    8   114      485 Tara Boujoulian         F 41 South Daytona        FL 2:26:02 11:09 
    9   137      386 Connie Keehn            F 41 Sorrento             FL 2:45:00 12:36 
   10   140      448 Cynthia Sanchez         F 40 Longwood             FL 2:47:04 12:46 
   11   149      314 Jennifer Blankshein     F 40 Winter Park          FL 3:03:00 13:59 
   12   152      454 Shannon Sherman         F 44 Orlando              FL 3:06:43 14:16 
   13   154      401 Kris Leir               F 42 Gainesville          FL 3:15:30 14:56 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7      494 Josh Ebert              M 41 Deland               FL 1:37:22  7:26 
    2    23      303 Pete Arney              M 41 Deltona              FL 1:49:27  8:22 
    3    30      316 Christopher Bradford    M 43 Maitland             FL 1:51:30  8:31 
    4    37      379 Michael Jacob           M 40 Wintergarden         FL 1:55:22  8:49 
    5    39      370 Joe Grinstead           M 44 Leesburg             FL 1:56:03  8:52 
    6    40      382 Daren Johnson           M 44 Ocala                FL 1:56:38  8:55 
    7    45      495 Chad Lowry              M 42 Maitland             FL 1:57:48  9:00 
    8    48      467 Andrew Thompson         M 40 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:59:20  9:07 
    9    51      361 Kerfala Fofana          M 43 Lake Mary            FL 2:00:49  9:14 
   10    71      365 Rodney Golden           M 43 Clermont             FL 2:07:17  9:43 
   11    85      325 Jim Cembrook Cembrook   M 42 Lake Mary            FL 2:13:08 10:10 
   12   122      480 Anthony Young           M 44 Edgewater            FL 2:33:39 11:44 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14      385 Wilma Kalf              F 47 Gainesville          FL 1:44:26  7:59 
    2    35      420 Kirsten Mitchell        F 46 Palm Coast           FL 1:54:33  8:45 
    3    77      309 Rosette Chiqui Behymer  F 49 Titusville           FL 2:10:02  9:56 
    4   113      996 Genny Otts              F 46 Palm Bay             FL 2:25:34 11:07 
    5   125      459 Renee Stimson           F 48 New Smyrna Beach     FL 2:35:43 11:54 
    6   129      432 Cheryl Parmelee         F 48 Mount Dora           FL 2:40:18 12:15 
    7   131      357 Cindy Finger-Hoffman    F 45 Livonia              MI 2:41:52 12:22 
    8   139      334 Jennifer Dadisman       F 47 Longwood             FL 2:47:04 12:46 
    9   142      307 Deborah Barnes          F 49 Oviedo               FL 2:47:08 12:46 

         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2      439 Ricardo Quintana Zazo   M 48 Madrid               SP 1:29:11  6:49 
    2     6      359 Joe Flaherty            M 45 Orange City          FL 1:36:28  7:22 
    3    20      390 Daniel Kirk             M 48 Saint Cloud          FL 1:48:32  8:18 
    4    26      393 Garrett Klayer          M 46 Ormond Beach         FL 1:50:00  8:24 
    5    47      458 Radu Stancescu          M 46 Oviedo               FL 1:59:16  9:07 
    6    55      407 Robert Maglievaz        M 49 Deland               FL 2:01:35  9:17 
    7    61      457 Leonardo Souza          M 49 Goiania              BZ 2:04:20  9:30 
    8    62      440 Joe Rainone             M 45 Windermere           FL 2:04:32  9:31 
    9    72      438 Ron Pusateri            M 45 McMurra              PA 2:07:27  9:44 
   10    79      341 Gregory Delgado         M 48 Orlando              FL 2:10:29  9:58 
   11   120      331 Stephen Cole            M 45 Palm Coast           FL 2:32:01 11:37 
   12   132      308 Jim Bedow               M 48 Lake Mary            FL 2:42:32 12:25 
   13   143      469 David Turner            M 47 Deland               FL 2:47:53 12:49 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    86      376 Madeline Holleman       F 50 Daytona Beach        FL 2:13:16 10:11 
    2   100      310 Kathy Benton            F 53 Gainesville          FL 2:21:06 10:47 
    3   112      342 Mary Dier               F 52 Daytona Beach        FL 2:25:11 11:05 
    4   116      462 Nancy Stuparich         F 53 Clermont             FL 2:27:42 11:17 
    5   127      460 Darby Stine             F 54 Orlando              FL 2:37:20 12:01 
    6   135      429 Pam Osteen              F 50 Lake Butler          FL 2:42:52 12:26 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18      346 Richard Dowling         M 52 Debary               FL 1:46:56  8:10 
    2    25      339 Mark Debello            M 53 Vancleave            MS 1:50:00  8:24 
    3    27      398 John Lane               M 51 Orlando              FL 1:50:25  8:26 
    4    31      352 Matt Ernst              M 53 Kansas City          MO 1:52:12  8:34 
    5    42      418 John McHale             M 50 Winter Springs       FL 1:57:04  8:57 
    6    67      388 Tim Kelley              M 50 Orlando              FL 2:05:21  9:35 
    7    75      402 Jeff Levine             M 52 Port Orange          FL 2:09:39  9:54 
    8    93      415 Martin Mayo             M 53 Sorrento             FL 2:18:37 10:35 
    9    96      354 Martin Fay              M 52 Ormond Beach         FL 2:20:33 10:44 
   10   105      411 Jack Marcum             M 50 Ocala                FL 2:24:00 11:00 
   11   108      428 Dean Osteen             M 51 Lake Butler          FL 2:24:09 11:01 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    70      347 Kim Duran               F 55 Venice               FL 2:06:26  9:40 
    2    78      435 Karon Pittman           F 56 Titusville           FL 2:10:02  9:56 
    3    87      445 Luanne Rutt             F 57 Deltona              FL 2:13:57 10:14 
    4    90      423 Lily Morris             F 55 Port Orange          FL 2:15:17 10:20 
    5    97      332 Deborah Coleman         F 55 Earleton             FL 2:20:44 10:45 
    6   119      315 Joyce Bono              F 57 Gainesville          FL 2:29:48 11:27 
    7   138      383 Susie Johnson           F 57 Glenwood             FL 2:46:53 12:45 

         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3      479 Steve Wheeler           M 55 Altamonte Springs    FL 1:32:14  7:03 
    2     8      424 Jim Musante             M 57 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:38:07  7:30 
    3    10      417 Kerry McDermott         M 57 Lincoln              NE 1:39:15  7:35 
    4    44      433 Danny Philpott          M 57 Port Orange          FL 1:57:44  9:00 
    5    64      490 Kris Lind               M 58 Palm Coast           FL 2:05:06  9:33 
    6    98      484 John Noell              M 59 Largo                FL 2:20:44 10:45 
    7   136      463 Dan Sypinski            M 59 Rehoboth Beach       DE 2:44:44 12:35 
    8   155      405 Christopher Luck        M 58 Whitefield           NH 3:19:32 15:14 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   134      426 Mary Neiberger          F 62 Gainesville          FL 2:42:52 12:26 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21      489 Bob Hamlin              M 63 Palm Coast           FL 1:48:41  8:18 
    2    36      319 Ray Bruneau             M 61 Eustis               FL 1:55:19  8:49 
    3    84      345 Robert Donovan          M 61 Port Orange          FL 2:12:27 10:07 
    4    88      468 Robert Torbitt          M 60 Deltona              FL 2:14:03 10:14 
    5    91      946 Ivan Clements           M 61 Deland               FL 2:15:38 10:22 
    6    99      324 John Cartell            M 64 Alachua              FL 2:20:54 10:46 
    7   101      350 Lance Elias             M 60 Butte                MT 2:21:37 10:49 
    8   141      488 Jose Costas             M 60 Altamonte Springs    FL 2:47:05 12:46 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   145      369 Ruth Gorman             F 67 Belleview            FL 2:52:51 13:12 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22      395 Dennis Kroskey          M 65 The Villages         FL 1:49:17  8:21 
    2   102      306 Don Balkwell            M 68 Highland             MI 2:21:50 10:50 
    3   107      441 Jim Reed                M 69 Altamonte Springs    FL 2:24:06 11:00 
    4   115      328 John Clark              M 69 Port Orange          FL 2:26:43 11:12 
    5   128      368 Bill Gorman             M 67 Belleview            FL 2:39:52 12:13 
    6   146      358 Joseph Fink             M 68 Daytona Beach        FL 2:56:19 13:28 
    7   147      377 Bob Holmquist           M 65 St Augustine         FL 2:57:23 13:33 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 

        ********** FEMALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    95      374 Bill Harris             M 76 Grabill              IN 2:20:26 10:44 
    2   126      397 Paul Kunz               M 76 Clermont             FL 2:36:46 11:59 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
********** OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS , 39 and Under **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   156      391 Kyle Kirkland           M 36 Deltona         FL 3:31:18 16:08 
********** MASTERS CLYDESDALE RESULTS , 40 and Over **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    48      467 Andrew Thompson         M 40 New Smyrna Beac FL 1:59:20  9:07 
    2    71      365 Rodney Golden           M 43 Clermont        FL 2:07:17  9:43 
    3   120      331 Stephen Cole            M 45 Palm Coast      FL 2:32:01 11:37