Sarasota Sharks Tropical Open Water Swim
October 24, 2015 at Siesta Key Beach; Sarasota, Florida
1K; 2.5K and 5K Events
Host: Sarasota YMCA Sharks Swim Team
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL 1K US MASTERS MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1     9    47 Dean Mitchinson              47 SYSM         18:42 
USA SWIMMING MALE TOP OVERALL 1K AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1     1    16 Daniils Sofjins              15 USA-SYS      15:56 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
USA SWIMMING MALE 8 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
USA SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    33     3 Thomas Carpenter              9 USA-SYS      24:35 
    2    35    11 Maxwell Moreland             10 USA-GCST     25:50 
USA SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    20    10 Jack Moreland                12 USA-GCST     21:49 
USA SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1     3     6 Joseph Joyce                 14 USA-SYS      16:15 
USA SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1     1    16 Daniils Sofjins              15 USA-SYS      15:56 
    2     2    19 Evan Weber                   15 USA-SYS      16:00 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    17    30 Leonardo Emperador           40 OEVT         21:17 
    2    41    43 Stewart Mackie               44 OEVT         30:43 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1     9    47 Dean Mitchinson              47 SYSM         18:42 
    2    10    38 Michael Hazard               46 SYSM         19:13 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    18    52 Gene Peters                  53 SYSM         21:37 
    2    21    22 Bob Bennett                  53 SYSM         22:15 
    3    42    35 John Grammer                 54 SYSM         31:32 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    13    23 Roger Bowman                 55 SYSM         20:13 
    2    28    40 Michael Lally                55 SYSM         23:35 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    19    60 Tom Stegeman                 60 SYSM         21:46 
    2    39    21 Jeff Anthony                 64 SYSM         29:43 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    22    26 Tom Cornell                  68 SYSM         22:37 
    2    29    32 Gerhard Fuhr                 67 SG-WO        24:03 
    3    31    33 George Geoffrey              69 OEVT         24:29 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    11    41 Keefe Lodwig                 72 GOLD         19:59 
    2    26    27 Tom Davies                   72 FACT         23:22 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    36    50 David Oakes                  75 SYSM         25:55 
US MASTERS SWIMMING MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    48    58 Leonard Silverstein          81 GOLD         39:56 
    2    49    39 Noel Jenvey                  82 UC14         40:42 
OVERALL 1K US MASTERS FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    14    25 Melissa Cleary               44 SYSM         20:27 
USA SWIMMING FEMALE TOP OVERALL 1K AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1     4    13 Jenna Riley                  11 USA-SYS      18:21 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
USA SWIMMING FEMALE  8 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
USA SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    12     8 Kiley Lally                  10 USA-SYS      20:01 
    2    27     5 Abigail Hite                  9 USA-LWRY     23:28 
USA SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1     4    13 Jenna Riley                  11 USA-SYS      18:21 
    2     5     7 Sarah Koenig                 12 USA-SYS      18:23 
    3     6     9 Emilyn Mannino               11 USA-SYS      18:23 
    4     8    15 Sarah Sensenbrenner          11 USA-SYS      18:42 
    5    16    12 Brooke Riley                 11 USA-SYS      21:06 
    6    23    18 Isabella Thompson-Carpenter  12 USA-SYS      22:39 
    7    30     4 Isabel Crooks                11 USA-SYS      24:09 
    8    32     2 Sophia Carpenter             11 USA-SYS      24:34 
USA SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1     7    17 Alexandra Steffens           14 USA-SYS      18:36 
USA SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    24    45 Stephanie McNab              28 AMI          22:59 
    2    25    37 Jennifer Hatz                26 SYSM         23:10 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    14    25 Melissa Cleary               44 SYSM         20:27 
    2    34    49 Jen Murphy                   44 GSC          25:45 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    46    61 Toni Tripi                   48 OEVT         34:34 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    44    44 Renee' McFadden              53 SYSM         33:15 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    45    53 Laura Pollard                56 SYSM         33:36 
    2    47    36 Laura Gyger                  55 OEVT         37:02 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    15    29 Christine Dehnel             60 GSM          20:44 
    2    40    48 Gudrun Morgan                64 SYSM         29:56 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    37    51 Catherine Palmore            68 SYSM         28:38 
    2    38    55 Linda Riley                  68 SYSM         29:14 
    3    50    28 Karen De Fiebre              66 OEVT         43:10 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== ======= 
    1    43    46 Jan Miller                   72 SYSM         32:15 
US MASTERS SWIMMING FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                        Age Club       Time       
===== ===== ===== =========================== === ========== =======