29th Annual Sandestin Triathlon
1/2 Mile Swim/ 20 Mile Bike/ 4 Mile Run
 At Sandestin Resort; Destin, Florida
August 22, 2015
Race Director: Mollee Nordness 
Timing & Results; Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s
 
USAT Penalties listed at bottom
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     1   562 Allen Stanfield            35 Gautier            MS 1:25:26    5   14:20    1:23    1   45:51    2   23:53  5:59         
    2     2     1 Eric Larson                26 Pensacola          FL 1:29:13   16   15:28    1:15   12   48:44    1   23:47  5:57         
    3     3   542 David Shearon              45 Panama City Beach  FL 1:30:17   15   15:28    1:16    7   48:00   10   25:35  6:24         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     5   474 Joey Pocreva               18 Ocean Springs      MS 1:31:15    1   14:14    1:17    1   51:31    1   24:15  6:04         
    2   162   337 Corby Kot                  19 Hattiesburg        MS 1:50:22    2   18:33    2:58    3   58:01    3   30:52  7:43         
    3   166   635 Andrew Wood                17 Beale Afb          CA 1:50:39    3   21:45    2:06    2   56:14    2   30:35  7:39         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    16    85 Jon Candies                23 Covington          LA 1:34:24    1   16:05    1:39    1   51:01    2   25:39  6:25         
    2    32    53 Edmond Boullianne          24 Pensacola          FL 1:37:15    4   18:22    1:28    2   52:14    1   25:12  6:18         
    3   147    68 Austin Brown               22 Enterprise         AL 1:49:13    2   16:34    3:06    6 1:00:44    3   28:51  7:13         
    4   275   354 Jordan Leblanc             23 Lafayette          LA 1:59:50    8   21:59    3:56    4   59:01    6   34:55  8:44         
    5   292   437 Daniel Niggemann           24 Covington          LA 2:00:52    5   20:28    6:29    3   54:09    9   39:48  9:57         
    6   296   466 Michael Dylan Persson      23 Covington          LA 2:01:21    6   20:44    3:28    5   59:42    7   35:29  8:53    2:00 
    7   306   269 Colby Herrington           24 Mobile             AL 2:01:57    7   20:46    3:14    9 1:07:08    4   30:51  7:43         
    8   314   270 Trent Herrington           21 Mobile             AL 2:03:07    3   18:21    4:29    8 1:06:19    5   33:59  8:30         
    9   332   208 Graham Friday              23 The Woodlands      TX 2:04:16    9   22:22    4:36    7 1:01:27    8   35:52  8:58         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     9   229 Rodrigo Gomez              28 Hammond            LA 1:33:00    2   16:06    1:31    3   50:05    1   25:19  6:20         
    2    36   490 Chris Rawson               29 Cantonment         FL 1:37:55   10   19:00    1:29    2   49:04    3   28:24  7:06         
    3    76     3 Jesus Acosta               27 New Orleans        LA 1:43:58    5   17:38    2:08    4   54:20    5   29:54  7:29         
    4   139   141 Josh Dannelley             27 Pensacola          FL 1:48:39   11   19:14    1:54    5   55:04    9   32:28  8:07         
    5   141   386 Nicholas Maskell           25 Milton             FL 1:48:46    3   16:31    1:38   10 1:01:21    4   29:17  7:20         
    6   183   160 Anthony Dejohn             29 Hoover             AL 1:51:59    9   18:27    2:39    6   55:17   13   35:37  8:55         
    7   185   225 Justin Gilberti            27 Metairie           LA 1:52:03   12   20:41    3:05   12 1:02:25    2   25:53  6:29         
    8   210   194 Alan Faucheux              28 Broussard          LA 1:54:58    7   18:19    2:16    7   57:16   14   37:08  9:17         
    9   232   375 Matthew Madden             28 New Orleans        LA 1:56:46    8   18:24    3:28   14 1:03:12    8   31:43  7:56         
   10   265     9 Joey Ammouri               26 Houston            TX 1:59:18   14   21:46    3:28   13 1:02:49    7   31:16  7:49         
   11   274   293 Kyle Izumi                 25 Panama City        FL 1:59:43   13   21:44    3:02    9 1:00:14   11   34:45  8:42         
   12   277   198 Cody Favre                 29 Slidell            LA 1:59:53   22   24:18    3:28   11 1:01:26    6   30:42  7:41         
   13   320   456 Chase Osorno               27 New Orleans        LA 2:03:34   17   22:27    3:32   18 1:04:43   10   32:54  8:14         
   14   350   115 Eric Cleveland             28 Daphne             AL 2:05:35   19   23:02    3:26   17 1:04:19   12   34:50  8:43         
   15   355   607 Eric Vogt                  28 Covington          LA 2:05:50   18   22:59    3:20    8   57:39   18   41:54 10:29         
   16   380   161 Michael Dejohn             27 Hoover             AL 2:08:10   16   22:06    3:27   16 1:03:47   15   38:52  9:43         
   17   388   564 Jonathan Starnes           29 New Orleans        LA 2:09:24    4   17:26    2:38   21 1:10:07   16   39:14  9:49         
   18   393   158 Ricky Decastro Jr          29 Kenner             LA 2:10:26    6   17:46    2:32   15 1:03:19   20   46:50 11:43         
   19   408   266 Robbie Heim                27 Houston            TX 2:12:10   20   23:17    4:05   19 1:05:10   17   39:39  9:55         
   20   479   328 Taylor King                25 Baton Rouge        LA 2:20:52   15   21:59    5:35   20 1:07:22   19   45:58 11:30         
   21   578   544 Cameron Sheffield          25 Mobile             AL 2:50:06   23   26:49    5:37   22 1:25:18   21   52:24 13:06         
   22   582   181 Mark Duplessis             29 Jefferson          LA 2:52:54   21   24:15    3:05   23 1:33:02   22   52:34 13:09         
   23     0   185 Garrett Ellington          27 Johns Creek        GA                                                                 2:00 
   24     0   217 Benjamin Gatte             29 Lake Charles       LA            1   14:37    1:29    1   46:44                            
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     7    65 Julien Brocvielle          34 New Orleans        LA 1:32:36    1   13:32    2:41    1   48:15    7   28:10  7:03         
    2    23    38 Justin Bertheaud           32 Metairie           LA 1:35:59    4   15:54    2:13    4   51:02    3   26:51  6:43         
    3    26   540 Matt Shanklin              34 Saint Petersburg   FL 1:36:41    3   15:33    1:27    5   52:23    5   27:19  6:50         
    4    31   559 Michael Stainback          32 Roswell            GA 1:37:11    2   15:14    1:37    3   50:27   11   29:54  7:29         
    5    41   513 Jonathan Roberts           34 Pensacola          FL 1:39:12   15   17:03    1:34    7   53:08    6   27:28  6:52         
    6    42   235 Matt Greco                 32 Metairie           LA 1:39:17   14   17:01    1:45   15   56:27    1   24:04  6:01         
    7    48   450 Pierre Olivier             34 New Orleans        LA 1:40:26    5   15:58    1:43    8   54:01    8   28:46  7:12         
    8    49   624 Brian Whitmire             32 Pass Christian     MS 1:40:32   30   18:45    2:38    2   49:03   13   30:07  7:32         
    9    55   146 Rex Davila                 32 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:41:32   33   18:54    2:10   12   55:27    2   25:02  6:16         
   10    75   295 Chris Jackson              32 Houston            TX 1:43:32   23   17:56    1:59    9   54:27    9   29:11  7:18         
   11    91   413 James Moeller              34 Slidell            LA 1:45:06   25   18:15    1:50    6   52:50   19   32:11  8:03         
   12    94   441 Frank Norris               32 Fairhope           AL 1:45:10   10   16:21    2:49   10   55:04   17   30:57  7:45         
   13   105   281 Gregory Hornberger         31 Arabi              LA 1:46:28   35   19:12    2:29   11   55:15   10   29:33  7:24         
   14   127   171 Caleb Dixon                34 Greenwell Springs  LA 1:48:12   21   17:48    3:19   17   56:59   14   30:07  7:32         
   15   135   228 Jace Gohres                31 Metairie           LA 1:48:31   12   16:42    2:38   34 1:02:21    4   26:52  6:43         
   16   154   237 Nathan Gresham             34 Baton Rouge        LA 1:49:43   18   17:30    2:47   20   58:32   16   30:56  7:44         
   17   159    77 Adam Butler                33 Ponchatoula        LA 1:50:05   26   18:23    2:25   13   55:34   23   33:43  8:26         
   18   171   622 Cody Whitehead             30 Jackson            TN 1:51:06   29   18:38    3:17   21   58:41   15   30:31  7:38         
   19   172   461 Perry Palmer               31 Pensacola          FL 1:51:09   34   19:09    2:33   25   59:34   12   29:54  7:29         
   20   174   531 Donny Schmitt              30 Baton Rouge        LA 1:51:18    9   16:20    3:25   19   58:28   22   33:07  8:17         
   21   186   221 Richard Gericke            33 Hendersonville     TN 1:52:04   11   16:41    2:26   16   56:55   29   36:03  9:01         
   22   192   357 P Leland                   34 New Orleans        LA 1:52:57   36   19:27    3:38   18   57:52   18   32:02  8:01         
   23   194   489 Kevin Rass                 32 Prattville         AL 1:53:24   16   17:19    2:35   14   55:59   30   37:33  9:24         
   24   215   191 Mason Faggert              33 Lynn Haven         FL 1:55:18   24   18:00    2:19   30 1:01:12   24   33:49  8:28         
   25   216   442 Abe Nowlan                 32 Pensacola          FL 1:55:18   31   18:48    2:13   24   59:33   28   34:46  8:42         
   26   222   546 Zachary Shewmaker          34 Atlanta            GA 1:55:55   13   16:57    2:18   33 1:01:57   27   34:45  8:42         
   27   244   501 Jeffrey Reuther            34 Gretna             LA 1:58:00   48   23:06    2:10   27 1:00:15   21   32:30  8:08         
   28   248   286 Mark Hover                 33 Saratoga Springs   NY 1:58:10   17   17:29    4:12   53 1:41:21                            
   29   249   278 Jonathan Hobbs             34 Jefferson          LA 1:58:11    8   16:16    2:40   26   59:42   40   39:34  9:54         
   30   268   539 Brian Seymour              34 New Orleans        LA 1:59:22   27   18:31    3:08   22   59:27   33   38:18  9:35         
   31   270   368 Chris Little               32 Geismar            LA 1:59:28   43   21:03    4:25   31 1:01:42   20   32:19  8:05         
   32   302   458 Joe Palermo                33 Metairie           LA 2:01:50   37   19:34    2:31   28 1:00:50   39   38:58  9:45         
   33   310   453 Nathan Orillion            34 Metairie           LA 2:02:24   40   20:22    2:38   29 1:00:52   35   38:33  9:39         
   34   311    54 Michael Bourgeois          32 Kenner             LA 2:02:24   28   18:32    2:24   35 1:02:59   34   38:31  9:38         
   35   315   201 James Finucane             34 Destin             FL 2:03:12   22   17:55    3:38   44 1:07:25   26   34:16  8:34         
   36   329   116 Martin Coates Iv           33 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:04:09   38   20:04    4:16   32 1:01:44   31   38:06  9:32         
   37   333   565 Patrick Starnes            30 Nashville          TN 2:04:19    7   16:04    3:41   41 1:05:58   36   38:37  9:40         
   38   335   563 Joe Starnes                33 Nashville          TN 2:04:19    6   16:00    3:43   38 1:05:00   41   39:38  9:55         
   39   368    62 Jacob Brasher              34 New Orleans        LA 2:07:03                                                              
   40   370   204 Brett Fortenberry          32 Madisonville       LA 2:07:07   32   18:52    2:17   23   59:27   46   44:32 11:08    2:00 
   41   372   199 Sloan Feenker              33 Fairhope           AL 2:07:13   39   20:11    5:00   46 1:08:07   25   33:56  8:29         
   42   387   240 Matthew Guidry             31 New Orleans        LA 2:09:21   41   20:32    5:05   37 1:04:54   38   38:52  9:43         
   43   394   535 Paul Scott                 32 Baton Rouge        LA 2:10:30   47   22:14    2:15   40 1:05:32   42   40:30 10:08         
   44   423   465 Leon E Perret              33 Metairie           LA 2:13:51   20   17:39    2:48   39 1:05:04   52   48:22 12:06         
   45   450   493 Erasmo Rebolledo           33 Panama City Beach  FL 2:16:07   19   17:34    4:44   42 1:06:28   43   41:22 10:21    6:00 
   46   453   623 Bryan Whiteman             33 New Orleans        LA 2:16:39   45   21:51    2:56   43 1:06:55   47   44:58 11:15         
   47   466   299 Michael Jeffrey            33 Mobile             AL 2:18:49   53   33:00    4:36   36 1:02:59   32   38:16  9:34         
   48   480   145 Julio Davila               33 Kenner             LA 2:21:07   42   20:38    3:43   48 1:10:49   45   43:58 11:00    2:00 
   49   488   644 Austin Zwingelberg         32 Panama City Beach  FL 2:22:12   49   25:35    5:16   45 1:07:41   44   43:41 10:56         
   50   503   480 Jason Pruitt               33 Trussville         AL 2:24:52   52   28:34    4:52   49 1:12:40   37   38:48  9:42         
   51   508   197 Clint Favre                33 Slidell            LA 2:25:21   46   22:02    4:26   51 1:13:36   49   45:19 11:20         
   52   513   507 Stephen Richardson         31 Mobile             AL 2:25:58   44   21:29    4:20   52 1:14:58   48   45:12 11:18         
   53   519   209 Tom Fusco                  30 Destin             FL 2:26:43   51   28:22    4:19   47 1:08:07   50   45:56 11:29         
   54   534   445 Paul Nykamp                34 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:30:49   50   25:57    4:10   50 1:12:44   51   47:59 12:00         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     6   522 Aaron Runyon               37 Pace               FL 1:31:20    7   16:43    1:11    2   47:55    1   25:34  6:24         
    2    12   574 Matt Storr                 38 Gautier            MS 1:33:27   16   18:11    1:46    1   45:58    6   27:33  6:54         
    3    27   420 Don Mroczko                39 Mobile             AL 1:36:43    5   16:33    1:47    5   49:43    9   28:42  7:11         
    4    28   317 Chris Keller               36 Birmingham         AL 1:36:51    3   16:00    1:50   13   53:28    2   25:34  6:24         
    5    40   219 Chad Gautreaux             35 Baton Rouge        LA 1:38:52   17   18:14    1:42    9   51:48    4   27:10  6:48         
    6    45   553 Sean Smith                 38 Ormond Beach       FL 1:39:29   30   19:22    1:50   10   51:53    3   26:25  6:37         
    7    51   342 Jared J Landry             36 New Orleans        LA 1:41:00   15   18:11    1:54    8   51:45   12   29:11  7:18         
    8    53   272 Eric Hicklin               35 Nashville          TN 1:41:11   25   18:44    2:02   11   52:27    7   27:59  7:00         
    9    58   130 Chad Cothern               37 Kenner             LA 1:41:41   21   18:28    1:35    7   51:29   15   30:11  7:33         
   10    67   388 Blake Matherne             35 Metairie           LA 1:42:39   47   22:01    2:38    3   49:05   10   28:56  7:14         
   11    69   545 Brent Sheppard             38 Mandeville         LA 1:42:52   13   18:01    1:48   20   54:25    8   28:39  7:10         
   12    74   603 Jason Vaughn               39 Cantonment         FL 1:43:26   10   17:26    2:11    6   51:21   24   32:29  8:08         
   13    84   394 Heath McCaskill            37 Madisonville       LA 1:44:30    4   16:17    2:35   21   54:57   19   30:43  7:41         
   14    89    60 Phillip Bradley            37 Mobile             AL 1:44:55    6   16:35    2:08   12   52:46   28   33:27  8:22         
   15    99   530 Jess Schmeeckle            37 Baton Rouge        LA 1:45:49    8   16:58    2:59   25   56:10   14   29:44  7:26         
   16   106    30 George Baxter III          35 Hammond            LA 1:46:44   32   19:38    2:41   28   56:56    5   27:31  6:53         
   17   111   514 Scott Roberts              38 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:46:57   28   19:09    2:12   18   54:06   20   31:33  7:54         
   18   114   645 Robert Tidwell             39 Destin             FL 1:47:17    2   15:50    2:56   17   53:51   33   34:41  8:41         
   19   124    89 Travis Carpenter           35 Marietta           GA 1:47:50   20   18:25    2:39   19   54:20   17   30:28  7:37    2:00 
   20   132   370 Brandon Lockhart           35 Navarre            FL 1:48:27   38   20:16    2:27   16   53:34   21   32:11  8:03         
   21   133   254 Keith Harmison             38 Daphne             AL 1:48:27   33   19:43    2:24    4   49:32   35   34:51  8:43    2:00 
   22   136   586 Mark Thibodeaux            35 Metairie           LA 1:48:32   39   20:19    2:03   15   53:33   18   30:38  7:40    2:00 
   23   143   596 Richard Torley             35 Destin             FL 1:48:51   48   22:07    1:29   24   56:07   11   29:08  7:17         
   24   151   418 Clayton Moss               35 Thomasville        GA 1:49:26   23   18:34    2:48   22   55:48   16   30:18  7:35    2:00 
   25   177   503 Nick Rezvani               35 Lafayette          LA 1:51:26   11   17:30    2:53   14   53:31   45   37:34  9:24         
   26   193    32 Aaron Beattie              39 Milton             FL 1:53:16    1   15:24    2:39   35   59:34   38   35:40  8:55         
   27   199   303 Jorge Jimenez              35 Ft Mitchell        AL 1:53:45                        29   57:43   22   32:12  8:03         
   28   200   438 Matthew Nixon              38 Pensacola          FL 1:53:47   34   19:51    2:36   34   58:48   25   32:33  8:09         
   29   202   555 Michael Smuck              37 Metairie           LA 1:53:56   19   18:23    3:16   30   57:52   31   34:25  8:37         
   30   213   392 Shaun McCarty              36 Hoover             AL 1:55:14   24   18:36    2:30   32   58:32   37   35:37  8:55         
   31   217   152 Ladd Davis                 35 Montgomery         AL 1:55:32   45   21:40    2:43   27   56:44   32   34:27  8:37         
   32   218   355 Jared Leboeuf              35 Baton Rouge        LA 1:55:33   36   20:06    3:26   23   55:59   39   36:03  9:01         
   33   239   243 Trevor Gunderson           35 Destin             FL 1:57:15   44   21:19    2:22   39 1:01:07   23   32:28  8:07         
   34   252   169 Brian Diley                38 Metairie           LA 1:58:20   29   19:11    2:41   48 1:03:38   27   32:52  8:13         
   35   259   551 Kenneth Smith              35 Baton Rouge        LA 1:58:42   41   20:43    2:57   37 1:00:16   34   34:47  8:42         
   36   273   436 Jonathan Nierman           35 New Orleans        LA 1:59:36   43   20:58    2:45   47 1:03:15   26   32:39  8:10         
   37   279   202 Carl Fleming               36 Roswell            GA 1:59:54   42   20:54    4:06   33   58:33   30   34:22  8:36    2:00 
   38   280    23 Matt Baltz                 39 Niceville          FL 2:00:03   31   19:26    2:59   40 1:01:29   40   36:10  9:03         
   39   287   196 Chad Favre                 35 Mandeville         LA 2:00:23   35   20:06    3:49   42 1:02:17   29   34:13  8:34         
   40   290   594 Jake Tompkins              35 Bayon Rouge        LA 2:00:34   49   22:24    2:49   36 1:00:14   36   35:09  8:48         
   41   295   190 Maynard Factor             39 Destin             FL 2:01:21   18   18:23    3:11   44 1:02:21   44   37:28  9:22         
   42   312   111 Craig Clark                35 Harahan            LA 2:02:49   50   22:44    5:11   31   58:19   42   36:36  9:09         
   43   316    69 Steven Brown               38 Enterprise         AL 2:03:23   46   21:59    2:24   26   56:42   50   42:20 10:35         
   44   336   294 Andrew Jackson             38 Crestview          FL 2:04:23   37   20:09    5:16   52 1:07:41   13   29:18  7:20    2:00 
   45   348   410 Scott Michaelson           38 New Orleans        LA 2:05:33   12   17:33    3:01   43 1:02:19   43   36:41  9:11    6:00 
   46   351   454 Greg Orrell                35 Covington          LA 2:05:35    9   17:22    2:56   41 1:02:14   52   43:05 10:47         
   47   361    66 Jason Brooking             36 Lynn Haven         FL 2:06:24   40   20:29    4:38   46 1:02:56   46   38:24  9:36         
   48   378   426 Robert Nabors              35 Ft Walton Beach    FL 2:08:04   27   18:52    3:41   49 1:04:31   48   41:01 10:16         
   49   406   626 Patrick Willi              35 Pensacola          FL 2:12:03   22   18:29    2:57   50 1:07:38   51   43:00 10:45         
   50   421   322 Ramy Khoury                35 New Orleans        LA 2:13:44   51   22:52    6:22   45 1:02:54   49   41:38 10:25         
   51   436     4 Jason Adamo                36 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:14:40   14   18:02    6:17   55 1:10:41   47   39:41  9:56         
   52   489   226 John Glenn                 38 Marianna           FL 2:22:20   26   18:48    4:21   53 1:09:43   54   49:29 12:23         
   53   490   382 Adam Marler                36 Ocean Springs      MS 2:22:24   52   23:50    4:55   51 1:07:41   53   45:59 11:30         
   54   507    90 Kyle Carlos Carrere        38 Lafayette          LA 2:25:20   53   30:19    2:28   38 1:00:50   55   51:45 12:57         
   55   556   621 Timothy White              36 Semmes             AL 2:36:20   54   40:50    9:21   54 1:09:55   41   36:16  9:04         
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     4   517 Andrew Rothfeder           47 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:31:11    3   15:03    1:21    2   47:55    5   26:54  6:44         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     8   117 Spence Cocanour            43 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:32:50    3   15:07    1:36    5   49:24    1   26:44  6:41         
    2    10   261 Scott Hawkins              40 Ocean Springs      MS 1:33:16    7   16:04    1:25    3   48:40    5   27:09  6:48         
    3    14   511 Domenick Risola            42 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:33:53   11   16:50    1:45    1   47:30    8   27:49  6:58         
    4    20   131 Keith Couvillion           44 Metairie           LA 1:35:18    4   15:14    2:33   10   50:37    3   26:55  6:44         
    5    22   320 Matt Kelso                 41 Houma              LA 1:35:53   15   17:24    1:51    4   49:16    6   27:24  6:51         
    6    25   444 Mike Nunley                42 Niceville          FL 1:36:40    2   13:28    1:25   17   52:29   12   29:19  7:20         
    7    30   360 Jeremy Leonick             42 Metairie           LA 1:37:06    9   16:39    1:46   11   51:38    4   27:05  6:47         
    8    43    72 Grayson Bultman            43 Metairie           LA 1:39:19   17   17:34    1:44    7   49:56   19   30:06  7:32         
    9    44   236 Christopher Gremillion     40 Mandeville         LA 1:39:20   14   17:15    2:06    8   50:01   16   29:59  7:30         
   10    56   232 Russell Gooch              43 Madisonville       LA 1:41:35   13   17:07    2:05   15   52:24   18   30:01  7:31         
   11    57   411 Ryker Miles                43 Biloxi             MS 1:41:36    5   15:16    1:57   25   54:43   14   29:42  7:26         
   12    59   430 Eber Nascimento            41 Crestview          FL 1:41:58   16   17:25    1:41   23   53:53   10   28:59  7:15         
   13    60   255 Ty Harrington              42 Birmingham         AL 1:42:01   37   20:49    2:00   16   52:26    2   26:47  6:42         
   14    62   404 Scott Medeiros             41 Lafayette          LA 1:42:19   45   21:25    1:51    6   49:54   11   29:11  7:18         
   15    65   473 Tim Pittman                40 Harahan            LA 1:42:27    8   16:32    1:32    2   48:40   37   33:44  8:26    2:00 
   16    95   484 Benjamin Ragozzino         40 Marrero            LA 1:45:24   29   20:01    2:47   18   52:49   15   29:47  7:27         
   17   102   339 Caine Kras                 41 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:46:06   41   21:18    2:38   21   53:42    9   28:30  7:08         
   18   107   345 Dean Lanier                42 Prairieville       LA 1:46:46   32   20:23    2:14   20   53:19   23   30:52  7:43         
   19   117   200 Chris Fields               42 Seacrest           FL 1:47:25   33   20:30    3:11   30   56:05    7   27:40  6:55         
   20   119   380 Bain Manning               44 New Orleans        LA 1:47:37   42   21:19    1:50   14   52:11   30   32:18  8:05         
   21   120   238 Kevin Guffey               41 Kenner             LA 1:47:39   39   20:58    2:32   13   51:58   29   32:11  8:03         
   22   123   428 Chris Naquin               42 River Ridge        LA 1:47:46   34   20:32    2:26   19   53:06   27   31:44  7:56         
   23   128   403 Jay Meadows                41 Ocean Springs      MS 1:48:13   38   20:55    2:19    9   50:14   44   34:45  8:42         
   24   134     6 Spencer Allen              40 Mobile             AL 1:48:30   23   18:59    1:50   40   58:08   13   29:35  7:24         
   25   137   298 Charles James              41 Pensacola Beach    FL 1:48:37   10   16:45    2:20   24   54:17   33   33:16  8:19    2:00 
   26   145   579 Jarret Stricker            40 Tampa              FL 1:48:53   24   19:31    2:45   33   56:38   17   30:01  7:31         
   27   148   374 Philip Lucas               40 Mandeville         LA 1:49:15   31   20:21    2:14   29   56:01   20   30:40  7:40         
   28   153    63 Dale Brewer                44 Pensacola Beach    FL 1:49:38   35   20:34    2:11   28   55:42   24   31:13  7:49         
   29   160   510 Randy Riley                41 Enterprise         AL 1:50:05   27   19:41    2:37   32   56:28   25   31:21  7:51         
   30   164   348 Russell Laughlin           44 Abita Springs      LA 1:50:30   21   18:50    3:15   37   57:34   22   30:52  7:43         
   31   170   634 Damon Wimberley            41 Baton Rouge        LA 1:51:00   61   23:17    1:52   12   51:46   40   34:06  8:32         
   32   175    15 Bubby Augustin III         43 Metairie           LA 1:51:21    6   15:48    6:49   35   56:58   28   31:47  7:57         
   33   178   112 Reid Clark                 42 Enterprise         AL 1:51:26   28   19:57    2:36   36   57:33   26   31:22  7:51         
   34   182   487 John Rampulla              43 Mobile             AL 1:51:57   19   18:42    1:49   31   56:23   45   35:06  8:47         
   35   184    43 Timothy Blanchard          43 Harvey             LA 1:52:02   48   21:55    2:26   34   56:56   21   30:46  7:42         
   36   188   351 Brent Leblanc              43 Lafayette          LA 1:52:12   22   18:50    2:04   27   55:39   46   35:41  8:56         
   37   206   259 Daryl Hattier              42 Metairie           LA 1:54:22   50   21:59    2:30   26   55:15   43   34:40  8:40         
   38   219   486 Charles Rampulla           42 Mobile             AL 1:55:37   30   20:13    2:19   42   59:25   36   33:42  8:26         
   39   221   505 Mark Richardson            44 Hammond            LA 1:55:43   53   22:25    2:06   39   57:51   34   33:22  8:21         
   40   227    86 Stone Cantwell             44 New Orleans        LA 1:56:24   43   21:19    2:26   43   59:34   32   33:07  8:17         
   41   241    31 Jonathan Bearden           42 Mobile             AL 1:57:37   12   16:56    1:57   49 1:00:45   51   38:01  9:31         
   42   245   597 Gregory Toscano            40 Kenner             LA 1:58:00   49   21:56    2:37   38   57:37   48   35:51  8:58         
   43   267   365 Barrett Littell            41 Hammond            LA 1:59:21   26   19:40    2:47   56 1:03:19   35   33:37  8:25         
   44   276    93 Brian Carter               42 Pace               FL 1:59:52   46   21:31    2:21   22   53:44   62   42:17 10:35         
   45   286   203 Travis Flowers             40 Mandeville         LA 2:00:23    1   13:11    2:57   55 1:03:09   59   41:07 10:17         
   46   288   163 Douglas Hammel             43 New Orleans        LA 2:00:26   25   19:39    2:38   60 1:04:16   38   33:54  8:29         
   47   294   363 Daniel Licciardi           43 Marrero            LA 2:01:18   52   22:22    3:53   47 1:00:30   42   34:34  8:39         
   48   300   176 Danner Drake               44 Dothan             AL 2:01:34   60   23:00    3:26   53 1:02:12   31   32:56  8:14         
   49   323   584 Scott Tankersley           42 Birmingham         AL 2:03:44   59   22:48    3:49   50 1:01:18   47   35:50  8:58         
   50   327   211 Mike Gabrysz               41 Niceville          FL 2:04:02   57   22:40    2:54   48 1:00:33   50   37:57  9:30         
   51   330   173 Lawrence Dodds             44 Mandeville         LA 2:04:12   18   18:40    3:07   52 1:02:02   57   40:24 10:06         
   52   334    35 Kevin Bentivegna           42 Metairie           LA 2:04:19   54   22:31    3:19   44   59:44   53   38:47  9:42         
   53   338   138 Norberto Daluz             42 Miramar Beach      FL 2:04:33   36   20:38    3:25   45   59:59   58   40:32 10:08         
   54   340   132 Jason Crews                40 Collierville       TN 2:04:45   51   22:05    5:46   46 1:00:22   41   34:34  8:39    2:00 
   55   354    91 Todd Carrere               40 Lake Charles       LA 2:05:40   63   23:45    3:33   41   59:18   54   39:05  9:47         
   56   365   151 John Davis                 43 Marietta           GA 2:06:55   40   21:12    2:53   63 1:05:58   49   36:53  9:14         
   57   391   640 Garrick Wright             41 Tallahassee        FL 2:09:58   47   21:35    4:36   62 1:05:34   52   38:15  9:34         
   58   397   605 Chance Victoriano          41 Prairieville       LA 2:10:46   58   22:41    2:50   58 1:03:41   61   41:37 10:25         
   59   398   459 Javier Pallais             43 Baton Rouge        LA 2:11:01   65   24:44    3:38   51 1:01:23   60   41:18 10:20         
   60   403   373 David Lozano               44 Birmingham         AL 2:11:27   69   31:03    2:46   59 1:03:45   39   33:55  8:29         
   61   427   159 Fred Defrancesch           44 Laplace            LA 2:14:06   20   18:42    6:07   61 1:04:23   63   44:56 11:14         
   62   428   123 Jeff Conaway               41 Baton Rouge        LA 2:14:07   55   22:31    3:58   54 1:02:32   64   45:07 11:17         
   63   435   496 Pete Reed                  44 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:14:40   62   23:22    4:08   65 1:07:57   55   39:14  9:49         
   64   472   506 Paul Richardson            41 Covington          LA 2:20:03   44   21:24    3:59   57 1:03:35   67   51:06 12:47         
   65   504     7 Jason Allison              41 Tallahassee        FL 2:25:10   64   23:47    5:03   64 1:06:22   66   49:59 12:30         
   66   543   103 Jerry Chavis               42 Miramar Beach      FL 2:33:27   66   29:26    4:22   66 1:19:51   56   39:48  9:57         
   67   579   627 Christopher Williams       44 Madison            MS 2:50:51   68   30:59    9:12   68 1:22:48   65   47:54 11:59         
   68   581   463 Bart Patterson             43 Marietta           GA 2:51:53   67   30:42    7:52   67 1:19:52   68   53:28 13:22         
   69     0   134 Robert Criteser            42 Gulf Shores        AL           56   22:35                                                 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    29   155 Blaine Dayries             46 Mandeville         LA 1:37:02    1   15:15    1:47    5   51:53    3   28:08  7:02         
    2    34   568 Lance Steed                48 Mobile             AL 1:37:32   19   19:11    1:47    1   49:21    2   27:14  6:49         
    3    39   142 Trent Darbonne             46 New Orleans        LA 1:38:37    2   15:22    1:39    2   50:28    8   31:09  7:48         
    4    47   433 David Nelson               45 Indianapolis       IN 1:39:57   18   19:11    2:38    7   52:33    1   25:37  6:25         
    5    61   227 Troy Godbee                46 Navarre            FL 1:42:08   10   18:25    1:42    6   52:24    4   29:39  7:25         
    6    82   136 Darren Crumpton            46 New Orleans        LA 1:44:22    6   17:26    1:55    3   50:49   15   34:13  8:34         
    7    88    41 Vic Bindi                  47 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:44:54   12   18:46    2:25    4   51:51   10   31:52  7:58         
    8    98   518 Alan Rovira                46 New Orleans        LA 1:45:42    9   18:17    2:15    9   55:21    6   29:52  7:28         
    9   122   156 Noland Deas                48 Johns Creek        GA 1:47:46    4   16:28    3:07   15   57:32    7   30:42  7:41         
   10   140   212 Sean Garick                45 Niceville          FL 1:48:45   14   18:57    2:06   12   56:05    5   29:39  7:25    2:00 
   11   142    12 Jay Antinnes               48 Hattiesburg        MS 1:48:50   22   19:51    2:39    8   54:31    9   31:51  7:58         
   12   157   338 James Kot                  47 Hattiesburg        MS 1:49:56   13   18:49    3:13   11   55:46   11   32:10  8:03         
   13   168   109 Scott Christmas            46 Fairhope           AL 1:50:45   17   19:10    2:03   14   56:27   13   33:06  8:17         
   14   208    98 George Catinis             49 River Ridge        LA 1:54:52   31   23:45    2:26   10   55:24   14   33:19  8:20         
   15   212    28 David Baughman             49 Houma              LA 1:55:02    7   18:00    2:20   17   59:08   17   35:36  8:54         
   16   229   214 Gary Garza                 46 Pensacola          FL 1:56:27   11   18:26    2:02   18 1:00:33   16   35:27  8:52         
   17   230   467 Peter Persson              46 Covington          LA 1:56:35   15   19:05    2:47   13   56:05   26   38:40  9:40         
   18   233   589 Tim Tobik                  48 Destin             FL 1:56:48   26   21:03    2:57   19 1:00:40   12   32:10  8:03         
   19   234   521 Scot Rumsey                46 Mandeville         LA 1:56:49    5   17:08    2:31   20 1:01:26   19   35:45  8:57         
   20   271   534 Olen Scott                 46 Ashburn            PA 1:59:31    3   15:53    3:54   16   58:19   31   41:27 10:22         
   21   319    33 Geoffrey Becker            48 Tallahassee        FL 2:03:34   16   19:09    2:56   26 1:04:08   23   37:22  9:21         
   22   331   512 David Roberts              45 Tallahassee        FL 2:04:12   28   22:08    1:56   21 1:02:23   24   37:47  9:27         
   23   346   192 Connor Farmer              45 Pelham             AL 2:05:30   20   19:32    3:21   24 1:03:40   27   38:59  9:45         
   24   353   499 Thomas Reinking            47 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:05:39    8   18:01    2:59   32 1:07:30   22   37:10  9:18         
   25   359   362 Greg Liberta               49 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:06:17                        23 1:03:27   18   35:43  8:56    6:00 
   26   363   372 Robert Long                45 Birmingham         AL 2:06:40   30   22:37    4:02   25 1:04:06   21   35:55  8:59         
   27   384   423 Gregory Munson             48 Tallahassee        FL 2:08:59   25   20:37    3:16   33 1:09:15   20   35:52  8:58         
   28   396    87 Michael Capello            47 Houma              LA 2:10:45   23   20:09    3:44   28 1:06:41   29   40:12 10:03         
   29   402   251 Phil Harden                45 Birmingham         AL 2:11:19   32   23:53    2:45   22 1:02:41   33   42:01 10:31         
   30   440   599 Ian Turoff                 45 Navarre            FL 2:14:51   29   22:13    2:09   27 1:06:15   35   44:15 11:04         
   31   442   570 David Stiglitz             45 Reston             VA 2:15:38   24   20:17    3:40   34 1:10:53   30   40:49 10:13         
   32   448   304 Kelvin Jobling             45 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:15:57   34   25:01    4:53   29 1:07:00   28   39:05  9:47         
   33   474   416 Mark Morris                46 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:20:04   36   26:19    3:08   31 1:07:15   34   43:24 10:51         
   34   502   390 Michael McBeth             46 Panama City Beach  FL 2:24:48   35   26:05    4:09   37 1:12:44   32   41:52 10:28         
   35   521   330 Will Kiser                 46 Fairhope           AL 2:27:38   33   24:49    4:46   35 1:11:38   36   46:26 11:37         
   36   536    51 Michael Boudreaux          45 Baton Rouge        LA 2:30:55   39   29:59    3:57   30 1:07:08   38   49:52 12:28         
   37   544   629 Patrick Williams           47 Biloxi             MS 2:33:27   37   27:00    7:18   39 1:20:42   25   38:29  9:38         
   38   550   279 Marcus Hock                45 New Orleans        LA 2:34:43   21   19:34    4:14   41 1:23:13   37   47:44 11:56         
   39   559   414 Charles Monteleone         49 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:39:19   38   28:00    6:02   36 1:12:40   39   52:38 13:10         
   40   561   556 Bill Snyder                47 Biloxi             MS 2:39:59   27   21:10    5:02   38 1:19:11   41   54:38 13:40         
   41   583   369 Hugh Little                45 Long Beach         CA 2:52:57   40   32:52    4:44   40 1:22:27   40   52:55 13:14         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    15   610 Randy Walton               53 Montrose           AL 1:33:59    1   16:52    1:51    1   48:03    1   27:15  6:49         
    2    50   592 David Toellner             52 Milton             FL 1:40:45   23   19:43    1:57    2   50:11    5   28:55  7:14         
    3    70   108 Scott Christie             50 Niceville          FL 1:42:52    2   17:34    1:53    9   54:20    6   29:07  7:17         
    4    79    27 Jim Batson                 53 Springfield        LA 1:44:15   11   19:04    2:10   11   54:50    4   28:12  7:03         
    5    80   569 Brian Sterrett             52 Panama City Beach  FL 1:44:19   16   19:18    2:18    3   51:26    9   31:18  7:50         
    6    83   557 Andy Spratley              50 Ocean Springs      MS 1:44:30   24   19:46    3:02    8   54:09    2   27:35  6:54         
    7    87   306 Keith Johnson              54 Marietta           GA 1:44:45   15   19:16    2:03   15   55:45    3   27:43  6:56         
    8   103   140 Vincent Danna              52 Metairie           LA 1:46:08   22   19:42    2:12   13   55:08    7   29:07  7:17         
    9   109   435 Jeff Nicosia               52 Mandeville         LA 1:46:49    7   18:56    2:22    5   52:02   15   33:31  8:23         
   10   110   352 J Burton Leblanc           51 Baton Rouge        LA 1:46:55   33   21:25    2:30    4   51:39   10   31:23  7:51         
   11   125    26 Keith Barras               52 Lafayette          LA 1:47:56    3   18:10    2:38    7   52:50   16   34:20  8:35         
   12   149   187 Chuck Ellison              53 Fairhope,          AL 1:49:17   19   19:32    2:47   12   55:07   11   31:52  7:58         
   13   156   620 Robert White               50 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:49:53   17   19:22    2:17   14   55:30   13   32:45  8:12         
   14   163    22 Robert Balser              52 Belle Chasse       LA 1:50:26   21   19:41    3:10   19   57:38    8   29:58  7:30         
   15   169   323 Thomas Kieta               50 Lafayette          LA 1:50:58   13   19:08    2:37   10   54:34   18   34:41  8:41         
   16   173   509 Rickie Richey              53 Fairhope           AL 1:51:15   40   23:53    2:12    6   52:03   14   33:08  8:17         
   17   189   533 Dann Schwartz              51 Kenner             LA 1:52:22    9   18:58    2:15   17   56:08   19   35:02  8:46         
   18   205   359 John Lenz                  53 Freeport           FL 1:54:06   25   19:46    2:11   21   57:40   17   34:30  8:38         
   19   226   139 Patrick Daniel             50 Milton             GA 1:56:17   10   19:01    3:09   22   58:36   21   35:32  8:53         
   20   247   604 Ken Vickers                53 Saraland           AL 1:58:10   12   19:04    2:34   24 1:01:22   20   35:11  8:48         
   21   264   481 Keith Putman               50 Nashville          TN 1:59:15    5   18:33    2:18   16   55:54   34   42:31 10:38         
   22   281   218 Steve Gaudin               50 Baton Rouge        LA 2:00:04   20   19:40    3:00   31 1:04:53   12   32:33  8:09         
   23   324   519 Marcus Rovira              51 Baton Rouge        LA 2:03:46   28   20:07    3:23   30 1:04:20   22   35:57  9:00         
   24   339   526 Mark Sanders               52 Cordova            TN 2:04:35   27   20:05    2:59   32 1:05:07   23   36:26  9:07         
   25   343   193 Timothy Farrelly           53 Metairie           LA 2:04:55   26   19:59    3:33   18   56:54   38   44:31 11:08         
   26   345   249 Jim Hanks                  54 Marietta           GA 2:05:30   31   20:37    3:01   27 1:02:42   28   39:11  9:48         
   27   352   482 Felix Rabito               53 Covington          LA 2:05:37   34   21:25    2:32   23 1:00:58   25   38:44  9:41    2:00 
   28   358    64 David Brian                50 Milton             GA 2:06:16   18   19:23    2:23   36 1:05:59   24   38:33  9:39         
   29   375   455 Jeffrey Osborne            50 Alpharetta         GA 2:07:54   32   21:04    2:56   26 1:02:12   31   41:43 10:26         
   30   379    70 Steve Bryant               51 Satsuma            AL 2:08:05   38   22:50    3:24   28 1:03:04   26   38:48  9:42         
   31   392    56 Chuck Bourque              52 Houma              LA 2:10:00    4   18:20    3:56   39 1:07:29   30   40:16 10:04         
   32   405   186 Rick Elliott               53 Mandeville         LA 2:11:56    8   18:58    3:20   29 1:03:23   41   46:17 11:35         
   33   407   398 Terry McLee                51 Hammond            LA 2:12:09    6   18:40    3:16   20   57:38   44   52:37 13:10         
   34   410   182 Mark Eckert                51 Kenner             LA 2:12:20   14   19:13    3:06   25 1:01:50   42   48:12 12:03         
   35   411   502 Clarence Reynolds          53 Dublin             GA 2:12:25   29   20:18    3:22   33 1:05:10   36   43:37 10:55         
   36   416   567 John Steck                 54 New Orleans        LA 2:12:54   39   23:51    3:42   35 1:05:23   29   40:00 10:00         
   37   438   616 Randy Welsch               53 Niceville          FL 2:14:43   42   24:19    3:05   34 1:05:13   33   42:07 10:32         
   38   439   241 Michael A Guidry           50 Cut Off            LA 2:14:48   36   22:02    3:16   37 1:06:15   35   43:17 10:50         
   39   464   385 Gregg Maskell              54 Macon              GA 2:18:40   30   20:35    4:52   38 1:07:28   37   43:46 10:57    2:00 
   40   477    58 Judah Bradley              52 Warner Robins      GA 2:20:29   37   22:06    5:46   40 1:08:38   32   42:00 10:30    2:00 
   41   511   284 Trey Horton                52 Ft. Walton Bch.    FL 2:25:52   43   26:13    3:48   41 1:10:08   40   45:45 11:27         
   42   523   126 Stephen Conner             53 Covington          LA 2:28:30   35   21:52    3:18   44 1:12:26   39   44:55 11:14    6:00 
   43   525   175 Guy Dotson                 53 Murfreesboro       TN 2:29:00   41   24:10    3:45   43 1:11:34   43   49:32 12:23         
   44   541   520 Jeddy Ruiz                 54 Pensacola          FL 2:32:07   45   38:06    4:53   42 1:10:17   27   38:53  9:44         
   45     0   561 David Stake                52 Fort Walton Beach  FL           44   30:00    4:46   45 1:28:07                            
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    24   497 Bill Reese                 59 Mandeville         LA 1:36:14    2   16:06    1:33    3   52:02    1   26:35  6:39         
    2    72    82 Miguel Callejas            56 Houma              LA 1:43:19   13   19:10    2:05    1   51:13    4   30:53  7:44         
    3    73   296 David Jackson              55 Starkville         MS 1:43:25    5   17:20    1:52    7   53:29    2   30:45  7:42         
    4    77   477 Robert Powers              55 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:44:06    1   15:57    1:20   10   54:35    5   32:16  8:04         
    5   104   184 Chris Ellington            57 Roswell            GA 1:46:15    4   17:17    2:06    2   51:30   10   35:23  8:51         
    6   115   260 Lloyd Hawkins              57 Metairie           LA 1:47:18   16   19:41    2:20    4   52:26    7   32:53  8:14         
    7   130   268 Jay Herring                58 Jacksonville       FL 1:48:24   25   21:40    1:49    8   54:10    3   30:46  7:42         
    8   138   571 James Stinson              56 Cantonment         FL 1:48:38   12   18:52    1:50    5   52:30   11   35:28  8:52         
    9   165   101 Gabriel Chamblin           58 Fairhope           AL 1:50:30   11   18:38    1:48   12   55:57    8   34:09  8:33         
   10   176   324 Kevin Kilpatrick           57 Baton Rouge        LA 1:51:25    7   17:29    2:53    6   52:42   17   38:22  9:36         
   11   180    94 Bruce Carter               56 Helena             AL 1:51:48    6   17:27    1:48    9   54:12   18   38:22  9:36         
   12   190   613 Michael Warshauer          57 Atlanta            GA 1:52:29   10   18:19    2:32   13   56:19    9   35:20  8:50         
   13   197   547 Mark Simpson               57 Destin             FL 1:53:43   22   20:33    3:01   15   57:49    6   32:21  8:06         
   14   211   107 Brian Chiulli              59 Navarre            FL 1:55:00   17   19:54    2:22   11   55:29   14   37:17  9:20         
   15   235   633 Joe Wilson                 56 Mobile             AL 1:56:53   23   21:06    2:03   18   58:16   12   35:29  8:53         
   16   263   350 Sam Lawrence               59 Pensacola          FL 1:59:12    8   17:47    2:34   16   58:09   19   40:44 10:11         
   17   269    25 David Barczak              55 Bartlett           TN 1:59:24    3   17:06    3:03   17   58:12   20   41:06 10:17         
   18   284   246 Mark Hall                  56 Enterprise         AL 2:00:13   20   20:11    2:26   21 1:00:14   16   37:24  9:21         
   19   299   611 Dwight Ward                56 Spanish Fort       AL 2:01:25   18   20:07    2:44   22 1:01:15   15   37:21  9:21         
   20   313    16 Mike Bagent                59 Niceville          FL 2:02:50   14   19:32    2:24   14   57:37   21   41:17 10:20    2:00 
   21   326   125 Pierre Conner              56 New Orleans        LA 2:03:54   21   20:15    2:30   19   59:23   24   41:47 10:27         
   22   347   643 Paolo Zambito              55 Mandeville         LA 2:05:30   31   25:03    3:10   20 1:00:09   13   37:11  9:18         
   23   418   581 Mark Stroop                55 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:13:12   19   20:08    3:25   26 1:06:17   22   41:24 10:21    2:00 
   24   432    37 David Berndt               55 Nashville          TN 2:14:11   28   23:34    3:26   24 1:05:30   23   41:43 10:26         
   25   468   642 Steve Yount                56 San Antonio        TX 2:19:06   26   22:56    3:58   28 1:09:43   25   42:30 10:38         
   26   473   244 Walter Gundlach            55 New Orleans        LA 2:20:03   27   23:20    3:21   23 1:03:45   27   49:38 12:25         
   27   493   291 Ken Ifland                 55 Tallahassee        FL 2:23:33    9   17:59    5:55   30 1:12:19   26   47:21 11:51         
   28   496   425 Jim Myers                  56 Pensacola          FL 2:24:11   15   19:37    3:45   25 1:05:44   29   53:07 13:17    2:00 
   29   531   451 Rick Ordoyne               56 Daphne             AL 2:30:08   29   24:32    3:48   27 1:06:52   30   54:58 13:45         
   30   547   316 Scott Keeler               59 Hattiesburg        MS 2:33:44   32   26:04    6:18   29 1:10:31   28   50:52 12:43         
   31   554   252 Ralph Hargrove             58 Mobile             AL 2:35:56   24   21:21    4:48   31 1:13:49   31   56:00 14:00         
   32     0   576 Michael Stovsky            58 Santa Rosa Beach   FL           30   24:49                                                 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    85   464 Thomas Pecht               60 Buford             GA 1:44:41    1   17:19    2:35    1   53:08    1   31:41  7:56         
    2   187   344 Marty Langan               62 Luling             LA 1:52:12    2   18:01    1:41    2   58:22    2   34:10  8:33         
    3   253   491 John Reamey                64 Birmingham         AL 1:58:21    4   18:45    3:00    5 1:00:34    4   36:03  9:01         
    4   308   391 Gene McCarty               63 Mobile             AL 2:02:03    5   19:33    1:47    4 1:00:29    8   40:16 10:04         
    5   321   462 Roger Partee               60 Lawrenceville      GA 2:03:39    6   20:16    3:46    3 1:00:10    7   39:28  9:52         
    6   325   302 Heyward (tim) Jenkins      61 Axis               AL 2:03:48    9   23:25    4:04    6 1:00:53    3   35:27  8:52         
    7   404   168 William Dickerson          60 Miramar Beach      FL 2:11:53   10   24:03    4:42    7 1:05:13    5   37:56  9:29         
    8   455   478 David Presnell             64 Mobile             AL 2:16:48   11   24:18    4:37   11 1:08:54    6   39:01  9:46         
    9   491   483 Ron Rago                   61 Panama City Beach  FL 2:22:54    7   23:11    4:00   10 1:08:32   10   47:12 11:48         
   10   509    39 Harold Beyer               62 Panama City        FL 2:25:37    3   18:44    3:25    9 1:08:05   11   55:25 13:52         
   11   528   528 Joseph Sanderson           62 Milton             FL 2:29:33    8   23:24    4:00   13 1:15:00    9   47:10 11:48         
   12   546   479 Richard Prokesch           64 Atlanta            GA 2:33:41   13   25:56    4:20    8 1:07:26   12   56:00 14:00         
   13   575   124 Ernie Condra               64 Indianapolis       IN 2:47:51   12   25:09    4:45   12 1:13:17   13 1:04:42 16:11         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   126   431 Dale Nash                  65 Dothan             AL 1:47:58    2   20:35    2:07    1   53:48    1   31:29  7:53         
    2   231   118 Rod Coggin                 67 Decatur            GA 1:56:36    1   16:45    2:26    2   56:13    3   41:14 10:19         
    3   367   601 Joseph Vance               69 Carrollton         GA 2:07:01    4   23:35    2:32    3 1:00:55    2   38:01  9:31    2:00 
    4   447   310 Tom Jones                  68 Macon              GA 2:15:54    5   24:23    3:57    5 1:04:17    4   43:18 10:50         
    5   517   395 Miles McDaniel             66 Pensacola          FL 2:26:32    3   23:29    3:14    4 1:03:17    6   56:33 14:09         
    6   576   265 Pete Heflin                65 Baton Rouge        LA 2:48:44    6   28:15    5:31    6 1:19:54    5   55:06 13:47         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   322   609 Robert Walker              71 Pensacola          FL 2:03:43    2   19:32    2:49    1   57:15    2   44:08 11:02         
    2   469   287 Mike Howell                71 Midland City       AL 2:19:09    3   22:53    4:33    3 1:13:47    1   37:57  9:30         
    3   518   439 Bennie Nobles              71 Kenner             LA 2:26:40    4   25:38    4:58    2 1:07:27    4   48:38 12:10         
    4   538   143 Les Dauterive              74 Madisonville       LA 2:31:15    5   26:29    4:27    4 1:13:51    3   46:30 11:38         
    5   560   361 David Lewis                74 Brentwood          TN 2:39:48    1   19:04    4:54    5 1:17:32    5   58:19 14:35         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    46    74 Micah Burns                36 Lacombe            LA 1:39:47    1   18:06    2:17    1   48:31    1   30:54  7:44         
    2   364   283 Charles Horton             25 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:06:41    4   21:46    2:23    2   59:59    4   42:35 10:39         
    3   399   288 Brandon Hudson             36 New Orleans        LA 2:11:09    5   21:54    4:16    4 1:06:37    3   38:23  9:36         
    4   400   114 Timothy Clements           32 New Orleans        LA 2:11:13    2   19:21    2:21    5 1:06:50    5   42:42 10:41         
    5   497   305 Christopher Johnson        27 New Orleans        LA 2:24:14    3   21:20    5:14    3 1:05:44   10   51:56 12:59         
    6   510   615 Elliot Wehner              31 Theodore           AL 2:25:38    7   23:31    4:37   10 1:22:13    2   35:18  8:50         
    7   516   446 Thomas Nykamp              36 Bakersfield        CA 2:26:28    9   24:59    3:58    6 1:08:32    6   49:00 12:15         
    8   549   558 Eric Squatrito             31 Miramar Beach      FL 2:34:06   10   27:38    4:08    7 1:12:56    7   49:25 12:22         
    9   557   301 Doug Jemison               39 New Orleans        LA 2:36:41   11   27:53    3:35    8 1:15:21    8   49:54 12:29         
   10   565   120 Ross Coleman               28 Jefferson          LA 2:41:33    8   23:34    5:21    9 1:21:40    9   50:59 12:45         
   11     0   538 Benjamin Seymour           36 Covington          LA            6   22:16    3:19                                         
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   113   427 Morgan Nalty               49 Metairie           LA 1:47:12    1   15:43    3:01    1   52:05    2   34:24  8:36    2:00 
    2   121   325 Mark King                  42 Houma              LA 1:47:43    3   17:15    2:22    3   53:17    3   34:50  8:43         
    3   144   582 David Sullivan             47 Biloxi             MS 1:48:51   11   20:42    2:05    2   53:08    1   32:59  8:15         
    4   225   617 Greg Werner                49 Atlanta            GA 1:56:12    6   19:31    2:35    4   55:48    9   38:20  9:35         
    5   242   406 Barry Mele                 50 Baton Rouge        LA 1:57:55   12   20:58    3:00    7   57:16    5   36:42  9:11         
    6   243   647 Spooner Phillips I V       44 Hartwell           GA 1:57:55    9   20:33    2:53    6   57:10    7   37:20  9:20         
    7   256    75 Colin Burnum               43 Youngsville        LA 1:58:35    7   19:40    3:09    9 1:00:29    4   35:18  8:50         
    8   257   343 Scott Lang                 51 Pascagoula         MS 1:58:40    2   16:30    2:43   10 1:02:32    6   36:57  9:15         
    9   258    10 Patrick Anastsasio         47 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:58:41    5   19:19    2:32    8   59:24    8   37:28  9:22         
   10   381   349 Joel Lawhead               40 Bay Saint Louis    MS 2:08:22   10   20:36    2:13   12 1:04:56   10   40:38 10:10         
   11   385   106 Steven Cheredaryk          40 Mandeville         LA 2:09:02   13   21:18    2:41    5   57:03   15   48:02 12:01         
   12   390   311 Michael Jordan             45 Murfreesboro       TN 2:09:55   14   21:44    3:20   11 1:02:46   12   42:05 10:32         
   13   419   166 Arthur Deutcsh             40 Metarie            LA 2:13:13    4   19:01    3:04   15 1:06:25   13   42:45 10:42    2:00 
   14   424   422 Mike Mullen                47 Birmingham         AL 2:14:02   15   23:03    3:18   14 1:06:10   11   41:31 10:23         
   15   437   144 Parrish C. David           45 Sandersville       GA 2:14:42    8   20:19    2:48   13 1:05:48   14   45:49 11:28         
   16   584   383 Carl Martin                50 Carrollton         GA 2:56:00   16   25:30    4:21   16 1:18:30   16 1:07:41 16:56         
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    17   364 Stephanie Liles-Weyant     43 Tallahassee        FL 1:34:55   19   17:23    1:37    2   50:06    1   25:51  6:28         
    2    18   516 Sofia Rossiter             38 Metairie           LA 1:34:56    5   15:15    1:33    3   50:49    2   27:20  6:50         
    3    21   321 Barbara Kerby              43 Biloxi             MS 1:35:28    6   15:15    1:47    1   49:00   13   29:28  7:22         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   369   637 Ally Woodard               15 Miramar Beach      FL 2:07:04    1   22:00    3:21    1 1:10:51    1   30:52  7:43         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   413   137 Katie Cutnaw               17 Niceville          FL 2:12:41    1   16:14    3:23    1 1:09:18    1   43:47 10:57         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   417   588 Hallie Tietz               24 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:13:03    1   22:00    4:34    1 1:09:45    1   36:45  9:12         
    2   587   631 Alicia Wilson              24 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:57:59    2   29:14   12:42    2 1:19:46    2   56:19 14:05         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    71   216 Ashley Gatte               29 Lake Charles       LA 1:42:54    2   16:13    1:41    1   54:07    2   30:54  7:44         
    2    81   548 Emily Skitmore             29 Covington          LA 1:44:21    1   15:19    2:10    2   54:43    4   32:11  8:03         
    3   220   447 Melissa O'Brien            26 New Orleans        LA 1:55:41    6   20:23    2:31    5 1:02:46    1   30:03  7:31         
    4   260   119 Jennifer Cohn              28 New Orleans        LA 1:58:48    3   16:23    2:28    9 1:08:17    3   31:41  7:56         
    5   278   381 Emily Markel               27 Smyrna             GA 1:59:54    4   18:28    2:27    6 1:04:02    5   34:58  8:45         
    6   282   195 Megan Faucheux             28 Broussard          LA 2:00:11    9   21:49    2:35    3 1:00:32    6   35:16  8:49         
    7   342   527 Rachel Sanders             26 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:04:53    7   20:24    2:05    4 1:01:09    8   39:16  9:49    2:00 
    8   401   401 Jori McMurtrey             28 Brookhaven         GA 2:11:13   10   22:03    3:31    8 1:06:45    7   38:56  9:44         
    9   452   264 Elizabeth Hedrich          26 Pensacola          FL 2:16:36    8   21:48    2:42    7 1:04:48   12   47:20 11:50         
   10   514   434 Mary Nicholson             28 Atlanta            GA 2:26:07   15   26:30    3:21   11 1:14:26    9   41:51 10:28         
   11   527   162 Danielle Dellinger         27 New Orleans        LA 2:29:29   11   22:37    3:22   12 1:15:09   14   48:22 12:06         
   12   537   276 Margaret Hinton            27 New Orleans        LA 2:31:09                        10 1:10:24   15   50:22 12:36         
   13   540    20 Courtney Baker             27 Atlanta            GA 2:31:29   14   25:36    3:20   13 1:15:20   11   47:14 11:49         
   14   548   566 Catherine Steck            25 New Orleans        LA 2:33:52   12   22:56    4:42   14 1:20:25   10   45:51 11:28         
   15   567    83 Jessica Campbell           26 New Orleans        LA 2:42:51   16   26:37    6:56   15 1:21:54   13   47:26 11:52         
   16   568   452 Kelly O'Reilly             29 Cleveland          OH 2:44:05   13   24:38    5:48   16 1:22:57   16   50:43 12:41         
   17   572    61 Brooke Brannon             29 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:45:48    5   20:01    4:40   17 1:25:40   17   53:29 13:23    2:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    63   127 Magda Cooper               34 Destin             FL 1:42:20    1   14:00    2:15    2   55:31    5   30:35  7:39         
    2    78   263 Jillian Heddaeus           32 Tallahassee        FL 1:44:07    3   16:00    1:52    3   56:04    4   30:13  7:34         
    3   101    46 Katie Bolton               33 Fairhope           AL 1:45:58   14   20:03    1:48    1   51:52    9   32:17  8:05         
    4   116   253 Angela Harmison            34 Daphne             AL 1:47:23   19   20:33    2:20    4   56:21    1   28:11  7:03         
    5   129   523 Jeannie Runyon             34 Pace               FL 1:48:23    7   17:51    1:53    9   59:47    2   28:53  7:14         
    6   146   432 Laura Nelms                33 Pensacola Beach    FL 1:49:01    5   16:53    1:35    7   58:56    8   31:39  7:55         
    7   195   371 Cassie Long                31 Destin             FL 1:53:29    4   16:35    2:34   11 1:02:52    7   31:29  7:53         
    8   198   552 Sarah Smith                31 Baton Rouge        LA 1:53:44   12   19:53    2:13    6   57:56   11   33:44  8:26         
    9   236   180 Jennifer Duplantis         30 Metairie           LA 1:56:54   20   20:43    2:26   12 1:02:53    6   30:53  7:44         
   10   246   250 April Hantzis              34 Panama City Beach  FL 1:58:04   10   18:55    2:19   14 1:03:12   10   33:41  8:26         
   11   250   378 Allison Malcolm            32 New Orleans        LA 1:58:12   24   21:32    2:33   13 1:02:55    3   29:13  7:19    2:00 
   12   254     5 Beth Allen                 32 Mobile             AL 1:58:23    8   17:54    2:30    8   59:45   15   36:15  9:04    2:00 
   13   293   205 Rebecca Fradella           34 New Orleans        LA 2:00:54   15   20:04    2:29   15 1:03:33   13   34:50  8:43         
   14   328   641 Haley Young                30 Birmingham         AL 2:04:07    9   18:33    3:10   10 1:02:22   20   40:03 10:01         
   15   344   508 Abigail Riche              32 New Orleans        LA 2:05:13   23   21:26    2:31   18 1:04:34   16   36:43  9:11         
   16   360   297 Traci Jackson              31 Houston            TX 2:06:18   13   19:56    2:15   19 1:05:31   19   38:38  9:40         
   17   362   389 Cassidy Maumus             30 New Orleans        LA 2:06:38   18   20:06    4:02   17 1:04:05   18   38:26  9:37         
   18   371   407 Elizabeth Mendoza          31 Baton Rouge        LA 2:07:09   33   24:40    4:41   16 1:03:36   12   34:13  8:34         
   19   377   213 Jenn Garnand               32 New Orleans        LA 2:08:02   28   23:04    2:57    5   57:42   26   44:20 11:05         
   20   386   443 Molly Nowlan               30 Pensacola          FL 2:09:18   11   19:43    2:20   20 1:06:01   23   41:15 10:19         
   21   409   595 Danielle Torley            33 Destin             FL 2:12:11   22   21:09    2:33   27 1:10:43   17   37:48  9:27         
   22   414   271 Teresa Hess                34 Pensacola          FL 2:12:42    2   15:54    2:15   21 1:06:19   31   48:16 12:04         
   23   415   492 Brittany Rebolledo         31 Panama City Beach  FL 2:12:50   17   20:05    3:52   22 1:06:32   21   40:21 10:06    2:00 
   24   420   408 Catharina Meulenaars       32 New Orleans        LA 2:13:43   30   24:22    4:01   25 1:09:32   14   35:49  8:58         
   25   445   591 Susan Todd                 32 New Orleans        LA 2:15:48    6   17:46    4:46   26 1:10:10   22   41:07 10:17    2:00 
   26   446   206 Kristin Freeland           34 Niceville          FL 2:15:53   16   20:04    3:12   23 1:06:51   27   45:47 11:27         
   27   475   335 Katie Kole                 34 Tallahassee        FL 2:20:10   21   21:04    4:10   31 1:12:51   24   42:06 10:32         
   28   484   149 Charla Davis               32 New Orleans        LA 2:21:36   27   22:29    3:11   30 1:12:22   25   43:36 10:54         
   29   505   222 Silvia Gesheva             30 New Orleans        LA 2:25:11   29   23:29    4:08   28 1:11:06   29   46:29 11:38         
   30   524   172 Jacquelyn Dixon            34 Enterprise         AL 2:28:41   36   26:53    3:48   29 1:11:33   28   46:28 11:37         
   31   530   638 Stephanie Woodard          32 Destin             FL 2:29:55   26   22:09    3:59   24 1:07:48   36   56:00 14:00         
   32   558    34 Katherine Becker           33 Tallahassee        FL 2:38:41   34   25:15    4:03   32 1:13:00   37   56:24 14:06         
   33   564   405 Erin Medina                33 Destin             FL 2:41:31   31   24:38    7:04   34 1:17:17   32   52:34 13:09         
   34   570   277 Ashley Hixson              33 Kissimmee          FL 2:44:56   32   24:40    4:00   35 1:21:11   34   55:06 13:47         
   35   571   468 Stephanie Pete             33 Metairie           LA 2:45:30   37   32:16    4:32   33 1:15:44   33   53:00 13:15         
   36   577   274 Colette Hill               34 New Orleans        LA 2:49:42   25   21:39    4:42   37 1:36:14   30   47:07 11:47         
   37   580    50 Jessica Boudreaux          30 New Orleans        LA 2:51:13   35   26:50    4:27   36 1:24:28   35   55:29 13:53         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    37   314 Yekaterina Karpitskaya     38 Biloxi             MS 1:38:07    3   15:43    1:43    1   53:01    1   27:41  6:56         
    2    54   577 Amy Stoyles                36 Freeport           FL 1:41:17    4   16:53    2:07    2   53:40    3   28:38  7:10         
    3    66   178 Jeanne Drapala-Davis       37 Enterprise         AL 1:42:33    2   15:12    1:48    4   54:49    7   30:45  7:42         
    4    68   590 Laura Todd                 36 Mandeville         LA 1:42:42    5   17:27    1:41    5   55:27    2   28:09  7:03         
    5   131   285 Tracie Hough               37 Panama City Beach  FL 1:48:26    1   15:09    3:40    8   57:26    9   32:13  8:04         
    6   150   495 Kristin Reece              36 Atlanta            GA 1:49:24   14   22:11    4:02    3   53:54    4   29:18  7:20         
    7   152   170 Jena Diliberto             36 Mandeville         LA 1:49:35    6   17:35    2:12   10   59:23    6   30:27  7:37         
    8   203    29 Erica Baum                 36 New Orleans        LA 1:53:58   12   21:42    2:10    7   56:59   11   33:07  8:17         
    9   209   618 Melissa Werner             38 Atlanta            GA 1:54:56    8   18:35    3:02   11   59:54   12   33:26  8:22         
   10   251   179 Kathryn Dunaway            36 Mandeville         LA 1:58:14   21   24:00    2:15    6   56:01   13   35:59  9:00         
   11   283    42 Noell Black                37 Satsuma            AL 2:00:12   16   22:36    2:50    9   57:35   15   37:13  9:19         
   12   285   494 Ximena Rebolledo           38 Panama City Beach  FL 2:00:22   11   20:40    3:25   13 1:02:21    8   31:57  8:00    2:00 
   13   289   419 Renee Moss                 38 Thomasville        GA 2:00:30    7   18:34    2:50   15 1:04:05   10   33:02  8:16    2:00 
   14   317   319 Megan Kelly                37 Atlanta            GA 2:03:25   26   26:09    2:46   17 1:05:02    5   29:30  7:23         
   15   357   399 Dawn McMahon               37 Virginia Beach     VA 2:06:08   17   22:58    2:32   16 1:04:33   14   36:06  9:02         
   16   376    14 Heather Arnold             37 Madisonville       LA 2:07:56   18   23:24    3:14   14 1:03:56   16   37:24  9:21         
   17   431    59 Kathryn Bradley            37 Mobile             AL 2:14:10   24   24:32    3:04   19 1:07:50   17   38:45  9:42         
   18   476   313 Karen-Ann Judlin           36 Metairie           LA 2:20:21   19   23:32    4:35   18 1:06:25   22   45:51 11:28         
   19   494   318 Beth Kelley                38 Atlanta            GA 2:23:33    9   19:20    4:17   21 1:11:45   23   48:13 12:04         
   20   495   122 Cortny Collins             35 New Orleans        LA 2:23:46   25   24:47    4:10   20 1:10:16   21   44:33 11:09         
   21   506   500 Leslie Reulet              37 Lafayette          LA 2:25:20   10   20:37   12:08   12 1:00:52   26   51:45 12:57         
   22   515    40 Michelle Bigler            36 Bonaire            GA 2:26:21   22   24:01    4:10   24 1:15:11   19   43:01 10:46         
   23   526   309 Tara Jones                 36 Mobile             AL 2:29:25   15   22:34    3:52   22 1:13:55   24   49:06 12:17         
   24   529    24 Erin Barclay               35 Monroe             LA 2:29:54   23   24:17    3:56   25 1:19:03   18   42:40 10:40         
   25   532   150 Jarrett Davis              39 Marietta           GA 2:30:26   13   22:01    3:49   23 1:14:48   25   49:50 12:28         
   26   553   630 Sarah Williams             39 Baton Rouge        LA 2:35:29   20   23:38    4:14   26 1:23:13   20   44:25 11:07         
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    52   290 Amy Hunt                   40 Ocean Springs      MS 1:41:08   15   18:43    2:02    1   51:12    1   29:12  7:18         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    96   429 Dawn Naquin                42 River Ridge        LA 1:45:29    5   20:24    1:42    1   52:04    4   31:20  7:50         
    2    97    81 Helen Cain                 44 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:45:36    2   15:20    1:57    6   57:14    3   31:06  7:47         
    3   179   628 Michele Williams           43 Milton             FL 1:51:37   13   22:17    1:54    5   56:56    2   30:31  7:38         
    4   196   475 Stacy Porter               40 Pensacola          FL 1:53:37    9   21:28    2:20    8   59:27    1   30:24  7:36         
    5   223   223 Sherri Gibson              44 Fairhope           AL 1:55:58    4   20:14    2:39    4   56:32    9   36:34  9:09         
    6   224    84 Michele Campisi            44 New Orleans        LA 1:56:09   21   24:20    2:17    3   55:11    6   34:22  8:36         
    7   237    45 Jennifer Bleakley          40 Panama City Beach  FL 1:56:56   19   23:39    2:58    2   55:05    8   35:15  8:49         
    8   272   485 Kristen Ramos              40 Metairie           LA 1:59:32   20   23:57    2:51    7   58:07    7   34:39  8:40         
    9   309   100 Olga Cemore                41 Panama City        FL 2:02:19   14   22:34    2:09   10 1:00:08   11   37:30  9:23         
   10   318    13 Melissa Ard                44 Robertsdale        AL 2:03:34   12   22:02    3:01   15 1:04:44    5   33:49  8:28         
   11   349   366 Katie Littell              40 Hammond            LA 2:05:34    6   21:20    3:36   13 1:03:20   10   37:19  9:20         
   12   356   471 Stephanie Phelps           43 Birmingham         AL 2:06:02   10   21:32    2:24    9 1:00:03   17   42:04 10:31         
   13   389   133 Michelle Crews             42 Collierville       TN 2:09:34   15   23:06    4:15   14 1:04:30   12   37:45  9:27         
   14   425    79 Jennifer Buuck             40 New Orleans        LA 2:14:05   23   24:47    3:09   12 1:02:45   19   43:25 10:52         
   15   426   341 Tiffany Landreneau         43 Ponchatoula        LA 2:14:06    3   18:03    4:01   24 1:11:39   16   40:24 10:06         
   16   433   167 Erin Dice                  40 Mandeville         LA 2:14:23   11   21:57    2:56   17 1:08:14   13   39:16  9:49    2:00 
   17   454   105 Stacy Cheredaryk           41 Mandeville         LA 2:16:44   17   23:27    3:31   11 1:02:29   22   47:19 11:50         
   18   463   448 Stephanie Oconnor          44 Navarre            FL 2:18:22   16   23:09    2:11   19 1:09:15   20   43:48 10:57         
   19   465   573 Cissy Stone                43 Pensacola          FL 2:18:46   27   26:43    2:38   18 1:09:06   15   40:21 10:06         
   20   467   177 Jennifer Drake             43 Dothan             AL 2:18:59   24   25:57    3:59   20 1:09:39   14   39:25  9:52         
   21   482    44 Vanessa Blanchard          43 Harvey             LA 2:21:15    7   21:26    3:51   21 1:09:50   21   46:09 11:33         
   22   500   449 Megan Oleson               40 Monroe             LA 2:24:34   26   26:08    4:42   23 1:11:07   18   42:38 10:40         
   23   520   583 Lisa Tabb                  44 New Orleans        LA 2:27:24    8   21:28    3:25   22 1:09:54   25   52:39 13:10         
   24   535   210 Alyson Gabrysz             41 Niceville          FL 2:30:55   22   24:46    2:59   25 1:13:31   24   49:40 12:25         
   25   552   300 Belinda Jellison           44 Enterprise         AL 2:34:54   25   25:58    4:11   26 1:16:40   23   48:06 12:02         
   26   566    47 Kelly Booker               40 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:41:46   18   23:35    4:03   27 1:19:51   26   54:18 13:35         
   27     0   104 Shawnna Chee               41 Pensacola          FL            1   15:08    2:41   16 1:06:18                            
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    86   578 Mindi Straw                48 Pensacola          FL 1:44:45    1   17:09    1:48    1   52:53    4   32:56  8:14         
    2   112   572 Elizabeth Stolz            48 New Orleans        LA 1:47:02    2   18:12    2:18    3   57:07    1   29:26  7:22         
    3   155   224 Tracy Gilbert              46 Pensacola          FL 1:49:52    3   18:23    2:42    2   56:50    3   31:59  8:00         
    4   261    11 Jane Angel                 48 Beaumont           TX 1:59:10   10   20:41    3:25    8 1:03:34    2   31:32  7:53         
    5   266   612 Monica Warren              46 Mobile             AL 1:59:21    6   19:19    2:42    5   59:34    8   37:47  9:27         
    6   303   215 Gabriela Gasque            45 Pensacola          FL 2:01:52    8   19:43    2:39    7 1:03:13    6   36:18  9:05         
    7   337    88 Julie Carlisle             49 Baton Rouge        LA 2:04:26    7   19:25    2:35   10 1:05:07    7   37:20  9:20         
    8   341   550 Julie Slick                48 New Orleans        LA 2:04:51   14   23:02    2:17    4   58:52    9   38:41  9:41    2:00 
    9   374   312 Lena Juarez                46 Tallahassee        FL 2:07:49    4   18:37    2:24    6 1:02:58   15   43:52 10:58         
   10   395   307 Emily Johnston             45 New Orleans        LA 2:10:39   11   21:20    3:44    9 1:04:40   10   40:55 10:14         
   11   422   340 Heidi Kuhn                 46 Germantown         TN 2:13:48    5   18:45    2:56   14 1:09:22   14   42:46 10:42         
   12   444   282 Lynn Horrigan              45 Niceville          FL 2:15:41    9   20:35    3:06   12 1:07:57   17   44:04 11:01         
   13   456   275 Lesley A. Himes            48 Pensacola          FL 2:17:15   18   26:18    2:40   17 1:13:58    5   34:21  8:36         
   14   471   376 Janice Maherg              46 Satsuma            AL 2:20:02   17   26:18    3:22   11 1:07:40   13   42:44 10:41         
   15   483    96 Patrece Cashwell           46 Pensocola          FL 2:21:36   12   21:51    3:53   16 1:11:00   18   44:54 11:14         
   16   485   157 Michelle Deblanc           46 New Orleans        LA 2:21:47   15   24:39    3:38   15 1:09:35   16   43:57 11:00         
   17   498   587 Julie Thompson             47 Madisonville       LA 2:24:17   13   22:49    3:28   19 1:15:35   12   42:27 10:37         
   18   512   639 Carol Wooldridge           48 Cypress            TX 2:25:58   16   25:54    3:52   13 1:08:30   19   47:44 11:56         
   19   522   646 Leigh Hyche                48 Birmingham         AL 2:27:51   20   26:47    4:20   18 1:14:58   11   41:48 10:27         
   20   573   554 Rosalind Smothers          48 Panama City        FL 2:46:16   19   26:25    4:32   20 1:24:53   20   50:28 12:37         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    93   598 Mary Trufant               52 Mobile             AL 1:45:10    1   18:06    2:27    1   55:16    1   29:23  7:21         
    2   191   102 Maryhopkins Chamblin       53 Fairhope           AL 1:52:36    5   18:35    2:19    3   57:24    3   34:19  8:35         
    3   204   600 Gail Renee Umstead         51 Niceville          FL 1:54:05   12   21:08    2:44    2   56:23    2   33:52  8:28         
    4   255    21 Jennifer Balser            50 Belle Chasse       LA 1:58:23    3   18:26    2:32    4   58:20    9   39:06  9:47         
    5   262   308 Elizabeth Jones            54 Macon              GA 1:59:11    4   18:30    2:33    6 1:00:47    7   37:23  9:21         
    6   301   174 Beth Donner                50 Thibodaux          LA 2:01:49   11   21:07    2:07    7 1:02:39    4   35:58  9:00         
    7   366   315 Eve Kazik                  52 New Orleans        LA 2:06:58    9   20:08    2:42    8 1:05:29    8   38:40  9:40         
    8   412   415 Andrea Moore               50 Navarre            FL 2:12:29   13   21:14    3:30    9 1:06:33   12   41:13 10:19         
    9   429    95 Lisa Cashulette            51 Tallahassee        FL 2:14:09    7   18:59    2:55   10 1:08:24   14   43:53 10:59         
   10   434   397 Angela McKenzie            52 Athens             AL 2:14:24    6   18:36    3:38   11 1:09:16   13   42:56 10:44         
   11   449    80 Anita Caban-Ruiz           50 Niceville          FL 2:16:03   17   24:12    2:18   13 1:10:09   10   39:25  9:52         
   12   459    99 Leigh Ceci                 51 Tallahassee        FL 2:17:46   15   22:24    4:17   16 1:14:31    5   36:35  9:09         
   13   460   412 Beth Miller                51 Mobile             AL 2:17:47   14   22:23    4:21   15 1:14:28    6   36:36  9:09         
   14   461   280 Catherine Holmes           51 Brandon            MS 2:17:48   16   23:01    3:52   14 1:10:41   11   40:15 10:04         
   15   487   469 Liz Petty                  50 Franklin           TN 2:22:11    8   19:49    4:14   12 1:09:38   17   48:31 12:08         
   16   555   560 Allanah Stake              52 Fort Walton Florid FL 2:35:58   19   28:02    4:53   17 1:15:10   16   47:56 11:59         
   17   562    76 Tanie Bush                 50 Baton Rouge        LA 2:40:52   10   20:21    8:37   18 1:19:39   18   52:17 13:05         
   18   569   347 Carol Latour               50 Baton Rouge        LA 2:44:45   18   25:58    5:50   20 1:25:50   15   47:08 11:47         
   19   585   580 Luanna Stringer            54 Chickasaw          AL 2:56:19   20   32:25    4:55   19 1:25:25   19   53:36 13:24         
   20     0   543 Cathy Sheeks               51 Cordova            TN            2   18:09    2:04    5   59:21                       2:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   118   537 Cheryl Senter              58 Cordova            TN 1:47:32    1   18:34    1:58    1   56:32    1   30:29  7:38         
    2   304   220 Rita Gedney                58 Pensacola          FL 2:01:53    2   19:07    2:40    2   59:48    3   40:19 10:05         
    3   382   292 Tamsen Impicciche          55 Chesterfield       MO 2:08:52    3   20:14    3:20    3 1:04:42    4   40:37 10:10         
    4   451   230 Mary Kay Gominger          58 Pass Christian     MS 2:16:21    4   21:36    3:08    7 1:11:29    2   40:09 10:03         
    5   462   331 Nancy Knapp                57 Gonzales           LA 2:17:52    7   25:37    4:28    4 1:04:58    5   42:50 10:43         
    6   492    73 Noreen Burke               58 Panama City        FL 2:22:59    5   23:55    3:25    5 1:09:07    7   46:34 11:39         
    7   499   575 Carol Stovsky              55 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:24:28    6   24:39    4:13    6 1:10:52    6   44:45 11:12         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   240    52 Sur Boudreaux              61 Mandeville         LA 1:57:22    1   19:00    3:07    1   58:02    2   37:13  9:19         
    2   291   189 Karen Emmanuel             60 Pensacola          FL 2:00:46    4   21:51    2:49    2 1:02:19    1   33:48  8:27         
    3   478   248 Cyndi Hanford              60 Destrehan          LA 2:20:45    3   20:38    2:59    3 1:07:55    4   49:15 12:19         
    4   501   409 Margaret Meyer             60 New Orleans        LA 2:24:40    2   19:34    3:42    4 1:16:38    3   44:48 11:12         
    5   586   121 Sharon Colgin              61 Birmingham         AL 2:57:22    5   29:56    3:59    5 1:16:39    6 1:06:49 16:43         
    6   589   515 Dana Robicheaux            63 Birmingham         AL 3:11:36    6   37:12    4:47    6 1:25:24    5 1:04:14 16:04         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   539   476 Jan Powers                 65 Brandon            MS 2:31:29    1   23:54    3:10    1 1:11:16    2   53:11 13:18         
    2   542   234 Sally Gray                 65 Albany             GA 2:32:45    2   25:43    2:38    2 1:13:23    1   51:02 12:46         
    3   574   602 Karen Vance                66 Carrollton         GA 2:46:42    3   25:59    4:09    3 1:22:49    3   53:46 13:27         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   563   367 Betty Little               72 Pensacola Beach    FL 2:41:05    1   27:50    4:41    1 1:16:28    1   52:08 13:02         
ATHENA   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   238   326 Rebecca King               35 New Orleans        LA 1:56:59    1   16:20    2:05    1 1:01:27    1   37:08  9:17         
    2   441   498 Elisabeth Register         31 Freeport           FL 2:15:28    3   22:06    3:46    2 1:08:36    2   41:01 10:16         
    3   588   113 Tiffany Clark              30 Harahan            LA 3:04:56    4   29:30    4:59    3 1:21:05    3 1:09:25 17:22         
    4     0    18 Sara Bailey                35 Pensacola          FL            2   21:45    2:06                                         
ATHENA   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   373   384 Stacy Martin               44 Carrrolltn         GA 2:07:47    1   21:58    2:28    1 1:02:55    1   40:28 10:07         
    2   443   541 Robyn Sharp                41 Germantown         TN 2:15:38    3   22:29    2:52    2 1:05:59    2   44:18 11:05         
    3   551   329 Lisa Kirwin                49 Metairie           LA 2:34:49    2   22:22    5:19    3 1:12:26    3   54:43 13:41         
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty                                                                                         
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======                    ================================================================= 
    1    11   702 Ahnrabells                                          1:33:18    2   16:12    1:44    1   49:15    1   26:07  6:32         
                  Mark Campbell/ Curt Hawn/ Yancey Ream                             
    2   108   721 The Dough Boys                                      1:46:47    3   18:51    1:45    2   56:50    2   29:22  7:21         
                  Marc` Lyman/ Andy Hearn/ George Lampard                           
    3   458   701 2nd Gen                                             2:17:43    1   15:46    2:14    3 1:14:19    3   45:25 11:22         
                  Scott James/ Miles James/ Scott James                             
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty                                                                                         
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======                    ================================================================= 
    1   228   718 Steel Magaces                                       1:56:26    3   18:18    1:36    1 1:03:29    1   33:04  8:16         
                  Cindy Perret/ Angele Sanders/ Erika Levandoske                    
    2   305   724 Tlrc Ultraholics Again                              2:01:54    4   19:20    1:30    2 1:07:31    2   33:35  8:24         
                  Cissy Blanchard/ Cissy Blanchard/ Belinda Loo                     
    3   430   715 Perfect Threesome                                   2:14:09    6   22:51    2:14    4 1:11:19    3   37:48  9:27         
                  Necole Skoumal/ Victoria Soileau/ Taylor Faulk                    
    4   481   720 The Broads From Pensacola                           2:21:11    2   18:09    1:44    5 1:14:06    4   47:14 11:49         
                  Debbie Stearns/ Nancy Kulb/ Jill Prafke                           
    5   486   722 The Milestones                                      2:22:01    5   21:31    2:23    3 1:08:44    5   49:25 12:22         
                  Mary Lou Seymour/ Emily James/ Teri Brasher                       
    6   533   703 Bobcat & Susu                                       2:30:35    1   18:04    2:14    6 1:16:17    6   54:03 13:31         
                  Suzanne Galloney/ Catherine Kiser/ Bobbie Wilson                  
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     Pace  Penalty                                                                                         
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======                    ================================================================= 
    1    13   725 Tri-Chotic                                          1:33:27    5   16:47    1:32    1   50:21    2   24:50  6:13         
                  Matthew Mcelveen/ Scott Gumina/ Julie Martin                      
    2    33   712 Just 4 Fun                                          1:37:15    1   13:47    1:32    8   55:28    3   26:29  6:38         
                  Karl Lehmann/ Lynette Mauterer/ Karl Lehmann                      
    3    35   706 Cou-Yon                                             1:37:48    2   15:58    1:54    5   53:35    1   24:22  6:06    2:00 
                  Ayme Schmeckle/ Casey Chapman/ Ryan Campanile                     
    4    38   705 Claire And 2 Old Guys                               1:38:18    6   18:08    1:24    4   51:51    4   26:57  6:45         
                  Rob Crist/ Ed Frisbee/ Claire Crist                               
    5    90   711 Jake-E Pooh                                         1:44:55   10   18:48    1:42    2   51:25    8   33:02  8:16         
                  Madeline Wellborn/ Adam Graham/ Madeline Wellborn                 
    6   100   704 Challenge Accepted                                  1:45:58   11   19:13    1:41    6   53:42    7   31:24  7:51         
                  Clint Laborde/ Clint Laborde/ Erica Laborde                       
    7   158   710 Greenlund Plus 1                                    1:50:04    4   16:31    1:21   13 1:04:03    5   28:10  7:03         
                  Brad Butler/ Michael Greenlund/ Crystal Greenlund                 
    8   181   713 Lost In Transition                                  1:51:55   13   21:39    2:40    9   56:30    6   31:07  7:47         
                  Sarah Kelley/ Chuck Compson/ Chuck Compson                        
    9   201   714 Minute Men And Lady                                 1:53:51   12   21:13    1:25    3   51:49   13   39:26  9:52         
                  Christopher Eastin/ Keith Benoit/ Capri Pizani                    
   10   207   700 1 Lucky Guy                                         1:54:34    9   18:48    1:40   11   59:32    9   34:36  8:39         
                  Vanessa Aucoin/ Bryce Cain/ Loren Cain                            
   11   214   717 Steadfast                                           1:55:16    3   16:30    1:43   10   58:09   12   36:55  9:14    2:00 
                  Peter Wanek/ Matthew French/ Alanna Wanek                         
   12   298   719 Team Mossy                                          2:01:25    8   18:32    3:18    7   53:45   15   45:52 11:28         
                  Joe Mossy/ Joe Mossy/ Kathy Mossy                                 
   13   383   723 Tlc                                                 2:08:54    7   18:20    2:04   12 1:02:50   14   45:42 11:26         
                  Lauren Rass/ Tommy Guerin/ Carol Green                            
   14   457   242 Last Minute                                         2:17:24   14   23:51    2:21   14 1:14:45   11   36:28  9:07         
                  September Foy/ Scott Steurer/ Katie Gunderson                     
   15   470   726 Whole Life Fitness                                  2:19:48   15   24:31    2:14   15 1:17:27   10   35:38  8:55         
                  Catherine Brannon/ Christopher Wheeler/ George Brannon            
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee  Jay Yanovich  jayyan@bellsouth.net
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
    1     5 3.4d Unauthorized Assistance                2:00 
    2    16 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    3    58 3.4f Race Number                            2:00 
    4    61 6.3 Illegal Equipment                       2:00 
    5    89 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    6   132 3.4d Unauthorized Assistance                2:00 
    7   145 3.4f Race Number                            2:00 
    8   166 3.4f Race Number                            2:00 
    9   167 5.10f Position                              2:00 
   10   185 5.10d Blocking                              2:00 
   11   204 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   12   212 3.4f Race Number                            2:00 
   13   254 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   14   294 3.4f Race Number                            2:00 
   15   298 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   16   362 6.3 Illegal Equipment/3.4f Race Number      6:00 
   17   378 3.4f Race Number                            2:00 
   18   385 5.10f Position                              2:00 
   19   410 6.3 Illegal Equipment/3.4f Race Number      6:00 
   20   418 3.4f Race Number                            2:00 
   21   419 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   22   425 3.4f Race Number                            2:00 
   23   427 5.10g Overtaken                             2:00 
   24   466 3.4f Race Number                            2:00 
   25   473 3.4f Race Number                            2:00 
   26   482 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   27   492 6.3 Illegal Equipment                       2:00 
   28   493 6.3 Illegal Equipment/3.4f Race Number      6:00 
   29   494 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   30   527 5.10f Position                              2:00 
   31   543 3.4f Race Number                            2:00 
   32   550 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   33   581 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   34   586 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   35   591 3.4f Race Number                            2:00 
   36   601 5.10d Blocking                              2:00 
   37   706 5.10g Overtaken                             2:00 
   38   717 5.10g Overtaken                             2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                           Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run        
===== ======================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  333 Course                                   1:50:06   16:42    3:17   54:49    1:27   35:19 
Did Not Finish 
No.   Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run        
===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   17 2:33:38   21:17    4:07 1:14:32    3:35   53:43 
  110 2:01:23   14:33    4:58 1:01:44           40:09 
  135 1:45:06   15:05    3:15   53:45           33:02 
  147           22:36   13:48                         
  233           24:26    5:38                         
  262           26:51                                 
  387 2:02:00    7:50   19:59   57:09    1:59   37:04 
  400 1:42:25   13:18    2:36   55:28           31:04 
  417 1:50:40   16:34    2:29   55:16           36:22 
  421           28:27    6:49                         
  457           21:06                                 
  536 1:35:14   15:06    1:31   48:23           30:16 
  619           21:54