Bartow Blarney Triathlon
RaceDirector: Jason Magnetico
March 12th, 2016 @ Bartow Civic Center: Bartow, FL
Timing&Scoring by Alta Vista Sports-Ryan Cavallaro
Questions??? RyanC1223@gmail.com
.25M Swim| 12M Bike| 3.1M Run
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1     1       49 Jessee Cookson          M 36 Lakeland             FL   59:11    2  6:44    1   33:25 25.1    1   17:55  5:47 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1     4       30 Rachel Sordahl          F 26 Pryor,ok                1:08:49    1  6:59    1   39:02 21.5    1   20:36  6:39 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  1-14
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  1-14
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    32       16 Zander Durastanti       M 11 Bowling Green,fl        1:38:31    1 11:48    1   58:00 14.5    1   25:43  8:18 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  15-19
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  15-19
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  20-24
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  20-24
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    17       15 Mitchell Devore         M 22 Lakeland, Fl            1:18:44    1  8:25    1   41:51 20.1    1   26:18  8:29 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  25-29
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1     8       29 Kate Schalter           F 29 Lakeland, Fl            1:13:45    1  7:21    1   43:31 19.3    1   21:00  6:47 
    2    23       14 Anne Deangelis          F 28 Winter Garden,fl        1:24:10    2  9:06    2   45:36 18.4    2   27:24  8:51 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  25-29
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1     3       25 Brian Miller            M 28 Bartow/fl               1:08:23    1  8:51    1   39:27 21.3    1   18:36  6:00 
    2     9       39 Neil Uy                 M 26 Lakeland, Fl            1:13:54    2  9:22    2   41:45 20.1    2   20:59  6:47 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  30-34
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  30-34
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1     5       17 Andrew Elgersma         M 31 Eau Claire,wi           1:12:53    1  7:51    1   39:16 21.4    1   23:52  7:42 
    2    33       13 Louis Deangelis         M 30 Winter Garden,fl        1:40:09    2 11:01    2   50:42 16.6    2   35:19 11:24 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  35-39
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    16       41 Jeanette Wallace        F 39 Lakeland, Fl            1:18:21    1  9:02    1   46:34 18.0    1   21:49  7:03 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  35-39
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    36       23 Matt Hinton             M 36 Bartow/fl               1:48:28    1 10:19    1 1:00:14 13.9    1   34:20 11:05 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1     2       21 Kevin Grogan            M 43 Clermont, Fl            1:01:46    1  6:41    1   35:15 23.8    1   18:56  6:07 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    12       12 Regan Davenport         F 44 Bowling Green, Fl       1:14:49    1  8:36    1   43:20 19.4    1   21:50  7:03 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  40-44
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  40-44
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    11        4 Sean Brown              M 44 Waucula/fl              1:14:40    1  8:06    1   44:12 19.0    1   19:44  6:22 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  45-49
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  45-49
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    13       50 Jimmy Hiott             M 47                         1:15:27    3 11:28    1   37:21 22.5    2   23:55  7:43 
    2    14       26 Charles Peddycoart      M 46 Ft. Meade,fl            1:15:50    1  8:29    3   42:12 19.9    1   23:24  7:33 
    3    19       24 Andrew Martin           M 46 Bartow/fl               1:20:22    2 10:39    2   39:54 21.1    3   27:10  8:46 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  50-54
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    27        2 Debbie Asquith          F 53 Preston                 1:30:56    1 11:36    1   48:45 17.2    1   28:56  9:20 
    2    35       34 Aster Stowell           F 54 Lakeland, Fl            1:44:40    2 12:49    2   50:02 16.8    2   37:03 11:57 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  50-54
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1     7       11 Rod Crowley             M 54 Lakeland, Fl            1:13:30    1  8:18    1   41:21 20.3    1   23:10  7:29 
    2    40       47 Michael Beemer          M 52 Lakeland, Fl            2:16:51    2 89:22    2 1:05:59 12.7    2   45:22 14:38 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  55-59
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  55-59
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    20       35 Glenn Thaller           M 56 Bartow, Fl              1:21:37    3 10:38    1   41:13 20.4    2   25:38  8:16 
    2    22       43 Roy Wilshire            M 58 Lakeland, Fl            1:22:40    1  9:36    2   44:43 18.8    3   25:57  8:22 
    3    24        1 Bill Ammeson            M 59 Saint Joseph / Mi       1:25:40    5 61:17    4   46:31 18.1    1   23:03  7:26 
    4    28       48 Donald Bell             M 57 Brandon                 1:31:26    2  9:56    3   45:24 18.5    5   32:40 10:33 
    5    30       20 Michael Godfrey         M 58 Haines City,fl          1:36:29    4 12:27    5   50:22 16.7    4   29:42  9:35 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  60-64
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    29       40 Ann Vestle              F 62 Cedar Rapids/mi         1:34:28    1 11:11    1   49:36 16.9    2   30:39  9:54 
    2    31       36 Cindy Toward            F 60 Lakeland, Fl            1:38:03    2 12:18    2   53:09 15.8    1   27:40  8:56 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  60-64
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    18       42 Robert Webster          M 61 Pryor,ok                1:19:09    1  8:03    1   47:30 17.7    1   21:12  6:51 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  65-69
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  65-69
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    21       38 Don Utsinger            M 69 Sarasota,fl             1:22:25    1  8:40    1   44:48 18.8    1   27:02  8:44 
    2    39       27 Charlie Potter          M 66 Wauchula/ Fl            1:53:18    2 12:16    2 1:03:33 13.2    2   32:38 10:32 

FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  70-74
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  70-74
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    10        3 Harry Barnes            M 70 Clermont, Fl            1:14:30    1  9:14    1   41:04 20.5    1   21:47  7:02 
    2    25       22 Fred Hemsath            M 73 St Joseph/mi            1:26:24    2  9:56    2   45:13 18.6    2   28:31  9:12 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP:  75-99
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
MALE AGE-GROUP:  75-99
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
********** MILITARY  RESULTS  **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    26        9 Nelson Cardona          M 58 Valrico,fl              1:28:04    2 60:52    1   47:45 17.6    1   25:35  8:16 
    2    34       10 W. Troy Coleman         M 51 Lakeland, Fl            1:43:09    1 13:01    2   48:28 17.3    2   38:04 12:17 
********** First Timers RESULTS Female **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    41       18 Liza Gallegos           F 40 Mulberry,fl             2:17:04    1 89:38    1 1:07:19 12.5    1   45:54 14:49 
********** First Timers RESULTS Male **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
********** FAT TIRE RESULTS MALE **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    37       37 Brett Toward            M 31 Lakeland, Fl            1:49:07    1  8:19    1   58:51 14.3    1   36:17 11:42 
********** FAT TIRE RESULTS FEMALE **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    38       28 Carmen Santiago         F 50 Lakeland, Fl            1:50:52    1 12:36    1 1:02:36 13.4    1   30:30  9:51 
                     ********** Coed Relay **********
Place O'All Bib      Names                                                   Team Name                 Total   Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace   
===== ===== ======== ======================================================= ========================= ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= =====  
    1     6       45 Beto Amador/ Miguel Amador/ Victor Amador               Amador                    1:13:08    2 51:53    1   42:14 19.9    1   20:38  6:40 
    2    15       31 Becky Stacey/ Drew Stacey/ Sebastion Stacy              The Stacey 3              1:17:58    1  7:47    2   43:27 19.3    3   25:46  8:19 
    3     0        6 Chase Bryant/ Hailey Bryant/ Henry Bryant               Crewsville Cruisers                             3   59:42 14.1    2   23:48  7:41